2017 TLU Collegiate Invite
Date: Sat, Sep 16, 2017

EVENTS
Women's 5k
Men's 5k

Women's 5k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 St. Edward's 19:39.7 18 1 2 4 5 6
2 Texas Lutheran 21:19.4 48 3 9 11 12 13
3 Southwestern (Tex.) 24:12.6 79 10 14 16 18 21
4 Sul Ross St. 27:45.5 108 19 20 22 23 24
Women's 5k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Villines, Emily Concordia (Tex.) 19:05.7 -
2 Frei, Rachel St. Edward's 19:06.0 1
3 DeFrance, Kirsten St. Edward's 19:08.9 2
4 Rynard, Ashley Texas Lutheran 19:38.0 3
5 Hamlin, Keomi St. Edward's 19:54.0 4
6 Noel, Alyssa St. Edward's 19:55.4 5
7 Barrett, Amelia St. Edward's 20:14.1 6
8 Kelly, Sierra St. Edward's 20:16.1 7
9 Nguyen, Michelle St. Edward's 20:30.9 8
10 Ortiz, Felicia Texas Lutheran 20:47.3 9
11 Qualls, Anna St. Edward's 21:20.7 -
12 Ryan, Hope St. Edward's 21:29.5 -
13 Mason, Shelby St. Edward's 21:38.1 -
14 Garcia, Sofia Southwestern (Tex.) 21:39.2 10
15 Garcia, Kylee Texas Lutheran 21:45.2 11
16 Rodriguez, Kaitlyn Texas Lutheran 21:58.5 12
17 Hinz, Cecelia St. Edward's 22:12.9 -
18 Rodriguez, Ciara Texas Lutheran 22:27.8 13
19 Villafranca, Alex St. Edward's 22:29.9 -
20 Ha, Trinh Southwestern (Tex.) 23:20.6 14
21 Mayorga, Victoria St. Edward's 23:30.3 -
22 Morgan, Emma Texas Lutheran 23:34.8 15
23 Harris, Katie Southwestern (Tex.) 23:39.1 16
24 Marshall, Taylor St. Edward's 23:40.6 -
25 Braun, Kate Texas Lutheran 23:44.8 17
26 Killian, Kate Southwestern (Tex.) 24:16.3 18
27 Lee, Kaytie St. Edward's 24:17.5 -
28 West, Meili St. Edward's 24:48.6 -
29 Goff, Shawntel St. Edward's 25:01.8 -
30 Frerichs, Hailey Sul Ross St. 25:11.4 19
31 Uribarri, Anahi Sul Ross St. 25:20.7 20
32 Serna, Tori Texas Lutheran 25:25.2 -
33 Edmeier, Julianna St. Edward's 26:04.8 -
34 Sandoval, Amanda Southwest Texas Junior College 27:17.6 -
35 Ingram, Sadie Concordia (Tex.) 27:33.2 -
36 Pardo, Veronica Southwestern (Tex.) 28:07.5 21
37 Ramirez, Karina Sul Ross St. 28:28.1 22
38 Galvan , Janelle Sul Ross St. 28:51.8 23
39 Watson, Karoline St. Edward's 29:08.7 -
40 Hernandez, Amy Sul Ross St. 30:55.3 24
41 Sanchez , Nyria Sul Ross St. 31:34.0 25
42 Colunga, Brittney Concordia (Tex.) 32:29.0 -
43 Aekin, macarieah Concordia (Tex.) 32:54.7 -
44 Barrios, Zulia Sul Ross St. 34:05.7 26
Men's 5k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 St. Edward's 16:59.4 20 1 2 4 6 7
2 Texas Lutheran 17:35.5 52 8 9 10 12 13
3 Southwestern (Tex.) 18:20.0 100 3 17 25 27 28
4 Concordia (Tex.) 18:36.8 120 19 22 23 26 30
5 Laredo Fuego Running Club 19:38.5 144 16 24 33 35 36
6 Sul Ross St. 21:22.1 149 5 21 40 41 42
7 Southwest Texas Junior College 21:07.7 163 18 29 34 39 43
Men's 5k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Daniels, John St. Edward's 16:24.9 1
2 Akin, Josh St. Edward's 16:37.1 2
3 Im, Josh Southwestern (Tex.) 16:57.4 3
4 Hamlin, Stone St. Edward's 17:09.8 4
5 Parker, Joseph Sul Ross St. 17:20.2 5
