NCAA Division III Central Region Cross Country Championships
Date: Sat, Nov 12, 2016

EVENTS
Women's 6k
Men's 8k

Women's 6k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 St. Olaf 22:59.5 91 7 17 20 21 26
2 Nebraska Wesleyan 23:06.5 110 11 13 16 24 46
3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 23:03.1 112 8 12 14 37 41
4 Carleton 23:16.8 162 10 23 38 43 48
5 Wartburg 23:16.0 178 4 29 44 45 56
6 Cornell College 23:17.3 240 2 9 59 83 87
7 Loras 23:19.3 247 1 27 64 76 79
8 St. Benedict 23:43.3 279 18 28 39 89 105
9 Macalester 23:37.6 285 5 51 60 78 91
10 Grinnell 23:47.3 301 15 33 65 69 119
11 Hamline 23:49.2 308 30 35 67 86 90
12 St. Scholastica 23:38.1 320 3 61 68 88 100
13 Luther 23:53.4 323 25 34 75 92 97
14 St. Catherine 23:58.9 353 19 32 93 99 110
15 Bethel (Minn.) 24:03.7 370 52 58 74 85 101
16 Central College 24:18.2 437 55 72 82 108 120
17 Gustavus Adolphus 24:17.1 438 31 80 96 115 116
18 Concordia-Moorhead 24:24.7 472 42 66 114 118 132
19 Dubuque 24:22.5 477 6 70 107 146 148
20 Augsburg 24:28.5 481 22 103 104 122 130
21 Minnesota-Morris 24:58.5 516 36 57 71 175 177
22 Simpson (Iowa) 24:41.6 535 77 84 95 128 151
23 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 25:23.0 672 98 102 133 167 172
24 Bethany Lutheran 25:47.2 683 40 127 144 171 201
25 Wis.-Superior 25:39.6 727 94 141 158 160 174
26 Coe 26:05.0 789 106 164 166 168 185
27 Northwestern (Minn.) 26:22.5 828 135 159 165 183 186
28 Crown 26:30.1 840 142 161 163 180 194
29 Martin Luther 27:26.5 936 153 192 193 198 200
30 Buena Vista 28:23.7 936 136 191 196 199 214
31 Northland 28:33.6 947 156 182 189 207 213
32 North Central (Minn.) 31:05.2 1032 184 210 211 212 215
Women's 6k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Miller, Audrey Loras 21:19.9 1
2 Masterson, Abrah Cornell College 21:35.9 2
3 Hovland, Casey St. Scholastica 21:37.9 3
4 Bagge, Ashlyn Wartburg 22:11.1 4
5 Meyer, Kimber Macalester 22:11.5 5
6 Ortiz, Fabiola Dubuque 22:14.2 6
7 Naas, Mary St. Olaf 22:21.5 7
8 Fossum, Alex St. Thomas (Minn.) 22:30.1 8
9 Moline, Rachel Cornell College 22:33.1 9
10 Kaegi, Emily Carleton 22:38.3 10
11 Larsen, Jamie Nebraska Wesleyan 22:46.8 11
12 McGivern, Bridget St. Thomas (Minn.) 22:54.4 12
13 Sigler, Riley Nebraska Wesleyan 22:56.9 13
14 Janto, Kayla St. Thomas (Minn.) 22:59.1 14
15 Luhmann, Emma Grinnell 23:00.5 15
16 Harris, Sydni Nebraska Wesleyan 23:02.0 16
17 Hoornaert, Jamie St. Olaf 23:03.5 17
18 Weber, Emma St. Benedict 23:03.6 18
19 Hall, Rachel St. Catherine 23:05.3 19
20 Hawgood, Bryony St. Olaf 23:09.0 20
21 Lutz, Jordan St. Olaf 23:10.2 21
22 Irving, Taybri Augsburg 23:11.1 22
23 Schnirring, Samantha Carleton 23:11.9 23
24 Beiermann, Ellie Nebraska Wesleyan 23:11.9 24
