Mountain East Conference Cross Country Championships

November 5, 2022
|
Crispin Golf Course Wheeling, WV 26003
DIRECTOR: Chris Kreger  

Mountain East Conference Cross Country Championships - MEN Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Charleston (W.V.) 2:13:08 26:37 29 3 4 5 8 9 10 17
2 Concord 2:15:07 27:01 55 1 6 14 16 18 27 30
3 Davis & Elkins 2:16:36 27:19 70 2 12 15 20 21 22 24
4 West Liberty 2:21:30 28:18 124 13 19 26 32 34 37 39
5 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:23:15 28:39 147 23 28 29 31 36 38 41
6 Fairmont St 2:23:36 28:43 148 7 25 33 40 43 47 59
7 Frostburg State 2:35:01 31:00 205 11 35 49 52 58 61  
8 Glenville St. 2:35:06 31:01 234 44 45 46 48 51 53 55
9 Wheeling 2:59:02 35:48 270 42 50 56 57 65    
10 Alderson Broaddus 3:11:18 38:15 303 54 60 62 63 64    

Mountain East Conference Cross Country Championships - MEN Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
START TIME: 9:30 AM
CONDITIONS: dry
WEATHER: Cloudy
65°
WIND: 15 mph

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Isaac Prather SR-4 Concord 05:09.0 25:36.0 1
2 Emeric Arnaud SR-4 Davis & Elkins 05:15.2 26:07.0 2
3 Joao Pereira SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 05:17.4 26:18.0 3
4 Thomas Termote SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 05:17.4 26:18.0 4
5 Alejandro Abellaneda SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 05:22.1 26:41.0 5
6 Preston Prather JR-3 Concord 05:22.5 26:43.0 6
7 Darrell DeMoss FR-1 Fairmont St 05:23.7 26:49.0 7
8 Zane Chalker SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 05:24.5 26:53.0 8
9 Matthys Bourse FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 05:25.5 26:58.0 9
10 Emmanuel Yego FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 05:26.9 27:05.0 10
11 Justus LePrevost SO-2 Frostburg State 05:28.5 27:13.0 11
12 Gabe Conder SO-2 Davis & Elkins 05:30.5 27:23.0 12
13 Philip White SR-4 West Liberty 05:30.9 27:25.0 13
14 Logan Zuchelli SO-2 Concord 05:31.7 27:29.0 14
15 Scott Barker SR-4 Davis & Elkins 05:32.3 27:32.0 15
16 Cedric Drennen SR-4 Concord 05:33.3 27:37.0 16
17 Carter Lipscomb FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 05:33.5 27:38.0 17
18 Warren Thiel SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 05:33.7 27:39.0
19 Caleb Hatcher JR-3 Concord 05:34.3 27:42.0 18
20 Danah Phillips SR-4 West Liberty 05:34.9 27:45.0 19
21 Jackson Gibson SO-2 Davis & Elkins 05:34.9 27:45.0 20
22 Pablo Velt FR-1 Davis & Elkins 05:35.7 27:49.0 21
23 Nizar Sweileh SR-4 Davis & Elkins 05:35.9 27:50.0 22
24 Anthony Sanders SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 05:37.7 27:59.0 23
25 Konnor Allison FR-1 Davis & Elkins 05:38.7 28:04.0 24
26 Henry Schmidt JR-3 Davis & Elkins 05:38.7 28:04.0
27 Miguel Figueroa SR-4 Fairmont St 05:38.9 28:05.0 25
28 Tyler Hayes SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 05:42.6 28:23.0
29 Robert Allen FR-1 West Liberty 05:43.0 28:25.0 26
30 Alex Watty SR-4 Concord 05:43.6 28:28.0 27
31 Cooper Gibson FR-1 Davis & Elkins 05:44.0 28:30.0
32 Jaime Blazquez FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 05:44.8 28:34.0
33 Damon Martin FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 05:45.6 28:38.0 28
34 Jacob Defibaugh SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 05:46.0 28:40.0 29
