Texas Tech Open
Date: Sat, Sep 09, 2017

EVENTS
Women's 5k
Men's 8k

Women's 5k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 West Texas A&M 19:27.1 59 3 4 11 17 24
2 Wayland Baptist 19:38.3 66 6 7 14 19 20
3 Midwestern St. 19:33.2 68 2 9 13 18 26
4 New Mexico JC 20:32.4 105 1 5 12 28 59
5 South Plains 20:26.4 116 8 10 16 30 52
6 Eastern New Mexico 20:50.6 157 15 29 33 36 44
7 Lubbock Christian 20:55.7 160 21 27 35 38 39
8 UT-Permian Basin 21:33.8 207 34 37 43 46 47
9 Odessa 23:49.8 245 23 48 54 56 64
10 Southwest (N.M.) 24:53.6 279 50 53 57 58 61
Women's 5k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Gitahi, Esther New Mexico JC 17:32.2 1
2 Jarrett, Kayleigh Midwestern St. 18:17.5 2
3 Dlamini, Nokuthula Unattached 18:34.6 -
4 Cunningham, Amira Unattached 18:35.9 -
5 Hrelec, Nikolina West Texas A&M 18:37.9 3
6 Jepleting, Erman West Texas A&M 18:41.2 4
7 Jacobs, Teresha New Mexico JC 18:44.6 5
8 Sosa, Silvia Wayland Baptist 18:54.3 6
9 Jemeli, Jackline Wayland Baptist 18:55.3 7
10 Nance, Bret Leigh Unattached 18:57.0 -
11 Dala, Seselia South Plains 19:00.5 8
12 Offerman, Lauren Unattached 19:05.3 -
13 Torres, Jasmine Unattached 19:05.8 -
14 Amershek, Kaylee Unattached 19:13.3 -
15 Lopez, Arianna Unattached 19:17.0 -
16 Reilly, Bridget Midwestern St. 19:19.5 9
17 Romero, Leslie South Plains 19:21.7 10
18 Otto, Taryn Unattached 19:25.2 -
19 Chapman, Denae Unattached 19:26.3 -
20 Wrye, Aubri West Texas A&M 19:27.7 11
21 Jerono, Sheron New Mexico JC 19:30.1 12
22 Younger, Lauren Unattached 19:30.5 -
23 Aguirre, Amerhyst Midwestern St. 19:31.7 13
24 Tharp, Kaitlyn Unattached 19:38.6 -
25 Cherono, Jackline Wayland Baptist 19:46.2 14
26 Norcross, Coley Eastern New Mexico 19:48.8 15
27 Kwambai, Jackline Western Texas College 19:52.8 -
28 Gahekave, Poro South Plains 19:56.9 16
29 Shehan, Mallory West Texas A&M 19:58.6 17
30 Estrada, Michelle Midwestern St. 20:01.4 18
31 Gallardo, Jessica Unattached 20:12.4 -
32 Williams , Elizabeth Wayland Baptist 20:17.2 19
33 Cano, Tiffany Wayland Baptist 20:18.3 20
34 Parks, Natalie Unattached 20:20.0 -
35 Winski, Julia Lubbock Christian 20:23.8 21
36 Halloran, Allison Unattached 20:27.8 -
37 Daniels, Patrice Wayland Baptist 20:28.3 22
38 Warlo, Irenetta Odessa 20:29.2 23
39 McCaskill, Kelly West Texas A&M 20:30.0 24
40 High, Cassidy West Texas A&M 20:32.4 25
41 Desantiago, Sabrina UNA-Midwestern St. 20:33.2 -
42 Locke, Delaney Midwestern St. 20:36.1 26
43 Perez, Marissa Lubbock Christian 20:38.1 27
44 Kipserem, Cynthia New Mexico JC 20:42.5 28
45 Betzen, Karyss Unattached 20:45.7 -
46 Tovar, Cynthia Eastern New Mexico 20:46.6 29
47 Mercer, Caitlyn South Plains 20:47.0 30
48 Schiller, Lauren Unattached 20:48.3 -
49 Coetzer, Nicole Midwestern St. 20:51.1 31
50 Smith, Sara Midwestern St. 20:53.6 32
51 Halloran, Kate Unattached 20:54.3 -
52 Swanson , Mason Eastern New Mexico 20:54.7 33
53 Alanis, Joanna UT-Permian Basin 21:03.2 34
54 Lackey, Krystin Lubbock Christian 21:05.6 35
55 Kepfer, Abby Eastern New Mexico 21:06.1 36
56 Yermo, Mercy Midwestern St. 21:06.7 -
57 Penick, Nicole Western Texas College 21:09.1 -
58 Garcia, Maribel UT-Permian Basin 21:11.7 37
59 Bell, Kaitlin Lubbock Christian 21:13.5 38
60 Edwards, Tessa Lubbock Christian 21:17.7 39
