Tom Hoffman Invitational
Date: Sat, Sep 17, 2016

EVENTS
Men's 8k
Women's 6k

Men's 8k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Wis.-La Crosse 26:42.7 18 1 2 4 5 6
2 Wis.-Whitewater 28:05.5 78 3 10 19 21 25
3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 28:18.7 84 11 12 15 22 24
4 Wis.-Stevens Point 28:28.0 89 13 16 17 20 23
5 Wis.-Platteville 28:52.8 148 27 28 30 31 32
6 Wis.-Oshkosh 29:23.2 186 14 40 43 44 45
7 Edgewood 30:12.7 208 18 36 41 49 64
8 Sauk Valley CC 31:25.9 242 8 50 57 60 67
9 College of Lake County 30:49.5 256 42 51 53 54 56
10 Carroll 32:14.7 286 47 52 55 62 70
11 Marian (Wis.) 36:26.3 350 61 63 74 75 77
12 Dominican (Ill.) 35:59.0 352 65 66 72 73 76
Men's 8k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Schultz, Thomas Wis.-La Crosse 25:59.2 1
2 Zajkowski, Austin Wis.-La Crosse 26:18.2 2
3 Harms, Brett Wis.-Whitewater 26:39.1 3
4 Ewers, Ian Wis.-La Crosse 26:49.3 4
5 Lara, Roberto Unattached 27:01.9
6 Hinz, Sam Wis.-La Crosse 27:08.5 5
7 Schraeder, Josh Wis.-La Crosse 27:18.4 6
8 Morris, Peter Wis.-La Crosse 27:18.6 7
9 Williams, Seth Sauk Valley CC 27:31.6 8
10 Glaser, Mike Wis.-La Crosse 27:44.0 9
11 Wolter, Scott Wis.-Whitewater 27:45.5 10
12 Nault, Tyler Wis.-La Crosse 27:46.4
13 Horbinski, Trey Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 27:49.7 11
14 Lannoye, Drew Wis.-La Crosse 27:52.0
15 Wright, Austin Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 27:55.9 12
16 Maegaard, Mitchell Wis.-La Crosse 27:56.8
17 Roers, Damian Wis.-La Crosse 27:58.2
18 VanRyzin, Calvin Wis.-Stevens Point 28:04.6 13
19 Shoemaker-Allen, Zachary Wis.-La Crosse 28:06.7
20 Kolar, Kyle Wis.-La Crosse 28:13.6
21 Massey, Daniel Wis.-Oshkosh 28:15.7 14
22 Hansford, Brian Wis.-La Crosse 28:16.6
23 Bath, Nick Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 28:18.3 15
24 Dorn, Nathan Wis.-Stevens Point 28:22.5 16
25 Anderson, Sam Wis.-La Crosse 28:23.6
26 Christensen, Josh Wis.-La Crosse 28:27.1
27 Roth, John Wis.-Stevens Point 28:29.3 17
28 Johnson, Andrew Wis.-La Crosse 28:29.6
29 Miller, Noah Edgewood 28:29.7 18
30 Michael, Braeden Wis.-Whitewater 28:35.4 19
31 Egbert, Alex Wis.-Stevens Point 28:37.6 20
32 Nelson, Jonah Wis.-Whitewater 28:39.2 21
33 Knowski, Thomas Unattached 28:40.2
34 Rink, Collin Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 28:42.5 22
35 Sikora, Daniel Wis.-Stevens Point 28:46.2 23
36 Horbinski, Tripp Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 28:47.2 24
37 Miller, Grant Wis.-Whitewater 28:48.4 25
38 Lehman, Kassahun Lakeland 28:48.7
39 Skwira, Abraham Wis.-Stevens Point 28:49.8 26
40 Klokow, Zach Wis.-Platteville 28:50.9 27
41 Lee, Zach Wis.-Platteville 28:51.1 28
42 Maas, Ben Wis.-Whitewater 28:52.2 29
43 Kacmarynski, Evan Wis.-La Crosse 28:52.7
44 Flood, Cory Wis.-Platteville 28:53.2 30
45 Reinholtz, Tanner Wis.-Platteville 28:53.4 31
46 Steinhoff, Logan Wis.-Platteville 28:55.3 32
47 Frager, Mitchell Wis.-Platteville 28:55.7 33
48 Geary, Mason Wis.-Platteville 28:56.4 34
49 Zaborowski, Stephen Wis.-Whitewater 28:56.4 35
50 Salmon, Hunter Edgewood 28:56.7 36
51 Bastian, Shea Wis.-Stevens Point 28:56.9 37
