McNeese State

Men's Track and Field
Lake Charles, LA
Top Perfomances
Event Athlete(s) Yr Mark
200 Coleman, Christian JR 19.85
400 Kerley, Fred SR 43.70
600 Lilly, Carter JR 1:17.31
800 Korir, Emmanuel FR 1:43.73
1000 De Bonnieres, Raphae JR 2:30.66
1500 Kerr, Josh SO 3:35.99
Mile Gowans, James SR 4:00.73
3000 Brandt, Robert FR 8:07.80
3200 Kaczinski, Eli JR 9:22.42
2 Mile Hogan , Paul SO 9:15.34
5000 Knight, Justyn JR 13:17.51
10,000 Chelanga, Alfred JR 28:04.95
110H Williams, Devon SR 13.37
300H Neikirk, Cal SO 39.95
400H Robinson, Byron SR 48.58
2000S Preisner, Benjamin SO 5:48.83
4x100 Acy, Tremayne
Flournoy, Jaron
Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel
Jackson, Donte
38.57
4x110y 51.81
4x200 Ejiakuekwu, Roy
Igbokwe, Obi
Washington, Josh
Cotton, Kenzo
1:20.74
4x800 Gourley, Neil
Ciattei, Vincent
Piazza, Drew
Joseph, Patrick
7:13.75
SMR Cummings, Anthony
Anderson, Marcus
Gould, Joshua
Shelton, Joseph
1:42.45
4x1500 Matko, Csaba
Bouchikhi, Lahsene
Andresson, Hlynur
Fink, Willy
15:37.52
SHR Rus, Jon
Ham, Connor
Fountain, Daurice
Phillips, Cole
56.74
4x1y Stanovsek, Mick
Gorman, Tim
Haney, Blake
Prakel, Sam
16:21.81
SMR Kerley, Fred
Morrow, Elijah
Kerley, Mylik
Dixon, Devin
3:11.94
DMR Haney, Blake
Chambers, Marcus
Stanovsek, Mick
Prakel, Sam
9:32.61
HJ Claitt, Tequan SO 2.28m
7' 5.75"
PV Nilsen, Chris FR 5.73m
18' 9.5"
LJ Brown, Charles SO 8.14m
26' 8.5"
TJ Sloan, Eric JR 16.92m
55' 6.25"
SP Hassan, Mostafa JR 21.31m
69' 11"
DT Williams, Brian JR 65.13m
213' 8.5"
HT Dudarev, Gleb FR 74.20m
243' 5.5"
JT Kyriazis, Ioannis JR 88.01m
288' 9.25"
Dec Victor, Lindon SR 8539
Latest Results Top↑
Meet Date
NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
Southland Conference Outdoor Championship 05/12/17
LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
Texas Invitational 04/14/17
Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
McNeese Spring Time Classic 04/08/17
San Francisco State Distance Carnival 03/31/17
Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
Texas State Bobcat Invitational 03/30/17
2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
Victor Lopez Classic 03/23/17
Louisiana Classic 03/17/17
McNeese Cowboy Relays/ Bob Hayes LA Challenge 03/11/17
Southland Conference Indoor Championships 02/22/17
Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
2017 Meyo Invitational 02/03/17
LSU Bayou Bengal 02/03/17
McNeese State #2 invite 01/27/17
Samford Multi 01/18/17
McNeese State #1 invite 01/13/17
LSU Purple Tiger 01/06/17
NCAA Division I South Central Region Cross Country Championships 11/11/16
Southland Conference Cross Country Championships 10/28/16
Princeton XC Invitational 10/15/16
McNeese State Cowboy Stampede 10/01/16
Texas A&M Invitational 09/24/16
Rice Invitational 09/09/16
NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/26/16
Portland Twilight 05/15/16
Roster Top↑
Athlete Class
Alexander, Gabriel SR-4
Anthony, Khristian FR-1
Banks, Donavon SO-2
Barrera - Lopez, Miguel FR-1
Benjamin, Steven SR-4
Broussard, Richard
Brown, Gared FR-1
Brumfield, Isiah SO-2
Charles, Jalon FR-1
Cheruiyot, Clarence FR-1
Comeaux, Blake SO-2
Covington, Khalil FR-1
Daigle, Jacob FR-1
Dibbern, Zach JR-3
Dunn, Darrion
Flanagan, Brian FR-1
Gills, Terren FR-1
Godette, Travon
Goodly, Jaylen JR-3
Graf, Christoph SR-4
Greene, Eric FR-1
Hamilton, William
Hamm, David SO-2
Hixon, Tyler SO-2
Hughes, Michael
James, Oliver
Johnson, Olandis JR-3
Jones, Benjamin
Jones, Nathan JR-3
Kovlijac, Nemanja FR-1
Lemke, John
Morales, Hiram
Murray, Finlay JR-3
Myers, Matthew SO-2
O'Boyle, Damian FR-1
Price, Savon FR-1
Radakovic, Darko SO-2
Rapp, Ethan FR-1
Saina, Daniel FR-1
Similien, Lentz SO-2
Smith, Morgan JR-3
Smith, Tyler SO-2
Soileau, Cameron SO-2
Soto, Enrique
Syrie, Tyler FR-1
Theriot, Adriano FR-1
Traviss, Bradley JR-3
Watkins, Grant FR-1
Yego, Anderson SO-2
Zenon, Kyle JR-3