30th Annual Rocky Mountain Shootout
Date: Sat, Oct 03, 2015

EVENTS
Men's 8k
Men's 8k
Women's 5.8k
Women's 5.8k

Men's 8k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Colorado Mesa 26:43.0 33 2 5 7 9 10
2 Western State 26:46.5 40 3 6 8 11 12
3 Gillette 27:22.1 68 1 4 16 19 28
4 Colorado Mines 27:14.6 87 13 14 17 21 22
5 Central Wyoming College 30:17.2 145 25 27 29 31 33
Men's 8k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Dressel, John Unattached 25:15.5
2 Saarel, Ben Unattached 25:17.8
3 Lagat, Festus Gillette 25:34.6 1
4 Klecker, Joe Unattached 25:35.8
5 Smith, Felix Unattached 25:55.8
6 Shije, Dillon Unattached 26:08.5
7 Vavrik, Daniel Colorado Mesa 26:21.2 2
8 Zywicki, Benjamin Unattached 26:22.4
9 Compoz, Dominic Unattached 26:23.0
10 Powell, Michael Unattached 26:26.0
11 Bourgeois, Josef Unattached 26:28.1
12 Such, Marcel Western State 26:29.1 3
13 Kuzma, Zach Boulder Track Club 26:29.1
14 Laurita, Anthony Unattached 26:33.7
15 Rotich, Erick Gillette 26:39.0 4
16 Husted, Mark Brooks ID 26:45.6
17 Cuevas, Guillermo Colorado Mesa 26:46.2 5
18 Byrd, Bryant Western State 26:46.8 6
19 Knighton, Seth Colorado Mesa 26:47.4 7
20 Bloom, Daniel Western State 26:48.3 8
21 Carmin, Jake Colorado Mesa 26:50.0 9
22 Graf, Blake Colorado Mesa 26:50.4 10
23 Walio, Bashash Western State 26:53.6 11
24 Lewis, Kyle Western State 26:54.8 12
25 Roeser, Kurt Boulder Harriers 26:57.0
26 Kade, Matthew Colorado Mines 26:59.7 13
27 Krantz, Harry Colorado Mines 27:05.7 14
28 Henderson, Timberlin Western State 27:06.3 15
29 Cates, Preston Unattached 27:09.1
30 Barton, Forrest Unattached 27:09.2
31 Catterall, Asher Gillette 27:11.2 16
32 Matzke, Tyler Unattached 27:11.7
33 Weaver, Patrick Colorado Mines 27:13.3 17
34 Walsh, Zach Unattached 27:16.2
35 Becerra, Jacob Western State 27:17.1 18
36 Riley, Tre Gillette 27:18.5 19
37 Brevig, Dominic Colorado Mesa 27:19.5 20
38 Fast Wolf, Kyle Unattached 27:20.2
39 Ziegler, Bradley Unattached 27:21.0
40 Liu, Shao Jun Colorado Mines 27:21.9 21
41 Gates, Tyler Unattached 27:23.2
42 Ramlet, Logan Unattached 27:26.8
43 Paiz , Sean Colorado Mines 27:32.5 22
44 Sevcik, Nick Colorado Mines 27:40.7 23
45 Erickson, Jake Unattached 27:50.0
46 Wojciechowski, Josh Unattached 27:52.7
47 Kolacki, Tommy Unattached 27:53.8
48 Messerli, David Western State 27:54.8
49 Smith, George Western State 28:04.8
50 Cave, Colton Colorado Mesa 28:06.0 24
51 Rice, Stephen Colorado Mesa 28:08.5
52 Kabbara, Nassim Unattached 28:08.9
53 Riley, Austin Western State 28:12.0
54 Rae, Jason Unattached 28:20.6
55 Kerr, Christian Western State 28:24.0
56 Kettle, Miller Unattached 28:33.1
57 Del Conte, Vincent Unattached 28:35.5
58 Oftedal, Eli Unattached 28:36.9
59 Minor, Elliot Unattached 28:38.4
60 Johnson, Clay Central Wyoming College 28:39.2 25
61 Lockman, Trevor Unattached 28:40.3
62 Ebers, John Unattached 28:40.4
63 Briggs, Henry Unattached 28:50.9
64 Schneiderman, Ben Colorado Mines 28:51.3 26
65 Adair, Allen UNC Club Running 28:51.6
66 Rowland, Benjamin Unattached 28:54.0
67 Hawks, James Unattached 29:20.8
68 Kerstetter, Justin Unattached 29:26.6
69 Riley, Brion Central Wyoming College 29:33.0 27
70 Denev, Nikola Colorado Mines 29:43.0
71 Buttry, Nathan UNC Club Running 29:48.7
72 Rieder, David Unattached 30:00.4
73 Billis, Justin Gillette 30:07.4 28
