NE 10 Cross-Country Run Championship

November 6, 2022
|
St.Michael Colchester, VT 05439
HOST: St. Michael College   DIRECTOR: Steve Dowd   TIMING: 802 Timing   REFEREE: Travis Kupiec  

Men 8K Team Results (4.97 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 So. Conn. St. 2:08:29 25:41 43 1 6 7 14 15 17 19
2 Franklin Pierce 2:10:03 26:00 60 2 5 12 20 21 23 26
3 American Int'l 2:10:30 26:06 65 4 8 11 18 24 35 53
4 SNHU 2:11:59 26:23 87 3 9 13 28 34 36 68
5 Assumption 2:16:12 27:14 144 16 25 30 33 40 60 61
6 New Haven 2:17:08 27:25 176 10 22 31 54 59 73 75
7 Bentley 2:19:21 27:52 206 29 32 37 44 64 67 70
8 St. Anselm 2:19:57 27:59 221 38 39 43 50 51 52 57
9 St. Michael's 2:20:18 28:03 241 27 41 45 63 65 80 81
10 Adelphi 2:21:28 28:17 271 42 46 55 62 66 71 74
11 Le Moyne 2:21:51 28:22 280 48 49 56 58 69 77 78
12 Saint Rose 2:31:28 30:17 356 47 72 76 79 82 85  
13 Pace 3:20:54 40:10 428 83 84 86 87 88 89  

Men 8K Individual Results (4.97 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 10:59 AM
76°

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Jonathan Volpe SO-2 So. Conn. St. 04:57.7 24:39.3 1
2 Wondu Summa SO-2 Franklin Pierce 05:00.7 24:54.2 2
3 Jacob Logan SR-4 SNHU 05:02.5 25:03.1 3
4 Gabe Medina JR-3 American Int'l 05:07.7 25:29.2 4
5 Ryan Outerbridge SO-2 Franklin Pierce 05:10.4 25:42.6 5
6 Sean Barkasy FR-1 So. Conn. St. 05:11.8 25:49.4 6
7 Sophonias Dires SO-2 So. Conn. St. 05:12.1 25:51.0 7
8 Jason Beaver JR-3 American Int'l 05:12.4 25:52.4 8
9 Dillon Labonte FR-1 SNHU 05:12.4 25:52.5 9
10 Mohammed Abunar FR-1 New Haven 05:13.3 25:56.8 10
11 Charles Guigon JR-3 American Int'l 05:13.7 25:59.1 11
12 Sebastien Vicary SR-4 Franklin Pierce 05:14.0 26:00.3 12
13 Carter Sylvester SO-2 SNHU 05:14.6 26:03.3 13
14 Evan Boland FR-1 So. Conn. St. 05:14.8 26:04.4 14
15 William Lamburn SO-2 So. Conn. St. 05:15.1 26:05.9 15
16 Claudio Rocha SR-4 Assumption 05:15.7 26:08.7 16
17 Luca Cazzaniga SO-2 So. Conn. St. 05:15.7 26:08.9 17
18 Sadadine Adam JR-3 American Int'l 05:15.7 26:09.0 18
19 Owen Gagne SO-2 So. Conn. St. 05:18.6 26:23.3 19
20 Jake Mattei SR-4 So. Conn. St. 05:19.7 26:28.6
21 Declan Morgan FR-1 Franklin Pierce 05:22.1 26:40.8 20
22 Ryan Walker SO-2 Franklin Pierce 05:23.1 26:45.6 21
23 William Brown SO-2 New Haven 05:24.6 26:52.9 22
24 Tad Darrah SO-2 Franklin Pierce 05:25.9 26:59.6 23
25 Caleb Deane SO-2 American Int'l 05:26.2 27:00.9 24
26 Joseph Carroll SO-2 Assumption 05:27.4 27:06.9 25