25 Carney, Kenzie Luther 23:12.9 25
26 Bentley, Jessica St. Olaf 23:13.1 26
27 Day, Emily Loras 23:14.3 27
28 Kosobud, Allison St. Benedict 23:14.9 28
29 McEnany, Shae Wartburg 23:15.2 29
30 Dopp, Madeline Hamline 23:15.7 30
31 Novak-Klug, Sadie Gustavus Adolphus 23:16.0 31
32 Ahlstrom, Leighlin St. Catherine 23:17.8 32
33 Zimmerman, Emma Grinnell 23:17.8 33
34 Ryden, Anna Luther 23:22.4 34
35 Miles, Kathleen Hamline 23:23.2 35
36 Anderson, Elisabeth Minnesota-Morris 23:24.1 36
37 Walz, Jenny St. Thomas (Minn.) 23:24.2 37
38 Nipper, Nicole Carleton 23:24.2 38
39 Loth, Taylor St. Benedict 23:26.0 39
40 Sauer, Megan Bethany Lutheran 23:26.5 40
41 Marsh, Melissa St. Thomas (Minn.) 23:27.8 41
42 Gruenberg, Brianna Concordia-Moorhead 23:27.9 42
43 Nazarino, Sarah Carleton 23:32.7 43
44 Tell, Dakota Wartburg 23:32.9 44
45 Silbernagel, Meghan Wartburg 23:33.2 45
46 Hamilton, Nicole Nebraska Wesleyan 23:35.0 46
47 Moore, Meredith St. Olaf 23:35.4 47
48 Nakasaka, Laura Carleton 23:37.1 48
49 Trujillo, Claire Carleton 23:37.8 49
50 Awtry, Hannah Nebraska Wesleyan 23:39.1 50
51 Ramsey, Eliza Macalester 23:40.5 51
52 Cramer, Madeline Bethel (Minn.) 23:42.2 52
53 Glassbrenner, Ali St. Thomas (Minn.) 23:44.6 53
54 Geist, Marietta Carleton 23:45.0 54
55 Peter, Rachel Central College 23:47.3 55
56 Feller, Gillian Wartburg 23:47.7 56
57 Goemann, Hannah Minnesota-Morris 23:47.7 57
58 Burr, Abigail Bethel (Minn.) 23:48.3 58
59 Murphy, MariKate Cornell College 23:48.6 59
60 DeVore, Sarah Jo Macalester 23:50.3 60
61 Gilman, Nicole St. Scholastica 23:50.8 61
62 Ness, Sara St. Thomas (Minn.) 23:50.9 62
63 Fisher, Lisa St. Olaf 23:51.3 63
64 Minear, Kelly Loras 23:51.8 64
65 Ahrens, Anna Grinnell 23:51.9 65
66 Baker, Kaya Concordia-Moorhead 23:52.4 66
67 Griffin, Meg Hamline 23:53.7 67
68 Dickinson, Kelsey St. Scholastica 23:54.3 68
69 Fujiwara, Mikayla Grinnell 23:54.8 69
70 Wenthold, Kiersten Dubuque 23:56.5 70
71 Novak, Katherine Minnesota-Morris 23:58.0 71
72 McKinney, Holly Central College 23:59.9 72
73 Breitbach, Nicole Wartburg 24:01.0 73
74 Chase, Callie Bethel (Minn.) 24:01.7 74
75 Carr, Mallory Luther 24:03.8 75
76 Dunaway, Maeve Loras 24:04.7 76
77 Neuendorf, Courtney Simpson (Iowa) 24:04.9 77
78 Sherwood-Caballero, Lorna Macalester 24:05.6 78
79 Ondande, Kemunto Loras 24:06.0 79
80 Welke, Stephanie Gustavus Adolphus 24:10.3 80
81 Mallon, Beth Wartburg 24:10.3 81
82 Kammeyer, Evie Central College 24:11.0 82
83 Fleming, Dominique Cornell College 24:13.0 83
84 Timms, Sadie Simpson (Iowa) 24:14.1 84
85 Inwards, Emmy Bethel (Minn.) 24:14.3 85
86 Gallagher, Mariah Hamline 24:15.1 86
87 Niswonger, Lily Cornell College 24:15.9 87
88 Johnson, Jordan St. Scholastica 24:16.9 88
