McNeese State

Men's Track and Field
Lake Charles, LA
Top Perfomances
Event Athlete(s) Yr Mark
55 Lack, Dawson FR 6.24
60 Coleman, Christian 6.45
200 Coleman, Christian 20.11
300 Holloway, Grant FR 32.80
400 Kerley, Fred 44.85
500 LeLiever, Matthew SO 1:02.06
600 Harris, Isaiah SO 1:14.96
600y Dennison, Jaymes JR 1:08.97
800 Joseph, Patrick JR 1:46.23
1000 Gourley, Neil JR 2:20.54
1500 Hatler, Chris SR 3:41.70
Mile Cheserek, Edward SR 3:52.01
3000 Gilbert, Colby JR 7:45.71
2 Mile Amaral, Brian JR 9:27.07
5000 Cheserek, Edward SR 13:32.59
55H Charles, Jordan SR 7.31
60H Holloway, Grant 7.58
4x220y Jacques, Nick
Neville, Jaris
Guay, Trevor
Cataldo, Cory
1:31.18
4x200 Erickson, Isaac
Olsen, Karl
Monroe, Shawn
Klamm, Patrick
1:28.72
4x400 Kerley, Fred
Rose, Richard
Dixon, Devin
Kerley, Mylik
3:02.39
4x440y Jimerson, Jordan
Gravesande, Nathaniel
Griffith, Jermaine
Brown, Izaiah
3:16.61
4x800 Garmon, Peter
Barber, Kyle
Chavez, Alvaro
De Venezia, Ben
7:27.12
4x880y Wiley, Luke
Pschunder, Nick
Comito, Andrew
Schweizer, Jason
8:02.94
SHR Atkinson, Jovaine
Ballengee, Markus
Moore, Samson
Davis, Ryan
32.88
4x1600 Chandler, William
Descavish, Bryce
Hopkins, Duncan
Hepner, Mason
17:53.15
SMR Johnson, Tim
Burns, Drew
Henderson, Brian
Ropes, Zachary
3:33.93
DMR Murphy, Joseph
Roach, Markevious
Kuhn, Daniel
Mau, Kyle
9:28.14
HJ Cunningham, Randall JR 2.27m
7' 5.25"
PV Nilsen, Chris FR 5.70m
18' 8.25"
LJ Harvey, Julian 8.17m
26' 9.75"
TJ Pullen, Clive SR 17.19m
56' 4.75"
SP Hassan, Mostafa JR 21.30m
69' 10.75"
WT Jackson, Johnnie SR 23.56m
77' 3.75"
Pent Estill, Max JR 3405
Hep Williams, Devon Senior 6177
Event Athlete(s) Yr Mark
100 Coleman, Christian JR 9.97
200 Coleman, Christian JR 19.98
400 Kerley, Fred SR 44.09
600 Lilly, Carter JR 1:17.31
800 Korir, Emmanuel FR 1:43.73
1000 De Bonnieres, Raphae JR 2:30.66
1500 Kerr, Josh SO 3:35.99
Mile Gowans, James SR 4:00.73
3000 Brandt, Robert FR 8:07.80
3200 Kaczinski, Eli JR 9:22.42
2 Mile Hogan , Paul SO 9:15.34
5000 Knight, Justyn JR 13:17.51
10,000 Chelanga, Alfred JR 28:04.95
110H Williams, Devon SR 13.37
300H Neikirk, Cal SO 39.95
400H Selmon, Kenny JR 48.76
2000S Preisner, Benjamin SO 5:48.83
3000S Fraley, Troy JR 8:39.30
4x100 Acy, Tremayne
Flournoy, Jaron
Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel
Jackson, Donte
38.57
4x110y 51.81
4x200 Ejiakuekwu, Roy
Igbokwe, Obi
Washington, Josh
Cotton, Kenzo
1:20.74
4x400 Rose, Richard
Kerley, Fred
Grant, Robert
Kerley, Mylik
3:00.72
4x800 Gourley, Neil
Ciattei, Vincent
Piazza, Drew
Joseph, Patrick
7:13.75
SMR Cummings, Anthony
Anderson, Marcus
Gould, Joshua
Shelton, Joseph
1:42.45
4x1500 Matko, Csaba
Bouchikhi, Lahsene
Andresson, Hlynur
Fink, Willy
15:37.52
SHR Rus, Jon
Ham, Connor
Fountain, Daurice
Phillips, Cole
