Iowa Conference Outdoor Championships
Date: Thu, May 11, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
10,000 Meters 10,000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 800 Relay 4 x 800 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Throw Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Throw Javelin Throw
Decathlon Heptathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Wartburg 160
2 Central College 129.5
3 Loras 127.5
4 Dubuque 104
4 Nebraska Wesleyan 104
6 Simpson (Iowa) 76
7 Coe 61
8 Luther 60
9 Buena Vista 34
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Wartburg 212.5
2 Loras 174.5
3 Nebraska Wesleyan 165.5
4 Dubuque 133
5 Luther 54
6 Central College 46
7 Buena Vista 36.5
8 Coe 29
9 Simpson (Iowa) 6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Hocker, Cassie Coe 12.01 2.2
2 Krick, Katie Nebraska Wesleyan 12.30 2.2
3 Jones, Teylor Wartburg 12.31 2.2
4 Noland, Gabrielle Loras 12.32 2.2
5 Beeman, Alison Dubuque 12.41 2.2
6 Cherry, Becca Wartburg 12.41 2.2
7 Spear, Mallory Buena Vista 12.44 2.2
8 Alt, Alexis Loras 12.70 2.2
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Krick, Katie Nebraska Wesleyan 12.52 -1.3
2 Cherry, Becca Wartburg 12.53 -1.2
3 Hocker, Cassie Coe 12.57 -1.4
4 Spear, Mallory Buena Vista 12.57 -1.2
5 Noland, Gabrielle Loras 12.58 -1.3
6 Beeman, Alison Dubuque 12.59 -1.4
7 Jones, Teylor Wartburg 12.61 -1.4
8 Alt, Alexis Loras 12.79 -1.4
9 Simon, Alyssa Loras 12.83 -1.3
10 Helmle, Tessa Wartburg 12.85 -1.2
11 Patton, Kate Central College 12.99 -1.3
12 Cole, Carlyn Coe 13.03 -1.2
13 Wunschel, Shania Buena Vista 13.19 -1.2
14 Enis, Candace Dubuque 13.21 -1.2
15 Thorson, Makenzie Wartburg 13.24 -1.4
16 Daniel, Alexandra Nebraska Wesleyan 13.25 -1.3
17 Beach, Sydney Loras 13.36 -1.4
18 Shaw, Anna Central College 13.38 -1.3
19 Butturff, Destine Buena Vista 13.47 -1.3
20 Rodamaker, Kacy Luther 13.59 -1.2
21 Canoy, Randi-Kate Luther 13.62 -1.4
22 Clark, Katie Simpson (Iowa) 13.85 -1.3
23 Jensen, Rebecca Simpson (Iowa) 13.95 -1.2
24 Konkler, Emma Buena Vista 14.12 -1.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Timmons, Craig Nebraska Wesleyan 10.53 4.1
2 Ellis, Isaiah Dubuque 10.58 4.1
3 Harrington, Denison Wartburg 10.69 4.1
4 Wimbish, Justin Central College 10.81 4.1
5 Koko, Mamoon Wartburg 10.95 4.1
6 Mamer, Mamer Nebraska Wesleyan 11.10 4.1
7 Kind, Ryan Dubuque 11.10 4.1
8 Gray, Clayton Dubuque 12.44 4.1
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Timmons, Craig Nebraska Wesleyan 11.00 -1.7
2 Ellis, Isaiah Dubuque 11.15 -2.3
3 Wimbish, Justin Central College 11.18 -1.7
4 Gray, Clayton Dubuque 11.20 -0.9
5 Mamer, Mamer Nebraska Wesleyan 11.19 -2.3
6 Koko, Mamoon Wartburg 11.28 -1.7
7 Harrington, Denison Wartburg 11.31 -1.7
8 Kind, Ryan Dubuque 11.32 -0.9
9 Asante-Apeatu, Nana Anim Luther 11.34 -1.7
10 Nissen, Zach Simpson (Iowa) 11.35 -1.7
11 Tupper, Travis Simpson (Iowa) 11.36 -2.3
12 Morrison, Tyson Loras 11.40 -1.7
13 Tufte, Tate Simpson (Iowa) 11.41 -2.3
14 Pointer, Colfay Dubuque 11.44 -0.9
