2016 UMAC CC Championships
Date: Sat, Oct 29, 2016

EVENTS
Men's 8k
Women's 6k

Men's 8k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Wis.-Superior 26:54.8 42 1 4 5 15 17
2 Martin Luther 27:23.0 57 6 8 10 14 19
3 Minnesota-Morris 27:26.5 67 2 9 16 18 22
4 St. Scholastica 27:37.3 76 3 11 13 24 25
5 Northwestern (Minn.) 27:48.0 83 7 12 20 21 23
6 Northland 30:05.5 196 32 34 37 46 47
7 Bethany Lutheran 30:12.6 200 35 36 40 44 45
8 North Central (Minn.) 32:16.7 219 30 41 42 49 57
9 Crown 33:31.5 260 48 51 52 54 55
Men's 8k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Lindquist, Jackson Wis.-Superior 25:43.5 1
2 Combellick, Chalmer Minnesota-Morris 26:06.2 2
3 Gallagher, Jacob St. Scholastica 26:21.4 3
4 Koski, Jordan Wis.-Superior 26:44.1 4
5 Hirsch, Harrison Wis.-Superior 26:46.5 5
6 Bitter, Ben Martin Luther 26:57.7 6
7 Peterson, Jackson Northwestern (Minn.) 27:00.8 7
8 Gurgel, Ryan Martin Luther 27:09.5 8
9 Sassenberg, Tyler Minnesota-Morris 27:13.0 9
10 Wilkens, Justin Martin Luther 27:17.6 10
11 Pearson, Cam St. Scholastica 27:22.8 11
12 Maki, Wil Northwestern (Minn.) 27:25.8 12
13 Foss, Easton St. Scholastica 27:29.4 13
14 Schnose, Darian Martin Luther 27:30.8 14
15 Bieri, Rand Wis.-Superior 27:35.2 15
16 Roanhorse, David Minnesota-Morris 27:40.6 16
17 Mazurek, Zachary Wis.-Superior 27:44.6 17
18 Cease, Edmund Minnesota-Morris 27:55.1 18
19 Fleischmann, Jonathan Martin Luther 27:59.3 19
20 Crown, Garrett Northwestern (Minn.) 28:02.1 20
21 Melendez, Eric Northwestern (Minn.) 28:10.6 21
22 Anderson, Ryan Minnesota-Morris 28:17.8 22
23 Wipf, Brent Northwestern (Minn.) 28:20.9 23
24 Lovrien, Jimmy St. Scholastica 28:25.7 24
25 Trosen, Josh St. Scholastica 28:27.1 25
26 Abraham, Raymond Minnesota-Morris 28:35.2 26
27 Barnack, Benjamin Minnesota-Morris 28:42.2 27
28 St. Clair, Ryan St. Scholastica 28:47.6 28
29 Wallenta, Adam St. Scholastica 28:56.3 29
30 Okeson, Mike Minnesota-Morris 29:02.8 -
31 Hecker, Chris St. Scholastica 29:02.9 -
32 Davila, Gabriel Minnesota-Morris 29:13.6 -
33 Gunderson, Kaleb North Central (Minn.) 29:16.8 30
34 Staat, Isaac Wis.-Superior 29:18.9 31
35 White, Evan St. Scholastica 29:21.8 -
36 Drachenberg, Alec Northland 29:22.0 32
37 Brikis, Mieszko Wis.-Superior 29:25.8 33
38 Hansen , Taylor Northland 29:28.3 34
39 Walfridsson, Marinel Wis.-Superior 29:31.9 -
40 Seeb, Henry Wis.-Superior 29:33.5 -
41 Juenemann, Izaak St. Scholastica 29:34.6 -
42 Stelljes, Daniel Minnesota-Morris 29:39.4 -
43 Luehring, David Bethany Lutheran 29:42.5 35
44 Garberich, Gerrit St. Scholastica 29:47.0 -
45 Prince, Stefan Bethany Lutheran 29:48.8 36
46 Thornton, Gabe Northland 29:51.6 37
47 Bailey, Andrew St. Scholastica 29:55.0 -
48 Thede, Jon Martin Luther 29:57.3 38
49 Thurston, Robert Minnesota-Morris 30:01.3 -
50 Shimasaki, Haru Northwestern (Minn.) 30:03.8 39
51 Boardman, Sam St. Scholastica 30:10.6 -
52 Dantzman, Zach Bethany Lutheran 30:11.8 40
53 Hagemeister, Austin North Central (Minn.) 30:13.3 41
54 Doege, Michel St. Scholastica 30:13.4 -
55 Pearson, Josh St. Scholastica 30:16.1 -
56 Morgenstern, Daniel North Central (Minn.) 30:16.5 42
57 Moore, Schuyler Minnesota-Morris 30:21.1 -
