VCU

Women's Track and Field
Richmond, VA
Top Perfomances
Event Athlete(s) Yr Mark
100 Henderson, Ashley JR 11.10
200 Ellis, Kendall JR 22.79
400 Iuel, Amalie SR 51.81
600 Metcalfe, Kristen SO 1:32.72
800 Richards, Emily JR 2:06.06
1000 Hantak, Gabrielle JR 3:03.63
1500 Schlachtenhaufen, Helen SR 4:18.25
Mile Rome, Regan JR 4:49.71
3000 Durgin, Emily SR 9:28.92
5000 Buchalski, Allie JR 15:35.55
10,000 Kemp, Erika JR 33:36.26
100H Amusan, Tobi SO 12.63
300H Kilday, Allison SO 46.03
400H Brockington, Tyler JR 56.93
2000S Myers, Emily SR 6:47.10
3000S Parks, Allison JR 7:11.01
4x100 Brisco, Mikiah
Johnson, Kortnei
Martin, Jada
Hobbs, Aleia
43.12
4x110y 1:12.79
4x200 Murphy, Sydnei
Kopp, Madeline
Kerr, MacKenzie
Panton, Domonique
1:36.79
4x400 Powell, Victoria
Hawn, Kiana
King, Jhane'
De Souza, Leticia
3:33.98
4x800 Lewis, Alon
Tucker, Emma
Price, Ffion
Price, Rhianwedd
8:45.80
SMR Burgess, Carol
Corpuz, Jeanette
Pansania, Maitri
McClintic, Maddie
2:00.32
4x1500 Fuller, Annie
Beazley, Kennedy
McDonald, Erin
McClintock, Dillon
18:28.87
SHR Flynn, Tiffany
Broughton, Shayla
Lott, Leah
Tillman, Zaria
55.51
SMR Murphy, Sydnei
Price, Madeline
Kopp, Madeline
Kerr, MacKenzie
3:55.07
DMR Gee, Rachel
Fierro, Lissette
Pineda, Michelle
Aceves, Laura
12:09.07
HJ Spires, Shelley JR 1.84m
6' 0.5"
PV Clute, Sydney SR 4.55m
14' 11"
LJ McQueen, Darrielle JR 6.49m
21' 3.5"
TJ Latham, Viershanie SR 13.25m
43' 5.75"
SP Saunders, Raven JR 18.51m
60' 8.75"
DT Knibb, Kellion SR 60.85m
199' 8"
HT Ewen, Maggie JR 72.71m
238' 6.75"
JT Malone, Audrey JR 55.37m
181' 8.25"
Hep Jackson, Rose SR 5540
Latest Results Top↑
Meet Date
2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
VCU RAMS INVITATIONAL 03/17/17
IC4A/ECAC Indoor Championships 03/03/17
Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships 02/18/17
Villanova Invitational 02/04/17
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
Hokie Invitational 01/19/17
ETSU Invitational 2017 01/13/17
CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
NCAA Division I Southeast Region Cross Country Championships 11/11/16
Atlantic 10 Cross Country Championships 10/29/16
The CNU XC Invitational 10/15/16
Paul Short - Gold 10/01/16
JMU Cross Country Open Invitational 09/10/16
2016 Spider Alumni Open 09/03/16
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Championships 05/13/16
Atlantic 10 Championships 05/07/16
Virginia Challenge 04/22/16
UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/22/16
New Captains Classic & Comb Events - Collegiate Team Entries 04/15/16
2016 Colonial Relays 03/31/16
2016 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/25/16
2016 VCU Ram Invite 03/19/16
Coach O Coastal Carolina University Invitational 03/11/16
Last Chance 02/28/16
Atlantic 10 Championship 02/20/16
Akron Invitational 02/05/16
Patriot Games 01/30/16
Roster Top↑
Athlete Class
Anderson, Jenna
Bailey, Taunysha SO-2
Banks, Ashleigh JR-3
Banks, Khoi FR-1
Bavin, Chloe SO-2
Beres, LeClare SO-2
Brown, Ashley FR-1
Carey, Amiaya JR-3
Cheatham, Janelle FR-1
Coleman, Erika JR-3
Dyke, Emily SR-4
Gardner, Kathleen JR-3
Giampietro, Grace SR-4
Goulet, Dajae FR-1
Greenlee, Ashley SO-2
Holleran, Courtney JR-3
James, Candice SO-2
Konin, Sakia SO-2
Lackey, Jasmine JR-3
Lee, Iman SR-4
McConnell, Maxine SO-2
McCormick, Taylor JR-3
McGowan, Makayla FR-1
McNicholl, Caitlin SR-4
Morris, Latrice SO-2
Osafo, Marian FR-1
Reese, Lauryn FR-1
Revell, Daijona SO-2
Sanders, Camora SO-2
Savedge, Delaney FR-1
Scott, Nichelle JR-3
Seeley , Lindsey JR-3
Sheehy, Ann SO-2
Smith, De'Nisha JR-3
Smith, Kayla FR-1
Solomon, Christina SR-4
Stevens, Alliyah SO-2
Watkins, Taylor SO-2
White, Judith Marley FR-1
Williams, Latasha JR-3
Willis, Alexis FR-1
Yankson, Samantha FR-1