Nebraska Wesleyan

Women's Track and Field
Lincoln, NE
Top Perfomances
Event Athlete(s) Yr Mark
100 Henderson, Ashley JR 11.10
200 Ellis, Kendall JR 22.79
400 Iuel, Amalie SR 51.81
600 Metcalfe, Kristen SO 1:32.72
800 Richards, Emily JR 2:06.06
1000 Hantak, Gabrielle JR 3:03.63
1500 Schlachtenhaufen, Helen SR 4:18.25
Mile Rome, Regan JR 4:49.71
3000 Durgin, Emily SR 9:28.92
5000 Buchalski, Allie JR 15:35.55
10,000 Kemp, Erika JR 33:36.26
100H Amusan, Tobi SO 12.63
300H Kilday, Allison SO 46.03
400H Brockington, Tyler JR 56.93
2000S Myers, Emily SR 6:47.10
3000S Strandemo, Madeline JR 10:07.46
4x100 Brisco, Mikiah
Johnson, Kortnei
Martin, Jada
Hobbs, Aleia
43.12
4x110y 1:12.79
4x200 Murphy, Sydnei
Kopp, Madeline
Kerr, MacKenzie
Panton, Domonique
1:36.79
4x400 Powell, Victoria
Hawn, Kiana
King, Jhane'
De Souza, Leticia
3:33.98
4x800 Lewis, Alon
Tucker, Emma
Price, Ffion
Price, Rhianwedd
8:45.80
SMR Burgess, Carol
Corpuz, Jeanette
Pansania, Maitri
McClintic, Maddie
2:00.32
4x1500 Fuller, Annie
Beazley, Kennedy
McDonald, Erin
McClintock, Dillon
18:28.87
SHR Flynn, Tiffany
Broughton, Shayla
Lott, Leah
Tillman, Zaria
55.51
SMR Murphy, Sydnei
Price, Madeline
Kopp, Madeline
Kerr, MacKenzie
3:55.07
DMR Gee, Rachel
Fierro, Lissette
Pineda, Michelle
Aceves, Laura
12:09.07
HJ Spires, Shelley JR 1.84m
6' 0.5"
PV Clute, Sydney SR 4.55m
14' 11"
LJ McQueen, Darrielle JR 6.49m
21' 3.5"
TJ Latham, Viershanie SR 13.25m
43' 5.75"
SP Saunders, Raven JR 18.51m
60' 8.75"
DT Knibb, Kellion SR 60.85m
199' 8"
HT Ewen, Maggie JR 72.71m
238' 6.75"
JT Malone, Audrey JR 55.37m
181' 8.25"
Hep Jackson, Rose SR 5540
Latest Results Top↑
Meet Date
NCAA Division III Indoor Championships 03/10/17
Wartburg Qualifier 03/03/17
Iowa Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/17
2017 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/17/17
2017 NWU Open 02/17/17
2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
Fred Beile Track Classic 02/03/17
42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/03/17
UNK Indoor Invitational 02/03/17
2017 Concordia Classic 01/29/17
Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/20/17
Scott Nisely Memorial 01/14/17
2017 Holiday Inn Invitational 01/13/17
NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships 11/19/16
NCAA Division III Central Region Cross Country Championships 11/12/16
Iowa Conference Championships 10/29/16
Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Invitational 10/15/16
Paul Short - Brown - Div II - III 10/01/16
Paul Short - Open 10/01/16
Woody Greeno/Jay Dirksen Invitational 09/17/16
NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships 05/26/16
Augustana College Midwest Twilight Qualifier 05/19/16
NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2016 05/18/16
Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 05/13/16
16 GPAC Championships 05/06/16
NWU Spring Invitational 04/28/16
2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/27/16
2016 Jim Dutcher Memorial 04/22/16
Kansas Relays 04/20/16
Roster Top↑
Athlete Class
Andrew, Mary JR-3
Awtry, Hannah SO-2
Bahe, Rylee FR-1
Becker, SteaVen JR-3
Beiermann, Ellie FR-1
Bollow, Breanna JR-3
Brichacek, Jill JR-3
Briggs, Katie FR-1
Cervantes, Val SO-2
Cerveny, Bailey SO-2
Circo, Erin FR-1
Daniel, Alexandra FR-1
Dolincheck, Dayton FR-1
Donner, Brittney SO-2
Fitzgibbons, Maddie SO-2
Focht, Riley SR-4
Frazier, Anna SO-2
Gines, Devine FR-1
Hamilton, Nicole SR-4
Harris, Sydni JR-3
Hegemann, Hanna SO-2
Hempstead, Toree SO-2
Hillis, Kinzee FR-1
Hunke, Abigail SR-4
Jones, Elizabeth SO-2
Jones, Kaylee SO-2
Knight, Jamie JR-3
Koellner, Jodi JR-3
Konfrst, Linnaea FR-1
Krick, Katie SR-4
Lenners, Morgan SR-4
Liske, Nicole SR-4
Manley, Hannah JR-3
Montgomery, Katie FR-1
Ostdiek, Allison JR-3
Polacek, Paige FR-1
Sigler, Riley SR-4
Stratman, Camarie FR-1
TerMaat, Abigail FR-1
Thelen, MacLaine FR-1
Trolly, Maddie FR-1
Voycheske, Ciara SR-4
Wisnieski, Lindsey SO-2