Northwest Conference Championship
Date: Sat, Oct 29, 2016

EVENTS
Women's 6k
Men's 8k

Women's 6k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Whitworth 22:15.7 42 2 4 5 12 19
2 Willamette 22:20.8 51 1 3 7 17 23
3 Linfield 23:09.2 105 8 10 22 27 38
4 Puget Sound 23:24.4 129 6 21 31 35 36
5 Lewis & Clark 23:23.6 129 11 16 18 39 45
6 Whitman 23:26.8 130 14 25 28 30 33
7 Pacific (Ore.) 23:56.5 155 9 13 20 56 57
8 George Fox 23:41.7 157 15 24 34 41 43
9 Pacific Lutheran 25:24.4 272 47 53 55 58 59
Women's 6k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Mancl, Olivia Willamette 20:53.8 1
2 Leland, Kayla Whitworth 21:14.3 2
3 Swanson, Hannah Willamette 22:11.3 3
4 Wood, Allison Whitworth 22:12.6 4
5 Scott, Bailey Whitworth 22:12.9 5
6 Klein, Tori Puget Sound 22:27.8 6
7 Boucher, Ami Willamette 22:28.1 7
8 Knudson, Emma Linfield 22:30.3 8
9 Spencer, Stephenie Pacific (Ore.) 22:31.8 9
10 Beard, Courtney Linfield 22:32.0 10
11 Groenveld, Kori Lewis & Clark 22:36.2 11
12 Pedro-Trujillo, Thais Whitworth 22:39.2 12
13 Wallace, Serena Pacific (Ore.) 22:40.6 13
14 Rich, Whitney Whitman 22:43.1 14
15 Moore, Kayla George Fox 22:49.0 15
16 Bowen, Samantha Lewis & Clark 22:53.2 16
17 Smith, Jamie Willamette 22:53.4 17
18 Swanson, Frances Lewis & Clark 22:57.0 18
19 Dawes, Sara Whitworth 22:59.7 19
20 Knoll, Jessica Pacific (Ore.) 23:01.8 20
21 Bradlina, Emery Puget Sound 23:05.5 21
22 Neal, Kaelia Linfield 23:11.8 22
23 Shade, Kyla Willamette 23:17.6 23
24 Gibbs, Rachel George Fox 23:22.5 24
25 Anderson, Camille Whitman 23:22.9 25
26 Evans, Emily Willamette 23:28.2 26
27 Higinbotham, Katie Linfield 23:32.9 27
28 Ruegg, Lara Whitman 23:36.7 28
29 Carr, Hazel Willamette 23:40.1 29
30 Carlson, Bryn Whitman 23:43.6 30
31 Cabrera, Rosalba Willamette 23:45.2
32 Eshelman, Hannah Puget Sound 23:46.5 31
33 Cool, Sarah Whitworth 23:47.2 32
34 O'Sullivan, Lucy Whitman 23:47.4 33
35 Pineda, Jimena George Fox 23:47.9 34
36 Wise, Alison Puget Sound 23:48.4 35
37 Hatton, Emma Puget Sound 23:53.7 36
38 Donnel, Emily Whitworth 23:56.5 37
39 Paasche, Kerri Linfield 23:58.8 38
40 Crabtree, Keira Lewis & Clark 24:01.5 39
41 Wanke, Kristen Whitman 24:01.6 40
42 McKibbon, Samantha George Fox 24:09.0 41
43 Bolejack, Madison Puget Sound 24:16.3 42
44 Ferguson, Grace George Fox 24:19.9 43
45 Wildon, Terra Puget Sound 24:25.1 44
46 Jackson, Amelia Lewis & Clark 24:29.9 45
47 Young, McKenzie George Fox 24:31.9 46
48 Voellger, Mekenzie Pacific Lutheran 24:39.9 47
49 Thomas, Maisie Whitman 24:41.6 48
50 Taylor, Morgan Lewis & Clark 24:44.3 49
51 Pierce, Claire George Fox 24:49.9 50
52 Sullivan, Madison Lewis & Clark 24:52.6 51
53 Gronseth, Lydia George Fox 24:54.1
54 Heidmann, Vera Linfield 24:54.4 52
55 Taylor, Alyssa Whitman 24:57.8
56 Smith, Madeline Pacific Lutheran 24:58.5 53
