NCAA Division II Atlantic Region Cross Country Championships
Date: Sat, Nov 05, 2016

EVENTS
Men's 10k
Women's 6k

Men's 10k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Shippensburg 33:09.0 41 2 3 8 11 17
2 Lock Haven 33:23.7 63 1 5 15 16 26
3 Edinboro 33:31.4 72 6 10 12 20 24
4 Concord 34:26.8 156 13 21 23 33 66
5 Bloomsburg 34:39.9 164 19 31 32 37 45
6 East Stroudsburg 34:50.4 183 28 30 38 40 47
7 Mercyhurst 35:16.3 244 22 36 52 58 76
8 Kutztown 35:15.5 257 4 53 56 70 74
9 Indiana (Pa.) 35:18.0 262 9 25 68 69 91
10 Charleston (W.V.) 35:43.0 286 35 46 57 62 86
11 Gannon 35:41.8 287 34 39 63 64 87
12 West Virginia Wesleyan 35:41.0 292 14 44 60 85 89
13 Slippery Rock 35:42.5 309 7 55 73 79 95
14 Wheeling Jesuit 35:53.5 322 41 65 67 72 77
15 West Chester 36:08.1 345 43 51 80 83 88
16 California (Pa.) 36:40.2 403 49 71 93 94 96
17 Glenville St. 39:58.7 515 75 107 110 111 112
Men's 10k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Monroe, Addison Lock Haven 32:23.6 1
2 Sutton, Kieran Shippensburg 32:35.8 2
3 Balla, Alexander Shippensburg 32:50.1 3
4 Maine, Steve Kutztown 32:54.0 4
5 Fetterman, Jacob Lock Haven 32:54.6 5
6 Geehrer, Bryan Edinboro 32:56.9 6
7 Parsons, Jeremy Slippery Rock 33:07.2 7
8 Bruning, Braden Shippensburg 33:11.7 8
9 Cooper, Austin Indiana (Pa.) 33:13.7 9
10 Wefing, Corey Edinboro 33:15.3 10
11 Conrad-Kline, Calvin Shippensburg 33:21.7 11
12 Baritot, Gene Edinboro 33:23.6 12
13 Snyder , Justin Concord 33:30.4 13
14 Dearth, Matt West Virginia Wesleyan 33:34.7 14
15 Weidner, Sean Lock Haven 33:39.6 15
16 Hall, Jereamy Lock Haven 33:45.3 16
17 Moser, Robert Shippensburg 33:45.7 17
18 Nissley, Cole Shippensburg 33:46.8 18
19 Neiswender, Daniel Bloomsburg 33:49.0 19
20 Hallow, Jared Edinboro 33:55.0 20
21 Weitzel, Jason Concord 33:56.6 21
22 Eneix, Jacob Mercyhurst 34:05.3 22
23 Kosut, Tyler Concord 34:05.7 23
24 Gusew, Jon Edinboro 34:06.4 24
25 Mihalek, John Michael Indiana (Pa.) 34:10.1 25
26 Miller, Patrick Lock Haven 34:15.3 26
27 Scheetz, Steven Edinboro 34:16.5 27
28 Lederer, Alec East Stroudsburg 34:20.7 28
29 Signor, Sam Lock Haven 34:22.0 29
30 Zubko, Alex East Stroudsburg 34:27.2 30
31 McGuire, Nick Bloomsburg 34:40.6 31
32 Heatwole, Eric Bloomsburg 34:41.8 32
33 Ruhnke , Michael Concord 34:43.9 33
34 Westrick, Joseph Gannon 34:44.4 34
35 Casto, Jake Charleston (W.V.) 34:50.7 35
36 Amroski, Anthony Mercyhurst 34:51.7 36
37 Clifford, Ryan Mansfield 34:52.8 -
38 Dugan, Danny Bloomsburg 34:54.9 37
39 Rapposelli, Jeremy East Stroudsburg 35:00.3 38
40 Danielson, Robert Gannon 35:00.9 39
41 Rigotti, Jeremy East Stroudsburg 35:04.9 40
42 Radabaugh, Colin Wheeling Jesuit 35:05.2 41
43 Nowak, Daniel Edinboro 35:05.8 42