52 Woerishofer, Clinten Wis.-Whitewater 28:57.0
53 Caruso, Adam Wis.-Platteville 28:57.5
54 Rivers, Brian Wis.-Platteville 28:58.2
55 Wallenkamp, Nolan Wis.-Platteville 28:59.2
56 Noreen, Todd Wis.-Whitewater 28:59.2
57 Leinbach, Zach Wis.-La Crosse 29:00.5
58 Avila, Nick Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 29:00.9 38
59 Uffenbeck, William Unattached 29:06.8
60 Kazik, Haily Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 29:09.9 39
61 Rufer, Derrick Wis.-Oshkosh 29:12.8 40
62 Miller, Nash Edgewood 29:14.1 41
63 O'Neil, Ryan Wis.-La Crosse 29:14.9
64 Wollenberg, Travis Wis.-Stevens Point 29:16.4
65 Sondegrath, Cody Unattached 29:17.6
66 Vincent, Danny College of Lake County 29:20.1 42
67 Styka, Hunter Wis.-Stevens Point 29:25.6
68 Hay, Lars Wis.-Platteville 29:26.3
69 Herbrand, Kyle Wis.-Platteville 29:26.6
70 Clark, Alex Wis.-Platteville 29:27.8
71 Johnson, Devin Wis.-Platteville 29:27.9
72 Pitcock, TJ Wis.-Platteville 29:28.1
73 Riege, Kyle Wis.-Platteville 29:28.5
74 Reiter, Kevin Unattached 29:32.6
75 Schulze, Noah Wis.-Stevens Point 29:33.9
76 Carmichael, Aaron Unattached 29:34.3
77 Zeitler, Max Wis.-Stevens Point 29:36.9
78 Gillingham, Brett Wis.-Platteville 29:39.4
79 Rynes, Walker Wis.-Platteville 29:39.8
80 Mertins, Preston Wis.-Stevens Point 29:42.4
81 Faldet, Trevor Wis.-Oshkosh 29:44.3 43
82 Bevry, Corbin Wis.-Oshkosh 29:47.5 44
83 Lehr, Albert Wis.-Whitewater 29:50.0
84 Miehe, Kent Unattached 29:50.5
85 Ashley, Jon Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 29:52.2
86 Seghers, Evan Wis.-Whitewater 29:53.8
87 Borazo, Collin Wis.-Oshkosh 29:55.8 45
88 Holbrook, Kenneth Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 29:57.4
89 Vaculik, Noah Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 29:59.8
90 Engels, Nick Wis.-Oshkosh 30:00.9 46
91 Zimdars, Seth Wis.-Whitewater 30:03.5
92 Brown, Ian Wis.-Whitewater 30:08.1
93 Loeber, Adam Carroll 30:11.7 47
94 Laste, Henry Wis.-Oshkosh 30:14.8 48
95 Howell, Jack Edgewood 30:21.0 49
96 LaBracke, Nico Wis.-Stevens Point 30:22.9
97 Nozzi, Nathan Wis.-Oshkosh 30:24.3
98 Rindahl, Jack Wis.-Oshkosh 30:26.4
99 Opitz, Hagen Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 30:27.9
100 Olson, Casey Wis.-Stevens Point 30:30.0
101 Noll, Max Wis.-Whitewater 30:31.4
102 DeLaFuente, Peter Sauk Valley CC 30:33.8 50
103 Krueger, Bennett Wis.-Oshkosh 30:35.8
104 Lawson, Nick Wis.-Stevens Point 30:38.0
105 Rodriguez, Andrew College of Lake County 30:42.2 51
106 Schaefer, Josh Wis.-Stevens Point 30:43.0
107 Hirsch, Andrew Wis.-Whitewater 30:45.3
108 Schultz, Blake Carroll 30:46.4 52
109 Maraccini, Jared Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 30:49.0
110 Meixelsperger, Alec Wis.-Whitewater 30:49.6
111 Castino, Thomas College of Lake County 30:52.5 53
112 Wackett, Mitchell Wis.-Whitewater 30:55.6
113 Nikolay, Jay Wis.-Whitewater 31:09.3
114 Meverden, Jeffery College of Lake County 31:11.6 54
115 Schultz, Connor Wis.-Stevens Point 31:14.0
116 Lacroix, Ryan Unattached 31:17.0
117 Bostwick, Blake Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 31:19.1
118 Knobloch, Timothy Wis.-Platteville 31:21.5