35 Ethan Board SO-2 Concord 05:46.6 28:43.0 30
36 Christian Cimaglia SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 05:46.8 28:44.0 31
37 Thijs Terlouw SO-2 Davis & Elkins 05:47.6 28:48.0
38 Brenden Sands JR-3 West Liberty 05:48.0 28:50.0 32
39 William Lemaster JR-3 Fairmont St 05:49.6 28:58.0 33
40 Michael Harriman SR-4 West Liberty 05:51.0 29:05.0 34
41 Kaleb Berhanu FR-1 Frostburg State 05:52.4 29:12.0 35
42 Evan Pyles SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 05:52.8 29:14.0 36
43 Bryce Childers SR-4 West Liberty 05:52.8 29:14.0 37
44 Alex Irvin FR-1 Concord 05:53.6 29:18.0
45 Cade Robinson SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 05:54.6 29:23.0 38
46 Brody Cermak JR-3 West Liberty 05:55.8 29:29.0 39
47 Jacob Smith FR-1 Fairmont St 05:57.0 29:35.0 40
48 Elijah Hannig SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 05:59.9 29:49.0 41
49 Hunter Tomich FR-1 Wheeling 06:00.3 29:51.0 42
50 Jasper Brown FR-1 West Liberty 06:01.5 29:57.0
51 Francis Toohey FR-1 West Liberty 06:01.7 29:58.0
52 Charles Johnson FR-1 Fairmont St 06:03.9 30:09.0 43
53 Trey Stanley FR-1 Glenville St. 06:05.5 30:17.0 44
54 Zack Wilson SO-2 Concord 06:09.3 30:36.0
55 BJ Utt JR-3 Glenville St. 06:10.7 30:43.0 45
56 Bryce Jarrell SR-4 Glenville St. 06:11.7 30:48.0 46
57 Alex Morris JR-3 Fairmont St 06:12.1 30:50.0 47
58 Blake Jarrell SR-4 Glenville St. 06:14.5 31:02.0 48
59 Cole Bracken SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 06:15.1 31:05.0
60 Ben Hart SR-4 West Liberty 06:15.6 31:07.0
61 Kole Morgan SO-2 Frostburg State 06:19.0 31:24.0 49
62 Julius Hobbs SO-2 Wheeling 06:21.4 31:36.0 50
63 Bryce Legg SO-2 Concord 06:25.8 31:58.0
64 Brady Layman SO-2 Glenville St. 06:29.4 32:16.0 51
65 Brandon Stein FR-1 Frostburg State 06:34.1 32:39.0 52
66 Christopher Chambers SR-4 Glenville St. 06:34.5 32:41.0 53
67 Alexander Cockerham FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 06:35.7 32:47.0 54
68 Adam Davis JR-3 Glenville St. 06:35.9 32:48.0 55
69 Jacob Angelo FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 06:37.3 32:55.0
70 Isaac Slater SO-2 Glenville St. 06:39.1 33:04.0
71 Amir Roque FR-1 Wheeling 06:39.3 33:05.0 56
72 James Sams JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 06:41.7 33:17.0
73 CJ Anderson SO-2 Wheeling 06:53.8 34:17.0 57
74 Jacob Poole SO-2 Glenville St. 06:54.6 34:21.0
75 Justin Dowell FR-1 Frostburg State 06:57.0 34:33.0 58
76 Tyler Martin FR-1 Fairmont St 06:59.8 34:47.0 59
77 Nathan Jacobs FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 07:01.8 34:57.0 60
78 Elijah Ennis SO-2 Frostburg State 07:14.5 36:00.0 61
79 Shelton Bass SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 07:16.1 36:08.0 62
80 Clayton Bee SR-4 Glenville St. 07:22.3 36:39.0
81 Greysen Gerth FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 07:41.0 38:12.0 63
82 Antonio Luketic JR-3 Fairmont St 07:41.8 38:16.0
83 Jonathan Nagalo FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 09:54.2 49:14.0 64
84 Kyle Knowlton FR-1 Fairmont St 09:57.6 49:31.0
85 Tyler Crook FR-1 Wheeling 10:06.0 50:13.0 65
0 Izaiha Browning SO-2 Wheeling DNF
0 Caden Jones SO-2 Frostburg State DNS
0 Jabron Stokes SR-4 Alderson Broaddus DNS
0 Tristan Kruse FR-1 Frostburg State DNS

