NCAA Division I Mountain Region Cross Country Championships
Date: Fri, Nov 14, 2014

EVENTS
Women's 6k
Men's 10k

Women's 6k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Colorado 21:20.2 43 2 7 9 12 13
2 New Mexico 21:24.2 56 1 3 10 18 24
3 BYU 21:44.9 112 4 5 25 28 50
4 Northern Arizona 22:01.5 149 8 26 35 39 41
5 Wyoming 22:01.7 157 6 21 31 47 52
6 Colorado St. 22:03.9 160 15 19 20 30 76
7 Utah 22:27.4 246 32 37 43 59 75
8 Idaho State 22:26.2 246 17 44 46 62 77
9 Weber State 22:28.0 253 27 33 49 70 74
10 Montana State 22:29.7 259 29 54 55 58 63
11 Nevada 22:27.7 270 22 23 67 73 85
12 Texas Tech 22:56.3 371 14 65 69 102 121
13 Utah Valley 22:55.3 374 45 61 80 82 106
14 Northern Colorado 22:56.0 379 38 42 90 98 111
15 Air Force 22:57.1 385 53 60 64 93 115
16 Utah State 23:01.6 407 56 71 83 84 113
17 Southern Utah 23:04.3 423 48 88 91 97 99
18 New Mexico St. 23:34.3 472 66 79 100 101 126
19 Montana 23:20.4 485 68 92 94 114 117
20 UTEP 24:53.3 488 11 81 131 132 133
Women's 6k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Wright, Alice New Mexico 20:51.1 1
2 Clark, Erin Colorado 20:56.5 2
3 Arter, Charlotte New Mexico 21:05.9 3
4 Harrison, Andrea BYU 21:07.5 4
5 Jube, Carrie BYU 21:10.0 5
6 Page, Holly Wyoming 21:18.0 6
7 Alm, Maddie Colorado 21:20.6 7
8 Townsend, Melanie Northern Arizona 21:21.6 8
9 Sutherland, Sara Colorado 21:22.0 9
10 Thackery, Calli New Mexico 21:27.4 10
11 Jepkirui, Joan UTEP 21:27.8 11
12 Kelly, Annie Colorado 21:29.1 12
13 Benner, Kaitlyn Colorado 21:32.6 13
14 Caro, Jocelyn Texas Tech 21:37.0 14
15 Spillar, McKenna Colorado St. 21:40.8 15
16 DeSouchet, Jenny Colorado 21:41.4 16
17 Hutchison, Kylie Idaho State 21:42.9 17
18 Burton, Anna New Mexico 21:44.1 18
19 Will, Alexandra Colorado St. 21:47.0 19
20 Rudel, Rachael Colorado St. 21:47.8 20
21 White, Kerry Wyoming 21:47.9 21
22 Kirsch, Demerey Nevada 21:48.8 22
23 Myers, Emily Nevada 21:49.7 23
24 Hood, Nicola New Mexico 21:52.6 24
25 Smith, Makenna BYU 21:54.1 25
26 Freeman, Kayla Northern Arizona 21:57.4 26
27 Child, Ellie Weber State 22:03.5 27
28 Redd, Jennica BYU 22:04.6 28
29 Sullivan, Rachel Montana State 22:06.3 29
30 Holland, Sanne Colorado St. 22:06.7 30
31 DeStefano, Audra Wyoming 22:07.7 31
32 Feeny, Sarah Utah 22:08.8 32
33 Stokes, Jamie Weber State 22:09.2 33
34 Tambet, Heleene New Mexico 22:10.9 34
35 Justus, Lauren Northern Arizona 22:12.4 35
36 Caldwell, Mackenzie Colorado 22:13.6 36
37 Sams, Jessica Utah 22:14.8 37
38 Gonzales, Rikki Northern Colorado 22:15.5 38
39 Kieser, Kylee Northern Arizona 22:16.5 39
40 Reese, Emily New Mexico 22:18.1 40
41 LaPlante, Heather Northern Arizona 22:19.6 41
42 Gray, McKayla Northern Colorado 22:19.9 42
43 Winterton, Rebekah Utah 22:20.4 43
44 Urlacher, Audrey Idaho State 22:22.2 44
45 Gonsalves, Ivie Utah Valley 22:23.5 45
46 Nicholls, Katie Idaho State 22:24.8 46
