McNeese State Cowboy Stampede Invite
Date: Sat, Sep 30, 2017

EVENTS

Women's 2 Mile Run ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Lacassine 15:49.4 24 2 3 5 6 8
2 Barbe 15:55.7 31 1 4 7 9 10
Women's 2 Mile Run ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Dahlhoff, Hannah Hornbeck 13:24.8 -
2 Johnson, Demauria Oak Park Middle School 13:47.8 -
3 Smith, Harmyne Oak Park Middle School 14:02.3 -
4 Hornsby, Kali Lake Arthur 14:22.5 -
5 Price, Madison Lake Arthur 14:26.6 -
6 Syas, Hillre'ona Oak Park Middle School 14:46.0 -
7 perkins, akeilah Barbe 14:54.4 1
8 Castile, Ana Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau 15:00.3 -
9 Granger, Samantha Lacassine 15:01.0 2
10 Sketoe, Vivian Lake arthur elementary 15:18.7 -
11 Stine, Karlie Hackberry 15:31.9 -
12 Melville, Ava Lacassine 15:44.1 3
13 Broussard, Hollie Iowa 15:44.2 -
14 Bailey, Abbie Rosepine 15:58.1 -
15 guilbeau, rachael Barbe 16:00.0 4
16 Brown, Rachel Lacassine 16:05.3 5
17 Richard, Mary Lacassine 16:06.5 6
18 Dugas, Trenatee Erath 16:07.7 -
19 chaisson, rayne Barbe 16:09.0 7
20 Granger, Megan Lacassine 16:10.3 8
21 Smith, Morgan Hornbeck 16:12.2 -
22 thibodeaux, sophia Barbe 16:16.6 9
23 vizina, darian Barbe 16:18.6 10
24 Tonn, Kindall Lacassine 16:23.8 11
25 rideau, jillian Barbe 16:39.6 12
26 Richard, Kristen Lacassine 16:45.7 13
27 rosteet, allison Barbe 16:58.0 14
28 Jones, Cailyn St. Louis Cath. 16:58.2 -
29 Jean-Paul, Marlina Rosepine 17:07.5 -
30 Stickell, Madeline St. Louis Cath. 17:09.0 -
31 Davis, Kennedi Erath 17:16.3 -
32 Gardiner, Elayna Lacassine 17:18.3 -
33 Hamblin, Abbie Rosepine 17:18.9 -
34 Crawford, Zoe St. Louis Cath. 17:28.8 -
35 Caron, madilyn Lake Arthur 17:55.0 -
36 Foster, Shelby Iowa 18:11.4 -
37 Cotten, Karina St. Louis Cath. 18:14.8 -
38 Joseph, Makaylie Iowa 18:35.8 -
39 Kramer, Chloe Iowa Middle School 18:49.3 -
40 Webb, Caroline Lacassine 18:56.3 -
41 LeBlanc, Emmalee Lacassine 18:59.4 -
42 Lemaire, Jillian Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau 19:15.0 -
43 James, Elizabeth Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau 20:10.5 -
44 Alexander, Allie Hackberry 20:15.7 -
45 Beard, Blanche Hackberry 20:26.5 -
46 Bowen, Reese Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau 20:53.7 -
47 Odom, Kaitlyn Lacassine 22:50.2 -
48 Fowler, Juno Unattached DNF -
48 Labiche, Emily St. Louis Cath. DNS -
48 rubino, katherine Barbe DNS -
48 Stephens, Laken Rosepine DNS -
48 Fowler, Juno Unattached DNS -
48 Powers, Lilliauna Rosepine DNS -
48 Clemmons, Natalie Lacassine DNS -
48 Depotte, Lou Rosepine DNS -
48 castro, regina Barbe DNS -
48 Victor, Ariana Rosepine DNS -
48 Mudd, Alivia St. Louis Cath. DNS -
48 Martinez, Elizabeth Iowa DNS -
48 Thompson, Mia Iowa Middle School DNS -
48 Thompson, Lexa Rosepine DNS -
48 Labbe', Alex St. Louis Cath. DNS -
48 Barry, Gracie Beau Chene DNS -
48 zwingman, catherine Barbe DNS -
48 Cheramie, Julia St. Louis Cath. DNS -
48 Clark, Paige Beau Chene DNS -
48 hoffpauir, harley Barbe DNS -
