ECAC DIII Cross Country Championships
Date: Sat, Nov 05, 2016

EVENTS
Women's 6k
Men's 8k

Women's 6k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Stevens Institute 25:51.3 67 4 6 11 22 24
2 Vassar 26:04.9 84 8 13 19 21 23
3 William Smith 26:28.3 114 5 10 12 29 58
4 Cobleskill 26:31.3 117 3 9 18 27 60
5 Farmingdale St. 26:56.8 143 7 20 26 37 53
6 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 26:57.0 144 2 17 31 44 50
7 Castleton University 27:21.3 183 1 16 32 62 72
8 Salve Regina 27:29.8 183 28 30 36 41 48
9 USMMA 27:51.0 214 14 15 40 66 79
10 Mount Saint Mary 28:07.0 231 34 35 43 55 64
11 Husson 28:06.6 234 39 42 47 49 57
12 Bard 29:14.2 316 25 56 76 78 81
13 Drew 29:52.8 336 38 45 83 84 86
14 Elmira College 29:42.3 355 51 69 73 74 88
Women's 6k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Crompton, Kaylyn Castleton University 24:53.2 1
2 MacDonell, Erin St. Joseph's (L.I.) 25:02.6 2
3 Hicks, Kaitlin John Jay 25:04.5 -
4 Tommell, Taylor Cobleskill 25:04.9 3
5 Endres, Jackie Stevens Institute 25:10.8 4
6 Gurian, Eva William Smith 25:13.9 5
7 Metzheiser, Paige Stevens Institute 25:17.0 6
8 Lettieri, Erin Farmingdale St. 25:28.8 7
9 Gittens, Alex Vassar 25:31.2 8
10 Bayuk, Emma Cobleskill 25:35.3 9
11 Milmoe, Maureen William Smith 25:43.9 10
12 Brodecki, Katie Stevens Institute 25:44.5 11
13 Keller, Sara William Smith 25:45.8 12
14 Wiman, Savannah Vassar 25:46.2 13
15 Tucker, Sophia USMMA 25:55.9 14
16 Broccoli, Brianna USMMA 25:56.3 15
17 Bassette, Elizabeth Castleton University 25:59.1 16
18 Roberts, Kelly St. Joseph's (L.I.) 26:08.3 17
19 Porter, Quinn Cobleskill 26:10.1 18
20 Howlett, Jemma Vassar 26:12.3 19
21 Ferguson, Nicole Farmingdale St. 26:20.6 20
22 Horn, Megan Vassar 26:20.9 21
23 Logan, Lauren Stevens Institute 26:24.1 22
24 Kline, Emma Vassar 26:33.8 23
25 Veilleux, Brea Stevens Institute 26:40.3 24
26 Turok, Sophia Bard 26:44.6 25
27 Franz, Nicole Farmingdale St. 26:46.3 26
28 Piersiak, AnnaClaire Cobleskill 26:51.4 27
29 Owen, Olivia Salve Regina 26:52.2 28
30 Pinkes, Katherine William Smith 26:57.3 29
31 Schafer, Ashley Salve Regina 27:06.0 30
32 Darby, Taylor St. Joseph's (L.I.) 27:23.9 31
33 Messeck, Miranda Castleton University 27:24.8 32
34 Payne, Holly Vassar 27:27.8 33
35 Brown, Christine Mount Saint Mary 27:28.9 34
36 Barton , Angela Mount Saint Mary 27:29.4 35
37 O'Rourke, Alannah Salve Regina 27:31.3 36
38 Faltings, Jess Maine Maritime 27:34.9 -
39 Bavaro, Erica Farmingdale St. 27:39.3 37
40 Nanneman, Emily Drew 27:41.0 38
41 Joliat, Lindsey Husson 27:41.5 39
42 Lewis, Anna USMMA 27:43.9 40
43 Sandri, Rachel Salve Regina 27:49.0 41
44 Clifford, Morgan Husson 27:50.7 42
45 Smith , Valerie Mount Saint Mary 27:52.9 43
46 Lehr, Abigail St. Joseph's (L.I.) 27:55.0 44
47 Abdeljabbar, Dina Drew 27:56.9 45
48 Sheridan, Kiera Stevens Institute 28:01.6 46
49 Ntengeri, Heidi Husson 28:06.2 47
50 Lussier, Hannah Salve Regina 28:10.5 48
51 Bunce, Shannon Husson 28:14.7 49
