Adams State

Men's Track and Field
Alamosa, CO
Top Perfomances
Event Athlete(s) Yr Mark
200 Coleman, Christian JR 19.85
400 Kerley, Fred SR 43.70
600 Lilly, Carter JR 1:17.31
800 Korir, Emmanuel FR 1:43.73
1000 De Bonnieres, Raphae JR 2:30.66
1500 Kerr, Josh SO 3:35.99
Mile Gowans, James SR 4:00.73
3000 Brandt, Robert FR 8:07.80
3200 Kaczinski, Eli JR 9:22.42
2 Mile Hogan , Paul SO 9:15.34
5000 Knight, Justyn JR 13:17.51
10,000 Chelanga, Alfred JR 28:04.95
110H Williams, Devon SR 13.37
300H Neikirk, Cal SO 39.95
400H Robinson, Byron SR 48.58
2000S Preisner, Benjamin SO 5:48.83
4x100 Acy, Tremayne
Flournoy, Jaron
Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel
Jackson, Donte
38.57
4x110y 51.81
4x200 Ejiakuekwu, Roy
Igbokwe, Obi
Washington, Josh
Cotton, Kenzo
1:20.74
4x800 Gourley, Neil
Ciattei, Vincent
Piazza, Drew
Joseph, Patrick
7:13.75
SMR Cummings, Anthony
Anderson, Marcus
Gould, Joshua
Shelton, Joseph
1:42.45
4x1500 Matko, Csaba
Bouchikhi, Lahsene
Andresson, Hlynur
Fink, Willy
15:37.52
SHR Rus, Jon
Ham, Connor
Fountain, Daurice
Phillips, Cole
56.74
4x1y Stanovsek, Mick
Gorman, Tim
Haney, Blake
Prakel, Sam
16:21.81
SMR Kerley, Fred
Morrow, Elijah
Kerley, Mylik
Dixon, Devin
3:11.94
DMR Haney, Blake
Chambers, Marcus
Stanovsek, Mick
Prakel, Sam
9:32.61
HJ Claitt, Tequan SO 2.28m
7' 5.75"
PV Nilsen, Chris FR 5.73m
18' 9.5"
LJ Brown, Charles SO 8.14m
26' 8.5"
TJ Sloan, Eric JR 16.92m
55' 6.25"
SP Hassan, Mostafa JR 21.31m
69' 11"
DT Williams, Brian JR 65.13m
213' 8.5"
HT Dudarev, Gleb FR 74.20m
243' 5.5"
JT Kyriazis, Ioannis JR 88.01m
288' 9.25"
Dec Victor, Lindon SR 8539
Latest Results Top↑
Meet Date
NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/25/17
West Texas A&M "Last Chance" 05/14/17
2017 RMAC Outdoor Championships 05/07/17
Penn Relays 04/27/17
51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17
Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17
Beach Invitational 04/14/17
Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
Don Kirby Tailwind Open 04/01/17
San Francisco State Distance Carnival 03/31/17
Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
NCAA Division II Indoor Championships 03/09/17
RMAC Indoor Championships 02/24/17
Western State Open 02/18/17
2017 UW Open 02/12/17
Adams State NCAA Qualifier 02/11/17
2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
Grizzly Buffalo Clash 02/03/17
Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
New Mexico Cherry & Silver 01/20/17
2017 UW Indoor Preview 01/14/17
Mines Alumni Classic & Multi 12/08/16
ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/03/16
NCAA Division II Cross Country Championships 11/19/16
NCAA Division II South Central Region Cross Country Championships 11/05/16
Roster Top↑
Athlete Class
Adams, Kale FR-1
Aitchison, Oliver SR-4
Anaya, Austin JR-3
Ballantyne, Micah JR-3
Bilderbeck, Samuel SO-2
Brown, Elijah JR-3
Cunningham, Wyatt SO-2
Elmore, Andre FR-1
Fontana, Sean SO-2
Freeman, James FR-1
Gidabuday, Sydney SO-2
Gifford, Tom JR-3
Goll, Dan SO-2
Guinn, Robert SR-4
Joseph, Joshua FR-1
Kelly, George JR-3
Kerr, Ian JR-3
Kinnischitzke, Aaron SO-2
Larranaga, Augie FR-1
Littlehales, Jake JR-3
Martin, Tanner FR-1
Masterson, Kyle SR-4
Millar, Jonathan
Mugrage, Kristoffer SR-4
Palmer, Chad JR-3
Powell, Richard JR-3
Quintana, Garrett FR-1
Ramirez, Lucio JR-3
Reid, Chandler JR-3
Reid, Samuel SO-2
Roberts, Jackson FR-1
Samtaney, Sid SR-4
Sayler, Jackson JR-3
Sheppard, David SR-4
Speer, Austin FR-1
Tressler, Joey SO-2
Van Waes, Brecht SO-2
Velazquez, Austen FR-1
Vigil, Andrew FR-1