74 Asmus, James Central Wyoming College 30:22.3 29
75 Valadez, Adan Gillette 30:22.7 30
76 Stehling, Daniel Unattached 30:34.3
77 Moore, Matt Unattached 30:38.3
78 Collamer, Cameron Central Wyoming College 30:54.7 31
79 Mahoney, Jay UNC Club Running 30:58.1
80 Blackie-Leisch, Kyle Gillette 30:59.8 32
81 Nichols, Dreyson Gillette 31:21.3
82 Spoonhunter, Brytan Central Wyoming College 31:57.0 33
83 Bolinger, Alex Unattached 32:43.4
84 Johnson, Kevin Unattached 32:44.0
85 Johnson, Keith Unattached 32:57.3
86 Geer, Stuart Unattached 33:25.1
87 Simkin, Sam Unattached 34:03.5
88 Montera, Ryan Unattached 34:57.2
89 Connolly, Jimmie Unattached 34:57.5
90 Cotton, Sumner Unattached 35:51.5
91 Sandrock, Mike Unattached 35:56.8
92 Geer, Gavin Unattached 36:28.8
93 Brown, Caspar Unattached 37:50.9
94 Rudder, Josh Unattached 39:18.4
95 Neugeboron, Nathan Unattached 44:08.2
96 Ghosh, Aidan Unattached 45:06.6
Men's 8k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Colorado 24:44.3 15 1 2 3 4 5
2 Air Force 26:31.3 50 8 9 10 11 12
3 Northern Colorado 28:48.9 85 15 16 17 18 19
Men's 8k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Murphy, Pierce Colorado 24:25.1 1
2 Pearson, Morgan Colorado 24:30.6 2
3 Winter, Connor Colorado 24:34.2 3
4 Perrin, Zach Colorado 24:52.5 4
5 Forsyth, Ryan Colorado 25:19.0 5
6 Harris, Nicholas Colorado 25:40.4 6
7 Martin, Christian Colorado 25:40.5 7
8 Miller, Paul Colorado 26:04.2
9 Graf, Ryan Air Force 26:17.9 8
10 Bilvado, Jacob Air Force 26:19.8 9
11 Kaempfen, Ricardo Colorado St. 26:24.2
12 Isenhour, Forrest Air Force 26:24.2 10
13 Tankersley, Andrew Air Force 26:44.2 11
14 Shipley, Jimmy Air Force 26:50.2 12
15 Powell, Trent Colorado St. 26:57.3
16 Wilburn, Conner Air Force 27:03.1 13
17 Gray, Jesse Wyoming 27:04.7
18 Downey, Michael Wyoming 27:06.8
19 Herrick, Chris Colorado 27:06.9
20 Bucci, Anthony Air Force 27:12.0 14
21 Riley, Noah Air Force 27:20.1
22 Quinn, Jack Air Force 27:21.8
23 Costello, Nick Colorado St. 27:25.7
24 Rhodes, Nikolai Air Force 27:41.1
25 Thomas, Nathan Air Force 27:44.8
26 Rotellini, Michael Wyoming 27:56.2
27 Wagner, Kingston Northern Colorado 28:03.4 15
28 Irish, Tristan Northern Colorado 28:07.1 16
29 Carter, Jackson Colorado St. 28:12.9
30 Duncan, Keaton Northern Colorado 28:15.4 17
31 Seale, Parker Air Force 28:35.2
32 Cheuvront, Nic Air Force 28:57.0
33 Mielke, Lucas Northern Colorado 29:41.3 18
34 Bailey, Nick Northern Colorado 29:57.2 19
35 Higa, Jacob Northern Colorado 30:19.6 20
36 Corrie, Timothy Northern Colorado 30:41.1 21
37 Faulkner, Ryan Northern Colorado 30:47.6
Women's 5.8k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Colorado 21:01.3 15 1 2 3 4 5
2 Wyoming 22:22.3 59 7 10 13 14 15
3 Colorado St. 22:51.3 80 9 12 17 19 23
4 Northern Colorado 22:47.6 82 8 11 20 21 22
Women's 5.8k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Clark, Erin Colorado 20:12.7 1
2 Alm, Maddie Colorado 20:53.5 2
3 Jones, Dani Colorado 21:15.9 3
4 May, Lucy Colorado 21:19.9 4
5 Constien, Val Colorado 21:24.6 5
6 Blakely, Eryn Colorado 22:04.0 6
7 Hamilton, Lauren Wyoming 22:06.9 7
8 Braun, Caroline Northern Colorado 22:06.9 8
9 Roberts, Marina Colorado St. 22:07.0 9
10 Pape, Isabella Wyoming 22:10.6 10
11 Thomas, Erin Northern Colorado 22:18.0 11