89 Borgmeier, Abigail St. Benedict 24:17.0 89
90 Hankins, Holly Hamline 24:18.4 90
91 Davidson, Lea Macalester 24:20.0 91
92 Ellefsen, Erin Luther 24:20.9 92
93 Waage, Bryana St. Catherine 24:23.3 93
94 Praska, Kelli Wis.-Superior 24:24.5 94
95 McCloskey, Briana Simpson (Iowa) 24:26.2 95
96 Schifsky, Lotus Gustavus Adolphus 24:27.0 96
97 Hoffman, Kat Luther 24:27.2 97
98 Sweet, Amelia Saint Mary's (Minn.) 24:27.8 98
99 Kirkeide, Courtney St. Catherine 24:29.1 99
100 Poskie, Elizabeth St. Scholastica 24:30.8 100
101 Johnson, Lindsay Bethel (Minn.) 24:31.9 101
102 Franke, Danielle Saint Mary's (Minn.) 24:32.6 102
103 Larsen, Malena Augsburg 24:33.2 103
104 Frantz, Rachel Augsburg 24:34.2 104
105 Reid, Elise St. Benedict 24:35.1 105
106 Franke, Mareena Coe 24:36.1 106
107 Kinateder, Kayla Dubuque 24:37.2 107
108 Wilson, Gabi Central College 24:37.5 108
109 Restemayer, Anna Luther 24:37.7 109
110 Strickland, Shannon St. Catherine 24:39.0 110
111 Greene, Gretchen Macalester 24:39.0 111
112 Lindhorst, Vera Luther 24:39.2 112
113 Donner, Brittany Nebraska Wesleyan 24:39.4 113
114 Andersen, Kara Concordia-Moorhead 24:41.9 114
115 Rosenow, Olivia Gustavus Adolphus 24:43.6 115
116 Anderson, Sarah Gustavus Adolphus 24:48.4 116
117 Passmore, Gabriela Gustavus Adolphus 24:50.1 117
118 West, Maria Concordia-Moorhead 24:50.9 118
119 Teagle, Whitney Grinnell 24:51.7 119
120 Arthofer, Andie Central College 24:55.4 120
121 Nash, Alyssa Hamline 24:56.8 121
122 Blom, Emma Augsburg 24:57.6 122
123 Herath, Lydia Bethel (Minn.) 24:59.7 123
124 Sands, Emily Gustavus Adolphus 25:00.8 124
125 Erickson, Kali St. Scholastica 25:01.5 125
126 Brine-Doyle, Jackie St. Catherine 25:03.1 126
127 Sauer, Morgan Bethany Lutheran 25:03.8 127
128 Hunemiller, Shelby Simpson (Iowa) 25:03.8 128
129 Nelson, Rachel St. Benedict 25:06.3 129
130 Stewig, Blair Augsburg 25:06.5 130
131 LaVerdiere, Tori Grinnell 25:09.1 131
132 Whiteman, Sara Concordia-Moorhead 25:10.0 132
133 Thiel, Erica Saint Mary's (Minn.) 25:10.7 133
134 Pierson, Carly Cornell College 25:11.8 134
135 Sulflow, Claire Northwestern (Minn.) 25:14.6 135
136 Puls, Katie Buena Vista 25:15.1 136
137 Falk, Sarissa Hamline 25:16.6 137
138 Moll, Lauren Central College 25:17.1 138
139 Hendrickson, Mattia St. Benedict 25:19.2 139
140 Davitt, Megan Macalester 25:21.7 140
141 Boyhtari, Alissa Wis.-Superior 25:22.5 141
142 Nelson, Mackenzie Crown 25:23.7 142
143 Gornick, Cassidy Central College 25:24.9 143
144 Elyea, Kirsten Bethany Lutheran 25:25.6 144
145 Piper, Carrie Loras 25:27.1 145
146 Mackenburg, Kristin Dubuque 25:30.0 146
147 Gomez, Sandra Cornell College 25:32.6 147
148 Ray, Abigail Dubuque 25:34.7 148
149 Carlson, Heidi St. Scholastica 25:35.1 149
150 Arredondo, Nicole Grinnell 25:37.7 150