15 Dostal, Brennan Buena Vista 11.45 -1.7
16 Jennings, Caleb Central College 11.48 -1.7
17 Duehr, Joe Wartburg 11.48 -1.7
18 Beaton , Jacob Loras 11.51 -1.7
19 Catchings, Clevon Coe 11.55 -0.9
20 Polite, Nikolas Buena Vista 11.65 -0.9
21 Smith, Noah Loras 11.71 -2.3
22 Herzog, Alex Wartburg 11.72 -0.9
23 Robinson, Marquis Coe 11.72 -1.7
24 Lewin, Connor Central College 11.82 -1.7
25 Lambert, Quon Luther 11.83 -0.9
26 Coffin, Dylan Buena Vista 11.85 -2.3
27 Kalinay, Dylan Simpson (Iowa) 11.85 -2.3
28 Phillips, Nate Coe 12.26 -1.7
29 Smith, Taylor Central College 12.84 -1.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Jones, Teylor Wartburg 24.53 2.0
2 Krick, Katie Nebraska Wesleyan 24.55 2.0
3 Noland, Gabrielle Loras 24.82 2.0
4 Heitman, Hope Central College 24.84 2.0
5 Spear, Mallory Buena Vista 24.97 2.0
6 Helmle, Tessa Wartburg 25.09 2.0
7 Cherry, Becca Wartburg 25.28 2.0
8 Beeman, Alison Dubuque 25.79 2.0
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Krick, Katie Nebraska Wesleyan 25.12 -1.2
2 Jones, Teylor Wartburg 25.13 -1.0
3 Noland, Gabrielle Loras 25.49 -1.3
4 Beeman, Alison Dubuque 25.87 -0.9
5 Spear, Mallory Buena Vista 25.41 -1.2
6 Heitman, Hope Central College 25.45 -1.0
7 Cherry, Becca Wartburg 25.61 -1.0
8 Helmle, Tessa Wartburg 25.62 -1.3
9 Folkedahl, Dailen Wartburg 25.79 -1.2
10 Alt, Alexis Loras 26.01 -1.3
11 Jones, Elizabeth Nebraska Wesleyan 26.07 -1.3
12 Jones, Kaylee Nebraska Wesleyan 26.13 -0.9
13 Simon, Alyssa Loras 26.18 -0.9
14 Hanson, Alexis Loras 26.37 -0.9
15 Flowers, Asha Dubuque 26.61 -1.2
16 Daniel, Alexandra Nebraska Wesleyan 26.89 -1.0
17 Schuring, Taylor Luther 27.54 -1.2
18 Carlson, Brianna Central College 27.55 -0.9
19 Canoy, Randi-Kate Luther 27.56 -1.0
20 Wunschel, Shania Buena Vista 27.57 -1.3
21 Burgus, Elizabeth Simpson (Iowa) 27.62 -1.0
22 Shaw, Anna Central College 27.71 -0.9
23 Schurer, Delaney Luther 27.81 -1.3
24 Clark, Katie Simpson (Iowa) 28.08 -1.2
25 Holbert, Sunkyu Buena Vista 28.21 -1.0
26 Rodamaker, Kacy Luther 28.23 -1.2
27 Corcoran, Keeghan Simpson (Iowa) 28.73 -0.9
28 Meyer, Lindsay Buena Vista 29.88 -1.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Ellis, Isaiah Dubuque 21.29 2.6
2 Mikel, Patrick Loras 21.37 2.6
3 Timmons, Craig Nebraska Wesleyan 21.38 2.6
4 Wimbish, Justin Central College 21.64 2.6
5 Franklin, Erik Coe 21.67 2.6
6 Anderlik, Justin Wartburg 21.71 2.6
7 Dostal, Brennan Buena Vista 21.79 2.6
8 Mamer, Mamer Nebraska Wesleyan 22.18 2.6
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Timmons, Craig Nebraska Wesleyan 21.89 -1.6
2 Ellis, Isaiah Dubuque 22.01 -1.5
3 Mikel, Patrick Loras 22.08 -1.9
4 Wimbish, Justin Central College 22.24 -1.8
5 Franklin, Erik Coe 22.27 -1.3
6 Dostal, Brennan Buena Vista 22.28 -1.9
7 Mamer, Mamer Nebraska Wesleyan 22.29 -1.6
8 Anderlik, Justin Wartburg 22.31 -1.8
9 Pointer, Colfay Dubuque 22.39 -1.3
10 Zweifel, Keagan Simpson (Iowa) 22.48 -1.3
11 Holka, Zach Nebraska Wesleyan 22.50 -1.5
12 Kind, Ryan Dubuque 22.64 -1.6