48 heinen, audrey Barbe DNS -
48 Touchet, Kynadee Lacassine DNS -
48 Radar, Virginia Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau DNS -
48 Sparks, Hannah Rosepine DNS -
48 Price-Smith, Raven Rosepine DNS -
48 Kennedy, Moriah Rosepine DNS -
48 daniels, isabella Barbe DNS -
48 Daigle, Krista Iowa DNS -
48 Wonner, Daisha Rosepine DNS -
48 Gatte, Chloe Beau Chene DNS -
48 Martin, Makaylen Beau Chene DNS -
48 Johno, Jaciann Rosepine DNS -
48 Hammond, Ella Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau DNS -
48 Adams, Claire St. Louis Cath. DNS -
Men's 4 Mile Run ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 McNeese State 19:42.9 15 1 2 3 4 5
2 UL-Lafayette 21:05.9 79 10 12 14 21 22
3 Houston Baptist 21:11.8 84 9 13 19 20 23
4 Grambling 21:27.2 94 7 15 17 24 31
5 Northwestern St. 21:38.6 105 8 16 18 30 33
6 SE Louisiana 22:56.9 156 25 26 28 36 41
7 Nicholls State 25:58.3 204 34 38 42 44 46
8 Alcorn State 26:39.7 210 35 40 43 45 47
Men's 4 Mile Run ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Soto, Enrique McNeese State 19:13.1 1
2 Jones, Nathan McNeese State 19:20.1 2
3 Graf, Christoph UNA-McNeese State 19:31.0 -
4 James, Oliver McNeese State 19:56.5 3
5 Flanagan, Brian McNeese State 20:01.7 4
6 Hamilton, William McNeese State 20:03.3 5
7 Saina, Daniel McNeese State 20:09.3 6
8 Chepkwony, Hassan Grambling 20:18.4 7
9 Wilkins, Joshua Northwestern St. 20:32.1 8
10 Perez, Enrique Houston Baptist 20:36.3 9
11 Heck, Dylan UL-Lafayette 20:37.7 10
12 Holt, Niall McNeese State 20:39.3 11
13 LaGarde, Logan UL-Lafayette 20:54.4 12
14 Ramirez, Enoch Houston Baptist 20:56.6 13
15 Barrow, Ryan UNA-McNeese State 20:58.1 -
16 Femmer, George UL-Lafayette 21:00.2 14
17 Horgan, Luke McNeese State 21:01.5 -
18 Rugut, Noah Grambling 21:09.7 15
19 Groves, Darius Northwestern St. 21:10.1 16
20 Koech, Aaron Grambling 21:10.6 17
21 Lewis-Graham, Brandon Northwestern St. 21:12.5 18
22 Aguilar, Stephen Houston Baptist 21:19.7 19
23 Arias, Carlos Houston Baptist 21:20.5 20
24 Bellard, Andre UL-Lafayette 21:22.1 21
25 Devaney, William UNA-McNeese State 21:27.2 -
26 Murray, Finley McNeese State 21:28.5 -
27 Greene, Eric McNeese State 21:34.1 -
28 LeMaire, Reagan UL-Lafayette 21:35.0 22
29 Zachariou, Christos Houston Baptist 21:46.0 23
30 Johnson, Trevor Unattached 21:47.4 -
31 Phillips, Parker Unattached 21:55.3 -
32 Kimeli, Jeremiah Grambling 22:01.9 24
33 White, Bryant SE Louisiana 22:03.9 25
34 Respress, Jonathan SE Louisiana 22:06.0 26
35 Jonhson, Olandis McNeese State 22:08.3 -
36 Kipleting Muhindi, Nickson Southern 22:11.9 -
37 Griffiths, William UNA-McNeese State 22:13.7 -
38 Meche, Conner UL-Lafayette 22:25.5 27
39 Callegan, Reed SE Louisiana 22:29.7 28
40 Shelton, Daniel Houston Baptist 22:33.4 29
41 Cantrell, Blake Northwestern St. 22:35.4 30
42 Kiprop, Hillary Grambling 22:35.5 31
43 Javois, Keshaun Southern 22:35.7 -
44 Walker, Zion Houston Baptist 22:36.2 32
45 Robertson, Hayden Northwestern St. 22:42.8 33
46 Mixon, Walter Southern 22:46.7 -