151 Moline, Morgan Simpson (Iowa) 25:38.8 151
152 Curran, Sarah Concordia-Moorhead 25:42.6 152
153 Cody, Syndey Martin Luther 25:48.7 153
154 Ely, Megan Dubuque 25:50.7 154
155 Venezio, Liz Loras 25:51.2 155
156 Pietz, Marley Northland 25:52.9 156
157 Nelsen, Tarja Concordia-Moorhead 25:53.5 157
158 Manthey, Alaina Wis.-Superior 25:55.1 158
159 White, Danica Northwestern (Minn.) 25:56.1 159
160 Ruhman, Michaela Wis.-Superior 25:56.3 160
161 Kern, Elizabeth Crown 26:00.0 161
162 Litterer, Ashley Simpson (Iowa) 26:03.1 162
163 Fickle, Kaylee Crown 26:03.9 163
164 Bain, Maddie Coe 26:04.7 164
165 Hulterstrum, Jane Northwestern (Minn.) 26:07.2 165
166 Morris, McKayla Coe 26:10.6 166
167 Berkenes, Alicia Saint Mary's (Minn.) 26:14.2 167
168 Stai, Katalina Coe 26:14.2 168
169 Pape, Anna Bethel (Minn.) 26:16.5 169
170 Perri, Michelle St. Catherine 26:23.8 170
171 Cordes, Jemimah Bethany Lutheran 26:24.8 171
172 Alyssa, Thiel Saint Mary's (Minn.) 26:29.6 172
173 Roeder, Jaclyn Dubuque 26:35.5 173
174 Kalin, Anna Wis.-Superior 26:39.6 174
175 Gellner, Brynn Minnesota-Morris 26:49.6 175
176 Joyal, Taylor Wis.-Superior 26:51.4 176
177 Loucks, Zoe Minnesota-Morris 26:53.0 177
178 Ortiz, Emily Saint Mary's (Minn.) 26:55.4 178
179 Ward, Gabrielle Minnesota-Morris 27:05.3 179
180 Haar, Kristyn Crown 27:11.3 180
181 Gronke, Jessica Simpson (Iowa) 27:13.4 181
182 Fischer, Mikaela Northland 27:13.4 182
183 Porter, Susan Northwestern (Minn.) 27:14.7 183
184 Barcelon, Raen North Central (Minn.) 27:18.1 184
185 Guinane, Katie Coe 27:19.2 185
186 Christianson, Ivelyn Northwestern (Minn.) 27:19.9 186
187 Boyle, Tanna Minnesota-Morris 27:21.4 187
188 Schernecker, Paige Saint Mary's (Minn.) 27:23.4 188
189 Meyer, Isabel Northland 27:24.1 189
190 Wisnousky, Holly Coe 27:26.4 190
191 Snyder, Kennedy Buena Vista 27:30.2 191
192 Lash, Abby Martin Luther 27:30.3 192
193 Tellock, Tiffany Martin Luther 27:30.6 193
194 Myers, Hannah Crown 27:51.4 194
195 Greenslade, Lisa Northwestern (Minn.) 27:52.6 195
196 Rowe, Maya Buena Vista 27:55.5 196
197 Olson, Mckenzie Northwestern (Minn.) 27:58.0 197
198 Ott, Maddy Martin Luther 27:58.2 198
199 Harris, Tara Buena Vista 28:08.5 199
200 Robinson, Malaika Martin Luther 28:24.9 200
201 Soutthivong, Brianna Bethany Lutheran 28:35.3 201
202 Olson, Caitlin Augsburg 28:37.5 202
203 Schield, Sara Wis.-Superior 29:04.4 203
204 Hackbarth, Sarah Martin Luther 29:10.1 204
205 Heiling, Tessa Martin Luther 29:12.6 205
206 Morehouse, Megan Bethany Lutheran 29:26.3 206
207 Keen, Hailey Northland 30:13.0 207
208 Springsteen, Jean Coe 30:18.1 208
209 Hiebert, Andra Crown 30:50.4 209
210 Roth, Amanda North Central (Minn.) 30:58.6 210
211 Foster, Hannah North Central (Minn.) 31:14.4 211