27 Evan McNeice SO-2 Franklin Pierce 05:29.4 27:16.7 26
28 Noah Taracena JR-3 St. Michael's 05:30.0 27:19.9 27
29 Kody Gagnon JR-3 SNHU 05:30.5 27:22.6 28
30 Riley Fenoff SR-4 Franklin Pierce 05:31.5 27:27.5
31 Brice Tolan SR-4 Bentley 05:31.7 27:28.3 29
32 Evan Clark SO-2 Assumption 05:32.2 27:30.7 30
33 Jacob Carson SO-2 New Haven 05:33.1 27:35.1 31
34 Sam Capobianco SO-2 Bentley 05:33.3 27:36.1 32
35 Charles Driscoll SO-2 Assumption 05:33.4 27:36.9 33
36 John Gulick JR-3 SNHU 05:33.6 27:37.9 34
37 David Vandi FR-1 American Int'l 05:33.7 27:38.1 35
38 Zak Laverdiere FR-1 SNHU 05:33.9 27:39.2 36
39 Max Lampe FR-1 Bentley 05:34.6 27:43.0 37
40 Steven Cormier SO-2 St. Anselm 05:35.0 27:44.8 38
41 Tyler Scopelites JR-3 St. Anselm 05:36.0 27:49.6 39
42 Christian Surette SO-2 Assumption 05:36.0 27:49.8 40
43 Braden Butler FR-1 St. Michael's 05:36.2 27:50.9 41
44 Harrison Pelosi SO-2 Franklin Pierce 05:37.1 27:55.3
45 Adam Zelin FR-1 Adelphi 05:38.1 27:59.9 42
46 Neil Harrington FR-1 St. Anselm 05:38.6 28:02.6 43
47 Cole Duval JR-3 Bentley 05:38.8 28:03.8 44
48 Alex Frank JR-3 St. Michael's 05:39.0 28:04.6 45
49 Chris Bien-Aime SO-2 Adelphi 05:39.4 28:06.7 46
50 Matthew Waruch SO-2 Saint Rose 05:39.7 28:07.9 47
51 Nicholas Berg SO-2 Le Moyne 05:39.9 28:08.9 48
52 Jeremy Plumley SO-2 Le Moyne 05:40.0 28:09.7 49
53 Trevor Scopelites JR-3 St. Anselm 05:40.1 28:09.9 50
54 Josh Nottebart JR-3 St. Anselm 05:40.3 28:10.9 51
55 Michael DeMartin SO-2 So. Conn. St. 05:40.7 28:13.1
56 Andrew Keene FR-1 St. Anselm 05:40.9 28:14.0 52
57 Chris Dias JR-3 American Int'l 05:41.2 28:15.4 53
58 Christopher Bantle SO-2 New Haven 05:41.9 28:19.0 54
59 Gabriel Silva JR-3 Adelphi 05:42.1 28:19.9 55
60 Matthew Bartolotta SO-2 Le Moyne 05:42.6 28:22.8 56
61 Alex Horan SR-4 St. Anselm 05:42.6 28:22.8 57
62 Jack Gibson SO-2 Le Moyne 05:43.0 28:24.3 58
63 James Comisky FR-1 New Haven 05:43.1 28:25.2 59
64 Chris Hogan JR-3 St. Anselm 05:43.2 28:25.3
65 Daniel Nimiroski SO-2 Assumption 05:43.2 28:25.4 60
66 Matthew Nofri FR-1 Assumption 05:43.5 28:26.9 61
67 Evan Laws FR-1 Assumption 05:43.6 28:27.3
68 Chris Leonard FR-1 Adelphi 05:43.7 28:28.0 62
69 Will Coppola SR-4 St. Michael's 05:44.2 28:30.3 63
70 Nick Ondr SR-4 Bentley 05:44.2 28:30.5 64
71 Nathanael Huebner FR-1 So. Conn. St. 05:44.6 28:32.6
72 Patrick McGloine SO-2 St. Michael's 05:44.7 28:32.9 65
73 Jake Orfano SO-2 Adelphi 05:45.0 28:34.5 66
