1 |
Hazelwood Central
|
Marc Franks, Stevin Armstrong, Cole Davis, Mike Hester
|
2:47.10
|
3:23.78
|
3:19.71
|
2 |
Maize
|
Sam Strunk, Daniel Moran, Garrett Hoch, Miles Ukaoma
|
3:58.64
|
3:25.72
|
3:42.18
|
3 |
Olathe-East
|
Issac Talbert, Matt Cullinan, Ryan Hocker, Shawn Smith
|
3:07.
|
3:26.
|
3:58.
|
4 |
McCluer
|
Trey Dorsey, Derrick Johnson, Robert Butler, Clark Tanksley
|
3:08.06
|
3:26.66
|
3:26.66
|
5 |
Shawnee Heights
|
Michael Deever, Randy Luedke, Johnny Acker, Austin Willis
|
2:47.58
|
3:26.88
|
3:57.92
|
6 |
McCluer South-Berkeley
|
Jordan Woods, Ryan Dickson, Darius Redmond, Ricky Greer
|
4:20.01
|
3:29.68
|
3:38.07
|
7 |
Olathe-North
|
Dominick Wilson, Victor Simmons, Manny Acevedo, Adonis Saunders
|
4:22.09
|
3:26.37
|
4:20.03
|
8 |
Staley
|
Michael Danner, Logan Halloran, Eric Pierce, Huns Pitia
|
4:00.77
|
3:27.56
|
3:21.34
|
9 |
Junction City
|
Travae Jones, Demario Johnson, Robert Barton, Teddy Oteba
|
3:41.26
|
3:28.73
|
3:35.00
|
10 |
Topeka-West
|
Tegan Michaels, Alan Simons, Patrick McKinney, Nic Giancana
|
2:26.43
|
3:29.18
|
3:16.63
|
11 |
Topeka-Seaman
|
Colby Cooper, Bryce Campbell, Josh Newland, Spencer Vanderbogart
|
4:03.59
|
3:29.99
|
3:40.49
|
12 |
Bonner Springs
|
Clayton Rhodes, Jonathan Jackson, Nick Carver, Cameron Callahan
|
3:53.50
|
3:30.36
|
2:58.81
|
13 |
Leavenworth
|
Jacob Rowe, Joe Bartenslager, Anthony Powell, Justin Logan
|
4:34.10
|
3:30.84
|
3:07.65
|
14 |
Baldwin
|
Asher Hannon, Dayshawn Berndt, Carson Barnes, Josh Hoffman
|
3:24.
|
3:31.
|
4:04.
|
15 |
Central (St. Joseph)
|
Marquis Bennett, Ryan Wallace, Corey Jackson, Chris Jackson
|
3:31.08
|
3:31.08
|
4:15.41
|
16 |
Shawnee Mission Northwest
|
Jalen Lewis, Michael Dormady, Jon Sestak, David Fancher
|
4:26.02
|
3:31.12
|
3:52.24
|
17 |
Mulvane
|
Mick Belden, Brandon Ward, A.J. May, Jesse Dobbs
|
4:28.84
|
3:31.68
|
3:14.75
|
18 |
Jenks
|
Will Mortenson, Max Tackett, Chandler Ross, Alex Ross
|
3:38.
|
3:32.
|
2:53.