47 Brunette, Megan Wyoming 22:25.8 47
48 Hawks, Ashley Southern Utah 22:26.2 48
49 Ricks, Hailey Weber State 22:27.1 49
50 Weir, McKenzie BYU 22:28.4 50
51 Goo, Kylie Northern Arizona 22:28.9 51
52 Walker, Ali Wyoming 22:29.2 52
53 Everson, Hannah Air Force 22:29.6 53
54 Northey, Jenette Montana State 22:30.0 54
55 West, Keely Montana State 22:33.2 55
56 Deeter, Karlee Utah State 22:34.3 56
57 Steed, Alyssa BYU 22:34.4 57
58 Cline, Michelle Montana State 22:35.6 58
59 Rietz, Nikki Utah 22:36.4 59
60 Carina, Gillespie Air Force 22:39.0 60
61 Sharp, Darian Utah Valley 22:40.1 61
62 Hutchison, Presli Idaho State 22:42.4 62
63 Atwood, Rachel Montana State 22:43.6 63
64 Long, Lindy Air Force 22:43.9 64
65 Torres, Jasmine Texas Tech 22:44.3 65
66 Hawk, Diana New Mexico St. 22:45.0 66
67 Root, Erika Nevada 22:45.4 67
68 Dennehy, Keli Montana 22:45.6 68
69 Nickle, Sharlene Texas Tech 22:45.9 69
70 Cox, Taylor Weber State 22:47.0 70
71 Malone, Hannah Utah State 22:47.9 71
72 Freeman, Shayla Northern Arizona 22:49.4 72
73 Anderson, Alaina Nevada 22:51.1 73
74 Ward, Amanda Weber State 22:53.3 74
75 Crook, Shaylen Utah 22:56.7 75
76 Gilfillan, Darby Colorado St. 22:57.1 76
77 Kent, Sasha Idaho State 22:58.6 77
78 Mills, Lauren Utah 22:59.2 78
79 Amberg, Cristina New Mexico St. 23:00.1 79
80 Morgan, Makayla Utah Valley 23:00.7 80
81 Sum, Truphena UTEP 23:01.2 81
82 Stepp, Makayla Utah Valley 23:01.6 82
83 Stoudt, Amanda Utah State 23:02.5 83
84 Parkinson, Tori Utah State 23:02.7 84
85 Preciado, Anna Nevada 23:03.7 85
86 McInturff, Hannah Utah 23:04.4 86
87 Brown, Kelsey BYU 23:05.7 87
88 Bryson, Aubrey Southern Utah 23:06.7 88
89 Serpe, Louisa Montana State 23:08.1 89
90 Atkin, Ashley Northern Colorado 23:08.5 90
91 Brandow, Josie Southern Utah 23:08.6 91
92 Wate, Lauryn Montana 23:09.9 92
93 Nicole, Hahn Air Force 23:10.6 93
94 Seas, Christina Montana 23:12.4 94
95 Hamilton, Lauren Wyoming 23:13.2 95
96 England, Devon Wyoming 23:14.7 96
97 Tyndall, Ashley Southern Utah 23:17.6 97
98 East, Katy Northern Colorado 23:18.8 98
99 Nickerson, Angie Southern Utah 23:22.2 99
100 McNally, Megan New Mexico St. 23:25.2 100
101 Amberg, Cassandra New Mexico St. 23:26.7 101
102 Livergood, Madeline Texas Tech 23:26.9 102
103 Suan, Marissa Nevada 23:28.6 103
104 Hansen, Carly Idaho State 23:29.8 104
105 Creel, Andrea Montana State 23:29.9 105
106 Ames, Shevaun Utah Valley 23:30.6 106
107 Hildebrandt, Jasmyn Southern Utah 23:32.1 107
108 Mathewson, Sarah Weber State 23:32.5 108
109 Boyer, Kaylee Southern Utah 23:33.7 109
110 Wood, Meagan Nevada 23:36.4 110
111 Braun, Caroline Northern Colorado 23:37.2 111
112 Dilmore, Paige Weber State 23:37.8 112
113 Weiler, Caroline Utah State 23:40.7 113
114 Fraley, Heather Montana 23:41.4 114
115 Esselstein, Rebecca Air Force 23:42.2 115
116 Yarrow, Laura Colorado St. 23:43.8 116
117 Wilczynski, Carly Montana 23:52.6 117
