NAIA Cross Country Championships
Date: Sat, Nov 19, 2016

EVENTS
Women's 5k
Men's 8k

Women's 5k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 British Columbia 17:43.7 90 4 12 13 25 36
2 Northwest Christian 17:55.2 135 16 17 28 30 44
3 Biola 18:02.4 166 5 19 34 49 59
4 Aquinas 18:05.7 180 18 24 31 41 66
5 Oklahoma City 17:56.7 206 1 7 38 78 82
6 College of Idaho 18:22.0 273 20 26 46 86 95
7 Southern Oregon 18:22.8 299 3 21 71 97 107
8 Oregon Tech 18:29.7 315 22 45 52 73 123
9 Shawnee State 18:40.8 367 23 55 72 108 109
10 The Masters 18:36.9 369 11 40 69 99 150
11 Dordt 18:43.8 379 43 61 67 102 106
12 Wayland Baptist 18:42.1 387 14 35 47 81 210
13 Hastings 18:45.4 400 29 57 84 103 127
14 Carroll 18:37.6 402 6 9 93 134 160
15 Milligan 18:41.0 413 2 60 98 101 152
16 SCAD Atlanta 18:48.1 429 10 39 74 100 206
17 St. Xavier 18:50.0 455 8 83 87 120 157
18 Morningside 18:54.7 482 32 42 118 128 162
19 Taylor 18:58.7 486 48 79 90 105 164
20 Westmont 18:58.4 489 53 56 125 126 129
21 St. Francis (Ill.) 18:58.1 490 33 54 75 146 182
22 SCAD Savannah 19:00.1 505 37 70 92 121 185
23 Benedictine (Kan.) 19:01.6 518 15 76 77 145 205
24 MidAmerica Nazarene 19:06.1 543 51 63 133 141 155
25 Indiana Wesleyan 19:06.6 544 50 104 113 130 147
26 Lewis-Clark 19:12.5 585 80 91 117 143 154
27 Embry-Riddle Arizona 19:28.7 676 68 96 138 165 209
28 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:27.3 703 27 135 153 189 199
29 Dickinson St. 19:42.3 797 111 140 161 190 195
30 Friends 19:52.7 848 131 148 167 191 211
31 Blue Mountain 19:53.5 864 136 158 178 184 208
32 Rio Grande 20:00.8 878 85 177 198 202 216
33 Missouri Baptist 20:31.7 998 151 192 204 225 226
34 Our Lady of the Lake 21:01.7 1017 124 187 230 234 242
35 Park U. 21:08.7 1039 116 220 228 237 238
36 Xavier-Louisiana 21:53.6 1112 194 214 221 236 247
Women's 5k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Olowora, Aminat Oklahoma City 16:24.3 1
2 Segrave, Hannah Milligan 17:08.7 2
3 Perkinson, Jessa Southern Oregon 17:13.5 3
4 Douglas, Betsy USC-Beaufort 17:21.3 -
5 Rauch, Tiffany Indiana Tech 17:23.2 -
6 Hawthorn, Natalia British Columbia 17:23.8 4
7 Ransom, Emily Biola 17:28.6 5
8 Reid, Janie Carroll 17:30.1 6
9 Moore, Sarah Oklahoma City 17:31.6 7
10 Willging, Elie St. Xavier 17:32.3 8
11 Esposito, Leah Carroll 17:33.4 9
12 Van Calcar, Greta SCAD Atlanta 17:34.4 10
13 Frankian, Abigail The Masters 17:35.4 11
14 Symonds, Nicola British Columbia 17:35.7 12
15 DeWispelare, Marissa Doane 17:39.6 -
16 Cairns, Brianna British Columbia 17:40.1 13
17 Jemeli, Jackline Wayland Baptist 17:40.4 14
18 Benzing, Lauren Benedictine (Kan.) 17:40.5 15
19 Brown, Sierra Northwest Christian 17:41.0 16
20 Harmon, Alyssa Northwest Christian 17:43.0 17
21 Winchester, Melissa Aquinas 17:43.4 18
22 Dawson, Lyndee Biola 17:43.4 19
23 Klopfenstein, Lila College of Idaho 17:44.3 20
24 Blackmore, Kayle Southern Oregon 17:46.4 21
25 De Castro, Danielle Oregon Tech 17:46.5 22
26 Johnston, Stephanie Concordia (Mich.) 17:47.2 -
27 Poole, Emily Dalton State 17:47.9 -
28 Havranek, Anna Shawnee State 17:49.6 23
29 Middaugh, Kathy Aquinas 17:50.5 24
30 Brunt, Madelyn British Columbia 17:51.7 25
31 Vitale-Sullivan, Molly College of Idaho 17:53.7 26
32 Moreno, Lorena St. Mary (Kan.) 17:55.7 27
33 Schmidt, Rosa Northwest Christian 17:56.7 28
34 Smith, Maddy Hastings 17:59.3 29
35 Fletcher, Michelle Northwest Christian 18:00.1 30
36 Soper, Elizabeth Olivet Nazarene 18:01.8 -
37 Sigafoose, Adri Aquinas 18:03.4 31
38 Mumm, Michelle Morningside 18:04.1 32
39 Knott, Ashlee St. Francis (Ill.) 18:05.1 33
40 Hunsaker, Hannah Biola 18:06.2 34
41 Sosa, Silvia Wayland Baptist 18:06.5 35
42 Kilmartin , Sandra British Columbia 18:07.2 36
43 Roelle, Rachel Eastern Oregon 18:07.9 -
44 Murphy, Amy Corban 18:10.4 -
45 Cook, Caroline SCAD Savannah 18:10.4 37
46 Werner, Michaela Oklahoma City 18:11.3 38
47 Kearney, Emily SCAD Atlanta 18:12.7 39
48 Fairchild, Mikala The Masters 18:13.1 40
49 Peregrine, Molly Aquinas 18:14.0 41
50 Shepherd, Tiffany Morningside 18:14.2 42
51 Knevelbaard, Annechiena Dordt 18:14.4 43
52 Vallaire, Shea Northwest Christian 18:15.2 44
