CIC Conference Championships
Date: Sat, Sep 30, 2017

EVENTS
Women's 5k
Women's 3k
Men's 3k
Men's 5k

Women's 5k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Oak Hill 19:28.1 17 1 2 3 5 6
2 Frankton 22:34.4 69 9 11 14 17 18
3 Elwood Community 22:42.7 77 4 12 13 23 25
4 Eastbrook 24:20.1 108 15 16 22 24 31
5 Mississinewa 24:08.1 110 8 20 26 27 29
Women's 5k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Hornocker, Margo Oak Hill 17:56.8 1
2 Gamble, Mollie Oak Hill 18:38.0 2
3 Hasty, Jenessa Oak Hill 19:47.9 3
4 Lane, Kaylee Elwood Community 20:00.9 4
5 Hart, Savannah Oak Hill 20:28.1 5
6 Robey, Kinzie Oak Hill 20:29.7 6
7 Jackson, Selah Oak Hill 20:54.1 7
8 Fones, Carli Mississinewa 21:12.1 8
9 Hartley, Abby Frankton 21:12.2 9
10 Reed, Falynne Blackford 21:12.5 -
11 Hornocker, Kate Oak Hill 21:34.4 10
12 Cole, Caylene Frankton 21:50.0 11
13 Dodson, Ireland Oak Hill 21:56.3 -
14 Todd, Courtney Elwood Community 22:22.1 12
15 Taylor, Sherrie Elwood Community 22:31.1 13
16 Thurman, Natalie Blackford 22:37.7 -
17 Austin, Maggi Oak Hill 22:44.7 -
18 Kerrigan, Meadow Frankton 22:48.1 14
19 Craw, Laynie Eastbrook 22:51.2 15
20 Manning, Eleana Eastbrook 23:07.0 16
21 Quimby, Kayla Frankton 23:29.1 17
22 Huff, Kiley Frankton 23:32.7 18
23 Hintz, Shelby Frankton 23:42.7 19
24 Zerbe, Mary Mississinewa 23:45.5 20
25 Rowe, Sabrina Frankton 23:45.6 21
26 Stuber, Jade Eastbrook 23:50.4 22
27 Barnett, Zoey Madison-Grant 23:51.2 -
28 Poff, Abby Frankton 23:54.5 -
29 Bodie, Jordan Alexandria 24:00.7 -
30 Rudder, Kelsey Elwood Community 24:18.0 23
31 Cox, Kaylene Eastbrook 24:19.5 24
32 Edgell, Shealanna Alexandria 24:21.6 -
33 Coats, Mercy Elwood Community 24:21.6 25
34 Taylor, Camille Oak Hill 24:26.1 -
35 Leak, Audrey Oak Hill 24:29.5 -
36 Saylor, Chloe Mississinewa 24:48.4 26
37 Luedtke, Jordan Mississinewa 25:04.1 27
38 Riddle, Katie Elwood Community 25:37.3 28
39 Young, Lynnzey Mississinewa 25:50.2 29
40 Hunter, Chelsea Alexandria 26:00.1 -
41 Keeley, Holly Alexandria 26:25.9 -
42 Mooney, Leann Madison-Grant 27:11.8 -
43 Morrical , Ashlyn Mississinewa 27:22.9 30
44 Hollars, Kaleigh Oak Hill 27:32.2 -
45 Walker, Corinne Eastbrook 27:32.5 31
46 Lang, Hannah Elwood Community 28:39.7 32
47 Neubauer, Gracie Madison-Grant 30:09.7 -
48 Gonzalez, Andrea Blackford 31:20.8 -
49 Lessley, Cameron Mississinewa 31:33.5 33
50 Alcala, Ellie Madison-Grant 32:35.7 -
51 Williams, Anika Mississinewa DNF -
51 Bodie, Jordan Alexandria DNF -
51 Zent, Madisen Alexandria DNF -
51 Fisher, Aurora Mississinewa DNF -
51 Mayfield, Lacey Madison-Grant DNF -
51 Rogers, Zoe Mississinewa DNF -
51 Warner, Mercede Alexandria DNF -
51 Gurbor, Maria Eastbrook DNF -
51 Manning, Rachel Eastbrook DNF -
51 Hall, Karissa Frankton DNF -
Women's 3k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Eastbrook JH 13:17.6 41 1 6 7 13 14
2 Oak Hill Junior High School 13:44.5 61 9 10 11 15 16
3 Blackford Junior High 14:02.6 70 3 8 17 19 23
4 Alexandria Junior High 14:10.0 74 2 4 12 26 30