44 Dombrowiecki, Andrew West Chester 35:09.2 43
45 Wallace, Colin West Virginia Wesleyan 35:11.0 44
46 McNally, Killian Pitt.-Johnstown 35:12.8 -
47 Plachko, Jake Bloomsburg 35:13.4 45
48 Charette, Kevin Charleston (W.V.) 35:14.9 46
49 Piekos, Taylor East Stroudsburg 35:18.9 47
50 Bitner, Zach Bloomsburg 35:22.2 48
51 Jimenez, Neftali California (Pa.) 35:22.2 49
52 Moser, Thomas Bloomsburg 35:23.0 50
53 Angelina, Nick West Chester 35:27.2 51
54 Wiler, Shawn Mercyhurst 35:27.4 52
55 Thompson, Andrew Kutztown 35:29.0 53
56 Luke, Vanderhoff Lock Haven 35:29.5 54
57 Marenkovic, John Slippery Rock 35:33.4 55
58 Diecidue, Michael Kutztown 35:40.0 56
59 Allen, Maxwell Charleston (W.V.) 35:42.5 57
60 Liatti, Christopher Mercyhurst 35:42.9 58
61 Urban, Michael Shippensburg 35:45.1 59
62 Longanacre, Chad West Virginia Wesleyan 35:49.5 60
63 Meixsell, Brad East Stroudsburg 35:49.9 61
64 McClung, Josh Charleston (W.V.) 35:50.5 62
65 Sutton, Garrett Gannon 35:52.3 63
66 Samsel, Nicholas Gannon 35:54.6 64
67 Foster, Sam Wheeling Jesuit 35:55.5 65
68 Lee, Brandon Concord 35:57.6 66
69 Estrada, Chris Wheeling Jesuit 35:58.4 67
70 Jones, Justin Indiana (Pa.) 35:58.6 68
71 Dautlick, Michael Indiana (Pa.) 36:00.1 69
72 Bauer, CJ Kutztown 36:03.1 70
73 Colson, Micah California (Pa.) 36:04.6 71
74 Rich, Devin Wheeling Jesuit 36:07.7 72
75 Beard, Keagan Slippery Rock 36:09.3 73
76 Taylor, Brian Kutztown 36:11.3 74
77 Null, Michael Glenville St. 36:12.9 75
78 Dmuchowski, Danny Mercyhurst 36:14.3 76
79 Henley, Jake Wheeling Jesuit 36:20.5 77
80 Nick, DeGennaro Kutztown 36:24.7 78
81 Janyska, Daniel Slippery Rock 36:25.0 79
82 Grunwald, Greg West Chester 36:28.2 80
83 Colon-Cruz, Jose Kutztown 36:32.4 81
84 Taylor, Chris Concord 36:37.0 82
85 Savarese, Eric West Chester 36:37.6 83
86 Brennan, Ryan Mercyhurst 36:43.3 84
87 Frailey, Ian West Virginia Wesleyan 36:48.1 85
88 Shade, Andrew Fairmont St 36:49.5 -
89 Mumford, Liam Charleston (W.V.) 36:56.7 86
90 Stefanelli, Dante Gannon 36:57.1 87
91 Rimkis, Robert West Chester 36:58.3 88
92 Snyder, Sean West Virginia Wesleyan 37:01.8 89
93 Zorick, Austen Wheeling Jesuit 37:06.0 90
94 McArdle, Thomas Pitt.-Johnstown 37:07.4 -
95 Henderson, Steele Indiana (Pa.) 37:07.8 91
96 Sella, Matt Indiana (Pa.) 37:08.1 92
97 Uliano, Joe California (Pa.) 37:17.2 93
98 George, Brett California (Pa.) 37:17.5 94
99 Wiles, David Slippery Rock 37:17.9 95
100 Foster, Caleb California (Pa.) 37:19.6 96
101 Rader, Josh Slippery Rock 37:25.3 97
102 Chapman, Eric West Chester 37:26.2 98
103 Sharp, Marshall West Virginia Wesleyan 37:32.2 99
104 Brown, Mitchell Winston-Salem St. 37:42.3 -
105 Ingram, Eric Gannon 37:44.0 100