53 Reed, Cindy Oregon Tech 18:16.5 45
54 Estabrook, Sarah Northwest U. 18:17.4 -
55 Ellis, Ashtyn College of Idaho 18:17.5 46
56 Williams , Elizabeth Wayland Baptist 18:18.9 47
57 Gimre, Mae Elizabeth Taylor 18:19.5 48
58 Croy, Stephanie Biola 18:20.0 49
59 Guarnaccia, Katie Point Park 18:20.6 -
60 Shields, Anna Point Park 18:20.6 -
61 Bosch, Katie Northwestern (Iowa) 18:21.9 -
62 Russo, Ashley Siena Heights 18:23.0 -
63 McBeath, Sarah Indiana Wesleyan 18:23.6 50
64 Falkenberg, Katy Asbury 18:23.8 -
65 Dean, Halley MidAmerica Nazarene 18:24.2 51
66 Monroe, Jordan Oregon Tech 18:25.7 52
67 Williams, Emily Westmont 18:27.9 53
68 Crosson, Catherine St. Francis (Ill.) 18:29.4 54
69 Ashton, Megan Shawnee State 18:31.1 55
70 Collins, Kelly Westmont 18:31.5 56
71 Hennings, Heidi Hastings 18:32.0 57
72 Brooks, Anna Northwest Christian 18:32.4 58
73 Jourdan, Ashley Trinity Christian 18:32.4 -
74 Quaid, Kaitlin Biola 18:33.6 59
75 Gartman, Sarah-Kate Milligan 18:33.6 60
76 Kaufman, Mindy Montana Western 18:34.7 -
77 Van Zee, Justine Dordt 18:34.7 61
78 Pouw, Alison British Columbia 18:35.2 62
79 Krohn, Erin MidAmerica Nazarene 18:35.6 63
80 Lacis, Nicole British Columbia 18:35.9 64
81 Clark, Michelle Biola 18:35.9 65
82 Miller, Alexis Aquinas 18:36.9 66
83 Bos, Julia Dordt 18:37.8 67
84 Dorn, Keili Embry-Riddle Arizona 18:38.2 68
85 Ingoldsby, Rachael The Masters 18:38.2 69
86 Reuffurth, Alessa SCAD Savannah 18:39.6 70
87 Peace, Madison Cumberlands 18:40.7 -
88 Kaster, Julia Southeastern U. 18:42.1 -
89 Winkler, Annie Mount Vernon Nazarene 18:42.8 -
90 Berania, Natalie Southern Oregon 18:43.4 71
91 Taylor, Alyssa Shawnee State 18:43.6 72
92 Garza, Susie Oregon Tech 18:45.2 73
93 Demerjian, Kalie SCAD Atlanta 18:45.7 74
94 Lopez, Lesley St. Francis (Ill.) 18:46.1 75
95 Leighton, Lucy Benedictine (Kan.) 18:46.5 76
96 Smallfoot, Kylee Midland 18:47.1 -
97 Buchman, Elise Benedictine (Kan.) 18:47.5 77
98 Harrill, Taylor Oklahoma City 18:47.7 78
99 Blagg, Rachel Taylor 18:47.7 79
100 Jensen, Ariel Lewis-Clark 18:48.0 80
101 Garza, Destiny Southwestern Assemblies of God 18:48.1 -
102 Padilla, April Wayland Baptist 18:48.5 81
103 Dirr, Aspen Huntington 18:48.5 -
104 Williams, Kassidy Oklahoma City 18:48.8 82
105 Barela, Samantha Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 18:50.4 -
106 Watkins, Nicole St. Xavier 18:50.9 83
107 Crossett, Sam Hastings 18:51.7 84
108 Coffey, Nikki Lindsey Wilson 18:52.2 -
109 Gallagher, Karlie Madonna 18:52.4 -
110 Williams, Lucy Rio Grande 18:52.8 85
111 Hawgood, Emily College of Idaho 18:53.4 86
112 Downey, Sierra St. Xavier 18:53.6 87
113 Reyes, Amanda Biola 18:53.7 88
114 Ray, Sarah Olivet Nazarene 18:54.2 -
115 Berge, Tyler Oklahoma City 18:54.7 89
116 Green, Baylee Great Falls 18:54.9 -
117 Bluemel, Taylor Taylor 18:55.6 90
118 Peterson, Jessica Lewis-Clark 18:55.8 91
119 Zeiler, Charlotta SCAD Savannah 18:57.8 92
120 Mundel, Samantha Carroll 18:58.5 93
121 O'Dore, Mackenzie Rocky Mountain 18:59.7 -
122 Heiler, Abby Aquinas 19:00.7 94
123 Schut, Kaitlyn College of Idaho 19:01.1 95
124 Lewis, Emma Embry-Riddle Arizona 19:01.4 96
125 Weber, Braana Southern Oregon 19:01.7 97
126 Franks, Kaylee Arizona Christian 19:02.2 -
127 Grello, Amber Milligan 19:02.4 98
128 Pedrick, Morgan The Masters 19:02.9 99
129 Fenn, Penny Avila 19:03.4 -
130 Mullen, Maddie SCAD Atlanta 19:04.0 100
131 Haas, Katlyn Milligan 19:04.8 101
132 Ogilvie, Sydni Southeastern U. 19:04.9 -
133 Brooks, Audrey Dordt 19:05.6 102
134 Vogele, Justine Southwestern (Kan.) 19:06.2 -
135 Janedis, Allison Hastings 19:06.3 103
136 Sanchez, Megan Indiana Wesleyan 19:06.3 104
137 Noyes, Naomi Taylor 19:06.4 105
138 Lewis, Kelsey Dordt 19:06.4 106
139 Nobles, Ivie Truett-McConnell 19:07.1 -
140 Hoffert, Katie Mount Mercy 19:07.9 -
141 Toland, Ariana Southern Oregon 19:08.9 107
142 Spencer, Kate Shawnee State 19:09.5 108
143 Begley, Shaniah Shawnee State 19:10.0 109
144 Russell, Tamika College of Idaho 19:10.0 110
145 Kraenzel, Ashly Dickinson St. 19:10.3 111
146 Cotugno, Mishal College of Idaho 19:10.6 112
147 Groh, Rebecca Indiana Wesleyan 19:10.7 113
148 Anderson, Sydney Aquinas 19:10.8 114