47 Broussard, Richard McNeese State 22:47.4 -
48 Brown, Isaac Southern 22:48.6 -
49 Spera, John Paul Nicholls State 23:15.0 34
50 Myers, Matthew McNeese State 23:15.0 -
51 Singh, Shawn Unattached 23:20.4 -
52 Miles, Tyreq Alcorn State 23:25.8 35
53 Price, Savon McNeese State 23:28.4 -
54 Thibodeaux, Logan SE Louisiana 23:34.7 36
55 Dunford, Dylan Northwestern St. 23:43.2 37
56 Lowery, Trey Nicholls State 23:53.5 38
57 VanAmburg, Matthew Unattached 23:58.5 -
58 Butts, Guy Northwestern St. 24:14.0 39
59 Saint-Cyrin, Peterson Alcorn State 24:27.9 40
60 Lewis, Tahj SE Louisiana 24:30.4 41
61 Hammons, Jacob Northwestern St. 25:31.4 -
62 Breaux, Tristan Nicholls State 25:43.4 42
63 Thompson, Jabari Alcorn State 26:16.0 43
64 Cooper, Teril Nicholls State 26:25.8 44
65 Reeves, Denim Northwestern St. 26:53.6 -
66 Scott, Lamar Alcorn State 28:29.1 45
67 Cooper, Daryl Nicholls State 30:34.0 46
68 Ross, Lane Alcorn State 30:39.7 47
69 Oliver, Brett SE Louisiana DNS -
69 McCoy, Artis Southern DNS -
69 Thomas, Desmond Southern DNS -
69 Hammonds, Cody Houston Baptist DNS -
69 Dickey, Christian Houston Baptist DNS -
69 Harris, Montieco Grambling DNS -
69 Robinson, Bryce UL-Lafayette DNS -
69 Calvillo-Tatum, Amari Southern DNS -
69 Gordwin, Abraham Southern DNS -
69 Sanders, JaColby Southern DNS -
69 Smith, Wallace Southern DNS -
69 Bailey, Rossano Southern DNS -
Men's 5k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Erath 18:26.1 45 3 6 7 13 16
2 Sulphur 18:23.8 52 2 4 5 15 26
3 Hornbeck 19:09.7 92 1 8 21 28 34
4 St. Louis Cath. 19:44.1 97 12 14 19 25 27
5 Barbe 20:20.6 145 9 24 33 38 41
6 Iowa 20:46.2 164 10 20 42 44 48
7 Rosepine 21:13.8 180 22 23 35 43 57
8 Beau Chene 21:08.6 181 11 32 45 46 47
9 Lacassine 21:26.7 208 30 37 39 50 52
Men's 5k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Jett, John Hornbeck 16:58.8 1
2 foolkes, hayden Sulphur 17:06.0 2
3 Suire, Ethan Erath 17:31.1 3
4 deville, jonathon Sulphur 17:34.5 4
5 darbonne, jacob Sulphur 17:47.0 5
6 Bright, Blaze Erath 17:52.8 6
7 Carpenter, Cameron Erath 17:55.1 7
8 Smith, Cooper Hornbeck 18:03.7 8
9 Gibson, Travis Renaissance Academy 18:25.1 -
10 myles, zachariah Barbe 18:52.3 9
11 Jinks, Keaton Hackberry 18:52.8 -
12 Myers, Alex Iowa 19:10.9 10
13 Scruggins, Oscar Beau Chene 19:19.0 11
14 Migues, Nic St. Louis Cath. 19:21.9 12
15 Sonnier, Andrew Erath 19:22.9 13
16 Guilbeau, Benji St. Louis Cath. 19:24.5 14
17 holmes, matt Sulphur 19:26.5 15
18 LeBlanc, Jason Erath 19:28.6 16
19 Richard, Jack Erath 19:32.8 17
20 Allen, Joel Erath 19:38.0 18
21 Kay, Andy St. Louis Cath. 19:41.6 19
22 Foreman, Payton Iowa 19:46.1 20
23 Fox, Cayden Hornbeck 19:48.7 21
24 Kennedy, Joseph Rosepine 19:49.1 22
25 Amer, Nicholas Rosepine 19:57.0 23
26 johnson, tyler Barbe 20:00.2 24
27 Dore, Evan St. Louis Cath. 20:02.5 25
28 terro, trenton Sulphur 20:05.1 26
29 Evans, Morgan St. Louis Cath. 20:10.0 27
30 Mitcham, Grady Hornbeck 20:13.7 28
31 Clement, Jack St. Louis Cath. 20:16.8 29
32 Odom, Joshua Lacassine 20:19.5 30
