College Bests

800
3000S
1000
5K (XC)
1500
10K (XC)
MILE
8K (XC)
3000
4.97 MILE (XC)
5000
6.437K (XC)
2000S
  
Hamline Coed Invitational    (4/06)
3000S 9:26.49 1st  (F)
Black and Gold Challange    (3/15- 3/16)
2000S 6:16.87 3rd  (F)
2019 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship    (2/22- 2/23)
3000 8:32.91 7th  (F)
5000 15:11.01 11th  (F)
Snowshoe Open    (2/15)
Mile 4:27.95 7th  (F)
St. Thomas Showcase    (2/08)
5000 14:57.39 6th  (F)
Warren Bowlus    (1/25- 1/26)
3000 8:44.44 5th  (F)
Twin Ports Invite    (1/19)
4x1600 18:05.21 1st  (F)
DMR 10:43.88 2nd  (F)
The Opener    (12/08)
Mile 4:31.58 3rd  (F)
NSIC Championships    (11/03)
8K 24:43.4 13th
Ron Pynn Classic    (10/13)
8K 25:05.2 2nd
Blugold Invitational    (9/28)
8K 25:27.7 19th
Augsburg Invitational    (9/15)
8K 27:49.2 11th
Dan Conway Classic    (9/06)
5K 15:51.4 1st
Meet of the UnSainlty    (5/04- 5/05)
800 2:04.41 31st  (F)
1500 4:05.89 12th  (F)
UMD Bulldog Open    (4/28)
3000S 9:31.05 1st  (F)
Rittgers Invitational    (4/21)
3000S 9:38.40 1st  (F)
2018 Jim Duncan Invitational    (4/13- 4/14)
5000 15:16.46 5th  (F)
NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship    (2/11- 2/24)
3000 8:54.04 15th  (F)
5000 15:18.36 11th  (F)
The Showcase    (2/09)
5000 15:42.70 25th  (F)
Warren Bowlus Invite    (1/27)
3000 8:47.03 8th  (F)
Twin Ports Invite    (1/20)
4x1600 18:20.81 2nd  (F)
DMR 10:41.37 2nd  (F)
Minnesota State Invitational    (1/12)
1000 2:43.33 11th  (F)
Mile 4:33.24 11th  (F)
The Opener    (12/09)
5000 15:29.19 3rd  (F)
Lewis Conference Crossover    (10/07)
8K 26:13.0 72nd
ROY GRIAK INVITATIONAL    (9/23)
8K 27:06.9 53rd
St. Olaf Invitational    (9/16)
8K 26:33.2 14th
Augsburg Open    (9/02)
5K 16:12.8 2nd
NSIC Indoor Conference Championships    (2/24- 2/25)
3000 8:43.93 9th  (F)
Snowshoe Open    (2/17)
3000 8:54.95 3rd  (F)
The Showcase    (2/10)
5000 15:34.74 25th  (F)
Lake Superior Challenge    (2/04)
1000 2:50.26 9th  (F)
Mile 4:33.83 9th  (F)
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open    (1/27- 1/28)
3000 9:13.65 24th  (F)
Twin Ports Invite    (1/21)
4x1600 19:01.54 5th  (F)
DMR 10:56.81 3rd  (F)
Lewis Conference Crossover    (10/08)
4.97M 25:14.3 20th
ROY GRIAK INVITATIONAL    (9/24)
8K 26:55.7 22nd
St. Olaf Invitational    (9/17)
8K 25:49.5 5th
NSIC Outdoor Track and Field Meet    (5/13- 5/14)
3000S 9:40.67 3rd  (F)
Warrior Challenge    (5/07)
3000S 9:52.76 1st  (F)
4x400 3:59.23 4th  (F)
Macalester Bolstorff Twilight Meet    (4/28)
5000 15:23.96 11th  (F)
Lyle Hokanson Classic    (4/22- 4/23)
3000 9:08.99 2nd  (F)
3000S 9:33.41 1st  (F)
Holst Invitational    (4/16)
5000 15:51.18 2nd  (F)
Ashton May Invitational @ UW-La Crosse    (4/09)
3000S 9:51.94 10th  (F)
Hamline Invitational    (4/03)
3000S 10:02.93 2nd  (F)
NSIC Indoor Conference Championships    (2/26- 2/27)
3000 8:58.39 10th  (F)
5000 15:50.74 19th  (F)
Snowshoe Open    (2/19)
3000 9:01.00 6th  (F)
Yellowjacket Open    (2/13)
800 2:09.02 11th  (F)
Mile 4:33.79 7th  (F)
Lake Superior Challenge    (2/06)
3000 9:07.57 1st  (F)
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open    (1/29- 1/30)
3000 9:15.60 25th  (F)
Twin Ports Invite    (1/23)
4x800 8:41.80 4th  (F)
4x1600 18:14.36 3rd  (F)
DMR 11:07.18 3rd  (F)
The Opener    (12/04-12/05)
Mile 4:39.90 7th  (F)
4x400 3:48.69 5th  (F)
Bob Waxlax Invitational    (10/09)
8K 26:38.5 22nd
ROY GRIAK INVITATIONAL    (9/26)
8K 27:43.3 69th
ST. OLAF INVITATIONAL    (9/19)
8K 27:18.7 67th
SMU Alumni/Open    (9/05)
6.437K 23:21.0 2nd
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Meet of the UnSainlty (5/04- 5/05)
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Yellowjacket Open (2/13)
1000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Minnesota State Invitational (1/12)
Lake Superior Challenge (2/04)
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Meet of the UnSainlty (5/04- 5/05)
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
Snowshoe Open (2/15)
The Opener (12/08)
Minnesota State Invitational (1/12)
Lake Superior Challenge (2/04)
Yellowjacket Open (2/13)
The Opener (12/04-12/05)
3000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Lyle Hokanson Classic (4/22- 4/23)
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
2019 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship (2/22- 2/23)
Warren Bowlus (1/25- 1/26)
NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship (2/11- 2/24)
Warren Bowlus Invite (1/27)
NSIC Indoor Conference Championships (2/24- 2/25)
Snowshoe Open (2/17)
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open (1/27- 1/28)
NSIC Indoor Conference Championships (2/26- 2/27)
Snowshoe Open (2/19)
Lake Superior Challenge (2/06)
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open (1/29- 1/30)
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2018 Jim Duncan Invitational (4/13- 4/14)
Macalester Bolstorff Twilight Meet (4/28)
Holst Invitational (4/16)
5000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
2019 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship (2/22- 2/23)
St. Thomas Showcase (2/08)
NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship (2/11- 2/24)
The Showcase (2/09)
The Opener (12/09)
The Showcase (2/10)
NSIC Indoor Conference Championships (2/26- 2/27)
5k (XC)
Top↑
Dan Conway Classic (9/06)
Augsburg Open (9/02)
10k (XC)
Top↑
NCAA Division II Central Region Cross Country Championships (11/17)
NCAA Division II Central Region Cross Country Championships (11/04)
NCAA Division II Central Region Cross Country Championships (11/05)
8k (XC)
Top↑
NSIC Championships (11/03)
Ron Pynn Classic (10/13)
Blugold Invitational (9/28)
Augsburg Invitational (9/15)
NCAA Division II Cross Country Championships (11/18)
2017 NSIC Cross Country Championships (10/21)
Lewis Conference Crossover (10/07)
ROY GRIAK INVITATIONAL (9/23)
St. Olaf Invitational (9/16)
2016 NSIC Cross Country Championships (10/22)
ROY GRIAK INVITATIONAL (9/24)
St. Olaf Invitational (9/17)
Northern Sun Conference Championships (10/24)
Bob Waxlax Invitational (10/09)
ROY GRIAK INVITATIONAL (9/26)
ST. OLAF INVITATIONAL (9/19)
2000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
Top↑
Black and Gold Challange (3/15- 3/16)
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
Top↑
Hamline Coed Invitational (4/06)
Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference Championships (5/11- 5/12)
UMD Bulldog Open (4/28)
Rittgers Invitational (4/21)
NSIC Outdoor Track and Field Meet (5/13- 5/14)
Warrior Challenge (5/07)
Lyle Hokanson Classic (4/22- 4/23)
Ashton May Invitational @ UW-La Crosse (4/09)
Hamline Invitational (4/03)
4.97 Mile (XC)
Top↑
Lewis Conference Crossover (10/08)
6.437k (XC)
Top↑
SMU Alumni/Open (9/05)

