NEAC Conference, Cross Country Championships
Date: Sat, Oct 29, 2016

EVENTS
Women's 3.73 Mile Run
Men's 4.97 Mile Run

Women's 3.73 Mile Run ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Cobleskill 24:41.5 25 1 2 3 6 13
2 PSU-Abington 26:18.0 125 8 9 11 14 23
3 Cazenovia 27:02.8 99 4 12 26 28 29
4 Keuka 27:40.3 128 15 19 24 30 40
5 Lancaster Bible 27:55.3 141 10 20 25 42 44
6 Morrisville State 28:24.1 166 5 18 32 52 59
7 SUNY Poly 28:35.6 173 16 22 38 47 50
8 Wells 29:22.9 184 7 17 37 53 70
9 Bryn Athyn 29:01.1 190 21 31 35 49 54
10 Gallaudet 31:51.5 270 34 41 57 66 72
11 Pennsylvania College of Tech 34:21.4 318 39 67 68 69 75
Women's 3.73 Mile Run ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Bayuk, Emma Cobleskill 23:21.2 1
2 Tommell, Taylor Cobleskill 23:24.4 2
3 Porter, Quinn Cobleskill 24:49.0 3
4 Kotnik, Emily Cazenovia 25:06.9 4
5 Wade, Raylene Morrisville State 25:16.8 5
6 Piersiak, AnnaClaire Cobleskill 25:37.9 6
7 Fastiggi, Amanda Wells 25:44.3 7
8 Glanz, Megan PSU-Abington 25:49.6 8
9 Santangelo, Valerie PSU-Abington 25:50.6 9
10 Davis, Liz Lancaster Bible 25:55.0 10
11 Hauser, Amanda PSU-Berks 26:01.4 11
12 McIntyre, Shelby Cazenovia 26:05.5 12
13 O'Brien, Abigail Cobleskill 26:14.8 13
14 Reeves, Claire PSU-Abington 26:18.6 14
15 Kolakowski, Madison Keuka 26:24.9 15
16 Albertson, Kiersten SUNY Poly 26:34.1 16
17 Theriault, Deaven Wells 26:41.0 17
18 Miner, Maria Morrisville State 26:46.6 18
19 Sheldon, Sophia Keuka 26:53.1 19
20 Zehall, Hannah Lancaster Bible 26:54.5 20
21 Hyatt, Miranda Bryn Athyn 27:08.6 21
22 Eng, Kassidy SUNY Poly 27:15.7 22
23 Smith, Mikaela PSU-Berks 27:29.7 23
24 Raulli, Paige Keuka 27:39.3 24
25 Scheid, Andie Lancaster Bible 27:39.9 25
26 Whitehouse, Ashlee Cazenovia 27:42.4 26
27 Riewerts, Alyssa Cobleskill 27:49.4 27
28 Goddard, Jessica Cazenovia 28:02.2 28
29 Newton, Brooke Cazenovia 28:16.9 29
30 Pendl, Bethany Keuka 28:20.5 30
31 Bullard, Gracelyn Bryn Athyn 28:23.5 31
32 Conlon, Maura Morrisville State 28:25.2 32
33 Loh, Annie Cazenovia 28:27.3 33
34 Luna, Kristi Gallaudet 28:30.9 34
35 Clark, Kristina Bryn Athyn 28:35.0 35
36 Camacho, Ivana PSU-Abington 28:37.9 36
37 VanWormer, Jenn Wells 28:41.8 37
38 Oakes, LeeAnna SUNY Poly 28:53.4 38
39 Miller, Annikea Pennsylvania College of Tech 29:02.4 39
40 Prindle, Nicole Keuka 29:03.4 40
41 Ali, Fatuma Gallaudet 29:18.4 41
42 Sabatani, Lydia Lancaster Bible 29:25.6 42
43 Sergent, Mariah Keuka 29:36.1 43
44 Morrison, Mekayla Lancaster Bible 29:41.3 44
45 Bascome, Jordan PSU-Berks 29:43.1 45
46 Swartzbaugh, Abigail Lancaster Bible 29:48.9 46
47 Mejia, Jalize SUNY Poly 29:53.4 47
48 Madison, Olivia Cobleskill 30:09.3 48
49 Lenihan, Lianhua Bryn Athyn 30:12.5 49
50 Grasso, Caley SUNY Poly 30:21.3 50
51 Rector, Jordan Cazenovia 30:23.8 51
52 Courtwright, Hillary Morrisville State 30:27.3 52
53 Karram, Kassidy Cazenovia 30:34.4 -
54 Ueda, Rutsuko Wells 30:36.7 53
55 Bedford, Michelle Bryn Athyn 30:45.8 54
56 Hodgson, Rachel PSU-Berks 30:47.8 55
57 Stefano, Anna Lancaster Bible 30:51.2 56
