2016 North Star Athletic Association Championships
Date: Sat, Nov 05, 2016

EVENTS
Men's 5 Mile Run
Women's 3.10 Mile Run

Men's 5 Mile Run ScoresTop↑
General
P Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Dickinson St. 26:40.32 34 2 4 8 9 11
2 Waldorf 26:43.75 39 3 5 6 12 13
3 Dakota State 27:55.34 80 7 16 17 18 22
4 Jamestown 28:46.26 120 1 24 29 30 36
5 Viterbo 28:49.42 125 15 21 25 31 33
6 Valley City State 29:27.42 134 10 19 32 35 38
Men's 5 Mile Run ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Young, Matthew Jamestown 26:04.4 1
2 Moreno, Christopher Dickinson St. 26:09.3 2
3 Ganzeveld, Nic Waldorf 26:15.9 3
4 Guillot, Tristen Dickinson St. 26:18.9 4
5 Cox, Marquis Waldorf 26:27.9 5
6 Meiners, Nathan Waldorf 26:33.1 6
7 Curnow, Braden Dakota State 26:49.3 7
8 Franssen III, Ernest Dickinson St. 26:52.9 8
9 Aman, Jonathan Dickinson St. 26:59.4 9
10 Gonzalez, Dennis Valley City State 27:01.0 10
11 Aguirre, Daniel Dickinson St. 27:01.1 11
12 Murley, Andrew Waldorf 27:10.1 12
13 Elm, Bryce Waldorf 27:11.8 13
14 Ward, Aaron Waldorf 27:40.5 14
15 Paschall, Justin Viterbo 27:47.6 15
16 Moeller, Mark Dakota State 28:08.7 16
17 Cruse, Max Dakota State 28:09.5 17
18 Carson, Michael Dakota State 28:13.8 18
19 Rambow, Orin Valley City State 28:13.8 19
20 Smollack, Trey Dickinson St. 28:14.9 20
21 Alvarado, David Viterbo 28:15.2 21
22 Tejada, Claudio Dakota State 28:15.4 22
23 Derr, Alex Dakota State 28:17.7 23
24 Palmer, Daniel Jamestown 28:19.6 24
25 Pichardo, Jorge Viterbo 28:24.4 25
26 Harming, Cameron Dakota State 28:26.1 26
27 Timmermans, Richard Dickinson St. 28:32.7 27
28 Vega, Jesse Waldorf 29:13.8 28
29 Hauge, Taylor Dakota State 29:20.2 -
30 Sampers, Michael Jamestown 29:22.1 29
31 Hemphill, Caleb Dakota State 29:24.2 -
32 Garcia, Ovan Waldorf 29:36.9 -
33 Wagner, Dakota Jamestown 29:42.7 30
34 Warzynski, Trevor Viterbo 29:44.5 31
35 Machado, Daniel Valley City State 29:45.6 32
36 Lein, Jonathan Dakota State 29:52.0 -
37 Peterson, Zeb Viterbo 29:55.4 33
38 Jeffries, William Viterbo 29:57.6 34
39 Tuya, Smith Valley City State 30:15.6 35
40 Gray, Jamison Jamestown 30:22.4 36
41 Warson, Cassidy Waldorf 30:40.0 -
42 Selsor, Chasen Waldorf 30:45.4 -
43 Hermann, Corey Dakota State 30:56.6 -
44 Ahlers, Mark Waldorf 31:22.2 -
45 Moser, Donavan Jamestown 31:34.1 37
46 Engelhard, Casey Valley City State 32:01.1 38
47 Haddad, Niico Jamestown 33:20.2 39
48 Gonzalez-Ruiz, Luke Viterbo 33:26.0 40
49 Folsom, Justin Jamestown 34:14.8 -
50 Zeller, Alden Waldorf 34:58.9 -
51 Helfgott-Waters, Lee Viterbo 36:02.3 -
52 Askerooth, Alex Valley City State 36:15.1 41
53 French, Alex Valley City State 37:45.0 42
54 Brinkman, Adam Waldorf 38:39.6 -
Women's 3.10 Mile Run ScoresTop↑
General
P Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Dickinson St. 20:10.11 27 1 2 5 8 11
2 Jamestown 20:48.57 48 3 4 6 15 20
3 Viterbo 20:46.96 55 7 9 12 13 14
4 Dakota State 23:37.51 110 10 18 24 27 31
5 Waldorf 23:59.10 118 16 17 25 28 32
6 Valley City State 27:16.70 155 23 30 33 34 35
Women's 3.10 Mile Run ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Wolff, Amanda Dickinson St. 19:49.0 1
2 Herrera, Cristina Dickinson St. 19:52.5 2
3 Posner, Amber Jamestown 19:54.3 3
4 Foster, Allison Jamestown 19:55.3 4
5 Grove, Brittney Dickinson St. 19:56.7 5
6 Lysne, Christa Jamestown 20:01.4 6
7 Turi, Rachel Viterbo 20:04.2 7
8 Kraenzel, Ashly Dickinson St. 20:17.7 8
9 Swanson, Haley Viterbo 20:25.2 9
10 Mayfield, Karen Dakota State 20:47.1 10
11 Townsend, Lisa Dickinson St. 20:54.7 11
12 Jones, Meredith Viterbo 20:57.5 12
13 Rasmussen, Nikkie Viterbo 21:02.2 13
14 Flanders, Heidi Viterbo 21:25.8 14
15 Chadwick, Lindi Jamestown 21:40.2 15
16 Kuik, Marissa Waldorf 21:50.9 16
17 Widener, Marissa Waldorf 21:52.2 17
18 Robinson, Ashley Dakota State 22:13.0 18
19 Hansen, Kateri Viterbo 22:25.0 19
20 Bossio, Caitlin Jamestown 22:31.7 20
21 Heuchert, Rachel Jamestown 22:44.2 21
22 Robinson, Amber Jamestown 22:52.7 22
23 Espinoza, Geneva Valley City State 23:05.4 23
24 Sopko, Victoria Dakota State 23:12.6 24
25 Molina, Patricia Waldorf 23:16.7 25
26 Luke, Eliana Viterbo 23:26.9 26
27 Stubbs, Ashley Jamestown 24:16.6 -
28 Laws, Tyra Dakota State 24:29.6 27
29 Solberg, Tessa Viterbo 24:33.0 -
30 Buddenhagen, Charley Waldorf 24:47.0 28
31 Ramirez-Reyna, Mayra Viterbo 24:49.3 -
32 Conroy, Hannah Viterbo 25:52.3 -
33 Bohn, Karissa Dickinson St. 26:34.3 29
34 Hansen, Keauna Valley City State 26:57.7 30
35 Jochims, Mercedes Dakota State 27:25.3 31
36 Navratil, Taylor Waldorf 28:08.8 32
37 Dimler, Macy Valley City State 28:28.0 33
38 Lane, Jordan Valley City State 28:53.4 34
39 Gregoryk, JoLynn Valley City State 28:59.0 35
40 Holt, Danielle Waldorf 30:51.9 36
41 Schmidt, Rachel Valley City State 33:58.2 37