33 Dufrene, Matthew St. Louis Cath. 20:26.4 31
34 Hebert, Coby Beau Chene 20:29.2 32
35 oviedo, mitchell Barbe 20:38.2 33
36 Condon, Christian Hornbeck 20:43.5 34
37 Perrill, Ty Rosepine 20:45.7 35
38 dinger, chance Sulphur 20:46.2 36
39 Kibodeaux, Treyc Lacassine 20:53.5 37
40 verrette, nick Barbe 20:57.6 38
41 Smith, Mason Lacassine 21:05.4 39
42 turner, quinn Sulphur 21:11.7 40
43 armentor, hayden Barbe 21:14.9 41
44 Langley, Landon Iowa 21:16.6 42
45 Vander, Joseph Rosepine 21:22.9 43
46 Carter, TJ Pickering 21:23.6 -
47 Trahan, Zane Iowa 21:29.3 44
48 Donaldson, Connor Pickering 21:48.5 -
49 Richard, Brody Hathaway 21:49.6 -
50 Smith, Grant Beau Chene 21:54.1 45
51 Henry, John Beau Chene 21:59.3 46
52 Borne, Trendon Beau Chene 22:01.3 47
53 Ruiz-Torres, Kevin Iowa 22:08.1 48
54 Britt, Caleb Hornbeck 22:08.2 49
55 Corbello, Luke Lacassine 22:10.4 50
56 young, harrison Barbe 22:41.0 51
57 Chiasson, Garrett Lacassine 22:44.8 52
58 Harrison, Oakley Beau Chene 23:16.6 53
59 Corkran, Ethan Lacassine 23:24.0 54
60 Jeane, Brendan Iowa 23:42.4 55
61 Brehm, Michael Iowa 24:11.4 56
62 Carrigan, Sean Rosepine 24:14.2 57
63 Uliasz, Miguel Pickering 24:17.3 -
64 Bailey, Hayden Rosepine 24:18.3 58
65 Zaunbrecher, Will Bell City 24:44.0 -
66 Klesko, Devon Pickering 25:22.1 -
67 Hartwell, Courtland Bell City 27:29.2 -
68 Sonnier, Gabriel Hathaway 27:29.7 -
69 Simon, Nicholas Beau Chene 27:35.5 59
70 Venable , Brent Hathaway 27:52.8 -
71 Nguyen, Lance Hathaway 28:00.8 -
72 Lejeune, Bradley Bell City 28:12.1 -
73 Ringuet, Robbie Hathaway DNS -
73 Deshotel, Anthony Iowa DNS -
73 hebert, jacob Barbe DNS -
73 Savoy, John St. Louis Cath. DNS -
73 Molina, Jonathan Pickering DNS -
73 Simien , Cameron Bell City DNS -
73 Deville, Zach Lacassine DNS -
73 Derouen, Cameron Bell City DNS -
73 Arabie, Garin Bell City DNS -
73 Bourquez, Javier Bell City DNS -
73 Paddock, John Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau DNS -
73 Wogomon, Stephen Rosepine DNS -
73 Nash, Damian Pickering DNS -
73 Gonzalkes-Phillips, Dominic Pickering DNS -
73 Peloquin, Collin Iowa DNS -
Women's 5k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Rice 18:06.7 25 1 4 5 7 8
2 McNeese State 18:22.1 36 2 3 6 12 13
3 Northwestern St. 20:08.2 127 14 25 26 28 34
4 SE Louisiana 20:23.9 129 11 16 20 38 44
5 Houston Baptist 20:22.6 136 21 22 24 33 36
6 Grambling 21:23.8 167 17 18 27 51 54
7 Nicholls State 21:37.8 189 29 32 39 40 49
8 Southern 22:31.6 217 30 31 42 56 58
9 Alcorn State 22:44.3 219 23 41 43 52 60
10 Texas Southern 23:56.5 260 47 48 53 55 57
Women's 5k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Patel, Khayla Rice 17:36.3 1
2 Woelfl, Katja McNeese State 17:38.2 2
3 Jerotich, Gladys McNeese State 17:47.6 3
4 Racasan, Elsa Rice 17:49.6 4
5 Vivas di Lorenzi, Lourdes Rice 17:55.0 5
6 Hull, Imogen McNeese State 18:30.0 6
7 Watson, Ruby Rice 18:34.2 7
8 Peterson, Rachel Rice 18:38.5 8
9 Forbes, Maddie Rice 18:40.3 9
10 Figueroa, Anna Rice 18:49.0 10
11 Ivackoic, Sara Rice 18:53.0 -
