Warrior Invitational - 17th Annual
Date: Sat, Sep 30, 2017

EVENTS
Women's 6k
Men's 8k

Women's 6k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 St. Norbert 25:13.9 49 1 7 8 15 18
2 Dubuque 25:30.6 58 3 10 12 16 17
3 Northwestern University 26:06.1 101 5 9 20 32 35
4 Wisconsin Lutheran 26:18.1 122 4 21 25 34 38
5 Martin Luther 26:46.3 150 22 26 29 33 40
6 Muskegon CC 26:43.9 157 14 19 31 42 51
7 WLC Alumni 27:30.5 211 2 46 47 53 63
8 Principia 27:49.5 225 27 37 44 55 62
9 Mount Mary 29:14.1 238 6 13 68 72 79
10 Moraine Valley CC 28:28.5 256 24 50 52 61 69
11 Northland 29:23.4 259 11 30 66 74 78
12 Maranatha Baptist 29:57.1 301 41 48 57 70 85
13 Dominican (Ill.) 29:58.7 316 45 59 64 71 77
14 Alverno 37:46.6 437 67 89 92 93 96
15 Lakeland University 37:47.7 438 75 83 91 94 95
Women's 6k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Parbs, Sarah St. Norbert 23:47.0 1
2 Robles, Julie WLC Alumni 24:37.5 2
3 Roeder, Jaclyn Dubuque 24:40.7 3
4 Balts, Cassie Wisconsin Lutheran 25:00.3 4
5 Buskirk, Kim Grace Bible 25:12.0 -
6 Kumer, Emma Northwestern University 25:12.4 5
7 Galles, Jori Mount Mary 25:13.5 6
8 Egnarski, Mckenna St. Norbert 25:17.3 7
9 Klumpyan, Elisabeth St. Norbert 25:20.1 8
10 Stankiewicz, Izabela Northwestern University 25:23.7 9
11 Ray, Abigail Dubuque 25:28.8 10
12 Pietz, Marley Northland 25:35.4 11
13 Muntz, Heather Dubuque 25:36.5 12
14 Zuhlke, Alyssa Marian (Wis.) 25:40.8 -
15 Ishaq, Christina Mount Mary 25:42.1 13
16 Heintzelman, Hannah Muskegon CC 25:45.9 14
17 Dannecker, Elle St. Norbert 25:48.0 15
18 Romagna, Jade Dubuque 25:51.6 16
19 Flores, Edith Dubuque 25:55.7 17
20 McClone, Morgan St. Norbert 25:57.2 18
21 Irvine, Kendra Muskegon CC 25:57.9 19
22 Beach, Megan Northwestern University 25:59.4 20
23 Kuether, Megan Wisconsin Lutheran 26:00.7 21
24 Galoff, Ariel Silver Lake 26:02.2 -
25 Miller, Leah Martin Luther 26:12.7 22
26 Gardipee, Kelley St. Norbert 26:14.1 23
27 Stefaniak, Calista Moraine Valley CC 26:25.2 24
28 Biffert, Christina Wisconsin Lutheran 26:28.3 25
29 Boehlke, Becky Martin Luther 26:38.3 26
30 Pierce, Allegra Principia 26:41.6 27
31 Mazzanti, Isabella Dubuque 26:45.6 28
32 Lash, Abby Martin Luther 26:46.8 29
33 Nolan, Katie Northland 26:51.0 30
34 Cook, Madison Muskegon CC 26:54.4 31
35 Pokryfky, Mandy Northwestern University 26:55.1 32
36 Punzel, Eliza Martin Luther 26:57.5 33
37 Heller, Becca Wisconsin Lutheran 26:59.1 34
38 Laffrey, Anna Northwestern University 26:59.9 35
39 Blegen, Alana St. Norbert 27:01.1 36
40 DeNicholas, Sarah Principia 27:01.9 37
41 Heiss, Siobhan Wisconsin Lutheran 27:02.3 38
42 Mihaljevic, Madison Wisconsin Lutheran 27:06.8 39
43 Day, Gianna St. Norbert 27:07.6 -
44 Cody, Syndey Martin Luther 27:16.3 40
45 Vander Pluym, Sarah Maranatha Baptist 27:16.7 41
46 Daniely, Katana Muskegon CC 27:17.0 42