58 VonDeylen, Caleb Martin Luther 30:28.0 43
59 Malimanek, Lucas Bethany Lutheran 30:30.6 44
60 Walton, Spencer Minnesota-Morris 30:32.3 -
61 Clark, Taylor Minnesota-Morris 30:37.6 -
62 Birr, Nathan Bethany Lutheran 30:49.2 45
63 Kasun, Andy Northland 30:51.8 46
64 Larson, Tyler Northland 30:53.6 47
65 Kieta, Ben Martin Luther 31:21.6 -
66 Elmhorst, Michael Crown 32:04.7 48
67 Wenzel, Collin Martin Luther 32:19.0 -
68 Elg, Brody North Central (Minn.) 32:22.9 49
69 Lerch, Matt St. Scholastica 32:30.9 -
70 Tessmer, Matthew Martin Luther 32:40.5 -
71 Anderson, Sam St. Scholastica 32:45.8 -
72 Tanner, Clayton Wis.-Superior 32:50.8 -
73 Broberg, Andrew Minnesota-Morris 32:57.3 -
74 Stratten, Jake Bethany Lutheran 32:57.9 50
75 Coleman, Joshua Crown 33:07.4 51
76 Wedemeier, Jon Crown 33:44.6 52
77 Wildauer, Joseph Martin Luther 34:12.5 -
78 Johan, Aidan Northland 34:18.5 53
79 Galligan, Ian Crown 34:20.2 54
80 Taverna, Andy Crown 34:20.4 55
81 Henning, John Martin Luther 34:38.2 -
82 Larson, Tyler Martin Luther 34:41.9 -
83 Bruss, Nicolas Bethany Lutheran 35:55.1 56
84 Young, David Martin Luther 36:46.1 -
85 Bless, Michael Bethany Lutheran 37:30.1 -
86 Offner, Zachary North Central (Minn.) 39:14.1 57
87 Helwig, Sam Martin Luther 39:33.1 -
88 Snyder, Benjamin Bethany Lutheran 40:20.2 -
89 Thiel, Matt Martin Luther 40:51.8 -
90 Lyneis, Jed Martin Luther 42:58.1 -
Women's 6k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 St. Scholastica 23:44.8 27 1 2 3 8 13
2 Minnesota-Morris 25:03.4 74 4 7 10 24 29
3 Bethany Lutheran 25:12.4 81 5 12 14 22 28
4 Wis.-Superior 25:17.0 91 6 11 21 26 27
5 Northwestern (Minn.) 25:58.3 123 9 18 25 35 36
6 Crown 26:16.2 136 15 17 23 31 50
7 Martin Luther 26:46.9 176 20 30 40 42 44
8 Northland 29:09.0 235 37 38 49 52 59
9 North Central (Minn.) 30:13.9 253 34 53 54 55 57
Women's 6k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Hovland, Casey St. Scholastica 21:49.3 1
2 Johnson, Jordan St. Scholastica 23:47.5 2
3 Gilman, Nicole St. Scholastica 23:49.9 3
4 Anderson, Elisabeth Minnesota-Morris 24:00.8 4
5 Sauer, Megan Bethany Lutheran 24:02.1 5
6 Praska, Kelli Wis.-Superior 24:05.8 6
7 Goemann, Hannah Minnesota-Morris 24:18.1 7
8 Dickinson, Kelsey St. Scholastica 24:22.4 8
9 Sulflow, Claire Northwestern (Minn.) 24:32.0 9
10 Novak, Katherine Minnesota-Morris 24:41.2 10
11 Boyhtari, Alissa Wis.-Superior 24:42.6 11
12 Sauer, Morgan Bethany Lutheran 24:45.3 12
13 Erickson, Kali St. Scholastica 24:55.1 13
14 Hildebrandt, Lydia Bethany Lutheran 25:05.0 14
15 Nelson, Mackenzie Crown 25:11.0 15
16 Carlson, Heidi St. Scholastica 25:20.6 16
17 Fickle, Kaylee Crown 25:27.3 17
18 White, Danica Northwestern (Minn.) 25:29.3 18
19 Poskie, Elizabeth St. Scholastica 25:36.7 19
20 Cody, Syndey Martin Luther 25:38.0 20
21 Kalin, Anna Wis.-Superior 25:39.4 21
22 Evans, Ellie St. Scholastica 25:42.7 -
23 Huset, Haley St. Scholastica 25:43.3 -
24 Elyea, Kirsten Bethany Lutheran 25:44.7 22
25 Kern, Elizabeth Crown 25:49.1 23
26 Langer, Arre Minnesota-Morris 25:50.0 24
27 Hulterstrum, Jane Northwestern (Minn.) 25:54.2 25
28 Ruhman, Michaela Wis.-Superior 25:55.1 26
29 Ternes, Allison St. Scholastica 25:59.7 -