12 Daigle, Sophie SE Louisiana 18:55.4 11
13 Eykelbosch, Alex McNeese State 18:56.4 12
14 Lander, Alissa McNeese State 18:58.5 13
15 Wrozek, Erin Northwestern St. 19:04.7 14
16 Fox, Jessica McNeese State 19:07.0 15
17 Stuntz, Tara SE Louisiana 19:11.8 16
18 Chepkwony, Halima Grambling 19:18.6 17
19 Kiprop, Naomi Grambling 19:22.5 18
20 Uhlendorf, Kim UNA-McNeese State 19:28.7 -
21 Cheptum, Edna McNeese State 19:29.7 19
22 Hesterman, Hailey UL-Lafayette 19:33.6 -
23 Bernard, Breanna SE Louisiana 19:38.8 20
24 Price, Arielle Houston Baptist 19:39.8 21
25 Stockton, Lauren Houston Baptist 19:41.0 22
26 Glover, Sarah Rice 19:42.6 -
27 Pina, Estela McNeese State 19:54.7 -
28 Jacobs, Angelica Alcorn State 19:58.0 23
29 Eskridge, Brielle Houston Baptist 20:00.9 24
30 Sitarz, Emily Northwestern St. 20:02.4 25
31 McCulley, Alexandra UL-Lafayette 20:04.2 -
32 Rushford, Jacqueline Northwestern St. 20:06.8 26
33 Kibet, Priscilla Grambling 20:13.7 27
34 Heard, Emily Northwestern St. 20:15.5 28
35 Naquin, Hannah Nicholls State 20:21.5 29
36 Bruning, Thresa UL-Lafayette 20:27.6 -
37 Colston, Danae Southern 20:27.7 30
38 Mitchell, Dazya Southern 20:28.7 31
39 Callejas, Eleana Nicholls State 20:41.3 32
40 McAdams, Sage Rice 20:51.2 -
41 Harris, Callista Houston Baptist 21:04.7 33
42 Hudson, Isabella Northwestern St. 21:11.8 34
43 Heidebrecht, Hannah Northwestern St. 21:18.0 35
44 Crayton, Faith Houston Baptist 21:26.7 36
45 Haring, Katie Houston Baptist 21:32.9 37
46 Pevey, Lydia SE Louisiana 21:37.6 38
47 Douglas, Taylor Nicholls State 21:41.0 39
48 Troxclair, Courtney Nicholls State 21:44.3 40
49 Williams, Dynasty Alcorn State 21:51.8 41
50 Turner, LaTona Southern 22:00.8 42
51 Royal, YeKeshia Alcorn State 22:29.7 43
52 Hutcheson, Lindsey SE Louisiana 22:35.8 44
53 Ballard, Sasha Northwestern St. 22:44.3 45
54 Hochkeppler, Lill-Ann SE Louisiana 22:50.5 46
55 Jones, Alayshia Texas Southern 22:50.7 47
56 Sitarz, Erin Northwestern St. 23:08.4 -
57 Parks, Atianna Northwestern St. 23:13.8 -
58 Smith, LaNique Texas Southern 23:31.4 48
59 Segura, Megan McNeese State 23:32.1 -
60 Barac, Lucija Nicholls State 23:41.1 49
61 Weiskopf, Lorraine SE Louisiana 23:47.0 50
62 Lewis, Tichina Grambling 23:51.0 51
63 Dieujuste, Dauthline Alcorn State 23:56.0 52
64 Shy, Kristie Texas Southern 24:08.3 53
65 Jebet, Abigael Grambling 24:13.1 54
66 Haroon, Nikole Texas Southern 24:26.5 55
67 Gant, Dajah Southern 24:45.7 56
68 Utsey-Williams, Morgan Texas Southern 24:45.7 57
69 Price, Raelynn Southern 24:55.2 58
70 Barrientos, Keisy Texas Southern 25:13.4 59
71 Hill, Shaquanda Alcorn State 25:25.8 60
72 Cummins, Azah Grambling 27:01.7 61
73 Harris, Candyla Southern 32:59.4 62
74 Fowler, Juno Unattached DNF -
74 Bass, Alanna Alcorn State DNS -
74 Crayton, Miracle Houston Baptist DNS -
74 McMillion, Nathalya Alcorn State DNS -
74 Canty, Kyra Grambling DNS -
74 Stewart, Mariah Texas Southern DNS -
74 Hofstad, Mia Rice DNS -
74 Leong, Jamie Rice DNS -
74 Miles, Ashley Southern DNS -
