2022-2023 NAIA Indoor Qualifying List

ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B
DISPLAYING

60 Meters

NAIA A  6.86 NAIA B  6.91
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Williamson III, James SO-2 Southeastern U. 6.62 Keiser University Winter Open 2022 Dec 10, 2022
2 Fornasari-Banguera, Freider JR-3 Multnomah 6.71 2023 UW Invite Jan 27, 2023
3 Blacknell, Deveyon JR-3 Madonna 6.72 SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 2, 2022
4 Session, Jaylyn SO-2 Florida Memorial 6.73 Alachua County Collegiate Invitational Jan 26, 2023
4 Sol, Donte SO-2 Multnomah 6.73 2023 UW Invite Jan 27, 2023
6 Lightfoot , Vindero JR-3 Keiser 6.74 Keiser University Winter Open 2022 Dec 10, 2022
7 Jnofinn, Marcus JR-3 Mount Marty 6.77 2022 Concordia Early Bird Dec 9, 2022
7 Washington, Jaylan JR-3 Ottawa 6.77 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022
9 Johnson, Melvin SR-4 Keiser 6.80 Alachua County Collegiate Invitational Jan 26, 2023
9 Taylor , Joseph JR-3 Southeastern U. 6.80 Alachua County Collegiate Invitational Jan 26, 2023
9 Campbell, Ke'Andrae SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.80 Ben Martin 1st Chance Indoor/Outdoor Meet Nov 29, 2022
12 Warner, Michael JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.81 Indiana Tech Invite Jan 20, 2023
13 Louis, Christian FR-1 Talladega 6.82 BSC Indoor Icebreaker 2022 Dec 2, 2022
13 McKay, Tahjaviun FR-1 Florida Memorial 6.82 Keiser University Winter Open 2022 Dec 10, 2022
13 Moore, Jadae SO-2 Doane 6.82 Fred Beile Jan 28, 2023
16 Palmer, Trey JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 6.83 Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Jan 27, 2023
16 Johnson, Showalter SO-2 William Penn 6.83 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022
18 Haynes, Esau SO-2 Indiana Tech 6.85 Commodore Challenge Jan 13, 2023
18 Collier , Dion SR-4 Langston 6.85 Washburn Alumni Invitational Dec 3, 2022
18 Gipple, Matthew SO-2 Siena Heights 6.85 2023 Hillsdale Wide Track Classic Jan 28, 2023
21 Giuliano, Vincent JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 6.86 ONU Holiday Invite 2022 Dec 3, 2022
22 Oniyide, Tobi JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 6.87 Samford January Open 2023 Jan 21, 2023
22 Thompson, Keegan JR-3 Mount Mercy 6.87 Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
24 Davis, Isaiah FR-1 Bushnell 6.88 2023 UW Invite Jan 27, 2023
24 Williams, Malik JR-3 Langston 6.88 Washburn Alumni Invitational Dec 3, 2022
24 Cunningham, Cortez SR-4 Madonna 6.88 SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 2, 2022
27 Woodall, Tavius JR-3 Baker 6.90 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022
27 Corbitt, Richard SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 6.90 Blue & Gold Invitational Dec 2, 2022
27 Branch, Cody SR-4 Dillard 6.90 FasTrak Indoor Collegiate Opener Jan 21, 2023
30 Henderson, Nicholas SR-4 SAGU 6.91 Friends University First Chance Qualifier Jan 7, 2023
30 Benjamin, Mark FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 6.91 Friends University First Chance Qualifier Jan 7, 2023
30 Terry , RJ FR-1 Montreat 6.91 Visit Winston-Salem College Kick-off Dec 3, 2022

