Marquette

Men's Track and Field
Milwaukee, WI
Top Perfomances
Event Athlete(s) Yr Mark
55 Lack, Dawson FR 6.24
60 Coleman, Christian JR 6.45
200 Coleman, Christian JR 20.11
300 Holloway, Grant FR 32.80
400 Kerley, Fred SR 44.85
500 LeLiever, Matthew SO 1:02.06
600 Harris, Isaiah SO 1:14.96
600y Dennison, Jaymes JR 1:08.97
800 Joseph, Patrick JR 1:46.23
1000 Gourley, Neil JR 2:20.54
1500 Hatler, Chris SR 3:41.70
Mile Cheserek, Edward SR 3:52.01
3000 Gilbert, Colby JR 7:45.71
2 Mile Amaral, Brian JR 9:27.07
5000 Cheserek, Edward SR 13:32.59
55H Charles, Jordan SR 7.31
60H Holloway, Grant FR 7.58
4x220y Jacques, Nick
Neville, Jaris
Guay, Trevor
Cataldo, Cory
1:31.18
4x200 Erickson, Isaac
Olsen, Karl
Monroe, Shawn
Klamm, Patrick
1:28.72
4x400 Kerley, Fred
Rose, Richard
Dixon, Devin
Kerley, Mylik
3:02.39
4x440y Jimerson, Jordan
Gravesande, Nathaniel
Griffith, Jermaine
Brown, Izaiah
3:16.61
4x800 Garmon, Peter
Barber, Kyle
Chavez, Alvaro
De Venezia, Ben
7:27.12
4x880y Wiley, Luke
Pschunder, Nick
Comito, Andrew
Schweizer, Jason
8:02.94
SHR Atkinson, Jovaine
Ballengee, Markus
Moore, Samson
Davis, Ryan
32.88
4x1600 Chandler, William
Descavish, Bryce
Hopkins, Duncan
Hepner, Mason
17:53.15
SMR Johnson, Tim
Burns, Drew
Henderson, Brian
Ropes, Zachary
3:33.93
DMR Murphy, Joseph
Roach, Markevious
Kuhn, Daniel
Mau, Kyle
9:28.14
HJ Cunningham, Randall JR 2.27m
7' 5.25"
PV Nilsen, Chris FR 5.70m
18' 8.25"
LJ Harvey, Julian 8.17m
26' 9.75"
TJ Pullen, Clive SR 17.19m
56' 4.75"
SP Hassan, Mostafa JR 21.30m
69' 10.75"
WT Jackson, Johnnie SR 23.56m
77' 3.75"
Pent Estill, Max JR 3405
Hep Williams, Devon SR 6177
Latest Results Top↑
Meet Date
UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
BIG EAST Indoor Championships 02/24/17
Wisconsin SHELL Shocker 02/17/17
GVSU Big Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
UW Parkside Classic 02/04/17
2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
Jack Johnson Classic 01/27/17
John Tierney Classic 01/21/17
UW Parkside Fall Finale 12/09/16
2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
NCAA Division I Great Lakes Region Cross Country Championships 11/11/16
BIG EAST Conference Cross Country Championships 10/28/16
ISU adidas Pre Nationals 10/15/16
Louisville Classic 10/01/16
National Catholic Cross Country Invitational 09/16/16
UW-Parkside Midwest CC Open 09/10/16
NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/26/16
NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2016 05/18/16
BIG EAST Outdoor Championships 05/13/16
Wisconsin Twilight 05/06/16
UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative 05/01/16
2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/27/16
Illinois Twilight 04/23/16
Beach Invitational 04/15/16
Mt. SAC Relays 04/14/16
CAL STATE LA TWILIGHT OPEN 04/14/16
Bryan Clay Invitational 04/14/16
Gibson Invitational 04/09/16
Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 04/01/16
Roster Top↑
Athlete Class
Armstrong, Daniel FR-1
Bell, Brandon SR-4
Boos, Connor SO-2
Bullard, Maxwell JR-3
Burd, Ryan FR-1
Carpenter, Jack JR-3
Cavanaugh, Matthew FR-1
Cegelski, Cory JR-3
Dash, Dwayne SR-4
Denson, Djdade JR-3
Dvornik, Ryan FR-1
Eagan, Brad SO-2
Ebert, Nicholas JR-3
Eggers, William JR-3
Fellin, Eric SO-2
Ford, William JR-3
Gomoll, Nate JR-3
Gross, Derek FR-1
Haberkorn, Cody SR-4
Halloway, Alex JR-3
Howard, Terrance SO-2
Klaiber, Jon SO-2
Krzyszkowski, John SR-4
Kubik, James SO-2
Kwapick, Mitchell JR-3
Lu, Thang
McBride, Joel SR-4
McClelland, Max FR-1
McKinney, Brendan SO-2
Meinholz, Carson SR-4
Mierzwa, Henry SO-2
Miller, Alec JR-3
Miller, Aric JR-3
Pederson, Daniel FR-1
Peter, Mathew SO-2
Rain, Griffin FR-1
Rutherford, Cavase FR-1
Ryan, Kevin JR-3
Sagan, Sam FR-1
Stellpflug, Austin SO-2
Suarez, Greg SO-2
Swanberg, Joel SR-4
Tatum, Karl SO-2
Van Saders, Chris JR-3
Von der Lippe, Grant FR-1
Wentworth, Tom JR-3
Whalen, Jay SO-2
Wolf, William JR-3
Word, Joshua JR-3
Zambrano, Christian SR-4