47 Wagenknecht, Bethany Wisconsin Lutheran 27:20.8 43
48 Leslie, Afton Principia 27:26.7 44
49 Balboa, Kenia Dominican (Ill.) 27:27.0 45
50 Curtis, Anna WLC Alumni 27:30.6 46
51 Stumpner, Jessica WLC Alumni 27:31.8 47
52 Hansel, Madelyn Maranatha Baptist 27:33.8 48
53 Olsen, Emmalie Martin Luther 27:34.0 49
54 Nelson, Erin Illinois Tech 27:34.8 -
55 Castillo, Fabiola Moraine Valley CC 27:39.1 50
56 Barta, Brianne St. Norbert 27:41.0 -
57 Armstrong, Sydney Muskegon CC 27:44.2 51
58 Koss, Matalie Silver Lake 27:45.5 -
59 Orr, Theresa Moraine Valley CC 27:48.3 52
60 Van Swol, Amanda Wisconsin Lutheran 27:51.3 -
61 Beck, Andrea UW-Waukesha 27:53.7 -
62 Sotelo, Shayla Trinity International 27:58.5 -
63 Konop, Laura WLC Alumni 28:00.1 53
64 Gregar, Kayla Marian (Wis.) 28:05.1 -
65 Brown, Kelly Muskegon CC 28:05.9 54
66 Sherman, Marie Principia 28:07.8 55
67 Olsen, Aimee Martin Luther 28:08.1 56
68 Mueller, Elena Martin Luther 28:10.5 -
69 Heins, Anna Maranatha Baptist 28:28.3 57
70 Donath, Natalie Dubuque 28:42.3 58
71 Uriostegui, Cecilia Dominican (Ill.) 28:43.8 59
72 Olayo, Jenny Trinity International 28:56.3 -
73 McEleney, Julia Northwestern University 28:58.3 60
74 Betancourt, Jacqueline College of Lake County 29:07.7 -
75 Schuette, Kristina Wisconsin Lutheran 29:16.7 -
76 Griffin, Caitlin Moraine Valley CC 29:26.5 61
77 Burns, Gabriella Principia 29:49.4 62
78 Weiss, Bethany WLC Alumni 29:52.3 63
79 Medrano, Crystal Dominican (Ill.) 29:53.5 64
80 Juarez, Monica Northwestern University 29:55.4 65
81 Frey, Megan Martin Luther 29:57.3 -
82 Clement, Tassia Martin Luther 30:04.7 -
83 Meyer, Isabel Northland 30:10.7 66
84 Davies, Danielle Grace Bible 30:17.8 -
85 Putz, Janet Martin Luther 30:21.7 -
86 Ortiz, Leslie Alverno 30:27.3 67
87 Krevitz, Zoey Illinois Tech 30:47.9 -
88 Torres, Daniella Mount Mary 30:57.5 68
89 Agapito, Fiona Moraine Valley CC 31:03.4 69
90 Heusohn, Kailey Wisconsin Lutheran 31:12.4 -
91 Wigdal, Lauryn Maranatha Baptist 31:19.0 70
92 Keska, Jianna Dominican (Ill.) 31:27.4 71
93 Martinez, Sophia College of Lake County 31:27.7 -
94 Peters, Diana Grace Bible 31:35.4 -
95 Wells, Katelyn Trinity International 31:37.1 -
96 O'Donnell, Carlie Mount Mary 31:42.6 72
97 Ott, Maddy Martin Luther 31:47.9 -
98 Brand, Emily Martin Luther 31:50.3 -
99 Heath, Elsa Principia 31:50.9 73
100 Gaskov, Breena Northland 31:54.7 74
101 Martinez, Carla Silver Lake 31:55.3 -
102 Ulatowski, Rachel Lakeland University 31:59.0 75
103 Blair, Taylor Dubuque 32:01.1 -
104 Stein, Brianna WLC Alumni 32:02.9 76
105 Izaguirre, Yulissa Dominican (Ill.) 32:21.7 77
106 Amescua, Celeste Northland 32:25.3 78
107 Jenk, Mary Mount Mary 32:34.8 79
108 Shiels, Beth WLC Alumni 32:39.1 80
109 Komatsu, Manami Mount Mary 32:58.5 81
110 Shaw, Erika Wisconsin Lutheran 33:13.1 -
111 Zastrow, Jessica Wisconsin Lutheran 33:15.9 -