200 Meters

NAIA A  21.78 NAIA B  21.90
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Williamson III, James SO-2 Southeastern U. 21.05 Keiser University Winter Open 2022 Dec 10, 2022 0.2
2 Cunningham, Cortez SR-4 Madonna 21.13 @ Texas Tech Open Jan 26, 2023 NWI
3 Giuliano, Vincent JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 21.36 # Indiana Tech Invite Jan 20, 2023 NWI
4 Taylor , Joseph JR-3 Southeastern U. 21.39 Rutgers Holiday Classic Dec 2, 2022 NWI
5 Johnson, Melvin SR-4 Keiser 21.40 Alachua County Collegiate Invitational Jan 26, 2023 NWI
6 Branch, Cody SR-4 Dillard 21.45 Bleu Devils Indoor Track Classic Jan 13, 2023 1.2
7 Worrels, Davien SO-2 Southeastern U. 21.51 Keiser University Winter Open 2022 Dec 10, 2022 0.2
8 Blacknell, Deveyon JR-3 Madonna 21.53 SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 2, 2022 NWI
9 Thomas, Calvin FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 21.67 # ONU Invite Jan 28, 2023 NWI
10 Campbell, Ke'Andrae SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 21.73 Ben Martin 1st Chance Indoor/Outdoor Meet Nov 29, 2022 0.1
11 De St Jeor, Otto SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 21.74 # Sean Brady Alumni Invitational Jan 14, 2023 NWI
12 Louis, Christian FR-1 Talladega 21.76 BSC Indoor Icebreaker 2022 Dec 2, 2022 NWI
12 Farver, Martin JR-3 Dickinson St. 21.76 # 2023 Mike Thorson Open Jan 14, 2023 NWI
14 Reemtsma, Will SR-4 St. Ambrose 21.77 # Bumble Rumble Jan 21, 2023 NWI
14 Gipple, Matthew SO-2 Siena Heights 21.77 # 2023 Hillsdale Wide Track Classic Jan 28, 2023 NWI
16 Taylor, Brice SO-2 Indiana Tech 21.79 # Indiana Tech Invite Jan 20, 2023 NWI
16 Sol, Donte SO-2 Multnomah 21.79 2023 Spokane Indoor Challenge Jan 13, 2023 NWI
16 Lightfoot , Vindero JR-3 Keiser 21.79 Alachua County Collegiate Invitational Jan 26, 2023 NWI
19 Williams, Michael FR-1 Indiana Tech 21.81 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 27, 2023 NWI
20 Palmer, Shemar FR-1 William Carey 21.83 Samford January Open 2023 Jan 21, 2023 NWI
20 Chadyiwa, Ngoni SR-4 Life 21.83 Samford January Invite 2023 Jan 20, 2023 NWI
22 Savery, Malique SO-2 William Carey 21.85 BSC Indoor Icebreaker 2022 Dec 2, 2022 NWI
23 Collins, Zachary SO-2 Huntington 21.86 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 27, 2023 NWI
24 Near, Liam JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 21.88 # Muskie Meet #3 Jan 28, 2023 NWI
25 Lifrange, Olivier SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 21.90 # ONU Invite Jan 28, 2023 NWI

400 Meters

NAIA A  48.76 NAIA B  49.21
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Ulrich, Jacob SR-4 Life 47.33 Samford January Invite 2023 Jan 20, 2023
2 Lightfoot , Vindero JR-3 Keiser 47.59 Keiser University Winter Open 2022 Dec 10, 2022
3 Taylor , Joseph JR-3 Southeastern U. 47.65 RADD College Invitational Jan 19, 2023
4 Kirk, London SO-2 Lewis-Clark 48.10 2023 Lauren McCluskey Memorial Jan 20, 2023
5 Giuliano, Vincent JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 48.16 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2022
6 Reemtsma, Will SR-4 St. Ambrose 48.35 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
7 Kelly, Omar SO-2 Florida Memorial 48.46 Keiser University Winter Open 2022 Dec 10, 2022
7 Gray, Miles SO-2 Indiana Tech 48.46 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 27, 2023
9 Meyer, Colton JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 48.57 # Concordia Polar Dog Invite Jan 21, 2023
10 Cunningham, Cortez SR-4 Madonna 48.59 Michigan Invitational Jan 14, 2023
10 Worrels, Davien SO-2 Southeastern U. 48.59 Keiser University Winter Open 2022 Dec 10, 2022
12 Chadyiwa, Ngoni SR-4 Life 48.70 2023 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Jan 13, 2023
13 Breckenridge, Donovan SO-2 Mount Marty 48.72 # 2022 Concordia Early Bird Dec 9, 2022
14 Felger, Dylan SR-4 Huntington 48.83 # Indiana Tech Invite Jan 20, 2023
15 Iacona, Nathan FR-1 Aquinas 48.88 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 27, 2023
16 Strong Jr., Clarence SO-2 Missouri Valley 48.99 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
17 De St Jeor, Otto SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 49.03 # Indianapolis Winter Break Meet Dec 10, 2022
17 Brown, Marcus SR-4 Waldorf 49.03 # Bumble Rumble Jan 21, 2023
19 Turner, Zach SO-2 Doane 49.05 Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2023
20 White, Torrey SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 49.06 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
21 Holmes, Khamarly SR-4 Waldorf 49.09 # Bumble Rumble Jan 21, 2023
22 Franklin , Keishon SR-4 Southeastern U. 49.13 Alachua County Collegiate Invitational Jan 26, 2023
23 Hamadou, Bayero FR-1 Oakland City 49.15 Samford January Open 2023 Jan 21, 2023
24 Pennells, Quintin JR-3 Science & Arts 49.20 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023

