Haskell Indian Nations Invitational
Date: Sat, Oct 07, 2017

EVENTS
Women's 5k
Men's 8k

Women's 5k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 MidAmerica Nazarene 19:47.9 36 2 3 5 10 16
2 Rockhurst 19:55.3 40 4 6 7 9 14
3 Benedictine (Kan.) 20:16.5 71 1 8 13 21 28
4 Baker 21:05.7 125 15 18 20 34 38
5 Evangel 21:22.2 144 12 24 32 36 40
6 William Jewell 21:58.7 182 19 25 39 46 53
7 Longview CC 22:40.0 208 11 37 48 51 61
8 Park U. 23:07.8 218 22 29 31 67 69
9 Avila 22:55.7 225 26 33 54 55 57
10 Peru State 24:33.8 288 35 58 60 65 70
11 York (Neb.) 25:06.3 293 45 47 49 74 78
12 Haskell Indian 24:44.6 296 44 56 62 66 68
13 Ottawa 25:45.1 317 52 59 63 64 79
Women's 5k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Dillard, Katherine Benedictine (Kan.) 19:22.1 1
2 Brown, Bethany MidAmerica Nazarene 19:23.6 2
3 Krohn, Elizabeth MidAmerica Nazarene 19:30.9 3
4 O'Malley, Anna Rockhurst 19:33.6 4
5 Shanley, Kaylee MidAmerica Nazarene 19:36.0 5
6 Boschert, Lexi Rockhurst 19:52.0 6
7 Kurtenbach, Natalie Rockhurst 19:52.4 7
8 Cozzi, Melanie Benedictine (Kan.) 19:53.4 8
9 Galligos, Anna Rockhurst 19:58.0 9
10 White, Rachel MidAmerica Nazarene 20:04.5 10
11 Dreves, Lila Longview CC 20:08.0 11
12 Perona, Leslie Evangel 20:11.5 12
13 White, Sarah Benedictine (Kan.) 20:18.1 13
14 Schaefer, Hannah Rockhurst 20:20.7 14
15 Hollis, Rosie Baker 20:23.8 15
16 Mendez, Andrea MidAmerica Nazarene 20:24.3 16
17 Alsup, Kendra MidAmerica Nazarene 20:25.2 17
18 Henderson, Camille Baker 20:28.0 18
19 Mijares, Alexis William Jewell 20:30.5 19
20 Rene, Liz Unattached 20:33.2 -
21 Hernandez, Janeane Baker 20:40.3 20
22 Case, Paige Benedictine (Kan.) 20:40.8 21
23 Chemeli, Vibian Park U. 20:42.4 22
24 Barney, Breanna MidAmerica Nazarene 20:44.5 23
25 Iwanowski, Caitlin Evangel 20:50.4 24
26 Lofland, Kathryn William Jewell 20:55.0 25
27 Fenn, Penny Avila 20:57.3 26
28 Yarkosky, Corynn Rockhurst 21:03.8 27
29 Doyle, Maria Benedictine (Kan.) 21:07.9 28
30 Lindgren, Morgan Park U. 21:11.6 29
31 Lopez, Stephanie Rockhurst 21:17.5 30
32 Franklin, Rachel Park U. 21:22.7 31
33 Boucher, Anna Rockhurst 21:23.5 -
34 Makinia, Abigael Southeast CC 21:25.2 -
35 Standage, Emily Evangel 21:32.2 32
36 Krohn, Elizabeth MidAmerica Nazarene 21:43.2 -
37 Macias, Carmen Rockhurst 21:48.1 -
38 Stringer, Tenka Avila University 21:48.7 33
39 Dittemore, Mallory Rockhurst 21:51.2 -
40 Black, Jenna Baker 21:55.3 34
41 Witt, Maggie Rockhurst 21:55.6 -
42 Kenney, Alex Peru State 21:57.2 35
43 Rode, Olivia Rockhurst 21:59.0 -
44 Cruzado, Taylor Evangel 21:59.9 36
45 Otten, Kiley Rockhurst 22:00.7 -
46 Cravy, Ellie Longview CC 22:00.9 37
47 Oden, Peyton Baker 22:01.3 38
48 Stillwell, Jocelyn MidAmerica Nazarene 22:04.1 -
49 Harder, Ellan Rockhurst 22:04.4 -
50 Stevenson, Elizabeth William Jewell 22:13.1 39
51 Knowlton, Brittany Evangel 22:17.0 40
52 Meyer, Madeline Rockhurst 22:18.5 -
53 Glover, Tori Rockhurst 22:23.8 -
54 Santana, Rosie Baker 22:25.9 41
55 Wilkins, Abigail Evangel 22:28.8 42
56 Akin, Amber Rockhurst 22:30.8 -
57 Thomas, Jordan Rockhurst 22:37.4 -
58 Chambers, Emily Baker 22:38.3 43
