2016 MAAC Cross Country Championships
Date: Sat, Oct 29, 2016

EVENTS
Women's 6k
Men's 8k

Women's 6k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Iona 21:55.9 49 3 4 10 15 17
2 Quinnipiac 22:00.1 51 5 6 7 8 25
3 Monmouth 22:29.5 97 9 16 20 22 30
4 Canisius 22:39.0 122 1 14 26 35 46
5 Manhattan 22:49.2 130 12 24 27 33 34
6 Marist 22:53.3 140 11 23 29 38 39
7 Siena 22:53.1 142 13 21 28 36 44
8 Rider 23:48.3 214 2 43 47 54 68
9 Fairfield 23:52.8 244 32 41 56 57 58
10 Niagara 25:24.6 315 59 61 64 65 66
11 St. Peter's 27:53.8 354 60 72 73 74 75
Women's 6k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Quinn, Siobhan Canisius 21:19.3 1
2 McGarrity, Megan Rider 21:27.6 2
3 Garn, Rachel Iona 21:27.8 3
4 Henderson, Teghan Iona 21:29.8 4
5 Roberts, Kaleigh Quinnipiac 21:39.7 5
6 Ashe, Niamh Quinnipiac 21:41.2 6
7 Wolff, Emily Quinnipiac 21:54.9 7
8 Bakas, Kaitlin Quinnipiac 21:58.4 8
9 Cupp, Jenna Monmouth 22:00.1 9
10 Nuttall, Gemma Iona 22:04.0 10
11 Schiffhauer, Mara Marist 22:04.9 11
12 Fajardo, Lisa Manhattan 22:07.6 12
13 Forman, Sarah Siena 22:10.0 13
14 Sullivan, Carlin Canisius 22:13.1 14
15 Gill, Cassandra Iona 22:14.5 15
16 Wilson, Allie Monmouth 22:18.4 16
17 Scheriff, Jessica Iona 22:23.4 17
18 Kearley, Julia Iona 22:23.7 18
19 Moynihan, Orlaith Iona 22:28.8 19
20 Hanlon, Maggie Monmouth 22:30.4 20
21 Flower, Julia Iona 22:34.0 -
22 Pasko, Kelly Siena 22:38.2 21
23 McKeon, Molly Monmouth 22:41.4 22
24 Bartolotta, Alexandra Marist 22:43.2 23
25 Martino, Dani Iona 22:43.3 -
26 Ferri, Caroline Manhattan 22:44.7 24
27 Songer, Ellie Quinnipiac 22:46.2 25
28 Walker, Macey Canisius 22:49.1 26
29 Roda, Alexa Manhattan 22:51.2 27
30 Bauer, Shannon Siena 22:51.3 28
31 Burns, Emily Marist 22:56.7 29
32 Baker, Rachael Monmouth 22:57.4 30
33 Veron, Kathryn Quinnipiac 23:03.3 31
34 O'Hehir, Shannon Iona 23:07.3 -
35 Bergen, Kaylee Fairfield 23:09.1 32
36 Gorman, Kelly Manhattan 23:10.7 33
37 Smith, Kaitlyn Manhattan 23:11.8 34
38 Phillips, Anna Canisius 23:12.0 35
39 Bleichert, Dominica Siena 23:13.5 36
40 Chaplen, Cameron Quinnipiac 23:17.4 37
41 Grohn, Denise Marist 23:18.1 38
42 Keenan, Helena Iona 23:18.5 -
43 Wilcox, Sara Quinnipiac 23:19.5 -
44 Christian, Mariah Marist 23:23.4 39
45 Gambell, Christine Marist 23:24.9 40
46 Vickers, Stephanie Fairfield 23:26.0 41
47 Wasserman, Elizabeth Marist 23:26.1 42
48 Casey, Jordan Marist 23:27.7 -
49 Greenfield, Mackenzie Rider 23:31.5 43
50 Sericolo, Sydney Siena 23:32.3 44
51 McKenna, Kara Iona 23:35.6 -
52 Rodgers-Erickson, Kristen Monmouth 23:36.1 45
53 Ricalton, Maria Quinnipiac 23:36.5 -
54 Jensen, Danika Iona 23:38.2 -
55 Keene, Haley Canisius 23:41.6 46
56 Santora, Rae Rider 23:41.9 47
57 Baker, Abby Monmouth 23:44.3 48
58 Novo, Roxy Marist 23:45.0 -
59 Laverty , Amy Quinnipiac 23:48.4 -