5 Frankton Jr Sr High school 15:05.2 118 5 25 27 29 32
6 RJ Baskett Middle School 16:10.2 154 21 28 34 35 36
Women's 3k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Howell, Olivia Eastbrook JH 11:58.9 1
2 Stinson, Reanna Alexandria Junior High 12:54.8 2
3 Caldwell, Cami Blackford Junior High 13:05.5 3
4 Weir, Madison Alexandria Junior High 13:06.6 4
5 Cole, Caitlin Frankton Jr Sr High school 13:10.0 5
6 Hammond, Rebekah Eastbrook JH 13:22.3 6
7 Lakanen, Claire Eastbrook JH 13:31.6 7
8 Williamson, Sami Blackford Junior High 13:33.2 8
9 Highley, Leah Oak Hill Junior High School 13:33.8 9
10 Geller, Grace Oak Hill Junior High School 13:36.0 10
11 Gamble, Claire Oak Hill Junior High School 13:42.8 11
12 Thomas, Lilly Alexandria Junior High 13:43.9 12
13 Brown, Eden Eastbrook JH 13:45.1 13
14 Daughtry, Anna Elwood Junior High School 13:45.8 -
15 Moore, Emma Eastbrook JH 13:50.5 14
16 McDivitt, Joy Oak Hill Junior High School 13:51.3 15
17 Cheek, Mallory Oak Hill Junior High School 13:58.6 16
18 Jacobs, Allison Blackford Junior High 14:01.1 17
19 Wisner, Sadie Oak Hill Junior High School 14:15.9 18
20 Slentz, Ruby Blackford Junior High 14:28.5 19
21 Marshall, Annalisa Madison-Grant JR High School 14:33.4 -
22 Goble, Josie Eastbrook JH 14:38.0 20
23 Nash, Abigail RJ Baskett Middle School 14:42.0 21
24 Reed, Lillian Oak Hill Junior High School 14:47.0 22
25 Brown, Lainy Elwood Junior High School 14:58.0 -
26 Parsons, Allie Blackford Junior High 15:04.6 23
27 Gephart, Faith Blackford Junior High 15:09.0 24
28 Cole, Sophie Frankton Jr Sr High school 15:21.5 25
29 Ogborn, Claire Alexandria Junior High 15:26.5 26
30 Mayfield, Mary Madison-Grant JR High School 15:27.8 -
31 Finney, Alexis Frankton Jr Sr High school 15:27.9 27
32 Dawson, Bria RJ Baskett Middle School 15:29.0 28
33 Cline, Jewell Frankton Jr Sr High school 15:29.8 29
34 Closser, Tinsley Alexandria Junior High 15:38.2 30
35 McClain, Sereena Eastbrook JH 15:39.4 31
36 Neargardner, Emma Eastbrook JH 15:50.0 -
37 Abernathy, Kaitlyn Frankton Jr Sr High school 15:56.8 32
38 Cale, Leah Blackford Junior High 15:57.7 33
39 Laub, Ellie Elwood Junior High School 16:00.9 -
40 Reid, Isabelle Blackford Junior High 16:02.0 -
41 Cass, Riley Madison-Grant JR High School 16:20.8 -
42 Cotham, Delaney Elwood Junior High School 16:38.5 -
43 Robinson, Katie RJ Baskett Middle School 16:47.4 34
44 Hickman, Haileigh RJ Baskett Middle School 16:53.2 35
45 Dawson, Kara RJ Baskett Middle School 16:59.7 36
46 Shinavarger, Justie Madison-Grant JR High School 17:10.9 -
47 Benton, Maddie Frankton Jr Sr High school 17:34.2 37
48 Waggle, Madison Oak Hill Junior High School 18:03.4 -
49 Martin, Genna Alexandria Junior High 18:09.0 38
50 Rex, Lauren Oak Hill Junior High School 18:10.5 -
51 Fox, Samantha Oak Hill Junior High School 19:44.6 -
52 Weeks, Amia RJ Baskett Middle School 20:38.2 39
53 Hazelbaker, Aliyah Alexandria Junior High DNF -
53 Worrell, Hannah Madison-Grant JR High School DNF -
53 Hiatt, Johnna Madison-Grant JR High School DNF -
