BYU

Men's Track and Field
Provo, UT
Top Perfomances
Event Athlete(s) Yr Mark
55 Lack, Dawson FR 6.24
60 Coleman, Christian 6.45
200 Coleman, Christian 20.11
300 Holloway, Grant FR 32.80
400 Kerley, Fred 44.85
500 LeLiever, Matthew SO 1:02.06
600 Harris, Isaiah SO 1:14.96
600y Dennison, Jaymes JR 1:08.97
800 Joseph, Patrick JR 1:46.23
1000 Gourley, Neil JR 2:20.54
1500 Hatler, Chris SR 3:41.70
Mile Cheserek, Edward SR 3:52.01
3000 Gilbert, Colby JR 7:45.71
2 Mile Amaral, Brian JR 9:27.07
5000 Cheserek, Edward SR 13:32.59
55H Charles, Jordan SR 7.31
60H Holloway, Grant 7.58
4x220y Jacques, Nick
Neville, Jaris
Guay, Trevor
Cataldo, Cory
1:31.18
4x200 Erickson, Isaac
Olsen, Karl
Monroe, Shawn
Klamm, Patrick
1:28.72
4x400 Kerley, Fred
Rose, Richard
Dixon, Devin
Kerley, Mylik
3:02.39
4x440y Jimerson, Jordan
Gravesande, Nathaniel
Griffith, Jermaine
Brown, Izaiah
3:16.61
4x800 Garmon, Peter
Barber, Kyle
Chavez, Alvaro
De Venezia, Ben
7:27.12
4x880y Wiley, Luke
Pschunder, Nick
Comito, Andrew
Schweizer, Jason
8:02.94
SHR Atkinson, Jovaine
Ballengee, Markus
Moore, Samson
Davis, Ryan
32.88
4x1600 Chandler, William
Descavish, Bryce
Hopkins, Duncan
Hepner, Mason
17:53.15
SMR Johnson, Tim
Burns, Drew
Henderson, Brian
Ropes, Zachary
3:33.93
DMR Murphy, Joseph
Roach, Markevious
Kuhn, Daniel
Mau, Kyle
9:28.14
HJ Cunningham, Randall JR 2.27m
7' 5.25"
PV Nilsen, Chris FR 5.70m
18' 8.25"
LJ Harvey, Julian 8.17m
26' 9.75"
TJ Pullen, Clive SR 17.19m
56' 4.75"
SP Hassan, Mostafa JR 21.30m
69' 10.75"
WT Jackson, Johnnie SR 23.56m
77' 3.75"
Pent Estill, Max JR 3405
Hep Williams, Devon Senior 6177
Latest Results Top↑
Meet Date
39th Annual Aztec Invitational 03/24/17
39th Annual Aztec Open 03/24/17
Trojan Invitational 03/17/17
UNLV Invitational and Sheila Tarr Multis 03/16/17
NCAA Division I Indoor Championships 03/10/17
MPSF Indoor Championships 02/24/17
2017 Alex Wilson Invitational 02/18/17
2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
Iowa State Classic 02/10/17
2017 UW Invitational 01/27/17
Air Force Invitational 01/19/17
2017 BYU Cougar Indoor Invitational 01/12/17
2016 BYU December Invite 12/08/16
NCAA Division I Cross Country Championships 11/19/16
NCAA Division I Mountain Region Cross Country Championships 11/11/16
West Coast Conference Championships 10/28/16
Nuttycombe Wisconsin Invitational Presented By Under Armour 10/14/16
Nuttycombe Wisconsin Invitational B Race 10/14/16
Steve Reeder Memorial Cross Country Invitational 10/07/16
Panorama Farms Invitational 09/23/16
NCAA Division I Championships 06/08/16
NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/26/16
2016 BYU Cougar Invitational 05/12/16
2016 Oxy Invitational (College/University) 05/07/16
Weber State Twilight 2016 05/04/16
Border Clash 2016 04/29/16
Penn Relays 04/28/16
2016 BYU Robison Invitational 04/21/16
Beach Invitational 04/15/16
Roster Top↑
Athlete Class
Adegoke, Tomi SO-2
Alvarado, Abraham
Barnes, Jacob FR-1
Bastian, Jeff JR-3
Briggs, Mitchell SR-4
Brown, Clark FR-1
Bursach, Trevor
Carney, Daniel SO-2
Christensen, Dennis JR-3
Daley, Marcus FR-1
Earley, Brady
Ellis, Blake FR-1
Eppich, Kraymer JR-3
Espinoza, Josh SO-2
Fantroy, Rickey FR-1
Farnsworth, Dallin SO-2
Foutz, Jacob SO-2
Franco, Talem SO-2
Fuhriman, Trevor SO-2
Graham, David SO-2
Hanson, Spencer JR-3
Harper, Jonathan SR-4
Hedquist, Alex FR-1
Heiner, Chase SO-2
Heslington, Jacob FR-1
Hogan, Andrew SR-4
Horrocks, Chase SR-4
Huffaker, Tyler SO-2
Jarvis, Jake JR-3
Jarvis, Jefferson JR-3
Knowlton, Seth FR-1
Leavitt, Trevor FR-1
Linkletter, Rory SO-2
Lord, Derek SO-2
Marsing, Garrett FR-1
Matthews, Brian SO-2
McLelland, Brayden FR-1
McMillan, Connor JR-3
Mecham, Scott SO-2
Morrin, Steve JR-3
Morton, Kramer FR-1
Nielsen, Kevin JR-3
Nye, Brad SO-2
Owens, Matt FR-1
Perry, Cade FR-1
Reddish, Porter FR-1
Rios, Raul SO-2
Ross, Connor
Scheible, Max JR-3
Serrano, Jesus FR-1
Shirley, Jameson JR-3
Shumway, Clayson FR-1
Smith, Korey SR-4
Sorensen, Derek FR-1
Steeves, Blake SR-4
Stetler, Zachary SR-4
Thompson, Ramarco SO-2
Tingey, Drew SR-4
Tsumba, Tatenda SR-4
Walker, Jackson SR-4
Young, Clayton SO-2