NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round
Date: Thu, May 25, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
10,000 Meters 10,000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump Jump Off
Pole Vault High Jump
Long Jump Pole Vault
Triple Jump Pole Vault Jump Off
Shot Put Long Jump
Discus Triple Jump
Hammer Shot Put
Javelin Discus
- Hammer
- Javelin
Quarter   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Stevens, Deajah Oregon 10.89 2.9
2 Henderson, Ashley San Diego St. 11.01 1.8
3 Hill, Deanna USC 11.06 3.7
4 Washington, Ariana Oregon 11.08 1.8
5 Thompson, Brenessa Texas A&M 11.16 3.7
6 Parker, Kiara Arkansas 11.19 2.9
7 Daniels, Teahna Texas 11.13 1.8
8 Smith-Barnett, Destiny UNLV 11.24 2.9
9 Baylark, Jada Arkansas 11.29 3.7
10 Brown, Aaliyah Texas A&M 11.15 1.8
11 Westbrook, Ky USC 11.27 2.9
12 Bennett, Taylor Baylor 11.28 2.9
13 Buchanan, Leya Oklahoma 11.32 1.8
14 Glenn, Simone San Diego St. 11.32 3.7
15 Moore, Sabrina TCU 11.40 2.9
16 Bethel, Brianne Houston 11.42 1.8
17 Hardy, Tramesha Texas State 11.42 3.7
18 Francis, Chelsea SMU 11.43 1.8
19 Smith, Rochene San Diego St. 11.45 3.7
20 Davis, Jerayah Wyoming 11.46 1.8
21 Auzenne, Micha San Diego St. 11.50 2.9
22 Egharevba, D'Jenne Illinois State 11.54 2.9
23 Birmmingham, Aaliyah Tulsa 11.54 3.7
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Washington, Ariana Oregon 10.97 5.2
2 Stevens, Deajah Oregon 11.00 5.2
3 Hill, Deanna USC 11.01 4.7
4 Cunliffe, Hannah Oregon 11.06 2.8
5 Smith-Barnett, Destiny UNLV 11.06 3.8
6 Henderson, Ashley San Diego St. 11.08 3.7
7 Brown, Aaliyah Texas A&M 11.05 5.2
8 Bennett, Taylor Baylor 11.19 5.2
8 Baylark, Jada Arkansas 11.19 4.7
10 Thompson, Brenessa Texas A&M 11.19 2.8
11 Parker, Kiara Arkansas 11.20 3.8
12 Buchanan, Leya Oklahoma 11.23 3.7
13 Daniels, Teahna Texas 11.22 4.7
14 Westbrook, Ky USC 11.23 5.2
15 Hardy, Tramesha Texas State 11.29 2.8
16 Glenn, Simone San Diego St. 11.30 5.2
17 Moore, Sabrina TCU 11.30 3.7
18 Francis, Chelsea SMU 11.38 3.8
19 Bethel, Brianne Houston 11.28 4.7
20 Auzenne, Micha San Diego St. 11.35 5.2
21 Birmmingham, Aaliyah Tulsa 11.38 4.7
22 Smith, Rochene San Diego St. 11.38 4.7
23 Egharevba, D'Jenne Illinois State 11.41 5.2
24 Davis, Jerayah Wyoming 11.41 3.7
25 Cody, Maya Missouri 11.42 2.8
26 William-Mensah, Persis UC Irvine 11.43 2.8
27 Howells, Sydney UTSA 11.44 5.2
28 McClendon, Ebony Wisconsin 11.47 5.2
29 Van Buren, Amanda Oklahoma 11.48 5.2
30 Francis, Zaria USC 11.49 3.8
31 Gaffney, Regyn Washington St. 11.50 2.8
32 Davis , Courtne Long Beach St. 11.50 5.2
33 Johnson, Tiffani Texas Tech 11.52 5.2
34 Acolatse, Suzie UCLA 11.52 3.7
35 Veale, Marie Cal St. Northridge 11.52 3.8
36 Bouyer, Kennadi Washington 11.53 3.7
37 Kurtimah, Marissa Missouri State 11.54 4.7
37 Settle, Genna Portland State 11.54 2.8
39 Williams, Tori Houston 11.58 5.2
40 Brown, Destinee USC 11.60 3.8
41 Emeodi, Judy TCU 11.60 3.7
42 Larch-Miller, Nikki Wichita State 11.61 5.2
43 Dallas, Kedisha Northern Illinois 11.64 4.7
44 Austin, Drea UNLV 11.73 2.8
45 Mainoo, Juanita Baylor 11.76 3.8
46 Horton, Kiana Baylor 17.02 3.7
- Hudspeth, Najia UNLV DNF 5.2
Quarter   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Burrell, Cameron Houston 9.95 2.1
2 Bacon, Jaylen Arkansas State 9.97 3.1
3 King, Kyree Oregon 9.98 3.7
4 Carnes, Brandon Northern Iowa 10.02 3.1
5 Givans, Senoj-Jay Texas 10.03 3.7
6 Cotton, Kenzo Arkansas 10.10 2.1
7 Simpson, Damarcus Oregon 10.04 3.7
8 Willis, Maxwell Baylor 10.10 2.1
9 Tsumba, Tatenda BYU 10.16 3.1
10 Jefferson, Chris Sam Houston St. 10.17 3.1
11 Miller, Jalen TCU 10.20 2.1
12 Burke, Mario Houston 10.21 3.7
13 Wilson, O'Shea Iowa 10.22 3.7
14 Charles, Ja'Maun Washington St. 10.22 3.1
15 Ejiakuekwu, Roy Arkansas 10.24 3.7
16 Brock, TJ USC 10.26 3.1
17 Lewis III, John Houston 10.28 3.7
18 Brown, Clark BYU 10.29 3.7
19 Campbell, Keon Prairie View 10.29 3.1
20 Powell, Leon UCLA 10.31 2.1
21 Mapps, Desmond Arkansas-Little Rock 10.32 2.1
22 Ferguson, Emeilo TCU 10.37 3.1
23 Reece, Alex Weber State 10.39 2.1
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Burrell, Cameron Houston 9.90 4.5
2 Simpson, Damarcus Oregon 9.94 4.0
3 Carnes, Brandon Northern Iowa 10.00 2.3
4 Bacon, Jaylen Arkansas State 10.01 3.0
5 King, Kyree Oregon 10.06 4.2
6 Willis, Maxwell Baylor 10.07 3.1
7 Cotton, Kenzo Arkansas 9.96 4.0
8 Givans, Senoj-Jay Texas 10.07 4.5
9 Jefferson, Chris Sam Houston St. 10.08 4.2
10 Tsumba, Tatenda BYU 10.14 3.0
11 Wilson, O'Shea Iowa 10.22 2.3
12 Powell, Leon UCLA 10.26 3.1
13 Miller, Jalen TCU 10.08 4.0
14 Burke, Mario Houston 10.14 4.2
15 Campbell, Keon Prairie View 10.14 4.5
16 Ferguson, Emeilo TCU 10.24 3.0
17 Lewis III, John Houston 10.24 2.3
18 Reece, Alex Weber State 10.29 3.1
19 Hall, Elijah Houston 10.15 4.0
20 Ejiakuekwu, Roy Arkansas 10.16 4.2
21 Brock, TJ USC 10.16 4.2
22 Charles, Ja'Maun Washington St. 10.24 3.0
23 Brown, Clark BYU 10.25 4.0
24 Mapps, Desmond Arkansas-Little Rock 10.25 4.0
25 Larry, Lorenzo Wisconsin 10.27 4.5
26 Barnum, Alexander USC 10.30 4.5
27 Comick, Jace Texas A&M 10.30 4.2
28 Piper, Aaron Stephen F. Austin 10.31 2.3
29 Wells, Mike Wichita State 10.32 4.0
30 Ntreh, Christopher Texas 10.32 2.3
31 Chambers, Trevin Texas Tech 10.33 3.0
32 Sourapas, Christian USC 10.36 3.0
33 McGruder, Michael Arkansas-Little Rock 10.37 3.1
34 Tchenawou, Kossi Northern Arizona 10.38 3.1
35 Dancer, Quentin Kansas 10.38 3.1
36 Graves, Caulin Drake 10.40 3.1
37 Johnson, Zach Air Force 10.40 2.3
38 Rodgers, Derrius Illinois State 10.41 4.2
39 Armstrong, Traveyon Oklahoma 10.44 2.3
40 Quinn, Devin Illinois 10.49 2.3
41 Brown, Xavier Cal St. Northridge 10.50 4.5
42 Robinson, Jamal Eastern Illinois 10.51 3.1
43 Kirby, Bryce Boise State 10.55 3.0
44 Williams, Gawain South Dakota 10.56 4.5
45 Terpezan, Alexandru Boise State 10.60 4.0
46 Omoera, Samuel Prairie View 10.60 3.0
47 Oduduru, Divine Texas Tech 12.43 4.5
- Lacy, Khalil Stephen F. Austin NT 4.2
Quarter   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Stevens, Deajah Oregon 22.16 2.5
2 Hill, Deanna USC 22.30 3.8
3 Brown, Aaliyah Texas A&M 22.60 2.7
4 Brown, Brittany Iowa 22.33 3.8
5 Henderson, Ashley San Diego St. 22.35 2.5
6 Spaulding, Diamond Texas A&M 22.65 2.7
7 Washington, Ariana Oregon 22.44 3.8
8 Thompson, Brenessa Texas A&M 22.86 2.7
9 Bennett, Taylor Baylor 22.89 2.5
10 Daniels, Teahna Texas 22.95 2.7
11 Glenn, Simone San Diego St. 22.98 3.8
12 Pipi, Ama Oklahoma 22.99 2.7
13 Mitchell, A'Keyla Kansas State 23.00 3.8
14 Hardy, Tramesha Texas State 23.04 2.5
15 Baylark, Jada Arkansas 23.11 3.8
16 Lambert, Lexis Cal St. Northridge 23.32 2.5
17 Johnson, Latessa SMU 23.33 2.7
18 Parker, Kiara Arkansas 23.34 2.5
19 Austin, Drea UNLV 23.48 2.5
20 Williams, Tori Houston 23.48 3.8
21 Smith-Barnett, Destiny UNLV 23.49 2.5
22 Veale, Marie Cal St. Northridge 23.51 2.7
23 McClendon, Ebony Wisconsin 23.53 3.8
24 Jackson, LaQuisha Missouri 23.56 2.7
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Stevens, Deajah Oregon 22.31 2.1
2 Washington, Ariana Oregon 22.55 0.7
3 Spaulding, Diamond Texas A&M 22.64 2.1
4 Brown, Aaliyah Texas A&M 22.64 2.2
5 Hill, Deanna USC 22.66 1.0
6 Henderson, Ashley San Diego St. 22.66 2.0
7 Bennett, Taylor Baylor 22.83 2.1
8 Brown, Brittany Iowa 22.84 0.7
9 Thompson, Brenessa Texas A&M 22.95 2.2
10 Pipi, Ama Oklahoma 22.98 1.0
11 Glenn, Simone San Diego St. 23.01 2.0
12 Smith-Barnett, Destiny UNLV 23.33 2.1
13 Hardy, Tramesha Texas State 22.92 2.1
14 Mitchell, A'Keyla Kansas State 23.14 2.0
15 Veale, Marie Cal St. Northridge 23.21 1.0
16 Johnson, Latessa SMU 23.26 2.2
17 Baylark, Jada Arkansas 23.28 0.7
18 Lambert, Lexis Cal St. Northridge 23.36 2.1
19 Parker, Kiara Arkansas 23.05 2.1
20 McClendon, Ebony Wisconsin 23.36 2.1
21 Jackson, LaQuisha Missouri 23.43 2.1
22 Daniels, Teahna Texas 23.44 0.7
23 Williams, Tori Houston 23.50 2.1
24 Austin, Drea UNLV 23.52 2.1
25 Jackson, Hannah Rice 23.57 1.0
26 D'Arpino, Venessa Oregon State 23.60 2.2
27 Mainoo, Juanita Baylor 23.62 2.2
28 Nave, Imani Stephen F. Austin 23.67 2.2
29 Davis, Aliyah Stephen F. Austin 23.73 2.1
30 Jackson, Rose North Dakota State 23.76 0.7
31 Westbrook, Ky USC 23.78 0.7
32 Kurtimah, Marissa Missouri State 23.78 1.0
33 Branch, Bri'Anna Southern Illinois 23.84 1.0
34 Emeodi, Judy TCU 23.91 1.0
35 Dallas, Kedisha Northern Illinois 23.96 0.7
36 Buchanan, Leya Oklahoma 24.00 2.0
37 McIntosh, Quashira Nebraska 24.07 2.2
38 Chambers, Ashleigh Long Beach St. 24.10 2.0
39 Barrow, Lisa-Anne San Diego St. 24.12 2.1
40 Gillespie, Alena Utah Valley 24.15 2.0
41 Eason, Ty'Juana Southern Illinois 24.33 2.1
Quarter   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Bailey Jr., Aldrich Texas 20.17 4.2
2 King, Kyree Oregon 20.22 2.9
3 Willis, Maxwell Baylor 20.22 2.4
4 Bacon, Jaylen Arkansas State 20.27 4.2
5 Trimble, Jamiel Air Force 20.30 2.4
6 Cotton, Kenzo Arkansas 20.31 2.9
7 Givans, Senoj-Jay Texas 20.36 2.9
8 Washington, Josh Arkansas 20.38 2.4
9 Morrow, Elijah Texas A&M 20.41 4.2
10 Tsumba, Tatenda BYU 20.42 4.2
11 Martin, Jacarias Houston 20.49 2.4
12 Ejiakuekwu, Roy Arkansas 20.55 4.2
13 Sourapas, Christian USC 20.56 2.9
14 Mapps, Desmond Arkansas-Little Rock 20.59 2.9
15 Smith, Terrell Kansas State 20.63 2.9
16 Powell, Leon UCLA 20.63 2.4
17 Thymes, Just'N USC 20.78 2.9
18 Campbell, Keon Prairie View 20.78 4.2
19 Reece, Alex Weber State 20.79 2.9
20 Fisher, Dusty Boise State 20.81 2.4
21 Gordon, Zach SE Missouri 20.81 4.2
22 Harris, Kevin Arkansas 21.05 2.4
23 Carnes, Brandon Northern Iowa 45.53 2.4
- Burke, Mario Houston NT 4.2
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Bacon, Jaylen Arkansas State 20.18 1.7
2 Cotton, Kenzo Arkansas 20.20 2.7
3 Carnes, Brandon Northern Iowa 20.25 1.7
4 Willis, Maxwell Baylor 20.39 1.5
5 Givans, Senoj-Jay Texas 20.50 1.2
6 Morrow, Elijah Texas A&M 20.72 1.3
7 Bailey Jr., Aldrich Texas 20.30 1.7
8 King, Kyree Oregon 20.49 2.7
9 Martin, Jacarias Houston 20.60 1.5
10 Washington, Josh Arkansas 20.60 1.7
11 Sourapas, Christian USC 20.73 1.2
12 Gordon, Zach SE Missouri 20.95 1.3
13 Tsumba, Tatenda BYU 20.61 1.7
14 Smith, Terrell Kansas State 20.71 1.5
15 Trimble, Jamiel Air Force 20.73 2.7
16 Powell, Leon UCLA 20.75 1.7
17 Thymes, Just'N USC 20.78 1.2
18 Campbell, Keon Prairie View 20.96 1.3
19 Ejiakuekwu, Roy Arkansas 20.65 1.7
20 Reece, Alex Weber State 20.82 1.7
21 Harris, Kevin Arkansas 20.89 1.7
22 Fisher, Dusty Boise State 20.91 2.7
23 Mapps, Desmond Arkansas-Little Rock 20.95 1.2
24 Burke, Mario Houston 20.99 1.3
25 Hazel, Warren Southern Illinois 20.99 2.7
26 Akerele, Omeiza Oral Roberts 21.01 1.5
27 Rodgers, Derrius Illinois State 21.02 1.2
28 Spano, Jacopo Washington 21.05 1.2
29 Hicks, D'Khari Oral Roberts 21.07 1.5
30 Wilson, Malik Baylor 21.14 2.7
31 COLE, James North Texas 21.15 2.7
32 Eiker, Josh Illinois 21.16 1.7
33 Brown, Clark BYU 21.17 2.7
34 Warren, Lincoln Texas State 21.18 1.2