|
19 |
Bennington
|
Brian Gellinger, Jon Garrett, Jacob Crawshaw, Daniel Ellis
|
2:30.56
|
3:32.05
|
4:14.46
|
20 |
Osawatomie
|
Dustin Kueser, Brandon Oaks, Jameson Greenwood, Brendan Soucie
|
2:47.54
|
3:32.07
|
3:15.11
|
21 |
Gardner-Edgerton
|
Preston Pyle, Brandon Reed, Marcon Waters, Austin Gruber
|
4:03.94
|
3:32.12
|
3:55.46
|
22 |
Shawnee Mission West
|
Jordan Chapman, Jason Crow, Matt Francett, Dillon Pepper
|
4:32.07
|
3:32.55
|
2:45.79
|
23 |
Shawnee Mission East
|
Scott Cantril, Jack Fay, Cooper Toombs, Connor Wilkins
|
2:54.49
|
3:32.79
|
4:17.48
|
24 |
Stilwell-Blue Valley
|
Jason Wood, Austin Stang, Steven Stinson, David Gregory
|
4:02.89
|
3:33.06
|
2:35.54
|
25 |
OP-Blue Valley Northwest
|
Alan Swailes, Conner O'Reilly, Johnny Giess, Sam Toby
|
3:22.42
|
3:33.07
|
2:52.59
|
26 |
Lee's Summit West
|
Ben Wharton, Zach Gray, Brandon Smith, Donald Wilcox
|
3:58.82
|
3:33.23
|
2:42.06
|
27 |
Wichita-Southeast
|
Bradan Smith, Austyn Noblitt, Kyle Utsey, Skylar Gutierrez
|
3:50.97
|
3:33.86
|
4:35.88
|
28 |
Hays
|
Brock Riedel, Adam Deterding, Josh Munsch, Caden Junk
|
3:34.02
|
3:34.02
|
3:01.92
|
29 |
Lawrence-Free State
|
Dylan Perry, Logan Sloan, Kain Anderson, Keene Niemack
|
3:44.74
|
3:34.03
|
2:31.97
|
30 |
Liberty
|
Garin Schoeller, Max Bamburg, J.J. Shaw, Robert Crist
|
2:44.84
|
3:34.07
|
4:36.15
|
31 |
Topeka
|
Alec Freeman, Paul Hatch, Jordan Smith, Dondi Walker
|
3:38.44
|
3:34.15
|
3:42.72
|
32 |
Omaha Creighton Prep
|
Colin Siert, Kevin Carroll, Aaron Carpenter, Matt Carmody
|
3:59.85
|
3:34.15
|
3:17.02
|
33 |
Shawnee Mission North
|
Armonte Calloway, Jake Ryan, Carlos Vargas, Brandon Currie
|
4:28.03
|
3:34.42
|
4:34.46
|
34 |
Bishop Miege
|
James Payton, Montel Cozart, Quanzy Johnson, Seamus Martin
|
4:00.82
|
3:35.01
|
3:52.21
|
35 |
Tonganoxie
|
Jeremy Carlisle, Jake Willis, Bret Koch, D. J. Lindsey
|
3:33.27
|
3:35.42
|
4:09.89
|
36 |
Emporia
|
Cory Obermeyer, Levi Clark, Brandon Gentz, Tyler Tilton
|
4:14.2
|
3:35.5
|
2:30.8
|
37 |
Hutchinson
|
Cooper Bell, Braden Pruitt, Ronald Boyd, Kyle Eldridge
|
3:14.35
|
3:35.94
|
3:55.38
|
38 |
William Chrisman
|
Jay Todd, Joe McIntyre, Josh Yakovitch, Jordan Warner
|
3:42.72
|
3:36.23
|
2:44.34
|
39 |
Wichita-North
|
DeAntae Daniels, DeRondre Smith, Davariss Simpson, Abdul-Jawad Al-Ashhab
|
2:44.51
|
3:36.46
|
3:40.79
|
40 |
Poplar Bluff
|
Zach Ferguson, Zach McAnulty, Kerey Smith, Travis Blalock
|
3:21.68
|
3:36.86
|
4:37.58
|
41 |
Lindbergh
|
Joe Stockglausner, Adam Schremp, Blake Welch, Tim Hamm-Bey
|
4:15.97
|
3:36.92
|
2:53.54
|
42 |
Lenexa-St. James Academy
|
Bob Engen, John Scherschligt, Brendan Carney, Bay Abbott
|
2:38.65
|
3:37.33
|
2:58.21
|
43 |
Holland Hall School
|
Chandler Hicks, Nathan Roberts, Kwame Sexton, Grant Clary
|
4:30.72
|
3:38.32
|
4:30.72
|
44 |
Olathe-Northwest
|
Garang Anyit, Alex Hink, Sutton Rowley, Devon Boyce
|
3:35.38
|
3:39.77
|
2:33.84
|
45 |
Topeka-Highland Park
|
Tevin Carson, Tyrell Carstarphen, LJ Wallace, Chris Harris
|
4:00.12
|
3:53.12
|
3:06.50
|