212 Griffin, Brianna North Central (Minn.) 31:18.3 212
213 Nolan, Katie Northland 32:04.4 213
214 Tapia, Veronica Buena Vista 33:08.9 214
215 Gish, Samantha North Central (Minn.) 34:36.4 215
216 Dunavan, Amelia North Central (Minn.) 35:22.5 216
217 Jorgensen, Sarah Northland 36:14.7 217
218 Studer, Courtney Buena Vista 37:07.4 218
  Hildebrandt, Lydia Bethany Lutheran DNF -
Men's 8k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Loras 25:56.9 101 1 9 26 29 36
2 Wartburg 26:01.5 117 8 10 14 37 48
3 St. Olaf 26:08.9 128 15 23 27 28 35
4 Nebraska Wesleyan 26:07.6 139 11 16 17 18 77
5 Luther 26:14.1 179 2 34 38 39 66
6 Gustavus Adolphus 26:17.9 191 12 13 43 60 63
7 Central College 26:23.1 221 4 21 22 82 92
8 St. John's (Minn.) 26:25.7 233 3 42 45 65 78
9 Grinnell 26:44.1 312 25 40 61 86 100
10 Carleton 26:43.4 313 19 56 58 73 107
11 Wis.-Superior 26:45.4 316 5 30 62 91 128
12 St. Thomas (Minn.) 26:48.8 343 53 64 71 72 83
13 Simpson (Iowa) 26:54.9 373 46 69 70 85 103
14 Hamline 26:59.9 399 51 55 76 104 113
15 Bethel (Minn.) 27:14.7 462 33 88 97 118 126
16 Cornell College 27:22.6 472 32 52 111 135 142
17 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 27:27.8 474 6 44 122 140 162
18 St. Scholastica 27:32.6 483 24 68 84 148 159
19 Macalester 27:19.7 491 49 89 109 114 130
20 Martin Luther 27:21.6 510 57 106 112 116 119
21 Minnesota-Morris 27:39.9 523 20 99 102 136 166
22 Dubuque 27:53.4 577 7 129 141 146 154
23 Coe 27:49.8 589 54 121 133 138 143
24 Concordia-Moorhead 27:54.6 611 96 105 108 150 152
25 Augsburg 28:31.5 653 31 115 156 171 180
26 Northwestern (Minn.) 28:38.6 728 120 132 151 155 170
27 Buena Vista 29:35.2 816 110 153 179 185 189
28 Bethany Lutheran 30:10.8 896 172 176 178 184 186
29 Northland 30:36.2 927 175 182 183 193 194
30 Crown 31:27.8 955 181 188 192 196 198
Men's 8k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Tope, Mason Loras 25:16.3 1
2 Jensen, Isaac Luther 25:19.5 2
3 Bugler, Ryan St. John's (Minn.) 25:34.2 3
4 Fairley, Mark Central College 25:36.4 4
5 Lindquist, Jackson Wis.-Superior 25:37.9 5
6 Newsum, Jovan Saint Mary's (Minn.) 25:38.4 6
7 Bass, Alec Dubuque 25:41.3 7
8 Kaczinski, Eli Wartburg 25:42.1 8
9 Nugent, Brien Loras 25:43.2 9
10 Frawley, Jerry Wartburg 25:44.7 10
11 Brown, Tanner Nebraska Wesleyan 25:44.7 11
12 Jones, Evan Gustavus Adolphus 25:48.1 12
13 Knobbe, Thomas Gustavus Adolphus 25:50.3 13
14 Kokare, Kailas Wartburg 25:50.4 14
15 Berhe, Alex St. Olaf 25:56.0 15
16 Vasquez, Andy Nebraska Wesleyan 25:58.9 16
17 Wheeler, Jordan Nebraska Wesleyan 25:59.5 17
18 Gandul, Ash Nebraska Wesleyan 25:59.8 18
19 Dodge, Tris Carleton 25:59.8 19
20 Combellick, Chalmer Minnesota-Morris 26:02.1 20