59 Parra, Andrea Unattached 22:46.2 -
60 McCollum, Brenda Baker 22:47.0 -
61 Yazzie, Chantel Haskell Indian 22:49.7 44
62 Stigger, Hailey York (Neb.) 22:51.5 45
63 Regnier, Danielle William Jewell 22:56.6 46
64 Lammers, Sarah Rockhurst 23:03.6 -
65 Rohda, Hannah York (Neb.) 23:04.2 47
66 Coleman, Kathryn Longview CC 23:05.8 48
67 Martinez, Madeleine York (Neb.) 23:07.0 49
68 Dailey, Allison Rockhurst 23:10.1 -
69 Perona, Hannah Evangel 23:13.5 50
70 Daugherty, Makayla Longview CC 23:15.4 51
71 Coleman, Sydney Ottawa 23:16.2 52
72 Marr, Brittany William Jewell 23:18.3 53
73 Hopkins, Mary Rockhurst 23:22.2 -
74 Gansner, Kathleen Rockhurst 23:27.1 -
75 Schmucker, Annie Baker 23:33.5 -
76 Carter, Drevon Avila 23:47.8 54
77 Chicas, Nancy Avila 23:51.2 55
78 Campbell, Rachel Baker 23:55.1 -
79 Snyder, Sharon MidAmerica Nazarene 24:00.7 -
80 Francis, Anika Haskell Indian 24:07.6 56
81 Davis, Moriah Rockhurst 24:11.8 -
82 Conner, Abigail Avila 24:13.4 57
83 Tennant, Kaitlyn Peru State 24:19.2 58
84 Grubbs, Phoebe Ottawa 24:27.1 59
85 Zurek, Julia Peru State 24:44.9 60
86 Allen, Alexis Longview CC 24:50.0 61
87 Snelding, Kari Haskell Indian 24:58.6 62
88 Vaughn, Adia Ottawa 25:09.7 63
89 Lemus, Olivia Ottawa 25:17.8 64
90 Matyakubova, Leyla Peru State 25:20.5 65
91 OneStar Pushetonequa, Kailee Haskell Indian 25:34.8 66
92 Rios, Marina Park U. 25:57.7 67
93 Roberts, Oke-wt'sha Haskell 26:12.5 68
94 Hanson, Areka Park U. 26:24.8 69
95 McDonald, Annika Peru State 26:27.4 70
96 Kelly, Brooke Park U. 27:01.5 71
97 Wingert, Marissa Peru State 27:17.1 72
98 McMillian, Natalya Haskell Indian 27:25.2 73
99 Hess, Mataia York (Neb.) 27:29.3 74
100 Hiserote, Debi Evangel 27:51.5 -
101 Zirpolo, Anna Park U. 27:59.4 75
102 Worthey, Ally Peru State 28:01.9 76
103 Whorton, Makayla Haskell Indian 28:33.9 77
104 Daake, Samantha Peru State 28:54.2 -
105 Buom, Nyalat York (Neb.) 28:59.4 78
106 Worthey, Destiny Peru State 29:42.0 -
107 White, Kaitlen Ottawa 30:34.8 79
108 Whorton, Makayla Haskell Indian 31:14.3 -
Men's 8k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Park U. 27:32.6 44 1 3 6 12 22
2 Benedictine (Kan.) 28:15.6 77 8 10 14 16 29
3 York (Neb.) 28:08.8 82 2 13 19 23 25
4 MidAmerica Nazarene 28:22.1 92 5 17 20 24 26
5 Baker 28:24.4 99 4 9 11 37 38
6 Evangel 29:29.1 146 7 15 18 51 55
7 Ottawa 30:34.7 217 21 36 48 54 58
8 Haskell Indian 30:28.9 228 39 43 44 49 53
9 Avila 31:07.2 244 33 46 50 56 59
10 William Jewell 31:22.7 244 35 41 45 61 62
Men's 8k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Rotich, Nicholas Park U. 26:28.8 1
2 Meek, Ian York (Neb.) 26:33.7 2
3 Skinner, Christian Park U. 26:50.5 3
4 Flores, Greg Baker 26:57.6 4
5 Guzman, Carlos MidAmerica Nazarene 27:14.3 5
6 Vasquez, Gregory Park U. 27:33.2 6
7 Burns, Shane Evangel 27:38.3 7
8 Barnes, Joseph Benedictine (Kan.) 27:44.0 8
9 Linder, Joseph Baker 27:50.1 9
10 LaPlante, Daniel Benedictine (Kan.) 27:51.4 10
11 Barnsby, Liam Baker 27:53.6 11
12 Jordan, Jeramey KC Smoke 28:04.6 -
13 Henry, William Park U. 28:12.6 12
14 Lagat, Steve York (Neb.) 28:14.8 13