118 Snyder, Mackenzie Utah Valley 23:58.2 118
119 Roberts, Marina Colorado St. 23:59.6 119
120 Berry, Savannah Utah Valley 24:05.8 120
121 Brown, Erica Texas Tech 24:07.4 121
122 McGraw, Angela Idaho State 24:20.5 122
123 Schulte, Macy Texas Tech 24:24.3 123
124 Yamauchi, Kelsey Utah State 24:38.0 124
125 McQuaid, Kelly Texas Tech 24:44.0 125
126 DuBois, Jacqueline New Mexico St. 25:14.7 126
127 Burnham, Katherine Air Force 25:30.7 127
128 Drolshagen, Taylor Air Force 25:45.5 128
129 Pulliam, Mikayla New Mexico St. 25:48.1 129
130 Boyd, Joanna Utah State 25:50.8 130
131 Delgado, Laura UTEP 26:03.6 131
132 Alvarez, Veronica UTEP 26:32.0 132
133 Valdespino, Lilliana UTEP 27:21.7 133
Men's 10k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Colorado 29:59.1 45 4 7 9 12 13
2 Northern Arizona 30:09.5 68 2 5 14 17 30
3 BYU 30:28.7 121 18 21 22 25 35
4 Southern Utah 30:35.4 128 3 8 29 41 47
5 Colorado St. 30:38.5 140 10 11 34 40 45
6 UTEP 30:45.3 156 1 16 32 46 61
7 New Mexico 30:45.2 158 24 26 31 33 44
8 Weber State 30:59.9 191 23 28 36 50 54
9 Air Force 31:07.1 202 19 27 37 59 60
10 Wyoming 31:23.9 243 6 49 52 53 83
11 Utah State 31:43.5 288 20 51 62 73 82
12 Montana State 32:01.2 308 15 42 74 77 100
13 Utah Valley 31:58.9 324 43 57 71 75 78
14 Texas Tech 32:33.0 396 56 80 85 86 89
15 New Mexico St. 32:54.3 396 48 55 94 96 103
16 Montana 33:24.6 460 76 87 95 98 104
17 Idaho State 34:03.3 471 65 93 102 105 106
Men's 10k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Rotich, Anthony UTEP 29:38.6 1
2 Zienasellassie, Futsum Northern Arizona 29:48.6 2
3 Jewkes, Nate Southern Utah 29:52.6 3
4 Winter, Connor Colorado 29:55.3 4
5 McElroy, Matt Northern Arizona 29:56.0 5
6 Bowen, Amos Wyoming 29:56.3 6
7 Hurysz, Jake Colorado 29:57.4 7
8 Hawks, Hayden Southern Utah 29:57.6 8
9 Moussa, Ammar Colorado 29:58.1 9
10 Abbey, Jefferson Colorado St. 29:58.4 10
11 Mock, Jerrell Colorado St. 29:59.9 11
12 Murphy, Pierce Colorado 30:00.8 12
13 Saarel, Ben Colorado 30:03.7 13
14 Hoover, Caleb Northern Arizona 30:05.5 14
15 Turner, Jake Montana State 30:09.3 15
16 Boit, Cosmas UTEP 30:14.2 16
17 Byrne, Tyler Northern Arizona 30:14.6 17
18 Flint, Steve BYU 30:17.4 18
19 Coates, Riley Air Force 30:20.9 19
20 Shellhorn, Eric Utah State 30:21.3 20
21 Shawhan, Dylan BYU 30:22.8 21
22 Peloquin, Conner BYU 30:23.4 22
23 Worob, Thomas Weber State 30:23.8 23
24 Matheson, Ross New Mexico 30:24.3 24
25 Fletcher, Aaron BYU 30:24.6 25
26 Studley, Daniel New Mexico 30:31.6 26
27 Perkins, Zach Air Force 30:32.6 27
28 Ricks, Trevor Weber State 30:35.5 28
29 Tate, Mike Southern Utah 30:37.7 29
30 Montano, Alejandro Northern Arizona 30:42.6 30
31 Engholm, Elmar New Mexico 30:44.8 31
32 Cheruiyot, Daniel UTEP 30:47.1 32
33 Shelley, Jake New Mexico 30:51.7 33
34 Fischer, Grant Colorado St. 30:52.8 34
35 Harper, Jonathan BYU 30:55.5 35