74 Matt Chicko JR-3 Bentley 05:45.6 28:37.5 67
75 Liam Walker SR-4 SNHU 05:46.2 28:40.5 68
76 Patrick Kennedy JR-3 St. Anselm 05:46.4 28:41.5
77 Vanison Showell JR-3 American Int'l 05:46.7 28:43.0
78 Matthew Sinnenberg JR-3 Le Moyne 05:47.3 28:46.0 69
79 Coop Caiozzo SO-2 Bentley 05:49.0 28:54.3 70
80 Matthew Gemma SR-4 Adelphi 05:50.6 29:02.1 71
81 Kyle Ostrander SO-2 Saint Rose 05:51.3 29:05.5 72
82 Colby Medeiros FR-1 Assumption 05:51.5 29:06.9
83 Janvier Ntakirutimana SO-2 Franklin Pierce 05:51.8 29:08.5
84 Daniel Barberio SO-2 New Haven 05:52.3 29:10.8 73
85 Shea Kenney SO-2 So. Conn. St. 05:52.4 29:11.1
86 Nicholas Nanan SO-2 Adelphi 05:52.8 29:13.4 74
87 Jackson Terenzi SO-2 Assumption 05:54.6 29:22.3
88 Adam Wong JR-3 St. Anselm 05:54.6 29:22.4
89 Ryan Orr FR-1 Bentley 05:55.1 29:24.6
90 Thomas Nelson SR-4 St. Anselm 05:55.7 29:27.7
91 Davis Preston SO-2 Assumption 05:56.8 29:33.2
92 Matthew Paolo SO-2 Adelphi 05:57.0 29:34.3
93 Dathan Chann SR-4 New Haven 05:57.6 29:36.9 75
94 Shivansh Kumar SO-2 Adelphi 05:57.6 29:37.0
95 Robert Deck FR-1 Saint Rose 06:00.0 29:48.9 76
96 Mark Carlson SO-2 Assumption 06:01.2 29:55.0
97 Alex Colonno SO-2 Le Moyne 06:01.2 29:55.1 77
98 Evan Breitbeck SO-2 Le Moyne 06:02.6 30:02.1 78
99 Christian Wetzel FR-1 St. Anselm 06:04.1 30:09.4
100 Ryan Reid SO-2 Adelphi 06:06.4 30:20.7
101 Jamie Sullivan JR-3 Saint Rose 06:10.3 30:40.3 79
102 Brady Carroll FR-1 Adelphi 06:12.5 30:51.4
103 Adin Potter FR-1 Le Moyne 06:12.7 30:52.3
104 Timothy Curtin SO-2 Assumption 06:12.8 30:52.7
105 Ethan Snook SR-4 St. Michael's 06:13.5 30:55.9 80
106 Maxwell Serling SO-2 Le Moyne 06:14.2 30:59.5
107 Riley Tremblay FR-1 Franklin Pierce 06:14.2 30:59.6
108 Thomas Sullivan FR-1 St. Anselm 06:14.6 31:01.7
109 Jacob Cottet SO-2 Le Moyne 06:15.2 31:04.7
110 Ben Stevens SO-2 Le Moyne 06:15.4 31:05.3
111 Joseph Pecoraro FR-1 Le Moyne 06:18.1 31:18.8
112 Thomas Bodendorf JR-3 Adelphi 06:24.6 31:51.4
113 Ken Zou FR-1 St. Michael's 06:25.9 31:57.7 81
114 Brandon LeBlanc FR-1 St. Anselm 06:31.7 32:26.7
115 Gavin Gareri FR-1 American Int'l 06:33.4 32:35.0
116 Henry Ferrari JR-3 St. Michael's 06:35.0 32:43.0
117 Brendan Rooney SO-2 Assumption 06:37.3 32:54.3
118 Noah Christian JR-3 Saint Rose 06:47.7 33:46.0 82
119 CJ DeFeo JR-3 Pace 07:09.8 35:36.1 83
120 Francesco DiBona FR-1 Pace 07:24.3 36:47.7 84
121 D'Andre Little FR-1 Saint Rose 08:02.7 39:58.9 85
122 Ceasar Lugo SR-4 Pace 08:17.2 41:11.0 86