Mountain East Conference Cross Country Championships - WOMEN Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Charleston (W.V.) 2:01:33 24:18 18 1 2 4 5 6 8 28
2 Davis & Elkins 2:08:10 25:38 66 10 11 12 16 17 22 24
3 Concord 2:13:47 26:45 102 7 15 19 23 38 43 45
4 Wheeling 2:16:23 27:16 121 13 14 20 30 44    
5 West Liberty 2:20:57 28:11 136 3 31 32 34 36 37  
6 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:19:41 27:56 140 18 25 29 33 35 42  
7 Frostburg State 2:21:38 28:19 155 21 26 27 40 41 55 56
8 Fairmont St 2:29:39 29:55 195 9 39 48 49 50 51 52
9 Glenville St. 2:47:16 33:27 257 46 47 53 54 57    

Mountain East Conference Cross Country Championships - WOMEN Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
START TIME: 9:30 AM
CONDITIONS: dry
WEATHER: Cloudy
65°
WIND: 15 mph

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Elise Leveel SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 06:24.9 23:55.0 1
2 Flora Tissier SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 06:27.8 24:06.0 2
3 Hannah Kemp JR-3 West Liberty 06:30.0 24:14.0 3
4 Lily Dowdell SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 06:33.5 24:27.0 4
5 Mercy Jepleting SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 06:34.5 24:31.0 5
6 Julie Lafare FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 06:35.3 24:34.0 6
7 Emily Wallace SR-4 Concord 06:39.6 24:50.0 7
8 Madison Woolwine SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 06:41.0 24:55.0 8
9 Carlina Jacquez JR-3 Fairmont St 06:42.3 25:00.0 9
10 Anya Miller SR-4 Davis & Elkins 06:45.2 25:11.0 10
11 Kloe Littleman SR-4 Davis & Elkins 06:49.5 25:27.0 11
12 Lauren Twyman FR-1 Davis & Elkins 06:50.1 25:29.0 12
13 Sydney Hambel FR-1 Wheeling 06:52.5 25:38.0 13
14 Savanaugh Anderson JR-3 Wheeling 06:55.2 25:48.0 14
15 Katy Walkup FR-1 Concord 06:57.9 25:58.0 15
16 Ella Hesson SO-2 Davis & Elkins 06:58.7 26:01.0 16
17 Savanna Hardman FR-1 Davis & Elkins 06:58.9 26:02.0 17
18 Leigha Hall SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 07:01.3 26:11.0 18
19 Hannah Altizer SR-4 Concord 07:02.9 26:17.0 19
20 Caroline Fodor SR-4 Wheeling 07:04.8 26:24.0 20
21 Alana Dyce-Giraud FR-1 Frostburg State 07:07.5 26:34.0 21
22 Winnie Mayes JR-3 Davis & Elkins 07:09.4 26:41.0 22
23 Madison Cornett SO-2 Concord 07:09.7 26:42.0 23
24 Hannah Moore SR-4 Davis & Elkins 07:12.9 26:54.0 24
25 Dakota Johnson FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 07:14.5 27:00.0 25
26 Hannah Muir SO-2 Frostburg State 07:15.0 27:02.0 26
27 Elizabeth Stanley SO-2 Frostburg State 07:23.9 27:35.0 27
28 Indiyah Spetnagel FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 07:25.7 27:42.0 28
29 Marimo Akita FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 07:27.1 27:47.0 29
30 Gabby Baiano FR-1 Wheeling 07:27.4 27:48.0 30
31 Madison Michels SR-4 Davis & Elkins 07:30.0 27:58.0
32 Morgan Turner SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 07:34.9 28:16.0
33 Adra Schell FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 07:38.9 28:31.0
34 Savannah Moorehead JR-3 West Liberty 07:40.5 28:37.0 31
35 Rachel Snedden FR-1 Davis & Elkins 07:42.9 28:46.0
36 Ally Hicks FR-1 West Liberty 07:44.2 28:51.0 32
37 Alyssa Kelleher JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 07:49.3 29:10.0 33
38 Morgan Lesnansky FR-1 West Liberty 07:53.9 29:27.0 34
39 Arriana Felix JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 07:55.5 29:33.0
40 Alexa Gorondy SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 07:55.5 29:33.0 35
41 Mercedes Ray JR-3 Davis & Elkins 07:55.8 29:34.0
42 Shania Keene JR-3 West Liberty 07:59.5 29:48.0 36
43 Blake Hull SR-4 West Liberty 07:59.8 29:49.0 37
44 Gretchen Mills SR-4 Concord 08:02.8 30:00.0 38
45 Maryann Wolfe SO-2 Fairmont St 08:03.0 30:01.0 39
46 Layla James FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 08:03.3 30:02.0
47 Chelsea Montau SO-2 Frostburg State 08:04.9 30:08.0 40
48 Amy Tarcza SO-2 Frostburg State 08:07.8 30:19.0 41
49 Kristina Lesho FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 08:12.1 30:35.0 42
50 Savannah Cunningham FR-1 Concord 08:14.0 30:42.0 43
51 Rachel Schenck SO-2 Wheeling 08:14.8 30:45.0 44
52 Emma Londereee FR-1 Concord 08:19.9 31:04.0 45
53 Samantha Dawson JR-3 Glenville St. 08:20.4 31:06.0 46
54 Summer Mcshane-Cale JR-3 Glenville St. 08:22.1 31:12.0 47
55 Alexa Hawkins JR-3 Fairmont St 08:24.2 31:20.0 48
56 Alexandrea Humphrey JR-3 Fairmont St 08:25.8 31:26.0 49
57 Nadia Calore SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 08:28.8 31:37.0
58 Madison Hayes FR-1 Fairmont St 08:32.8 31:52.0 50
59 Mackenzie Sorton SR-4 Fairmont St 08:36.3 32:05.0 51
60 Eulalia Castan SR-4 Fairmont St 08:43.5 32:32.0 52
61 Justice Washington SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 08:43.8 32:33.0
62 Alivia Moffatt FR-1 Glenville St. 08:48.9 32:52.0 53
63 Kaitlynn Cox SR-4 Fairmont St 08:51.6 33:02.0
64 Kyra Bauer SR-4 Glenville St. 09:20.8 34:51.0 54
65 Lacey Moyers FR-1 Frostburg State 09:30.7 35:28.0 55
66 Olivia Beal FR-1 Frostburg State 09:37.4 35:53.0 56
67 Baylee Bentley SO-2 Concord 09:41.4 36:08.0
68 Sara Lowe FR-1 Glenville St. 09:59.4 37:15.0 57
69 Maggie Thompson SR-4 Concord 11:10.2 41:39.0
0 Trinity Bumbry FR-1 Alderson Broaddus DNF
0 Emma Jenkins FR-1 Concord DNF
0 Sophia Tomana SO-2 Wheeling DNF
0 Claire Breighner FR-1 Frostburg State DNS