149 Douma, Erika Dordt 19:11.0 115
150 Bailey, Mary Beth Park U. 19:11.8 116
151 Skiles, Katelyn Lewis-Clark 19:11.9 117
152 Lambert, Natalie Morningside 19:12.2 118
153 Abbott, Aspen Southern Oregon 19:12.5 119
154 Maier, Nicole St. Xavier 19:12.8 120
155 Clarkson, Stephanie Governor's State University 19:13.0 -
156 Desantiago, Sabrina St. Gregory's 19:13.5 -
157 Gorin, Diana SCAD Savannah 19:13.6 121
158 Bandstra, Erin Dordt 19:14.1 122
159 Andersen, Annika Oregon Tech 19:14.6 123
160 Garcia, Jazmine Our Lady of the Lake 19:14.8 124
161 Almeida, Miranda Soka 19:14.8 -
162 Harper, Victoria Spring Arbor 19:15.2 -
163 McGaha, Meg Cumberlands 19:15.2 -
164 Sloan, Brittany Indiana Kokomo 19:15.3 -
165 Wood, Olivia Westmont 19:15.7 125
166 Jeppson, Maren Grand View 19:16.5 -
167 Chance, Leah Tennessee Wesleyan 19:16.8 -
168 Calderwood, Jordan Ottawa 19:17.0 -
169 Pruett, Molly Mount Mercy 19:17.1 -
170 Halvorson, Maia Westmont 19:17.2 126
171 McVicker, Tera Hastings 19:17.5 127
172 GALARZA, MARIA Texas Wesleyan 19:18.1 -
173 Faron, Jessie Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 19:19.2 -
174 Applegarth, Morgan Morningside 19:19.4 128
175 Delgado, Dominique Westmont 19:19.5 129
176 Hamilton, Lauren Indiana Wesleyan 19:19.6 130
177 Hensley, Natalie Dalton State 19:19.8 -
178 Arellano, Raven Grace 19:20.5 -
179 Follette, Christa Friends 19:22.2 131
180 Fitzgerald, Megan Southeastern U. 19:22.8 -
181 Gale, Macie Northwest Christian 19:23.0 132
182 Shanley, Kaylee MidAmerica Nazarene 19:23.3 133
183 GONZALES, MELISSA Texas Wesleyan 19:24.2 -
184 Bullick, Teal Carroll 19:24.2 134
185 Beezhold, Alexa Olivet Nazarene 19:24.5 -
186 Stevens, Alisn St. Mary (Kan.) 19:25.0 135
187 Hamilton, Margaret Blue Mountain 19:25.2 136
188 Jensen, Janna Westmont 19:25.3 137
189 Embro, Jessica Embry-Riddle Arizona 19:26.2 138
190 Bethea, Janelle Hastings 19:26.9 139
191 Wolff, Amanda Dickinson St. 19:27.0 140
192 Mendez, Andrea MidAmerica Nazarene 19:27.3 141
193 Smith, Brooke Shawnee State 19:28.0 142
194 Herring, Natalie Lewis-Clark 19:28.7 143
195 Sievert, Emily Concordia (Neb.) 19:28.9 -
196 Babbage, Allison Oregon Tech 19:29.7 144
197 Ross, Katherine Benedictine (Kan.) 19:30.3 145
198 Ball, Gracie St. Francis (Ill.) 19:32.3 146
199 Chastain, Caitlyn Indiana Wesleyan 19:32.7 147
200 Melillo, Samantha Friends 19:32.9 148
201 Parsons, Kayla Oregon Tech 19:33.7 149
202 Rush, Rachel The Masters 19:34.7 150
203 Starrett, Rebecca Missouri Baptist 19:35.0 151
204 Robinson, Jacquelyn Milligan 19:35.3 152
205 Rensel, Shelby Reinhardt 19:35.4 -
206 Rhodes, Hannah Tennessee Wesleyan 19:35.4 -
207 Redman, Oliva Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 19:35.6 -
208 Arsiaga, Gabrielle Southwest (N.M.) 19:36.1 -
209 Lysne, Christa Jamestown 19:37.1 -
210 Rivera, Krystal St. Mary (Kan.) 19:37.2 153
211 Knishka, Angela Lewis-Clark 19:38.2 154
212 Turi, Rachel Viterbo 19:39.2 -
213 Stillwell, Jocelyn MidAmerica Nazarene 19:40.0 155
214 Johnson, Jessie Hastings 19:40.1 156
215 Maletich, Grace St. Xavier 19:40.6 157
216 Franklin, Rachel Kansas Wesleyan 19:41.1 -
217 Chunn, Martha Blue Mountain 19:41.3 158
218 Saling, Katie Shawnee State 19:41.4 159
219 Padilla, Ana Karen Dalton State 19:41.8 -
220 Fifield, Macala Carroll 19:42.0 160
221 Hallock, Courtney Rocky Mountain 19:43.0 -
222 Herrera, Cristina Dickinson St. 19:43.4 161
223 Boer, Payton Morningside 19:43.7 162
224 Warner, Cassie Morningside 19:43.8 163
225 Payne, Naomi Columbia (Mo.) 19:44.1 -
226 Ochoa, Erika UC Merced 19:44.2 -
227 Franch, Michelle Taylor 19:44.5 164
228 Chrisman, Rachel Embry-Riddle Arizona 19:44.5 165
229 Couwenhoven, Erin Indiana Wesleyan 19:45.1 166
230 Burley, Brooke Friends 19:45.6 167
231 Starr, Melissa Lewis-Clark 19:45.7 168
232 Darnbrough, Kayla Westmont 19:45.8 169
233 Sprinkles, Jessica Indiana Wesleyan 19:46.1 170
234 Paisley, Karyn St. Ambrose 19:47.3 -
235 Gardner, Amelia Carroll 19:47.6 171
236 Ertz, Andrea Mount Mercy 19:48.8 -
237 George, Alex Morningside 19:48.8 172
238 McGaha, Maureen Cumberlands 19:48.9 -
239 Stokes, Deandra St. Xavier 19:50.0 173
240 Russell, Jaden William Carey 19:50.3 -