13 Dolphin, Levi Wartburg 22.70 -1.8
14 Tufte, Tate Simpson (Iowa) 22.75 -1.8
15 Duehr, Joe Wartburg 22.77 -1.3
16 Catchings, Clevon Coe 22.84 -1.5
17 Vittetoe, Troy Simpson (Iowa) 22.88 -1.9
18 Tupper, Travis Simpson (Iowa) 22.88 -1.6
19 Hall, Anakin Loras 22.91 -1.5
20 Jennings, Caleb Central College 22.95 -1.6
21 Teig, Alex Wartburg 23.01 -1.9
22 Asante-Apeatu, Nana Anim Luther 23.06 -1.8
23 Morrison, Tyson Loras 23.18 -1.5
24 Mentzer, Jacob Dubuque 23.26 -1.6
25 Tapp, Maxwell Luther 23.26 -1.3
26 Birkes, Clayton Coe 23.30 -1.5
27 Smith, Noah Loras 23.30 -1.9
28 Suedmeier, Cory Central College 23.56 -1.3
29 Fritz, Carter Luther 23.75 -1.6
30 Robinson, Marquis Coe 23.76 -1.8
31 Lamle, Casey Buena Vista 23.81 -1.9
32 Heitkamp, Taylor Central College 23.90 -1.3
33 Polite, Nikolas Buena Vista 23.90 -1.9
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Sowle, Courtney Wartburg 14.51 3.1
2 Spear, Madison Buena Vista 14.62 3.1
3 Hooks, Audrey Loras 14.74 3.1
4 Bjustrom, Maggi Wartburg 15.12 3.1
5 Solis, Bella Loras 15.22 3.1
6 Taylor, Aubree Wartburg 15.46 3.1
7 Burgardt, Whitney Central College 15.87 3.1
8 Riniker, Amanda Wartburg 15.89 3.1
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Sowle, Courtney Wartburg 15.06 -0.1
2 Hooks, Audrey Loras 15.17 -1.5
3 Spear, Madison Buena Vista 15.30 -0.7
4 Solis, Bella Loras 15.70 -0.7
5 Taylor, Aubree Wartburg 15.87 -1.5
6 Riniker, Amanda Wartburg 16.05 -0.7
7 Burgardt, Whitney Central College 16.29 -0.1
8 Bjustrom, Maggi Wartburg 16.32 -1.5
9 Sanchez, MichelleAnn Dubuque 16.54 -0.1
10 Hasson, Devin Loras 16.60 -0.7
11 Krawczyk, Jackie Luther 16.91 -1.5
12 Jensen, Rebecca Simpson (Iowa) 16.95 -1.5
13 Sammons, Morgan Luther 17.17 -0.1
14 Coates, Kelsie Coe 17.19 -0.1
15 TerMaat, Abigail Nebraska Wesleyan 17.27 -0.1
16 Landuyt, Caitlyn Central College 17.44 -0.7
17 Sandage, Sarah Simpson (Iowa) 18.44 -1.5
18 Pelzer, Alaena Central College 18.52 -0.7
19 Ambrosy, Anna Loras 18.60 -0.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Hawkins, Chris Coe 14.95 2.2
2 Frazier, Isaac Simpson (Iowa) 15.00 2.2
3 Moody, Gerrand Loras 15.02 2.2
4 Adeniyi, Sam Simpson (Iowa) 15.25 2.2
5 Cook, Famiek Wartburg 15.46 2.2
6 Gray, Clayton Dubuque 15.63 2.2
7 Lueken, Michael Loras 15.69 2.2
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Kalinay, Dylan Simpson (Iowa) 15.30 -2.0
2 Hawkins, Chris Coe 15.38 -2.1
3 Moody, Gerrand Loras 15.61 -2.0
4 Gray, Clayton Dubuque 15.43 -2.0
5 Frazier, Isaac Simpson (Iowa) 15.46 -2.1
6 Cook, Famiek Wartburg 15.66 -2.0
7 Lueken, Michael Loras 15.68 -2.0
8 Adeniyi, Sam Simpson (Iowa) 15.71 -2.0
9 O'Neill, Andrew Loras 15.77 -2.0
10 Iversen, Reese Central College 15.77 -2.1
11 Dochterman, Gavren Wartburg 15.81 -2.1
12 Sacker, Justin Buena Vista 15.83 -2.1
13 Kamara, Mohamed Dubuque 15.92 -2.0
14 Pollpeter, Hunter Central College 15.95 -2.1
15 Cuvelier, Ben Wartburg 16.32 -2.0
16 McKee, Trevor Simpson (Iowa) 16.35 -2.0
17 DeGolyer, Braxtyn Nebraska Wesleyan 16.44 -2.1
18 Linebaugh, Nolinh Nebraska Wesleyan 16.76 -2.0
