Marquette

Men's Track and Field
Milwaukee, WI
Top Perfomances
Event Athlete(s) Yr Mark
100 Coleman, Christian JR 9.82
200 Coleman, Christian JR 19.85
400 Kerley, Fred SR 43.70
600 Lilly, Carter JR 1:17.31
800 Korir, Emmanuel FR 1:43.73
1000 De Bonnieres, Raphae JR 2:30.66
1500 Kerr, Josh SO 3:35.99
Mile Gowans, James SR 4:00.73
3000 Brandt, Robert FR 8:07.80
3200 Kaczinski, Eli JR 9:22.42
2 Mile Hogan , Paul SO 9:15.34
5000 Knight, Justyn JR 13:17.51
10,000 Chelanga, Alfred JR 28:04.95
110H Williams, Devon SR 13.37
300H Neikirk, Cal SO 39.95
400H Futch, Eric SR 48.32
2000S Preisner, Benjamin SO 5:48.83
3000S Kibichiy, Edwin SR 8:28.40
4x100 Lewis III, John
Burke, Mario
Martin, Jacarias
Burrell, Cameron
38.34
4x110y 51.81
4x200 Ejiakuekwu, Roy
Igbokwe, Obi
Washington, Josh
Cotton, Kenzo
1:20.74
4x400 Rose, Richard
Kerley, Mylik
Grant, Robert
Kerley, Fred
2:59.95
4x800 Gourley, Neil
Ciattei, Vincent
Piazza, Drew
Joseph, Patrick
7:13.75
SMR Cummings, Anthony
Anderson, Marcus
Gould, Joshua
Shelton, Joseph
1:42.45
4x1500 Matko, Csaba
Bouchikhi, Lahsene
Andresson, Hlynur
Fink, Willy
15:37.52
SHR Rus, Jon
Ham, Connor
Fountain, Daurice
Phillips, Cole
56.74
4x1y Stanovsek, Mick
Gorman, Tim
Haney, Blake
Prakel, Sam
16:21.81
SMR Kerley, Fred
Morrow, Elijah
Kerley, Mylik
Dixon, Devin
3:11.94
DMR Haney, Blake
Chambers, Marcus
Stanovsek, Mick
Prakel, Sam
9:32.61
HJ Claitt, Tequan SO 2.28m
7' 5.75"
PV Nilsen, Chris FR 5.73m
18' 9.5"
LJ Brown, Charles SO 8.14m
26' 8.5"
TJ Sloan, Eric JR 16.92m
55' 6.25"
SP Hassan, Mostafa JR 21.31m
69' 11"
DT Williams, Brian JR 65.13m
213' 8.5"
HT Dudarev, Gleb FR 74.20m
243' 5.5"
JT Kyriazis, Ioannis JR 88.01m
288' 9.25"
Dec Victor, Lindon SR 8539
Latest Results Top↑
Meet Date
Bradley Pink Classic 10/13/17
UW-Parkside Lucian Rosa Open 10/07/17
Louisville Classic 09/30/17
National Catholic Invitational 09/15/17
UW-Parkside Vic Godfrey Open 09/09/17
NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/25/17
NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 05/17/17
BIG EAST Outdoor Championships 05/12/17
Wisconsin Alumni Classic 05/05/17
UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative 04/29/17
2017 Kip Janvrin Open 04/27/17
2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/26/17
Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
Beach Invitational 04/14/17
Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
Pacific Beach Intercollegiate 04/13/17
Marquette Duals 04/07/17
2017 Drury Hotels Joey Haines Invite 03/31/17
UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
BIG EAST Indoor Championships 02/24/17
Wisconsin SHELL Shocker 02/17/17
GVSU Big Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
UW Parkside Classic 02/04/17
2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
Jack Johnson Classic 01/27/17
John Tierney Classic 01/21/17
UW Parkside Fall Finale 12/09/16
2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
NCAA Division I Great Lakes Region Cross Country Championships 11/11/16
Roster Top↑
Athlete Class
Armstrong, Daniel FR-1
Bell, Brandon SR-4
Boos, Connor SO-2
Bullard, Maxwell JR-3
Burd, Ryan FR-1
Carpenter, Jack JR-3
Cavanaugh, Matthew FR-1
Cegelski, Cory JR-3
Dash, Dwayne SR-4
Denson, Djdade JR-3
Dvornik, Ryan FR-1
Eagan, Brad SO-2
Ebert, Nicholas JR-3
Eggers, William 0
Fellin, Eric SO-2
Ford, William JR-3
Gomoll, Nate JR-3
Gross, Derek FR-1
Haberkorn, Cody SR-4
Halloway, Alex JR-3
Howard, Terrance SO-2
Klaiber, Jon SO-2
Krzyszkowski, John SR-4
Kubik, James SO-2
Kwapick, Mitchell JR-3
Lu, Thang
McBride, Joel SR-4
McClelland, Max FR-1
McKinney, Brendan SO-2
Meinholz, Carson SR-4
Mierzwa, Henry SO-2
Miller, Alec 2017
Miller, Aric JR-3
Pederson, Daniel 2019
Peter, Mathew SO-2
Rain, Griffin FR-1
Rutherford, Cavase FR-1
Ryan, Kevin JR-3
Sagan, Sam FR-1
Stellpflug, Austin SO-2
Suarez, Greg SO-2
Swanberg, Joel SR-4
Tatum, Karl SO-2
Van Saders, Chris JR-3
Von der Lippe, Grant FR-1
Wentworth, Tom JR-3
Whalen, Jay SO-2
Wolf, William JR-3
Word, Joshua JR-3
Zambrano, Christian SR-4