241 Schroder, Hannah Taylor 19:50.9 174
242 Heer, Anna MidAmerica Nazarene 19:51.3 175
243 Stromberg, Kaitlin Carroll 19:51.9 176
244 Shoenhard, Lindsey Soka 19:52.1 -
245 Dellinger, Maggie Rio Grande 19:52.4 177
246 Snyder, Catherine Blue Mountain 19:52.5 178
247 Bunch, Ashton Milligan 19:53.1 179
248 Bahr, Emma The Masters 19:53.3 180
249 Reill, Jassmine Southern Oregon 19:53.7 181
250 Bottoroff, Mysteree Tennessee Wesleyan 19:54.1 -
251 Patel, Janki St. Louis Pharmacy 19:54.6 -
252 Wankum, Lauren McPherson 19:55.0 -
253 Posner, Amber Jamestown 19:55.0 -
254 Caithamer, Julia St. Francis (Ill.) 19:57.8 182
255 Espinoza, Celine St. Francis (Ill.) 19:58.2 183
256 Rowland, Page Blue Mountain 19:59.1 184
257 Engles, Elise SCAD Savannah 19:59.2 185
258 Palacios-Garcia, Annaleiz Oklahoma City 19:59.6 186
259 Taylor, Sarah Our Lady of the Lake 20:00.6 187
260 Foster, Allison Jamestown 20:01.2 -
261 Branscum, Chisholm Ottawa 20:02.0 -
262 Bishop, Rylee The Masters 20:02.0 188
263 Tuey, Kaitlynn St. Mary (Kan.) 20:02.1 189
264 Grove, Brittney Dickinson St. 20:04.0 190
265 Aitken, Grace Friends 20:04.7 191
266 Fritz, Jynna Missouri Baptist 20:05.3 192
267 Conroy, Taylor St. Francis (Ill.) 20:06.1 193
268 Vaughn, Maliya Xavier-Louisiana 20:06.1 194
269 Townsend, Lisa Dickinson St. 20:06.8 195
270 Stone, Erica Milligan 20:06.9 196
271 Guadiana, Rebecca Point University 20:07.0 -
272 Maslen, Kendall Lewis-Clark 20:13.3 197
273 Lawrence, Keri Rio Grande 20:14.3 198
274 Congour, Malindi Stephens 20:15.6 -
275 Callier, Kymberli St. Mary (Kan.) 20:16.4 199
276 Dibley, Amanda Taylor 20:16.7 200
277 Pansza, Courtney SCAD Savannah 20:19.3 201
278 Dunfee, Aubrey Rio Grande 20:19.7 202
279 Barney, Breanna MidAmerica Nazarene 20:20.5 203
280 Little, Ansley Missouri Baptist 20:21.3 204
281 Tabor, Kami Graceland 20:22.8 -
282 Moser, Sydney Benedictine (Kan.) 20:23.0 205
283 Robinson, Gabbrielle SCAD Atlanta 20:23.6 206
284 Babeu, Olivia SCAD Atlanta 20:28.2 207
285 Pace, Alexis Blue Mountain 20:29.6 208
286 Erdman, Emily Lindenwood-Belleville 20:31.2 -
287 Reid, Chelsie Embry-Riddle Arizona 20:32.9 209
288 Mooney, Kaelene Wayland Baptist 20:36.1 210
289 Vonada, Bethany Friends 20:37.8 211
290 Case, Paige Benedictine (Kan.) 20:38.2 212
291 Garside, Lisa Embry-Riddle Arizona 20:42.7 213
292 Price, Taylor Xavier-Louisiana 20:43.3 214
293 Fucella, Joy Embry-Riddle Arizona 20:43.3 215
294 Smith, Ashley Southwestern (Kan.) 20:43.3 -
295 Ball, Rachel Rio Grande 20:44.7 216
296 Heymans , Jordan Wayland Baptist 20:44.8 217
297 Defeo, Sophia St. Mary (Kan.) 20:50.8 218
298 Stouffer, Shelby St. Mary (Kan.) 20:53.3 219
299 Guardado, Samantha Park U. 20:59.0 220
300 Love, Dionysia Xavier-Louisiana 21:01.0 221
301 Amundsen, Linden Soka 21:01.5 -
302 Correa, Courtney St. Xavier 21:02.0 222
303 Westerfield, Elizabeth SCAD Atlanta 21:07.0 223
304 Del Bosque, Alex Central Christian 21:12.6 -
305 Glover, Katie Rio Grande 21:13.3 224
306 McCandrew, Denise Missouri Baptist 21:17.9 225
307 Reynolds, Faith Missouri Baptist 21:18.9 226
308 Starnes, Rachel Blue Mountain 21:23.0 227
309 High, Emily Park U. 21:25.9 228
310 Sannes, Emili Rio Grande 21:27.3 229
311 Bruch, Margaret Our Lady of the Lake 21:28.5 230
312 Davied, Monica Benedictine (Kan.) 21:31.2 231
313 Breeden , Bailey Wayland Baptist 21:34.9 232
314 Seeliger, Jenny SCAD Savannah 21:37.4 233
315 Guerrero, Gaby Our Lady of the Lake 21:41.6 234
316 Adams, Alexandria Southwest (N.M.) 21:45.1 -
317 Reaves, Payton Friends 21:46.0 235
318 Pace, Branna Xavier-Louisiana 21:53.2 236
319 Fletcher, Jerosan Park U. 22:02.6 237
320 Glibert, Rachel Park U. 22:04.4 238
321 Foster, Shana Missouri Baptist 22:15.4 239
322 Tenove, Miranda Friends 22:18.6 240
323 Esry, Erin Park U. 22:28.5 241
324 Pereira, Larissa Edward Waters 22:36.1 -
325 Aranda, Aimee Our Lady of the Lake 22:43.1 242
326 Maguire, Marina Edward Waters 22:44.8 -
327 Huskey, Allison Missouri Baptist 22:49.8 243
328 newman, sasha Dillard 22:59.6 -
329 Barney , Hydeia Dillard 23:11.4 -
330 Renteria, Bianca Our Lady of the Lake 23:43.5 244
331 Thomas, Shenaya Our Lady of the Lake 24:03.9 245