119 Shurbert-Hetzel, Cole Wis.-Platteville 31:21.8
120 Welsch, Adian Wis.-Oshkosh 31:21.9
121 Sauer, Jack Wis.-Whitewater 31:22.8
122 Wittmerhaus, Alex Wis.-Platteville 31:28.1
123 Krug, Evan Wis.-Platteville 31:28.3
124 Oliphant, Terrill Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 31:29.8
125 Baier, Kevin Carroll 31:44.9 55
126 Smith, Matthew Wis.-Platteville 31:46.7
127 Smith, Andrew Wis.-Platteville 31:48.1
128 Garcia, Arthur College of Lake County 32:01.3 56
129 Arrigoni, Nathan Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 32:01.6
130 Fisher, Chase Sauk Valley CC 32:04.1 57
131 Ortega, Vidal College of Lake County 32:14.4 58
132 Sample, Isaiah Wis.-Oshkosh 32:28.4
133 Glassman, Tyler College of Lake County 32:29.7 59
134 Stanosek-Rockwell, Ian Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 32:32.7
135 Acosta, Brian College of Lake County 32:43.5
136 Coomes, Quincy Sauk Valley CC 32:45.5 60
137 Gardner, Daniel Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 32:47.5
138 Leiden, Jacob Marian (Wis.) 33:21.6 61
139 Rifenburgh, Adam Northern Michigan U. Club 33:33.9
140 Nikolai, Drake Carroll 33:42.2 62
141 Kinjerski , Isaac Marian (Wis.) 33:56.4 63
142 Williams, Chris Edgewood 34:01.8 64
143 Galindo, Cristhian Dominican (Ill.) 34:07.3 65
144 Wilder, Ryan Dominican (Ill.) 34:14.5 66
145 Anderson, Nathaniel Sauk Valley CC 34:14.7 67
146 Thomas, Tory Lakeland 34:30.4
147 Villa, David Sauk Valley CC 34:35.3 68
148 Reyes, Bryson Sauk Valley CC 34:44.1 69
149 Wehking, Mason Carroll 34:48.3 70
150 Geurts, Chris Wis.-Stevens Point 35:06.7
151 Scheer, Noah Wis.-Stevens Point 35:18.5
152 Schreiner, Jake Carroll 35:23.6 71
153 Macioszek, Ben Northern Michigan U. Club 35:35.5
154 Knox, Breu Sauk Valley CC 35:55.7
155 Hernandez, Ignacio Dominican (Ill.) 36:26.1 72
156 Calderon, Nick Dominican (Ill.) 36:28.1 73
157 McCaig, Cole Marian (Wis.) 37:32.3 74
158 Cooke, Justin Marian (Wis.) 37:42.6 75
159 Arteaga, Oscar College of Lake County 38:07.9
160 Modlisz, Mitchell Dominican (Ill.) 38:38.9 76
161 Crooks, Joseph Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 38:40.9
162 Deniswicz, Mitchell Lakeland 39:06.7
163 Sydow, Adam Marian (Wis.) 39:38.6 77
Women's 6k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Wis.-La Crosse 23:21.1 15 1 2 3 4 5
2 Edgewood 25:03.9 73 8 10 17 18 20
3 Carroll 25:38.9 95 7 13 16 22 37
4 Wis.-Stevens Point 26:11.8 112 15 19 25 26 27
5 Wis.-Whitewater 26:43.0 147 12 29 30 34 42
6 Wis.-Oshkosh 26:57.2 160 14 24 33 35 54
7 Elmhurst 27:11.7 189 6 28 46 51 58
8 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 27:58.1 220 36 39 41 44 60
9 Wis.-Platteville 28:11.8 228 31 32 49 50 66
10 Sauk Valley CC 29:54.1 292 21 63 64 71 73
11 College of Lake County 30:46.5 320 40 56 69 75 80
12 Dominican (Ill.) 30:24.9 324 59 62 65 68 70
Women's 6k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Ziolkowski, Sarah Wis.-La Crosse 23:01.6 1
2 McDaniel, Kaitlyn Wis.-La Crosse 23:15.4 2
3 Kroll, Sadie Wis.-La Crosse 23:23.6 3
4 Smith, Ellen Wis.-La Crosse 23:29.7 4
5 Frick, Elizabeth Wis.-La Crosse 23:35.1 5
6 Nebel, Alaina Elmhurst 23:48.9 6