6 Padilla, Mauri St. Edward's 17:22.1 6
7 Bremner, Finn St. Edward's 17:23.1 7
8 Calderon, Caleb Texas Lutheran 17:23.3 8
9 Calderon, Rudolph Texas Lutheran 17:27.7 9
10 Manuszewski, Donald Texas Lutheran 17:31.9 10
11 Zuniga, Nick St. Edward's 17:43.1 11
12 Olvera, Francisco Texas Lutheran 17:45.4 12
13 Westbrook, Blake Texas Lutheran 17:49.4 13
14 Hornedo, Hector Texas Lutheran 17:53.5 14
15 Genin, Nick St. Edward's 17:55.4 15
16 Leitgeb, Nick St. Edward's 17:55.5 -
17 Sanchez, Cesar Laredo Fuego Running Club 17:56.9 16
18 Griffin, Miles Southwestern (Tex.) 18:05.5 17
19 Schmidt , Chad St. Edward's 18:09.2 -
20 Valdez, Arturo Southwest Texas Junior College 18:13.8 18
21 Zoch, Dylan Unattached 18:15.0 -
22 Salazar, Alejandro Concordia (Tex.) 18:15.6 19
23 Koenig, Travis Texas Lutheran 18:19.8 20
24 Pearson, Dahmir Sul Ross St. 18:21.4 21
25 Beltran, Gilbert Concordia (Tex.) 18:25.4 22
26 Stewart, Samuel Concordia (Tex.) 18:30.0 23
27 Pedraza, Goose Laredo Fuego Running Club 18:38.8 24
28 Morrison, Austin Southwestern (Tex.) 18:41.5 25
29 Daniels, Jiro Concordia (Tex.) 18:42.7 26
30 Flett, Kyle St. Edward's 18:50.6 -
31 O'Bwyer, Daniel Unattached 18:51.0 -
32 Ford, Luke Southwestern (Tex.) 18:54.0 27
33 Hattan, John Southwestern (Tex.) 19:01.5 28
34 Thuesen , Vance St. Edward's 19:04.5 -
35 Huitron, Miguel Southwest Texas Junior College 19:04.7 29
36 Zaldivar , Fabian St. Edward's 19:08.7 -
37 Day, Dylan Concordia (Tex.) 19:10.4 30
38 Sanchez, Singer Texas Lutheran 19:14.7 -
39 Freichs, Andrew Concordia (Tex.) 19:19.7 31
40 Halloran, Jayce Concordia (Tex.) 19:26.1 32
41 Daughters , Hogan St. Edward's 19:32.5 -
42 Colston, Christian Concordia (Tex.) 19:49.6 -
43 Salinas, Anthony Laredo Fuego Running Club 20:12.6 33
44 Villarreal, Matthew Texas Lutheran 20:16.1 -
45 Margrum, Adahnte Southwest Texas Junior College 20:18.6 34
46 Stephenson, Taylor Concordia (Tex.) 20:19.8 -
47 Jimenez, Josh Texas Lutheran 20:34.2 -
48 Soliz, Nico Laredo Fuego Running Club 20:39.8 35
49 Conneh, Ali Concordia (Tex.) 20:43.1 -
50 Guerrero, Johny Laredo Fuego Running Club 20:44.3 36
51 Lara, Jacob Texas Lutheran 20:46.3 -
52 Phillips, Jonathon Concordia (Tex.) 21:18.2 -
53 Saldana, Adrian Laredo Fuego Running Club 21:43.6 37
54 Banuelos, Fred Southwestern (Tex.) 21:47.4 38
55 Robles, Stephan St. Edward's 21:53.5 -
56 Mainez, Mark Texas Lutheran 21:55.7 -
57 Chaplin, Michael St. Edward's 23:11.9 -
58 Rios, Robert Southwest Texas Junior College 23:15.4 39
59 Reyna, Cheaden Sul Ross St. 23:28.1 40
60 Nava, Fabian Sul Ross St. 23:28.9 41
61 Rodriguez, Robert Sul Ross St. 24:11.7 42
62 Martinez, Daniel Southwest Texas Junior College 24:46.0 43
63 Mendoza, Damien Southwest Texas Junior College 24:51.3 44
64 Carillo, Brandon Sul Ross St. 26:02.8 45
65 Apodaca, Vince Sul Ross St. 26:48.0 46
66 Aguilar, Josue Sul Ross St. 27:20.2 -
67 Holmes, Jordan St. Edward's 29:07.9 -