123 Ryan Murphy SR-4 Pace 08:38.9 42:58.7 87
124 Nicholas Becker SR-4 Pace 08:55.5 44:21.4 88
125 Reice Jansson SO-2 Pace 10:50.0 53:50.1 89
0 Thomas Roulette SR-4 Adelphi DNF
0 Diego Llanos SO-2 Adelphi DNF
0 Jack Deehan SR-4 Bentley DNF
0 Finn Power JR-3 Bentley DNF
0 Sirish Modhagala SR-4 Bentley DNF
0 Ben Clinch FR-1 Franklin Pierce DNF
0 Daniel Pacheco SO-2 Pace DNF
0 Kasey Mahoney FR-1 St. Michael's DNF
0 Ian Pereira FR-1 American Int'l DNS
0 Jake Collins SO-2 Franklin Pierce DNS
0 Logan Mihelich SO-2 Franklin Pierce DNS
0 Swapnil Jhajharia JR-3 St. Michael's DNS

Women 6K Team Results (3.73 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 SNHU 1:54:28 22:53 39 1 4 7 9 18 20 28
2 Adelphi 1:58:28 23:41 82 3 11 12 13 43 66 67
3 St. Anselm 1:59:42 23:56 104 6 15 22 29 32 35 39
4 So. Conn. St. 2:00:25 24:05 120 5 23 26 30 36    
5 American Int'l 2:01:25 24:17 135 2 10 14 53 56    
6 Franklin Pierce 2:04:25 24:53 162 16 19 37 44 46 49 50
7 Le Moyne 2:05:46 25:09 190 24 31 34 42 59 76 78
8 Assumption 2:07:15 25:27 205 8 33 51 55 58 60 74
9 New Haven 2:07:51 25:34 211 17 21 54 57 62 71 81
10 St. Michael's 2:07:46 25:33 211 25 38 40 45 63 68 70
11 Bentley 2:11:18 26:15 260 27 47 52 65 69 73 75
12 Saint Rose 2:20:16 28:03 306 41 48 61 77 79 82  
13 Pace 2:38:07 31:37 383 64 72 80 83 84    

Women 6K Individual Results (3.73 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 10:59 AM
76°

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Ashley Corcoran SR-4 SNHU 05:45.0 21:26.7 1
2 Fransiscah Cherotich SO-2 American Int'l 05:49.8 21:44.7 2
3 Katherine Marsh JR-3 Adelphi 06:04.1 22:38.0 3
4 Kelsey Seamans SO-2 SNHU 06:06.1 22:45.3 4
5 Briana Grecco SO-2 So. Conn. St. 06:08.2 22:53.1 5
6 Jane Harrington JR-3 St. Anselm 06:09.1 22:56.5 6
7 Hannah Bradbury SO-2 SNHU 06:13.0 23:11.2 7
8 Peri Snow JR-3 Assumption 06:13.3 23:12.3 8
9 Kaitlyn O'Rourke SO-2 SNHU 06:13.6 23:13.4 9
10 Grace Dervan SR-4 American Int'l 06:13.9 23:14.5 10
11 Isabel Marsh JR-3 Adelphi 06:14.8 23:17.8 11
12 Grace Minikel JR-3 Adelphi 06:16.2 23:23.2 12
13 Rachel Tucci JR-3 Adelphi 06:19.4 23:35.0 13
14 Kendyl Vermette SO-2 American Int'l 06:21.6 23:43.0 14
15 Nora Conway SO-2 St. Anselm 06:22.5 23:46.7 15
16 Meghan Sheline SO-2 Franklin Pierce 06:23.5 23:50.5 16
17 Alexandra Kenealy SR-4 New Haven 06:23.7 23:51.2 17
18 Sarah Zarakotas JR-3 SNHU 06:24.1 23:52.5 18
19 Saylee Missel JR-3 Franklin Pierce 06:24.8 23:55.3 19
