Georgia State

Women's Track and Field
Atlanta, GA
Top Perfomances
Event Athlete(s) Yr Mark
100 Henderson, Ashley JR 11.10
200 Ellis, Kendall JR 22.79
400 Iuel, Amalie SR 51.81
600 Metcalfe, Kristen SO 1:32.72
800 Richards, Emily JR 2:06.06
1000 Hantak, Gabrielle JR 3:03.63
1500 Schlachtenhaufen, Helen SR 4:18.25
Mile Rome, Regan JR 4:49.71
3000 Durgin, Emily SR 9:28.92
5000 Buchalski, Allie JR 15:35.55
10,000 Kemp, Erika JR 33:36.26
100H Amusan, Tobi SO 12.63
300H Kilday, Allison SO 46.03
400H Brockington, Tyler JR 56.93
2000S Myers, Emily SR 6:47.10
3000S Parks, Allison JR 7:11.01
4x100 Brisco, Mikiah
Johnson, Kortnei
Martin, Jada
Hobbs, Aleia
43.12
4x110y 1:12.79
4x200 Murphy, Sydnei
Kopp, Madeline
Kerr, MacKenzie
Panton, Domonique
1:36.79
4x400 Powell, Victoria
Hawn, Kiana
King, Jhane'
De Souza, Leticia
3:33.98
4x800 Lewis, Alon
Tucker, Emma
Price, Ffion
Price, Rhianwedd
8:45.80
SMR Burgess, Carol
Corpuz, Jeanette
Pansania, Maitri
McClintic, Maddie
2:00.32
4x1500 Fuller, Annie
Beazley, Kennedy
McDonald, Erin
McClintock, Dillon
18:28.87
SHR Flynn, Tiffany
Broughton, Shayla
Lott, Leah
Tillman, Zaria
55.51
SMR Murphy, Sydnei
Price, Madeline
Kopp, Madeline
Kerr, MacKenzie
3:55.07
DMR Gee, Rachel
Fierro, Lissette
Pineda, Michelle
Aceves, Laura
12:09.07
HJ Spires, Shelley JR 1.84m
6' 0.5"
PV Clute, Sydney SR 4.55m
14' 11"
LJ McQueen, Darrielle JR 6.49m
21' 3.5"
TJ Latham, Viershanie SR 13.25m
43' 5.75"
SP Saunders, Raven JR 18.51m
60' 8.75"
DT Knibb, Kellion SR 60.85m
199' 8"
HT Ewen, Maggie JR 72.71m
238' 6.75"
JT Malone, Audrey JR 55.37m
181' 8.25"
Hep Jackson, Rose SR 5540
Latest Results Top↑
Meet Date
Emory Classic 03/24/17
Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational 03/17/17
JSU Gamecock Quad Invite 03/11/17
NCAA Division I Indoor Championships 03/10/17
Sun Belt Indoor Championships 02/20/17
Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
University of South Alabama Invitational 02/05/17
Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
UAB Vulcan Invitational 01/14/17
UAB Blazer Invitational 01/13/17
Clemson Orange and Purple Indoor 01/07/17
BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
NCAA Division I South Region Cross Country Championships 11/11/16
2016 Sun Belt Conference Cross Country Championships 10/29/16
Front Runner Invitational 10/15/16
Upstate Invitational 2016 10/01/16
Trojan Invite 09/24/16
UTA Gerald Richey Invitatonal 09/10/16
JSU Struts Cross Country 09/02/16
NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/26/16
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Championships 05/13/16
2016 Western Carolina University T&F Invitational 04/29/16
Georgia Tech Invitational 04/22/16
Tiger Track Classic 04/08/16
Cougar Classic 04/02/16
Florida Relays 03/31/16
Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational 03/25/16
Jaguar Classic 03/18/16
Roster Top↑
Athlete Class
Afon, Ifeoluwa SO-2
Alonso, Angela FR-1
Archer, Brianna JR-3
Chavis, Nylah JR-3
Davis, Sydney SO-2
Dorecmont, Tracy SR-4
Gilbert, Ravin SR-4
Hamilt, Melanie JR-3
Harrison, Ra'Breekia FR-1
Jackson, Alexandria SR-4
Laushey, Morgan
Livingstone, Danielle JR-3
Meyberg, Lotte FR-1
Miller, Ashley SR-4
Nix, Erin FR-1
Ramirez, Nuria
Reeves, Jahmee SO-2
Reid, Rashell JR-3
Riddick, Airian
Rosier, Ashlan JR-3
Russell, Lysah FR-1
Shaw, Alexus FR-1
Shealy, Lindsay SO-2
Sims, Lauren SO-2
Steward, Jada SR-4
Tennyson, Zensha JR-3
Townsley, Jordan JR-3
Watson, Tyler JR-3
Wells, LaPorscha SR-4
Whittaker, Alysiah SR-4