56.74
4x1y Stanovsek, Mick
Gorman, Tim
Haney, Blake
Prakel, Sam
16:21.81
SMR Kerley, Fred
Morrow, Elijah
Kerley, Mylik
Dixon, Devin
3:11.94
DMR Haney, Blake
Chambers, Marcus
Stanovsek, Mick
Prakel, Sam
9:32.61
HJ Claitt, Tequan SO 2.28m
7' 5.75"
PV Nilsen, Chris FR 5.73m
18' 9.5"
LJ Brown, Charles SO 8.14m
26' 8.5"
TJ Bates, KeAndre JR 16.70m
54' 9.5"
SP Hassan, Mostafa JR 21.31m
69' 11"
DT Williams, Brian JR 65.13m
213' 8.5"
HT Dudarev, Gleb FR 74.20m
243' 5.5"
JT Kyriazis, Ioannis JR 88.01m
288' 9.25"
Dec Victor, Lindon SR 8539
Latest Results Top↑
Meet Date
Southland Conference Outdoor Championship 05/12/17
LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
Texas Invitational 04/14/17
Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
McNeese Spring Time Classic 04/08/17
San Francisco State Distance Carnival 03/31/17
Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
Texas State Bobcat Invitational 03/30/17
2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
Victor Lopez Classic 03/23/17
Louisiana Classic 03/17/17
McNeese Cowboy Relays/ Bob Hayes LA Challenge 03/11/17
Southland Conference Indoor Championships 02/22/17
Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
LSU Bayou Bengal 02/03/17
McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
Samford Multi 01/18/17
McNeese State #1 invite 01/13/17
LSU Purple Tiger 01/06/17
NCAA Division I South Central Region Cross Country Championships 11/11/16
Southland Conference Cross Country Championships 10/28/16
Princeton XC Invitational 10/15/16
McNeese State Cowboy Stampede 10/01/16
Texas A&M Invitational 09/24/16
Rice Invitational 09/09/16
NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/26/16
Portland Twilight 05/15/16
SHSU Last Chance 05/14/16
Roster Top↑
Athlete Class
Alexander, Gabriel SR-4
Anthony, Khristian FR-1
Banks, Donavon SO-2
Barrera - Lopez, Miguel FR-1
Benjamin, Steven SR-4
Broussard, Richard
Brown, Gared FR-1
Brumfield, Isiah SO-2
Charles, Jalon FR-1
Cheruiyot, Clarence FR-1
Comeaux, Blake SO-2
Covington, Khalil FR-1
Daigle, Jacob FR-1
Dibbern, Zach JR-3
Dunn, Darrion
Flanagan, Brian FR-1
Gills, Terren FR-1
Godette, Travon
Goodly, Jaylen JR-3
Graf, Christoph SR-4
Greene, Eric FR-1
Hamilton, William
Hamm, David SO-2
Hixon, Tyler SO-2
Hughes, Michael
James, Oliver
Johnson, Olandis JR-3
Jones, Benjamin
Jones, Nathan JR-3
Kovlijac, Nemanja FR-1
Lemke, John
Morales, Hiram
Murray, Finlay JR-3
Myers, Matthew SO-2
O'Boyle, Damian FR-1
Price, Savon FR-1
Radakovic, Darko SO-2
Rapp, Ethan FR-1
Saina, Daniel FR-1
Similien, Lentz SO-2
Smith, Morgan JR-3
Smith, Tyler SO-2
Soileau, Cameron SO-2
Soto, Enrique
Syrie, Tyler FR-1
Theriot, Adriano FR-1
Traviss, Bradley JR-3
Watkins, Grant FR-1
Yego, Anderson SO-2
Zenon, Kyle JR-3