112 Marshall, Maribeth Dominican (Ill.) 33:25.7 82
113 Schmidt, Brittany Lakeland University 33:31.1 83
114 O'Leary, Meredith Illinois Tech 33:34.1 -
115 Anklam, Sarah Mount Mary 34:32.4 84
116 Johnson, Jess Grace Bible 35:05.5 -
117 Hendricks, Haly Maranatha Baptist 35:07.6 85
118 Martin, Katheryn Maranatha Baptist 35:10.8 86
119 Diaz, Guadalupe Moraine Valley CC 35:26.4 87
120 Juarez, Jacqueline Dominican (Ill.) 35:52.4 88
121 Salentine, Tanya Alverno 35:58.3 89
122 Joosten, Ashley Silver Lake 36:42.5 -
123 Church, Veronica UW-Waukesha 36:59.3 -
124 Jorgensen, Sarah Northland 37:22.8 90
125 Phipps, Demyia Lakeland University 37:49.9 91
126 Gamillo, Elizabeth Alverno 37:58.4 92
127 Tannert, Ashley Mount Mary 38:43.3 -
128 Delafuente, Linda College of Lake County 39:02.4 -
129 Badke, Leah Alverno 39:36.2 93
130 Wales, Caroline WLC Alumni 40:35.3 -
131 Aulenbacher, Sarah UW-Waukesha 40:36.7 -
132 Schrameyer, Zoe Lakeland University 41:00.7 94
133 Navarro, Esmeralda Dominican (Ill.) 41:02.8 -
134 Ennin, Naema Lakeland University 44:37.6 95
135 Kasch, Maya Jean Alverno 44:52.7 96
136 Munguia, Diana Alverno 50:43.8 97
137 Babcock, Carissa Alverno 56:51.6 98
Men's 8k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Martin Luther 27:21.6 67 2 6 7 25 27
2 Wisconsin Lutheran 27:44.8 89 3 18 19 20 29
3 St. Norbert 28:01.0 96 13 14 16 23 30
4 Principia 27:33.6 97 1 4 5 22 65
5 Moraine Valley CC 28:20.7 131 12 17 21 35 46
6 College of Lake County 28:24.9 134 8 24 28 36 38
7 Dubuque 28:36.1 155 11 32 33 34 45
8 Muskegon CC 29:00.1 195 10 40 42 51 52
9 Northwestern University 29:15.8 213 26 37 44 47 59
10 Maranatha Baptist 31:08.7 314 53 54 64 71 72
11 Illinois Tech 33:52.2 333 15 66 75 79 98
12 Dominican (Ill.) 33:00.8 361 41 73 74 82 91
13 WLC Alumni 37:39.0 388 9 89 94 97 99
14 Northland 33:20.3 390 63 77 81 84 85
15 UW-Waukesha 35:26.2 425 70 86 87 90 92
Men's 8k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Witters Hicks, Shane Principia 25:50.1 1
2 Bitter, Ben Martin Luther 25:57.7 2
3 Jodat, Jacob Wisconsin Lutheran 26:01.4 3
4 Matthiesen, Zach Principia 26:01.5 4
5 Richards, Nate Principia 26:16.7 5
6 Gurgel, Ryan Martin Luther 26:45.1 6
7 Wilkens, Justin Martin Luther 27:10.9 7
8 Wallace, Jeremy College of Lake County 27:19.0 8
9 Robles, Chase WLC Alumni 27:22.5 9
10 Johnson, Mitchell Muskegon CC 27:22.9 10
11 Moore, Dalton Dubuque 27:29.3 11
12 Rangel, Jordi Moraine Valley CC 27:32.3 12
13 Dickman, Jacob St. Norbert 27:32.8 13
14 Gasick, Joe St. Norbert 27:47.1 14
15 Dammeier, Cole Illinois Tech 27:49.6 15
16 Holloway, Matt St. Norbert 27:54.2 16
17 Nino, David Moraine Valley CC 27:56.1 17
18 Donart, Jordan Wisconsin Lutheran 28:01.3 18
19 Cano-Telles, Javier Wisconsin Lutheran 28:04.3 19
20 Bronner, Daniel Wisconsin Lutheran 28:04.8 20
21 Alvarez, David Moraine Valley CC 28:05.0 21
22 Ott, Abe Principia 28:06.8 22