74 Lamdendola, Sara McNeese State DNS -
74 Hebert, Jalaysia Southern DNS -
74 Walters, Decara Texas Southern DNS -
74 Williams, Ambrosia Southern DNS -
74 Toney, Tessa Southern DNS -
74 Cephers, Tiana Southern DNS -
74 Hawkins, Camryn Southern DNS -
74 Miles, Ashley Southern DNS -
Men's 2 Mile Run ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 St. Louis Cath. 11:18.9 18 1 2 4 5 6
2 Erath 12:09.8 50 3 7 8 11 21
3 Sulphur 12:38.7 79 13 14 16 17 19
4 Iowa 13:12.1 113 12 20 22 28 31
5 Barbe 13:24.6 125 15 23 24 30 33
6 Hackberry 14:49.7 169 18 29 36 42 44
7 Lacassine 15:07.3 183 26 37 39 40 41
Men's 2 Mile Run ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Appleton, Ivan St. Louis Cath. 10:22.2 1
2 Savoy, John St. Louis Cath. 10:47.3 2
3 Efferson, Shawn Erath 11:28.6 3
4 Zareck, Chris St. Louis Cath. 11:41.3 4
5 Mitcham, Jaren Hornbeck 11:41.4 -
6 Aleshire, Michael St. Louis Cath. 11:45.7 5
7 Hennigan, Austin St. Louis Cath. 11:58.0 6
8 Allen, Ross Erath 11:58.9 7
9 Watson, Ashton Erath 12:00.9 8
10 Aleshire, Matthew St. Louis Cath. 12:01.1 9
11 Snider, Brian St. Louis Cath. 12:04.2 10
12 Montet, Dru St. Louis Cath. 12:09.7 -
13 Goodfriend, Dawson St. Louis Cath. 12:10.6 -
14 Quoyeser, Woody Erath 12:14.2 11
15 Eckard, Gavin Iowa 12:16.5 12
16 landry, gabe Sulphur 12:20.4 13
17 istre, terrell Sulphur 12:33.5 14
18 Gaughan, Adyn St. Louis Cath. 12:33.5 -
19 condos, william Barbe 12:35.2 15
20 sargent, landon Sulphur 12:38.5 16
21 Berryhill, Nicholas St. Louis Cath. 12:40.4 -
22 Cappel, Sam S.J. Welsh Middle School 12:41.3 -
23 dugas, grant Sulphur 12:45.7 17
24 Hernandez, Trae Hackberry 12:55.3 18
25 landry, logan Sulphur 12:55.3 19
26 Lebleu, Koltin Iowa 12:59.9 20
27 Soileau, Adam Erath 13:06.4 21
28 Cormier, Todd Iowa 13:06.7 22
29 Burnham, Matthew St. Louis Cath. 13:14.0 -
30 carmouche, joseph Barbe 13:15.6 23
31 Darbonne, Alex St. Louis Cath. 13:19.9 -
32 curry, cameron Barbe 13:20.5 24
33 Todd, Logan St. Louis Cath. 13:23.2 -
34 Savant, Tanner Kinder 13:26.1 -
35 melton, chris Sulphur 13:26.2 25
36 Touchet, Dakota Lacassine 13:30.5 26
37 Gibson, Peter Renaissance Academy 13:37.5 -
38 Hebert, Bryce Erath 13:40.4 27
39 Lacour, Nicholas Iowa 13:45.6 28
40 Vincent, Justin Hackberry 13:45.8 29
41 cox, gavin Barbe 13:48.9 30
42 Jackson, Shannon F.K. White Middle School 13:50.2 -
43 Smith, Rylen Iowa 13:51.6 31
44 Deshotel, Dathan Iowa 13:56.8 32
45 zembower, zachary Barbe 14:03.0 33
46 brignac, caius Barbe 14:27.6 34
47 Piatt, Colby St. Louis Cath. 14:33.0 -
48 Hebert, Sterling Iowa 14:39.0 35
49 Beard, Tanny Hackberry 14:50.4 36
50 Corbello, Ethan Lacassine 14:53.8 37
51 Langley, Oril Iowa 14:58.3 -
52 Terpening, Noah Erath 14:59.7 38
53 Domingue, Dillon Erath 15:00.7 -
54 Johnson, Tate Rosepine 15:18.1 -
55 Cormier, Dailon Lacassine 15:25.3 39
56 Saracino, Bram Beau Chene 15:26.9 -
57 Richard, Brayden Hathaway 15:34.6 -
58 Miller, Matthew Lacassine 15:39.6 40
59 Parker, Braylon Oak Park Middle School 16:06.7 -
60 Walker, Kade Lacassine 16:07.1 41