35 Larry, Lorenzo Wisconsin 21.19 1.3
36 McGruder, Michael Arkansas-Little Rock 21.21 1.5
37 Anumnu, Charles Texas 21.23 1.5
38 Wright, Brannon SE Missouri 21.23 1.7
39 Gordon, Joshua Utah State 21.26 1.3
40 Johnson, Zach Air Force 21.28 1.5
41 Omoera, Samuel Prairie View 21.30 1.7
42 Brissett, Christian Iowa 21.32 1.3
43 Terpezan, Alexandru Boise State 21.46 1.7
44 HEARD, Collin North Texas 21.50 1.7
45 Hudson, Andrew Texas Tech 25.56 1.2
Quarter   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ellis, Kendall USC 50.45
2 Gordon, Chrisann Texas 51.20
3 Dunmore, Makenzie Oregon 51.75
4 Harper, Daina Arkansas 51.45
5 Guster, Elexis Oregon 51.78
6 Pettigrew, Cameron USC 51.83
7 Egwim, Emerald Minnesota 52.24
8 Reed, Jaevin Texas A&M 52.70
9 Lambert, Lexis Cal St. Northridge 52.82
10 Horsley, Ashante Oregon 52.84
11 Desrosiers, Briyahna Texas A&M 52.86
12 Anuakpado, Laura Washington 53.00
13 Golden, Zola Texas 53.19
14 De Souza, Leticia Baylor 53.48
15 Milbrath, Morgan North Dakota State 53.63
16 Patterson, Paige UTSA 53.63
17 Jackson, LaQuisha Missouri 53.67
18 Guillory, Briana Iowa 53.99
19 Hernandez, Alexis Iowa 54.31
20 Baird, Kadecia Texas A&M 54.34
21 Benjamin, Ada UTEP 54.48
22 Brown, Marika Texas Tech 54.63
23 Romo, Emily Colorado St. 56.10
24 Fotinos, Nicole Northern Arizona 56.21
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Gordon, Chrisann Texas 51.51
2 Harper, Daina Arkansas 51.91
3 Guster, Elexis Oregon 52.27
4 Dunmore, Makenzie Oregon 52.41
5 Ellis, Kendall USC 52.45
6 Pettigrew, Cameron USC 52.55
7 Reed, Jaevin Texas A&M 52.75
8 Egwim, Emerald Minnesota 52.88
9 Desrosiers, Briyahna Texas A&M 53.08
10 Golden, Zola Texas 53.12
11 De Souza, Leticia Baylor 53.24
12 Benjamin, Ada UTEP 53.46
13 Hernandez, Alexis Iowa 53.42
14 Horsley, Ashante Oregon 53.56
15 Lambert, Lexis Cal St. Northridge 53.65
16 Jackson, LaQuisha Missouri 53.72
17 Anuakpado, Laura Washington 53.73
18 Fotinos, Nicole Northern Arizona 53.83
19 Guillory, Briana Iowa 53.62
20 Patterson, Paige UTSA 53.83
21 Brown, Marika Texas Tech 53.89
22 Milbrath, Morgan North Dakota State 53.90
23 Romo, Emily Colorado St. 54.11
24 Baird, Kadecia Texas A&M 54.14
25 Uwakwe, Florence UTEP 54.14
26 D'Arpino, Venessa Oregon State 54.21
27 Irvine, Megan Air Force 54.22
28 Malone, Jasmine Northern Arizona 54.32
29 Griggs, Kierra Nebraska 54.32
30 Constantine, Kyra USC 54.37
31 Montgomery, Nicole Kansas 54.49
32 Waller, Hannah Oregon 54.58
33 Pogorevc, Maja Fresno State 54.80
34 Kuykendoll, Mariah Kansas 54.88
35 Powell, Victoria Baylor 54.94
36 Arinze, Jennifer UTSA 55.04
37 Woods, Alexis North Dakota State 55.13
38 Gajda, Diana Arizona 55.16
39 Charles, Anika Arkansas-Little Rock 55.19
40 Richardson, Kayla USC 55.20
41 Hardy, Tramesha Texas State 55.36
42 Mongiovi, Missy Stanford 56.02
43 Hardiman, Briana Arkansas State 56.03
44 Clay, Kiana Cal St. Fullerton 56.42
45 Bamberg, Asheley Cal St. Northridge 56.50
46 Dockery, Breana Texas Southern 56.79
47 Heard, Kayla TCU 56.84
- Douglas, Serenity Texas DNF
Quarter   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Kerley, Fred Texas A&M 43.70
2 London, Wil Baylor 45.02
3 Chambers, Marcus Oregon 45.03
4 Bailey Jr., Aldrich Texas 45.32
5 Norman, Michael USC 45.38
6 Morgan Jr, Ricky USC 45.44
7 Harris, Mar'yea Iowa 45.45
8 Caddick, George Baylor 45.45
9 Kerley, Mylik Texas A&M 45.55
10 Hazel, Warren Southern Illinois 45.70
11 Igbokwe, Obi Arkansas 45.72
12 Walden, Sedacy Air Force 45.81
13 Mokaleng, Derrick TCU 45.96
14 Rose, Richard Texas A&M 45.99
15 Champlin, Steven Texas Tech 46.06
16 Collins, Kyle Texas Tech 46.19
17 Guevara, Asa UTEP 46.31
18 Henry, Ivan Kansas 46.36
19 Casavant, Logen UCLA 46.51
20 Ogwo, Emmanuel Iowa 46.58
21 Schwartz, Rhayko Arkansas 46.60
22 Warren, Lincoln Texas State 46.68
23 Janise, Eric Arkansas 46.73
24 Sheriff, Va-Sheku UTSA 46.86
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Harris, Mar'yea Iowa 45.66
2 Caddick, George Baylor 45.76
3 London, Wil Baylor 45.78
4 Champlin, Steven Texas Tech 45.93
5 Kerley, Fred Texas A&M 45.95
6 Igbokwe, Obi Arkansas 46.86
7 Norman, Michael USC 45.82
8 Hazel, Warren Southern Illinois 45.82
9 Schwartz, Rhayko Arkansas 45.97
10 Kerley, Mylik Texas A&M 46.05
11 Morgan Jr, Ricky USC 46.42
12 Chambers, Marcus Oregon 46.94
13 Rose, Richard Texas A&M 45.89
14 Janise, Eric Arkansas 46.01
15 Ogwo, Emmanuel Iowa 46.10
16 Bailey Jr., Aldrich Texas 46.51
17 Walden, Sedacy Air Force 46.69
18 Warren, Lincoln Texas State 47.12
19 Collins, Kyle Texas Tech 46.36
20 Mokaleng, Derrick TCU 46.40
21 Casavant, Logen UCLA 46.58
22 Sheriff, Va-Sheku UTSA 46.62
23 Guevara, Asa UTEP 46.76
24 Henry, Ivan Kansas 46.83
25 Stephen, Jamarco Arkansas 46.90
26 Parish, Miles Arizona 46.90
27 Montgomery, Kahmari Missouri 46.92
28 Bender, Jake Nebraska 46.95
29 Akerele, Omeiza Oral Roberts 47.00
30 Hofacker, Collin Iowa 47.05
31 Gibson, Will Stephen F. Austin 47.14
32 Bramwell, Drelan Arizona State 47.32
33 Washington, Zakee Arizona 47.34
34 Bluth, Michael Utah State 47.41
35 McClanahan, Kevin TCU 47.53
36 Koss, Tyler Air Force 47.57
37 Zimmerman, Darion Cal St. Fullerton 47.66
38 Houston, Bryce Arizona 47.77
39 Hawkins, Tedrick Stephen F. Austin 47.90
40 Stewart, Bailey Tulsa 47.96
41 Jochim, Landon North Dakota State 48.41
42 Anumnu, Carlton Texas 48.79
43 Coleman, Lawrence Sam Houston St. 48.79
44 Lewis, Justin Southern Utah 49.00
45 Martin, Brady Utah State 49.18
46 Gillispie, Kaizer Idaho 49.82
47 McClurkin JR, Duane Colorado 52.33
Quarter   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Fray, Jazmine Texas A&M 2:03.65
2 Baker, Olivia Stanford 2:04.55
3 Rogers, Raevyn Oregon 2:05.72
4 Henderson, Sadi Boise State 2:03.91
5 Dodd, Kaylee Oklahoma State 2:04.80
6 Staebler, Jasmine Iowa State 2:07.58
7 Feldmeier, Brooke Oregon 2:04.82
8 Rizk, Julia UCLA 2:05.02
9 Koech, Lilian UTEP 2:07.68
10 Collinsworth, Shea BYU 2:05.09
11 Adams, Whitney Kansas 2:05.30
12 Goins, Rianna UC Davis 2:05.42
13 Carruth, Maggie Northern Arizona 2:05.56
14 Larson, Kaytlyn Oklahoma State 2:07.98
15 Colter, Jordyn California 2:08.74
16 Smith, Mikaela USC 2:09.06
17 Walker, Sarah Stanford 2:09.36
18 Andrushko, Amy North Dakota State 2:09.39
19 Derby, Hannah Washington 2:09.42
20 Watson, Ceara Arkansas 2:09.85
21 Croft, Rebecca California 2:10.01
22 Hetherington, Abbie Oklahoma State 2:11.63
23 Parker, Jessica Marquette 2:13.38
- Wesley, Ambra Oklahoma State DNF
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Rogers, Raevyn Oregon 2:06.94
2 Fray, Jazmine Texas A&M 2:07.22
3 Dodd, Kaylee Oklahoma State 2:07.29
4 Baker, Olivia Stanford 2:08.17
5 Henderson, Sadi Boise State 2:09.35
6 Larson, Kaytlyn Oklahoma State 2:10.03
7 Staebler, Jasmine Iowa State 2:07.09
8 Goins, Rianna UC Davis 2:07.63
9 Collinsworth, Shea BYU 2:07.64
10 Rizk, Julia UCLA 2:08.48
11 Feldmeier, Brooke Oregon 2:09.52
12 Koech, Lilian UTEP 2:10.12
13 Colter, Jordyn California 2:07.53
14 Parker, Jessica Marquette 2:07.77
15 Adams, Whitney Kansas 2:08.03
16 Watson, Ceara Arkansas 2:08.76
17 Carruth, Maggie Northern Arizona 2:09.61
18 Derby, Hannah Washington 2:10.17
19 Smith, Mikaela USC 2:08.33
20 Croft, Rebecca California 2:08.69
21 Hetherington, Abbie Oklahoma State 2:08.82
22 Walker, Sarah Stanford 2:08.91
23 Wesley, Ambra Oklahoma State 2:09.09
24 Andrushko, Amy North Dakota State 2:09.26
25 Schiel, Christie Montana State 2:09.46
26 Durgy, Cassandra UCLA 2:09.79
27 Schulz, Marlow Washington St. 2:10.00
28 Johnson, Alyssa Western Illinois 2:10.08
29 Covey, Oksana South Dakota St. 2:10.09
30 Mann, Karina Colorado 2:10.10
31 Choquette, Nicole Illinois 2:10.23
32 White, Kerry Wyoming 2:10.49
33 Stahr, Emma San Francisco 2:10.53
34 Willard, Katie Texas A&M 2:10.81
35 Brooks, Madelyn BYU 2:11.05
36 Chitwood, Mandy UNLV 2:11.06
37 Martin, Lorena Northern Illinois 2:11.38
38 Schinkel, Lyndsie Northern Iowa 2:11.46
39 Smiedala, Carly Montana 2:11.66
40 Wright, Rayanne Illinois State 2:11.80
41 Crank, Gabby Texas 2:11.91
42 Kite, Lindsey Northern Iowa 2:12.31
43 Gorham, Tamerah UT-Arlington 2:12.69
44 Meade, Cassidy Wyoming 2:13.12
45 Cheroske, Emily Montana 2:13.25
46 Sargent, Cammy Northern Colorado 2:13.98
47 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn Iowa State 2:14.92
- Nichols, Clara Oklahoma State DNF
Quarter   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Korir, Emmanuel UTEP 1:45.88
2 Livingston, Strymar Kansas 1:46.84
3 Roese, Nate Minnesota 1:48.39
4 Lambourne, Clay Utah State 1:47.09
5 Saruni, Michael UTEP 1:47.32
6 Jewett, Isaiah UC Irvine 1:48.40
7 Hechsel, Mitch Minnesota 1:47.26
8 Ford, Robert USC 1:47.58
9 Dixon, Devin Texas A&M 1:48.46
10 Jones, Charles Texas Tech 1:47.41
11 Orange, Carlton Arkansas 1:48.03
12 Moore, Jeffrey Sam Houston St. 1:48.46
13 Hoppel, Bryce Kansas 1:48.52
14 Lilly, Carter Iowa 1:48.65
15 Mohammed, Moujtaba Nebraska 1:48.89
16 Harris, Nick Colorado 1:48.97
17 Curran, Zacharias Baylor 1:49.99
18 Ellis, Kain Kansas State 1:50.11
19 Brown, Eric Wisconsin 1:51.99
20 Dinger, Tai Stanford 1:52.03
21 Ailshie, Bryce Wyoming 1:53.39
22 Lewis, D'Andre Texas Southern 1:56.04
23 Roomes, Roshon Iowa State 1:57.95
24 Martinsson, Erik UT-Arlington 2:00.99
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Livingston, Strymar Kansas 1:49.14
2 Korir, Emmanuel UTEP 1:49.82
3 Hoppel, Bryce Kansas 1:50.16
4 Dixon, Devin Texas A&M 1:50.54
5 Jones, Charles Texas Tech 1:50.66
6 Saruni, Michael UTEP 1:51.96
7 Ford, Robert USC 1:49.30
8 Hechsel, Mitch Minnesota 1:50.16
9 Mohammed, Moujtaba Nebraska 1:50.30
10 Jewett, Isaiah UC Irvine 1:50.64
11 Curran, Zacharias Baylor 1:51.06
12 Ellis, Kain Kansas State 1:52.10
13 Orange, Carlton Arkansas 1:49.31
14 Lambourne, Clay Utah State 1:50.35
15 Roese, Nate Minnesota 1:50.52
16 Roomes, Roshon Iowa State 1:50.85
17 Dinger, Tai Stanford 1:51.22
18 Martinsson, Erik UT-Arlington 1:52.23
19 Lilly, Carter Iowa 1:50.08
20 Brown, Eric Wisconsin 1:50.56
21 Harris, Nick Colorado 1:50.88
22 Lewis, D'Andre Texas Southern 1:50.88
23 Moore, Jeffrey Sam Houston St. 1:51.06
24 Ailshie, Bryce Wyoming 1:51.13
25 Sanchez, Alejandro South Dakota St. 1:51.36
25 Rhoads, Michael Air Force 1:51.36
27 Swanson, Matthew Washington St. 1:51.40
28 Ellison, JaQwae Texas A&M 1:51.54
29 Morello, Connor Washington 1:51.73
30 Teubel, Will Iowa 1:51.77
31 Garz, Daniel Idaho State 1:51.79
32 Black, Colynn Northern Iowa 1:51.80
33 Anstey, Jack Illinois State 1:51.85
34 Faure, Ricky Wyoming 1:51.97
35 Shelton, Daniel Houston Baptist 1:52.02
36 Dennison, Jaymes Iowa State 1:52.08
37 Winebrenner, Cain Missouri 1:52.14
38 Haws, Grayson Oklahoma 1:52.24
39 Jackson, Tyrone Texas State 1:52.24
40 White, Kevin Loyola (Ill.) 1:52.29
41 Horton, Luke Southern Illinois 1:52.30
42 Crisp, Vincent Texas Tech 1:52.37
43 Mazanke, Jake Loyola (Ill.) 1:52.98
44 Pingel, Jordan Northern Iowa 1:53.89
