44th Annual Western Washington University Cross Country Classic
Date: Sat, Oct 07, 2017

EVENTS
Women's 6k
Men's 10k

Women's 6k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Simon Fraser 22:15.6 44 3 4 8 9 20
2 Chico State 22:16.3 46 1 2 10 16 17
3 Club Northwest 22:34.2 68 6 12 13 15 22
4 Western Washington 22:50.5 106 11 14 23 27 31
5 Seattle Pacific 22:53.2 114 7 21 25 26 35
6 Central Washington 23:13.5 165 5 30 41 44 45
7 Chadron State 23:37.6 204 28 29 47 49 51
8 Northwest Nazarene 24:06.0 242 24 50 54 56 58
9 Saint Martin's 24:30.5 249 33 36 53 63 64
10 Alaska Fairbanks 24:41.3 283 48 55 59 60 61
11 Oiselle 28:05.3 339 57 67 69 71 75
12 Green River CC 31:52.4 366 68 70 72 77 79
Women's 6k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Butterworth, Lindsey Unattached 21:14.6 -
2 Lystad, Tansey Unattached 21:17.3 -
3 Lee, Kirsten Unattached 21:26.0 -
4 Bassett, Rebecca Unattached 21:36.1 -
5 Dorman, Hannah Chico State 21:39.8 1
6 Burkhart, Alex Chico State 21:48.4 2
7 Howley, Julia Simon Fraser 21:49.7 3
8 Townsend, Addy Simon Fraser 21:57.2 4
9 Steen, Katelyn Unattached 21:58.0 -
10 Dobie, Reta Unattached 22:05.8 -
11 Shindruk, Alexa Central Washington 22:09.0 5
12 Lacey, Lana Club Northwest 22:13.6 6
13 Charleson, Mary Seattle Pacific 22:14.2 7
14 Ginther, Ally Unattached 22:16.8 -
15 Willett, Olivia Simon Fraser 22:19.8 8
16 Bassett, Miryam Simon Fraser 22:21.8 9
17 Pizzella, Nora Chico State 22:25.9 10
18 Grant, Brittany Unattached 22:27.0 -
19 Stelling, Lillianna Western Washington 22:28.4 11
20 Nichols, Ashley Club Northwest 22:30.1 12
21 Harmon, Elizabeth Club Northwest 22:34.3 13
22 Laiblin, Alexandra Western Washington 22:35.6 14
23 Hill, Olivia Club Northwest 22:40.4 15
24 Anthony, Nicole Chico State 22:43.0 16
25 Tucker, Alexandria Chico State 22:44.6 17
26 Boynton, Haley Chico State 22:47.3 18
27 Carpenter, Kayden Chico State 22:49.1 19
28 Dodd, Sophie Simon Fraser 22:49.5 20
29 Holmberg, Dania Seattle Pacific 22:50.0 21
30 Kroll, Haley Chico State 22:50.8 -
31 Garvue, Andrea Club Northwest 22:52.6 22
32 Melville, Tracy Western Washington 22:54.0 23
33 Manzer, Sierra Northwest Nazarene 22:58.9 24
34 Foote, Alyssa Seattle Pacific 23:00.1 25
35 Lilly, Kate Seattle Pacific 23:01.6 26
36 Barr, Jane Western Washington 23:02.4 27
37 Henry, Alyse Chadron State 23:03.2 28
38 Applegarth, Nicky Chadron State 23:03.3 29
39 Knight, Jackline Central Washington 23:09.8 30
40 Galvez, Sophia Western Washington 23:11.9 31
41 Hutchison, Maddy Western Washington 23:12.2 32
42 Lopez, Yadira Saint Martin's 23:14.7 33
43 Shinnick, Peyton Western Washington 23:17.3 34
44 Koger, Aundrea Western Washington 23:19.0 -
45 Walter, Katherine Seattle Pacific 23:20.0 35
46 Kolasinski, Larissa Saint Martin's 23:22.1 36
47 Nock, Paige Simon Fraser 23:23.2 37
48 Loveday, Montana Chico State 23:24.2 -
49 Kettel, Hailey Seattle Pacific 23:25.6 38
50 Brown, Zosia Club Northwest 23:26.2 39
51 Jones, Desirae Chico State 23:27.5 -
52 Phan, Chynna Seattle Pacific 23:27.8 40
53 Nelson, Miranda Central Washington 23:29.3 41
54 Charlton, Calli Simon Fraser 23:34.6 42
55 Reed, Annie Club Northwest 23:35.3 43