2019 Outdoors

2000 Steeplechase
Black and Gold Challange (3/15- 3/16)
3000 Steeplechase
Hamline Coed Invitational (4/06)

2019 Indoors

2018 XC

2018 Outdoors

2018 Indoors

2017 XC

2017 Indoors

1000 Meters
Lake Superior Challenge (2/04)
Mile
Lake Superior Challenge (2/04)
3000 Meters
NSIC Indoor Conference Championships (2/24- 2/25)
Snowshoe Open (2/17)
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open (1/27- 1/28)
5000 Meters
The Showcase (2/10)
4 x 1600 Relay
Twin Ports Invite (1/21)
Distance Medley Relay
Twin Ports Invite (1/21)

2016 XC

2016 Outdoors

2016 Indoors

800 Meters
Yellowjacket Open (2/13)
Mile
Yellowjacket Open (2/13)
The Opener (12/04-12/05)
3000 Meters
NSIC Indoor Conference Championships (2/26- 2/27)
Snowshoe Open (2/19)
Lake Superior Challenge (2/06)
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open (1/29- 1/30)
5000 Meters
NSIC Indoor Conference Championships (2/26- 2/27)
4 x 400 Relay
The Opener (12/04-12/05)
4 x 800 Relay
Twin Ports Invite (1/23)
4 x 1600 Relay
Twin Ports Invite (1/23)
Distance Medley Relay
Twin Ports Invite (1/23)

2015 XC

800 Meters (Outdoor)
2018  
(5/04- 5/05)
800 Meters (Indoor)
2016  
(2/13)
1000 Meters (Indoor)
2018  
2017  
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2018  
(5/04- 5/05)
Mile (Indoor)
2019  
(2/15)
2018  
2017  
2016  
(2/13)
3000 Meters (Outdoor)
2016  
(4/22- 4/23)
3000 Meters (Indoor)
2019  
2018  
2017  
2016  
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
2018  
2016  
5000 Meters (Indoor)
2019  
2018  
2017  
(2/10)
2016  
5k (XC)
2018  
2017  
10k (XC)
2018  
2017  
2016  
8k (XC)
2018  
2017  
2016  
2015  
2000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
2019  
(3/15- 3/16)
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
2019  
2018  
2016  
(4/22- 4/23)
4.97 Mile (XC)
2016  
6.437k (XC)
2015