60 Johnson, Camryn Siena 23:50.8 49
61 Virginia, Haylie Canisius 23:51.3 50
62 Gorberg, Bryn Marist 23:51.9 -
63 Garner, Tionna Monmouth 23:53.4 -
64 Leavitt, Danielle Monmouth 23:55.0 -
65 Rizzo, Serena Siena 23:56.3 51
66 Bohan, Shea Marist 23:57.8 -
67 Grodsky, Harmony Quinnipiac 23:58.1 -
68 Hoagland, Samantha Manhattan 24:01.2 52
69 Niederpruem, Catherine Canisius 24:01.4 53
70 Vess, Brianne Marist 24:04.7 -
71 Chinery, Katie Rider 24:07.6 54
72 Plummer, Jenifer Monmouth 24:09.1 -
73 Spadaccini, Erin Manhattan 24:10.1 55
74 Pellegrini, Carolyn Siena 24:10.4 -
75 Nabadduka, Medinah Quinnipiac 24:11.2 -
76 Carey, Sami Fairfield 24:11.6 56
77 Robinson, Jenna Marist 24:13.2 -
78 Holder, Natalie Iona 24:14.0 -
79 Morrissette, Sarah Fairfield 24:17.3 57
80 Luma, Dayna Monmouth 24:17.3 -
81 Morrell, Erin Siena 24:19.3 -
82 Willsey, Jacqueline Fairfield 24:19.8 58
83 Ball, Jessica Monmouth 24:24.4 -
84 Luparello, Bianca Marist 24:25.5 -
85 Hartnett, Caitlin Manhattan 24:26.1 -
86 O'Meara, Marykate Quinnipiac 24:26.6 -
87 Wilkinson, Justyna Canisius 24:28.1 -
88 Beyer, Emily Monmouth 24:31.9 -
89 Doyle, Aileen Canisius 24:33.7 -
90 Chase, Livia Canisius 24:38.6 -
91 Ostolozaga, Grace Manhattan 24:41.8 -
92 Hampton, Caroline Niagara 24:49.1 59
93 Hogan, Keeley Manhattan 24:53.5 -
94 Ley, Rebecca Monmouth 24:53.6 -
95 Svoboda, Ursula Siena 24:54.6 -
96 Nicholes, Georgie St. Peter's 24:56.6 60
97 dorogi, danielle Niagara 24:58.2 61
98 McDonough, Meghan Siena 25:00.4 -
99 Farren, Kelsi Fairfield 25:09.8 62
100 Kern, Katie Fairfield 25:22.3 63
101 Schmitt, Anya Siena 25:25.0 -
102 Murphy, Kayla Niagara 25:33.5 64
103 Penn, Annica Siena 25:40.4 -
104 Wood, Julia Fairfield 25:44.9 -
104 helf, megan Niagara 25:44.9 65
106 Cambiasaca, Ashley Fairfield 25:45.2 -
107 Weissenburg, Rachael Canisius 25:49.1 -
108 Hebert, Kaitlyn Quinnipiac 25:49.9 -
109 Grubbs, Sarah Niagara 25:57.5 66
110 Orfano, Aly Niagara 26:04.9 67
111 Vassalotti, Gabriella Rider 26:12.7 68
112 Lavin, Shannon Fairfield 26:18.7 -
113 Stewart, Kayla Canisius 26:27.6 -
114 Unterkoefler, Emma Fairfield 26:51.2 -
115 Vezza, Gabriella Fairfield 27:23.3 -
116 Taylor, Lexie Rider 27:28.6 69
117 Siegle, Kristin Rider 27:42.0 70
118 ronan, mallory Niagara 27:45.5 71
119 Gallo, Hannah Rider 27:53.8 -
120 Larose, Jovanna St. Peter's 27:55.6 72
121 Gagliardi, Ariana Rider 28:06.8 -
122 Cirillo, Tara Fairfield 28:16.6 -
123 Collymore, Jodi St. Peter's 28:32.6 73
124 Herrera, Carolina St. Peter's 28:44.4 74
125 King, Daija St. Peter's 29:19.9 75
126 Anderson, Jacqueline St. Peter's 29:25.4 76
127 Albert, Ohunene St. Peter's 29:56.2 77
128 Sexton, Kerri Iona 29:58.9 -
129 Pawlik, Tessa Iona 30:51.9 -
130 Rosales, Monica St. Peter's 31:50.0 -
131 Albert, Avosuahi St. Peter's 36:34.2 -
Men's 8k ScoresTop↑
