Houston Baptist

Men's Track and Field
Houston, TX
Top Perfomances
Event Athlete(s) Yr Mark
100 Coleman, Christian JR 9.82
200 Coleman, Christian JR 19.85
400 Kerley, Fred SR 43.70
600 Lilly, Carter JR 1:17.31
800 Korir, Emmanuel FR 1:43.73
1000 De Bonnieres, Raphae JR 2:30.66
1500 Kerr, Josh SO 3:35.99
Mile Gowans, James SR 4:00.73
3000 Brandt, Robert FR 8:07.80
3200 Kaczinski, Eli JR 9:22.42
2 Mile Hogan , Paul SO 9:15.34
5000 Knight, Justyn JR 13:17.51
10,000 Chelanga, Alfred JR 28:04.95
110H Williams, Devon SR 13.37
300H Neikirk, Cal SO 39.95
400H Futch, Eric SR 48.32
2000S Preisner, Benjamin SO 5:48.83
3000S Kibichiy, Edwin SR 8:28.40
4x100 Lewis III, John
Burke, Mario
Martin, Jacarias
Burrell, Cameron
38.34
4x110y 51.81
4x200 Ejiakuekwu, Roy
Igbokwe, Obi
Washington, Josh
Cotton, Kenzo
1:20.74
4x400 Rose, Richard
Kerley, Mylik
Grant, Robert
Kerley, Fred
2:59.95
4x800 Gourley, Neil
Ciattei, Vincent
Piazza, Drew
Joseph, Patrick
7:13.75
SMR Cummings, Anthony
Anderson, Marcus
Gould, Joshua
Shelton, Joseph
1:42.45
4x1500 Matko, Csaba
Bouchikhi, Lahsene
Andresson, Hlynur
Fink, Willy
15:37.52
SHR Rus, Jon
Ham, Connor
Fountain, Daurice
Phillips, Cole
56.74
4x1y Stanovsek, Mick
Gorman, Tim
Haney, Blake
Prakel, Sam
16:21.81
SMR Kerley, Fred
Morrow, Elijah
Kerley, Mylik
Dixon, Devin
3:11.94
DMR Haney, Blake
Chambers, Marcus
Stanovsek, Mick
Prakel, Sam
9:32.61
HJ Claitt, Tequan SO 2.28m
7' 5.75"
PV Nilsen, Chris FR 5.73m
18' 9.5"
LJ Brown, Charles SO 8.14m
26' 8.5"
TJ Sloan, Eric JR 16.92m
55' 6.25"
SP Hassan, Mostafa JR 21.31m
69' 11"
DT Williams, Brian JR 65.13m
213' 8.5"
HT Dudarev, Gleb FR 74.20m
243' 5.5"
JT Kyriazis, Ioannis JR 88.01m
288' 9.25"
Dec Victor, Lindon SR 8539
Latest Results Top↑
Meet Date
McNeese State Cowboy Stampede Invite 09/30/17
Texas A&M-CC vs Houston Baptist 09/23/17
Houston Baptist vs UT-Rio Grande Valley 09/23/17
NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
Southland Conference Outdoor Championship 05/12/17
Tom Tellez Invitational 05/05/17
Texas State Bobcat Classic 04/28/17
J Fred Duckett Twilight 04/22/17
Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
Houston Alumni Invitational 04/08/17
Texas State Bobcat Invitational 03/30/17
2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
Victor Lopez Classic 03/23/17
66th Annual TSU Relays (College/University) 03/17/17
Southland Conference Indoor Championships 02/22/17
Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
Aggie Team Invitational 01/13/17
NCAA Division I South Central Region Cross Country Championships 11/11/16
Southland Conference Cross Country Championships 10/28/16
Alabama Crimson Classic 10/14/16
Houston Baptist Cross Country Invitational 10/07/16
Texas A&M Invitational 09/24/16
Rice Invitational 09/09/16
SFA Lumberjack SLC Preview 09/02/16
Portland Twilight 05/15/16
Southland Conference Outdoor Championships 05/06/16
Carolyn & Ron Yokubaitis Invitational 04/23/16
Roster Top↑
Athlete Class
Adeyeye, Iyanu FR-1
Arias, Carlos JR-3
Beaudoin, Von FR-1
Carmouche, Justin SO-2
Chukwuma, Raymond SO-2
Dickey, Christian FR-1
Fraga, Juan SR-4
Frelow, Cameron SO-2
Garcia, Orlando SR-4
Garcia, Oscar SR-4
Graham, D'Anthony SR-4
Guzman, Christian JR-3
Hammonds, Cody JR-3
Haughton, Quillan FR-1
Kemp, Jamal SO-2
Lewis, Jeremy SR-4
Nealey, Craig FR-1
Perez, Enrique JR-3
Racine, David SO-2
Shelton, Daniel JR-3
Smith, Nicholas SO-2
Smith, Shemar FR-1
Wallace, D'Angelo SO-2
Williams, Austin SR-4