20 Rose Pitman SR-4 SNHU 06:24.8 23:55.3 20
21 Isabella Bostic SO-2 New Haven 06:25.2 23:56.8 21
22 Ava O'Donnell SO-2 St. Anselm 06:25.5 23:57.9 22
23 Brittany Post SO-2 So. Conn. St. 06:26.3 24:00.8 23
24 Sophia Bisognano SO-2 Le Moyne 06:27.2 24:04.2 24
25 Katherine Culliton JR-3 St. Michael's 06:27.3 24:04.5 25
26 Kiley Rodriguez JR-3 So. Conn. St. 06:28.2 24:07.7 26
27 Caitlin Burmester SO-2 Bentley 06:28.2 24:07.8 27
28 Corrina Obernesser FR-1 SNHU 06:30.4 24:16.0 28
29 Courtney Grzybinski JR-3 St. Anselm 06:31.9 24:21.7 29
30 Abigail Bajorek FR-1 So. Conn. St. 06:33.1 24:26.0 30
31 Anita Jepchirchir FR-1 Le Moyne 06:35.1 24:33.4 31
32 Riley McDermott SO-2 SNHU 06:35.9 24:36.5
33 Christine Toy SR-4 St. Anselm 06:36.7 24:39.4 32
34 Sarah Enes JR-3 Assumption 06:37.7 24:43.4 33
35 Hilda Kiprono SO-2 Le Moyne 06:38.4 24:45.8 34
36 Sabrina Hanock SO-2 SNHU 06:40.2 24:52.7
37 Marin Provencher JR-3 St. Anselm 06:41.2 24:56.4 35
38 Megan Whitnell SO-2 So. Conn. St. 06:41.7 24:58.4 36
39 Victoria Van Houten JR-3 Franklin Pierce 06:44.0 25:06.7 37
40 Filippa Hemmestorp SR-4 St. Michael's 06:45.6 25:12.6 38
41 Lauren O'Connell JR-3 St. Anselm 06:45.6 25:12.8 39
42 Abigail Kittler JR-3 St. Michael's 06:48.1 25:22.0 40
43 Kaitlyn Boles JR-3 St. Anselm 06:50.1 25:29.7
44 Emily Charest FR-1 SNHU 06:50.5 25:31.0
45 Elizabeth Mattair SO-2 Saint Rose 06:50.6 25:31.5 41
46 Maggie Casey JR-3 Le Moyne 06:51.0 25:32.9 42
47 Sumaira Mayan SO-2 Adelphi 06:51.6 25:35.1 43
48 Alana Thompson SR-4 Franklin Pierce 06:52.5 25:38.7 44
49 Cara Morris FR-1 St. Anselm 06:53.7 25:43.1
50 Hallie Benton JR-3 St. Michael's 06:55.6 25:50.1 45
51 Jasmin Baillargeon SO-2 Franklin Pierce 06:56.8 25:54.6 46
52 Brooke Neri SO-2 Bentley 06:58.0 25:58.9 47
53 Brooke Iannone SO-2 Saint Rose 06:58.9 26:02.2 48
54 Alena Masterson SR-4 Franklin Pierce 07:00.5 26:08.3 49
55 Meagan Foley JR-3 Franklin Pierce 07:01.0 26:10.1 50
56 Lilit Kevorkian SO-2 Assumption 07:01.1 26:10.5 51
57 Audrey Christo SR-4 Bentley 07:02.7 26:16.7 52
58 Catherine Seibold JR-3 St. Anselm 07:03.0 26:17.6
59 Syeira Campbell SO-2 American Int'l 07:03.2 26:18.4 53
60 Elsie Kaas FR-1 New Haven 07:03.4 26:19.1 54
61 Kathryn Hynes FR-1 St. Anselm 07:03.6 26:19.9
62 Elizabeth Letizio SR-4 Assumption 07:03.7 26:20.2 55
63 Eliza Mullin SR-4 American Int'l 07:04.9 26:24.9 56
64 Jia Anderson-Salo FR-1 SNHU 07:05.9 26:28.3
65 Da-Xia Colon SR-4 New Haven 07:06.3 26:29.8 57