57 Ramirez, Ana Linfield 25:01.0 54
58 Chavez, Lily George Fox 25:05.6
59 Kirkwood, Elisabeth Lewis & Clark 25:18.5
60 Movich-Fields, Dawn Mist Lewis & Clark 25:28.6
61 Gallo, Sararose Pacific Lutheran 25:30.7 55
62 Leinweber, Emily Whitworth 25:32.4
63 Ommen, Claire Whitman 25:34.7
64 Waring-Enriguez, Ina Lewis & Clark 25:35.4
65 Gillespie, Elaina Pacific (Ore.) 25:41.2 56
66 Greene, Dani Pacific (Ore.) 25:47.1 57
67 Vos, Ashlee George Fox 25:51.8
68 Pederson, Annika Pacific Lutheran 25:55.8 58
69 Runco, Paige Pacific Lutheran 25:57.3 59
70 O'Neal, Sophia Pacific (Ore.) 26:04.1 60
71 Sponenburg, Samantha Pacific Lutheran 26:04.5 61
72 DeLeon, Rebeca Linfield 26:05.9
73 Hall, Cece Pacific (Ore.) 26:09.3 62
74 Woodard, Shailee Pacific Lutheran 26:10.8 63
75 Farley, Airel Pacific (Ore.) 26:28.3
76 Tobin, Ececia Pacific Lutheran 26:37.7
77 Hunter, Maiti Linfield 27:12.4
78 Berg, Miranda Pacific Lutheran 27:17.6
79 Jenkins, Jaycee Pacific Lutheran 27:59.2
80 Clark, Birch Linfield 29:12.6
81 Covey, Rachel Puget Sound DNF
81 Eberhardt, Megan Pacific (Ore.) DNF
81 Bush, Kymberlin Pacific (Ore.) DNF
81 Suwa, Taylor George Fox DNF
81 McCracken, Britt Pacific Lutheran DNF
81 Liddiard, Aidan Pacific Lutheran DNF
81 Carman, Tracy Pacific Lutheran DNF
81 Taylor, Lauren Whitworth DNF
81 Chapin, Maggie Willamette DNF
81 Parks, Megan George Fox DNF
81 Webb, Emily Pacific Lutheran DNF
81 Newman, Sara Pacific Lutheran DNF
81 Bitzenburg, Abigail George Fox DNF
81 Cook, Madeline Whitworth DQ
Men's 8k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Willamette 25:59.8 36 2 6 8 9 11
2 Pacific Lutheran 26:16.5 81 1 10 17 23 30
3 Whitman 26:32.8 90 7 12 19 24 28
4 Whitworth 26:46.7 118 5 13 20 29 51
5 Lewis & Clark 26:47.6 132 3 4 36 44 45
6 George Fox 26:55.8 138 18 26 27 32 35
7 Puget Sound 26:56.3 139 15 21 31 33 39
8 Linfield 27:07.9 161 16 22 34 41 48
9 Pacific (Ore.) 28:22.7 272 49 52 53 57 61
Men's 8k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Hodkinson, Brad Pacific Lutheran 24:56.3 1
2 Loftus, Patrick Willamette 25:30.3 2
3 Slattengren, Blake Lewis & Clark 25:34.6 3
4 Monheim, Liam Lewis & Clark 25:40.9 4
5 Bingham, Grant Whitworth 25:55.3 5
6 Montague, Michael Willamette 25:56.8 6
7 Moosman, Caleb Whitman 25:57.8 7
8 Carlson, Keith Willamette 26:06.0 8
9 Morris-McDermott, Ryan Willamette 26:11.1 9
10 Rapacz, Kyle Pacific Lutheran 26:13.6 10
11 Castillo, Ricardo Willamette 26:15.0 11
12 Wotipka, Matt Whitman 26:19.7 12
13 Harper, Daniel Whitworth 26:21.1 13
14 Enlow, Ross Willamette 26:22.2 14
15 Lizier-Zmudzinski, Geremia Puget Sound 26:23.2 15
16 Clifford, Adrian Linfield 26:25.1 16
17 Nussbaum, Chris Pacific Lutheran 26:26.7 17
18 Elmore, Spencer George Fox 26:28.8 18
19 Fournier, Eli Whitman 26:36.3 19
20 Meek, Gabriel Whitworth 26:37.6 20
