ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Date: Wed, May 17, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
10,000 Meters 10,000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 800 Relay 4 x 800 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Throw Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Throw Javelin Throw
Decathlon Heptathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Farmingdale St. 85
2 Stevenson 57
3 Brandeis 54
4 PSU-Behrend 48
5 Moravian 44
6 Misericordia 42
7 Westfield State 32
8 Bethany (W.V.) 30
8 Colby-Sawyer 30
8 Plattsburgh St. 30
11 Springfield 28
12 Frostburg State 27
13 PSU-Harrisburg 26
14 St. Vincent (Pa.) 24
15 Grove City 19
16 Washington and Jefferson 16
17 Franklin & Marshall 15
17 Union (N.Y.) 15
19 Hamilton 14
20 Alfred State 13
21 McDaniel 12
22 Alfred 11
22 Rutgers-Newark 11
24 Rutgers-Camden 10
25 NYU 9
25 Swarthmore 9
27 CCNY 8
28 Keene State 6
29 Medgar Evers 5
30 Gwynedd-Mercy 4
31 Fitchburg St. 1
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Misericordia 101
2 Moravian 84
3 PSU-Behrend 75
4 Stevenson 59
5 Westfield State 53
6 NYU 29
7 Brandeis 24
7 Frostburg State 24
9 Springfield 22
10 Franklin & Marshall 21
11 Union (N.Y.) 20
12 Hamilton 19
13 Hunter 17
14 Swarthmore 16
15 CCNY 15
15 Colby-Sawyer 15
15 Rutgers-Newark 15
18 Manhattanville 14
18 Plattsburgh St. 14
20 Regis (Mass.) 13
21 Grove City 8
21 Gwynedd-Mercy 8
21 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8
24 Washington and Jefferson 7
25 Medgar Evers 6
25 Salve Regina 6
27 Keene State 5
28 Castleton University 1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Winklbauer, Kelly Stevenson 4:56.43
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Herrmann, Sabrina NYU 18:38.95
2 Dolins, Maddie Brandeis 19:06.46
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Garvey, Liam Brandeis 32:48.85
2 Dixon, Kevin Alfred 32:50.12
3 Siegel, Ryan Stevenson 33:23.65
4 Shaw, Scott Colby-Sawyer 34:07.64
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Clayton, Jalil PSU-Harrisburg 14.79 -1.6
2 Spirk, John Moravian 14.93 -1.6
3 Kane, Brent Westfield State 15.63 -1.6
4 Lane, Daniel Springfield 16.10 -1.6
5 Haeseler, Marcus PSU-Behrend 16.19 -1.6
6 Maxwell, Ed Bethany (W.V.) 16.57 -1.6
7 DuPont, Hunter Springfield 16.58 -1.6
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Stevenson A 48.13
2 PSU-Behrend A 48.39
3 Moravian A 48.59
4 Frostburg State A 48.85
5 Union (N.Y.) A 49.01
6 Westfield State A 49.07
7 CCNY A 49.64
8 Brandeis A 50.95
9 Gwynedd-Mercy A 51.07
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Stevenson A 42.13
2 Misericordia A 42.33
3 Farmingdale St. A 42.53
4 Colby-Sawyer A 42.65
5 Brandeis A 42.85
6 CCNY A 43.09
7 Gwynedd-Mercy A 43.25
8 PSU-Behrend A 43.36
9 Bethany (W.V.) A 43.52
10 Moravian A 45.01
Frostburg State A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 PSU-Behrend A 4:07.67
2 Gwynedd-Mercy A 4:10.51
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Farmingdale St. A 3:14.64
2 Brandeis A 3:19.34
3 Misericordia A 3:19.78
4 Bethany (W.V.) A 3:20.88
5 Plattsburgh St. A 3:21.11
6 PSU-Behrend A 3:22.45
7 Moravian A 3:32.87
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 PSU-Behrend A 9:35.17