45 Johnston, Luke Northern Iowa 1:54.15
46 Rohani, Alexander USC 1:54.86
47 Eiring, Konrad Illinois 1:56.27
- Grigoriev, Alex UC Davis DNF
Quarter   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hiltz, Nikki Arkansas 4:18.39
2 Edwards, Kaela Oklahoma State 4:28.49
3 Jones, Dani Colorado 4:18.55
4 Rainsberger, Katie Oregon 4:28.74
5 Haiss, Therese Arkansas 4:18.77
6 Aragon, Christina Stanford 4:29.07
7 Neale, Amy-Eloise Washington 4:18.82
8 Hinkle, Jenna UC Santa Barbara 4:29.22
9 Schwanz, Annemarie Fresno State 4:18.97
10 Mehra, Rebecca Stanford 4:29.32
11 Rawlings, Taryn Portland 4:19.39
12 Orton, Whittni BYU 4:21.68
13 Waschmann, Malika Stanford 4:21.76
14 Viljoen, Carina Arkansas 4:26.60
15 Berkson, Maddy Stanford 4:27.59
16 Kreutz, Macy Colorado St. 4:28.85
17 Hull, Jessica Oregon 4:29.75
18 Abrahamson, Emma Oregon 4:30.24
19 Burkard, Elena San Francisco 4:31.83
20 Fuhriman, Heidi BYU 4:31.84
21 Gehrich, Amanda Utah 4:33.49
22 Cranny, Elise Stanford 4:33.60
23 Keefe, Kaili Eastern Washington 4:33.87
24 Cheruiyot, Linda UTEP 4:36.56
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Rainsberger, Katie Oregon 4:23.49
2 Jones, Dani Colorado 4:24.12
3 Orton, Whittni BYU 4:28.50
4 Edwards, Kaela Oklahoma State 4:32.84
5 Aragon, Christina Stanford 4:23.87
6 Hiltz, Nikki Arkansas 4:24.27
7 Neale, Amy-Eloise Washington 4:28.59
8 Hull, Jessica Oregon 4:32.86
9 Abrahamson, Emma Oregon 4:24.06
10 Rawlings, Taryn Portland 4:24.45
11 Schwanz, Annemarie Fresno State 4:28.66
12 Burkard, Elena San Francisco 4:33.57
13 Hinkle, Jenna UC Santa Barbara 4:24.45
14 Haiss, Therese Arkansas 4:25.00
15 Cheruiyot, Linda UTEP 4:29.02
16 Fuhriman, Heidi BYU 4:33.91
17 Mehra, Rebecca Stanford 4:24.84
18 Kreutz, Macy Colorado St. 4:25.79
19 Waschmann, Malika Stanford 4:29.27
20 Cranny, Elise Stanford 4:33.95
21 Gehrich, Amanda Utah 4:25.12
22 Berkson, Maddy Stanford 4:25.78
23 Viljoen, Carina Arkansas 4:26.43
24 Keefe, Kaili Eastern Washington 4:27.09
25 Navarrete, Xochitl California 4:28.57
26 Gillespie, Carina Air Force 4:28.90
27 Stokes, Jamie Weber State 4:31.04
28 Newman, Tylee Utah State 4:31.56
29 Vessa, Giulianna Air Force 4:31.82
30 Bell, Georgia California 4:32.02
31 Guay, Evelyne Iowa State 4:32.13
32 Casey, Kieran New Mexico 4:32.63
33 Nichols, Alexis Arizona State 4:33.93
34 Warner, Ashleigh BYU 4:34.51
35 Trotter, Roxy Colorado St. 4:34.76
36 Archer, Holly SMU 4:34.93
37 Pagano, Catherine Stanford 4:35.18
38 Amberg, Cristina New Mexico St. 4:35.26
39 Brown, Sydney Arkansas 4:35.31
40 Burdon, Lilli Oregon 4:35.85
41 Camp, Anna BYU 4:39.84
42 Fuller, Alexis Boise State 4:40.00
43 Ward, Dominique Colorado St. 4:40.15
44 Kendrick, Parkes Portland 4:41.93
45 Luijten, Anne Portland 4:42.90
46 Sudbury, Rachel Bradley 4:50.75
- Bouchard, Marie San Francisco DNF
- Camacho, Savannah Oklahoma State DNF
Quarter   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Thompson, Joshua Oklahoma State 3:47.38
2 Kerr, Josh New Mexico 4:00.07
3 Saarel, Ben Colorado 3:47.83
4 Horrocks, Chase BYU 4:00.24
5 Haney, Blake Oregon 3:47.92
6 Gorman, Tim Oregon 4:00.25
7 Burdick, Kyle South Dakota St. 3:48.15
8 Gagne, Daniel Bradley 4:00.36
9 Thies, Jeff Portland 3:48.70
10 Nowak, Craig Oklahoma State 4:00.42
11 Riba, Alex Texas A&M 3:48.89
12 Dorsey, Matt Air Force 3:49.03
13 Koech, Jonah UTEP 3:49.66
14 Knevelbaard, Kasey Southern Utah 3:51.63
15 DeLago, Christian Iowa State 3:53.12
16 Joyce, Thomas California 4:00.57
17 Prakel, Sam Oregon 4:00.63
18 Tamagno, Austin Oregon 4:00.90
19 Wiebke, Derek Minnesota 4:00.95
20 Stanovsek, Mick Oregon 4:01.18
21 Rafla, Andrew Boise State 4:01.59
22 DeHaven, Addison Boise State 4:01.84
23 Hirsch, Carl Wisconsin 4:02.07
24 Danielsson, Emil New Mexico 4:14.47
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Thies, Jeff Portland 3:49.10
2 Kerr, Josh New Mexico 3:51.70
3 Prakel, Sam Oregon 3:54.68
4 Thompson, Joshua Oklahoma State 3:59.08
5 Saarel, Ben Colorado 3:49.45
6 Horrocks, Chase BYU 3:51.73
7 Nowak, Craig Oklahoma State 3:54.90
8 Haney, Blake Oregon 3:59.19
9 Knevelbaard, Kasey Southern Utah 3:49.60
10 Gorman, Tim Oregon 3:51.75
11 Stanovsek, Mick Oregon 3:55.35
12 Koech, Jonah UTEP 3:59.27
13 Hirsch, Carl Wisconsin 3:49.64
14 Wiebke, Derek Minnesota 3:51.84
15 Gagne, Daniel Bradley 3:56.35
16 Burdick, Kyle South Dakota St. 3:59.35
17 DeLago, Christian Iowa State 3:50.43
18 Joyce, Thomas California 3:51.98
19 DeHaven, Addison Boise State 3:56.94
20 Dorsey, Matt Air Force 3:59.38
21 Riba, Alex Texas A&M 3:50.80
22 Rafla, Andrew Boise State 3:51.59
23 Tamagno, Austin Oregon 3:52.16
24 Danielsson, Emil New Mexico 3:52.57
25 Russo, Luca Missouri 3:53.10
26 Morton, Kramer BYU 3:53.44
27 Sotomayor , Arturo UCLA 3:53.94
28 Khosla, Sukhi Oklahoma State 3:54.31
29 Curts, Dan Iowa State 3:55.62
30 Jocis, Ugis Wichita State 3:56.98
31 Gleason, George UCLA 3:57.06
32 Blunt, John Carter UCLA 3:57.11
33 Streich, Shane Minnesota 3:57.26
34 Boit, Cosmas UTEP 3:58.20
35 Jones, Adam Iowa 3:58.85
36 Nelson, Blake Washington 3:59.24
37 Hardy, Joe Wisconsin 4:00.37
38 Franco, Talem BYU 4:00.78
39 Hoare, Oliver Wisconsin 4:00.86
40 Stevens, Johnathan Washington 4:01.31
41 Weitz, Nathan Northern Arizona 4:01.81
42 Reiser, Jesse Illinois 4:02.87
43 Beamish, Geordie Northern Arizona 4:03.49
44 Ward, Michael Bradley 4:03.64
45 Fayers, Matthew Oklahoma State 4:04.70
46 Nicklason, Hugh San Francisco 4:06.69
47 Villarreal, Carlos Arizona 4:10.17
48 Hedges, Brigham Oklahoma State 4:13.91
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Schweizer, Karissa Missouri 16:24.07
2 O'Keeffe, Fiona Stanford 16:40.83
3 Ostrander, Allie Boise State 16:25.76
4 Nadel, Samantha Oregon 16:42.86
5 Werner, Taylor Arkansas 16:32.12
6 Burdon, Lilli Oregon 16:43.82
7 Shanahan, Danielle Loyola Marymount 16:33.71
8 Clark, Erin Colorado 16:43.97
9 Disanza, Sarah Wisconsin 16:35.33
10 Bilo, Peyton Cal Poly 16:44.27
11 Gray, Abby Arkansas 16:41.35
12 O'Brien, Clare Boise State 16:41.62
13 Davis, Amy Wisconsin 16:44.27
14 Miller, Hannah SMU 16:44.91
15 Taylor, Charlotte San Francisco 16:46.70
16 Morley, Makena Colorado 16:47.92
17 Katz, Danielle Stanford 16:51.33
18 Topham, Rebekah Wichita State 16:53.72
19 Reed, Maddy Arkansas 16:56.37
20 Albertson, Chelsey Arizona State 16:56.74
21 Pyzik, Weronika San Francisco 17:00.02
22 Murphy, Grayson Utah 17:03.92
23 Goertzen, Brenley TCU 17:04.98
24 Neale, Amy-Eloise Washington 17:08.06
25 Reiter, Sarah Eastern Washington 17:10.09
26 Neal, Kaitlyn Washington 17:10.11
27 Carter, Kashley Utah State 17:13.83
28 Long, Lindy Air Force 17:16.87
29 Hooker, Erin Iowa State 17:17.12
30 Monson, Alicia Wisconsin 17:17.44
31 Chase, Sophie Stanford 17:19.12
32 Raines, Sandie Texas 17:19.95
33 Montoya, Maggie Baylor 17:21.12
34 Hamlin, Emily Washington 17:22.97
35 Rawlings, Taryn Portland 17:23.70
36 Green, Claire Arizona 17:25.38
37 Bortfeld, Devon Washington St. 17:25.67
38 Anderson , Morgan Oregon State 17:27.01
39 Adelsberger, Teylar Missouri 17:32.25
40 Farello, Anna Portland 17:40.36
41 Schulte, Tatjana San Francisco 17:43.97
42 Knight, Katie Washington 17:49.15
43 Williams, Marissa California 17:53.57
44 Brown, Sydney Arkansas 18:02.24
- Eckel, Sophie New Mexico DNF
- Lincks, Janelle Colorado St. DNF
- Ward, Regan Arkansas DNF
- Luijten, Anne Portland DNF
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Fisher, Grant Stanford 14:12.79
2 Scott, Marc Tulsa 14:33.42
3 Young, Clayton BYU 14:14.47
4 Perrin, Zach Colorado 14:33.84
5 Klecker, Joe Colorado 14:14.75
6 Davis, Jonathan Illinois 14:34.45
7 Dressel, John Colorado 14:15.23
8 Rockhold, Cole Colorado St. 14:34.57
9 Bruce, Jack Arkansas 14:17.07
10 Hardy, Joe Wisconsin 14:36.16
11 Lautenslager, Craig UT-Arlington 14:20.26
12 De La Torre, Daniel UCLA 14:20.57
13 Baxter, Matthew Northern Arizona 14:24.66
14 Dalquist, Austen Arkansas 14:28.81
15 Griffith, Cameron Arkansas 14:36.55
16 Maggard, Dillon Utah State 14:36.80
17 Abbey, Jefferson Colorado St. 14:37.61
18 Jordan, Andrew Iowa State 14:39.71
19 Tate, Mike Southern Utah 14:42.12
20 Weitz, Nathan Northern Arizona 14:43.43
21 Knevelbaard, Kasey Southern Utah 14:43.88
22 Boyal, Swarnjit Cal Poly 14:43.92
23 Sandvold, Russell Wisconsin 14:45.54
24 Dillard, Alex Portland 14:45.78
25 Levora, Sam Washington St. 14:46.06
26 Anderson, Tanner Oregon 14:46.22
27 Fischer, Reed Drake 14:47.07
28 Reynolds, Garrett UCLA 14:47.52
29 Burdick, Kyle South Dakota St. 14:50.14
30 Webb, Caleb Portland 14:52.30
31 Briggs, Mitchell BYU 14:54.41
32 Migliozzi, Garrett Cal Poly 14:54.91
33 Lynch, Jason Utah Valley 14:55.37
34 Bilvado, Jacob Air Force 14:56.34
35 Johnson, Brady Portland 14:56.96
36 Corcoran, Garrett California 14:57.09
37 Carney, Daniel BYU 15:07.30
38 Alcock, Ben San Francisco 15:11.47
39 Perrin, Jake Gonzaga 15:24.27
40 O'Neil, Austin UCLA 15:29.29
41 Riba, Alex Texas A&M 15:53.39
- George, Alex Arkansas DNF
- Snider, Zack Wisconsin DNF
- Ward, Michael Bradley DNF
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Wright, Alice New Mexico 34:06.78
2 Lokedi, Sharon Kansas 34:08.02
3 Kempfer, Jamie Missouri 34:08.54
4 Taylor, Charlotte San Francisco 34:16.97
5 Koech, Winny UTEP 34:39.41
6 Clark, Erin Colorado 34:41.16
7 Knights, Bethan California 34:41.74
8 Snyder, Alyssa Montana State 34:42.95
9 McConnochie, Grace Portland 34:46.57
10 Batt-Doyle, Isobel Washington 34:54.88
11 Caro, Jocelyn Texas Tech 34:57.94
12 Morley, Makena Colorado 35:01.40
13 Verdon, Carrie Colorado 35:08.72
14 Ness, Bailey Minnesota 35:16.38
15 Bradley, Lindsey Baylor 35:18.07
16 Feivor, Brittney Marquette 35:24.85
17 Schmaedick, Maggie Oregon 35:28.19
18 Reiter, Sarah Eastern Washington 35:38.26
19 Long, Lindy Air Force 35:40.55
20 Kelly, Annie Colorado 35:47.81
21 Tretbar, Brittany Oklahoma 35:47.84
22 Lee, Michelle Wisconsin 35:50.66
23 Zerrenner, Addi Arizona 35:51.65
24 Whetten, Hailey Weber State 35:54.41
25 Frisbie, Anne Iowa State 35:55.43
26 Jensen, Alice BYU 36:00.31
27 Brauer, Isabelle San Francisco 36:03.86
28 Flanagan, Kaylee Washington 36:07.03
29 Shine, Andrea Iowa 36:12.05
30 Hirsch, Sidney Wichita State 36:14.09
31 Mildes, Jessica Gonzaga 36:14.82
32 Dodge, Jenica Idaho State 36:16.21
33 McNulty, Abbie Stanford 36:18.88
34 Sandoval, Jennifer San Jose St. 36:25.87
35 Roper, Cali Rice 36:28.13
36 Smith, Jaci Air Force 36:55.08
37 Farello, Anna Portland 37:07.96
38 Brunette, Megan Wyoming 37:43.41
39 Silva, Yesenia BYU 38:17.22
39 Rose, Isabella Oklahoma 38:17.22
41 Arriaza, Elena Oklahoma 38:23.74
- Young, Laura BYU DNF
- Thomas, Peyton Baylor DNF
- Korir, Vallery Washington St. DNF
- Sorensen, Shaelyn Wisconsin DNF
- Eichkorn, Amber South Dakota DNF
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Scott, Marc Tulsa 29:50.49
2 Linkletter, Rory BYU 29:51.63
3 Anderson, Tanner Oregon 29:52.26
4 Traynor, Luke Tulsa 29:54.31
5 Baxter, Matthew Northern Arizona 29:54.34