332 Kelly, Brooke Park U. 24:40.2 246
333 Walker, Imani Xavier-Louisiana 25:44.5 247
334 Caston, Bi' Shan Xavier-Louisiana 28:32.0 248
Men's 8k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Southern Oregon 25:21.0 122 10 22 26 31 33
2 St. Francis (Ill.) 25:26.9 148 15 23 27 37 46
3 British Columbia 25:13.1 152 4 5 16 44 83
4 College of Idaho 25:35.1 218 9 30 32 67 80
5 The Masters 25:45.7 261 21 43 54 59 84
6 Northwestern (Iowa) 25:42.3 306 3 48 70 75 110
7 Oklahoma City 25:50.4 313 20 49 63 68 113
8 Cornerstone 25:44.5 315 6 36 78 91 104
9 Lewis-Clark 25:53.5 320 34 39 66 76 105
10 Shawnee State 25:52.9 328 29 50 77 82 90
11 Missouri Valley 25:51.0 338 11 52 69 95 111
12 Olivet Nazarene 25:54.9 341 35 41 73 93 99
13 Eastern Oregon 25:50.2 348 8 40 61 106 133
14 Marian (Ind.) 25:58.8 392 28 57 74 115 118
15 St. Mary (Kan.) 25:53.5 392 12 13 88 126 153
16 Bacone 25:48.7 412 1 45 60 107 199
17 Rio Grande 26:00.7 422 25 42 79 129 147
18 Taylor 25:58.9 426 7 56 85 112 166
19 Oregon Tech 26:04.1 461 14 47 123 134 143
20 Embry-Riddle Arizona 26:06.7 486 18 72 120 131 145
21 SCAD Savannah 26:12.1 488 17 38 51 189 193
22 Aquinas 26:11.8 491 24 58 62 173 174
23 Westmont 26:16.4 545 53 98 109 137 148
24 Milligan 26:14.8 547 19 87 127 128 186
25 Indiana Tech 26:17.8 560 86 97 114 122 141
26 Biola 26:24.6 612 65 94 132 149 172
27 Bethel (Ind.) 26:47.6 662 55 64 108 213 222
28 MidAmerica Nazarene 26:36.5 719 92 138 154 160 175
29 Siena Heights 27:01.8 787 81 117 169 188 232
30 Kansas Wesleyan 26:52.1 812 96 150 164 194 208
31 Dickinson St. 26:59.7 833 89 135 195 197 217
32 William Carey 27:13.4 871 2 203 206 223 237
33 Columbia (Mo.) 27:09.4 903 136 155 184 207 221
34 William Woods 27:30.6 915 124 142 185 231 233
35 Bethel (Tenn.) 28:01.7 930 71 183 191 241 244
36 Our Lady of the Lake 27:33.5 1007 176 177 216 218 220
37 Xavier-Louisiana 32:20.1 1232 228 248 251 252 253
Men's 8k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Thomas, Jackson Bacone 23:50.2 1
2 Kipchumba, Geoffrey William Carey 23:57.1 2
3 Norris, Will Northwestern (Iowa) 24:29.3 3
4 Hooton, Jesse British Columbia 24:31.4 4
5 Gay, John British Columbia 24:35.5 5
6 Deyoung, Colin Cornerstone 24:42.4 6
7 Garcia, Daniel Cardinal Stritch 24:46.8 -
8 Hall, Matt Taylor 24:47.9 7
9 Koech, Benson Rocky Mountain 24:51.0 -
10 Hyatt, Chance Carroll 24:51.7 -
11 Floyd, Tony Madonna 24:53.6 -
12 Maszk, Nic Eastern Oregon 24:54.2 8
13 Boma, Jamal William Penn 24:54.8 -
14 Godfrey, Billy College of Idaho 24:59.0 9
15 Sandidge, Adam Campbellsville 24:59.0 -
16 Cushman, Connor Southern Oregon 24:59.8 10
17 Drake, Caleb Dordt 25:00.7 -
18 Orozco, Ulysses Missouri Valley 25:01.2 11
19 Aldaba, Danny Midland 25:02.8 -
20 Kimutai, Jonathan Cardinal Stritch 25:02.9 -
21 Smith, Ryan Goshen 25:07.5 -
22 Graham, Christian St. Mary (Kan.) 25:08.5 12
23 Weber, Tony St. Mary (Kan.) 25:09.1 13
24 French, Mark Oregon Tech 25:09.3 14
25 Santillo, Joey St. Francis (Ill.) 25:10.1 15
26 Lumb, Kieran British Columbia 25:10.4 16
27 Beal, Sam Cumberlands 25:10.5 -
28 Brown, Aesop SCAD Savannah 25:12.3 17
29 Bramblett, Jordan Embry-Riddle Arizona 25:13.0 18
30 Tafelsky, Taylor Milligan 25:13.7 19
31 McNeill, Max Oklahoma City 25:15.7 20
32 Sciarra, Michael The Masters 25:17.0 21
33 Alexander, Dylan Southern Oregon 25:18.4 22
34 Knudsen, Cam St. Francis (Ill.) 25:18.9 23
35 Willet, Thomas Aquinas 25:19.1 24
36 Freed, Blake Rio Grande 25:20.0 25
37 Oberitter, Noah Southern Oregon 25:20.7 26
38 Blaylock, Brian St. Francis (Ill.) 25:22.0 27
39 Boone, Tyler Bryan 25:23.8 -
40 Sullivan, Lucas Marian (Ind.) 25:24.1 28
41 Jaeger, David Shawnee State 25:24.6 29
42 Martin, Alex College of Idaho 25:24.9 30
43 Wright, TJ Northwest Christian 25:30.3 -
44 Schireman, Ray Southern Oregon 25:31.1 31
45 Evans, Jack Soka 25:31.7 -
46 Walker, Dylan College of Idaho 25:33.7 32
47 Poteracke, Kevin Southern Oregon 25:34.9 33
48 DeAtley, Zach Vanguard 25:35.6 -
49 Ryan, Nolan Lewis-Clark 25:35.9 34
50 Hunt, Zach Vanguard 25:36.1 -
51 Larkin, Ryan Olivet Nazarene 25:36.2 35
52 DeBoer, Joey Cornerstone 25:37.5 36
53 Fitzgerald, Jake St. Francis (Ill.) 25:37.6 37