106 Buccino, Dan East Stroudsburg 37:46.3 101
107 Kelley, Cody Fairmont St 37:58.5 -
108 Whitehair, Jordan Charleston (W.V.) 38:00.1 102
109 Verdetto, Lenny California (Pa.) 38:21.9 103
110 Foster , Roger Concord 38:24.3 104
111 Horwat, James Pitt.-Johnstown 38:29.6 -
112 Stewart, Tyler Wheeling Jesuit 38:40.5 105
113 Kennedy, Nick Charleston (W.V.) 38:50.9 106
114 Kirk, Alex Glenville St. 38:51.7 107
115 Robertson, Jeremy Fairmont St 39:00.9 -
116 Whitty, Brett Gannon 39:07.1 108
117 Harry, John Mercyhurst 39:28.7 109
118 Johns, Samuel Glenville St. 39:48.2 110
119 Cochran, Ben Fairmont St 40:42.5 -
120 Cotton, John Pitt.-Johnstown 42:03.0 -
121 McKinney, Logan Glenville St. 42:16.3 111
122 Pollard, Samuel Glenville St. 42:44.5 112
123 Bowyer, Justice Glenville St. 43:51.5 113
124 Roush, Mathew Glenville St. 44:19.2 114
Women's 6k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Shippensburg 23:21.1 57 1 6 13 17 20
2 Bloomsburg 23:34.4 66 8 11 12 16 19
3 Seton Hill 24:02.6 146 2 24 30 33 57
4 California (Pa.) 24:11.1 161 3 29 35 39 55
5 Kutztown 24:24.7 185 18 27 37 51 52
6 Lock Haven 24:26.6 185 14 32 41 42 56
7 East Stroudsburg 24:39.0 228 22 26 47 61 72
8 Wheeling Jesuit 24:47.2 245 4 15 45 71 110
9 Slippery Rock 24:53.7 259 28 38 44 69 80
10 Indiana (Pa.) 24:53.2 263 5 34 66 74 84
11 Edinboro 24:52.8 263 9 48 53 59 94
12 West Chester 25:03.5 291 7 50 70 79 85
13 Mercyhurst 25:07.2 295 40 43 58 76 78
14 West Virginia Wesleyan 25:21.0 304 10 36 65 67 126
15 Clarion 25:24.6 339 46 54 73 77 89
16 Gannon 26:29.4 472 60 68 109 116 119
17 Concord 26:29.8 475 62 92 96 111 114
18 Millersville 27:10.0 489 21 88 121 128 131
19 Winston-Salem St. 28:13.6 543 64 101 107 132 139
20 Fairmont St 27:37.2 553 82 95 117 125 134
21 Charleston (W.V.) 29:39.7 638 112 118 135 136 137
22 Glenville St. 31:05.8 653 115 124 133 138 143
Women's 6k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Norton, Casey Shippensburg 22:20.3 1
2 Poole, Chelsia Seton Hill 22:42.9 2
3 Hill, Summer California (Pa.) 22:50.3 3
4 Workman, Kaitlyn Wheeling Jesuit 23:02.5 4
5 Lezanic, Jenna Indiana (Pa.) 23:06.9 5
6 Reese, Caitlyn Shippensburg 23:13.3 6
7 Dunn, Diana West Chester 23:19.7 7
8 Boudreau, Hannah Bloomsburg 23:20.6 8
9 Sullivan, Emma Edinboro 23:25.6 9
10 Pineault, Sydney West Virginia Wesleyan 23:26.4 10
11 McDonald, Keelan Bloomsburg 23:28.5 11
12 Ortiz, Teresa Bloomsburg 23:31.1 12
13 Kinkead, Jacqueline Shippensburg 23:35.8 13
14 Shultz, Amanda Lock Haven 23:39.4 14
15 Doyle, Fallon Wheeling Jesuit 23:41.6 15
16 Ilgenfritz, Morgan Bloomsburg 23:44.0 16
17 McCurry, Allison Mansfield 23:45.7 -
18 Manickas, Elizabeth Shippensburg 23:46.8 17
19 Bresadola, Stephanie Kutztown 23:47.3 18