Rank Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 Iona 24:38.7 15 1 2 3 4 5
2 Canisius 25:41.5 102 15 17 18 21 31
3 Marist 25:42.5 104 10 20 23 25 26
4 Manhattan 25:43.2 109 12 13 19 27 38
5 Siena 25:53.9 141 14 24 29 34 40
6 Monmouth 26:07.1 158 11 22 28 47 50
7 Quinnipiac 26:11.3 175 8 16 45 52 54
8 Rider 26:22.1 208 33 36 42 48 49
9 Fairfield 26:58.7 223 9 30 53 65 66
10 Niagara 27:40.3 308 58 61 62 63 64
11 St. Peter's 31:17.9 365 71 72 73 74 75
Men's 8k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Clements, Kieran Iona 24:38.4 1
2 Hopkins, Jac Iona 24:38.6 2
3 Motschmann, Johannes Iona 24:38.7 3
4 Dee, Liam Iona 24:38.7 4
5 Miller, Chartt Iona 24:38.8 5
6 Kirui, Gilbert Iona 24:39.0 6
7 Allen, Brandon Iona 24:39.0 7
8 Tario, Andrew Iona 25:04.6 -
9 Copley, Brendan Quinnipiac 25:13.7 8
10 Daly, Sam Fairfield 25:19.1 9
11 Baffuto, Matt Marist 25:21.8 10
12 Mueller, Kyle Monmouth 25:23.3 11
13 Dove, John Manhattan 25:25.4 12
14 Matson, Nick Manhattan 25:26.0 13
15 Kibet, Evans Siena 25:26.1 14
16 Snyder, Galen Canisius 25:29.1 15
17 Fearon, Dylan Quinnipiac 25:29.9 16
18 McClellan, Thomas Iona 25:32.7 -
19 Sauvageau, Xavier Canisius 25:36.4 17
20 Root, Brennan Canisius 25:37.4 18
21 Khaghani, Amir Manhattan 25:40.7 19
22 Mosel, Dietrich Marist 25:42.2 20
23 Glavin, Donovan Canisius 25:42.8 21
24 Rafferty, Ryan Monmouth 25:44.3 22
25 Johnson, Spencer Marist 25:46.5 23
26 Cornine, Nicholas Siena 25:48.7 24
27 Ropes, Zachary Marist 25:50.1 25
28 Wightman, Ross Iona 25:51.6 -
29 Hughes, Riley Marist 25:52.1 26
30 Hoffman, Jan Manhattan 25:55.5 27
31 Huggins-Filozof, Graham Monmouth 25:58.6 28
32 Randall, William Siena 25:59.1 29
33 Carter, Alex Iona 26:00.3 -
34 Daly, Scott Fairfield 26:01.5 30
35 Gonzalez, Gustavo Canisius 26:01.6 31
36 Alberico, Christian Iona 26:02.6 -
37 Belfatto, Anthony Canisius 26:03.2 32
38 Belay, Danniel Rider 26:03.2 33
39 Fiore, Paolo Siena 26:05.6 34
40 Rizzo, Steven Marist 26:06.2 35
41 Pinnola, Mike Rider 26:07.8 36
42 Stuver, Alexander Canisius 26:08.1 37
43 Reda, Andrew Manhattan 26:08.2 38
44 Rivas, Christopher Marist 26:08.4 39
45 Weimann, Palmer Marist 26:09.7 -
46 Van Buskirk, Shaun Siena 26:10.2 40
47 O'Hara, John Siena 26:11.2 41
48 Kaufmann, Bradley Rider 26:12.6 42
49 Sopchak, Josh Canisius 26:14.1 -
50 Morton, Stefan Marist 26:16.2 -
51 Maier, Chad Manhattan 26:17.9 43
52 Canavan, Andrew Siena 26:18.4 44
53 Neamtu, Nicholas Canisius 26:20.4 -
54 Rautter, Michael Siena 26:20.6 -
55 Consalvo, Tommy Quinnipiac 26:22.0 45
56 McLaughlin, Christian Manhattan 26:26.2 46
57 Adolph, Matt Marist 26:32.1 -
58 Miller, Joseph Marist 26:32.9 -
59 Mitchell, Ryan Monmouth 26:38.5 47
60 Fairlee, Travis Siena 26:39.0 -
61 Oetinger, Austin Canisius 26:39.5 -
62 Galvin, Danny Iona 26:40.8 -
63 Wilson, Brook Rider 26:41.9 48