6 Fischer, Grant Colorado St. 29:55.98
7 Young, Clayton BYU 29:56.58
8 Fischer, Reed Drake 29:57.37
9 Mock, Jerrell Colorado St. 29:57.73
10 Schrobilgen, Malachy Wisconsin 29:58.31
11 Abdi, Hassan Oklahoma State 29:59.42
12 Barus, Sylvester Oklahoma State 30:10.61
13 Lautenslager, Craig UT-Arlington 30:11.26
14 Johnston, Andrew Air Force 30:11.80
15 Levora, Sam Washington St. 30:12.95
16 Dillard, Alex Portland 30:19.65
17 Kiprono, Reuben Portland 30:21.89
18 Burke, Colin UCLA 30:22.30
19 Diaz, Jonah UCLA 30:22.52
20 Brendel, Trent California 30:30.08
21 Wright, Matthew Southern Utah 30:30.48
22 Martinez, Danny Portland 30:36.08
23 Forsyth, Ryan Colorado 30:36.58
24 Harper, Jonathan BYU 30:42.42
25 Johnson, Brady Portland 30:45.77
26 Pollard, Thomas Iowa State 30:49.42
27 Melgares, Chris Kansas 30:50.02
28 Eller, Kyle Air Force 30:51.47
29 Ball, Tim Portland 30:59.90
30 Boyal, Swarnjit Cal Poly 31:05.65
31 Lockley, Ollie Missouri 31:07.71
32 Campbell, Patrick Bradley 31:10.76
33 Sweatt, Garrett Stanford 31:12.08
34 de Backer, Manuel Saint Louis 31:14.62
35 Gonzales, Ethan Colorado 31:15.86
36 Reichow, Joel South Dakota St. 31:24.26
37 Lynch, Jason Utah Valley 31:25.89
38 Pengelly, Sean Illinois 31:30.50
39 Glines, Cory Northern Arizona 31:35.22
40 Meyer, Keith SIU Edwardsville 31:45.92
41 McGuire, Wyatt Nebraska 31:46.35
42 Wells, Austin Texas A&M 31:53.10
43 Rutherford, Tait Colorado St. 32:01.84
44 Short, Alex San Francisco 32:21.91
45 Fernandez, Bryan Oregon 33:16.25
- Hoffert, Jake Bradley DNF
- Williams, Michael Washington St. DNF
- Brandt, Robert California DNF
Quarter   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Amusan, Tobi UTEP 12.57 4.5
2 Johnson, Alaysha Oregon 12.68 2.8
3 Burton, Rushelle Texas 12.75 2.4
4 Hall, Dior USC 12.87 4.5
5 Cockrell, Anna USC 12.94 2.4
6 Trought, Brittney TCU 13.04 2.8
7 Wallace, Sasha Oregon 12.90 4.5
8 Jones, Ariel Texas 13.04 2.8
9 Auzenne, Micha San Diego St. 13.08 2.4
10 Holston, Lorenda Colorado St. 13.05 4.5
11 Miller, Ashley Texas 13.19 2.8
12 Spagnola, Emma Minnesota 13.20 2.4
13 Olusola, Mofiyinfoluwa Nevada 13.20 2.4
14 Larch-Miller, Nikki Wichita State 13.29 4.5
15 Njoku, Chinyere Texas A&M 13.29 2.4
16 Moore, Tawnie Weber State 13.32 2.8
17 Young, Mary Drake 13.33 2.8
18 Larch-Miller, Taylor Wichita State 13.35 2.8
19 Pegram, Taylor UNLV 13.38 2.4
20 George, Megan UC Irvine 13.39 2.4
21 Perry, Pattriana UCLA 13.55 4.5
22 Mosley, Sydney Cal St. Northridge 13.62 4.5
23 Morrison, Deshaunda Arizona State 13.68 4.5
24 Thames, Valerie Missouri 13.70 2.8
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Amusan, Tobi UTEP 12.63 4.3
2 Johnson, Alaysha Oregon 12.68 2.6
3 Burton, Rushelle Texas 12.80 4.1
4 Cockrell, Anna USC 13.00 3.7
5 Jones, Ariel Texas 13.02 3.4
6 Wallace, Sasha Oregon 13.14 3.4
7 Hall, Dior USC 13.00 4.3
8 Trought, Brittney TCU 13.12 4.1
9 Auzenne, Micha San Diego St. 13.17 3.4
10 Pegram, Taylor UNLV 13.26 3.7
11 Thames, Valerie Missouri 13.28 2.6
12 Holston, Lorenda Colorado St. 13.29 3.4
13 Morrison, Deshaunda Arizona State 13.18 3.4
14 Miller, Ashley Texas 13.27 4.3
15 Spagnola, Emma Minnesota 13.30 2.6
16 Olusola, Mofiyinfoluwa Nevada 13.46 3.7
17 Larch-Miller, Taylor Wichita State 13.49 3.4
18 Perry, Pattriana UCLA 13.55 4.1
19 Larch-Miller, Nikki Wichita State 13.42 4.3
20 Young, Mary Drake 13.43 4.3
21 George, Megan UC Irvine 13.45 2.6
22 Njoku, Chinyere Texas A&M 13.47 4.3
23 Moore, Tawnie Weber State 13.49 3.4
24 Mosley, Sydney Cal St. Northridge 13.51 4.3
25 Brooks, Shemiah Arkansas State 13.51 3.7
26 Stewart, Jayla Illinois 13.51 3.4
27 Robinson, Courtney Cal St. Northridge 13.52 2.6
28 Stewart, Antonisha Texas State 13.53 3.4
29 Haggerty, Olivia Oklahoma 13.55 3.7
30 Golding, Kimberly Minnesota 13.59 3.4
31 Bookman, Deonca Prairie View 13.61 3.7
32 Hinton, Kaylee Texas Tech 13.62 4.1
33 Pattie-Belleli, Holly Missouri State 13.62 3.4
34 Aitken, Lexi TCU 13.65 3.4
35 Cooks, Riley Long Beach St. 13.68 4.1
36 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam Texas 13.69 4.1
37 Okorie, Ariel Kansas State 13.70 3.4
38 Doffeny, Jourdan Northern Illinois 13.77 3.7
39 Anderson, Demetria Illinois State 13.79 2.6
40 Freeman, Chanel Nebraska 13.96 2.6
41 Cannigan, Shanice South Dakota 13.98 4.3
42 Williams, Jaela UNLV 14.41 3.4
- Hani, Abby Texas State DNF 3.4
- Abrought, Remy UMKC DNF 3.4
- Brabham-Lawrence, Sierra San Diego St. DNF 4.1
- Jones, Tyra UC Irvine DNF 3.7
Quarter   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Mallett, Aaron Iowa 13.36 3.2
2 Kendziera, David Illinois 13.45 2.5
3 Burt, John Texas 13.75 3.2
4 Morris, Marquis USC 13.51 2.5
5 Sicard, Lloyd UC Irvine 13.60 3.2
6 Dunkerley-Offor, Spencer Texas 13.84 3.2
7 Viltz, Misana UCLA 13.68 2.5
8 Pozolinski, Nate Wis.-Milwaukee 13.69 3.2
9 Nwangwu, Emeka UT-Arlington 13.86 3.2
10 Lloyd, Antoine Nebraska 13.70 2.5
11 Trimble, Jamiel Air Force 13.74 2.5
12 Lattin, Amere Houston 13.86 3.2
13 Davis, Ashtyn California 13.99 3.2
14 Siedhoff, Luke Nebraska 14.00 3.2
15 Thomas, Jaron Colorado 14.04 3.2
16 Canady, Braxton Oregon 14.04 2.5
17 Lindsey, Andre Sacramento St. 14.08 3.2
18 Prince, Patrick UTSA 14.10 3.2
19 Rus, Jon Northern Iowa 14.16 2.5
20 Tennon, Darien Texas Tech 14.23 3.2
21 Charles, Jordan Wyoming 14.26 3.2
22 Tollefson, Jon Minnesota 14.34 3.2
23 Turner, Joshua Cal St. Northridge 14.38 3.2
24 Fontaine, Micah Air Force 14.40 2.5
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Mallett, Aaron Iowa 13.42 2.9
2 Morris, Marquis USC 13.62 2.1
3 Dunkerley-Offor, Spencer Texas 13.64 2.9
4 Davis, Ashtyn California 13.67 1.9
5 Lloyd, Antoine Nebraska 13.71 1.5
6 Sicard, Lloyd UC Irvine 13.77 2.5
7 Pozolinski, Nate Wis.-Milwaukee 13.73 1.5
8 Kendziera, David Illinois 13.84 2.1
9 Burt, John Texas 13.86 2.5
10 Thomas, Jaron Colorado 13.86 2.9
11 Viltz, Misana UCLA 13.88 2.9
12 Lattin, Amere Houston 13.90 1.9
13 Prince, Patrick UTSA 13.87 2.9
14 Trimble, Jamiel Air Force 13.92 2.5
15 Charles, Jordan Wyoming 13.94 1.5
16 Nwangwu, Emeka UT-Arlington 13.96 2.1
17 Rus, Jon Northern Iowa 14.03 1.9
18 Tollefson, Jon Minnesota 14.09 2.9
19 Tennon, Darien Texas Tech 14.00 2.5
20 Canady, Braxton Oregon 14.03 2.1
21 Turner, Joshua Cal St. Northridge 14.07 1.5
22 Lindsey, Andre Sacramento St. 14.09 2.9
23 Siedhoff, Luke Nebraska 14.10 2.1
23 Fontaine, Micah Air Force 14.10 1.5
25 Kendall, Maliek Texas Southern 14.14 2.5
26 Tucker, Infinite Texas A&M 14.14 2.5
27 McConico, Jaylan Illinois State 14.19 1.5
28 Williams, Logan Prairie View 14.21 2.9
29 Williams, Dorian Texas Tech 14.22 1.9
30 Johnson, Nick Washington St. 14.23 2.5
31 Walden, Aric Sacramento St. 14.27 1.5
32 Gustafsson, Petter UT-Arlington 14.31 2.1
33 Montgomery, Devon Southern Utah 14.37 1.9
34 Stark, William Sam Houston St. 14.45 2.9
35 Keeton, Marcel Central Arkansas 14.47 2.9
36 Fincher, Victor UT-Arlington 14.50 1.9
37 Lassiter, James Central Arkansas 14.51 2.1
38 Eisenhour, Cole Utah Valley 14.51 2.1
39 Burton, Koty Long Beach St. 14.59 2.9
40 Fountain, Daurice Northern Iowa 14.68 1.9
41 Brendel, Tyler California 14.72 2.9
42 Doucette, Ben Idaho 14.94 2.9
43 Phillips, Cole Northern Iowa 20.77 2.9
- Wasik, Steele Texas DNF 2.5
- Brixey, Sam Washington St. DNF 1.9
- Kamara, Abu Washington St. DNF 2.9
Quarter   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Watson, Sage Arizona 56.13
2 Cockrell, Anna USC 56.37
3 Iuel, Amalie USC 56.87
4 Jones, Ariel Texas 56.44
5 Knight, Andrenette San Diego St. 57.16
6 Birch, Damajahnee Arkansas 57.77
7 Hawn, Kiana Baylor 57.12
8 Bookman, Deonca Prairie View 57.84
9 Detra, Brenna Wisconsin 58.43
10 McKenzie, Ranae Kansas State 57.96
11 Barge, Jasmine Nebraska 58.52
12 Thames, Valerie Missouri 59.09
13 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam Texas 59.12
14 Peskova, Michaela Nebraska 59.16
15 Bennett, Yanique UTEP 59.19
16 Jaynes, Amanda Montana State 59.23
17 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa Washington St. 59.28
18 Mills, Darhian Washington 59.33
19 Adams, Shani Missouri State 59.58
20 Hill, Virginia Nebraska 59.90
21 Spencer, Medinah Oklahoma 59.96
22 Aitken, Lexi TCU 1:00.03
23 Mukes, Mia Oklahoma 1:00.18
24 Spagnola, Emma Minnesota 1:00.19
25 Schow, Rachel Minnesota 1:00.35
26 Taylor, Ashley Northern Arizona 1:00.39
27 Henderson, Eriana Colorado 1:01.21
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Iuel, Amalie USC 57.21
2 Watson, Sage Arizona 57.35
3 Cockrell, Anna USC 58.34
4 Jones, Ariel Texas 58.37
5 Barge, Jasmine Nebraska 58.52
6 Birch, Damajahnee Arkansas 58.56
7 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam Texas 58.59
8 Knight, Andrenette San Diego St. 58.66
9 Hawn, Kiana Baylor 58.77
10 McKenzie, Ranae Kansas State 58.89
11 Spagnola, Emma Minnesota 59.42
12 Peskova, Michaela Nebraska 59.75
13 Thames, Valerie Missouri 58.95
14 Bookman, Deonca Prairie View 59.09
15 Bennett, Yanique UTEP 59.49
16 Spencer, Medinah Oklahoma 59.80
17 Mukes, Mia Oklahoma 59.92
18 Detra, Brenna Wisconsin 59.94
19 Hill, Virginia Nebraska 59.78
20 Mills, Darhian Washington 59.82
21 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa Washington St. 59.99
22 Taylor, Ashley Northern Arizona 1:00.10
23 Aitken, Lexi TCU 1:00.13
24 Adams, Shani Missouri State 1:00.16
25 Henderson, Eriana Colorado 1:00.34
26 Schow, Rachel Minnesota 1:00.35
27 Jaynes, Amanda Montana State 1:00.36
28 Jackson, Khadejah Oregon 1:00.37
29 Huls, Erin Minnesota 1:00.77
30 Smits, Lindsey Minnesota 1:00.99
31 Lawless, Lauren Texas A&M 1:01.10
32 Willis, Sydni Texas State 1:01.11
33 Harlos, Ann Saint Louis 1:01.18
34 Jackson, Dominique Stephen F. Austin 1:01.41
35 Trumbull, Shannon UC Santa Barbara 1:01.86
36 Frank, Mackenzie Texas Tech 1:01.89
37 Schulz, Carly Sacramento St. 1:02.32
38 Scott, Gabby Colorado 1:02.85
39 Fowler, Sydne Texas 1:02.89
40 Dorsey, Miya SE Missouri 1:04.62
41 Kratzberg, Emma Colorado St. 1:06.69
42 Porter, Brenna BYU 1:08.13
43 Redick, Emma UC Davis 1:11.76
- Rojo, Claudia Wichita State NT
- Zurn, Cassidy Sacramento St. NT
- Rolle, Dreshanae UTEP DNF
- Bender, Hope UC Santa Barbara NT
Quarter   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Robinson, Byron Texas 48.58
2 Mowatt, Kemar Arkansas 49.10
3 Grant, Robert Texas A&M 49.52
4 Benjamin, Rai UCLA 48.91
5 Allen, CJ Washington St. 49.40
6 Kendziera, David Illinois 49.67
7 Wiseman, Drew Nebraska 50.01
8 Lattin, Amere Houston 50.59
9 Boully, AJ Utah State 50.68
10 Smith, Korey BYU 50.69
11 Scheible, Max BYU 50.77
12 Chambers, Travius Arkansas 50.85
13 Bermea, Randolph UTSA 51.01
14 Macharia, Kirema Texas 51.05
15 Jones, Derek Iowa State 51.08
16 Martinez, Fernando Boise State 51.27
17 Wolff, Mitch Iowa 51.35
18 Larrison, Noah Iowa 51.36
19 Tennon, Darien Texas Tech 51.41
20 Thomas, Jaron Colorado 51.65
21 Van Leersum, Bas Drake 51.66
22 Corley, Austin Wichita State 51.70
23 Mecham, Scott BYU 52.09
24 Williams, Logan Prairie View 52.42