12 Kreutz, Macy Colorado St. 22:26.8 12
13 Meade, Cassidy Wyoming 22:27.5 13
14 DeStefano, Quinn Wyoming 22:28.5 14
15 Leonard, Kiah Wyoming 22:37.9 15
16 Cloetta, Catherine Wyoming 22:51.0 16
17 Ervin, Abbey Colorado St. 22:52.2 17
18 VanDepol, Regan Wyoming 22:55.5 18
19 Bush, Josephine Colorado St. 23:02.1 19
20 Sargent, Cammy Northern Colorado 23:07.1 20
21 Gray, McKayla Northern Colorado 23:10.7 21
22 Thompson, Alicia Northern Colorado 23:15.3 22
23 Smith, Jaci Air Force 23:27.8
24 Quistorff, Solana Wyoming 23:28.3
25 Trotter, Roxy Colorado St. 23:48.5 23
26 Person, Emily Wyoming 24:02.2
27 Kennedy, Cami Northern Colorado 24:31.4 24
28 Browning, Carly Northern Colorado 24:32.7 25
29 Filatova, Sally Northern Colorado 25:11.4
30 Bloyer, Morgan Northern Colorado 25:12.6
Women's 5.8k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Western State 22:56.9 21 1 2 5 6 7
2 Colorado Mesa 23:45.2 48 3 4 11 14 16
3 Gillette 24:28.0 76 10 12 17 18 19
4 Colorado Mines 24:35.7 80 9 13 15 20 23
Women's 5.8k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Scholl, Tabor Unattached 21:03.7
2 Bernal, Natasha Unattached 21:24.9
3 Gioscia-Ryan, Rachel Unattached 21:27.1
4 Kelly, Annie Unattached 21:36.2
5 Szuch, Alayna Unattached 21:50.1
6 Kroeker, Kaleigh Unattached 22:13.7
7 Mann, Karina Unattached 22:27.5
8 Mann, Elissa Unattached 22:28.1
9 Ahrens, Cassidy Western State 22:29.1 1
10 Mazzo, Melissa Unattached 22:29.8
11 Edwards, Bria Unattached 22:39.5
12 Mills, Mackenzie Western State 22:48.4 2
13 Caldwell, MacKenzie Unattached 22:50.0
14 Lyons, Chelsea Colorado Mesa 22:54.1 3
15 Waters, Natalie Unattached 22:55.1
16 Skoe, Tess Colorado Mesa 22:56.7 4
17 Andrie, Chloe Western State 23:03.3 5
18 Little, Taylor Unattached 23:09.9
19 Suarez, Brenda Western State 23:11.3 6
20 Kaszuba, Dominika Western State 23:12.6 7
21 Lyons, Katie Western State 23:16.0 8
22 Mancia, Glindyll Unattached 23:18.3
23 Anderson, Natalie Unattached 23:25.9
24 deMontigny, Nicole Colorado Mines 23:28.5 9
25 Zeiger, Rachael Gillette 23:42.2 10
26 Anderson, Melissa Colorado Mesa 23:42.5 11
27 Harmon, Samantha Gillette 23:44.4 12
28 Lansey, Sarah Unattached 23:48.5
29 Briggs, Emmy Unattached 23:51.2
30 Anderson, Jenna Unattached 23:57.2
31 Cook, Chloe Colorado Mines 24:05.6 13
32 Regner, Abigail Unattached 24:10.7
33 Everett, MacKenzie Unattached 24:18.8
34 Speedlin, Sara Colorado Mesa 24:29.9 14
35 Coffey, Juliann Colorado Mines 24:35.6 15
36 Akers, Lauren Unattached 24:42.7
37 Ruelas, Maritza Colorado Mesa 24:43.0 16
38 Heard, Janey UNCO Running Club 24:49.7
39 Jelimo, Joan Gillette 24:50.9 17
40 Kosgei, Lynnet Gillette 24:51.8 18
41 Catterall, Cassia Gillette 25:10.5 19
42 Frazier , Susan Colorado Mines 25:16.1 20
43 England, Casey Gillette 25:25.8 21
44 Asay, Austin Gillette 25:26.8 22
45 Knapp, Katie Colorado Mines 25:32.8 23
46 Johnson, Sophi Unattached 25:42.0
47 Ramirez, Brissa Unattached 25:44.9
48 Latimer, Julia Unattached 25:52.1
49 Scholl, Stephanie Unattached 26:30.5
50 Cusick, Jessica Unattached 26:33.8
51 Remmers, Jill Colorado Mines 26:35.2 24
52 Weber, Heidi Colorado Mesa 26:35.7 25
53 Romannose, Cara Unattached 26:58.8
54 Pacheco, Nicolette Unattached 27:22.7
55 Kling, Katlyn Central Wyoming College 30:31.3
56 WallowingBull, Kianna Central Wyoming College 30:53.1