23 Petri, Chip Unattached 28:08.3 -
24 Lemay, Andrew St. Norbert 28:16.1 23
25 Schonter, Michael College of Lake County 28:23.2 24
26 Brands, Josh Martin Luther 28:25.2 25
27 Lehman, Kassahun Lakeland University 28:26.7 -
28 Rhyzhov, Michael Northwestern University 28:27.9 26
29 Fleischmann, Jonathan Martin Luther 28:28.8 27
30 Meverden, Jeffery College of Lake County 28:30.7 28
31 Krahn, Chris Wisconsin Lutheran 28:32.2 29
32 Behling, Ben St. Norbert 28:34.9 30
33 McKendry, Matthew St. Norbert 28:35.6 31
34 Sindt, Brandon Dubuque 28:44.3 32
35 Tobin, Joseph Dubuque 28:45.3 33
36 Heitter, Jacob Dubuque 28:46.6 34
37 Harris, Mark Moraine Valley CC 28:51.4 35
38 Detweiler, Cameron College of Lake County 28:53.9 36
39 Melendez, Patrick Northwestern University 28:55.6 37
40 Mascorro, Frederick College of Lake County 28:57.9 38
41 Stuck, Brady Wisconsin Lutheran 29:02.1 39
42 Carmean, Tylor Muskegon CC 29:04.0 40
43 Delgado, Joel Dominican (Ill.) 29:05.2 41
44 Benham, Kyle Muskegon CC 29:06.3 42
45 Carter, Ethan Martin Luther 29:13.1 43
46 Hume, Jack Northwestern University 29:13.5 44
47 Avila, Joel Dubuque 29:14.7 45
48 Cavalier, Lou Moraine Valley CC 29:18.5 46
49 Laboe, John Northwestern University 29:23.9 47
50 Reyes, Daniel Moraine Valley CC 29:24.6 48
51 Sherrick, Karsen St. Norbert 29:31.5 49
52 Melso, Jacob Martin Luther 29:38.9 50
53 Harthorn, Brandon Muskegon CC 29:40.8 51
54 Leiden, Jacob Marian (Wis.) 29:43.5 -
55 Sowl, Ethan St. Norbert 29:45.3 -
56 Lockard, Raven Muskegon CC 29:46.6 52
57 Rankin, Cameron Maranatha Baptist 29:47.7 53
58 Kile, Robert Maranatha Baptist 29:49.7 54
59 VonDeylen, Caleb Martin Luther 29:50.5 -
60 Maro, Sasha St. Norbert 29:53.9 -
61 Glassman, Tyler College of Lake County 29:54.8 55
62 Boyland, Josh Moraine Valley CC 30:02.3 56
63 Amann, Brandon Dubuque 30:03.7 57
64 George, Justin Moraine Valley CC 30:04.7 -
65 Rumple, Tavian Dubuque 30:11.9 58
66 Manke, Chase Trinity International 30:12.8 -
67 Chu, Justin Trinity International 30:14.6 -
68 Arana, Diego Moraine Valley CC 30:15.8 -
69 Jung, Tristan Northwestern University 30:18.0 59
70 Forrest, Adam Northwestern University 30:18.5 60
71 Eickhoff, Josh Wisconsin Lutheran 30:19.6 61
72 Schill, Joshua St. Norbert 30:23.8 -
73 Bradley, Mike Moraine Valley CC 30:32.1 -
74 Lee, David Northwestern University 30:37.2 62
75 Kauzlaric, Clay Northwestern University 30:37.8 -
76 Smith, Benjiman Dubuque 30:52.7 -
77 Drachenberg, Alec Northland 30:54.1 63
78 Tesch, Elijah Wisconsin Lutheran 30:54.7 -
79 Donovan, John Moraine Valley CC 31:10.3 -
80 BackStrom, Jared Trinity International 31:10.7 -
81 Hauser, Matt Greater Milwaukee TC 31:27.0 -
82 Doak, Jeremiah Maranatha Baptist 31:29.8 64
83 Orcutt, Michael Dubuque 31:31.2 -
84 D'Amico, Connor Principia 31:32.9 65
85 Doyle, Thomas Illinois Tech 31:33.0 66