61 Gegelman, Jordan Lubbock Christian 21:18.8 41
61 Grahn, Allyson Lubbock Christian 21:18.8 40
63 Jenkins, Hannah West Texas A&M 21:29.9 42
64 Reddell, Cassidy UT-Permian Basin 21:32.2 43
65 Gorney, Kylee Midwestern St. 21:33.2 -
66 Rosales, Jenna Lubbock Christian 21:34.1 -
67 Rodriquez, Nancy Eastern New Mexico 21:37.0 44
68 Cotton, Journee Lubbock Christian 21:43.5 -
69 Yandell, Michaela Lubbock Christian 21:46.1 -
70 Till, Katie Midwestern St. 21:48.8 -
71 Quinones, Sierra Eastern New Mexico 21:55.5 45
72 Narrell, Katie UT-Permian Basin 22:00.4 46
73 Balderas, Thalia UT-Permian Basin 22:01.6 47
74 Gwin, Mikaylee Western Texas College 22:12.6 -
75 Guerrero, Jerni Odessa 22:13.6 48
76 Blaine, Stefanie Midwestern St. 22:14.8 -
77 Vasquez, Anabelle UT-Permian Basin 22:27.2 49
78 Rodriguez, Naomi Okla. Panhandle 22:27.9 -
79 Jepleting, Purity Okla. Panhandle 22:28.2 -
80 Sandavol, Marissa Southwest (N.M.) 22:31.4 50
81 Dees, Angela Midwestern St. 22:35.8 -
82 Nava, Alexia UT-Permian Basin 22:44.9 51
83 Abrocquah, Agnes South Plains 23:06.0 52
84 Adams, Alexandria Southwest (N.M.) 23:08.6 53
85 Tabullo, Mariela Odessa 23:10.0 54
86 McLaurin, Natalie Midwestern St. 23:25.4 -
87 Suarez, Amber UT-Permian Basin 23:29.8 -
88 Parker, Anna Eastern New Mexico 23:41.7 55
89 Foster, Darci Lubbock Christian 24:16.7 -
90 Bueno, DeeAnna Odessa 24:42.1 56
91 Grant, Andrea Southwest (N.M.) 25:32.0 57
92 Villarreal, Danielle Okla. Panhandle 25:49.4 -
93 Sites, Gabrielle Southwest (N.M.) 26:04.6 58
94 Moss, Christine New Mexico JC 26:12.6 59
95 Butler, Abbigale New Mexico JC 26:26.5 60
96 Blea, Jakeline Southwest (N.M.) 27:11.4 61
97 Mills, MacKenzie Lubbock Christian 27:12.5 -
98 Prieto, Karla Southwest (N.M.) 27:42.1 62
99 Cherotich, Mercy New Mexico JC 28:17.9 63
100 King, Seven Odessa 28:34.1 64
Men's 8k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 South Plains 26:47.2 52 1 3 8 18 22
2 Lubbock Christian 27:08.1 55 2 7 11 14 21
3 Wayland Baptist 27:30.6 71 5 6 12 15 33
4 UT-Permian Basin 28:14.0 110 9 16 24 27 34
5 West Texas A&M 28:20.2 116 10 13 26 30 37
6 Eastern New Mexico 28:31.2 137 4 28 29 36 40
7 Western Texas College 28:45.4 145 17 19 20 43 46
8 Odessa 30:52.3 215 23 31 50 54 57
9 Southwest (N.M.) 32:26.8 261 39 52 53 56 61
10 Okla. Panhandle 33:29.3 283 47 55 59 60 62
Men's 8k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 keter, Benard Unattached 25:01.0 -
2 Kosgei, Felix South Plains 25:02.5 1
3 Bautista, Miguel Unattached 25:18.5 -
4 Alex, Ntagawa Lubbock Christian 25:54.3 2
5 Bosquez, Andrew South Plains 25:57.1 3
6 Blunt, Clark Unattached 26:09.5 -
7 Almog, Omer Eastern New Mexico 26:11.2 4
8 Wondaferew, Ebenether Unattached 26:14.6 -
9 Zuniga, Joacim Unattached 26:19.4 -
10 Alvarez, Stephen Unattached 26:25.6 -
11 Benoit, Michael Unattached 26:27.0 -
12 Whatley, Shea Unattached 26:29.3 -
13 Gonzales, Riley Unattached 26:31.7 -
14 Rodriguez , Omero Wayland Baptist 26:32.7 5
15 Almaraz, Raul Wayland Baptist 26:34.4 6
16 Rodewohl, Simon Lubbock Christian 26:44.7 7
17 Mickey, Todd Unattached 26:45.5 -
18 Ronoh, Benjamin South Plains 26:48.1 8
19 Gift, Nathan Unattached 26:59.7 -
20 Wittkop, Nicholas UT-Permian Basin 27:03.3 9
21 Suchors, Jacob West Texas A&M 27:14.1 10