36 Hardy, Mike Weber State 30:58.2 36
37 Corona, Patrick Air Force 30:59.5 37
38 Hanson, Spencer BYU 31:02.1 38
39 Reed, Cody Northern Arizona 31:05.7 39
40 Dillenbeck, Alex Colorado St. 31:07.4 40
41 Ahmed, Ibrahim Southern Utah 31:09.4 41
42 Asay, Michael Montana State 31:12.0 42
43 Gutzwiller, Seth Utah Valley 31:13.1 43
44 Bergin, Matthew New Mexico 31:13.5 44
45 Goodman, Andrew Colorado St. 31:14.0 45
46 Maiyo, Elphas UTEP 31:14.0 46
47 Rhoton, Clinton Southern Utah 31:19.4 47
48 Santistevan, Jereme New Mexico St. 31:23.1 48
49 Morin, Dylan Wyoming 31:24.3 49
50 Kearns, Jason Weber State 31:25.3 50
51 Bills, Mike Utah State 31:27.7 51
52 Derner, Aaron Wyoming 31:28.0 52
53 Henry, Jonah Wyoming 31:31.6 53
54 Robinson, Tyler Weber State 31:36.4 54
55 Rubio, Daniel New Mexico St. 31:39.6 55
56 Tuitoek, Evans Texas Tech 31:39.9 56
57 Petty, Logan Utah Valley 31:43.1 57
58 Hartman, Adam Colorado St. 31:47.0 58
59 Shellhouse, Daniel Air Force 31:50.9 59
60 Eller, Kyle Air Force 31:51.8 60
61 Kiprono, Evans UTEP 31:52.6 61
62 Wilson, Colby Utah State 31:53.2 62
63 Torres, Donovan New Mexico 31:53.2 63
64 Peterman, Adam Colorado 31:54.4 64
65 James, Ty Idaho State 31:55.7 65
66 Caddigan, Dan Air Force 31:55.8 66
67 Szogi, Istvan Southern Utah 31:56.7 67
68 Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi Northern Arizona 32:00.6 68
69 Marx, Dylan Southern Utah 32:01.4 69
70 Cornwell, Alex New Mexico 32:03.3 70
71 Sharp, Trevor Utah Valley 32:08.3 71
72 Johnston, Andrew Air Force 32:11.6 72
73 Derr, Thomas Utah State 32:16.0 73
74 Gotta, Matthew Montana State 32:16.8 74
75 Norris, Trac Utah Valley 32:20.6 75
76 Wellington, Nathan Montana 32:21.2 76
77 Wilhelm, Ethan Montana State 32:24.2 77
78 Brower, Chris Utah Valley 32:29.5 78
79 Lechtenberg, Brett Weber State 32:30.8 79
80 Rivera, Nick Texas Tech 32:36.1 80
81 Jones, Byron Colorado St. 32:38.1 81
82 Jensen, Kade Utah State 32:39.2 82
83 Kesy, Michael Wyoming 32:39.3 83
84 Seas, Mike Wyoming 32:43.3 84
85 Wondaferew, Ebenether Texas Tech 32:43.8 85
86 Pineda, Seraiah Texas Tech 32:46.3 86
87 Messmer, Mark Montana 32:47.8 87
88 Thorne, James Utah State 32:56.6 88
89 Bautista, Miguel Texas Tech 32:59.1 89
90 Pawlak, alex Wyoming 33:01.5 90
91 Wedell, Daniel Texas Tech 33:12.8 91
92 Emery, Brenden Utah Valley 33:15.1 92
93 Campbell, Jacob Idaho State 33:20.0 93
94 Bekes, Evan New Mexico St. 33:24.1 94
95 Williamson, Ben Montana 33:29.6 95
96 Forde, Tyler New Mexico St. 33:33.7 96
97 Sheets, Justin Utah State 33:45.4 97
98 Wollant, Adam Montana 33:49.2 98
99 Garcia, Ramon UTEP 33:56.0 99
100 Kughn, Zachary Montana State 34:03.9 100
101 Blunt, Clark Texas Tech 34:08.1 101
102 Boyd, Tucker Idaho State 34:11.6 102
103 Beyale, Herbert New Mexico St. 34:31.3 103
104 Norris, David Montana 34:35.3 104
105 DeGraaff, Kyle Idaho State 35:09.0 105
106 Gunther, Oliver Idaho State 35:40.1 106