52 Costarelli, Cassie St. Joseph's (L.I.) 28:15.2 50
53 Tourison, Abby Elmira College 28:16.4 51
54 Sprague, Amanda St. Joseph's (L.I.) 28:19.5 52
55 Shipsey, Alicia Farmingdale St. 28:29.0 53
56 Barrios, Giselle Farmingdale St. 28:36.4 54
57 Leyva, Brigitte Mount Saint Mary 28:36.7 55
58 Williams, Katherine Bard 28:37.8 56
59 Martin, Samantha Husson 28:39.9 57
60 Browning, Hadley William Smith 28:40.4 58
61 Perez, Margie John Jay 28:43.6 -
62 Sage, Mackenzie William Smith 28:49.8 59
63 O'Brien, Abigail Cobleskill 28:54.7 60
64 Graham, Jessica Salve Regina 28:55.0 61
65 Emery, Rachael Castleton University 28:57.8 62
66 Goodwin, Gabriella William Smith 28:59.4 63
67 Higgins, Aine Mount Saint Mary 29:06.9 64
68 Schafer, Nicole Salve Regina 29:08.7 65
69 Zehnder, Mary USMMA 29:10.4 66
70 Eisenberg, Maxine John Jay 29:12.0 -
71 Pieper, Maddy Vassar 29:20.5 67
72 Eiseman, Megan Farmingdale St. 29:25.3 68
73 Lundgren, Hannah Elmira College 29:25.9 69
74 Umunna, Diamond Mount Saint Mary 29:29.3 70
75 Kashian, Kelly Husson 29:31.2 71
76 Nelson, Alexandra Castleton University 29:31.7 72
77 Malanowski, Caitlin Elmira College 29:33.0 73
78 Gaston, Hannah Elmira College 29:33.4 74
79 O'Connor, Jennifer St. Joseph's (L.I.) 29:42.8 75
80 Conley, Hannah Bard 29:53.3 76
81 Riewerts, Alyssa Cobleskill 29:57.0 77
82 McEvoy, Anna Bard 30:00.9 78
83 Bowman, Valerie USMMA 30:28.3 79
84 Toof, Adrienne Castleton University 30:50.5 80
85 Osborne, Elizabeth Bard 30:54.3 81
86 Formato, Michelle John Jay 30:54.7 -
87 Adamczyk, Stephanie Husson 30:59.2 82
88 Hughes, Zoe Drew 31:03.8 83
89 Abdeljabbar, Donia Drew 31:12.4 84
90 Bergen, Alexandra Mount Saint Mary 31:16.9 85
91 Rojas, Lisa Drew 31:29.8 86
92 Dugan, Sarah Stevens Institute 31:38.4 87
93 Ribeiro, Melody Elmira College 31:42.6 88
94 Roberts, Julie Bard 32:23.7 89
95 Madison, Olivia Cobleskill 33:04.6 90
96 Zimmerman, Irene Elmira College 33:46.5 91
97 Lindsay, Jessica Maine Maritime 34:19.5 -
98 Slate, Danielle Elmira College 35:08.1 92
99 Emm, Victoria Drew 36:05.9 93
100 Lopez, Paula Drew 36:58.5 94
101 Jansen, Kimberly Anna Maria DNF -
101 Prichett, Hannah Anna Maria DNF -
101 LeFort, Sarah Anna Maria DNF -
101 Shurtleff, Mackenzie Anna Maria DNF -
101 St. John, Sarah Anna Maria DNF -
101 Rendock, Kathryn Anna Maria DNF -
101 Odegaard, Kayla Anna Maria DNF -
101 Johnson, Camylle Anna Maria DNF -
101 Anziani, Maria Anna Maria DNF -
101 Landis, Alexis Bard DNF -
101 Myers, Nora Bard DNF -
101 Brooks, Eleanor Bard DNF -
101 Richard, Anna Bard DNF -
101 Alvarez, Bethany Castleton University DNF -
101 O'Callaghan, Molly Castleton University DNF -
101 Greagan, Mary Cobleskill DNF -
101 Kantheti, Uma Drew DNF -
101 Rosales, Emily Drew DNF -
101 Ritz, Kaitlyn Elmira College DNF -
101 Connolly, Caroline Elmira College DNF -
101 Tshumamboya, Lofudu Farmingdale St. DNF -
101 Anglade, Rudiana Farmingdale St. DNF -
101 Nagi-Hamed, Ilham John Jay DNF -
101 Avoustidis, Athena John Jay DNF -
101 Larrabee, Robyn Maine Maritime DNF -