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Robinson, Byron Texas 50.34
2 Allen, CJ Washington St. 50.40
3 Grant, Robert Texas A&M 50.60
4 Kendziera, David Illinois 51.02
5 Mowatt, Kemar Arkansas 51.49
6 Benjamin, Rai UCLA 51.83
7 Martinez, Fernando Boise State 51.14
8 Lattin, Amere Houston 51.16
9 Boully, AJ Utah State 51.45
10 Chambers, Travius Arkansas 51.65
11 Smith, Korey BYU 51.69
12 Wiseman, Drew Nebraska 52.24
13 Tennon, Darien Texas Tech 51.29
14 Macharia, Kirema Texas 51.54
15 Williams, Logan Prairie View 51.74
16 Mecham, Scott BYU 51.80
17 Corley, Austin Wichita State 51.96
18 Bermea, Randolph UTSA 52.27
19 Thomas, Jaron Colorado 51.76
20 Jones, Derek Iowa State 51.77
21 Wolff, Mitch Iowa 51.82
22 Van Leersum, Bas Drake 51.85
23 Scheible, Max BYU 51.88
24 Larrison, Noah Iowa 51.91
25 Gleason, Kerry Stephen F. Austin 51.97
26 Meech, Connor California 52.05
27 Sanders, Mykele Young Texas Southern 52.20
28 Donald, Larry Arkansas 52.25
29 Izu, Ilolo Texas A&M 52.31
30 Courbis, Diego Cal St. Fullerton 52.42
31 Neal, Andrew Nebraska 52.46
32 Stringari, Trenton Colorado 52.48
33 Mason, Jerrad Missouri 52.60
34 Smith, Jacob Northern Iowa 52.69
35 Howard, Brandon UC Irvine 52.84
36 Hilson, Nick Arkansas State 52.92
37 Artner, Kodie Colorado 53.07
38 Baxter, Mack Idaho 53.22
39 Richmond, Caleb Texas Tech 53.51
40 Douglas, Bryce Oklahoma 53.75
41 Poe, Isaac Wichita State 53.81
42 Moore, Garrett UT-Arlington 53.92
43 Priebe, Hudson Drake 54.03
44 Musgrove, Antwuan Baylor 54.05
45 Wilson, Alex Kansas 54.10
46 White, Chip Air Force 54.57
47 Green, Chris Texas State 54.83
48 Wing, Samuel Utah State 55.59
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ostrander, Allie Boise State 10:00.02
2 Murphy, Grayson Utah 10:04.35
3 Lincks, Janelle Colorado St. 10:14.34
4 Schmelzle, Hope Northern Illinois 10:04.37
5 Strandemo, Madeline Minnesota 10:10.68
6 Hurta, Sage Colorado 10:17.67
7 Boreman, Madison Colorado 10:11.70
8 Janssen, Taylor North Dakota State 10:13.00
9 Rush, Kristi BYU 10:18.39
10 Myers, Emily Nevada 10:14.28
11 Child, Ellie Weber State 10:15.25
12 DeStefano, Audra Wyoming 10:20.28
13 Simmons, Cierra Utah State 10:24.78
14 McDonald, Anna Boise State 10:25.70
15 Yarrow, Laura Colorado St. 10:26.13
16 Bortfeld, Devon Washington St. 10:28.16
17 Scott, Sarah Oklahoma 10:35.10
18 Coppinger, Courtney Kansas 10:35.86
19 Parkinson, Tori Utah State 10:35.94
20 Taylor, Stacie Tulsa 10:40.87
21 Bernal, Natasha New Mexico 10:41.64
22 Birk, Erica BYU 10:42.17
23 Wayment, Courtney BYU 10:42.86
24 Mount, Juliana Oregon State 10:43.17
25 Nichwitz, Rachel Arkansas 10:43.25
26 Katz, Danielle Stanford 10:44.50
27 Pederson, Carly Northern Illinois 10:45.50
28 Doll, Kayla Kansas State 10:45.72
29 John, Jannika Lamar 10:47.12
30 Dwyer, Emily Washington St. 10:48.11
31 Ward, Regan Arkansas 10:49.19
32 Wedekind, Morgan Kansas State 10:50.42
33 Berge, Frida Oregon 10:51.33
34 Schroeder, Alaina Kansas 10:53.91
35 Holland, Sanne Colorado St. 10:57.57
36 Lloyd, Meghan Texas 10:59.97
37 Bordes, Megan California 11:01.19
38 King, Rachel South Dakota St. 11:03.25
39 Kent, Sasha Idaho State 11:03.90
40 Sughroue, Molly Oklahoma State 11:14.87
41 Pearce, Weslie UC Riverside 11:19.64
42 Bobart, Valerie Illinois 11:46.64
- Naumann, Kelly Iowa State DNF
- Goyette, Maxine UC Santa Barbara DNF
- Souza, Shanoah SMU DNF
- Sierra, Selena Houston DNF
- Bote Gonzalez, Marta Iowa DNF
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Fraley, Troy Gonzaga 8:44.99
2 Roth, Bailey Arizona 8:50.76
3 Keter, Benard Texas Tech 8:51.47
4 Blankenbaker, Dylan Oklahoma 8:45.88
5 Carney, Daniel BYU 8:50.96
6 Schutte, Noah Portland 8:52.22
7 Thomas, Graham New Mexico 8:50.65
8 Heslington, Jacob BYU 8:52.09
9 Lafond, Dylan Illinois 8:56.31
10 Ali, Obsa Minnesota 8:51.20
11 O'Neil, Austin UCLA 8:52.50
12 Briggs, Mitchell BYU 8:55.72
13 Rice, John Texas 8:57.29
14 Fahy, Steven Stanford 8:57.71
15 Shumway, Clayson BYU 8:57.75
16 Avila, Adam UC Santa Barbara 8:59.27
17 Driscoll, Ryan San Francisco 9:03.23
18 Rogers, Alex Texas 9:03.66
19 Uchikoshi, Yusuke Boise State 9:07.64
20 Fehlberg, Spencer Utah State 9:09.63
21 Hodgson, Dylan Kansas 9:09.88
22 Milliron, Andrew Air Force 9:12.54
23 Wallace, Cale Arkansas 9:12.71
24 Wilson, Colby Utah State 9:15.71
25 Mylenek, Nathan Iowa 9:16.32
26 Okada, Takeshi California 9:16.94
27 Preisner, Benjamin Tulsa 9:17.43
28 Swain, Aidan Arkansas 9:20.11
29 Gilbertson, Brant North Dakota State 9:21.66
30 Cheruiyot, Daniel UTEP 9:22.46
31 Keence, Sheldon Missouri 9:25.02
32 Moore, Nathanael Texas 9:28.48
33 Rill, Brixton Illinois-Chicago 9:28.73
34 Little, Kyler Washington St. 9:29.11
35 Lee, Griffin Rice 9:29.12
36 Smeeton, Ryan Oklahoma State 9:31.59
37 Coleman, James North Texas 9:32.94
38 Aziz, Mohamed San Francisco 9:36.12
39 McInerney, Riley Eastern Illinois 9:38.16
40 Cross, Jordan Weber State 9:38.41
41 Spinks, Peter Nebraska 9:41.19
42 Sinn, Luca Weber State 9:42.39
43 Albertson, CJ Arizona State 9:44.61
44 Stark, Nathan Idaho 9:46.18
45 Reddish, Porter BYU 9:47.78
46 Arambula, Evan Sam Houston St. 9:54.46
- Leach, Max California DNF
- Speaks, Chris Sam Houston St. DNF
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Texas A&M A 43.23
2 San Diego St. A 43.36
3 TCU A 44.34
4 Arkansas A 43.77
5 Cal St. Northridge A 44.27
6 Oklahoma A 44.40
7 Kansas State A 44.20
8 Texas A 44.49
9 Kansas A 44.50
10 Baylor A 44.56
11 UNLV A 44.58
12 Missouri A 44.59
13 Iowa A 44.63
14 Southern Illinois A 44.65
15 UC Davis A 44.70
16 UTEP A 44.91
17 UCLA A 45.91
18 Colorado St. A 46.20
Oregon A DQ
Nebraska A DNF
Texas Tech A DQ
Wichita State A DNF
USC A DQ
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Arkansas A 38.77
2 Texas A&M A 38.78
3 Texas A 39.10
4 Oregon A 38.94
5 Houston A 39.16
6 Iowa A 39.22
7 UCLA A 39.32
8 TCU A 39.33
9 Prairie View A 39.34
10 USC A 39.34
11 Air Force A 39.53
12 Baylor A 39.62
13 BYU A 39.70
14 Illinois A 39.76
15 Texas State A 39.76
16 Minnesota A 39.80
17 Arkansas-Little Rock A 39.82
18 Oklahoma State A 39.96
19 Texas Tech A 40.09
20 Washington St. A 40.20
21 UTSA A 40.20
22 Northern Arizona A 40.31
Cal St. Fullerton A DNF
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 USC A 3:26.09
2 Oregon A 3:28.28
3 Texas A 3:28.30
4 Texas A&M A 3:29.17
5 Baylor A 3:30.62
6 Arkansas A 3:32.27
7 Oklahoma A 3:33.13
8 Arizona A 3:34.71
9 Kansas A 3:35.59
10 North Dakota State A 3:33.38
11 Texas Tech A 3:35.09
12 Washington A 3:35.65
13 Iowa A 3:35.94
14 San Diego St. A 3:36.27
15 UTSA A 3:36.98
16 Stanford A 3:37.29
17 Nebraska A 3:37.39
18 TCU A 3:37.60
19 Missouri A 3:39.38
20 UNLV A 3:40.29
21 Kansas State A 3:40.42
22 Tulsa A 3:42.68
23 UTEP A 3:45.16
Cal St. Northridge A DNF
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Texas A&M A 3:00.69
2 Iowa A 3:02.57
3 Baylor A 3:03.33
4 UTEP A 3:03.15
5 Arkansas A 3:03.64
6 USC A 3:04.65
7 Texas Tech A 3:03.88
8 Arizona A 3:05.28
9 Air Force A 3:05.98
10 Nebraska A 3:05.39
11 Kansas A 3:05.74
12 TCU A 3:06.50
13 Utah State A 3:06.75
14 Minnesota A 3:07.17
15 Arizona State A 3:07.49
16 Stephen F. Austin A 3:07.90
17 UT-Arlington A 3:08.48
18 BYU A 3:08.50
19 Texas State A 3:08.59
20 UC Irvine A 3:10.00
21 Washington A 3:10.16
22 Boise State A 3:16.18
23 UTSA A 3:18.14
Houston A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Luteran, Petra Nebraska 1.77m 5' 9.75"
1 Teran, Karla Arizona 1.77m 5' 9.75"
3 Johnson, Courtney Texas State 1.75m 5' 8.75"
3 Lefebvre-Oatis, Mikella UCLA 1.75m 5' 8.75"
3 Davis, Kiana Washington St. 1.75m 5' 8.75"
- Henry, Alexus UT-Arlington NP
- Lowe, Lily Hawaii NP
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hagens, Lisanne Arizona 1.79m 5' 10.5"
1 Spires, Shelley Air Force 1.79m 5' 10.5"
1 Willis, Zarriea Texas Tech 1.79m 5' 10.5"
1 Pilgrim, Kaysee UNLV 1.79m 5' 10.5"
5 Stapleton, Andrea BYU 1.79m 5' 10.5"
6 Decoud, Chelsie Texas State 1.79m 5' 10.5"
7 Wiebke, Taylor Minnesota 1.79m 5' 10.5"
7 Haugen, Emma Wisconsin 1.79m 5' 10.5"
9 Beattie, Erinn UC Davis 1.79m 5' 10.5"
9 Jefferson, LaTyria Kansas 1.79m 5' 10.5"
11 Luteran, Petra Nebraska 1.74m 5' 8.5"
12 Teran, Karla Arizona 1.74m 5' 8.5"
13 Lefebvre-Oatis, Mikella UCLA 1.74m 5' 8.5"
13 Davis, Kiana Washington St. 1.74m 5' 8.5"
13 Johnson, Courtney Texas State 1.74m 5' 8.5"
16 Henry, Alexus UT-Arlington 1.74m 5' 8.5"
16 Lowe, Lily Hawaii 1.74m 5' 8.5"
18 Wadden, Nicole Nevada 1.74m 5' 8.5"
18 Palmer, Chennel Northern Illinois 1.74m 5' 8.5"
18 McKenzie, Shanae Kansas State 1.74m 5' 8.5"
21 Ahrens, Stephanie Nebraska-Omaha 1.74m 5' 8.5"
21 Reichenbach, Rachel Stanford 1.74m 5' 8.5"
21 Bloch-Jones, Kandie Illinois 1.74m 5' 8.5"
24 Roman, Karissa Missouri 1.74m 5' 8.5"
24 Wright, McKenzie Colorado St. 1.74m 5' 8.5"
26 Bailey, Nekiesha Prairie View 1.74m 5' 8.5"
26 O'Quinn, Rajon Colorado 1.74m 5' 8.5"
26 Knapp, Haleigh Eastern Illinois 1.74m 5' 8.5"
26 Yetter, Lindsay BYU 1.74m 5' 8.5"
30 Booth, Jane Montana 1.74m 5' 8.5"
30 Dominguez, Candice Sacramento St. 1.74m 5' 8.5"
32 Tuuri, Heta Minnesota 1.69m 5' 6.5"
32 Siba, Rhizlane Kansas State 1.69m 5' 6.5"
32 May, Darragh Arkansas State 1.69m 5' 6.5"
32 Holmes, Lateah Washington St. 1.69m 5' 6.5"
36 Sharp, Kassidy Northern Iowa 1.69m 5' 6.5"
37 Meade, Rechelle Idaho 1.69m 5' 6.5"
37 Hanson, Sashane Texas A&M-CC 1.69m 5' 6.5"
37 Palmer, Bria Long Beach St. 1.69m 5' 6.5"
40 Gustafson, Kendall UCLA 1.69m 5' 6.5"
41 Long, Ellyana BYU 1.69m 5' 6.5"
42 Venzon, Elizabeth Sacramento St. 1.64m 5' 4.5"
43 Wittmayer, Lexy North Dakota State 1.64m 5' 4.5"
43 Gardner, Autumn Colorado St. 1.64m 5' 4.5"
43 Larrakoetxea, Garazi Weber State 1.64m 5' 4.5"
46 Erickson, Kara Texas A&M 1.64m 5' 4.5"
46 Mack, Monique South Dakota St. 1.64m 5' 4.5"
- Bertsch, Morgan UC Davis NP
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bartel, Landon Nebraska 2.18m 7' 1.75"
1 Landon, Kyle Southern Illinois 2.18m 7' 1.75"
1 Bryan, Christoff Kansas State 2.18m 7' 1.75"
4 Culver, Trey Texas Tech 2.18m 7' 1.75"
5 Steenkamp, Tiaan Arkansas State 2.18m 7' 1.75"
6 Burke, Michael UCLA 2.18m 7' 1.75"
7 McCann, Michael Nebraska 2.15m 7' 0.5"
8 Ford, Jalen Iowa State 2.15m 7' 0.5"
8 Summerset, Justice Arizona 2.15m 7' 0.5"
10 Cragin, Garrett Texas A&M 2.15m 7' 0.5"
11 Wells, Jonathan Illinois 2.15m 7' 0.5"
12 Calhoun, Vincent Long Beach St. 2.15m 7' 0.5"
13 Bryant, Joey Arizona State 2.15m 7' 0.5"
14 McRoberts, Anthony Illinois State 2.10m 6' 10.75"
14 Cunningham, Randall USC 2.10m 6' 10.75"
16 Wallace, Trenton Colorado St. 2.10m 6' 10.75"
16 Quist, Matt Montana 2.10m 6' 10.75"
16 Fredrickson, Peyton Washington St. 2.10m 6' 10.75"
19 Crampton, Cody UCLA 2.10m 6' 10.75"
19 Wieland, Luca Minnesota 2.10m 6' 10.75"
21 Frank, Tyler South Dakota 2.10m 6' 10.75"
21 Gregory, Anthony Weber State 2.10m 6' 10.75"
23 Koosman, Zach South Dakota St. 2.10m 6' 10.75"
23 Holmes, Isaiah UCLA 2.10m 6' 10.75"