30 Manthey, Alaina Wis.-Superior 26:02.3 27
31 Gusk, Allison St. Scholastica 26:09.9 -
32 Cordes, Jemimah Bethany Lutheran 26:24.7 28
33 Boyle, Tanna Minnesota-Morris 26:26.9 29
34 Winter, Rachel Martin Luther 26:29.6 30
35 Haar, Kristyn Crown 26:34.7 31
36 Hallgren, Kaisa St. Scholastica 26:37.3 -
37 French, Julianna St. Scholastica 26:41.6 -
38 Ward, Gabrielle Minnesota-Morris 26:42.6 32
39 Joyal, Taylor Wis.-Superior 26:44.8 33
40 Barcelon, Raen North Central (Minn.) 26:52.0 34
41 Porter, Susan Northwestern (Minn.) 26:54.3 35
42 Greenslade, Lisa Northwestern (Minn.) 27:01.6 36
43 Fischer, Mikaela Northland 27:02.3 37
44 Meyer, Isabel Northland 27:02.8 38
45 Brink, Mathea Wis.-Superior 27:06.5 39
46 Williams, Grace Martin Luther 27:06.9 40
47 Gellner, Brynn Minnesota-Morris 27:12.2 41
48 Haverkamp, Veronica Minnesota-Morris 27:13.3 -
49 Schwartz, Elizabeth Martin Luther 27:15.5 42
50 Schield, Sara Wis.-Superior 27:16.6 -
51 Christianson, Ivelyn Northwestern (Minn.) 27:19.6 43
52 Tellock, Tiffany Martin Luther 27:24.6 44
53 Ott, Maddy Martin Luther 27:30.5 45
54 Lash, Abby Martin Luther 27:31.3 46
55 Olson, Mckenzie Northwestern (Minn.) 27:32.9 47
56 Loucks, Zoe Minnesota-Morris 27:42.3 -
57 Moe, Laura St. Scholastica 27:44.4 -
58 Moe, Heidi St. Scholastica 27:52.6 -
59 Gullickson, Katelynn St. Scholastica 27:58.5 -
60 Soutthivong, Brianna Bethany Lutheran 28:00.8 48
61 Robinson, Malaika Martin Luther 28:07.2 -
62 Keen, Hailey Northland 28:09.7 49
63 Mueller, Elena Martin Luther 28:14.1 -
64 Myers, Hannah Crown 28:18.7 50
65 Morehouse, Megan Bethany Lutheran 28:23.1 51
66 Hackbarth, Sarah Martin Luther 28:38.0 -
67 Moldstad, Brittany Bethany Lutheran 28:48.6 -
68 Heiling, Tessa Martin Luther 28:54.5 -
69 Sabrowsky, Nicole Minnesota-Morris 29:06.2 -
70 Nolan, Katie Northland 29:16.2 52
71 Kloncz, Allisen Wis.-Superior 29:18.0 -
72 Ward, Dominique Northwestern (Minn.) 29:24.1 -
73 Farquhar, Katie Bethany Lutheran 29:29.4 -
74 Lieske, Anna Bethany Lutheran 29:34.0 -
75 Sifuentes, Kendra Northwestern (Minn.) 29:42.7 -
76 Clement, Tassia Martin Luther 29:44.1 -
77 Hedberg, Gabriella Minnesota-Morris 29:54.9 -
78 Roth, Amanda North Central (Minn.) 30:03.3 53
79 Frey, Megan Martin Luther 30:05.2 -
80 Griffin, Brianna North Central (Minn.) 30:11.6 54
81 Foster, Hannah North Central (Minn.) 30:12.7 55
82 Brand, Emily Martin Luther 30:13.6 -
83 Putz, Janet Martin Luther 30:14.8 -
84 Menze, Kelsey Minnesota-Morris 30:25.1 -
85 Miller, Sarah Northwestern (Minn.) 30:34.6 -
86 Marzinske, Kari Bethany Lutheran 30:35.2 -
87 Westblade, Kirsten Northwestern (Minn.) 30:42.4 -
88 Jentges, Allison Bethany Lutheran 31:04.0 -
89 Hiebert, Andra Crown 31:13.3 56
90 Widmer, Elise Bethany Lutheran 31:40.0 -
91 Berlinger, Jessica Bethany Lutheran 31:49.7 -
92 Norris, Kayla Bethany Lutheran 32:13.4 -
93 Irvine, Jessica Wis.-Superior 32:29.9 -
94 Swanson, Sophie Northwestern (Minn.) 33:25.3 -
95 Fraser, Delaney Northwestern (Minn.) 33:37.0 -
96 Gish, Samantha North Central (Minn.) 33:50.0 57
97 Dunavan, Amelia North Central (Minn.) 33:55.7 58
98 Jorgensen, Sarah Northland 34:14.0 59
99 Hoffman, Chloe Bethany Lutheran 34:25.0 -