101 Larrabee, Nerissa Maine Maritime DNF -
101 Knudsen, Nicole Maine Maritime DNF -
101 Bradley, Charlette Maine Maritime DNF -
101 Marriner, Heidi Maine Maritime DNF -
101 Mehuren, Kristine Maine Maritime DNF -
101 Eckert, Haley Maine Maritime DNF -
101 Shea, Mary Maine Maritime DNF -
101 Pecorella, Amanda Mount Saint Mary DNF -
101 Kelly, Tara Mount Saint Mary DNF -
101 Gildea, Michelle Mount Saint Mary DNF -
101 Concepcion, Alanis New Jersey City DNF -
101 Reyes, Yilda New Jersey City DNF -
101 George, Rachel New Jersey City DNF -
101 Leonardo, Jamilet New Jersey City DNF -
101 Perez, Gianni New Jersey City DNF -
101 Ingram, Keyonne New Jersey City DNF -
101 Rivera, Caralynne New Jersey City DNF -
101 Harris, Hadiya New Jersey City DNF -
101 Scrimo, Arianna New Jersey City DNF -
101 Bizub, Christine New Jersey City DNF -
101 Pierno, Jessica St. Joseph's (L.I.) DNF -
101 Tantillo, Claire Stevens Institute DNF -
101 Okorn, Kristen Stevens Institute DNF -
101 TEST, ECAC Unattached DNF -
101 Dulaney, Brennis USMMA DNF -
101 Matera, Elise Vassar DNF -
101 Hartman, Caroline Vassar DNF -
101 Voegtlin, Katie Vassar DNF -
101 Melvin, Sophia William Smith DNF -
101 Abelson, Claire William Smith DNF -
101 Rubin, Allison William Smith DNF -
Men's 8k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 NYU 27:32.3 35 2 4 6 11 12
2 USMMA 27:59.3 62 3 10 14 15 20
3 Stevens Institute 28:47.3 127 5 18 22 38 44
4 Cobleskill 29:10.3 163 9 25 32 40 57
5 Castleton University 29:12.7 165 1 21 42 48 53
6 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 29:14.6 168 7 13 16 58 74
7 Vassar 29:20.9 174 24 26 33 36 55
8 Hobart 29:54.4 225 27 37 49 50 62
9 Mount Saint Mary 30:01.4 234 28 39 43 61 63
10 Farmingdale St. 30:04.6 239 8 34 54 64 79
11 Husson 30:25.7 267 29 52 59 60 67
12 Maine Maritime 31:10.4 295 30 41 65 66 93
13 Drew 31:28.4 319 31 56 68 73 91
14 Salve Regina 31:10.6 330 45 51 69 81 84
15 Baruch 35:06.8 373 23 46 85 109 110
16 Elmira College 35:20.1 425 47 72 95 104 107
17 Bard 39:08.5 487 77 88 105 106 111
18 New Jersey City 36:54.7 489 92 97 99 100 101
Men's 8k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Smith, Grandon Castleton University 27:07.6 1
2 Shirazi, Brandon NYU 27:10.8 2
3 Cole, Connor USMMA 27:18.3 3
4 Karam, Benjamin NYU 27:25.8 4
5 Gormley, Michael Stevens Institute 27:32.5 5
6 Lillian, Jack NYU 27:37.5 6
7 Haun, Ryan St. Joseph's (L.I.) 27:38.4 7
8 O'Brien, James Farmingdale St. 27:38.5 8
9 Bouchard, Anthony Cobleskill 27:40.5 9
10 MacElrevey, Austin USMMA 27:41.3 10
11 Heintz, Benjamin NYU 27:42.3 11
12 Beit, Robert NYU 27:45.2 12
13 Monahan, Tim St. Joseph's (L.I.) 27:53.3 13
14 Green, Cameron USMMA 28:09.2 14
15 Wolfer, Daniel USMMA 28:12.8 15
16 Dachille, James St. Joseph's (L.I.) 28:16.8 16
17 Allington, Grant NYU 28:22.8 17
18 Chapel, Phil Stevens Institute 28:27.1 18
19 Marrufo, Julian NYU 28:34.3 19
20 McWeeney, Connor USMMA 28:35.0 20
21 LaVigne, Jonah Castleton University 28:36.6 21