25 Anderson, Grant Nebraska 2.10m 6' 10.75"
26 Owens, Rubin Arkansas 2.10m 6' 10.75"
27 Reynolds, John Air Force 2.10m 6' 10.75"
27 Rivera, Brendon Arkansas 2.10m 6' 10.75"
29 Chippeaux, Austin Wichita State 2.05m 6' 8.75"
29 Clancy, Kyle UC Davis 2.05m 6' 8.75"
29 Lockard, Ryan Minnesota 2.05m 6' 8.75"
29 McCloud, Spencer Texas 2.05m 6' 8.75"
33 Bearden, Miles Kansas State 2.05m 6' 8.75"
33 Lynch, Garret Wichita State 2.05m 6' 8.75"
35 Hughes, Elijah Arizona State 2.05m 6' 8.75"
35 Anderson, Zack South Dakota 2.05m 6' 8.75"
37 Ray, Zhafear Texas A&M-CC 2.05m 6' 8.75"
37 Long, Joel Kansas 2.05m 6' 8.75"
37 Stone, Sage UCLA 2.05m 6' 8.75"
40 Van Horn, Tim Cal St. Bakersfield 2.05m 6' 8.75"
41 Flores, Joselito Cal St. Bakersfield 2.05m 6' 8.75"
42 Armstrong, Daniel Marquette 2.00m 6' 6.75"
43 Card-Childers, Charlie Rice 2.00m 6' 6.75"
- Tape-Jackson, Lohnnie Cal St. Northridge NP
- Anderson, Ty UTSA NP
- Scheer, Collin Colorado St. NP
- LeGassey, Ken Arkansas NP
- White, Dean Oklahoma NP
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Grove, Emily South Dakota 4.30m 14' 1.25"
1 Rhodes, Annie Baylor 4.30m 14' 1.25"
3 Long, Kally Texas 4.30m 14' 1.25"
3 Weeks, Alexis Arkansas 4.30m 14' 1.25"
3 Weeks, Victoria Arkansas 4.30m 14' 1.25"
6 Draxler, Bonnie San Diego St. 4.30m 14' 1.25"
7 Taylor, Laura Kansas 4.30m 14' 1.25"
8 Quick, Elizabeth Washington 4.30m 14' 1.25"
8 Freier, Desiree Arkansas 4.30m 14' 1.25"
10 Owsinski, Kristina Washington 4.30m 14' 1.25"
11 Tomczak, Kathryn Air Force 4.20m 13' 9.25"
12 Falda, Helen UT-Arlington 4.20m 13' 9.25"
13 Jeffries, Allison Boise State 4.20m 13' 9.25"
14 Martinez, Lauren California 4.20m 13' 9.25"
14 Gunderson, Emily Texas A&M 4.20m 13' 9.25"
14 Jacobs, Andrianna Nebraska 4.20m 13' 9.25"
17 Amann, Taylor Wisconsin 4.20m 13' 9.25"
18 Gray, Meagan Oklahoma 4.20m 13' 9.25"
18 Garrett, Elleyse UCLA 4.20m 13' 9.25"
20 Mills, Madison South Dakota 4.20m 13' 9.25"
21 Romero, Alexis Kansas 4.20m 13' 9.25"
21 Timmons, Reece Texas Tech 4.20m 13' 9.25"
23 Wagner, Greta UCLA 4.20m 13' 9.25"
24 Brigham, Emily South Dakota 4.10m 13' 5.25"
24 Shell, Mackenzie Oklahoma 4.10m 13' 5.25"
26 Callaway, Hannah Sam Houston St. 3.95m 12' 11.5"
26 Okoronkwo, Chinne Wisconsin 3.95m 12' 11.5"
26 Gietzen, Lauren North Dakota State 3.95m 12' 11.5"
29 Wilkes, Hunter South Dakota 3.95m 12' 11.5"
29 Willis, Andrea Kansas 3.95m 12' 11.5"
29 Foster, Kyley North Dakota 3.95m 12' 11.5"
32 Berry, Marissa San Diego St. 3.95m 12' 11.5"
32 Thomason, Augusta Texas A&M 3.95m 12' 11.5"
32 Warth, Kristiana Arizona State 3.95m 12' 11.5"
35 Uhle, Ali Texas 3.95m 12' 11.5"
36 Williamson, Bryn Cal St. Fullerton 3.95m 12' 11.5"
36 Stevens, Sara Kathryn Texas A&M 3.95m 12' 11.5"
38 Naatjes, Nicole BYU 3.95m 12' 11.5"
39 Zinsli, Kaitlin Washington 3.80m 12' 5.5"
39 Hunt, Makiah South Dakota 3.80m 12' 5.5"
39 Gilson, Cami Minnesota 3.80m 12' 5.5"
39 Trageser, Kylee BYU 3.80m 12' 5.5"
43 Centanaro, Gardenia Cal St. Northridge 3.80m 12' 5.5"
43 Pecot, Madison UT-Arlington 3.80m 12' 5.5"
45 Teska, Casey Montana State 3.80m 12' 5.5"
45 Powers, Alison Nevada 3.80m 12' 5.5"
- Smith, Gabby Colorado St. NP
- Frey, Alesa Wichita State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Tomczak, Kathryn Air Force 4.30m 14' 1.25"
2 Falda, Helen UT-Arlington 4.15m 13' 7.25"
- Jeffries, Allison Boise State NP
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Poth, Barrett Texas 5.35m 17' 6.5"
1 Alhizam, Hussain Kansas 5.35m 17' 6.5"
1 Wyatt, Audie Texas A&M 5.35m 17' 6.5"
1 Wooten, Jacob Texas A&M 5.35m 17' 6.5"
5 Nilsen, Chris South Dakota 5.35m 17' 6.5"
6 Starkey, Garrett Arizona State 5.35m 17' 6.5"
7 Ruiz, Antonio Stephen F. Austin 5.35m 17' 6.5"
7 Johansson, Carl Texas A&M 5.35m 17' 6.5"
7 Albright, Jake Kansas 5.35m 17' 6.5"
10 Walsh, Cole Oregon 5.35m 17' 6.5"
11 Coulibaly, Rashid Wisconsin 5.35m 17' 6.5"
12 Favor, Everette Oklahoma 5.25m 17' 2.75"
13 McMichael, Drew Texas Tech 5.25m 17' 2.75"
13 Harold, Glen Minnesota 5.25m 17' 2.75"
15 Cahoy, Steven Nebraska 5.25m 17' 2.75"
15 Meaders, Nicholas Texas 5.25m 17' 2.75"
15 Smith, Chase Washington 5.25m 17' 2.75"
18 Maestretti, Nick Kansas 5.15m 16' 10.75"
18 Murphree , Daven Stephen F. Austin 5.15m 16' 10.75"
18 Carr, Michael Arkansas State 5.15m 16' 10.75"
18 Roberson, Jay Sam Houston St. 5.15m 16' 10.75"
22 Summers, Ashton Sam Houston St. 5.15m 16' 10.75"
23 Eckles, Matthew Arizona State 5.15m 16' 10.75"
24 Loontjer, Tyler Nebraska 5.15m 16' 10.75"
25 Weaver, Chad Southern Illinois 5.15m 16' 10.75"
25 Black, Blaise Washington 5.15m 16' 10.75"
27 Marcus, Lev Washington 5.15m 16' 10.75"
28 Bray, Ethan South Dakota 5.15m 16' 10.75"
29 Schuck, Nathan Southern Illinois 5.00m 16' 4.75"
29 Gonzalez, Greyson Baylor 5.00m 16' 4.75"
31 Thenard, Paul Long Beach St. 5.00m 16' 4.75"
32 Womack, Ryan Baylor 5.00m 16' 4.75"
32 Bugner, Hayden Wichita State 5.00m 16' 4.75"
34 Gonzalez, Michael USC 5.00m 16' 4.75"
35 Poirier, Dylan Kansas 5.00m 16' 4.75"
36 Cooper, Xander Long Beach St. 4.85m 15' 11.0"
36 Henderson, Bailey Sam Houston St. 4.85m 15' 11.0"
36 Van Der Watt , Lukas UMKC 4.85m 15' 11.0"
39 Guthrie, Tim Wisconsin 4.85m 15' 11.0"
40 Shugart, Zachary Washington 4.85m 15' 11.0"
40 Haddock, Bo Long Beach St. 4.85m 15' 11.0"
- Supple, Zack Kansas State NP
- Shirley, Jameson BYU NP
- Locke, Christian SE Missouri NP
- Brock, Barrett UTSA NP
- Pater, Kyle Air Force NP
- Benavides, Paulo Kansas NP
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Conley, Sydney Kansas 6.81m 22' 4.25" 2.2
2 Njadoe, Wurrie Kansas State 6.67m 21' 10.75" 2.8
3 Luque, Jhoanmy Iowa State 6.63m 21' 9.0" 2.8
4 Williams, Tierra Nebraska 6.45m 21' 2.0" 1.6
5 Alli, Zuliat Texas Tech 6.40m 21' 0.0" 2.2
6 Foster, Rhesa Oregon 6.39m 20' 11.75" 4.6
7 Simms, Baileh Oklahoma 6.38m 20' 11.25" 3.1
8 Thomas, Jahisha Iowa 6.35m 20' 10.0" 2.2
9 Jackson, Rose North Dakota State 6.33m 20' 9.25" 2.3
10 McCorkle, Allanah Iowa State 6.31m 20' 8.5" 2.0
11 Latham, Viershanie Texas Tech 6.31m 20' 8.5" 2.9
12 Fleming, Tayler UC Riverside 6.31m 20' 8.5" 4.0
13 Hani, Abby Texas State 6.25m 20' 6.25" 3.0
14 Jones, Margaux USC 6.24m 20' 5.75" 4.2
15 Johnson-Upshaw, Kelsey San Jose St. 6.24m 20' 5.75" 2.1
16 ECKELS, Breanna North Texas 6.22m 20' 5.0" 4.1
17 McPherson, Shanice Northern Arizona 6.20m 20' 4.25" 2.9
18 Boardingham, Naiah Cal St. Fullerton 6.19m 20' 3.75" 2.0
19 Williams, Thai Lamar 6.15m 20' 2.25" 3.2
20 McClain, Amanda Illinois State 6.14m 20' 1.75" 3.5
21 Van der Merwe, Zanri Kansas State 6.12m 20' 1.0" 2.0
22 Abire, Mercy Oral Roberts 6.11m 20' 0.5" 2.8
23 Love, Chassity UT-Arlington 6.10m 20' 0.25" 2.6
24 Longmire, Destiny San Jose St. 6.07m 19' 11.0" 4.0
25 Allen, Claudette Kansas State 6.01m 19' 8.75" 3.1
26 Okorie, Ariel Kansas State 6.00m 19' 8.25" 3.9
26 Hallock, Kara Oregon State 6.00m 19' 8.25" 2.6
26 Wingeleth, Ann Utah 6.00m 19' 8.25" 2.0
29 Burke, Briana Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5.96m 19' 6.75" 2.0
30 Richards, Madisen USC 5.96m 19' 6.75" 1.7
30 Lewis, Raynesha Nebraska 5.96m 19' 6.75" 2.9
32 Meade, Rechelle Idaho 5.95m 19' 6.25" 2.3
33 Harbaugh, Cambree San Jose St. 5.93m 19' 5.5" 2.1
34 Anyaogu, Angelica Eastern Illinois 5.90m 19' 4.25" 3.3
35 Usgaard, Tori UC Santa Barbara 5.86m 19' 2.75" 1.4
36 Barrow, Lisa-Anne San Diego St. 5.82m 19' 1.25" 3.5
37 Oliver, Briona TCU 5.80m 19' 0.5" 2.1
38 Brooks, Shemiah Arkansas State 5.80m 19' 0.5" 3.4
39 Brown, Jasmine Western Illinois 5.77m 18' 11.25" 4.1
40 Gayles, Daryth Stanford 5.74m 18' 10.0" 2.6
41 Murrell, Talajah Texas Tech 5.65m 18' 6.5" 2.1
42 Washpun, Kiera Loyola (Ill.) 5.62m 18' 5.25" 1.6
42 Saernvaang, Thilda UT-Arlington 5.62m 18' 5.25" 2.0
44 Hinton, Kaylee Texas Tech 5.61m 18' 5.0" 1.9
- Cooks, Riley Long Beach St. NP -
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Williams, Will Texas A&M 8.09m 26' 6.5" 3.1
2 Sloan, Eric USC 8.03m 26' 4.25" 2.4
3 Fincham-Dukes, Jacob Oklahoma State 7.96m 26' 1.5" 2.0
4 Hall, Justin Texas Tech 7.81m 25' 7.5" 2.4
5 Riley, Adrian UTSA 7.78m 25' 6.25" 3.6
6 Trajkovski, Andreas Arkansas 7.77m 25' 6.0" 5.3
7 Schrage, Harrison Arkansas 7.76m 25' 5.5" 3.0
8 Wilson, O'Shea Iowa 7.75m 25' 5.25" 2.3
9 Wasome, O'Brien Texas 7.75m 25' 5.25" 4.4
10 Griffith, Isaiah Nebraska 7.70m 25' 3.25" 3.6
11 Barger, Cory Sacramento St. 7.70m 25' 3.25" 3.6
12 Newton, Scotty TCU 7.68m 25' 2.5" 2.8
13 Adams, Barden Kansas 7.68m 25' 2.5" 2.1
14 Holmes, Isaiah UCLA 7.66m 25' 1.75" 2.1
15 Dickerson, Antwan Houston 7.64m 25' 0.75" 2.4
16 Harper, Denzel Kansas 7.63m 25' 0.5" 3.7
17 Smallwood, Dominic USC 7.63m 25' 0.5" 2.2
18 Pittman, Isaiah Stephen F. Austin 7.60m 24' 11.25" 3.1
19 McClain, Hayden Oklahoma 7.59m 24' 11.0" 3.9
20 White, Travonn Arkansas 7.59m 24' 11.0" 2.6
21 Wells, Jonathan Illinois 7.58m 24' 10.5" 1.1
22 Bryan, Christopher UMKC 7.58m 24' 10.5" 3.9
23 Briggs, Kemonie Long Beach St. 7.58m 24' 10.5" 2.8
24 Steeves, Blake BYU 7.53m 24' 8.5" 2.9
25 Hicks, Dennis Cal St. Northridge 7.53m 24' 8.5" 3.4
26 Gabel, Noah Nebraska 7.50m 24' 7.25" 2.2
27 Veith, Hunter Wichita State 7.49m 24' 7.0" 2.4
28 Vann, Greg Oklahoma 7.45m 24' 5.5" 4.4
29 Burns, Eric Loyola (Ill.) 7.42m 24' 4.25" 2.3
30 Uudmae, Jaak Stanford 7.41m 24' 3.75" 0.4
31 Smith, Jason Long Beach St. 7.41m 24' 3.75" 1.7
32 Patrick, George Texas 7.40m 24' 3.5" 2.9
33 Turner, Michael Sacramento St. 7.38m 24' 2.5" 3.2
34 Osborn, Trenton Eastern Washington 7.38m 24' 2.5" 3.6
35 Courter, Bryant South Dakota St. 7.36m 24' 1.75" 1.9
36 Cheval, Thomas Oklahoma 7.36m 24' 1.75" 2.5
37 Workman, Brandon Arkansas 7.34m 24' 1.0" 4.0
38 Mickens, Avery Arizona 7.30m 23' 11.5" 1.6
39 Lopez, Erin Texas Tech 7.26m 23' 10.0" 1.9
40 Lewis, Alexander Montana State 7.25m 23' 9.5" 1.8
41 Battikha, Tanner New Mexico 7.22m 23' 8.25" 1.9
42 Hawkins, Myles Arizona 7.16m 23' 6.0" 4.2
43 Gaines, Deante Idaho State 7.10m 23' 3.5" 3.1
44 Schulz, Cody Texas State 6.05m 19' 10.25" 2.8
45 Lucy, Elijah Nebraska 5.52m 18' 1.5" 1.3
- Simpson, Damarcus Oregon NP -
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Cook, Chaquinn Oregon 13.51m 44' 4.0" 1.5
2 Luque, Jhoanmy Iowa State 13.46m 44' 2.0" 1.7
3 Toliver, Rachel Baylor 13.46m 44' 2.0" 3.2
4 Latham, Viershanie Texas Tech 13.44m 44' 1.25" 2.4
5 Lawrence, Shardia Kansas State 13.39m 43' 11.25" 1.3
6 Mercurio, Angela Nebraska 13.38m 43' 10.75" 1.4
7 Richardson, Brianna Baylor 13.28m 43' 7.0" 1.0
8 Anderson, Ashley California 13.20m 43' 3.75" 2.0
9 Sadokhina, Viktoriia Arkansas State 13.20m 43' 3.75" 1.6
10 Tibbs, Keyasia Arizona State 13.19m 43' 3.25" 1.4
11 Hearn, Mylana Texas State 13.09m 42' 11.5" 2.1
12 Romaiou, Konstantina Kansas State 13.08m 42' 11.0" 1.0
13 Ding, Daisy Rice 13.08m 42' 11.0" 2.3
14 Brown, Lajarvia Texas A&M 13.07m 42' 10.75" 1.1
15 Thomas, Jahisha Iowa 13.05m 42' 9.75" 2.2
16 Davis, Kiana Washington St. 13.01m 42' 8.25" 1.9
17 Obiozor, Cybil Rice 12.98m 42' 7.0" 1.1