56 McNerney, Sedona Seattle Pacific 23:37.4 -
57 Wedin, Brook Western Washington 23:38.4 -
58 Swartz-Ireland, Tovah Western Washington 23:38.6 -
59 Carlson, Brenna Central Washington 23:38.7 44
60 Lyle, Meghan Club Northwest 23:39.1 -
61 Soleim, Nicole Central Washington 23:41.0 45
62 Steinhauer, Abbie Seattle Pacific 23:42.1 -
63 Shreffler, Waverly Western Washington 23:47.3 -
64 Carroll, Sophie Seattle Pacific 23:51.7 -
65 Morgan, Hope Chico State 23:52.3 -
66 Clem, Delaney Central Washington 23:53.0 46
67 Eskelson, Julia Chadron State 23:54.0 47
68 Siebka, Morgan Alaska Fairbanks 23:56.1 48
69 Chilton, Emily Unattached 23:58.8 -
70 Morris, Amy Simon Fraser 23:59.4 -
71 Allison, Taylor Chadron State 23:59.6 49
72 Adams, Jacquie Chico State 24:00.6 -
73 Hammons, Emily Northwest Nazarene 24:01.8 50
74 Oden, Dominique Chadron State 24:08.1 51
75 Kimminau, Kiersten Central Washington 24:09.3 52
76 Dorney, Lindsey Saint Martin's 24:18.3 53
77 Hamilton, Anna Northwest Nazarene 24:19.7 54
78 Hinson, Kimber Club Northwest 24:23.6 -
79 Maijala, Anja Alaska Fairbanks 24:26.5 55
80 Nisly, Heidi Northwest Nazarene 24:33.4 56
81 Thompson, Elizabeth Seattle Pacific 24:33.7 -
82 Townsend, Dana Simon Fraser 24:35.0 -
83 Leftwich, Rachel Oiselle 24:35.0 57
84 Spiess, Liz Seattle Running Club 24:35.2 -
85 Danner, Bethany Northwest Nazarene 24:36.2 58
86 Oden, Danielle Chico State 24:40.6 -
87 Uhl, Ann-Cathrin Alaska Fairbanks 24:48.4 59
88 Smith, Natalie Club Northwest 24:50.7 -
89 Fitzgerald, Kimberly Alaska Fairbanks 24:57.5 60
90 Garcia, Veronica Chico State 24:58.8 -
91 Ffitch, Taylor Club Northwest 25:11.0 -
92 Spaic, Tatjana Alaska Fairbanks 25:18.0 61
93 DuPras, Samantha Central Washington 25:24.2 -
94 Ackley, Katie Central Washington 25:24.9 -
95 Willadsen, Emma Chadron State 25:34.8 62
96 Shinn, Madi Central Washington 25:39.0 -
97 Lewis, Emily Central Washington 25:45.7 -
98 Dalgleish, Sadie Saint Martin's 25:48.6 63
99 Vaughan, Yeshi Saint Martin's 25:49.0 64
100 Vijgen, Nicole Western Washington 25:52.6 -
101 Phillip, Emily Central Washington 25:54.9 -
102 Conley, MaKenna Northwest Nazarene 26:12.4 65
103 Hall, Gail Club Northwest 26:29.9 -
104 Harris, Ashley Northwest Nazarene 26:37.2 66
105 McCarthy, Alexandra Seattle Running Club 26:50.7 -
106 Brain, Emily Oiselle 26:54.8 67
107 Rollins, Anna Unattached 27:11.3 -
108 Graham, LaRee Green River CC 27:40.0 68
109 Hawley, Wendi Oiselle 29:00.6 69
110 Kruell, Kelly Club Northwest 29:01.2 -
111 Bryant, Natalie Green River CC 29:09.9 70
112 Carlson, Melissa Oiselle 29:11.6 71
113 Nguyen, Frances Green River CC 29:45.9 72
114 La Brake, Cassie Saint Martin's 30:15.9 73
115 Abbott, Olivia Saint Martin's 30:18.6 74
116 Carlson, Stephanie Oiselle 30:44.3 75
117 Buchholz, Theresa Oiselle 31:49.7 76
118 Medley, Alicia Green River CC 32:07.8 77
119 Willett, Stephanie Oiselle 32:42.3 78
120 Kline, Teagan Green River CC 40:38.6 79
121 Everly-Wahl, Micaela Green River CC 40:38.9 80
122 , Unattached DNF -
Men's 10k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Chico State 31:40.0 17 1 2 3 5 6
2 Western Washington 32:19.0 76 4 12 15 22 23
3 Simon Fraser 32:31.3 92 9 10 13 28 32