2 Misericordia A 9:52.08
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Union (N.Y.) A 7:54.24
2 McDaniel A 7:54.79
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wagner, Reilly Misericordia 1.72m 5' 7.75"
2 Cronk, Casie Moravian 1.64m 5' 4.5"
3 Cheong, Melissa Moravian 1.59m 5' 2.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Craig, Ashley Westfield State 3.35m 10' 11.75"
2 Packard, Melanie Grove City 3.35m 10' 11.75"
2 Yenchik, Haley PSU-Behrend 3.35m 10' 11.75"
4 Moen, Willa Brandeis 3.05m 10' 0.0"
- Davies, Beth Ann Moravian NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Patten, Luke PSU-Behrend 5.01m 16' 5.25"
2 Curran, Zach Alfred State 4.75m 15' 7.0"
3 King, Sherman NYU 4.45m 14' 7.25"
4 Dangrow, Elijah PSU-Behrend 4.30m 14' 1.25"
5 Warren, Curtis Colby-Sawyer 4.15m 13' 7.25"
6 Foley, Sean Alfred 4.00m 13' 1.5"
- Goodwin, Scott Moravian NP
- Aaron, Luke PSU-Behrend NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Clarke, Oniesha Misericordia 5.57m 18' 3.25" 0.3
2 Altidor, Iesha Manhattanville 5.53m 18' 1.75" 1.2
3 Ward, Alyssa Franklin & Marshall 5.22m 17' 1.5" 0.0
4 Williams-Wiles, Lauren Washington and Jefferson 5.19m 17' 0.5" -0.9
5 Roberts, Cierra Stevenson 5.16m 16' 11.25" 0.0
6 Hicks, Dyonne Stevenson 5.10m 16' 8.75" 1.6
7 Cheong, Melissa Moravian 5.07m 16' 7.75" 2.0
8 Wilson, Courtney Plattsburgh St. 5.03m 16' 6.0" 2.2
9 Hammond, Kimberly Stevenson 4.73m 15' 6.25" -0.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Sallah-Mohammed, Baboucar Bethany (W.V.) 6.99m 22' 11.25" 2.1
2 Stone, Dereck Westfield State 6.92m 22' 8.5" 3.4
3 Hannon, Jared Keene State 6.85m 22' 5.75" 1.8
4 Brand, Wendell Farmingdale St. 6.80m 22' 3.75" 0.0
5 Walker, Kahron Moravian 6.74m 22' 1.5" 0.1
6 Stock, Brian Moravian 6.43m 21' 1.25" -1.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Bevans, Tristan Hunter 11.43m 37' 6.0" 0.5
2 Nkanga, Evelyn NYU 11.17m 36' 7.75" 0.4
3 Anunagba, Angeles CCNY 11.15m 36' 7.0" 0.2
4 Ward, Alyssa Franklin & Marshall 11.11m 36' 5.5" 0.0
5 Farrell, Jaclyn Westfield State 10.78m 35' 4.5" 0.3
6 Estrada, Keileen Frostburg State 10.50m 34' 5.5" 1.3
7 Wilson, Courtney Plattsburgh St. 10.48m 34' 4.75" 1.5
8 Yenchik, Haley PSU-Behrend 10.44m 34' 3.0" 1.3
9 Perry, Danielle Alfred 10.38m 34' 0.75" 0.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Scott-Kelow, Kenneth Stevenson 13.98m 45' 10.5" -
2 Brand, Wendell Farmingdale St. 13.97m 45' 10.0" -
3 Olugbenga, Olutobi Misericordia 13.96m 45' 9.75" -
4 Haywood, Hassan Rutgers-Newark 13.91m 45' 7.75" -
5 Belkin, Daniel Swarthmore 13.82m 45' 4.25" -
6 Perry, Churchill Brandeis 13.70m 44' 11.5" -
7 McCoy, Joe Gwynedd-Mercy 13.64m 44' 9.0" -
8 Cash, Roland Moravian 13.52m 44' 4.25" -
9 Cole, Mike Grove City 13.32m 43' 8.5" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Robinson, Emmani Colby-Sawyer 13.64m 44' 9.0"
2 O'Neil, Maggie Swarthmore 13.46m 44' 2.0"
3 Ani, Danika Stevenson 13.05m 42' 9.75"
4 Rega, Jess Stevenson 12.77m 41' 10.75"
5 Markos, Carly Springfield 12.64m 41' 5.75"
6 Coon, Brianna Plattsburgh St. 11.76m 38' 7.0"
7 Quaye, Rachel Colby-Sawyer 11.72m 38' 5.5"
8 Akanegbu, Chukwusom Regis (Mass.) 11.46m 37' 7.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Obenrader, Mitch PSU-Behrend 17.61m 57' 9.5"