7 Ludke, Megan Carroll 23:50.3 7
8 Atnip , Piper Edgewood 23:50.8 8
9 Brekken, Annie Wis.-La Crosse 23:55.4 9
10 Larson, Jenny Edgewood 24:05.8 10
11 Beilke, Hannah Wis.-La Crosse 24:17.2 11
12 Keller-Miller, Mackenzie Wis.-La Crosse 24:22.5
13 Kirtz, McKenzie Wis.-La Crosse 24:25.4
14 Miller, Ellie Wis.-La Crosse 24:26.8
15 Ebert, Whitney Wis.-La Crosse 24:43.4
16 Court, Samantha Wis.-La Crosse 24:44.5
17 Mielke, Elizabeth Wis.-Whitewater 25:00.3 12
18 Tharp, Mallory Wis.-La Crosse 25:04.0
19 Jones, Valerie Wis.-La Crosse 25:08.3
20 Holzem, Dakota Wis.-La Crosse 25:14.9
21 Larson, Karlee Carroll 25:17.4 13
22 Draxler, Michelle Wis.-Oshkosh 25:30.1 14
23 McQuillan, Maria Wis.-Stevens Point 25:30.3 15
24 Reese, Megan Carroll 25:31.5 16
25 Conant, AJ Edgewood 25:36.6 17
26 Mair, Taylor Edgewood 25:49.4 18
27 Meyer, Hannah Wis.-La Crosse 25:50.8
28 Mehr, Kristin Wis.-La Crosse 25:54.9
29 Petkovsek, Michelle Wis.-Stevens Point 25:55.5 19
30 Peters, Alyse Edgewood 25:57.0 20
31 Sanchez, Mercedes Sauk Valley CC 26:16.7 21
32 Swietlik, Clare Carroll 26:17.3 22
33 Harnack, Ashley Edgewood 26:21.3 23
34 Stamn, Jessi Wis.-Oshkosh 26:22.7 24
35 Harrison, Georgia Wis.-Stevens Point 26:26.0 25
36 Bemke, Samantha Wis.-Stevens Point 26:31.0 26
37 Cochran, Linnea Wis.-La Crosse 26:34.3
38 Smith, Jennifer Wis.-Stevens Point 26:36.3 27
39 Konecki, Kaila Elmhurst 26:48.2 28
40 Wiebke, Mara Wis.-Whitewater 26:49.4 29
41 Slaback, Mandy Wis.-Whitewater 27:00.8 30
42 Agterberg, Sita Wis.-La Crosse 27:04.6
43 Harding, Samantha Wis.-La Crosse 27:04.9
44 Drazkowski, Anna Wis.-Platteville 27:05.4 31
45 Heiden, Chelsey Wis.-Platteville 27:05.6 32
46 Vandenplas, Amanda Wis.-Oshkosh 27:08.6 33
47 Knudtson, Emma Wis.-Whitewater 27:11.9 34
48 Cunningham, Tayah Wis.-Oshkosh 27:15.8 35
49 Sondelski, Becky Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 27:16.5 36
50 Messner, Sara Carroll 27:17.8 37
51 Lang, Tara Edgewood 27:19.4 38
52 Muench, Alexandia Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 27:20.6 39
53 Crawford, Megan Wis.-La Crosse 27:21.9
54 Weitkum, Allyssa College of Lake County 27:27.4 40
55 Pollard, Annie Edgewood 27:29.0
56 Balog, Morgan Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 27:30.9 41
57 Paulick, Ashley Wis.-Whitewater 27:32.5 42
58 Prestifilippo, Sydney Wis.-Whitewater 27:34.1 43
59 Zuhlke, Alyssa Marian (Wis.) 27:35.9
60 Bray, Patricia Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 27:38.6 44
61 Sweet, Monica Wis.-Whitewater 27:42.9 45
62 Metz, Liesel Elmhurst 27:44.6 46
63 Mitchell, Kristin Wis.-La Crosse 27:47.3
64 Olmsted, Erinn Wis.-Stevens Point 27:51.1 47
65 Jaenke, Kendra Wis.-Stevens Point 27:52.4 48
66 Ducharme, Alyssa Wis.-Stevens Point 27:56.3
67 Braun, Rachelle Wis.-La Crosse 28:00.4
68 Brown, Mariah Wis.-Platteville 28:06.5 49
69 Ihlenfeldt, Hannah Wis.-Platteville 28:07.0 50
70 Steig, Lindsay Wis.-Stevens Point 28:08.6
71 Dugo, Maria Elmhurst 28:11.6 51
72 Stein, Meg Carroll 28:12.1 52
73 VanCamp, Jordan Edgewood 28:14.1
74 O'Sullivan, Sam Carroll 28:14.7 53
75 Jansen, Alyssa Carroll 28:14.8
76 Hughes, Emma Wis.-Whitewater 28:19.9
77 Risley, Ashley Edgewood 28:23.2