18 Hadnot, Jannell New Mexico 12.97m 42' 6.75" 1.2
19 Evans, Samantha Montana 12.96m 42' 6.25" 2.2
20 Williams, Tierra Nebraska 12.95m 42' 6.0" 0.8
21 Maduka, Jessie UCLA 12.86m 42' 2.25" 2.4
22 Wahl, Georgia Texas 12.83m 42' 1.25" 1.2
23 Wright, Shanique Minnesota 12.75m 41' 10.0" 1.3
24 Okoronkwo, Chinne Wisconsin 12.74m 41' 9.75" 0.8
25 Brown, Jasmine Western Illinois 12.72m 41' 8.75" 3.1
26 Kwiatkowski, Marisa Stanford 12.68m 41' 7.25" 1.4
27 Allen, Tristyn Sam Houston St. 12.66m 41' 6.5" 1.6
28 Gribbin, Mollie Missouri 12.61m 41' 4.5" 1.8
29 Alsop, Greer Washington St. 12.55m 41' 2.25" 1.1
30 Revell, Paetyn Texas Tech 12.49m 40' 11.75" 2.0
31 Hadley, Chloe BYU 12.47m 40' 11.0" 0.5
32 Nance, Natayla Houston Baptist 12.46m 40' 10.5" 3.7
33 Whyte, Jehvania Northern Illinois 12.44m 40' 9.75" 2.1
34 Lavrusha, Valery UT-Arlington 12.42m 40' 9.0" 1.6
35 Obikudu, Chineme UT-Arlington 12.25m 40' 2.25" 0.5
36 Rolle, Taryn Drake 12.24m 40' 2.0" 0.0
37 Graves, Brittany Nevada 12.12m 39' 9.25" 0.9
38 Ainsworth, Je'Neal San Diego St. 12.09m 39' 8.0" 2.1
39 Holmes, Meghan Wichita State 12.07m 39' 7.25" 2.2
40 Robertson, Ty'Jalayah Cal St. Fullerton 12.04m 39' 6.0" 0.8
41 Mills, Courtney Wichita State 11.88m 38' 11.75" 1.8
42 Alyn, Elesha UTSA 11.85m 38' 10.5" 3.2
43 Budei, Kalesi Cal Poly 11.76m 38' 7.0" 0.8
44 Richey, Ta'Mara Portland State 11.73m 38' 6.0" 1.9
45 Jackson, ShyAndrea BYU 11.65m 38' 2.75" 1.6
- Hamann, Laura Cal St. Fullerton NP -
- Bass, Jasmine Long Beach St. NP -
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Sloan, Eric USC 16.92m 55' 6.25" 1.9
2 Pullen, Clive Arkansas 16.64m 54' 7.25" 3.8
3 McClain, Hayden Oklahoma 16.38m 53' 9.0" 1.8
4 Trigg, Samuel New Mexico 16.38m 53' 9.0" 1.9
5 Adams, Barden Kansas 16.38m 53' 9.0" 2.3
6 Prothro, Jeffrey Texas A&M 16.17m 53' 0.75" 1.4
7 Carter, Scott Wyoming 16.16m 53' 0.25" 1.1
8 Obi, Felix Baylor 16.15m 53' 0.0" 1.1
9 Newton, Scotty TCU 15.98m 52' 5.25" 1.5
10 James, Antwon Iowa 15.90m 52' 2.0" 2.6
11 Griffith, Isaiah Nebraska 15.83m 51' 11.25" 1.6
12 Purnell, Jaden Oral Roberts 15.80m 51' 10.0" 2.2
13 Okoroike, Basil UC Davis 15.78m 51' 9.25" 1.7
14 Smallwood, Dominic USC 15.71m 51' 6.5" 1.5
15 Welch, Ezekiel Kansas 15.67m 51' 5.0" 1.9
16 Wasome, O'Brien Texas 15.63m 51' 3.5" 1.2
17 Chikaeze, Alvin Texas State 15.61m 51' 2.75" 2.4
18 Kerr, Jared Houston 15.61m 51' 2.75" 1.8
19 Culmer, Kaiwan Nebraska 15.59m 51' 1.75" 1.7
20 Phynn, Nick Texas 15.59m 51' 1.75" 1.3
21 Burns, Casey Washington 15.55m 51' 0.25" 1.9
22 Armstead, Darius Sacramento St. 15.50m 50' 10.25" 1.8
23 Owens, Rubin Arkansas 15.47m 50' 9.25" 1.2
24 Fawehinmi, Tobi UT-Arlington 15.47m 50' 9.25" 0.8
25 Smith, Richard UMKC 15.43m 50' 7.5" 0.7
26 Hicks, Dennis Cal St. Northridge 15.40m 50' 6.25" 0.6
27 Webster, Josh Cal St. Northridge 15.37m 50' 5.25" 2.4
28 Applequist, Anthony Cal St. Fullerton 15.36m 50' 4.75" 1.2
29 Strange, Jah Sacramento St. 15.26m 50' 0.75" 1.8
30 Xandrine-Anderson, Drew UC Davis 15.21m 49' 11.0" 1.7
31 Lowe, Javier Kansas State 15.16m 49' 9.0" 1.7
32 Mauldin, Craig UC Riverside 15.15m 49' 8.5" 1.6
33 Guidry, Tylen Lamar 15.12m 49' 7.25" 2.4
34 O'Bonna, Brian Lamar 15.10m 49' 6.5" 1.9
35 Courter, Bryant South Dakota St. 15.08m 49' 5.75" 2.0
36 Felicitas, Kurt Cal St. Northridge 15.07m 49' 5.5" 1.2
37 McRoberts, Anthony Illinois State 14.93m 48' 11.75" 1.9
38 Gaines, Deante Idaho State 14.91m 48' 11.0" 2.2
39 Wethington, Karsten California 14.89m 48' 10.25" 1.4
40 Harris, Michael UC Riverside 14.87m 48' 9.5" 1.3
41 Fantroy, Rickey BYU 14.86m 48' 9.0" 0.7
42 Dotson, Josh South Dakota St. 14.78m 48' 6.0" 3.0
43 Abdullah , Mohamed Sacramento St. 14.71m 48' 3.25" 2.0
44 Wollenweber, Shaun Illinois-Chicago 14.68m 48' 2.0" 1.8
45 Charles, Jordan Minnesota 14.60m 47' 11.0" 1.8
46 Sellers, Kaylon UTSA 13.94m 45' 9.0" 1.9
- Alumbres, CJ UCLA NP -
- Madu, Michael Texas State NP -
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Farmer, Erin Arkansas State 18.12m 59' 5.5"
2 Ewen, Maggie Arizona State 17.72m 58' 1.75"
3 Blake, Ashlie UCLA 17.49m 57' 4.75"
4 Woodard, Jessica Oklahoma 17.29m 56' 8.75"
5 Tupper, Toni Nebraska 17.07m 56' 0.0"
6 Giger, Lena Stanford 17.00m 55' 9.25"
7 Waldner, Danielle South Dakota 16.84m 55' 3.0"
8 Sapa, Tanya USC 16.78m 55' 0.75"
9 Pete, Aaliyah Colorado St. 16.45m 53' 11.75"
10 Mann, Brittany USC 16.34m 53' 7.5"
11 Hicks, Cion Baylor 16.00m 52' 6.0"
12 Flint, Brenn Utah State 15.96m 52' 4.5"
13 Owers, Torie UCLA 15.88m 52' 1.25"
14 Cueva, Brianna Cal St. Northridge 15.83m 51' 11.25"
15 Sabin, Kiley Minnesota 15.81m 51' 10.5"
16 Gordon, Meia Oklahoma 15.78m 51' 9.25"
17 Jacobs, Gabi Missouri 15.78m 51' 9.25"
18 Moriconi, Olivia Utah State 15.77m 51' 9.0"
19 Oginni, Banke Wisconsin 15.57m 51' 1.0"
20 Zarankaite, Ieva Oklahoma State 15.56m 51' 0.75"
21 Bruckner, Elena Texas 15.50m 50' 10.25"
22 Nielsen, Shay Minnesota 15.34m 50' 4.0"
23 Flint, Gina Washington 15.33m 50' 3.5"
24 St. John, Jess Kansas State 15.26m 50' 0.75"
25 Stauffer, Emily Missouri 15.25m 50' 0.5"
26 Gunnells, Shelby North Dakota State 15.13m 49' 7.75"
27 Buckwalter, Bryn Eastern Illinois 15.09m 49' 6.25"
28 Dulaney, Megan Arizona 15.07m 49' 5.5"
29 Thornton, Jordyn North Dakota State 15.05m 49' 4.5"
30 Thomas, Brandy Illinois State 14.92m 48' 11.5"
31 Retzlaff, Bailey North Dakota State 14.91m 48' 11.0"
32 Weber, Katelyn North Dakota 14.87m 48' 9.5"
33 Powell, Natasha Weber State 14.85m 48' 8.75"
34 Hutchinson, Courtney Boise State 14.78m 48' 6.0"
35 Lange, Julie Texas State 14.76m 48' 5.25"
36 Caldwell, Lauryn Texas 14.70m 48' 2.75"
37 Alesi, Rachel San Diego St. 14.70m 48' 2.75"
38 Rabing, Maddie Oregon 14.68m 48' 2.0"
39 Weber, Ashley Arizona State 14.62m 47' 11.75"
40 Onwukaife, Crystal Texas Tech 14.56m 47' 9.25"
41 Carr, Calea Arkansas State 14.44m 47' 4.5"
42 Warren-Jacques, N'Dia UTSA 14.43m 47' 4.25"
43 Keller, Morgan Illinois State 14.26m 46' 9.5"
44 Umu, Tiarah Cal St. Northridge 14.04m 46' 0.75"
45 Nolan, Claire SIU Edwardsville 13.60m 44' 7.5"
46 Hopkins, Kayla Fresno State 13.53m 44' 4.75"
47 Eshiet, Gabrielle UC Riverside 11.74m 38' 6.25"
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hassan, Mostafa Colorado St. 20.64m 67' 8.75"
2 Ceban, Nicolai Kansas 20.24m 66' 5.0"
3 Ponzio, Nicholas USC 19.43m 63' 9.0"
4 Katnik, Matthew USC 19.12m 62' 8.75"
5 Renner, Alex North Dakota State 18.95m 62' 2.25"
6 Simon, Peter California 18.91m 62' 0.5"
7 Johnson, T'Mond Texas State 18.80m 61' 8.25"
8 Castle, Aaron Arizona 18.72m 61' 5.0"
9 Neelly, Brett Kansas State 18.27m 59' 11.25"
10 Stetler, Zachary BYU 18.20m 59' 8.5"
11 Budde, Riley Wisconsin 18.17m 59' 7.5"
12 McDonald, Josh Wisconsin 18.16m 59' 7.0"
13 Tuufuli, Reno Iowa 18.12m 59' 5.5"
14 Nahigian, Carl UC Riverside 17.99m 59' 0.25"
15 Johnson, McKay California 17.93m 58' 10.0"
16 Meyers, Avery Iowa 17.91m 58' 9.25"
17 Rogers, Isaiah TCU 17.83m 58' 6.0"
18 Esparza, Nate UCLA 17.79m 58' 4.5"
19 Ogundeji, Dotun UCLA 17.77m 58' 3.75"
20 Maier, Darby Air Force 17.67m 57' 11.75"
21 Newman, Tristen Stanford 17.64m 57' 10.5"
22 Coghill, Nicholas Nebraska 17.63m 57' 10.25"
23 Schwarzkopf, Conrad North Dakota State 17.60m 57' 9.0"
24 Hocking, Blake UMKC 17.57m 57' 7.75"
25 Stroh, Steffan North Dakota State 17.49m 57' 4.75"
26 Hunter-Simms, Ryan Oregon 17.48m 57' 4.25"
27 Cornelius, Cameron Houston 17.35m 56' 11.25"
28 Walski, Brad Northern Iowa 17.25m 56' 7.25"
29 Franz, Justin Idaho State 17.09m 56' 1.0"
30 Finke, Tyler UTSA 17.07m 56' 0.0"
31 Loesch, Zach Wichita State 16.97m 55' 8.25"
32 Anderson, Thomas Arizona State 16.74m 54' 11.25"
33 Nichols, Michael Sam Houston St. 16.71m 54' 10.0"
34 Weirich, Daniel Colorado St. 16.61m 54' 6.0"
35 Hyc, Micheal Illinois 16.60m 54' 5.5"
36 Kempka, Sam Arkansas 16.24m 53' 3.5"
- Kern, Jared Southern Illinois NP
- Barents, Jacob South Dakota NP
- Gorwin, Trevor Cal St. Fullerton NP
- Rosales, Zach Cal St. Northridge NP
- Sambel, Arnold Cal Poly NP
- Collins, Shawn Northern Arizona NP
- Lucas, Dawaun Cal St. Northridge NP
- McMorris, Malik California NP
- Kling, Kyle Southern Illinois NP
- Christensen, Dennis BYU NP
- Douglass, Kyle Montana State NP
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lawrence, Shadae Kansas State 60.58m 198' 9.25"
2 Hopkins, Kayla Fresno State 59.38m 194' 10.0"
3 Tausaga, Laulauga Iowa 59.37m 194' 9.75"
4 Ewen, Maggie Arizona State 58.48m 191' 10.75"
5 Jacobs, Gabi Missouri 58.23m 191' 0.75"
6 Woodard, Jessica Oklahoma 56.64m 185' 10.25"
7 Hall, Samantha UTEP 56.50m 185' 4.75"
8 Weimerskirch, Katelyn North Dakota State 55.32m 181' 6.25"
9 Brown, Serena Texas A&M 54.95m 180' 3.75"
10 Zarankaite, Ieva Oklahoma State 54.34m 178' 3.75"
11 Carr, Calea Arkansas State 53.57m 175' 9.25"
12 Griffiths, Monique Cal St. Northridge 53.50m 175' 6.5"
13 Esser, Agnes Minnesota 53.11m 174' 3.25"
14 Vollmer, Kasie South Dakota St. 53.02m 173' 11.75"
15 Meyer, Alex Nebraska 52.62m 172' 8.0"
16 Cueva, Brianna Cal St. Northridge 52.56m 172' 5.5"
17 Hicks, Cion Baylor 52.07m 170' 10.25"
18 Mader, Kendall California 51.89m 170' 3.25"
19 Gordon, Meia Oklahoma 51.82m 170' 0.5"
20 Bedard, Kelcey Colorado St. 51.81m 170' 0.0"
21 Lange, Julie Texas State 51.52m 169' 0.5"
22 Phelps, Kiana Oregon 51.31m 168' 4.25"
23 Caldwell, Lauryn Texas 50.85m 166' 10.25"
24 Guenther, Angie Minnesota 50.66m 166' 2.75"
25 Dutra, Morgan UC Davis 49.99m 164' 0.5"
26 Viberg, Julia Northern Arizona 49.94m 163' 10.5"
27 Nilles, Maddy North Dakota State 49.76m 163' 3.25"
28 Coward, Barbara UC Irvine 49.74m 163' 2.5"
29 Laufenberg, Sydney Illinois State 49.70m 163' 1.0"
30 Ljungberg, Emma Arizona 49.69m 163' 0.5"
31 Sabin, Kiley Minnesota 49.65m 162' 11.0"
32 Finley, Matia UMKC 49.57m 162' 7.75"
33 Reese, Cydnee Air Force 49.51m 162' 5.5"
34 Nielsen, Sadie BYU 49.50m 162' 5.0"
35 Torres, Yazmin Fresno State 49.39m 162' 0.75"
36 Alesi, Rachel San Diego St. 48.71m 159' 10.0"
37 Bruckner, Elena Texas 48.66m 159' 8.0"
38 Crosse, Tasha Sam Houston St. 48.27m 158' 4.75"
39 Standifer, Breanna UC Davis 48.17m 158' 0.75"
40 Umu, Tiarah Cal St. Northridge 48.01m 157' 6.5"
41 Scranton, Allison Cal Poly 47.60m 156' 2.25"
42 Koerperich, Hope Northern Iowa 47.40m 155' 6.5"
43 Bickham, Tyra Wichita State 47.39m 155' 6.0"
44 Finley, Rebecca UMKC 45.70m 149' 11.5"
45 Keller, Morgan Illinois State 43.94m 144' 2.25"
- Detloff, Molli North Dakota NP
- Flint, Gina Washington NP
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Tuufuli, Reno Iowa 62.06m 203' 7.5"
2 Percy, Nicholas Nebraska 61.27m 201' 0.5"
3 Cooper, Mitchell Kansas 58.94m 193' 4.75"
4 Kovar, Jayson Southern Utah 58.26m 191' 2.0"
5 Hunter-Simms, Ryan Oregon 57.04m 187' 2.0"
6 Ogundeji, Dotun UCLA 56.76m 186' 3.0"
7 Meyers, Avery Iowa 56.61m 185' 9.0"
8 Long, Kyle Arizona State 56.47m 185' 3.5"
9 Camp, Ryan TCU 56.26m 184' 7.25"
10 Ceban, Nicolai Kansas 55.70m 182' 9.25"