53 Hosier, Gabrianna Alexandria Junior High DNF -
53 Bodie, Jordan Alexandria DNF -
53 Welsh, Victoria Alexandria Junior High DNF -
53 Crum, Cali Alexandria Junior High DNF -
53 Hosier, Jaqueline Alexandria Junior High DNF -
53 McFall, Kylan Alexandria Junior High DNF -
53 Fox, Alyssa Alexandria Junior High DNF -
53 Flowers, Kailyn Alexandria Junior High DNF -
53 Ward, Olivia Alexandria Junior High DNF -
53 Kellams, Rylie Alexandria Junior High DNF -
Men's 3k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Oak Hill Junior High School 11:14.5 21 1 2 4 6 8
2 Frankton Jr Sr High school 12:19.6 73 5 14 16 17 21
3 Madison-Grant JR High School 13:02.4 99 9 10 13 31 36
4 Alexandria Junior High 13:03.0 103 15 18 19 24 27
5 Eastbrook JH 13:15.9 110 3 20 22 28 37
6 RJ Baskett Middle School 13:31.0 122 7 23 29 30 33
Men's 3k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Ashley, Landon Oak Hill Junior High School 10:54.2 1
2 O'Blenis, Solomon Oak Hill Junior High School 10:57.2 2
3 Kennedy, Logan Eastbrook JH 11:01.2 3
4 Jackson, Owen Oak Hill Junior High School 11:18.8 4
5 Kitterman, Noah Blackford Junior High 11:19.4 -
6 Falink, Colson Frankton Jr Sr High school 11:21.8 5
7 Biegel, Landon Oak Hill Junior High School 11:25.5 6
8 Luchetti, Zach RJ Baskett Middle School 11:30.1 7
9 Barton, Gabe Oak Hill Junior High School 11:36.8 8
10 Reese, Jayden Elwood Junior High School 11:36.9 -
11 Yeagy, Teagan Madison-Grant JR High School 11:36.9 9
12 Harbert, Chad Madison-Grant JR High School 11:52.3 10
13 Cates, Lucas Oak Hill Junior High School 11:53.9 11
14 Geller, Garrett Oak Hill Junior High School 12:05.0 12
15 Tackett, Cameron Elwood Junior High School 12:06.0 -
16 Retherford, Will Elwood Junior High School 12:06.5 -
17 Westgate, Kaleb Oak Hill Junior High School 12:13.4 -
18 Ormsby, Logan Oak Hill Junior High School 12:14.3 -
19 Kelich, Gavin Madison-Grant JR High School 12:14.7 13
20 Hernandez, Diego Frankton Jr Sr High school 12:17.1 14
21 Martin, Hayden Alexandria Junior High 12:18.8 15
22 Ormsby, Landon Oak Hill Junior High School 12:23.7 -
23 Swisher, Aiden Frankton Jr Sr High school 12:25.2 16
24 Sweet, Trenton Oak Hill Junior High School 12:28.7 -
25 Ogden, Jack Oak Hill Junior High School 12:31.7 -
26 Scalf, Andrew Oak Hill Junior High School 12:31.7 -
27 Smith, Hunter Frankton Jr Sr High school 12:32.2 17
28 Ward, James Alexandria Junior High 12:53.8 18
29 Kaufman, Nicholas Alexandria Junior High 12:56.1 19
30 Reed, Elijah Eastbrook JH 12:59.1 20
31 Davenport , Xavier Frankton Jr Sr High school 13:01.8 21
32 Collins, Xavier Eastbrook JH 13:04.9 22
33 Dubois, Mason Oak Hill Junior High School 13:05.4 -
34 Hillsamer, Nathan RJ Baskett Middle School 13:14.7 23
35 Breese, Tyler Alexandria Junior High 13:21.8 24
36 Johnson, Landon Frankton Jr Sr High school 13:22.1 25
37 Middlesworth, Colin Oak Hill Junior High School 13:26.0 -
38 Brodbeck, Kolton Frankton Jr Sr High school 13:37.1 26
39 Zent, Mason Alexandria Junior High 13:44.7 27
40 Austin, AJ Oak Hill Junior High School 13:55.3 -