22 Strouse, Greyson Stevens Institute 28:37.2 22
23 Wang, Alex Baruch 28:38.8 23
24 Freedman, Jared Vassar 28:41.9 24
25 Foust, Josh Cobleskill 28:42.1 25
26 Kobrin, Sam Vassar 28:49.4 26
27 Wasserman, Josh Hobart 28:50.6 27
28 Pagano, Ryan Mount Saint Mary 28:52.8 28
29 Balsamo, Andrew Husson 28:55.2 29
30 Boonstra, Spencer Maine Maritime 29:00.1 30
31 Parenti, Christian Drew 29:00.1 31
32 Jacobson, Zach Cobleskill 29:06.1 32
33 Dennis, Alex Vassar 29:13.7 33
34 Borange, Belony Farmingdale St. 29:17.0 34
35 Dobkowski, Michael USMMA 29:18.5 35
36 Kobrin, Jake Vassar 29:18.6 36
37 Fletcher, Will Hobart 29:21.6 37
38 McDermott, Kyle Stevens Institute 29:29.3 38
39 Al-Haraizeh, Adam Mount Saint Mary 29:34.1 39
40 Griffin, William Cobleskill 29:37.7 40
41 Hughes, Chase Maine Maritime 29:39.5 41
42 Wheeler, Jared Castleton University 29:45.2 42
43 Grady, Chris Mount Saint Mary 29:46.6 43
44 Little, Ryan Stevens Institute 29:50.5 44
45 Brienza, Richard John Jay 30:04.3 -
46 Sardelli, Andrew Salve Regina 30:05.6 45
47 Michalak, Brian Baruch 30:06.3 46
48 Fritsche, James Elmira College 30:07.2 47
49 Lauzon, Alex Castleton University 30:08.4 48
50 Maltese, Jesse Hobart 30:08.6 49
51 Owens, Josh Hobart 30:10.2 50
52 Rancourt, Riley Salve Regina 30:22.0 51
53 Wheeler, Josh Husson 30:24.0 52
54 Dash, Kyle Castleton University 30:25.6 53
55 Turcios, Franklin Farmingdale St. 30:29.6 54
56 Dwyer, William Vassar 30:41.0 55
57 Tokarz, Corey Drew 30:42.9 56
58 Mentzel, Jordan Cobleskill 30:45.0 57
59 DeLuca, Nick St. Joseph's (L.I.) 30:46.3 58
60 Furtado, David Husson 30:48.3 59
61 Canham, Spencer Husson 30:51.3 60
62 Hofbauer, Thomas Mount Saint Mary 30:51.4 61
63 Piersante, Jeremiah Hobart 31:01.0 62
64 Bevans, Isaiah Mount Saint Mary 31:02.2 63
65 Santa, David Farmingdale St. 31:04.9 64
66 Ferreira, Paul Maine Maritime 31:05.6 65
67 Skorapa, Victor Maine Maritime 31:07.7 66
68 Young, Nick Husson 31:09.7 67
69 Colbert, Tony Drew 31:11.8 68
70 Da Cruz, Chandler Salve Regina 31:12.3 69
71 Kaba, Mouctar Mount Saint Mary 31:15.2 70
72 Martinez, Jacinto John Jay 31:22.1 -
73 Wright, Francesco Husson 31:22.1 71
74 Park, Zachory Elmira College 31:24.1 72
75 Majid, Kyle Drew 31:35.3 73
76 Danielsen, Brad St. Joseph's (L.I.) 31:38.4 74
77 Ma, Raymond Hobart 31:44.9 75
78 Elgort, Tim St. Joseph's (L.I.) 31:46.5 76
79 George, Nicolas Bard 31:47.3 77
80 McKay, Colin Hobart 31:50.3 78
81 Falcon, Ismael Farmingdale St. 31:53.0 79
82 Hawes, Derek Husson 31:55.0 80
83 Sheehan, Neil Salve Regina 31:56.6 81
84 Ferro, Nicholas Farmingdale St. 31:59.8 82
85 Fiedkou, Caleb Farmingdale St. 32:14.9 83
86 Onofreo, Kevin Salve Regina 32:16.4 84
87 Aquino, Luis Baruch 32:56.0 85
88 Kennelty, Stephen Mount Saint Mary 32:57.2 86
89 Mirrione, Mike St. Joseph's (L.I.) 33:22.8 87
90 Routh, Duncan Bard 33:47.5 88
91 Kelly, Brendan Salve Regina 34:15.4 89
92 Hylan, Jon Cobleskill 34:43.4 90
93 dos Santos, Tiago Drew 34:52.1 91
94 Cruz, Luis New Jersey City 34:53.3 92