21 Rathje, Tanner Central College 26:02.9 21
22 Steffensmeier, Isaac Central College 26:03.8 22
23 Coffey, Joe St. Olaf 26:05.0 23
24 Gallagher, Jacob St. Scholastica 26:06.5 24
25 McLean, Anthony Grinnell 26:09.6 25
26 Sevcik, Timothy Loras 26:10.5 26
27 Eggers, Jacob St. Olaf 26:10.6 27
28 Anderson, William St. Olaf 26:13.6 28
29 Adams, Justin Loras 26:14.9 29
30 Koski, Jordan Wis.-Superior 26:16.2 30
31 Salan, Abdullahi Augsburg 26:17.1 31
32 Gabriel, Cuyler Cornell College 26:17.6 32
33 Hatton, Evan Bethel (Minn.) 26:17.8 33
34 Beard, Parker Luther 26:18.6 34
35 Ketola, Keith St. Olaf 26:19.2 35
36 Carroll, Jack Loras 26:19.3 36
37 Appleton, Caleb Wartburg 26:20.3 37
38 Finnegan, Patrick Luther 26:23.2 38
39 Schwichtenberg, Trever Luther 26:23.2 39
40 Lennon, John Grinnell 26:23.3 40
41 Henschel, Jack St. Olaf 26:23.8 41
42 Kuzara, Maxwell St. John's (Minn.) 26:25.0 42
43 Dammann, Carston Gustavus Adolphus 26:25.3 43
44 O'Hare, Austin Saint Mary's (Minn.) 26:25.8 44
45 Collins, Tremayne St. John's (Minn.) 26:27.5 45
46 Willadsen, Blake Simpson (Iowa) 26:28.5 46
47 Hedges, Ben Loras 26:29.6 47
48 Scott, Lee Wartburg 26:30.2 48
49 Hinwood, Lachlan Macalester 26:32.5 49
50 Ensminger, Colin Loras 26:32.5 50
51 Benitez, Fernando Hamline 26:32.8 51
52 Bach, Austin Cornell College 26:34.7 52
53 Smith, Trevor St. Thomas (Minn.) 26:35.6 53
54 Haerr, Nathan Coe 26:36.4 54
55 Bell, Sam Hamline 26:36.7 55
56 Edstrom, Walter Carleton 26:40.3 56
57 Gurgel, Ryan Martin Luther 26:40.5 57
58 Nakajima, Hiroshi Carleton 26:40.5 58
59 Lerdall, Thomas St. Olaf 26:40.5 59
60 Wischnack, Alex Gustavus Adolphus 26:41.6 60
61 Schulte, Jackson Grinnell 26:42.0 61
62 Hirsch, Harrison Wis.-Superior 26:43.8 62
63 Fredrickson, Alex Gustavus Adolphus 26:44.0 63
64 Burback, Allen-Michael St. Thomas (Minn.) 26:44.8 64
65 Burgstahler, Matthew St. John's (Minn.) 26:45.1 65
66 Herout, Isiah Luther 26:45.9 66
67 O'Leary, Aaron Wartburg 26:47.0 67
68 Foss, Easton St. Scholastica 26:47.6 68
69 Pellegrino, Ethan Simpson (Iowa) 26:48.6 69
70 Thompson, Trey Simpson (Iowa) 26:49.3 70
71 Brandt, Adam St. Thomas (Minn.) 26:49.8 71
72 Fritz, Andrew St. Thomas (Minn.) 26:50.1 72
73 Meikle, Cameron Carleton 26:52.3 73
74 Sandberg, Ryley Gustavus Adolphus 26:53.1 74
75 Larson, Patrick Luther 26:53.8 75
76 Logan, James Hamline 26:55.1 76
77 Knapp, Tyler Nebraska Wesleyan 26:55.3 77
78 Franta, Brandon St. John's (Minn.) 26:56.6 78
79 Toppin, Joel Wartburg 26:56.7 79
80 Buehler, Lukas St. John's (Minn.) 26:57.1 80
81 Simpson, Clay Nebraska Wesleyan 26:58.0 81
82 Specht, Jon Central College 26:59.7 82
83 Glidewell, Seth St. Thomas (Minn.) 27:03.4 83
84 Pearson, Cam St. Scholastica 27:05.4 84
85 Mckenzie, Ian Simpson (Iowa) 27:05.8 85