54 Almaraz, Raul Wayland Baptist 25:37.9 -
55 Drake, Callum SCAD Savannah 25:40.1 38
56 Barrett, Nehemiah Lewis-Clark 25:40.1 39
57 Morrell III, Thomas Eastern Oregon 25:40.1 40
58 Reynolds, Jason Olivet Nazarene 25:40.6 41
59 Carpenter, Kameron Rio Grande 25:41.2 42
60 Hernandez, Abel St. Xavier 25:42.2 -
61 Buckelew, Richard The Masters 25:42.5 43
62 Taylor, Christopher British Columbia 25:44.3 44
63 Curley, Binahnii Bacone 25:44.9 45
64 Ceballos, Gabe St. Francis (Ill.) 25:45.9 46
65 Roberts, Jack Oregon Tech 25:46.3 47
66 Smith, Peter Northwestern (Iowa) 25:47.2 48
67 Lancaster, Brien Montreat 25:47.8 -
68 Wahpepah-Harris, Mackenzie Oklahoma City 25:47.9 49
69 Ross, Adrian Shawnee State 25:49.0 50
70 Smith, Matthew SCAD Savannah 25:49.1 51
71 Reveles, Victor Missouri Valley 25:49.8 52
72 Fonda, Blake Westmont 25:49.8 53
73 Sherfey, Joshua The Masters 25:50.9 54
74 Hartman, Joel Bethel (Ind.) 25:51.3 55
75 Crawford, Bret Campbellsville 25:51.8 -
76 Cho, Stephen Taylor 25:52.1 56
77 Martin, Presley Marian (Ind.) 25:52.3 57
78 Villagrana, Eric Wayland Baptist 25:52.4 -
79 Ciaravino, Joe Aquinas 25:52.6 58
80 Ryerson, Layne Carroll 25:53.2 -
81 Franco, Alec The Masters 25:53.5 59
82 Levi, Shawvan Bacone 25:53.7 60
83 DeWald, Jakob Eastern Oregon 25:53.8 61
84 LaFave, Arik Aquinas 25:54.4 62
85 Roguski, Michal Oklahoma City 25:54.5 63
86 Walbolt, Jarrett Bethel (Ind.) 25:55.0 64
87 Velthuizen, Cody Trinity Christian 25:55.1 -
88 Brubacher, Miles Biola 25:55.8 65
89 Smith, Tomislav Lewis-Clark 25:56.2 66
90 Radbourne, Quinn College of Idaho 25:56.5 67
91 Mountford, David Oklahoma City 25:56.7 68
92 DeVries, Alec Morningside 25:57.2 -
93 Young, Matthew Jamestown 25:57.9 -
94 Ortiz Lopez, Edwin Missouri Valley 25:58.6 69
95 Goetsch, Tanner Northwestern (Iowa) 25:58.6 70
96 Machuca, Cristian Bethel (Tenn.) 25:58.9 71
97 Petersen, Andrew Embry-Riddle Arizona 25:59.0 72
98 Meehan, Matt Olivet Nazarene 25:59.2 73
99 Haas, Isaak Marian (Ind.) 26:00.2 74
100 Rose, Tim Northwestern (Iowa) 26:00.3 75
101 Lundgren, Karl Lewis-Clark 26:00.6 76
102 Farmer, Seth Shawnee State 26:01.1 77
103 Feldpausch, Zach Cornerstone 26:01.3 78
104 Guy, Dallas Rio Grande 26:01.4 79
105 Sutton, Andrew College of Idaho 26:01.5 80
106 Merchant, Stephen Siena Heights 26:02.6 81
107 Richter, Ethan Shawnee State 26:03.0 82
108 Jarron, Lukas British Columbia 26:03.7 83
109 Orona, Andrew The Masters 26:04.7 84
110 Dye, Tanner Taylor 26:05.2 85
111 Wall, Tanner Indiana Tech 26:05.5 86
112 Ellis, Brandon Milligan 26:05.6 87
113 Ramirez, Joshua St. Mary (Kan.) 26:05.7 88
114 Moreno, Christopher Dickinson St. 26:05.9 89
115 Blain, Parker Shawnee State 26:06.8 90
116 Curtis, Trevor Cornerstone 26:07.1 91
117 Velasco, Brandon MidAmerica Nazarene 26:07.5 92
118 Meyer, Wesley Olivet Nazarene 26:07.7 93
119 Plendcio, Gabe Biola 26:08.8 94
120 Wilson, Derek Missouri Valley 26:09.0 95
121 Vasquez, Greg Kansas Wesleyan 26:10.1 96
122 Kimble, Nate Indiana Tech 26:10.5 97
123 Fredrickson, Kyle Westmont 26:10.8 98
124 Bishop, Zachary Olivet Nazarene 26:10.9 99
125 Trummer, Max British Columbia 26:11.4 100
126 Diaz, Caleb Southern Oregon 26:12.3 101
127 Gabriele, Tyler Olivet Nazarene 26:13.4 102
128 Milic, Michael British Columbia 26:14.0 103
129 Vroegh, Kevin Cornerstone 26:14.4 104
130 Flores, Greg Baker 26:14.8 -
131 Simon, Myles Lewis-Clark 26:14.9 105
132 Navarro, Alex Eastern Oregon 26:15.4 106
133 Roa, Eduardo Bacone 26:15.4 107
134 Annis, Jordan Bethel (Ind.) 26:15.5 108
135 Panec, Jeremiah Dakota Wesleyan 26:16.1 -
136 Hamlin, Thomas Westmont 26:16.1 109
137 Bauermeister, Ryan Northwestern (Iowa) 26:16.2 110
138 Johnson, Austin Missouri Valley 26:16.3 111
139 Byrd, Ben Taylor 26:16.8 112
140 Davis, Oaklin Oklahoma City 26:17.4 113
141 Nava, Gerardo Southwestern Assemblies of God 26:17.5 -
142 Ganzeveld, Nic Waldorf 26:17.5 -
143 Negrete, Douglas West Virginia Tech 26:17.5 -
144 Runyan, Luke Indiana Tech 26:18.3 114
145 Ball, Chandler Marian (Ind.) 26:18.4 115
146 Brassard, Jeremy Olivet Nazarene 26:18.6 116
147 Vermilye, Anthony Siena Heights 26:19.0 117
148 Revard, Thomas Marian (Ind.) 26:19.1 118
