Moda Health Alaska Invitational 1
September 3, 2015
Alaska Fairbanks
Fairbanks, AK 99709
Women's 6000 Meters Team Results
(6k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Seattle Pacific | 1:57:57 | 23:35 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 10 | |
2 | Alaska Fairbanks | 2:03:46 | 24:45 | 43 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 17 |
3 | MSU-Billings | 2:09:18 | 25:51 | 65 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 16 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
START TIME: 3:00 PM
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Patti | SR-4 | Seattle Pacific | 05:57.1 | 22:11.5 | 1 |
2 | Sarah Macdonald | JR-3 | Seattle Pacific | 06:13.1 | 23:11.1 | 2 |
3 | Dorothy O'Donnell | SO-2 | Alaska Fairbanks | 06:20.0 | 23:36.7 | 3 |
4 | Hannah Calvert | JR-3 | Seattle Pacific | 06:24.0 | 23:51.6 | 4 |
5 | Jessica Rawlins | SO-2 | Seattle Pacific | 06:27.1 | 24:03.4 | 5 |
6 | Rio Frame | JR-3 | MSU-Billings | 06:30.9 | 24:17.5 | 6 |
7 | Kali Striker | SO-2 | Alaska Fairbanks | 06:34.9 | 24:32.4 | 7 |
8 | Nichole Bathe | SO-2 | Alaska Fairbanks | 06:35.5 | 24:34.6 | 8 |
9 | Lynelle Decker | SR-4 | Seattle Pacific | 06:36.8 | 24:39.4 | 9 |
10 | Mary Charleson | SO-2 | Seattle Pacific | 06:40.2 | 24:52.1 | 10 |
11 | Grace Weller | SO-2 | Alaska Fairbanks | 06:46.3 | 25:14.9 | 11 |
12 | Brielle Davis | SR-4 | MSU-Billings | 06:50.9 | 25:32.2 | 12 |
13 | Bailey Bomar | SO-2 | MSU-Billings | 06:53.5 | 25:41.6 | 13 |
14 | Alexandra Bergholtz | FR-1 | Alaska Fairbanks | 06:55.0 | 25:47.4 | 14 |
15 | Kimberly Fitzgerald | SO-2 | Alaska Fairbanks | 06:56.5 | 25:52.8 | 15 |
16 | Taylor Condon | SR-4 | MSU-Billings | 07:04.6 | 26:23.2 | 16 |
17 | Hannah Stevens | SO-2 | Alaska Fairbanks | 07:08.0 | 26:35.7 | 17 |
18 | Ann-Cathrin Uhl | SO-2 | Alaska Fairbanks | 07:10.6 | 26:45.4 | |
19 | Cheyenne Greenside | SO-2 | Alaska Fairbanks | 07:16.2 | 27:06.6 | |
20 | Martina Himma | SO-2 | Alaska Fairbanks | 07:17.9 | 27:12.6 | |
21 | Jinise Trueblood | SR-4 | MSU-Billings | 07:20.9 | 27:24.0 | 18 |
22 | Sarah Lilly | SO-2 | Alaska Fairbanks | 07:26.0 | 27:42.8 | |
23 | Jocelyn Kopsack | FR-1 | Alaska Fairbanks | 07:26.5 | 27:44.9 | |
24 | Chandra Smith | SO-2 | Alaska Fairbanks | 07:28.6 | 27:52.6 | |
25 | Cate Klaudt | FR-1 | MSU-Billings | 07:40.6 | 28:37.4 | 19 |
26 | Sarah Beatty | FR-1 | MSU-Billings | 07:54.4 | 29:28.9 | 20 |
Men's 8000 Meters Team Results
(8k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alaska Fairbanks | 1:50:21 | 22:04 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
2 | MSU-Billings | 2:16:16 | 27:15 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 19 |
3 | Seattle Pacific | 2:24:42 | 28:56 | 80 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
START TIME: 3:00 PM
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesse Mayo | FR-1 | Alaska Fairbanks | 00:05.3 | 00:25.9 | 1 |
2 | Robert Peterson | SR-4 | MSU-Billings | 05:17.5 | 26:18.3 | 2 |
3 | Keegan Rankin | SO-2 | Alaska Fairbanks | 05:27.6 | 27:08.4 | 3 |
4 | Liam McKay | SO-2 | MSU-Billings | 05:29.9 | 27:19.8 | 4 |
5 | Garrett Love | JR-3 | MSU-Billings | 05:30.5 | 27:23.1 | 5 |
6 | Mark Hovland | SO-2 | MSU-Billings | 05:30.9 | 27:25.1 | 6 |
7 | Michael Fehrenbach | Unattached | 05:31.8 | 27:29.5 | ||
8 | Alex Eckert | SR-4 | Alaska Fairbanks | 05:32.3 | 27:31.8 | 7 |
9 | Seiji Takagi | SO-2 | Alaska Fairbanks | 05:32.6 | 27:33.3 | 8 |
10 | Jan Cech | SO-2 | Alaska Fairbanks | 05:34.3 | 27:41.8 | 9 |
11 | Max Donaldson | FR-1 | Alaska Fairbanks | 05:34.9 | 27:44.7 | 10 |
12 | Lyon Kopsack | SO-2 | Alaska Fairbanks | 05:35.1 | 27:45.9 | 11 |
13 | Matt Winter | SR-4 | MSU-Billings | 05:36.0 | 27:50.6 | 12 |
14 | Jorey Egeland | SO-2 | MSU-Billings | 05:37.2 | 27:56.4 | 13 |
15 | Ben Halladay | SO-2 | Seattle Pacific | 05:38.2 | 28:01.4 | 14 |
16 | Daniel Serventi | SO-2 | Alaska Fairbanks | 05:38.4 | 28:02.3 | |
17 | Dylan Nixon-Helms | JR-3 | Alaska Fairbanks | 05:41.0 | 28:15.4 | |
18 | Nick Lovett | SO-2 | Alaska Fairbanks | 05:43.9 | 28:29.6 | |
19 | Mitch Burgess | Senior | UNA-Alaska Fairbanks | 05:44.1 | 28:30.6 | |
20 | Joseph Walker | JR-3 | Seattle Pacific | 05:47.2 | 28:45.8 | 15 |
21 | Brian Comer | SR-4 | Seattle Pacific | 05:50.4 | 29:02.1 | 16 |
22 | David McLeod | SO-2 | Seattle Pacific | 05:51.9 | 29:09.5 | 17 |
23 | Tristan Sayre | FR-1 | Alaska Fairbanks | 05:56.7 | 29:33.1 | |
24 | Adam Avischious | SR-4 | Seattle Pacific | 05:58.7 | 29:43.2 | 18 |
25 | Ivan Colmenero | FR-1 | MSU-Billings | 06:04.1 | 30:10.1 | 19 |
26 | Christopher Smith | Unattached | 06:10.9 | 30:43.9 | ||
27 | Connor Truskowski | FR-1 | Alaska Fairbanks | 07:07.8 | 35:26.9 |