86 McCarthy, Matthew Grinnell 27:06.2 86
87 Rosenau, Parker St. Thomas (Minn.) 27:07.3 87
88 Rasmussen, Anders Bethel (Minn.) 27:09.1 88
89 Doherty, James Macalester 27:09.7 89
90 Helstad, Scott St. Thomas (Minn.) 27:10.1 90
91 Bieri, Rand Wis.-Superior 27:11.3 91
92 Pape, Kyle Central College 27:12.6 92
93 Berens, Chad Nebraska Wesleyan 27:13.8 93
94 Duethman, Erik Luther 27:14.5 94
95 Speca, Marcus Gustavus Adolphus 27:14.6 95
96 Lillehaugen, Matthew Concordia-Moorhead 27:14.7 96
97 Huffman, David Bethel (Minn.) 27:16.3 97
98 Donner, Taylor Central College 27:17.2 98
99 Sassenberg, Tyler Minnesota-Morris 27:19.6 99
100 Hansen, Pieter Grinnell 27:19.7 100
101 Rabaey, Joseph St. John's (Minn.) 27:21.0 101
102 Roanhorse, David Minnesota-Morris 27:21.2 102
103 Lefebure, Levi Simpson (Iowa) 27:22.2 103
104 Duchenes, Tony Hamline 27:23.6 104
105 Wicklund, Eric Concordia-Moorhead 27:23.8 105
106 Schnose, Darian Martin Luther 27:24.0 106
107 Irvine, Cullen Carleton 27:24.1 107
108 Quibell, Brandon Concordia-Moorhead 27:24.3 108
109 Boranian, Chris Macalester 27:24.5 109
110 Sampson, Ben Buena Vista 27:26.2 110
111 Wilson, Caleb Cornell College 27:27.4 111
112 Wilkens, Justin Martin Luther 27:30.6 112
113 Mehrhof, Kyle Hamline 27:31.3 113
114 Harper, Henry Macalester 27:32.5 114
115 Huss, Chris Augsburg 27:33.2 115
116 Fleischmann, Jonathan Martin Luther 27:33.7 116
117 Krewson, Daniel Grinnell 27:36.1 117
118 Shields , John Mark Bethel (Minn.) 27:36.6 118
119 Bitter, Ben Martin Luther 27:39.4 119
120 Peterson, Jackson Northwestern (Minn.) 27:43.3 120
121 Izer, Ryan Coe 27:44.4 121
122 Moga, Sherman Saint Mary's (Minn.) 27:45.2 122
123 Evans, Luke Simpson (Iowa) 27:47.6 123
124 Ruvkun, Andrew Carleton 27:49.8 124
125 Paladie, Anthony Hamline 27:53.3 125
126 Nelson, Sam Bethel (Minn.) 27:53.9 126
127 Egeland, Logan Simpson (Iowa) 27:55.2 127
128 Mazurek, Zachary Wis.-Superior 27:57.9 128
129 Berland, Jonathan Dubuque 27:58.7 129
130 Lepak, Jake Macalester 27:59.1 130
131 Toomey, Jordan Central College 27:59.5 131
132 Maki, Wil Northwestern (Minn.) 28:01.1 132
133 Freeborn, Beau Coe 28:07.3 133
134 Crail, Nathaniel Grinnell 28:09.4 134
135 Bricker, Jace Cornell College 28:10.3 135
136 Cease, Edmund Minnesota-Morris 28:13.0 136
137 Jewson, Sam Hamline 28:14.6 137
138 Brown, Orie Coe 28:15.3 138
139 Ronayne, Keenan Carleton 28:17.8 139
140 Krogman, Brandon Saint Mary's (Minn.) 28:20.2 140
141 Helzer, Ames Dubuque 28:20.8 141
142 Stoll, Zachary Cornell College 28:22.8 142
143 Dinderman, Derek Coe 28:25.6 143
144 Conrardy, Ryan Cornell College 28:29.6 144
145 Nelson, Ben Coe 28:31.5 145
146 Moore, Dalton Dubuque 28:32.1 146
147 Shinn, Keaton Bethel (Minn.) 28:36.4 147
148 Trosen, Josh St. Scholastica 28:37.1 148