61 Jinks, Kade Hackberry 16:08.1 42
62 Kihlkin, Xander St. Louis Cath. 16:09.2 -
63 jordan, cade Barbe 16:13.6 43
64 Martinez, Justin Iowa 16:23.1 -
65 Kyle, Ethan Hackberry 16:29.1 44
66 Weidner, Grant Kinder 16:35.7 -
67 Yocham, Auston Iowa 17:00.1 -
68 Bower, Ryan St. Louis Cath. 17:15.2 -
69 Benoit, Collin Lacassine 17:35.3 45
70 Moreau, Logan Lacassine 17:53.8 46
71 Schwartzenberg, Luke St. Louis Cath. 18:11.7 -
72 Kyle, Zack Hackberry 18:15.6 47
73 Conner, Branson Hackberry 18:47.9 48
74 Carbajal, Jason Beau Chene 19:15.8 -
75 Mallet, Jacob Beau Chene 19:27.2 -
76 Paddock, Gabriel Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau DNS -
76 Holland, Bryce Lacassine DNS -
76 Langley, Landon Iowa DNS -
76 Smith, Ryland Iowa DNS -
76 Veulemun, Nicholas St. Louis Cath. DNS -
76 Magann, Richard Episcopal of Acadiana DNS -
76 Coon, Colin Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau DNS -
76 Welch, Bryce Hackberry DNS -
76 Loughlin, Sydney Episcopal of Acadiana DNS -
76 Mendoza, Josh Episcopal of Acadiana DNS -
76 Kole, Bourgeios Lacassine DNS -
76 Hebert, Ethan St. Louis Cath. DNS -
76 Leon, Jesus Beau Chene DNS -
76 Whitman, Adam Episcopal of Acadiana DNS -
76 hunsaker, nick Barbe DNS -
76 Lanclos, Will Beau Chene DNS -
76 Kasturi, Neal Episcopal of Acadiana DNS -
76 Fowler, Thor Unattached DNS -
76 Huffman, Colby Episcopal of Acadiana DNS -
76 Gary, Matthew Episcopal of Acadiana DNS -
76 Ieyoub, Ryan St. Louis Cath. DNS -
76 Blem, Charles Episcopal of Acadiana DNS -
76 ardoin, collin Barbe DNS -
76 Kidder, Blaine Beau Chene DNS -
76 Prudhomme, Braidy Iowa DNS -
76 Huffman, Luke Episcopal of Acadiana DNS -
76 Sabatier, Remy Episcopal of Acadiana DNS -
76 Chautin, Joseph Beau Chene DNS -
76 Hernandez, Greer Episcopal of Acadiana DNS -
76 Kingery, Cameron St. Louis Cath. DNS -
76 Dufrene, Matthew St. Louis Cath. DNS -
76 Shiner, John Michael Erath DNS -
76 Romero, Tyler Episcopal of Acadiana DNS -
76 Ruiz-Torres, Kevin Iowa DNS -
76 Leger, Parker Episcopal of Acadiana DNS -
76 Brown, Will Episcopal of Acadiana DNS -
76 Allam, Ian Episcopal of Acadiana DNS -
76 Barras, Devin Erath DNS -
76 Baker, Ravi Episcopal of Acadiana DNS -
76 Caswell, Gus Episcopal of Acadiana DNS -
76 Prince , Roman Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau DNS -
76 Fontenot, Gavin Iowa DNS -
76 Baguex, Jace Lacassine DNS -
76 Hugonin, Harrison Episcopal of Acadiana DNS -
76 Nuesetzer , Henry Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau DNS -
76 Brown, Dallas Rosepine DNS -
76 Montoya, Arturo Beau Chene DNS -
76 Tonn, Cutter Lacassine DNS -
76 Eble, Eli Episcopal of Acadiana DNS -
76 Williams, Bailey Rosepine DNS -
76 Paddock, Michael Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau DNS -
76 Menard, Peter Episcopal of Acadiana DNS -
76 Gavin, Fontenot Iowa DNS -
Women's 5k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Barbe 22:47.9 32 1 4 7 9 11
2 Rosepine 23:36.7 55 3 5 8 19 20
3 Erath 25:04.4 81 12 13 16 18 22
4 Lacassine 25:36.6 96 10 14 23 24 25
