Rice

Men's Track and Field
Houston, TX
Top Perfomances
Event Athlete(s) Yr Mark
55 Lack, Dawson FR 6.24
60 Coleman, Christian JR 6.45
200 Coleman, Christian JR 20.11
300 Holloway, Grant FR 32.80
400 Kerley, Fred SR 44.85
500 LeLiever, Matthew SO 1:02.06
600 Harris, Isaiah SO 1:14.96
600y Dennison, Jaymes JR 1:08.97
800 Joseph, Patrick JR 1:46.23
1000 Gourley, Neil JR 2:20.54
1500 Hatler, Chris SR 3:41.70
Mile Cheserek, Edward SR 3:52.01
3000 Gilbert, Colby JR 7:45.71
2 Mile Amaral, Brian JR 9:27.07
5000 Cheserek, Edward SR 13:32.59
55H Charles, Jordan SR 7.31
60H Holloway, Grant FR 7.58
4x220y Jacques, Nick
Neville, Jaris
Guay, Trevor
Cataldo, Cory
1:31.18
4x200 Erickson, Isaac
Olsen, Karl
Monroe, Shawn
Klamm, Patrick
1:28.72
4x400 Kerley, Fred
Rose, Richard
Dixon, Devin
Kerley, Mylik
3:02.39
4x440y Jimerson, Jordan
Gravesande, Nathaniel
Griffith, Jermaine
Brown, Izaiah
3:16.61
4x800 Garmon, Peter
Barber, Kyle
Chavez, Alvaro
De Venezia, Ben
7:27.12
4x880y Wiley, Luke
Pschunder, Nick
Comito, Andrew
Schweizer, Jason
8:02.94
SHR Atkinson, Jovaine
Ballengee, Markus
Moore, Samson
Davis, Ryan
32.88
4x1600 Chandler, William
Descavish, Bryce
Hopkins, Duncan
Hepner, Mason
17:53.15
SMR Johnson, Tim
Burns, Drew
Henderson, Brian
Ropes, Zachary
3:33.93
DMR Murphy, Joseph
Roach, Markevious
Kuhn, Daniel
Mau, Kyle
9:28.14
HJ Cunningham, Randall JR 2.27m
7' 5.25"
PV Nilsen, Chris FR 5.70m
18' 8.25"
LJ Harvey, Julian 8.17m
26' 9.75"
TJ Pullen, Clive SR 17.19m
56' 4.75"
SP Hassan, Mostafa JR 21.30m
69' 10.75"
WT Jackson, Johnnie SR 23.56m
77' 3.75"
Pent Estill, Max JR 3405
Hep Williams, Devon SR 6177
Latest Results Top↑
Meet Date
66th Annual TSU Relays (College/University) 03/17/17
Cougar Spring Break Invitational 03/16/17
Shirley Crowe Combined Events 03/14/17
Conference USA Indoor Championships 02/18/17
Howie Ryan Invitational 02/10/17
Charlie Thomas Invitational 02/03/17
Houston Invitational 2017 01/27/17
Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational 01/13/17
NCAA Division I South Central Region Cross Country Championships 11/11/16
CUSA Championship 10/29/16
Alabama Crimson Classic 10/14/16
Houston Baptist Cross Country Invitational 10/07/16
Rim Rock Classic 10/01/16
Rice Invitational 09/09/16
NCAA Division I Championships 06/08/16
NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/26/16
2016 Oxy Invitational (College/University) 05/07/16
Tom Tellez Invitational 05/06/16
Kansas Relays 04/20/16
J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/16/16
2016 Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/08/16
2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/30/16
34th Annual Victor Lopez Classic 03/24/16
65th Annual TSU Relays University/College Division 03/18/16
Shirley Crowe Combined Events 03/15/16
2016 Conference USA Indoor Championships 02/24/16
2016 Howie Ryan Invitational 02/12/16
Charlie Thomas Invitational 02/05/16
2016 Houston Invitational & Multi's 01/29/16
Roster Top↑
Athlete Class
Bell, Imran SO-2
Bender, Adam FR-1
Berger, Ken FR-1
Bilenko, Vitaliy SR-4
Booker, Steve SO-2
Calem, Matt SO-2
Cannon, Christian FR-1
Card-Childers, Charlie SO-2
Carvalho, Adolfo FR-1
Diaz, David JR-3
Dohner, Brad SO-2
Drozdowski, Filip SR-4
Dulworth, Peter
Dunbar, Alex
Filip, Scott JR-3
Fryman, Trenton
Garcia, Matt JR-3
Hungbui, Wesley
Hypolite, Nelse FR-1
Keat, Andrew FR-1
Kosecki, Matt
Lee, Griffin JR-3
Maher, Erik JR-3
McCoy, Patrick JR-3
McNaney, James FR-1
Meaux, Connor FR-1
Murray, Matthew FR-1
Musial, Clay FR-1
Olguin, Reagan SO-2
Otoo, Mike SO-2
Riddle, Austin JR-3
Roberts, Jesse
Roberts, William SR-4
Rudd, John SO-2
Ruiz, Marco SR-4
Schulz, Emerson FR-1
Shah, Veeral SO-2
Stolsig, Dane FR-1
Terrazas, Nicolas
Torrance, Colton JR-3
Ugwunze, Uche JR-3
Vankawala, Paraksh FR-1
Yow, Michael FR-1