Summit League Championships
Date: Sat, Oct 29, 2016

EVENTS
Men's 8k
Women's 6k

Men's 8k ScoresTop↑
P Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 South Dakota St. 25:33.33 25 2 3 5 6 9
2 IUPUI 25:40.11 33 1 4 7 8 13
3 North Dakota State 26:13.74 74 11 12 16 17 18
4 South Dakota 27:05.57 131 14 22 24 35 36
5 IPFW 27:10.51 138 23 27 28 29 31
6 Western Illinois 28:00.68 176 26 32 38 39 41
7 Oral Roberts 29:21.30 196 30 33 40 46 47
Men's 8k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Murphy, Robert IUPUI 25:11.7 1
2 Reichow, Joel South Dakota St. 25:19.2 2
3 Kassim, Ayub South Dakota St. 25:24.2 3
4 Pruett, Damon IUPUI 25:27.6 4
5 Capra, Trevor South Dakota St. 25:32.5 5
6 Burdick, Kyle South Dakota St. 25:41.2 6
7 Mogos, Abiel IUPUI 25:48.0 7
8 Dubbs, Dakota IUPUI 25:48.1 8
9 Cayo, Chase South Dakota St. 25:49.6 9
10 Sage, Brendan South Dakota St. 25:58.3 10
11 Stone, Elliott North Dakota State 26:03.1 11
12 Warner, Derek North Dakota State 26:04.5 12
13 Stamm, Jacob IUPUI 26:05.2 13
14 Dojiok, Mach South Dakota 26:10.6 14
15 Arnold, Brandon IUPUI 26:14.5 15
16 Kottsick, Evan North Dakota State 26:18.8 16
17 Gilbertson, Brant North Dakota State 26:21.1 17
18 Jennings, Matthew North Dakota State 26:21.2 18
19 Roehl, Camron North Dakota State 26:21.9 19
20 Sorrells, Connor IUPUI 26:25.1 20
21 Schank, Connor North Dakota State 26:26.1 21
22 Paulsen, Hunter South Dakota 26:26.6 22
23 Williamson, Sam IPFW 26:29.8 23
24 Cowman, Brice South Dakota 26:38.3 24
25 Mather, Micah South Dakota St. 26:40.4 25
26 Scheel, Branden North Dakota State 26:51.1 -
27 Kaiser, Grant Western Illinois 26:51.6 26
28 Unger, Bret IPFW 27:01.4 27
29 Lewis, Kyle IUPUI 27:04.6 -
30 Louiselle, Joe North Dakota State 27:10.1 -
31 O'Keefe, Gabe IPFW 27:14.2 28
32 Nelson, Lukas South Dakota St. 27:17.1 -
33 Peck, Robert IPFW 27:28.1 29
34 Lee, Joshua Oral Roberts 27:34.1 30
35 Barton, Alex IPFW 27:39.1 31
36 Lingle, Lucas Western Illinois 27:48.4 32
37 Peterson, Cameron Oral Roberts 27:57.1 33
38 Kitchen, Logan IPFW 28:00.2 34
39 Libbey, Pierce South Dakota 28:06.0 35
40 Warner, Eldon South Dakota 28:06.4 36
41 Shaffer, Connor IPFW 28:09.7 37
42 Hunt, Brady Western Illinois 28:10.4 38
43 Thompsen, Corey Western Illinois 28:30.5 39
44 Turnbow, Caleb Oral Roberts 28:40.4 40
45 Clary, Nathan IPFW 28:42.6 -
46 Smetzer, Ross Western Illinois 28:42.6 41
47 Simmons, Jacob South Dakota 28:50.6 42
48 Rockstroh, Austin IPFW 29:05.2 -
49 Breyer, Aaron South Dakota 29:09.8 43
50 Sexton, Keifer Western Illinois 29:21.8 44
51 Janssen, Eric South Dakota St. 29:28.5 -
52 Wendt, Nathan South Dakota 29:30.9 -
53 Kouchoukoss, Mark Western Illinois 29:48.1 45
54 Hisquierdo, Blayne Oral Roberts 30:08.9 46
55 Small, Alexander Oral Roberts 32:26.0 47
56 Wells, Sethren Oral Roberts 35:52.4 48
57 Williams, Michael Oral Roberts 37:00.1 49
Women's 6k ScoresTop↑
P Team Avg Score 1 2 3 4 5
1 South Dakota 22:00.23 43 3 4 9 12 15
2 North Dakota State 22:06.03 48 6 8 10 11 13
3 South Dakota St. 22:01.72 55 1 2 7 16 29
4 IUPUI 22:47.99 101 5 19 24 26 27
5 IPFW 23:23.15 149 18 22 32 35 42