149 Cordova, Salvador Purdue Northwest 26:19.3 -
150 Linder, Joseph Baker 26:19.9 -
151 Roldan, Issac Oklahoma City 26:20.6 119
152 Arminio, Vincent Embry-Riddle Arizona 26:20.7 120
153 Rankin, Ben Grace 26:21.0 -
154 Alverson, Tyler Freed-Hardeman 26:21.1 -
155 Rosales, Paco Lindenwood-Belleville 26:21.6 -
156 Principato, John St. Francis (Ill.) 26:22.2 121
157 Griffin, Cayce Indiana Tech 26:22.5 122
158 Barnes, Joseph Benedictine (Kan.) 26:22.9 -
159 Garcia, Ricky Oregon Tech 26:23.2 123
160 Wilson, Kaleb William Woods 26:23.5 124
161 Hollett, Doug Cornerstone 26:23.6 125
162 Cox, Marquis Waldorf 26:24.0 -
163 Brittain, Jeremy St. Mary (Kan.) 26:24.3 126
164 Bronstetter, Mitch Milligan 26:24.6 127
165 Kirby, Carson Milligan 26:25.0 128
166 Moritz, Dustin Rio Grande 26:25.3 129
167 Williams, Matt Southern Oregon 26:25.4 130
168 Siegel, Matthew Embry-Riddle Arizona 26:26.1 131
169 Perez Basulto, Christian Biola 26:27.3 132
170 Inwards, Lane Eastern Oregon 26:27.5 133
171 Call, Ben Cumberlands 26:28.2 -
172 Wyatt, Paul Oregon Tech 26:28.5 134
173 Guillot, Tristen Dickinson St. 26:28.7 135
174 Lawson, Tyler Columbia (Mo.) 26:29.3 136
175 Bazan, Roberto Westmont 26:29.5 137
176 Colegrove, Devon Evangel 26:29.8 -
177 Guzman, Carlos MidAmerica Nazarene 26:31.1 138
178 Tracy, Collin College of Idaho 26:31.5 139
179 Ocasio, Gabriel Marian (Ind.) 26:31.7 140
180 Gebelein, Ryan Dalton State 26:31.8 -
181 Wamhoff, John Indiana Tech 26:32.3 141
182 Thompson, Alex William Woods 26:33.2 142
183 Cranston, Steven Goshen 26:33.3 -
184 Schulz, Ben Oregon Tech 26:33.4 143
185 Barber, Tyler Truett-McConnell 26:33.7 -
186 Meiners, Nathan Waldorf 26:33.7 -
187 Frey, Josh College of Idaho 26:34.4 144
188 Bradford, Blake Embry-Riddle Arizona 26:34.7 145
189 Pacheco, Stephen The Masters 26:35.1 146
190 Norris, Mike Rio Grande 26:35.4 147
191 Peterson, David Westmont 26:35.6 148
192 Thompson, Ryan Biola 26:35.6 149
193 Linke, Baird Carroll 26:36.7 -
194 Sarafin, Michael Kansas Wesleyan 26:37.4 150
195 Adair, Matt Indiana Tech 26:38.3 151
196 Forster, Colton Mount Mercy 26:38.4 -
197 Uzelac, Josh John Brown 26:38.5 -
198 Arriaga, Jordy Judson 26:39.4 -
199 Zaldivar, Derrick Missouri Valley 26:39.4 152
200 Helfrich, Jackson Reinhardt 26:39.5 -
201 Tyll, Michael St. Mary (Kan.) 26:40.0 153
202 Robinson, George MidAmerica Nazarene 26:40.1 154
203 Schenck, Seth Columbia (Mo.) 26:40.6 155
204 Hogan, Gabriel Ave Maria 26:41.2 -
205 Hammond, Zach Oregon Tech 26:41.5 156
206 Miller, Trae Southeastern U. 26:42.1 -
207 McHan, Mike Lewis-Clark 26:42.1 157
208 Epp, Hans Northwestern (Iowa) 26:44.5 158
209 Huber, Timothy Indiana University Northwest 26:45.2 -
210 Frank, Anthony Indiana Tech 26:45.3 159
211 Skinner, Christian Park U. 26:46.0 -
212 Grim, Lee MidAmerica Nazarene 26:46.9 160
213 Rivas, Guillermo UC Merced 26:46.9 -
214 Brito, Jeronimo Vanguard 26:47.2 -
215 McPherson, Tim Oregon Tech 26:47.3 161
216 Harrington, Lucas Oklahoma City 26:47.7 162
217 Redman, Cody Shawnee State 26:48.0 163
218 Spears, Trail Kansas Wesleyan 26:49.1 164
219 Johnson, Jermie St. Mary (Kan.) 26:51.3 165
220 Scott, Aaron Taylor 26:52.4 166
221 Zimmerly, Dustin Eastern Oregon 26:52.8 167
222 Sanborn, Kyle Rio Grande 26:52.8 168
223 Vanwormer, Kyler Siena Heights 26:52.9 169
224 Zink, Cole Embry-Riddle Arizona 26:53.3 170
225 Howard, Jack Eastern Oregon 26:55.0 171
226 Gleeson, Robbie Biola 26:55.7 172
227 Gizowski, Adam Aquinas 26:56.3 173
228 Champenoy, Tyler Aquinas 26:56.4 174
229 Stark, Wyatt MidAmerica Nazarene 26:56.8 175
230 Ramirez, Luis Our Lady of the Lake 26:57.0 176
231 Torres, Patrick Our Lady of the Lake 26:58.2 177
232 Boydstun, Jersey Southwestern (Kan.) 26:58.2 -
233 Taylor, Jonathan Taylor 26:58.6 178
234 Hernandez, Mateo St. Francis (Ill.) 26:58.8 179
235 Dominguez, Jonathan McPherson 26:59.5 -
236 Hollinger, Peter Northwestern (Iowa) 27:00.4 180
237 Gonzalez, Nathan Marian (Ind.) 27:01.1 181
238 O'Neill, Nic USC-Beaufort 27:02.0 -
239 Adams, Steven Shawnee State 27:02.4 182
240 Garza, Daniel Spring Arbor 27:02.5 -
241 Childress, Austin Bethel (Tenn.) 27:02.9 183
242 Holman, Malik Columbia (Mo.) 27:03.1 184