800 Meters

NAIA A  1:54.31 NAIA B  1:55.25
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Mauldin, Payton JR-3 Dordt 1:50.87 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2023
2 Young, Charlie SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 1:50.98 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 27, 2023
3 Hodgkinson, Caleb JR-3 Aquinas 1:52.71 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 27, 2023
4 Rufenacht, Logan SR-4 Grace 1:52.74 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 27, 2023
5 Sallee, Tanner JR-3 Grace 1:52.91 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 27, 2023
6 Wittrock, Isaiah SR-4 Grand View 1:52.94 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
7 Reynolds, Dean SO-2 Spring Arbor 1:53.12 SVSU - Jet's Pizza Invitational Jan 27, 2023
8 Chambers, Sylas SO-2 Milligan 1:53.19 # JDL Early Bird Invitational Dec 4, 2022
9 Huyser, Carter SR-4 Grand View 1:53.42 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
10 Grant, Max SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 1:54.00 # ONU Holiday Invite 2022 Dec 3, 2022
11 Thornton, Drew JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 1:54.01 # John Gartland Invitational Jan 20, 2023
12 Windett, Omario SO-2 Keiser 1:54.04 Alachua County Collegiate Invitational Jan 26, 2023
13 Windham, Alex JR-3 Milligan 1:54.51 # JDL Early Bird Invitational Dec 4, 2022
14 Smith, Tommee JR-3 Spring Arbor 1:54.53 SVSU Classic Jan 13, 2023
15 Joel, Forbes SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:54.62 Commodore Challenge Jan 13, 2023
16 Conkel, Nate JR-3 Taylor 1:54.71 # Indiana Tech Invite Jan 20, 2023
17 Finch, Will SR-4 Aquinas 1:54.76 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 27, 2023
18 Cook, Matthew FR-1 John Brown 1:55.13 # Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Jan 27, 2023
19 Hodkinson, Evan SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 1:55.15 # Indiana Tech Invite Jan 20, 2023

Mile

NAIA A  4:15.00 NAIA B  4:17.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bowers, Jason FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:07.32 Samford January Open 2023 Jan 21, 2023
2 Margaritidis, Dimitri SR-4 Grace 4:08.49 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 27, 2023
3 Woodall, Bryn SO-2 Milligan 4:10.37 Winter Classic Jan 27, 2023
4 Wilson, Jackson JR-3 Rocky Mountain 4:11.03 #@ Bobcat Challenge Jan 20, 2023
5 Wagner, Joshua SR-4 Life 4:11.06 2023 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Jan 13, 2023
6 Jarfani, Walid FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 4:11.34 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023
7 Abebe, Shimales JR-3 Oklahoma City 4:11.35 Washburn Alumni Invitational Dec 3, 2022
8 Chelangam, Abraham FR-1 Oklahoma City 4:11.73 Washburn Alumni Invitational Dec 3, 2022
9 Hernandez, Bryan SR-4 Grace 4:12.01 # Indiana Tech Invite Jan 20, 2023
10 Todorovic, Milan SR-4 Oklahoma City 4:12.47 Washburn Alumni Invitational Dec 3, 2022
11 Rohde, Calvin SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4:12.88 # Fred Beile Jan 28, 2023
12 Engen, Trey JR-3 Dordt 4:13.23 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2023
13 Denslow, Donovan SR-4 Missouri Baptist 4:13.99 # Principia College Relays Jan 27, 2023
14 Pohl, Luke JR-3 Cornerstone 4:14.06 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 14, 2023
15 Branch, Dylan JR-3 Montreat 4:14.17 # Visit Winston-Salem College Kick-off Dec 3, 2022
16 Shaw, Alec SO-2 Rochester (MI) 4:14.26 SVSU - Doug Hansen Open Jan 20, 2023
17 Wittrock, Isaiah SR-4 Grand View 4:14.33 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
18 Robeaux, Brendan SO-2 Oklahoma City 4:14.37 Washburn Alumni Invitational Dec 3, 2022
19 Carpenter, Spencer SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 4:14.95 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2022
20 Hardy, Ben SO-2 Aquinas 4:15.12 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 14, 2023
21 Jones, Aaron JR-3 Milligan 4:15.27 Winter Classic Jan 27, 2023
22 Rufenacht, Logan SR-4 Grace 4:15.33 # Indiana Tech Invite Jan 20, 2023
23 Gibson, Reece JR-3 Huntington 4:15.51 # Indiana Tech Invite Jan 20, 2023
24 Baldauf, Wyatt JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 4:15.58 # Dordt Open Jan 14, 2023
25 Ocampo, Pedro JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:15.65 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
26 Mannella, David JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:15.70 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023
27 Khvichava, Saba JR-3 Bellevue 4:15.88 # Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023
28 Wells, Lance FR-1 Life 4:16.42 Samford January Invite 2023 Jan 20, 2023