4 Club Northwest 32:49.5 117 11 14 16 35 41
5 Chadron State 32:53.1 117 18 20 21 27 31
6 Seattle Pacific 33:31.9 180 17 36 39 43 45
7 Central Washington 33:33.1 182 30 33 34 38 47
8 Northwest Nazarene 33:35.6 193 19 29 40 51 54
9 Alaska Fairbanks 34:40.1 276 42 52 57 61 64
10 Seattle Running Club 36:33.3 305 26 68 69 70 72
11 Saint Martin's 35:25.4 312 59 60 62 65 66
Men's 10k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Viney, Keenan Unattached 31:16.4 -
2 Fisher , Connor Chico State 31:37.7 1
3 King, Eddie Chico State 31:37.9 2
4 Kassa, Teddy Chico State 31:38.0 3
5 Proceviat, Cameron Unattached 31:42.0 -
6 Wise, Andrew Western Washington 31:42.3 4
7 Johnson , Jack Chico State 31:43.1 5
8 Arevalo, Arturo Chico State 31:43.2 6
9 Dillard, Alex Unattached 31:43.7 -
10 Baxter, Wyatt Chico State 31:44.5 7
11 Breeze, Remington Chico State 31:49.1 8
12 Jorgensen, Oliver Simon Fraser 31:49.8 9
13 Miller, Sean Simon Fraser 31:54.5 10
14 Baraldi, Robert Club Northwest 32:00.2 11
15 Olson, Jadon Western Washington 32:01.1 12
16 Velarde, Steven Chico State 32:01.9 -
17 Harrigan-Cota, Daniel Chico State 32:03.3 -
18 de Dalmases, Mateo Simon Fraser 32:17.0 13
19 Tarbath, Forest Club Northwest 32:18.0 14
20 Cossette, Liam Western Washington 32:20.9 15
21 DeLong, Garrett Chico State 32:25.4 -
22 Herrera, Matthew Chico State 32:27.4 -
23 VanDooren, Tyler Club Northwest 32:29.4 16
24 Chamberlain, Zachary Chico State 32:33.5 -
25 Halladay, Ben Seattle Pacific 32:34.8 17
26 Howard, Riley Chadron State 32:35.6 18
27 Kemboi, Godfrey Northwest Nazarene 32:38.8 19
28 Yager, Eric Chadron State 32:38.9 20
29 Duncan , Phillip Chadron State 32:41.4 21
30 Hamel, Eric Western Washington 32:43.9 22
31 Maizland, Barron Unattached 32:46.0 -
32 Hayes, Dylan Western Washington 32:46.9 23
33 Mounier, Nick Western Washington 32:55.1 24
34 Jasperson, James Western Washington 32:59.5 25
35 Sloat, Dan Seattle Running Club 33:03.4 26
36 Wilson, Bentley Unattached 33:03.7 -
37 Avila, Levi Chadron State 33:05.0 27
38 Fay, Ian Unattached 33:07.6 -
39 Vargas, Carlos Simon Fraser 33:09.6 28
40 Hamilton, Nick Northwest Nazarene 33:11.4 29
41 Boston, Josh Central Washington 33:12.1 30
42 Mullin Jr, Kevin Unattached 33:17.0 -
43 Derline, Isaac Unattached 33:18.0 -
44 Curley, Sheldon Chadron State 33:24.8 31
45 Sobczak, Chris Simon Fraser 33:25.5 32
46 Carlton, Corbin Central Washington 33:26.5 33
47 Humphries, Tyler Central Washington 33:27.4 34
48 Giese, Logan Western Washington 33:28.9 -
49 Thompson, Lance Club Northwest 33:33.7 35
50 Galloway, Shad Seattle Pacific 33:35.8 36
51 Ribeiro, Dawson Simon Fraser 33:38.2 37
52 Lee, Hanson Central Washington 33:40.8 38
53 Rickbeil, Peder Seattle Pacific 33:42.2 39
54 Cunningham, Chase Northwest Nazarene 33:43.9 40
55 Hoggarth, Colton Western Washington 33:45.8 -
56 King, Jamin Club Northwest 33:46.1 41
57 Dion, Steve Unattached 33:48.5 -
58 Jacot, Ben Unattached 33:49.4 -
59 Wahlin, Carl Alaska Fairbanks 33:49.7 42
60 Graff, Elius Seattle Pacific 33:51.7 43
61 Scanlon, Robert Club Northwest 33:54.4 44
62 James, Brysten Seattle Pacific 33:54.8 45
63 Walsh, Spencer Club Northwest 33:57.9 46