22 Munoz, Matthew Unattached 27:19.9 -
23 Nava, Jacob Lubbock Christian 27:23.5 11
24 Pastars, Janis Latvia 27:31.4 -
25 Villagrana, Eric Wayland Baptist 27:33.0 12
26 Splawn, Reid West Texas A&M 27:35.5 13
27 Ybarra, Josh Lubbock Christian 27:40.3 14
28 Childers, Bobby Wayland Baptist 27:49.0 15
29 Guerra, Ruben UT-Permian Basin 27:49.6 16
30 Ortiz, Jesse Western Texas College 27:51.2 17
31 Arambula, Erick South Plains 27:52.4 18
32 Bejarano, Alberto Western Texas College 27:54.5 19
33 Rueda, Andrew Western Texas College 27:56.0 20
34 Hughes, Connor Unattached 27:57.1 -
35 Carrasco, Joseph Lubbock Christian 27:57.9 21
36 LaSelle, Grant Unattached 28:10.9 -
37 Michel, Leobardo South Plains 28:15.7 22
38 Berlinger, Caleb Unattached 28:18.6 -
39 Campbell, Michael Odessa 28:22.0 23
40 Leverrett, Sydney UT-Permian Basin 28:22.4 24
41 Vigil, Justin Unattached 28:31.6 -
42 Madrid, Jesse South Plains 28:34.5 25
43 Vanhuss, Trenton West Texas A&M 28:36.2 26
44 Phillips, Luke Unattached 28:36.6 -
45 Martinez, Jesus UT-Permian Basin 28:45.1 27
46 Meyer, Garrett Eastern New Mexico 28:45.8 28
47 Monroy , Christian Eastern New Mexico 28:51.1 29
48 Castillo, Danny West Texas A&M 28:55.9 30
49 Kimeli, Victor Odessa 28:59.5 31
50 Cardoza, Ulises South Plains 29:00.4 32
51 Scott, Aaron Wayland Baptist 29:03.7 33
52 Colon, Carlos UT-Permian Basin 29:09.5 34
53 Gafishi, Isaac UT-Permian Basin 29:12.2 35
54 Bolander, Louis Eastern New Mexico 29:13.5 36
55 Roberts, Peyton West Texas A&M 29:19.1 37
56 Brown, Jordan Lubbock Christian 29:23.6 38
57 Torres, Jose Southwest (N.M.) 29:26.5 39
58 Kirk, Toby Eastern New Mexico 29:34.6 40
59 Chavarria, Josh Lubbock Christian 29:35.4 41
60 Gouldie , Jacob Wayland Baptist 29:46.6 42
61 Flores, Marcus Unattached 29:48.3 -
62 Macias, Luis Lubbock Christian 29:56.0 -
63 Hernandez, Eddie Western Texas College 29:58.5 43
64 Benavides, Joshua UT-Permian Basin 29:59.0 44
65 Juarez, Lorenzo Eastern New Mexico 29:59.5 45
66 Vazquez, Leonel Western Texas College 30:06.7 46
67 Tryon, Jaylen Lubbock Christian 30:14.0 -
68 Lomel, Fabian UT-Permian Basin 30:16.6 -
69 Hughes, Caleb Unattached 30:25.1 -
70 Kirongo, Philip Okla. Panhandle 30:29.9 47
71 Munoz, Jose UT-Permian Basin 30:37.3 -
72 Lantz, Benjamin Eastern New Mexico 30:38.2 48
73 Villasenor, Luis Eastern New Mexico 30:49.5 -
74 Coffee, Gavin Unattached 30:55.0 -
75 Mata, Jesus Western Texas College 30:58.1 49
76 Sierra, Cameron Odessa 31:18.4 50
77 Fernandez, Ethan Western Texas College 31:22.5 51
78 Higgins, Samuel Lubbock Christian 31:39.1 -
79 Martinez, Nicholas Southwest (N.M.) 31:57.3 52
80 Ingraham, Charlie Unattached 32:16.1 -
81 Suarez, Sam Southwest (N.M.) 32:20.1 53
82 Rodriguez, Freddy Lubbock Christian 32:28.8 -
83 Ibarra, Miguel Odessa 32:29.9 54
84 Ghazouani, Firas Okla. Panhandle 32:33.8 55
85 Ramirez, Gilbert Southwest (N.M.) 32:45.2 56
86 Brooks , Jaren Eastern New Mexico 33:06.3 -
87 Watt, Issac Odessa 33:11.9 57
88 Jimenez, Armando Odessa 33:13.1 58
89 Hammett, Aaron Okla. Panhandle 33:32.3 59
90 Morales, Jacob Okla. Panhandle 34:59.5 60
91 Aleman, Alexis Southwest (N.M.) 35:44.7 61
92 Hammett, Cameron Okla. Panhandle 35:51.0 62
93 Simmons, Wolfgang Lubbock Christian 37:01.9 -