78 Schwind, Ashlyn Wis.-Oshkosh 28:28.7 54
79 Bleimund, Claudia Carroll 28:43.7
80 Williams, Kiersten Wis.-Stevens Point 28:48.6
81 Feuker, Libby Wis.-Stevens Point 28:49.9
82 Pena, Katelyn Wis.-Whitewater 28:50.5
83 Vandenplas, Breanna Wis.-Oshkosh 28:51.4 55
84 Van Ells, Hailey Wis.-Whitewater 28:55.1
85 Lucas, Caity Wis.-Stevens Point 28:56.4
86 Wargowsky, Madison Wis.-Whitewater 29:00.0
87 Alcala, Paloma College of Lake County 29:01.9 56
88 Cieslinski, Amanda Wis.-Stevens Point 29:07.2
89 Broeniman, Allie Wis.-Oshkosh 29:14.2 57
90 Blaedow, Maddie Carroll 29:14.8
91 Helppi, Abbey Northern Michigan U. Club 29:16.4
92 Wehde, Margaret Wis.-Whitewater 29:17.6
93 Murdoch, Gabrielle Elmhurst 29:25.4 58
94 Osthoff , Dana Edgewood 29:40.4
95 Izaguirre, Yulissa Dominican (Ill.) 29:45.0 59
96 Liska, Leeana Wis.-Whitewater 29:50.6
97 Rasch, Monica Wis.-Whitewater 29:53.6
98 Summerfelt, Cass Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 30:04.1 60
99 Carncross, Abby Carroll 30:04.9
100 Garcia, Becky Elmhurst 30:12.3 61
101 Wallaert, Jacquie Dominican (Ill.) 30:13.7 62
102 Velazquez, Makaley Sauk Valley CC 30:14.7 63
103 Happold, McKenna Carroll 30:15.2
104 Smith, Bailie Sauk Valley CC 30:18.3 64
105 McGill, Annika Wis.-Stevens Point 30:24.5
106 Medrano, Crystal Dominican (Ill.) 30:27.2 65
107 Twork, Kirsten Northern Michigan U. Club 30:33.4
108 Ifft, Caitlyn Wis.-Platteville 30:34.3 66
109 Nelson, Danielle Wis.-Platteville 30:34.4 67
110 Kosmatka, Grace Edgewood 30:41.0
111 Correa, Abigail Dominican (Ill.) 30:44.8 68
112 Ferguson, Abby Wis.-Whitewater 30:48.0
113 Chavarria, Lluvia College of Lake County 30:50.1 69
114 Gaberik, Valerie Dominican (Ill.) 30:53.9 70
115 Adams, Caitlyn Carroll 30:59.3
116 Estrada, Santana Sauk Valley CC 31:09.5 71
117 Tebon, Erica Carroll 31:12.2
118 Kusik, Grace Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 31:19.7 72
119 Lukes, Sydney Marian (Wis.) 31:23.4
120 Sweet, Brenda Wis.-Whitewater 31:25.9
121 Madson, Kersten Wis.-Stevens Point 31:28.3
122 McKee, Elizabeth Sauk Valley CC 31:31.2 73
123 Oleniczak, Lauren Wis.-Whitewater 31:38.1
124 Gorman, Claire Wis.-Whitewater 31:47.0
125 Delgado, Liz Elmhurst 31:49.6 74
126 Gonzalez, Yoselin College of Lake County 31:50.1 75
127 Albright, Taylor Carroll 31:54.4
128 Harty, Emorie Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 32:03.3 76
129 Colaianni, Olivia Wis.-Whitewater 32:06.9
130 Uriostequi, Cecilia Dominican (Ill.) 32:28.4 77
131 Heaster, Erin Wis.-Platteville 32:29.2 78
132 Felton, Camille Wis.-Platteville 32:29.3
133 Hanseder, Madi Edgewood 32:58.3
134 Brooker, Samantha Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 32:59.4
135 Smrstick, Melanie Edgewood 33:05.1
136 Kawleski, Makayla Wis.-Whitewater 33:42.9
137 Marshall, Maribeth Dominican (Ill.) 33:52.5 79
138 Considine, Elizabeth Wis.-Whitewater 33:55.5
139 Guerrero, Vanesa College of Lake County 34:43.2 80
140 O'Hern, Anna Wis.-Platteville 34:43.8
141 Meister, Johanna Wis.-Platteville 34:43.9
142 Chambers, Logan Dominican (Ill.) 35:15.9
143 Bueno, Yasmin College of Lake County 35:44.7 81
144 Hurst, Izzy Elmhurst 40:15.4