66 Cassidy Elliott SO-2 Assumption 07:11.4 26:48.9 58
67 Emma Gepfert FR-1 Le Moyne 07:11.9 26:50.7 59
68 Grace Perley FR-1 St. Anselm 07:13.0 26:54.9
69 Michaela Namiotka FR-1 Assumption 07:13.5 26:56.8 60
70 Sara Fitzgerald FR-1 Saint Rose 07:14.8 27:01.5 61
71 Hannah Swain SR-4 New Haven 07:18.3 27:14.6 62
72 Ella Dibernardo JR-3 St. Michael's 07:19.0 27:17.4 63
73 Molly Darfler-Sweeney SR-4 Pace 07:19.3 27:18.3 64
74 Anna Jones JR-3 Bentley 07:19.5 27:19.2 65
75 Lucia Kutner FR-1 Adelphi 07:20.0 27:21.0 66
76 Maggie Hannan SO-2 Adelphi 07:20.7 27:23.8 67
77 Erin Boyd FR-1 St. Michael's 07:21.0 27:24.6 68
78 Katie Peterson SO-2 Franklin Pierce 07:21.8 27:27.9
79 Natalia Moulding JR-3 Bentley 07:24.1 27:36.5 69
80 Cailey Comiskey SR-4 St. Michael's 07:25.6 27:42.0 70
81 Rina Stanghellini FR-1 New Haven 07:25.9 27:43.1 71
82 Grace Erholtz SR-4 St. Michael's 07:27.9 27:50.5
83 Meryl Mizell SO-2 Pace 07:33.1 28:10.1 72
84 Samantha Martel SR-4 Bentley 07:33.7 28:12.1 73
85 Mia Cooper JR-3 St. Michael's 07:33.8 28:12.7
86 Isabelle Cody FR-1 St. Anselm 07:38.3 28:29.3
87 Emma Cutter SO-2 Franklin Pierce 07:38.5 28:29.9
88 Mia Scarpelli FR-1 Assumption 07:45.7 28:57.0 74
89 Maddie Gerby SO-2 Adelphi 07:46.6 29:00.5
90 Gracie Pointer FR-1 Bentley 07:47.7 29:04.5 75
91 Hailey Beckwith SO-2 Le Moyne 07:55.6 29:34.0 76
92 Shari Thorsten FR-1 Adelphi 07:55.7 29:34.4
93 Fabiola Gomez JR-3 Saint Rose 07:57.6 29:41.4 77
94 Megan Canney SO-2 Assumption 08:00.1 29:50.7
95 Jessica Freeman SR-4 Assumption 08:09.6 30:26.1
96 Riley Robalewski FR-1 Assumption 08:19.5 31:03.1
97 Cayla Hungerford SO-2 Le Moyne 08:24.4 31:21.1 78
98 Jill Finn FR-1 Assumption 08:24.4 31:21.3
99 Alexis DiBernardo JR-3 Saint Rose 08:34.9 32:00.4 79
100 Jordan Etheridge FR-1 Pace 08:39.8 32:18.9 80
101 Ashley Jones SR-4 New Haven 08:49.1 32:53.2 81
102 Maggie Dockray FR-1 St. Michael's 08:59.5 33:32.2
103 Kelsey Gregorio SO-2 Franklin Pierce 09:01.7 33:40.2
104 Julia McCrea FR-1 Saint Rose 09:13.4 34:24.2 82
105 Olivia Snell JR-3 Le Moyne 09:15.1 34:30.4
106 Emma Voykhanskaya FR-1 Pace 09:18.5 34:43.0 83
107 Samira Bawa SO-2 Pace 09:32.9 35:36.9 84
0 Chelsea Dennison FR-1 Le Moyne DNS
0 Courtney Henchcliffe FR-1 So. Conn. St. DNS
0 Ingrid Boland SR-4 St. Michael's DNS
0 Riley Hamel FR-1 Bentley DNS
0 Caitlin Curley FR-1 St. Michael's DNS
0 Sarah Johnson FR-1 So. Conn. St. DNS
0 Lauren Toland SO-2 Adelphi DNS
0 Mia Berthiaume SO-2 So. Conn. St. DNS