5 Beau Chene 26:40.5 119 6 17 27 29 40
6 St. Louis Cath. 26:45.0 122 2 15 33 35 37
7 Bell City 29:55.3 175 26 31 38 39 41
8 Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau 30:30.4 186 28 34 36 43 45
Women's 5k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Gibson, Mary Kathryn Renaissance Academy 19:59.4 -
2 gilroy, ciara Barbe 20:16.9 1
3 Appleton, India St. Louis Cath. 20:41.7 2
4 Vander, Cheyenne Rosepine 21:30.2 3
5 martin, emily Barbe 21:49.8 4
6 Walker, Trinity Rosepine 21:52.3 5
7 Devillier, Allison Beau Chene 22:11.5 6
8 Brister, Deonna Lake Arthur 22:53.0 -
9 Underwood, Jailyn Iowa 23:16.7 -
10 buchanan, claire Barbe 23:33.8 7
11 Cooper, Avonlea Rosepine 23:37.4 8
12 lemoine, juliette Barbe 23:55.7 9
13 Cooley, Sydnie Lacassine 24:17.7 10
14 runyon, hope Barbe 24:23.2 11
15 Sonnier, Lauren Erath 24:27.7 12
16 Smith, Madison Hornbeck 24:29.3 -
17 Sonnier, Catherine Erath 24:35.4 13
18 Kozelski, Hannah Lacassine 24:49.7 14
19 Nixon, Aislin St. Louis Cath. 24:54.0 15
20 Harrington, Emily Erath 24:58.5 16
21 Bertrand, Katie Beau Chene 25:07.1 17
22 Hardin, Chloe Erath 25:09.7 18
23 English, Zayda Rosepine 25:27.5 19
24 Cortez, Hannah Rosepine 25:36.0 20
25 girard, cecile Barbe 25:49.1 21
26 Green, Heather Erath 26:10.5 22
27 Higginbotham, Madison Lacassine 26:15.8 23
28 Courville, Isabelle Lacassine 26:19.3 24
29 Baguex, Jennah Lacassine 26:20.4 25
30 carroll, kaylee Sulphur 26:27.8 -
31 Simon, Alexis Bell City 26:37.8 26
32 Landry, Emily Beau Chene 26:56.0 27
33 Lemaire, Madeline Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau 27:00.1 28
34 Higdon, Victoria Beau Chene 27:05.2 29
35 Brister, Deonna Lake Arthur 27:10.4 -
36 heinen, audrey Barbe 27:10.5 30
37 Caron, Isabelle Lake Arthur 28:07.2 -
38 Canter, Victoria Bell City 28:12.4 31
39 Thompson, Leah Rosepine 28:15.9 32
40 Obluda, Caroline St. Louis Cath. 28:17.2 33
41 Rader, Emma Catherine Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau 29:04.4 34
42 Millican, Abbie St. Louis Cath. 29:26.7 35
43 Padgett, Rachel Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau 30:17.3 36
44 Helms, Anne St. Louis Cath. 30:25.4 37
45 Leonards, Katheryn Bell City 30:37.3 38
46 Canter, Gracie Bell City 31:25.4 39
47 Lastrapes, Jordyn Beau Chene 32:02.7 40
48 Ward, Haley Bell City 32:43.5 41
49 Odom, Kaley Bell City 32:53.8 42
50 Cortez, Caroline Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau 32:56.4 43
51 Armond, Natlie Pickering 33:11.5 -
52 Leonards, Claire Bell City 33:12.2 44
53 Cheramie, Juliette Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau 33:13.9 45
54 Stephen, Alaina Erath DNS -
54 Rhodes, Brynlea Lacassine DNS -
54 cummings, julie Sulphur DNS -
54 Cormier, Kailey Iowa DNS -
54 Tassin, Ashleigh St. Louis Cath. DNS -
54 Hebert, Camryn Erath DNS -
54 smith, eliza Barbe DNS -
54 stine, hannah Sulphur DNS -
54 Hayes, Stephanie Beau Chene DNS -
54 Robin, Natalie Beau Chene DNS -
54 Loupe, Scotland Houston, Sam DNS -
54 Bonvillion, Brianna Houston, Sam DNS -