20 Quesenberry, Jessica Bloomsburg 23:47.7 19
21 Dissinger, Bryanna Shippensburg 23:49.3 20
22 Cruz, Shannon Millersville 23:51.3 21
23 Young, Samantha East Stroudsburg 23:54.1 22
24 Gerlach, Lindsey Shippensburg 23:55.0 23
25 Brandis, Alyssa Seton Hill 23:58.2 24
26 Eberhart, Marina Bloomsburg 23:58.9 25
27 West, Kaylyn East Stroudsburg 23:59.9 26
28 Dongvort, Alexis Kutztown 24:05.5 27
29 Group, Courtney Slippery Rock 24:06.8 28
30 Pierce, Alyson California (Pa.) 24:12.7 29
31 Taylor, Sarah Seton Hill 24:12.9 30
32 Cagle, Lydia Shippensburg 24:17.7 31
33 Grose, Allison Lock Haven 24:23.3 32
34 Christian, Skye Seton Hill 24:24.0 33
35 Felts, Makena Indiana (Pa.) 24:26.2 34
36 Thrasher, Madison California (Pa.) 24:26.9 35
37 Johnston, Joanna West Virginia Wesleyan 24:27.3 36
38 Hoffman, Lindsay Kutztown 24:28.0 37
39 Rains, Melissa Slippery Rock 24:29.4 38
40 Burgess, Katherine California (Pa.) 24:31.9 39
41 Warner, Anna Mercyhurst 24:33.9 40
42 Stickley, Caroline Lock Haven 24:38.0 41
43 Duguid, Lizzy Lock Haven 24:38.1 42
44 Jaskowak, Mary Mercyhurst 24:40.9 43
45 Banka, Makaila Slippery Rock 24:42.3 44
46 Furr, Jenna Wheeling Jesuit 24:43.0 45
47 Bobnar, Kayce Clarion 24:43.4 46
48 Toth, Lauren East Stroudsburg 24:44.8 47
49 Peters, Abigale Edinboro 24:45.0 48
50 Cedano, Treicy Bloomsburg 24:47.0 49
51 Kodis, Amanda West Chester 24:48.0 50
52 Callaghan, Erin Kutztown 24:51.0 51
53 Dettore, Olivia Kutztown 24:51.6 52
54 Lang, Abbey Edinboro 24:51.8 53
55 Vensel, Danielle Clarion 24:52.7 54
56 Grinnell, Shae California (Pa.) 24:54.0 55
57 Capper, Courtney Lock Haven 24:54.5 56
58 Padgett, Caitlyn Seton Hill 24:55.2 57
59 Tyillian, Chole Mercyhurst 24:58.5 58
60 Lindner, Marylouise Edinboro 25:02.0 59
61 McGrath, Grace Gannon 25:02.5 60
62 Amro, Jasmine East Stroudsburg 25:08.5 61
63 Thompson, Karleigh Concord 25:12.8 62
64 Reinbold, Jaclyn California (Pa.) 25:13.7 63
65 Kiplagat, Domtila Winston-Salem St. 25:17.4 64
66 Beach, Lexi West Virginia Wesleyan 25:18.4 65
67 Christman, Sam Indiana (Pa.) 25:20.0 66
68 Harrison, Emma West Virginia Wesleyan 25:20.7 67
69 Domer, Allecia Gannon 25:21.4 68
70 Janeda, Caitlyn Slippery Rock 25:22.7 69
71 Del Grosso, Julia West Chester 25:23.2 70
72 Scheffel, Lindsay Wheeling Jesuit 25:25.4 71
73 eidson, rachel East Stroudsburg 25:27.8 72
74 Leidy, Brianna Clarion 25:30.6 73
75 Best, Nicole Indiana (Pa.) 25:37.1 74
76 Weinreber, Megan Seton Hill 25:39.4 75
77 VanLeeuwen, Sydney Mercyhurst 25:40.2 76
78 Donia, Taylor Clarion 25:41.1 77
79 Kennedy, Molly Mercyhurst 25:42.6 78
80 Roschel, Monika West Chester 25:44.1 79
81 Dunham, Matti Slippery Rock 25:47.3 80
82 Haberkam, Kaylee Slippery Rock 25:49.3 81