243 Gabrielson, Kyle William Woods 27:03.9 185
244 Wehner, Sam Milligan 27:04.9 186
245 Rodriguez, Alberto Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 27:07.4 -
246 Smith, Hunter Taylor 27:07.6 187
247 Young, Timothy Siena Heights 27:08.1 188
248 Weitz, Linden SCAD Savannah 27:08.3 189
249 Murillo, David Dalton State 27:08.6 -
250 Kuyten, Gabe Aquinas 27:09.4 190
251 Guerrero, Emmanuel Bethel (Tenn.) 27:09.7 191
252 Wilson, Timothy Biola 27:10.5 192
253 O'Dell, Sebastian SCAD Savannah 27:10.7 193
254 Schelir, Keaton Kansas Wesleyan 27:10.9 194
255 Franssen III, Ernest Dickinson St. 27:11.5 195
256 Conant, Michael Westmont 27:14.7 196
257 Ramirez, Gilbert Southwest (N.M.) 27:15.4 -
258 Aguirre, Daniel Dickinson St. 27:15.6 197
259 O'Neil, Jonathan Biola 27:17.4 198
260 Spendlove , Anthony Bacone 27:19.4 199
261 Zitter, Ryan Park U. 27:19.8 -
262 Shinier, CJ MidAmerica Nazarene 27:19.9 200
263 Merrell, Philip Cornerstone 27:20.6 201
264 Groff, Max SCAD Savannah 27:21.4 202
265 Kimaiyo, Antony William Carey 27:21.9 203
266 Welsh, Garret Milligan 27:22.2 204
267 Miller, Kyle Embry-Riddle Arizona 27:24.8 205
268 Rawson, Leith Mobile 27:27.0 -
269 Mathur, Kris Friends 27:30.6 -
270 Warren, Tyler William Carey 27:30.9 206
271 Slater, Alex Columbia (Mo.) 27:32.4 207
272 Johnson, Kameron Kansas Wesleyan 27:32.9 208
273 Perez, Christian Kansas Wesleyan 27:33.6 209
274 Mikesell, Skyler The Masters 27:34.7 210
275 Garrett, Lucas Sterling 27:35.5 -
276 Thiebaut, Trevor Aquinas 27:38.4 211
277 Nofire, Terrance Bacone 27:42.1 212
278 Woodard, Caleb Asbury 27:44.4 -
279 Neff, Taylor Bethel (Ind.) 27:49.7 213
280 Rizzi, Anthony Loyola-New Orleans 27:51.7 -
281 Nunnally, Demarkous Missouri Valley 27:51.7 214
282 Handel, Jonny Lewis-Clark 27:51.9 215
283 Barnett, Derek Our Lady of the Lake 27:55.2 216
284 Kraal, Garrett Northwest Christian 27:55.9 -
285 Smollack, Trey Dickinson St. 27:56.6 217
286 Bousselot, Patirck Our Lady of the Lake 27:57.2 218
287 Mermilliod, Peter Milligan 27:58.4 219
288 Aguilar, Nathaniel Our Lady of the Lake 27:59.7 220
289 Janzer, Michael McPherson 28:00.9 -
290 Line, Travis Columbia (Mo.) 28:01.5 221
291 Martinez, Julio Bethel (Kan.) 28:01.6 -
292 Wiersema, Collin Bethel (Ind.) 28:06.7 222
293 Herrington, Cooper William Carey 28:10.7 223
294 Uthlaut, Grant Columbia (Mo.) 28:11.1 224
295 Spicer, River Rio Grande 28:11.2 225
296 Brooks, Blake Indiana East 28:13.3 -
297 Emerson, Mark Kansas Wesleyan 28:15.3 226
298 Capuchino, Joe Central Christian 28:19.0 -
299 Juarez, Steven Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 28:27.4 -
300 Crosby, Jose Bethel (Ind.) 28:28.1 227
301 August, Christopher Xavier-Louisiana 28:32.5 228
302 Aman, Jonathan Dickinson St. 28:36.1 229
303 Stevens, Solomon Edward Waters 28:39.0 -
304 Lang, Ryan Bacone 28:40.8 230
305 Bestgen, Austin William Woods 28:44.4 231
306 Barth, Nicholas Siena Heights 28:46.2 232
307 Fringer, Matt William Woods 28:47.8 233
308 Robles, Tristen Our Lady of the Lake 28:51.1 234
309 Thomas, Nicholas St. Mary (Kan.) 28:53.3 235
310 Perez, Pablo MidAmerica Nazarene 28:54.4 236
311 Bautista, Jose William Carey 29:06.6 237
312 Timmermans, Richard Dickinson St. 29:09.0 238
313 Grandison, Abraham Edward Waters 29:14.9 -
314 Pesina, Joe Our Lady of the Lake 29:22.4 239
315 Jourdan, Kyler SCAD Savannah 29:26.1 240
316 Christiansen, Jeffery Bethel (Tenn.) 29:42.0 241
317 alfaro, pete Siena Heights 29:47.3 242
318 Porter, Jamie William Woods 29:51.0 243
319 Espinoza, Luis Bethel (Tenn.) 30:15.0 244
320 Arnold, Torren Dillard 30:18.1 -
321 White, Dylan Columbia (Mo.) 30:21.1 245
322 Spalding, Zachary Bethel (Tenn.) 30:23.7 246
323 Campos, Salvador Indiana East 30:42.1 -
324 Trainor, Sean Webber 30:52.8 -
325 Oldach, Michael Westmont 31:06.7 247
326 Everett, Clydarius Xavier-Louisiana 31:07.3 248
327 Noltion, Michael Edward Waters 31:10.6 -
328 Washington, Denzel Bethel (Tenn.) 31:33.7 249
329 Kelly, William William Carey 31:35.5 250
330 Williams, Darrick Xavier-Louisiana 32:16.1 251
331 Wells, Oji Xavier-Louisiana 34:07.1 252
332 Williams, Ammiel Xavier-Louisiana 35:37.5 253