58 Carroll, LaQuita Gallaudet 30:55.4 57
59 Dolan, Caileen PSU-Abington 31:01.3 58
60 Gorman, Jillian Cazenovia 31:03.0 -
61 Bender, Zoe Morrisville State 31:04.8 59
62 Philiips, Janalene Bryn Athyn 31:21.3 60
63 Giarrusso, Genevieve Keuka 31:23.6 61
64 Martin, Michaela Keuka 31:33.5 -
65 Smith, Brianna Lancaster Bible 31:48.0 -
66 Music, Hallie PSU-Berks 31:59.1 62
67 Barbero, Lila Keuka 32:17.7 -
68 Roy, Morgan Cazenovia 32:21.5 -
69 Elder, Danae Bryn Athyn 32:44.3 63
70 Ryan, Alexandra PSU-Abington 32:52.1 64
71 Brock, Alair Bryn Athyn 33:00.9 -
72 McGuniess, Jaimee Lancaster Bible 33:19.2 -
73 Fanion, Sarah Morrisville State 33:27.0 65
74 Wetzel, Sarah Lancaster Bible 33:30.9 -
75 Bell, Kelli Keuka 33:41.8 -
76 Sahneyah, Ivy Gallaudet 33:53.2 66
77 Kalnas, Kylee Pennsylvania College of Tech 34:11.7 67
78 Griffie, Tiffany Pennsylvania College of Tech 34:16.0 68
79 Mahaffey, Ashley Pennsylvania College of Tech 34:43.6 69
80 Galea, Rosalety Wells 35:10.6 70
81 Tamara, Marie Morrisville State 36:05.3 71
82 Valenzuela, Lourdes Gallaudet 36:39.5 72
83 Vendryes, Sashamanne Morrisville State 36:51.1 -
84 Frison, Kayla PSU-Berks 37:10.0 73
85 Schoennagle, Keana Bryn Athyn 37:57.4 -
86 Liu, Yudan Gallaudet 38:05.6 74
87 Welkley, Lindsey Cazenovia 38:18.1 -
88 Andersen, Kaitlyn Pennsylvania College of Tech 39:33.5 75
89 Sewell, Rudy Gallaudet 40:51.1 76
90 Nicholas, Alex PSU-Berks 40:52.3 77
91 Thornburg, Macey Lancaster Bible 43:47.4 -
92 Greagan, Mary Cobleskill 47:49.0 -
Men's 4.97 Mile Run ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 SUNY Poly 27:49.8 34 2 5 6 9 12
2 PSU-Abington 28:41.0 65 4 8 11 16 26
3 Morrisville State 29:25.0 96 1 21 22 23 29
4 Pennsylvania College of Tech 29:36.1 106 7 10 24 32 33
5 Cobleskill 30:43.2 135 3 17 19 27 69
6 Wells 31:05.1 173 15 20 31 51 56
7 Lancaster Bible 30:58.0 177 14 30 40 45 48
8 Keuka 34:24.5 263 25 35 63 67 73
9 Cazenovia 33:12.7 265 41 46 55 59 64
10 Bryn Athyn 33:54.2 275 37 50 52 66 70
11 Gallaudet 36:21.9 299 39 53 58 74 75
Men's 4.97 Mile Run ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Evans, Byron Morrisville State 26:42.9 1
2 Acey, Joseph SUNY Poly 27:06.0 2
3 Bouchard, Anthony Cobleskill 27:22.2 3
4 Cahnbley, Yannik PSU-Abington 27:34.6 4
5 Bouchard, Christopher SUNY Poly 27:38.1 5
6 Hohl, John SUNY Poly 27:38.5 6
7 Velez, Josh Pennsylvania College of Tech 27:48.1 7
8 Costa, Nelson PSU-Abington 27:57.2 8
9 Crain, Oliver SUNY Poly 28:08.2 9
10 Runner, Thomas Pennsylvania College of Tech 28:31.3 10
11 Cooney, Michael PSU-Abington 28:35.5 11
12 Smith, Derek SUNY Poly 28:38.1 12
13 Balog, John SUNY Poly 28:42.3 13
14 Krob, Tanner Lancaster Bible 28:46.7 14
15 Sleezer, Adam Wells 28:47.4 15
16 Green, Troy PSU-Abington 28:51.9 16
17 Foust, Josh Cobleskill 28:55.2 17
18 Kurzrock, Ian SUNY Poly 28:57.3 18
19 Walters, Ashton SUNY Poly 29:11.7 -
20 Christopher, Riley SUNY Poly 29:22.5 -
21 LeBoeuf, Scott Cobleskill 29:40.6 19
22 Mingen, Tanner Wells 29:44.3 20
23 Depue, Justin Morrisville State 29:44.6 21
