Bob Waxlax Invitational
Date: Fri, Oct 06, 2017

EVENTS
Women's 6k
Men's 8k

Women's 6k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Augustana (S.D.) 23:18.9 21 1 3 4 6 7
2 St. Benedict 24:05.7 51 2 10 11 13 15
3 Concordia-St. Paul 24:45.4 84 5 14 19 21 25
4 SW Minnesota St. 25:06.2 97 12 16 18 22 29
5 Bemidji State 25:45.2 123 17 20 23 30 33
Women's 6k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Tromp, Emily Augustana (S.D.) 22:55.7 1
2 Pierce, Morgan St. Benedict 22:57.2 2
3 Soli, Cassidy Augustana (S.D.) 23:20.7 3
4 Seivert, Leah Augustana (S.D.) 23:22.8 4
5 Lindberg, Kara Concordia-St. Paul 23:23.6 5
6 Boersma, Claire Augustana (S.D.) 23:25.8 6
7 Rairdon, Rachel Augustana (S.D.) 23:29.4 7
8 Rahn, Carly Augustana (S.D.) 23:46.4 8
9 Hottovy, Courtney Augustana (S.D.) 24:01.0 9
10 Lofgren, Chrissy St. Cloud State 24:04.2 -
11 Sunstrom, Paige Augustana (S.D.) 24:07.9 -
12 McGraw, Allison St. Benedict 24:11.6 10
13 Gutzmann, Althea St. Benedict 24:11.8 11
14 Jansky , Kayla SW Minnesota St. 24:18.5 12
15 Ruprecht, Alli St. Benedict 24:19.4 13
16 Megazzini, Julia Augustana (S.D.) 24:25.6 -
17 Sesow, Alana UNA-Augustana (S.D.) 24:33.7 -
18 Lindfors, Jackie Concordia-St. Paul 24:35.3 14
19 Dengel, Olivia St. Benedict 24:48.7 15
20 Hauer, Maria St. Cloud State 24:52.3 -
21 Daniels, Emily SW Minnesota St. 24:52.4 16
22 Hillstrom, Brittny Bemidji State 24:53.8 17
23 Gillingham, Emily SW Minnesota St. 24:56.2 18
24 Lindberg, Ruth Concordia-St. Paul 24:59.3 19
25 Schenk, Meagan Augustana (S.D.) 25:03.8 -
26 Paulzine, Sarone Bemidji State 25:11.7 20
27 Shurbert-Hetzel , Autum St. Cloud State 25:20.5 -
28 Petersen, Ellee Concordia-St. Paul 25:21.0 21
29 Schotter, Abby SW Minnesota St. 25:21.9 22
30 Peterson, Ellen Bemidji State 25:22.1 23
31 Flores, Ashley St. Benedict 25:27.8 24
32 Ramsay, Courtney Concordia-St. Paul 25:27.8 25
33 Carr, Lydia Concordia-St. Paul 25:30.8 26
34 Nelson, Rachel St. Benedict 25:31.4 27
35 Bennett, Tasha Concordia-St. Paul 26:00.8 28
36 Weber, Kristen SW Minnesota St. 26:01.8 29
37 Kinnard, Ashley Bemidji State 26:02.1 30
38 Matti, Zia St. Cloud State 26:17.3 -
39 Lester, Avery SW Minnesota St. 26:23.3 31
40 Wall, Sara St. Benedict 26:26.1 -
41 Durbin, Morgan St. Benedict 26:31.2 -
42 Shepard, Aubrey St. Benedict 26:33.7 -
43 Lee, Alexandra St. Benedict 26:36.4 -
44 Gray, Jordan Concordia-St. Paul 26:41.2 -
45 Sullivan, Meghan SW Minnesota St. 27:02.9 32
46 Petron, Kristen Bemidji State 27:16.1 33
47 Newman, Madison St. Benedict 27:28.8 -
48 Osborne, Caroline St. Benedict 27:39.1 -
49 Wachowiak, Jena St. Benedict 28:08.6 -
50 Herdering, Ashley Bemidji State 28:16.3 34
51 Boll, Elissa Concordia-St. Paul 28:40.1 -
52 Rataczak, Natalie St. Benedict 29:18.6 -
53 White , Annie St. Benedict 29:21.4 -
54 Dieberger, Megan St. Benedict 29:34.5 -
55 Chamberlain, Kaedyn SW Minnesota St. 29:50.2 -
56 Schaffer, Lindsey St. Benedict 30:08.0 -
57 Krupp, Morgan St. Benedict 30:16.6 -
58 Anderson, Courtney Bemidji State 31:39.0 35
59 Larson-McCluskey, Gwynevere St. Benedict 32:59.3 -
60 Decko, Carissa Bemidji State 34:55.8 -
Men's 8k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Augustana (S.D.) 26:08.1 16 1 2 3 4 6
2 Concordia-St. Paul 26:46.6 45 5 7 10 11 12
3 SW Minnesota St. 28:32.7 78 8 16 17 18 19
Men's 8k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Urtusuastegui, Jesus Augustana (S.D.) 25:51.3 1
2 Burns, Logan Augustana (S.D.) 26:04.4 2
3 Runge, Aaron Augustana (S.D.) 26:08.9 3
4 Schroeder, Nathan UNA-Augustana (S.D.) 26:09.6 -
5 Souther, Nathaniel Augustana (S.D.) 26:14.3 4
6 Allen, Benjamin Concordia-St. Paul 26:19.8 5
7 Miller, Austin Augustana (S.D.) 26:21.3 6
8 Troe, Caleb Concordia-St. Paul 26:31.7 7
9 Aidrus , Bashir SW Minnesota St. 26:44.0 8
10 Kurak, Reed UNA-Augustana (S.D.) 26:48.3 -
11 DeJong, Skylar Augustana (S.D.) 26:48.6 9
12 Oslin, Cole Concordia-St. Paul 26:51.4 10
13 Hudson, Tyler Concordia-St. Paul 26:56.9 11
14 Nelson, Ryley UNA-Augustana (S.D.) 27:02.8 -
15 Holmes, Peyton Concordia-St. Paul 27:13.1 12
16 Hanson, Noah Augustana (S.D.) 27:13.9 13
17 Klitzke, Henry UNA-Augustana (S.D.) 27:22.3 -
18 Warner, Cory Concordia-St. Paul 27:22.9 14
19 Wigaard, Endre Augustana (S.D.) 27:29.7 -
20 Johnson, Evan UNA-Augustana (S.D.) 27:34.6 -
21 Tietz, Alex Augustana (S.D.) 27:34.9 -
22 McLeod, Wyatt Augustana (S.D.) 27:42.9 -
23 Karl, Tyler UNA-Concordia-St. Paul 27:50.2 -
24 Green, Zeke Concordia-St. Paul 28:03.9 15
25 Bergen, Spencer Concordia-St. Paul 28:12.8 -
26 Heaton, Sean Augustana (S.D.) 28:24.5 -
27 Dewey, Ian Concordia-St. Paul 28:33.7 -
28 Broze, Ben SW Minnesota St. 28:33.7 16
29 Hickey, Ross Concordia-St. Paul 28:46.6 -
30 Knutson, Logan SW Minnesota St. 28:55.9 17
31 Hartle, Clayton SW Minnesota St. 28:59.6 18
32 Bustrak, Joe SW Minnesota St. 29:30.4 19
33 Bonneson, Evan SW Minnesota St. 29:32.8 20
34 Anderson, Tyler Concordia-St. Paul 30:03.2 -
35 Greenberg, Jared Concordia-St. Paul 30:37.9 -