149 Meshach, McCoy Coe 28:43.6 149
150 Solheim, Nick Concordia-Moorhead 28:43.8 150
151 Melendez, Eric Northwestern (Minn.) 28:45.7 151
152 Johnson, Brendan Concordia-Moorhead 28:46.3 152
153 Smith, Steven Buena Vista 28:50.9 153
154 Erickson, Jack Dubuque 28:54.1 154
155 Crown, Garrett Northwestern (Minn.) 28:58.2 155
156 Moore, Ryan Augsburg 29:00.7 156
157 Walfridsson, Marinel Wis.-Superior 29:03.2 157
158 Benson, Christian Dubuque 29:06.2 158
159 St. Clair, Ryan St. Scholastica 29:06.2 159
160 Grant, Spencer Macalester 29:07.1 160
161 Nelson, Spencer Macalester 29:08.3 161
162 Borash, Ben Saint Mary's (Minn.) 29:09.2 162
163 Staat, Isaac Wis.-Superior 29:16.1 163
164 Gunderson, Kaleb North Central (Minn.) 29:16.9 -
165 McDermott, Matthew Cornell College 29:18.0 164
166 Barnhart, Andy Bethel (Minn.) 29:20.0 165
167 Barnack, Benjamin Minnesota-Morris 29:23.7 166
168 Sindt, Brandon Dubuque 29:24.6 167
169 Wallenta, Adam St. Scholastica 29:33.2 168
170 Anderson, Ryan Minnesota-Morris 29:36.9 169
171 Shimasaki, Haru Northwestern (Minn.) 29:44.8 170
172 Erickson, Benjamin Augsburg 29:45.7 171
173 Dantzman, Zach Bethany Lutheran 29:47.7 172
174 Okeson, Mike Minnesota-Morris 29:47.9 173
175 Corbett, Will Concordia-Moorhead 29:48.9 174
176 Hansen , Taylor Northland 29:51.1 175
177 Luehring, David Bethany Lutheran 29:53.4 176
178 Wipf, Brent Northwestern (Minn.) 29:53.4 177
179 Prince, Stefan Bethany Lutheran 29:55.6 178
180 Johnson, Max Buena Vista 29:58.0 179
181 Van Houtan, Jacob Augsburg 30:00.7 180
182 Taverna, Andy Crown 30:01.6 181
183 Drachenberg, Alec Northland 30:02.5 182
184 Thornton, Gabe Northland 30:32.6 183
185 Malimanek, Lucas Bethany Lutheran 30:34.3 184
186 Larson, Tyler Buena Vista 30:38.7 185
187 Birr, Nathan Bethany Lutheran 30:43.0 186
188 Pancoast, Olsen Concordia-Moorhead 30:47.3 187
189 Hagemeister, Austin North Central (Minn.) 30:58.2 -
190 Galligan, Ian Crown 31:00.7 188
191 Kenny, Zach Buena Vista 31:02.0 189
192 Hultengren, Jimmy North Central (Minn.) 31:02.7 -
193 Said, Yasir Augsburg 31:05.4 190
194 Lovrien, Jimmy St. Scholastica 31:07.6 191
195 Wedemeier, Jon Crown 31:08.1 192
196 Larson, Tyler Northland 31:09.3 193
197 Kasun, Andy Northland 31:25.5 194
198 Loerts, Alex Buena Vista 31:47.5 195
199 Coleman, Joshua Crown 32:25.1 196
200 Elg, Brody North Central (Minn.) 32:31.2 -
201 Barrett-Dwyer, Marlon Saint Mary's (Minn.) 32:38.5 197
202 Elmhorst, Michael Crown 32:43.6 198
203 Kieta, Ben Martin Luther 32:51.3 199
204 Tessmer, Matthew Martin Luther 33:17.6 200
205 Johan, Aidan Northland 33:23.7 201
206 Stratten, Jake Bethany Lutheran 33:54.9 202
207 Blaha-Polson, Kevin Buena Vista 36:01.4 203
  McGillivary, Andrew Augsburg DNF -