John Carroll

Men's Track and Field
University Heights, OH
Top Perfomances
Event Athlete(s) Yr Mark
55 Lack, Dawson FR 6.24
60 Coleman, Christian 6.45
200 Coleman, Christian 20.11
300 Holloway, Grant FR 32.80
400 Kerley, Fred 44.85
500 LeLiever, Matthew SO 1:02.06
600 Harris, Isaiah SO 1:14.96
600y Dennison, Jaymes JR 1:08.97
800 Joseph, Patrick JR 1:46.23
1000 Gourley, Neil JR 2:20.54
1500 Hatler, Chris SR 3:41.70
Mile Cheserek, Edward SR 3:52.01
3000 Gilbert, Colby JR 7:45.71
2 Mile Amaral, Brian JR 9:27.07
5000 Cheserek, Edward SR 13:32.59
55H Charles, Jordan SR 7.31
60H Holloway, Grant 7.58
4x220y Jacques, Nick
Neville, Jaris
Guay, Trevor
Cataldo, Cory
1:31.18
4x200 Erickson, Isaac
Olsen, Karl
Monroe, Shawn
Klamm, Patrick
1:28.72
4x400 Kerley, Fred
Rose, Richard
Dixon, Devin
Kerley, Mylik
3:02.39
4x440y Jimerson, Jordan
Gravesande, Nathaniel
Griffith, Jermaine
Brown, Izaiah
3:16.61
4x800 Garmon, Peter
Barber, Kyle
Chavez, Alvaro
De Venezia, Ben
7:27.12
4x880y Wiley, Luke
Pschunder, Nick
Comito, Andrew
Schweizer, Jason
8:02.94
SHR Atkinson, Jovaine
Ballengee, Markus
Moore, Samson
Davis, Ryan
32.88
4x1600 Chandler, William
Descavish, Bryce
Hopkins, Duncan
Hepner, Mason
17:53.15
SMR Johnson, Tim
Burns, Drew
Henderson, Brian
Ropes, Zachary
3:33.93
DMR Murphy, Joseph
Roach, Markevious
Kuhn, Daniel
Mau, Kyle
9:28.14
HJ Cunningham, Randall JR 2.27m
7' 5.25"
PV Nilsen, Chris FR 5.70m
18' 8.25"
LJ Harvey, Julian 8.17m
26' 9.75"
TJ Pullen, Clive SR 17.19m
56' 4.75"
SP Hassan, Mostafa JR 21.30m
69' 10.75"
WT Jackson, Johnnie SR 23.56m
77' 3.75"
Pent Estill, Max JR 3405
Hep Williams, Devon Senior 6177
Latest Results Top↑
Meet Date
Cal U Early Bird 03/25/17
Muskie Duals 03/18/17
NCAA Division III Indoor Championships 03/10/17
Tufts Final Qualifier 03/04/17
Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi 03/03/17
Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/17
Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
DIII All-Ohio Indoor Championships 02/11/17
2017 BW Mid-February 02/10/17
Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
YSU National Invite 02/03/17
2017 BW Dr. William Taraschke Classic (Mid-Jan.) 01/27/17
SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
OAC North Split 01/21/17
YSU College Invite 01/20/17
Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Cross Country Championships 11/12/16
Ohio Athletic Conference Championships 10/29/16
Rowan University Border Battle 10/15/16
Inter-Regional Rumble 2016 10/15/16
All Ohio XC Championships 2016 09/30/16
Yellowjacket Invitational 09/17/16
Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede 09/02/16
All-Great Lakes Elite 05/19/16
NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2016 05/18/16
Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/16/16
11th Annual Gator Invitational 05/13/16
Roster Top↑
Athlete Class
Andrews, Matt JR-3
Bost, J.J. SO-2
Burrow, Chad FR-1
Cameron, Will SR-4
Cancilla, Luke SO-2
Colby , Nick SO-2
Hallgarth, Matt FR-1
Iannetta, John SO-2
Jew, Tyler JR-3
Kawalec, Jack FR-1
Kozlowski, Michael JR-3
Kraft, Mike SO-2
Large, Corey JR-3
Lilly, R JR-3
Manderfield, Keegan FR-1
Martin, Ross JR-3
McGuire, Patrick FR-1
McIlvaine, Austin JR-3
Modzelewski, Zack SO-2
Monahan, Kyle SO-2
Nugent, Evan FR-1
Oswald, Matt JR-3
Pamer, Chris SO-2
Quist, Robert FR-1
Radney, Jonathan SR-4
Reinhart, Austin SR-4
Ryan, Alex SO-2
Scanlon, Ryan SO-2
Snow, Hayden FR-1
Thomas, Matt FR-1
Vuono, Nick FR-1
Wardlow, Chris FR-1
Weirich, Cole SO-2
White, Jimmy JR-3
Woods, Nicholas JR-3