64 Kennedy, Michael Marist 26:42.3 -
65 Szwetkowski, Connor Rider 26:44.8 49
66 DeFalco, Rob Monmouth 26:50.8 50
67 Howell, Jake Monmouth 26:51.0 51
68 Kiernan, Michael Quinnipiac 26:52.7 52
69 Baig, Saad Marist 26:53.2 -
70 Flanagan, Michael Fairfield 26:53.4 53
71 Hess, Griffin Canisius 26:54.1 -
72 Liang, Kyle Quinnipiac 26:58.4 54
73 Crowley, Patrick Canisius 26:59.2 -
74 Nelson, Mathew Monmouth 27:00.6 55
75 Riley, Connor Rider 27:03.6 56
76 Paduani, David Rider 27:07.5 57
77 Hennelly, Patrick Manhattan 27:08.8 -
78 Van Leeuwen, Tyler Niagara 27:10.0 58
79 Ansel, Ryan Quinnipiac 27:10.3 59
80 Edsall, Brian Marist 27:12.8 -
81 Siciliano, Salvatore Quinnipiac 27:13.1 60
82 Ardino, Anthony Rider 27:13.4 -
83 Hogue, Alex Marist 27:16.6 -
84 Morrison, Steven Marist 27:18.8 -
85 Fiust-Klink, Shane Siena 27:22.0 -
86 Orlando, Christopher Manhattan 27:31.4 -
87 DeLola, ryan Niagara 27:32.1 61
88 Jean-Baptiste, Isaiah Rider 27:35.2 -
89 Doherty, Alex Quinnipiac 27:38.1 -
90 Hatala, Bryant Siena 27:39.5 -
91 Warsh, Brian Iona 27:42.3 -
92 Summonte, Kevin Monmouth 27:44.7 -
93 Jerolaman, Evan Monmouth 27:46.0 -
94 whitworth, matt Niagara 27:48.6 62
95 graves, ethan Niagara 27:51.6 63
96 McAlary, Connor Quinnipiac 27:55.3 -
97 Lovenberg, William Rider 27:59.3 -
98 cruz, sergio Niagara 27:59.3 64
99 Gonzalez, Mathew Rider 28:01.4 -
100 Davis, Stosh Siena 28:02.3 -
101 Parrado, Brandon Manhattan 28:08.0 -
102 Hickey, Patrick Marist 28:08.7 -
103 Laudenschlager, Devin Siena 28:09.6 -
104 Dritschel, Ryan Rider 28:10.0 -
105 Dixon, Jordan Fairfield 28:15.5 65
106 Khalid, Salman Rider 28:18.8 -
107 Bodie, Michael Fairfield 28:23.8 66
108 Stoker, Michael Siena 28:25.5 -
109 Pichardo, Stalin Rider 28:34.4 -
110 Brown, Matthew Rider 28:39.3 -
111 Sleiman, Ryan Iona 28:48.2 -
112 Cassano, Steven Rider 28:54.6 -
113 Fischer, Chris Fairfield 28:58.4 67
114 russell, aidan Niagara 29:05.4 68
115 Duffy, Conor Rider 29:05.6 -
116 Jastrzembski, Stephen Fairfield 29:12.4 69
117 Mannion, Tyler Quinnipiac 29:15.9 -
118 Heid, Jason Rider 29:17.7 -
119 Bender, Jordan Niagara 29:18.9 70
120 DeFroscia, Phil Rider 29:28.0 -
121 Gordon, Andrew Rider 29:31.6 -
122 Margres, Chris Fairfield 29:43.6 -
123 McCarthy, Perry Fairfield 29:48.4 -
124 Jackson, Johnathan Rider 29:54.9 -
125 Gravlin, Steven Rider 29:56.0 -
126 Saydah, Theodore Rider 29:56.6 -
127 Lascelles, Jermaine St. Peter's 30:20.6 71
128 Salit, Timothy Fairfield 30:34.8 -
129 Hamilton, Patrick St. Peter's 31:03.0 72
130 Dorielan, Gadimi St. Peter's 31:21.9 73
131 Guerrero, Johannes St. Peter's 31:23.5 74
132 Pron, Evan Monmouth 31:38.5 -
133 Garrido, Christian St. Peter's 32:20.7 75
134 Lehman, Dan Fairfield 33:25.2 -
135 Valley, Dexter St. Peter's 34:25.9 76
136 McClinton, Bobby St. Peter's 36:30.5 77
137 Bannister, Calvin St. Peter's 36:40.3 -