Great Northeast Cross Country Championships
Date: Sat, Oct 29, 2016

EVENTS
Women's 5k
Men's 8k

Women's 5k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Norwich 20:30.0 50 4 5 11 12 18
2 Simmons 20:29.7 50 6 7 10 13 14
3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 21:24.7 108 9 20 24 25 30
4 St. Joseph (Conn.) 21:31.8 112 1 16 23 34 38
5 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 21:42.9 127 17 21 28 29 32
6 Suffolk 21:57.1 128 2 3 40 41 42
7 St. Joseph's (Me.) 22:13.9 153 8 26 37 39 43
8 Lasell 25:11.4 224 33 36 50 52 53
Women's 5k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Gomez-Hixson, Kaneen St. Joseph (Conn.) 19:53.7 1
2 Manfra, Emily Suffolk 20:01.7 2
3 Weisse, Emma Suffolk 20:02.1 3
4 Lary, Haddie Norwich 20:08.6 4
5 Guarnieri, Chapel Norwich 20:12.8 5
6 Jaffe, Samantha Simmons 20:13.7 6
7 MacLean, Kara Simmons 20:15.9 7
8 Curtin, Sarah St. Joseph's (Me.) 20:18.8 8
9 Varca, Nicole Emmanuel (Mass.) 20:20.8 9
10 Bohan, Sarah Simmons 20:22.8 10
11 Hageman, Robyn Norwich 20:29.6 11
12 Dekalb, Carisa Norwich 20:34.5 12
13 DeLuccia, Mia Simmons 20:46.9 13
14 Harland, Sara Simmons 20:48.9 14
15 Freeman, Emily Simmons 20:49.2 15
16 Tompkins, Mia St. Joseph (Conn.) 21:00.9 16
17 Kelly, Mary Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 21:03.5 17
18 Franco, Danielle Norwich 21:04.7 18
19 Egizi , Allegra Simmons 21:08.8 19
20 Duncan, Mimi Emmanuel (Mass.) 21:14.0 20
21 Molokwu, Olivia Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 21:15.1 21
22 Pichette, Kearsten Simmons 21:15.5 -
23 Sullivan, Veronica Norwich 21:17.6 22
24 Josephson, Emily Simmons 21:29.3 -
25 Anderson, Mary St. Joseph (Conn.) 21:30.9 23
26 Gonsor, Jordyn Emmanuel (Mass.) 21:38.0 24
27 Boyle, Reilly Emmanuel (Mass.) 21:42.5 25
28 Lundy, Marisa St. Joseph's (Me.) 21:46.2 26
29 Hango, Melissa Norwich 21:51.5 27
30 Gross, Ciera Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 21:56.3 28
31 Anderson, Taniecia Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 22:04.1 29
32 Nazzaro, Rachael Emmanuel (Mass.) 22:08.0 30
33 Gorrill, Alexandra Emmanuel (Mass.) 22:09.3 31
34 Maloney, Kaitlyn Simmons 22:12.8 -
35 Royality-Lindman, Bethanie Simmons 22:13.8 -
36 Graf, Kellie Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 22:15.8 32
37 Seedorf, Stephanie Lasell 22:18.0 33
38 Vereneau, Alyssa St. Joseph (Conn.) 22:18.4 34
39 Mosko, Jacqueline Emmanuel (Mass.) 22:19.5 35
40 Manship, Karli Lasell 22:20.4 36
41 Cristiano-Cepak, Robyn Norwich 22:22.5 -
42 Green, Hannah Simmons 22:24.4 -
43 Moore, Angela Norwich 22:27.6 -
44 Figueiredo, Carol Simmons 22:29.7 -
45 Lecompte, Lauren St. Joseph's (Me.) 22:32.2 37
46 Valinski, Cassidy Norwich 22:34.5 -
47 Pearsons, Anna Rivier 22:41.4 -
48 Schneider, Jacquelyn Emmanuel (Mass.) 22:48.5 -
49 Ojemann, Caryn Norwich 22:54.6 -
50 Boyce, Madison St. Joseph (Conn.) 22:55.0 38