6 Nebraska-Omaha 23:39.50 163 17 23 38 41 44
7 Oral Roberts 24:06.66 187 14 37 39 47 50
8 Western Illinois 24:56.33 223 36 40 43 51 53
Women's 6k ResultsTop↑
P Name Team Time Score
1 Donnay, Emily South Dakota St. 21:05.9 1
2 King, Rachel South Dakota St. 21:12.8 2
3 Noah, Julia South Dakota 21:30.5 3
4 Wetzstein, Erin South Dakota 21:46.1 4
5 Johnson , Zoey IUPUI 21:49.4 5
6 Brownotter, Brittany North Dakota State 21:53.5 6
7 Berzonsky, Emily South Dakota St. 21:54.1 7
8 Kusch Dahle, Emma North Dakota State 22:00.9 8
9 Billington, Megan South Dakota 22:01.1 9
10 Kuerschner, Melina North Dakota State 22:08.0 10
11 Janssen, Taylor North Dakota State 22:10.0 11
12 Joyce, Lindsay South Dakota 22:13.4 12
13 Huhnerkoch, Kayla North Dakota State 22:17.8 13
14 Sanchez, Hanna Oral Roberts 22:29.3 14
15 Huglen, Madeline South Dakota 22:30.2 15
16 Mechels, Halie South Dakota St. 22:38.3 16
17 Koenig, Willa Nebraska-Omaha 22:39.9 17
18 Rafuse, Emma IPFW 22:42.9 18
19 Murphy, Katelyn IUPUI 22:44.0 19
20 Kozak, Bethany South Dakota 22:48.4 20
21 Rotvold, Annika North Dakota State 22:51.8 21
22 Sippel, Rebecca IPFW 22:56.7 22
23 Sabotin, Kayla Nebraska-Omaha 22:58.1 23
24 Cruz, Amairany IUPUI 23:04.4 24
25 Stewart, Kianna South Dakota 23:04.5 25
26 Guzman, Valeria IUPUI 23:11.0 26
27 Pake, Shelby IUPUI 23:11.2 27
28 Lewandowski , Alexis IUPUI 23:12.5 28
29 Feldman, Jessica South Dakota 23:17.3 -
30 Dykstra, Kendra South Dakota St. 23:17.5 29
31 Bohn, Liz South Dakota 23:19.5 -
32 Schweiss, Jamie South Dakota St. 23:27.6 30
33 Perez, Ashley North Dakota State 23:28.7 31
34 Blyly, Morgan IPFW 23:31.4 32
35 Nelson, Emma South Dakota St. 23:34.5 33
36 Welch , Haley IUPUI 23:35.0 34
37 Schoof, Kailee IPFW 23:37.1 35
38 Lefler, Madison Western Illinois 23:39.5 36
39 Romero, Jessica Oral Roberts 23:47.4 37
40 Guibert, Jenny North Dakota State 23:52.4 -
41 Jenkins, Anita Nebraska-Omaha 23:55.7 38
42 Tyler , Kelsey IUPUI 23:56.7 -
43 Bork, Sydney North Dakota State 23:57.1 -
44 Clark, Savannah IUPUI 24:02.4 -
45 Reese, Omega Oral Roberts 24:03.3 39
46 Beebe, Nicole Western Illinois 24:04.3 40
47 Grossenburg, Jenna South Dakota St. 24:05.2 -
48 Gensichen, Rosie Nebraska-Omaha 24:05.7 41
49 Fensler, Brittany IPFW 24:07.7 42
50 Richter, Abigail Western Illinois 24:14.0 43
51 Valquier-Chavez, Renata Nebraska-Omaha 24:38.1 44
52 Propst, Rachel South Dakota St. 24:41.6 -
53 Fensler, Breanna IPFW 24:54.4 45
54 Frank, Danielle IPFW 24:56.5 46
55 Ngo, Hope Oral Roberts 24:57.3 47
56 Averhoff, Alyssa Nebraska-Omaha 24:58.9 48
57 Thavenet, Alyssa Nebraska-Omaha 25:05.7 49
58 Guenzler, Madison Oral Roberts 25:16.1 50
59 Houston, Lauren Nebraska-Omaha 25:20.8 -
60 Steffensmeier, Sarah Nebraska-Omaha 25:26.3 -
61 Aschliman, Hannah IPFW 25:51.6 -
62 Finney, Jaclyn Western Illinois 26:09.3 51
63 Thomas, Destanie Oral Roberts 26:28.7 52
64 Robles, Stephanie Western Illinois 26:34.5 53
65 Dreyer, Destinee Oral Roberts 26:36.5 54
66 Roberts, McKayla Oral Roberts 27:43.5 -
67 Lucido, Isabella Oral Roberts 27:59.3 -
68 Kacer, Rachel IPFW 28:59.0 -