95 Giacomuzzi, Hunter Maine Maritime 34:59.1 93
96 Boucher, Anthony Maine Maritime 35:22.7 94
97 Seward, Anthony Elmira College 35:53.2 95
98 Mead, Austin Cobleskill 36:05.6 96
99 Ventura, Omar New Jersey City 36:28.0 97
100 Reed, Elisha Maine Maritime 36:28.5 98
101 Sanoh, Theo New Jersey City 37:43.2 99
102 Brown, Davauni New Jersey City 37:44.1 100
103 Stelicos, Ryan New Jersey City 37:45.1 101
104 Farrell, Ryan New Jersey City 37:46.7 102
105 Carapezzi, Daniel New Jersey City 37:47.9 103
106 Muller, Jonathan Elmira College 38:42.3 104
107 Murphy, Matthew Bard 40:31.3 105
108 Hargrave, Edward Bard 40:31.3 106
109 Gillule, Justin Elmira College 40:33.8 107
110 Yokoi, Yoshiaki Elmira College 41:09.3 108
111 Lin, Chen Baruch 41:22.8 109
112 Aragones, Pete Baruch 42:30.2 110
113 Konefal, Robert Bard 49:05.3 111
114 Brown, Camden Anna Maria DNF -
114 Antonucci, Phillip Anna Maria DNF -
114 Andexler, Brandon Anna Maria DNF -
114 Gow, Samuel Anna Maria DNF -
114 Belliveau, Darren Anna Maria DNF -
114 Guinane, Andrew Anna Maria DNF -
114 Jean, Edwards Anna Maria DNF -
114 Mills, Paul Anna Maria DNF -
114 Quirk, Casey Anna Maria DNF -
114 Lebron, Kaynner Anna Maria DNF -
114 Nash, Peyton Bard DNF -
114 Joshi, Vikramaditya Bard DNF -
114 Holmes, Zabontae Bard DNF -
114 Wadell, Rickey Bard DNF -
114 Kobakhidze, George Baruch DNF -
114 Vogt, Michael Baruch DNF -
114 Starrantino, Justin Baruch DNF -
114 Alexiou, Athanasios Baruch DNF -
114 Everett, John Castleton University DNF -
114 Gilligan, Patrick Castleton University DNF -
114 Fitzgerald, Joe Cobleskill DNF -
114 LeBoeuf, Scott Cobleskill DNF -
114 Himmelreich, Jarritt Elmira College DNF -
114 Cepeda, Wagner Farmingdale St. DNF -
114 Texidor, Jon Farmingdale St. DNF -
114 Jimenez, Julio Farmingdale St. DNF -
114 Moore, Ryan Hobart DNF -
114 Klementowski, Daniel Hobart DNF -
114 Newman, Frank Hobart DNF -
114 Dial, Brandon John Jay DNF -
114 McClure, Jaquan John Jay DNF -
114 Amador, Joshua John Jay DNF -
114 Gangaram, Darian John Jay DNF -
114 Martin, Keenan Maine Maritime DNF -
114 Richards, Josh Maine Maritime DNF -
114 Akerberg, Arik Maine Maritime DNF -
114 Iodice, Donte Mount Saint Mary DNF -
114 DelVecchio, Christopher Mount Saint Mary DNF -
114 Farrell, Sean Mount Saint Mary DNF -
114 Brumfield, Christian New Jersey City DNF -
114 Johnson, Tyshon New Jersey City DNF -
114 Torrez, Daniel New Jersey City DNF -
114 Miller, Ty-Jon New Jersey City DNF -
114 Presson, Cedric New Jersey City DNF -
114 Riley, Connor NYU DNF -
114 Cusick, Yuji NYU DNF -
114 Martin, Billy Salve Regina DNF -
114 Tandy, Anthony Salve Regina DNF -
114 Diaz, Nick St. Joseph's (L.I.) DNF -
114 Selvaggi, Tom Stevens Institute DNF -
114 Schaefer, Nathan Stevens Institute DNF -
114 Wrede, Doug Stevens Institute DNF -
114 Catalano, Jake Stevens Institute DNF -
114 TESTING, ECAC Unattached DNF -
114 Attardi, Jeffery USMMA DNF -
114 Yaworksy, Jack Vassar DNF -
114 Bashant, Eli Vassar DNF -
114 Millard, Pedro Vassar DNF -