21 Monaghan, Jack Puget Sound 26:44.4 21
22 Roth, Chris Linfield 26:45.6 22
23 Kreier, Porter Pacific Lutheran 26:47.7 23
24 Waheed, Alex Whitman 26:53.5 24
25 Wilson, Schafer Willamette 26:55.9 25
26 Henkel, Brendon George Fox 26:56.0 26
27 Parr, Christian George Fox 26:56.4 27
28 Rhodes, Tristan Whitman 26:56.8 28
29 Anderson, Nathaniel Whitworth 26:57.5 29
30 Frohock, Bo Pacific Lutheran 26:58.4 30
31 Langtry, Andrew Puget Sound 27:02.7 31
32 Ashford, Romare George Fox 27:04.9 32
33 Fournier, Isaac Puget Sound 27:08.2 33
34 Taylor, Matt Willamette 27:09.3
35 Ong, Calvin Linfield 27:11.3 34
36 Atchison, Colin George Fox 27:12.7 35
37 Haro-Ruiz, Miguel Lewis & Clark 27:16.2 36
38 Mullins, Will Whitman 27:16.3 37
39 Meyer, Josh George Fox 27:16.9 38
40 Armstrong, Zach Puget Sound 27:22.8 39
41 Worthington, Riley Whitman 27:23.5 40
42 Thimesh, Charlie Whitman 27:26.3
43 Lee, Jeff Linfield 27:28.7 41
44 Monaghan, Liam Puget Sound 27:32.8 42
45 Larson, Rylan George Fox 27:39.7 43
46 Seabrook, Laurence Lewis & Clark 27:41.8 44
47 Kobylka, Jack Willamette 27:43.3
48 Mullins, Jeffrey Lewis & Clark 27:44.4 45
49 Bonnell, Brendon Pacific Lutheran 27:48.5 46
50 Markin, James Puget Sound 27:48.6 47
51 Pickhardt, Liam Linfield 27:48.8 48
52 Burton, Chris George Fox 27:55.8
53 Davis, Luke Pacific (Ore.) 27:56.6 49
54 Barbara, Kurt Lewis & Clark 27:58.2 50
55 Ault, Brian Whitworth 28:01.8 51
56 Slenning, Nick Pacific (Ore.) 28:03.7 52
57 Naegeli, Logan Pacific (Ore.) 28:05.5 53
58 Martinez-Santos, Efrain Linfield 28:19.6 54
59 O'Kelly, Art Linfield 28:19.8 55
60 Richardson, Sean Lewis & Clark 28:23.3 56
61 Bass, Kaleb Pacific (Ore.) 28:29.6 57
62 Kimler, Tommy Puget Sound 28:32.7
63 Bibb, Zach George Fox 28:44.2
64 Pierce, Ted Whitman 28:44.3
65 Dunning, Egan Pacific Lutheran 28:50.9 58
66 Bushnell, Riley George Fox 28:51.1
67 Nguyen, Ryan Lewis & Clark 28:54.5
68 Melhorn, Robbie Willamette 28:57.8
69 Mogen, Charlie Pacific Lutheran 29:04.5
70 Carsh, Christian Whitworth 29:05.2 59
71 Creagan, Matthew Whitworth 29:14.1 60
72 Eisenbeis, Kyle Pacific (Ore.) 29:18.1 61
73 Macfarlane, Matthew Pacific Lutheran 29:49.4
74 Hoard, Will Lewis & Clark 30:10.5
75 Pickens, Lorenzo Pacific Lutheran 30:56.8
76 Ramos-king, Ivan Lewis & Clark 31:13.1
77 Blodgette, Grant Linfield 32:10.3
78 Ungermann, Nicholas Pacific (Ore.) 33:26.7 62
79 Fong, Trevis Pacific (Ore.) 33:41.8 63
80 Gutierrez, Ryan Pacific Lutheran DNF
80 Bates, Connor Pacific Lutheran DNF
80 Peters, Drew George Fox DNF
80 Bulger, Kellen Willamette DNF
80 Moniot, Eric George Fox DNF
80 Sorensen, Eldon Pacific Lutheran DNF
80 Santos, Isaac Whitworth DNF
80 Hodgkins, Isaac George Fox DNF
80 Rowland, Jason Pacific Lutheran DNF
80 Perea, Matt Pacific Lutheran DNF
80 Engledow, Basil Puget Sound DNF