51 Barrett, Kelsey St. Joseph's (Me.) 22:59.7 39
52 Kearney, Michelle Suffolk 23:11.0 40
53 Kopich, Audrey Suffolk 23:15.0 41
54 Nilsen, Lily Suffolk 23:15.8 42
55 Blair, Amy Norwich 23:26.8 -
56 Rivard, Madison Simmons 23:29.2 -
57 Peterson, Emalee Emmanuel (Mass.) 23:32.1 -
58 Pepin, McKenzie St. Joseph's (Me.) 23:32.8 43
59 King, Alison Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 23:36.3 44
60 Fisher, Sydney St. Joseph's (Me.) 23:39.6 45
61 Franklin, Amelia Simmons 23:42.6 -
62 Petit, Kristina St. Joseph (Conn.) 23:47.5 46
63 Harris, Analyse St. Joseph's (Me.) 23:51.8 47
64 Tavoletti, Amanda St. Joseph's (Me.) 23:55.3 -
65 Brocco, Angela Emmanuel (Mass.) 24:06.7 -
66 Eberhart, Charlotte St. Joseph (Conn.) 24:13.9 48
67 Beaudoin, Mackenzie St. Joseph's (Me.) 24:29.2 -
68 Rothermel, Shannon Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 24:34.5 49
69 Stella, Megan Lasell 24:35.4 50
70 Cantito, Elisa Emmanuel (Mass.) 24:43.0 -
71 Gamsby, Hannah Norwich 24:44.0 -
72 Harnden, Kyrie St. Joseph's (Me.) 24:48.1 -
73 Nagle, Kathryn Simmons 24:49.0 -
74 Rockett, Megan Emmanuel (Mass.) 24:58.9 -
75 Hast, Hannah Simmons 25:04.9 -
76 Fulk, Jessica Norwich 25:21.7 -
77 Smith, Alysha St. Joseph's (Me.) 25:22.9 -
78 Santos, Sophia Emmanuel (Mass.) 25:24.0 -
79 Maggio, Kathleen Rivier 25:27.5 -
80 Klapka, Emma Rivier 25:28.3 -
81 Jordan, Jessica St. Joseph (Conn.) 25:43.4 -
82 Koloda, Paulina St. Joseph (Conn.) 25:49.7 -
83 Ross, Stephanie St. Joseph (Conn.) 25:52.6 -
84 Barry, Alicia Emmanuel (Mass.) 26:03.5 -
85 Veit, Madison Suffolk 26:53.9 51
86 Baker, Elizabeth Mount Ida 27:11.0 -
87 Lynham, Alexa Lasell 27:22.7 52
88 Mauthe, Rachel St. Joseph (Conn.) 27:42.4 -
89 Fullarton, Meghan St. Joseph's (Me.) 27:52.4 -
90 O'Toole, Samantha Mount Ida 28:37.9 -
91 Bryk, Sydney Mount Ida 29:08.0 -
92 Trinidad, Jasmine Emmanuel (Mass.) 29:11.3 -
93 Clancy, Allie Lasell 29:20.5 53
94 Hart, Shannon Lasell 29:29.7 54
95 Laferriere, Samantha Mount Ida 29:31.9 -
96 Espindola, Alison Suffolk 29:38.5 55
97 Tourangeau, Emily St. Joseph's (Me.) 31:04.1 -
Men's 8k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Norwich 26:48.2 21 2 3 4 5 7
2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 28:25.4 69 6 8 9 22 24
3 Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 28:39.5 79 1 14 19 20 25
4 St. Joseph's (Me.) 29:39.9 108 10 11 26 30 31
5 Lasell 29:41.8 109 15 17 21 27 29
6 Suffolk 33:18.0 170 18 23 40 42 47
7 Mount Ida 37:56.4 202 16 33 50 51 52
8 Rivier 36:15.7 210 32 43 44 45 46
Men's 8k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Sachs, Adam Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 26:12.9 1
2 McNally, Jack Norwich 26:27.9 2
3 Hale, Brody Norwich 26:29.7 3
4 Saucier, Adam Norwich 26:33.7 4
5 Leonard, Korey Norwich 27:08.0 5
6 Brobst, Erik Emmanuel (Mass.) 27:15.4 6
7 Paladino, Nathan Norwich 27:21.9 7