15 Green, Elijah Benedictine (Kan.) 28:15.7 14
16 Edick, Trevor Evangel 28:19.3 15
17 Morel, Liam Benedictine (Kan.) 28:23.3 16
18 Griese, Christopher MidAmerica Nazarene 28:28.2 17
19 Knowlton, James Evangel 28:29.3 18
20 Swenson, Levi York (Neb.) 28:30.8 19
21 Myers, Dakota MidAmerica Nazarene 28:32.7 20
22 Smith, Evan Ottawa 28:36.3 21
23 Keditukei, Sebastian Park U. 28:37.9 22
24 Magner, Caleb York (Neb.) 28:38.0 23
25 Robinson, George Unattached 28:41.7 -
26 Stark, Wyatt MidAmerica Nazarene 28:42.3 24
27 Kaliff, Logan York (Neb.) 28:46.7 25
28 Oskvig, Adam MidAmerica Nazarene 28:52.9 26
29 Briody, Brendan Park U. 28:55.1 27
30 Zitter, Ryan Park U. 28:59.7 28
31 Kaiser, Andrew Benedictine (Kan.) 29:03.5 29
32 Mason, Matthew Benedictine (Kan.) 29:05.1 30
33 Sorter, Cameron York (Neb.) 29:07.1 31
34 Yout, Bang York (Neb.) 29:08.9 32
35 King, Tyler Avila 29:17.8 33
36 Fuentes-Branas, Sebastian Benedictine (Kan.) 29:18.2 34
37 Lister, Chance William Jewell 29:25.1 35
38 Bergthold, Joseph Ottawa 29:25.7 36
39 Cook, Drew Baker 29:28.9 37
40 Keating, Liam Benedictine (Kan.) 29:32.3 -
41 Begay, Tyrin Unattached 29:45.6 -
42 Goodloe, Joshua Park U. 29:46.7 -
43 Stallard, Cole Baker 29:51.8 38
44 Alonzo, Kenzie Haskell Indian 29:55.7 39
45 Kietzman, Carter MidAmerica Nazarene 29:56.6 40
46 Strong, Denver William Jewell 29:59.3 41
47 Wanner, Brydon MidAmerica Nazarene 30:02.3 42
48 Ruffcorn, Joe York (Neb.) 30:02.8 -
49 Garcia, Joshua Haskell Indian 30:08.5 43
50 Little Owl, Uriah Haskell Indian 30:09.5 44
51 Whalen, Collin William Jewell 30:10.5 45
52 Kipchumba, Dan Southeast CC 30:11.8 -
53 Hammeke, Alexandreu Benedictine (Kan.) 30:16.1 -
54 Davidson, Daniel Park U. 30:20.6 -
55 Watson, Jacob Park U. 30:22.9 -
56 Tholin, Hauns Avila 30:25.1 46
57 Fulkerson, Johnathan Baker 30:27.8 47
58 Garrison, Michael Ottawa 30:33.4 48
59 Riley, Cameron Haskell Indian 30:40.2 49
60 Weeden, Lamar Unattached 30:43.3 -
61 Horton, Peyton York (Neb.) 30:51.2 -
62 Matson, Gunner Southeast CC 30:55.2 -
63 Garrett, Jeremy KC Smoke 30:57.4 -
64 Negrete, Sebastian MidAmerica Nazarene 31:00.4 -
65 Hammann, Micah MidAmerica Nazarene 31:01.8 -
66 Roth, Matthew Avila 31:11.3 50
67 Houser, Jacob Evangel 31:15.5 51
68 Watson, Jessica Baker 31:25.8 52
69 Sleeper, Derrick Haskell Indian 31:30.4 53
70 Reutter, Dallas Ottawa 31:35.4 54
71 Crews, Jacob Evangel 31:43.4 55
72 Frame, Ross York (Neb.) 31:54.3 -
73 Taylor, Jacob Avila 31:54.8 56
74 Becenti, Willie Haskell Indian 32:10.8 57
75 Schaeffer, Ryan MidAmerica Nazarene 32:21.9 -
76 Faircloth, Clayton Ottawa 32:42.7 58
77 Mercer, Ryan Avila 32:47.1 59
78 Fields, Terris Haskell Indian 32:54.3 60
79 Richard, Garrett Benedictine (Kan.) 32:59.3 -
80 McIntyre, Austyn William Jewell 33:20.6 61
81 Myore, Ryan Haskell 33:29.0 -
82 Rohlfing, Patrick William Jewell 33:58.2 62
83 Lomahaitewa , Jade Haskell Indian 34:04.1 -
84 Hartman, Cleyton Southeast CC 34:18.9 -
85 Trauernicht, Trey Southeast CC 35:35.4 -
86 Hamm, AJ York College 35:48.3 -
87 Rivera, Daniel Baker 35:56.5 -
88 Brown, Andrew MidAmerica Nazarene 36:10.6 -
89 Stigler, Mariq Baker 36:31.2 -