41 McKim, Sam Eastbrook JH 13:56.8 28
42 Bott, Reid Frankton Jr Sr High school 13:57.2 -
43 Bernius, Todd RJ Baskett Middle School 14:04.5 29
44 Davis, Ian RJ Baskett Middle School 14:08.3 30
45 Price, Soren Madison-Grant JR High School 14:12.0 31
46 Hood, Zack Elwood Junior High School 14:13.5 -
47 Sneed, Toby Oak Hill Junior High School 14:25.9 -
48 Sullivan, Lukas Alexandria Junior High 14:29.3 32
49 Crisp, Isaiah RJ Baskett Middle School 14:37.3 33
50 Roberts, Gavin Alexandria Junior High 14:40.8 34
51 Needler, Jarrett Frankton Jr Sr High school 14:42.4 -
52 Hannah, Kai Frankton Jr Sr High school 14:46.4 -
53 Leech, Logan Frankton Jr Sr High school 14:48.7 -
54 Ortega, Raymon RJ Baskett Middle School 14:52.1 35
55 Brown, Seth Madison-Grant JR High School 15:16.1 36
56 Cazares, Franki Frankton Jr Sr High school 15:17.3 -
57 Falder, Jonah Eastbrook JH 15:17.4 37
58 Thomas, Joe Frankton Jr Sr High school 15:23.7 -
59 Drollinger, Wyatt Oak Hill Junior High School 15:36.6 -
60 Knauer, Christian Frankton Jr Sr High school 15:45.4 -
61 Stephens, Brock Frankton Jr Sr High school 15:46.6 -
62 Thresher, Matt Frankton Jr Sr High school 15:47.5 -
63 Sutton, Logan Frankton Jr Sr High school 15:48.2 -
64 Thompson, Garrett Oak Hill Junior High School 15:57.6 -
65 Winchester, Paul Madison-Grant JR High School 15:57.9 38
66 Tarpein, Jack RJ Baskett Middle School 16:01.8 39
67 Bennett, Bryan Alexandria Junior High 16:04.3 -
68 Justice, Lorn Eastbrook JH 16:08.7 40
69 Slentz, Charleston Blackford Junior High 16:37.8 -
70 Walker, Keaton Blackford Junior High 17:10.4 -
71 Booher, Evan Madison-Grant JR High School 17:12.1 41
72 Hillman, Lucas RJ Baskett Middle School 17:15.9 -
73 Clamme, Ryne Blackford Junior High 17:46.0 -
74 Hull, Eli Madison-Grant JR High School 18:02.5 -
75 Yeakle, Kadin RJ Baskett Middle School 18:46.6 -
76 Seitz, Isaac RJ Baskett Middle School 20:23.2 -
77 Ellis, Garek Frankton Jr Sr High school 21:15.1 -
78 Hancock, Liam Eastbrook JH 24:06.2 42
79 Lipps, Jesse Alexandria Junior High DNF -
79 Hagar, Sammy Unattached DNF -
79 Hahn, Gideon Frankton Jr Sr High school DNF -
79 Hamilton , Andrew Madison-Grant JR High School DNF -
79 Teagarden, Dakota Eastbrook JH DNF -
79 Smith, Breckin Alexandria Junior High DNF -
79 Rex, Caleb Oak Hill Junior High School DNF -
79 Hidy, Ethan Blackford Junior High DNF -
79 Neff, Levi Alexandria Junior High DNF -
79 Rye, Bobby Alexandria Junior High DNF -
79 Butcher-Ennesser, Tyler Alexandria Junior High DNF -
79 Meeks, Corbin Alexandria Junior High DNF -
79 Van Halen, Eddie Unattached DNF -
Men's 5k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Oak Hill 17:22.0 35 3 5 7 8 12
2 Eastbrook 17:47.8 62 2 4 6 17 33
3 Mississinewa 17:52.7 72 1 9 10 23 29
4 Frankton 18:16.7 80 11 14 15 18 22
5 Madison-Grant 19:03.4 131 20 26 27 28 30
6 Alexandria 20:28.7 186 25 31 39 45 46
7 Blackford 23:24.8 194 16 38 41 47 52
8 Elwood Community 21:14.1 196 19 42 43 44 48
