Adams State

Women's Track and Field
Alamosa, CO
Top Perfomances
Event Athlete(s) Yr Mark
100 Henderson, Ashley JR 11.10
200 Ellis, Kendall JR 22.79
400 Iuel, Amalie SR 51.81
600 Metcalfe, Kristen SO 1:32.72
800 Richards, Emily JR 2:06.06
1000 Hantak, Gabrielle JR 3:03.63
1500 Schlachtenhaufen, Helen SR 4:18.25
Mile Rome, Regan JR 4:49.71
3000 Durgin, Emily SR 9:28.92
5000 Buchalski, Allie JR 15:35.55
10,000 Kemp, Erika JR 33:36.26
100H Amusan, Tobi SO 12.63
300H Kilday, Allison SO 46.03
400H Brockington, Tyler JR 56.93
2000S Myers, Emily SR 6:47.10
3000S Strandemo, Madeline JR 10:07.46
4x100 Brisco, Mikiah
Johnson, Kortnei
Martin, Jada
Hobbs, Aleia
43.12
4x110y 1:12.79
4x200 Murphy, Sydnei
Kopp, Madeline
Kerr, MacKenzie
Panton, Domonique
1:36.79
4x400 Bennett, Taylor
Hawn, Kiana
Powell, Victoria
De Souza, Leticia
3:33.98
4x800 Lewis, Alon
Tucker, Emma
Price, Ffion
Price, Rhianwedd
8:45.80
SMR Burgess, Carol
Corpuz, Jeanette
Pansania, Maitri
McClintic, Maddie
2:00.32
4x1500 Fuller, Annie
Beazley, Kennedy
McDonald, Erin
McClintock, Dillon
18:28.87
SHR Flynn, Tiffany
Broughton, Shayla
Lott, Leah
Tillman, Zaria
55.51
SMR Murphy, Sydnei
Price, Madeline
Kopp, Madeline
Kerr, MacKenzie
3:55.07
DMR Gee, Rachel
Fierro, Lissette
Pineda, Michelle
Aceves, Laura
12:09.07
HJ Spires, Shelley JR 1.84m
6' 0.5"
PV Clute, Sydney SR 4.55m
14' 11"
LJ McQueen, Darrielle JR 6.49m
21' 3.5"
TJ Latham, Viershanie SR 13.25m
43' 5.75"
SP Saunders, Raven JR 18.51m
60' 8.75"
DT Knibb, Kellion SR 60.85m
199' 8"
HT Ewen, Maggie JR 72.71m
238' 6.75"
JT Malone, Audrey JR 55.37m
181' 8.25"
Hep Jackson, Rose SR 5540
Latest Results Top↑
Meet Date
NCAA Division II Indoor Championships 03/09/17
RMAC Indoor Championships 02/24/17
Western State Open 02/18/17
2017 UW Open 02/12/17
Adams State NCAA Qualifier 02/11/17
2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
Grizzly Buffalo Clash 02/03/17
Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
New Mexico Cherry & Silver 01/20/17
2017 Dartmouth Relays - College & Open 01/08/17
ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/03/16
NCAA Division II Cross Country Championships 11/19/16
NCAA Division II South Central Region Cross Country Championships 11/05/16
2016 RMAC Open Race 10/22/16
2016 RMAC Conference XC Championships 10/22/16
Fort Hays State Tiger Open 10/08/16
Paul Short - Gold 10/01/16
2016 Mountaineer/Cowboy Invite 09/17/16
Joe I. Vigil Open Cross Country 09/10/16
NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/26/16
Division II South Central Region Challenge 05/14/16
2016 RMAC Championships 05/06/16
Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/22/16
Beach Invitational 04/15/16
2016 Maroon Classic 04/15/16
Mt. SAC Relays 04/14/16
Bryan Clay Invitational 04/14/16
West Texas A&M Classic and Multi 04/08/16
Don Kirby Tailwind Open 04/02/16
Roster Top↑
Athlete Class
Alemu, Aden SR-4
Allen, Leanne SR-4
Baker, Sadie SO-2
Bogina, Kaylee FR-1
Canegan, Serena JR-3
Carrico, Maggie FR-1
Chosa, Jazmine
Flanagan, Eilish FR-1
Flanagan, Roisin FR-1
Gomez, Kiana FR-1
Grover, Malena JR-3
Hartman, Kailie JR-3
Hawman, Breann FR-1
Hunter-Galvan, HaLeigh FR-1
Johnson, Dianna SO-2
Lujan, Aftynne FR-1
McHenry, Cydney JR-3
Plott, Makenna FR-1
Prandoni, Noel FR-1
Scheetz, Heather
Scherrer, Jessica SR-4
Severson, Carson JR-3
Shoats, Heather JR-3
Smith, Katherine SO-2
Steen, Cari SO-2
Thurman, Jenna JR-3
Vigil, Miranda SO-2
Wahi, Sunayna SR-4
Watson, Oweneika FR-1