2017 Saints Invitational
Date: Sat, Sep 23, 2017

EVENTS
Women's 6k
Men's 8k

Women's 6k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Our Lady of the Lake 24:49.0 26 3 4 5 6 8
2 McMurry 25:58.0 61 7 10 13 15 16
3 Texas Lutheran 25:57.7 71 2 12 18 19 20
4 Hardin-Simmons 26:13.1 81 1 9 22 23 26
5 Southwestern (Tex.) 28:42.9 139 14 21 28 37 39
6 Dallas 28:31.4 147 25 29 30 31 32
7 Sul Ross St. 35:48.5 208 38 41 42 43 44
Women's 6k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Tencate, Sydney Hardin-Simmons 23:13.4 1
2 Rynard, Ashley Texas Lutheran 23:48.7 2
3 Garcia, Jazmine Our Lady of the Lake 23:58.0 3
4 Hebb, Alyssa Our Lady of the Lake 24:23.1 4
5 Gandara, Andrea Our Lady of the Lake 25:03.2 5
6 Taylor, Sarah Our Lady of the Lake 25:10.2 6
7 Cox, Tiffany McMurry 25:26.4 7
8 Rodriguez, Ione Our Lady of the Lake 25:30.3 8
9 Robson, Lauren Hardin-Simmons 25:36.9 9
10 Fulton, Alex McMurry 25:40.7 10
11 Guerrero, Gaby Our Lady of the Lake 25:50.2 11
12 Ortiz, Felicia Texas Lutheran 25:51.2 12
13 Dolbear-Craven, Sadie McMurry 25:51.9 13
14 Garcia, Sofia Southwestern (Tex.) 26:05.4 14
15 McWilliams, Shelby McMurry 26:23.7 15
16 Wilkinson, Lyndi McMurry 26:27.3 16
17 Fonville, Kylie McMurry 26:30.9 17
18 Rodriguez, Kaitlyn Texas Lutheran 26:33.8 18
19 Gabriel, Breauna Texas Lutheran 26:42.4 19
20 Garcia, Kylee Texas Lutheran 26:52.1 20
21 Ha, Trinh Southwestern (Tex.) 26:53.3 21
22 Loera, Yadira Hardin-Simmons 27:00.3 22
23 Olguin, Emily Hardin-Simmons 27:09.3 23
24 Cooper, Kelcey Jacksonville College 27:10.3 -
25 Rodriguez, Ciara Texas Lutheran 27:12.2 24
26 Ralles, Alexandra Dallas 27:32.4 25
27 Gonzalez, Marilyn Jacksonville College 27:49.7 -
28 Garza, Kaitlyn Hardin-Simmons 28:05.5 26
29 Forester, Savannah McMurry 28:07.8 27
30 Harris, Katie Southwestern (Tex.) 28:10.4 28
31 Thelen, Catherine Dallas 28:19.8 29
32 Schemel, Caroline Dallas 28:43.0 30
33 Porter, Cheyanne Jacksonville College 28:50.8 -
34 Hurtado, Alondra Dallas 28:52.1 31
35 Zammit, Lauren Dallas 29:09.6 32
36 Braun, Kate Texas Lutheran 29:16.5 33
37 Tano, Mackenzie Dallas 29:22.6 34
38 Rayas, Karen Jacksonville College 29:26.7 -
39 Guth, Hannah Dallas 29:35.6 35
40 Serna, Tori Texas Lutheran 29:36.9 -
41 Nichols, Katlynn Hardin-Simmons 30:04.6 36
42 Killian, Kate Southwestern (Tex.) 30:16.4 37
43 Uribarri, Anahi Sul Ross St. 30:50.4 38
44 Wilhelm, Ana Dallas 31:18.7 -
45 Pardo, Veronica Southwestern (Tex.) 32:09.2 39
46 Aranda, Aimee Our Lady of the Lake 33:18.0 40
47 Keally, Kimberly Dallas 35:49.4 -
48 Ramirez, Karina Sul Ross St. 36:14.7 41
49 Galvan , Janelle Sul Ross St. 36:20.0 42
50 Hernandez, Amy Sul Ross St. 37:22.1 43
51 Sanchez , Nyria Sul Ross St. 38:15.3 44
52 Barrios, Zulia Sul Ross St. 43:50.1 45
Men's 8k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Hardin-Simmons 28:26.4 69 7 10 13 19 20
2 Our Lady of the Lake 28:32.1 71 1 3 9 24 34
3 Jacksonville College 28:49.3 84 2 5 16 26 35
4 Texas Lutheran 28:43.6 86 11 14 17 21 23
5 McMurry 29:14.6 109 6 8 27 28 40
6 Southwestern (Tex.) 29:41.1 129 4 18 29 36 42