Men's 5k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Butche, Brennan Mississinewa 15:55.8 1
2 White, Connor Eastbrook 16:24.7 2
3 Johnson, Tahj Oak Hill 16:35.7 3
4 Neideck, Ben Eastbrook 17:12.0 4
5 Garcia, Julian Oak Hill 17:26.1 5
6 Callison, Zane Eastbrook 17:26.5 6
7 Nally, Danny Oak Hill 17:28.6 7
8 Fry, Raffi Oak Hill 17:33.8 8
9 Tucker, Johnathan Mississinewa 17:36.1 9
10 Ehmer, Jacob Mississinewa 17:39.2 10
11 Planalp, Kyran Frankton 17:42.8 11
12 Cheek, Macallister Oak Hill 17:45.7 12
13 Harts, Colin Oak Hill 17:54.6 13
14 Huff, James Frankton 18:03.6 14
15 Lawrence, Bradley Frankton 18:09.6 15
16 Thurman, Andrew Blackford 18:11.0 16
17 Brainer, Nathan Eastbrook 18:22.8 17
18 McAdams, Braxten Frankton 18:31.0 18
19 Elder, Garrett Elwood Community 18:34.0 19
20 Miller, Mason Madison-Grant 18:34.5 20
21 Stewart, Dillon Oak Hill 18:48.5 21
22 Dubois, Kody Oak Hill 18:54.9 -
23 LaShure, Jake Frankton 18:56.6 22
24 Huffman, Zak Mississinewa 18:57.3 23
25 Margaritidis, Dimitri Frankton 18:57.4 24
26 Jenkins, Avree Alexandria 18:57.5 25
27 Hasty, Cole Madison-Grant 19:01.7 26
28 Frye, Steven Madison-Grant 19:09.7 27
29 Lakes, Zach Madison-Grant 19:15.1 28
30 Fisher, Raven Mississinewa 19:15.1 29
31 Marshall, Joey Madison-Grant 19:15.9 30
32 Russell, Jeremiah Alexandria 19:16.6 31
33 Alsup, Jon Mississinewa 19:19.5 32
34 Syswerda, Thane Eastbrook 19:33.2 33
35 Kuznicki, Nathan Frankton 19:37.3 34
36 Bailey, Bo Frankton 19:37.4 -
37 Howell, Kaden Madison-Grant 19:40.7 35
38 Yeakle, Austin Eastbrook 19:48.2 36
39 Parish, Tony Mississinewa 19:48.8 37
40 Rinker, Cameron Blackford 19:56.6 38
41 Fye, Xavier Alexandria 20:04.4 39
42 Amburgey, Parker Madison-Grant 20:06.3 40
43 Lawrence, Addison Frankton 20:08.7 -
44 Thompson, Will Frankton 20:12.7 -
45 Mathias, Kevin Oak Hill 20:19.0 -
46 Jennings, Josh Blackford 20:24.2 41
47 Turner, Sinjin Madison-Grant 20:52.9 -
48 Tackett, Clayton Elwood Community 20:57.5 42
49 DeDecker, Gavin Madison-Grant 21:09.5 -
50 Nash, Bryce Mississinewa 21:15.4 -
51 Reynolds, Gage Elwood Community 21:39.6 43
52 Foga, Nathan Elwood Community 21:45.9 44
53 Veach, Christian Madison-Grant 21:46.5 -
54 Murdock, Jordan Alexandria 21:54.4 45
55 Gerber, Christian Frankton 21:56.2 -
56 Butcher, Landon Alexandria 22:10.9 46
57 Bolden, Sam Mississinewa 22:15.0 -
58 Taylor, Zeb Madison-Grant 22:25.3 -
59 Harms, Jacob Madison-Grant 22:32.2 -
60 Ebert, Schyler Oak Hill 22:33.1 -
61 Clamme, Jacob Blackford 22:38.9 47
62 Francis, Mason Elwood Community 23:13.8 48
63 Quinn, Jared Alexandria 23:23.8 49
64 Hasty, Zach Madison-Grant 23:27.4 -
65 Linton-Jones, Kris Mississinewa 24:18.0 -
66 Hall, Dillon Frankton 24:58.2 -
67 Kollars, Chris Alexandria 25:59.1 50
68 Isreal, Tommy Elwood Community 26:28.9 51
69 Caldwell, Drew Blackford 35:53.2 52
70 Elkins, Clayton Madison-Grant DNF -
70 Ward, Aaron Madison-Grant DNF -
70 Coffey, Collin Mississinewa DNF -
70 Mitchell, Dillon Oak Hill DNF -
70 Hammond, Jack Eastbrook DNF -
70 Dienberg, Logun Blackford DNF -
70 Rosencrans, Lliam Alexandria DNF -