83 Butcher, Julianna Fairmont St 25:54.3 82
84 McGowan, Sarah Seton Hill 25:54.8 83
85 McChesney, Maggie Indiana (Pa.) 25:56.0 84
86 Smith, Alindon West Chester 26:02.4 85
87 McLaughlin, Tara West Chester 26:03.8 86
88 Trout, Bryn Lock Haven 26:05.8 87
89 O'Neill, Megan Millersville 26:10.2 88
90 Murray, Kelsey Clarion 26:15.2 89
91 Snyder, Maria Clarion 26:16.7 90
92 Bochnewetch, Kelly Mercyhurst 26:16.9 91
93 Kessinger , Kaylin Concord 26:17.8 92
94 Swiergol, Alexis Slippery Rock 26:19.5 93
95 Brown, Sadie Edinboro 26:19.8 94
96 Frame, Logan Fairmont St 26:23.2 95
97 Knowles , Kenna Concord 26:29.4 96
98 Stoner, Danielle Clarion 26:33.3 97
99 Palumbo, Alexandra East Stroudsburg 26:34.7 98
100 Briger, Pia Edinboro 26:35.1 99
101 Talley, Leah Kutztown 26:42.5 100
102 Kheir, Fawzia Winston-Salem St. 26:43.2 101
103 Lee, Tina West Chester 26:46.3 102
104 Whitmoyer, Cassandra Edinboro 26:46.6 103
105 Hoover, Robyn Mercyhurst 26:47.9 104
106 Plafcan, Mikayla Indiana (Pa.) 26:48.5 105
107 Kaspszyk, Abigail East Stroudsburg 26:50.4 106
108 Cheruiyot, Phyllis Winston-Salem St. 26:52.1 107
109 Gimigliano, Morgan Indiana (Pa.) 26:52.7 108
110 Dennis, Grace Gannon 26:59.6 109
111 Nolder, Felicity Wheeling Jesuit 27:03.6 110
112 Knowles , Bailey Concord 27:10.7 111
113 Mossor, Cami Charleston (W.V.) 27:16.2 112
114 Hassinger, Amanda Lock Haven 27:17.1 113
115 Golinsky , Kate Concord 27:18.6 114
116 Burns, Andrea Glenville St. 27:22.1 115
117 Hanna, Lauren Gannon 27:27.0 116
118 King, Courtney Fairmont St 27:27.9 117
119 Goins, Katelyn Charleston (W.V.) 27:34.1 118
120 Robb, Kate Gannon 27:36.6 119
121 Deuber, Kassidy Gannon 27:45.6 120
122 Landis, Brianna Millersville 27:56.5 121
123 Hamm, Taylor Concord 28:00.5 122
124 Hannan, Melanie Wheeling Jesuit 28:02.8 123
125 White, Katrina Glenville St. 28:05.2 124
126 Herron, Jennifer Fairmont St 28:08.9 125
127 Englund, Rachael West Virginia Wesleyan 28:12.4 126
128 Payton, Aidan Concord 28:30.0 127
129 Davis, Millie Millersville 28:32.9 128
130 Larena, Kim Kutztown 28:47.2 129
131 Sekerak, Hannah Gannon 28:57.7 130
132 Gibbs, Aniya Millersville 29:19.1 131
133 Zimmerman, Micalyne Winston-Salem St. 29:43.6 132
134 Parsons, Sapphire Glenville St. 30:08.0 133
135 White, Kristin Fairmont St 30:11.8 134
136 Deceda, Victoria Charleston (W.V.) 30:17.5 135
137 Harmon, Kayla Charleston (W.V.) 31:32.2 136
138 Rossi, Monica Charleston (W.V.) 31:38.9 137
139 Walker, Emily Glenville St. 32:02.2 138
140 Bonham, Rachel Winston-Salem St. 32:31.8 139
141 James, Jensen Fairmont St 32:50.4 140
142 Chambers, Sheena Charleston (W.V.) 35:16.6 141
143 Hammond, Taylor Charleston (W.V.) 35:52.2 142
144 White, Jenna Glenville St. 37:51.4 143