7 Dallas 30:05.2 153 12 25 33 38 45
8 Sul Ross St. 34:35.9 196 15 31 47 51 52
Men's 8k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Gonzalez, Christopher Unattached 27:07.3 -
2 Torres, Patrick Unattached 27:15.2 -
3 Aguilar, Nathaniel Our Lady of the Lake 27:15.5 1
4 Herbstritt, Spencer Unattached 27:23.5 -
5 Roberts, Tedron Jacksonville College 27:35.0 2
6 Moczygemba, Andrew Our Lady of the Lake 27:43.4 3
7 Im, Josh Southwestern (Tex.) 27:52.5 4
8 Chavez, Sammy Jacksonville College 27:52.9 5
9 Rohrman, Tyler McMurry 27:54.5 6
10 Splain, Ben Hardin-Simmons 27:55.8 7
11 Sanchez, Tyler McMurry 28:01.2 8
12 Barnett, Derek Our Lady of the Lake 28:07.6 9
13 Tillman, AJ Hardin-Simmons 28:08.4 10
14 Calderon, Caleb Texas Lutheran 28:11.3 11
15 Kilmer, Joseph Dallas 28:14.8 12
16 Magallen, Sammy Hardin-Simmons 28:15.9 13
17 Calderon, Rudolph Texas Lutheran 28:23.4 14
18 Caise, Brandon Unattached 28:25.9 -
19 Parker, Joseph Sul Ross St. 28:38.0 15
20 Rogers, Christian Jacksonville College 28:49.8 16
21 Manuszewski, Donald Texas Lutheran 28:52.1 17
22 Lord, Will Southwestern (Tex.) 28:53.2 18
23 McEndree, Stephen Hardin-Simmons 28:55.3 19
24 Smith, River Hardin-Simmons 28:56.5 20
25 Westbrook, Blake Texas Lutheran 28:57.9 21
26 Starr-Lopez, Jordan Hardin-Simmons 29:13.4 22
27 Olvera, Francisco Texas Lutheran 29:13.5 23
28 Ramirez, Luis Our Lady of the Lake 29:14.0 24
29 Depew, Elijah Dallas 29:16.1 25
30 Rowland, Jacob Jacksonville College 29:24.3 26
31 Winski, David McMurry 29:37.4 27
32 Hensley, Latham McMurry 29:42.9 28
33 Griffin, Miles Southwestern (Tex.) 29:43.0 29
34 Hornedo, Hector Texas Lutheran 29:44.9 30
35 Pearson, Dahmir Sul Ross St. 29:46.3 31
36 Patridge, Dakota Hardin-Simmons 29:50.3 32
37 Denton, Richard Hardin-Simmons 29:54.8 -
38 Cardenas, Sam Unattached 30:00.8 -
39 Boyle, Joseph Dallas 30:09.3 33
40 Robles, Tristen Our Lady of the Lake 30:19.7 34
41 Frank, Cadelro Jacksonville College 30:24.2 35
42 Morrison, Austin Southwestern (Tex.) 30:38.7 36
43 Segura, Miguel Our Lady of the Lake 30:46.8 37
44 Maal, Andrew Dallas 30:53.5 38
45 Ybarra, Justin Our Lady of the Lake 30:54.3 39
46 Swires, Logan McMurry 30:56.9 40
47 Koenig, Travis Texas Lutheran 31:15.5 41
48 Ford, Luke Southwestern (Tex.) 31:18.2 42
49 Lakhani, Farouq McMurry 31:32.6 43
50 Bousselot, Patirck Our Lady of the Lake 31:36.2 -
51 Villarreal, Matthew Texas Lutheran 31:45.5 -
52 Burke, Ronald McMurry 31:51.2 44
53 DeTar, Peter Dallas 31:52.2 45
54 Sanchez, Singer Texas Lutheran 31:53.6 -
55 Jimenez, Josh Texas Lutheran 33:12.7 -
56 Wilson, Max Dallas 33:54.3 46
57 Flores, Ricardo Sul Ross St. 33:59.6 47
58 Lara, Jacob Texas Lutheran 34:23.0 -
59 Banuelos, Fred Southwestern (Tex.) 34:55.3 48
60 Deluca, Andrew Jacksonville College 35:30.5 49
61 Hedlesky, Peter Dallas 36:26.5 50
62 Vazquez, Gabe Dallas 36:37.3 -
63 Lima, Jose Unattached 38:10.9 -
64 Rodriguez, Robert Sul Ross St. 39:14.3 51
65 Reyna, Cheaden Sul Ross St. 41:21.5 52
66 Nava, Fabian Sul Ross St. 41:28.3 53
67 Apodaca, Vince Sul Ross St. 43:21.9 54
68 Carillo, Brandon Sul Ross St. 43:59.9 -