11 Coghill, Nicholas Nebraska 55.58m 182' 4.5"
12 Kintyhtt, Trevor DePaul 55.35m 181' 7.5"
13 Peterson, Brian Texas 54.90m 180' 1.75"
14 Hampton, Kordell UC Santa Barbara 54.86m 180' 0.0"
15 Budde, Riley Wisconsin 54.65m 179' 3.75"
16 Gardenkrans, Viktor Arizona 54.63m 179' 3.0"
17 Zapalac, Alan Texas 54.57m 179' 0.75"
18 Prena, Cullen Oregon 54.45m 178' 8.0"
19 Dunkley, Kino Nebraska 54.19m 177' 9.75"
20 Johnson, McKay California 54.16m 177' 8.5"
21 Mahama, Adam Washington St. 53.96m 177' 0.75"
22 Brennan, Drake Oregon 53.90m 176' 10.25"
23 Davis, Khalil Nebraska 53.89m 176' 10.0"
24 Bartlett, Jeff Texas A&M 53.79m 176' 6.0"
25 Dunivan, Nathan Weber State 53.75m 176' 4.5"
26 Holtz, Isaac Northern Iowa 53.73m 176' 3.5"
27 Hocking, Blake UMKC 53.49m 175' 6.25"
28 Douglass, Kyle Montana State 53.41m 175' 3.0"
29 McDonald, Josh Wisconsin 53.24m 174' 8.25"
30 Hammer, Ben South Dakota 53.23m 174' 8.0"
31 Walski, Brad Northern Iowa 53.09m 174' 2.5"
32 Davis, Carlos Nebraska 52.50m 172' 3.25"
33 Bridges, Trenton Stephen F. Austin 51.86m 170' 2.0"
34 Yezek, Tom Northern Iowa 51.84m 170' 1.25"
35 Colfack, Evan Northern Iowa 51.75m 169' 9.75"
36 McMorris, Malik California 51.75m 169' 9.75"
37 Swarbrick, Daniel Cal St. Northridge 51.67m 169' 6.5"
38 Stetler, Zachary BYU 51.58m 169' 3.0"
39 Seawright, Matt UC Irvine 51.32m 168' 4.75"
40 Lombardino, Brandon Kansas 50.76m 166' 6.75"
41 Hirschmann, David Utah State 50.04m 164' 2.25"
42 Miller, Scott Eastern Washington 49.40m 162' 1.25"
43 Kling, Kyle Southern Illinois 48.76m 160' 0.0"
- Carr, Josh Long Beach St. NP
- Sambel, Arnold Cal Poly NP
- Hubbard, James Long Beach St. NP
- McBride , Jacob North Dakota State NP
- Hurley, Ricky Southern Illinois NP
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ewen, Maggie Arizona State 70.81m 232' 4.0"
2 Andersen, Brooke Northern Arizona 67.09m 220' 1.5"
3 Block, Freya Southern Illinois 66.66m 218' 8.75"
4 Griffiths, Monique Cal St. Northridge 65.58m 215' 2.25"
5 Detloff, Molli North Dakota 64.98m 213' 2.5"
6 Weimerskirch, Katelyn North Dakota State 64.91m 212' 11.75"
7 Ingvaldsen, Helene Kansas State 64.14m 210' 5.5"
8 Ogunrinde, Temi Minnesota 64.01m 210' 0.25"
9 Ondrusek, Alison Texas A&M 62.69m 205' 8.5"
10 Jonsson, Linnea Colorado St. 62.40m 204' 9.0"
11 Kassanavoid, Janee' Kansas State 62.32m 204' 5.75"
12 Guenther, Angie Minnesota 60.94m 199' 11.5"
13 Kaaja, Ilse California 60.88m 199' 9.0"
14 Esser, Agnes Minnesota 60.67m 199' 0.75"
15 Bryant, Ashley Oklahoma 60.30m 197' 10.25"
16 Kuhn, Ariana Iowa State 60.27m 197' 9.0"
17 Pate, Sarah Northern Iowa 59.92m 196' 7.25"
18 Hatler-Stefick, Tiana Northern Arizona 59.85m 196' 4.5"
19 Miranda, Paola TCU 59.31m 194' 7.25"
20 Parker, Destiny California 59.12m 193' 11.75"
21 Feilzer, Hana Montana 58.83m 193' 0.5"
22 Keating, Rebecca Missouri 58.59m 192' 3.0"
23 Waldner, Danielle South Dakota 58.51m 191' 11.75"
24 Malm-Annan, Emelda Wyoming 58.51m 191' 11.75"
25 Chibuogwu, Onyie Washington 58.44m 191' 9.0"
26 Nilles, Maddy North Dakota State 58.18m 190' 10.75"
27 Gunnells, Shelby North Dakota State 57.59m 188' 11.5"
28 Antill, Kaylee Arizona State 57.29m 187' 11.75"
28 Lange, Julie Texas State 57.29m 187' 11.75"
30 Mundt, Michaela UC Davis 57.13m 187' 5.5"
31 Herrington, Amy North Dakota State 57.04m 187' 2.0"
32 Young, De'Ondra Long Beach St. 56.77m 186' 3.25"
33 Verlanic, Jacqueline Montana State 56.68m 185' 11.75"
34 Milton, Jamesia Wichita State 56.67m 185' 11.25"
35 van Beek, Carissa Texas A&M 56.35m 184' 10.75"
36 Larrabee, Aimee Colorado St. 56.05m 183' 11.0"
37 Tuiasosopo, Aisiah Fresno State 55.96m 183' 7.5"
38 Scaife, Taylor Houston 55.52m 182' 2.0"
39 Wardsworth, Katie Washington St. 55.18m 181' 0.75"
40 Borden, Shalise UTSA 54.64m 179' 3.5"
41 Frost, Hannah North Dakota State 54.59m 179' 1.5"
42 Zanini, Silvia South Dakota St. 54.14m 177' 7.75"
43 Gutierrez, Kayla SE Missouri 54.00m 177' 2.25"
44 Horvath, Nina Minnesota 53.97m 177' 1.0"
45 Martin, Mikaila Houston 53.35m 175' 0.75"
46 Middlebrooks, Madeline Oregon 48.61m 159' 6.0"
- Bedard, Kelcey Colorado St. NP
- Nestor, Valerie UC Santa Barbara NP
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dudarev, Gleb Kansas 72.66m 238' 5.0"
2 Keenan, Adam Northern Arizona 68.88m 226' 0.0"
3 Eager, Brock Washington St. 68.22m 223' 10.0"
4 Hernandez, Joshua Sam Houston St. 67.62m 221' 10.5"
5 Ravar Ladislau, Cristian Arkansas State 67.46m 221' 4.25"
6 Riddle, Austin Rice 66.00m 216' 6.75"
7 Dixon, Mitch Kansas State 65.95m 216' 4.75"
8 Grunder, Brady Kansas State 65.91m 216' 3.25"
9 Prena, Cullen Oregon 65.52m 214' 11.75"
10 Cook, Austin Texas A&M 65.45m 214' 9.0"
11 Budde, Riley Wisconsin 65.12m 213' 8.0"
12 Smith, Kyle Kansas State 64.99m 213' 3.0"
13 Painter, Michael Stanford 64.73m 212' 4.75"
14 Long, Kyle Arizona State 64.50m 211' 7.75"
15 Renner, Alex North Dakota State 63.92m 209' 8.75"
16 Hubbard, James Long Beach St. 63.86m 209' 6.5"
17 Zapalac, Alan Texas 63.84m 209' 5.75"
18 Seawright, Matt UC Irvine 63.38m 207' 11.5"
19 Stroh, Steffan North Dakota State 63.26m 207' 6.75"
20 Koncos, Karol UTEP 63.16m 207' 3.0"
21 McGuigan, Fellan TCU 63.06m 206' 11.0"
22 Nguyen, Charles Oklahoma 62.97m 206' 7.5"
23 Marlow, Robert Long Beach St. 62.73m 205' 10.0"
24 Bocancea, Silviu UC Riverside 62.73m 205' 10.0"
25 Fleming, Grayson Arizona 62.70m 205' 8.75"
26 Hyc, Micheal Illinois 62.32m 204' 5.75"
27 Kintyhtt, Trevor DePaul 62.17m 204' 0.0"
28 Cooper, Mitchell Kansas 61.69m 202' 5.0"
29 Fenchel, Ethan South Dakota 61.08m 200' 5.0"
30 Ingram, Isaac Southern Illinois 60.94m 199' 11.5"
31 Kunza, Patrick Missouri 60.86m 199' 8.25"
32 Wedig, Tucker Wisconsin 60.56m 198' 8.5"
33 Ugwunze, Uche Rice 60.45m 198' 4.25"
34 Bender, Colton South Dakota St. 60.39m 198' 1.75"
35 Walski, Brad Northern Iowa 59.94m 196' 8.0"
36 Schwarzkopf, Conrad North Dakota State 59.88m 196' 5.75"
37 Perez, Victor UTSA 59.58m 195' 6.0"
38 Bohanan, Ahren Missouri 58.80m 192' 11.25"
39 Unland, Damon Wyoming 58.40m 191' 7.5"
40 McBride , Jacob North Dakota State 58.27m 191' 2.25"
41 Leach, Stephen UC Santa Barbara 57.05m 187' 2.25"
42 Gorwin, Trevor Cal St. Fullerton 56.47m 185' 3.5"
43 Root, Calvin Montana State 55.42m 181' 10.25"
44 Newman, Tristen Stanford 54.14m 177' 7.75"
45 Pickett, Travis Washington St. 53.93m 176' 11.5"
- Sullins, Erich Arkansas NP
- Stafford, Justin UCLA NP
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stulce, Madalaine Texas A&M 52.55m 172' 5.25"
2 Malone, Audrey Texas A&M 52.40m 171' 11.25"
3 Little, Mackenzie Stanford 51.09m 167' 7.75"
4 Stallbaumer, Shaylyn Kansas 49.96m 163' 11.25"
5 Olin, Alyssa North Dakota State 49.18m 161' 4.5"
6 Wolczyk, Brittni Nebraska 49.16m 161' 3.75"
7 Crouser, Haley Texas 49.10m 161' 1.25"
8 Spaic, Vanja Fresno State 48.63m 159' 6.75"
9 Farmer, Kayli New Mexico St. 48.63m 159' 6.75"
10 Gray, Jenna Stanford 48.33m 158' 7.0"
11 Haury, Zaybree UCLA 48.33m 158' 7.0"
12 Otto, Sydney Nebraska 48.15m 158' 0.0"
13 Clark, Kristen Texas A&M 47.53m 155' 11.5"
14 Wolinski, Chase Nebraska 47.29m 155' 2.0"
15 Zerbe, Ally Kansas State 46.93m 154' 0.0"
16 Crider, Shelby Long Beach St. 46.55m 152' 9.0"
17 Van Loo, Kaylie Portland 46.44m 152' 4.5"
18 Dennis, Meghan South Dakota 46.15m 151' 5.25"
19 Kamasi, Atina Washington St. 46.03m 151' 0.5"
20 SaxvanderWeyden, Megan Baylor 45.99m 150' 11.0"
21 Poncik, Shelby Texas A&M 45.98m 150' 10.5"
22 Brenzil , Alexis Hawaii 45.97m 150' 10.0"
23 Fitzgerald, Emma Wisconsin 45.66m 149' 10.0"
24 ARCHULETA, Kristyn North Texas 45.49m 149' 3.25"
25 Pitko, Haley Kansas State 45.40m 148' 11.75"
26 Coquis, Katia Nevada 45.15m 148' 1.75"
27 Miles, Carlea Wichita State 44.43m 145' 9.5"
28 Wenz, Rebecca Weber State 43.72m 143' 5.5"
29 Gustafson, Kendall UCLA 43.56m 142' 11.25"
30 Smith, Victoria Stanford 43.11m 141' 5.5"
31 Cuthbertson, Payge BYU 42.95m 140' 11.25"
32 Hochhalter, Kayla North Dakota State 42.95m 140' 11.25"
33 Whitfield, Annie Oregon 42.91m 140' 9.75"
34 Kearney, Gabrielle Oklahoma 42.54m 139' 7.0"
35 Baker, Samantha Eastern Washington 42.00m 137' 9.75"
36 Engle, Emmanuella Washington 41.92m 137' 6.75"
37 Honas, Megan Oklahoma State 41.77m 137' 0.75"
38 Henthorn, Darby Montana 41.61m 136' 6.5"
39 Pfeiffer, Jenna Baylor 41.27m 135' 5.0"
40 Vonheeder, Carley Montana State 41.04m 134' 8.0"
41 Kehl, Kelsey Washington St. 40.95m 134' 4.5"
42 Fowers, Whitney Weber State 40.58m 133' 2.0"
43 Borman, Breanne Wichita State 40.56m 133' 1.0"
44 Byrd, McKenzie Oregon State 40.14m 131' 8.5"
45 Johnson, Melanie Arizona State 40.09m 131' 6.5"
46 Bulger, Karen Hawaii 39.03m 128' 1.0"
47 Glasmann, Chrissy Utah 36.63m 120' 2.5"
- Bailey, Kindel Oregon State NP
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Gudmundsson, Sindri Utah State 76.18m 249' 11.5"
2 Kyriazis, Ioannis Texas A&M 76.09m 249' 8.0"
3 Van Zyl, Reinhard Missouri 74.97m 245' 11.75"
4 Mortimore, Matti North Dakota State 73.78m 242' 1.0"
5 Pascal, Alex Missouri 70.22m 230' 4.75"
6 Hardin, Sam Texas A&M 69.70m 228' 8.25"
7 Litzell, Simon UCLA 69.14m 226' 10.25"
8 Bouwer, Werner Texas Tech 69.01m 226' 5.25"
9 Spannowsky, Marian UCLA 68.91m 226' 1.25"
10 Derr, Seth Nebraska 67.67m 222' 0.5"
11 Danielson, Cody Oregon 66.97m 219' 9.0"
12 Kuskey, Matthew UC Santa Barbara 66.35m 217' 8.5"
13 Smith, Cole Washington St. 66.16m 217' 1.0"
14 Chiesa, Scott California 65.93m 216' 4.0"
15 True, Aaron Wichita State 65.70m 215' 7.0"
16 Hulslander, Taylor Air Force 65.32m 214' 4.0"
17 Nizich, John Oregon 65.28m 214' 2.25"
18 Dohmann, Fabian Texas 64.22m 210' 8.5"
19 Petersson, William Texas A&M 64.19m 210' 7.5"
20 Wright, Devin Utah State 63.79m 209' 3.75"
21 Fuller, Carson Washington 63.39m 208' 0.0"
22 Hoplin, John Wichita State 63.25m 207' 6.5"
23 Crabill, Donald Air Force 63.06m 206' 11.0"
24 Patricelli, Denham Washington 62.73m 205' 10.0"
25 Danielson, Trevor Stanford 62.67m 205' 7.5"
26 Barnes, Jacob BYU 62.51m 205' 1.25"
27 Mensendiek, Erik Arizona 61.70m 202' 5.5"
28 Garcia, Anthony Sam Houston St. 61.59m 202' 1.0"
29 Maher, Erik Rice 60.87m 199' 8.75"
30 Kerr, Charles Stanford 60.85m 199' 8.0"
31 Collins, Chris Arkansas State 60.15m 197' 4.5"
32 Wilks, Aaron Illinois 59.99m 196' 10.0"
33 Ross, Chris UC Santa Barbara 59.63m 195' 8.0"
34 Hopkins, Hunter Texas Tech 59.48m 195' 2.0"
35 Turner, AK UCLA 59.07m 193' 9.75"
36 Lopez-Ibarra, Javier North Texas 58.74m 192' 8.75"
37 Rowley, Jeff Southern Utah 58.43m 191' 8.75"
38 Morris, Kyle Montana 58.21m 191' 0.0"
39 Noonan, T. J. Oklahoma 57.84m 189' 9.5"
40 Scranton, Teddy Cal Poly 57.07m 187' 3.0"
41 Schmidt, Austin North Dakota State 56.95m 186' 10.5"
42 Stevens, Brad Washington St. 56.54m 185' 6.25"
43 Hoff, Eric Air Force 56.49m 185' 4.25"
44 Dosanjh, Harpreet UMKC 56.37m 184' 11.5"
45 Eppich, Kraymer BYU 56.01m 183' 9.5"
46 Coffman, Brady Montana 53.94m 177' 0.0"
- Krzyszkowski, John Marquette NP
- Jones, Daniel Montana NP