86 Shotwell, Drew Principia 31:35.0 67
87 Leyva, Matthew College of Lake County 31:39.8 68
88 Phillips, Jake Muskegon CC 31:40.9 69
89 Sergey, Troy Grace Bible 31:44.5 -
90 Schmidt, Ryan UW-Waukesha 31:58.5 70
91 Garza, Matt Moraine Valley CC 32:02.7 -
92 Riley, Nate Martin Luther 32:06.5 -
93 Thorsberg, Christian Northwestern University 32:08.7 -
94 MacDonald, Jacob Maranatha Baptist 32:17.5 71
95 Williams, David Maranatha Baptist 32:18.9 72
96 Wilder, Ryan Dominican (Ill.) 32:23.8 73
97 Lepore, Rocco Dominican (Ill.) 32:24.6 74
98 Krishna, Atul Illinois Tech 32:36.4 75
99 Brachmann, Mason Northwestern University 32:41.4 -
100 Downey, Renzo Northwestern University 32:45.1 -
101 Deffenbacher, Justin Northwestern University 32:47.6 -
102 Sidock, Caleb Muskegon CC 32:52.4 76
103 Kasun, Andy Northland 32:54.9 77
104 Lindgren, Chase Lakeland University 32:56.8 -
105 Nutzhorn, Matthew Maranatha Baptist 32:57.5 78
106 Saleem, Mohammed Illinois Tech 33:01.0 79
107 Kruit, Joshua Maranatha Baptist 33:10.5 80
108 Johan, Aidan Northland 33:32.5 81
109 Henning, John Martin Luther 33:39.3 -
110 Lingle, Colton Maranatha Baptist 33:43.8 -
111 Salgado, Alexis Dominican (Ill.) 33:44.5 82
112 Johnston, Gabriel Principia 33:58.2 83
113 Timmer, Donald Muskegon CC 33:58.2 -
114 Arteaga, Oscar College of Lake County 34:20.8 -
115 McPHERSON, SAM Northland 34:33.7 84
116 Young, David Martin Luther 34:40.4 -
117 Tse, Ka Yu Wisconsin Lutheran 34:42.3 -
118 DODGE, AUSTIN Northland 34:46.2 85
119 Rossiter, James Maranatha Baptist 34:53.0 -
120 Salamone, Vinny UW-Waukesha 34:53.7 86
121 Donley, Traevion Marian (Wis.) 35:35.9 -
122 Rohan, Andrew UW-Waukesha 35:46.0 87
123 DODGE, TYLER Northland 35:51.3 88
124 Gaytan, Ettore Moraine Valley CC 36:17.7 -
125 Lynch, Nick Principia 36:29.9 -
126 Silhavy, Jarod Marian (Wis.) 36:36.3 -
127 Leslie, Jonathan Maranatha Baptist 36:36.3 -
128 Larson, Tyler Martin Luther 36:46.2 -
129 Wallace, Sam WLC Alumni 36:48.6 89
130 Soto, Eduardo UW-Waukesha 36:52.5 90
131 Fedornyak, Mykola Dominican (Ill.) 37:25.6 91
132 Ward, Kevin Principia 37:35.3 -
133 Davy, Michael UW-Waukesha 37:40.6 92
134 Bond, Jordan Principia 37:45.5 -
135 Sydow, Adam Marian (Wis.) 37:55.2 -
136 Modlisz, Mitchell Dominican (Ill.) 38:06.4 93
137 Hafenstein, Danny WLC Alumni 38:45.1 94
138 Drury, Joshua Trinity International 38:58.3 -
139 LaBLANC, DREW Northland 39:30.7 95
140 Lacock, TJ Maranatha Baptist 39:39.8 -
141 Raasch, Caleb Martin Luther 40:18.9 -
142 Cattani, Anthony UW-Waukesha 40:31.2 96
143 Shiels, Zach WLC Alumni 40:51.9 97
144 Moura, Young Silver Lake 40:57.7 -
145 Gick, Ryan Maranatha Baptist 41:24.5 -
146 Barth, Aaron Lakeland University 41:51.0 -
147 Jules, Kozel Illinois Tech 44:20.9 98
148 Fierros, Jeremy WLC Alumni 44:27.1 99
149 Thiel, Matt Martin Luther 44:41.2 -
150 Wales, Brandon WLC Alumni 56:26.6 100