64 Conrardy, Matt Central Washington 33:58.8 47
65 Milodragovich, Henry Central Washington 33:59.3 48
66 Hansen, Ben Seattle Pacific 33:59.6 49
67 Ahl, Aaron Simon Fraser 34:05.6 50
68 Lopez, Pablo Northwest Nazarene 34:06.7 51
69 Lovett, Nick Alaska Fairbanks 34:08.3 52
70 Leaf, Ron Central Washington 34:08.3 53
71 Pulver, Colton Western Washington 34:10.1 -
72 Sanders, Jeff Club Northwest 34:10.6 -
73 Johnson, Destry Club Northwest 34:12.5 -
74 Wojtasik, Nick Club Northwest 34:15.3 -
75 Manzer, Rylan Northwest Nazarene 34:17.2 54
76 Kiolbasa, Ed Unattached 34:17.7 -
77 Greene, Bret Unattached 34:18.7 -
78 Sager, Kyler Western Washington 34:21.2 -
79 Grant, Sheridan Club Northwest 34:21.5 -
80 Brothers, Peyton Northwest Nazarene 34:22.0 55
81 Abdalla, Ryan Northwest Nazarene 34:26.0 56
82 Kopsack, Lyon Alaska Fairbanks 34:33.4 57
83 Kent, Dylan Club Northwest 34:37.4 -
84 Garcia, Royce Seattle Pacific 34:39.2 58
85 Boutin, Colin Seattle Pacific 34:41.6 -
86 Wiley, Jesse Unattached 34:53.1 -
87 Siegfried, Nick Western Washington 34:54.6 -
88 Bloudek, Mark Club Northwest 34:56.8 -
89 Hunt, Josh Saint Martin's 34:57.9 59
90 Martin, Luke Club Northwest 35:03.9 -
91 Schorr, Ari Club Northwest 35:06.0 -
92 Fraser, Ian Club Northwest 35:07.5 -
93 Boyd, Taryk Central Washington 35:08.4 -
94 De LaMelena, Miguel Saint Martin's 35:11.0 60
95 Alverts, Josiah Alaska Fairbanks 35:12.2 61
96 Schilter, Levi Saint Martin's 35:17.4 62
97 Dick, Taylor Chadron State 35:22.5 63
98 McMichael, Porter Western Washington 35:26.7 -
99 Barnhart, Donovan Central Washington 35:29.7 -
100 Butler, Peter Western Washington 35:29.7 -
101 Burgess, Justin Whatcom Tesseract 35:33.0 -
102 Mowry, Logan Alaska Fairbanks 35:37.0 64
103 Sekhon, Jalen Simon Fraser 35:38.1 -
104 Sawatzky, David Simon Fraser 35:39.8 -
105 Edgecomb, Joe Saint Martin's 35:40.5 65
106 Roederer, Alex Club Northwest 35:44.5 -
107 Groat, Evan Unattached 35:49.7 -
108 Tabary, Guillaume Saint Martin's 36:00.1 66
109 Wilson, Turk Unattached 36:05.1 -
110 Kliot, Gabriel Club Northwest 36:09.4 -
111 Wilson, Connor Unattached 36:11.6 -
112 Waters, Charlie Club Northwest 36:36.8 -
113 Howlett, Derrick Saint Martin's 36:38.8 67
114 Buckalew, Bryan Seattle Running Club 36:48.5 68
115 Parker, Ryan Seattle Running Club 36:51.8 69
116 Roach, James Seattle Running Club 36:53.9 70
117 Brill, Eric Unattached 37:00.8 -
118 Maruca, Todd Club Northwest 37:12.3 -
119 Cirlincione, Dario Western Washington 37:16.0 -
120 Byram, Lloyd Unattached 37:32.3 -
121 Gerbino, Tony Club Northwest 37:51.3 -
122 Sumearll, Jakob Club Northwest 37:59.0 -
123 Spiller, Keaton Western Washington 38:00.8 -
124 O'Hearn, John Club Northwest 38:05.5 -
125 Roff, Acy Club Northwest 38:11.1 -
126 Guyon, Arnaud Alaska Fairbanks 38:18.1 71
127 White-Espin, David Club Northwest 38:52.3 -
128 Abdalla, Paul Club Northwest 39:02.0 -
129 Roche, Aaron Seattle Running Club 39:08.8 72
130 Messiter, Sean Club Northwest 39:43.2 -
131 Rahman, Samir Seattle Running Club 39:53.7 73
132 Logan, Lance Club Northwest 39:56.5 -
133 Motteler, Frederick Club Northwest 42:47.8 -
134 Harmon, Paul Club Northwest 44:52.3 -