3000 Meters

NAIA A  8:32.00 NAIA B  8:36.50
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Woodall, Bryn SO-2 Milligan 8:08.79 # JDL Early Bird Invitational Dec 4, 2022
2 Bowers, Jason FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 8:13.63 Commodore Challenge Jan 13, 2023
3 Anderson, Joe SR-4 Dordt 8:17.57 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2023
4 Stockley, Will SO-2 Milligan 8:17.76 # JDL Early Bird Invitational Dec 4, 2022
5 Hernandez, Bryan SR-4 Grace 8:19.65 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 27, 2023
6 Jones, Aaron JR-3 Milligan 8:21.44 # JDL Early Bird Invitational Dec 4, 2022
7 Margaritidis, Dimitri SR-4 Grace 8:22.74 Blue & Gold Invitational Dec 2, 2022
8 Covington, Colten JR-3 Cornerstone 8:23.09 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 27, 2023
9 Fullerton, Eli SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 8:23.19 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 27, 2023
10 Tebben, Davis SR-4 Dordt 8:25.34 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2023
11 Denslow, Donovan SR-4 Missouri Baptist 8:26.16 # 2023 John Craft Invitational Jan 14, 2023
12 Hardy, Ben SO-2 Aquinas 8:26.99 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 27, 2023
13 Wagner, Joshua SR-4 Life 8:27.33 2023 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Jan 13, 2023
14 Boggess, Davis FR-1 The Master's 8:28.94 3rd CMS Outdoor Indoor Distances Meet Jan 28, 2023
15 Laubach, Brint FR-1 The Master's 8:29.63 3rd CMS Outdoor Indoor Distances Meet Jan 28, 2023
16 Pohl, Luke JR-3 Cornerstone 8:30.63 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 14, 2023
17 Kammler, Aiden JR-3 Shawnee State 8:30.76 Wittenberg Steemer Showcase Jan 28, 2023
18 Shippy, Peter JR-3 Dordt 8:31.56 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2023
19 Kemboi, Nelson JR-3 Goshen 8:31.63 # Mastodon Invitational 2023 Jan 21, 2023
20 Steiger, Eric SR-4 Dordt 8:31.71 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 2, 2022
21 Sweet, Braden FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 8:31.72 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 27, 2023
22 Crow, Jake SR-4 Milligan 8:33.36 # JDL Early Bird Invitational Dec 4, 2022
23 Engen, Trey JR-3 Dordt 8:33.83 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 2, 2022
24 Stamey, Ethan SO-2 Montreat 8:34.09 # Visit Winston-Salem College Kick-off Dec 3, 2022
25 Kearney, Arran SO-2 Milligan 8:34.45 Winter Classic Jan 27, 2023
26 Dockweiler, Kalen JR-3 Doane 8:35.02 # Fred Beile Jan 28, 2023
27 Stamey, Nathan SO-2 Montreat 8:35.32 # Visit Winston-Salem College Kick-off Dec 3, 2022
28 Barrett, Joe JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 8:35.94 # John Gartland Invitational Jan 20, 2023
29 Barlow, Carson SO-2 William Carey 8:35.95 Samford January Open 2023 Jan 21, 2023
30 Wilson, Jackson JR-3 Rocky Mountain 8:36.05 Inland Northwest Invitational hosted by Whitworth University Jan 28, 2023
31 Oliver, Thomas SO-2 Doane 8:36.11 # Fred Beile Jan 28, 2023
32 Baldauf, Wyatt JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 8:36.46 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 2, 2022