2 Lowery, John Frostburg State 16.85m 55' 3.5"
3 Dennerlein, Edward Rutgers-Newark 14.99m 49' 2.25"
4 Webb, Jarrod Washington and Jefferson 14.22m 46' 8.0"
5 Emerson, Billy McDaniel 14.17m 46' 6.0"
6 Hunkins , Jordan Bethany (W.V.) 14.00m 45' 11.25"
7 Nyholm, Karl Colby-Sawyer 13.96m 45' 9.75"
8 Prethus, Anders Alfred State 13.92m 45' 8.0"
9 Mountain, Benjamin Union (N.Y.) 12.88m 42' 3.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cunningham, Trista Moravian 38.51m 126' 4.5"
2 Cowden, Kate Regis (Mass.) 38.50m 126' 4.0"
3 Ani, Danika Stevenson 38.25m 125' 6.25"
4 O'Neil, Maggie Swarthmore 37.08m 121' 8.0"
5 Chapman, Heather Plattsburgh St. 36.29m 119' 1.0"
6 Nowell, Kiarra Stevenson 34.92m 114' 7.0"
7 Finnegan, Jackie Moravian 34.37m 112' 9.5"
8 Haiss, Margi Grove City 33.55m 110' 1.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Obenrader, Mitch PSU-Behrend 48.77m 160' 0.25"
2 Yon, Cameron PSU-Harrisburg 48.07m 157' 8.75"
3 Schmidt, Stephen Farmingdale St. 42.89m 140' 8.75"
4 Yap, Sidney Stevenson 42.50m 139' 5.5"
5 Nyholm, Karl Colby-Sawyer 42.10m 138' 1.75"
6 Kerns, John Frostburg State 41.19m 135' 2.0"
7 Grote, Scott Brandeis 41.12m 134' 11.25"
8 Prethus, Anders Alfred State 41.00m 134' 6.5"
9 Webb, Jarrod Washington and Jefferson 40.99m 134' 6.0"
10 Armstrong, Ian McDaniel 39.23m 128' 8.75"
11 Dennerlein, Edward Rutgers-Newark 37.09m 121' 8.5"
12 Emerson, Billy McDaniel 36.36m 119' 3.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Markos, Carly Springfield 56.62m 185' 9.5"
2 Finnegan, Jackie Moravian 47.86m 157' 0.5"
3 Dioses, Lauren Stevenson 47.40m 155' 6.5"
4 Cunningham, Trista Moravian 46.85m 153' 8.75"
5 Gilderdale, Lauren Westfield State 45.96m 150' 9.75"
6 Hull, Emily Hamilton 44.18m 144' 11.75"
7 Heft, Maggie Moravian 43.10m 141' 5.0"
8 DeBaise, Brielle Castleton University 43.09m 141' 4.75"
9 Coon, Brianna Plattsburgh St. 42.58m 139' 8.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ewa, Jyaire Farmingdale St. 57.95m 190' 1.75"
2 Lowery, John Frostburg State 51.80m 169' 11.75"
3 Kerns, John Frostburg State 47.12m 154' 7.5"
4 Mountain, Benjamin Union (N.Y.) 46.08m 151' 2.5"
5 Antonucci, Anthony PSU-Behrend 43.63m 143' 2.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Duncan, Mary Kate Moravian 45.82m 150' 4.25"
2 Capuano, Nicole Moravian 40.45m 132' 8.75"
3 Harris, Zoe Frostburg State 38.08m 124' 11.5"
4 Pascoal, Dominique Keene State 36.85m 120' 11.0"
5 Sumeriski, Olivia Misericordia 35.72m 117' 2.5"
6 Quaye, Rachel Colby-Sawyer 35.06m 115' 0.5"
7 Boggs, Kayla Hunter 33.51m 109' 11.5"
8 Sparages, Victoria Westfield State 32.38m 106' 3.0"
9 Stevenson, Kyleigh Rutgers-Camden 31.19m 102' 4.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 DeVaux, Whitton Springfield 63.45m 208' 2.25"
2 Condo, Robert Moravian 60.54m 198' 7.75"
3 Erisman, Tanner Franklin & Marshall 56.67m 185' 11.25"
4 Rosenberg, Noah Swarthmore 53.75m 176' 4.5"
5 Reed, Quinton Grove City 53.66m 176' 0.75"
6 Kozloski, Ryan Franklin & Marshall 52.57m 172' 6.0"
7 Rebarchak, Joseph PSU-Harrisburg 52.47m 172' 2.0"
8 Gross, Matt Rutgers-Camden 49.92m 163' 9.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Points
1 Allan, Jack Brandeis 5658
2 Smelski, Cooper Stevenson 4104