8 Carty, Patrick Emmanuel (Mass.) 27:24.1 8
9 Chamenko, Ian Emmanuel (Mass.) 27:45.8 9
10 Shuckrow, Nick St. Joseph's (Me.) 27:47.9 10
11 Fisher, Lucas St. Joseph's (Me.) 27:49.4 11
12 Connelly, Cameron Norwich 27:53.0 12
13 English, Ryan Norwich 27:58.5 13
14 Vernon, Anthony Norwich 28:08.5 -
15 Melnick, Alex Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 28:15.3 14
16 Phelps, James Lasell 28:17.1 15
17 Yacawych, Warren Norwich 28:23.9 -
18 Burch, Ryan Mount Ida 28:24.1 16
19 Gilligan, Ryan Norwich 28:42.9 -
20 Dalaba, Ryan Lasell 28:47.5 17
21 Campisano, David Suffolk 28:48.3 18
22 Au, Brandon Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 29:01.9 19
23 Sheveland, Colter Norwich 29:18.1 -
24 Pollicino, Dennis Norwich 29:18.4 -
25 Sherman, David Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 29:20.6 20
26 St. John, Chad Norwich 29:21.0 -
27 Jones, Cameron Norwich 29:28.0 -
28 Vonick, Kyle Lasell 29:28.7 21
29 Malm, Philip Emmanuel (Mass.) 29:30.0 22
30 Pascoe, Kevon Norwich 29:57.1 -
31 Guedes, Paulo Suffolk 29:57.5 23
32 Zannoni, Jefferson Emmanuel (Mass.) 30:11.5 24
33 Lessard, Thomas Norwich 30:22.6 -
34 Jone, Mike Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 30:26.6 25
35 Plante, Ben St. Joseph's (Me.) 30:37.1 26
36 Bolduc , Maurice Norwich 30:44.7 -
37 Nagle, Ryan Norwich 30:54.2 -
38 Greenwald, Mark Lasell 30:55.4 27
39 Letenore, Josh Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 30:59.8 28
40 Holden, Matt Lasell 31:00.1 29
41 Boissonnault, Jacob St. Joseph's (Me.) 31:02.0 30
42 McWilliams, Kevin St. Joseph's (Me.) 31:03.2 31
43 Jagtap, Yash Rivier 31:11.1 32
44 Bradley, Jabari Mount Ida 31:11.3 33
45 White, Connor St. Joseph's (Me.) 31:29.8 34
46 Nathan, Alex Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 31:35.4 35
47 Dufour, Connor St. Joseph's (Me.) 31:49.1 36
48 Fitzpatrick, Brandon Emmanuel (Mass.) 32:06.1 37
49 Hennessey, Harold Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 32:09.0 -
50 Routos, Constantine Norwich 32:15.1 -
51 D'Ovidio, Andrew St. Joseph's (Me.) 32:25.2 -
52 Scott, Justin Emmanuel (Mass.) 32:46.7 38
53 Tavares, Francisco Emmanuel (Mass.) 32:53.8 -
54 Lane, Ben Lasell 33:13.9 39
55 Smart, Stephen Suffolk 33:31.7 40
56 Wallin, Kevin Lasell 33:38.7 41
57 Torres, Ruben Suffolk 34:21.2 42
58 Prevost, Jonah Rivier 35:46.8 43
59 Hirst, Zach St. Joseph's (Me.) 37:46.7 -
60 Givens, Tristan Rivier 38:02.3 44
61 L'Heureux, Joshua Rivier 38:04.1 45
62 LaChance, Daniel Emmanuel (Mass.) 38:06.5 -
63 Poitier, Keith Rivier 38:14.0 46
64 Robinson, Alex Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 38:32.0 -
65 Rotchford, Michael Suffolk 39:51.4 47
66 Pena, Jeremiah Rivier 40:42.3 48
67 O'Loughlin, Joshua Rivier 42:12.8 49
68 Burdick, Cody Mount Ida 43:08.1 50
69 Davis, Cole Mount Ida 43:28.5 51
70 Thompson, Thomas Mount Ida 43:29.8 52
71 Garrison, Matthew Suffolk 51:45.0 53