24 Blue, Andrew Morrisville State 29:57.9 22
25 Evans, Isaiah Morrisville State 30:03.9 23
26 McGarvey, Liam Pennsylvania College of Tech 30:09.1 24
27 Ottens, Mack Keuka 30:21.4 25
28 Beltz, Alexander PSU-Abington 30:25.7 26
29 Mentzel, Jordan Cobleskill 30:27.6 27
30 Conrad, Jacob PSU-Berks 30:33.7 28
31 Craine, Mason Morrisville State 30:35.7 29
32 Brenner, Clay Lancaster Bible 30:37.8 30
33 D'Arpino, Antonio Wells 30:39.3 31
34 Mashack, Nathan Pennsylvania College of Tech 30:42.0 32
35 Traugher, Chris Pennsylvania College of Tech 30:50.0 33
36 Chain, Jesse SUNY Poly 30:52.5 -
37 Braun, Owen Morrisville State 30:53.0 34
38 Craig, Brian Keuka 31:00.1 35
39 Graybill, William PSU-Berks 31:05.4 36
40 Martinez, Bryan Bryn Athyn 31:12.8 37
41 Seale, Ben Morrisville State 31:14.9 38
42 Isaacson, John Gallaudet 31:17.9 39
43 McNaire, Tyler Lancaster Bible 31:23.0 40
44 Tracy, Evan Cazenovia 31:30.1 41
45 Hogan, Christopher Pennsylvania College of Tech 31:32.1 42
46 Ahmed, Minaam PSU-Abington 31:33.2 43
47 Seiberling, Troy PSU-Berks 31:34.5 44
48 Haines, Richard Lancaster Bible 31:37.9 45
49 Stewart, Collin Cazenovia 32:07.0 46
50 Gallagher, Gregory PSU-Abington 32:15.3 47
51 Prouse, Ethan Lancaster Bible 32:24.4 48
52 Henriquez, Brandon PSU-Berks 32:37.4 49
53 Frazier, Jesse Bryn Athyn 32:37.5 50
54 Cobb, Ross Wells 32:40.4 51
55 Kehrli, Benjamin Morrisville State 32:49.5 -
56 Markessinis, Nicholas SUNY Poly 32:52.5 -
57 McCurdy, Shane Bryn Athyn 32:55.4 52
58 Attanasi, Dalton Gallaudet 32:57.4 53
59 Sanchez, Mihai PSU-Berks 33:03.5 54
60 Badji, Ibrahima Cazenovia 33:04.3 55
61 Forrester, Benjamin SUNY Poly 33:04.7 -
62 Sherman, Bradlee Wells 33:34.2 56
63 Hartley, Joe PSU-Berks 33:34.5 57
64 Christenberry, Kai Gallaudet 34:13.4 58
65 Schmidt, Justin Cazenovia 34:15.0 59
66 Reed, Ky'aire Wells 34:15.4 60
67 Lawson, Andre PSU-Berks 34:22.2 61
68 Fabian, Tyler SUNY Poly 34:27.0 -
69 Tolley, John Wells 34:56.2 62
70 Madigan, Hunter Keuka 34:59.9 63
71 Feocco, Anthony Cazenovia 35:06.9 64
72 Farnham, Ryan Lancaster Bible 35:11.9 65
73 Reid, Jordan Bryn Athyn 35:12.1 66
74 Garcia, Jose Morrisville State 36:02.1 -
75 Braithwaite-Martin, Steven Morrisville State 36:03.2 -
76 Barthen, Zachary SUNY Poly 36:16.2 -
77 Sanders, Luke SUNY Poly 36:34.1 -
78 Crystal, Max Keuka 36:46.3 67
79 Sadallah , Tyler Cazenovia 36:48.4 68
80 Marino, Brett PSU-Berks 37:06.5 -
81 Mead, Austin Cobleskill 37:10.2 69
82 Heeden, Mason SUNY Poly 37:31.6 -
83 Hyatt, Alex Bryn Athyn 37:33.4 70
84 Strange, Mark Bryn Athyn 37:43.5 71
85 Wadsworth, Corbin Morrisville State 38:32.4 -
86 Adams, Ben Bryn Athyn 38:52.6 72
87 Lazzaro, Dan Keuka 38:54.8 73
88 Caton, Luke SUNY Poly 39:07.9 -
89 Torres, Joe PSU-Berks 39:40.7 -
90 Hendershot, Kyle SUNY Poly 39:40.7 -
91 Martinez, Jean-Carbs Morrisville State 41:21.1 -
92 Tang, Yuan Gallaudet 41:27.8 74
93 Lebon, Rodney Gallaudet 41:52.9 75
94 Huff, Colton Gallaudet 44:48.0 76
95 Shah, Harsh Gallaudet 45:11.2 77
96 Hernandez, David Gallaudet 46:37.2 -