19 Fowler, Tyler Dubuque 16.95 -2.0
20 Niemann, James Wartburg 17.71 -2.0
21 Bestul, William Luther 18.56 -2.0
22 Rutledge, Trent Nebraska Wesleyan 18.68 -2.0
23 Wetzel, Peyton Nebraska Wesleyan 20.29 -2.1
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wartburg A 47.04
2 Loras A 47.45
3 Dubuque A 48.12
4 Coe A 48.35
5 Nebraska Wesleyan A 48.48
6 Buena Vista A 48.78
7 Central College A 51.25
8 Luther A 51.62
9 Simpson (Iowa) A 52.32
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Dubuque A 41.52
2 Simpson (Iowa) A 41.68
3 Nebraska Wesleyan A 41.73
4 Loras A 41.86
5 Wartburg A 41.88
6 Coe A 42.30
7 Central College A 42.63
8 Buena Vista A 43.24
9 Luther A 43.52
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Nebraska Wesleyan A 3:44.95
2 Wartburg A 3:51.45
3 Loras A 3:52.64
4 Luther A 4:00.15
5 Central College A 4:02.01
6 Coe A 4:02.17
7 Buena Vista A 4:07.89
8 Dubuque A 4:09.46
9 Simpson (Iowa) A 4:12.01
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Loras A 3:15.92
2 Wartburg A 3:16.82
3 Simpson (Iowa) A 3:17.10
4 Coe A 3:17.38
5 Nebraska Wesleyan A 3:18.49
6 Central College A 3:19.22
7 Buena Vista A 3:21.76
8 Dubuque A 3:21.98
9 Luther A 3:24.24
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wartburg A 9:23.79
2 Dubuque A 9:25.50
3 Loras A 9:34.68
4 Luther A 9:40.72
5 Nebraska Wesleyan A 9:55.84
6 Simpson (Iowa) A 10:06.32
7 Central College A 10:18.35
8 Coe A 10:44.82
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Loras A 7:43.04
2 Luther A 7:47.65
3 Central College A 7:47.72
4 Wartburg A 7:48.66
5 Nebraska Wesleyan A 8:02.45
6 Simpson (Iowa) A 8:02.55
7 Dubuque A 8:03.62
8 Coe A 8:36.48
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stratman, Camarie Nebraska Wesleyan 1.64m 5' 4.5"
2 Runneberg, Brooke Buena Vista 1.59m 5' 2.5"
2 Solis, Bella Loras 1.59m 5' 2.5"
4 Hempstead, Toree Nebraska Wesleyan 1.59m 5' 2.5"
4 Leffler, Victoria Buena Vista 1.59m 5' 2.5"
6 Brichacek, Jill Nebraska Wesleyan 1.54m 5' 0.5"
7 Sowle, Courtney Wartburg 1.54m 5' 0.5"
8 Andrew, Mary Nebraska Wesleyan 1.54m 5' 0.5"
9 Drees, Emma Central College 1.49m 4' 10.5"
9 Koenigs, Morgan Central College 1.49m 4' 10.5"
9 Holtz, Sarah Luther 1.49m 4' 10.5"
12 Flowers, Asha Dubuque 1.44m 4' 8.75"
13 Deppe, Paige Wartburg 1.44m 4' 8.75"
14 Helgemoe, Bobbi Jo Dubuque 1.39m 4' 6.75"
15 DeBaillie, Abby Wartburg 1.39m 4' 6.75"
15 Budden, Michelle Loras 1.39m 4' 6.75"
17 Ewald, Allison Loras 1.34m 4' 4.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Mulford, Logan Central College 2.07m 6' 9.5"
2 Keck, Nathan Wartburg 2.02m 6' 7.5"
2 Petersen, Chandler Nebraska Wesleyan 2.02m 6' 7.5"
4 Daniels, Will Central College 2.02m 6' 7.5"
5 Iversen, Reese Central College 1.97m 6' 5.5"
6 Strong, Isaiah Simpson (Iowa) 1.97m 6' 5.5"
7 Rew, Sam Nebraska Wesleyan 1.92m 6' 3.5"
8 Frazier, Isaac Simpson (Iowa) 1.92m 6' 3.5"
9 Morris, Malik Nebraska Wesleyan 1.92m 6' 3.5"
10 Durov, Quintin Loras 1.87m 6' 1.5"
10 Pickett, Kortez Dubuque 1.87m 6' 1.5"
10 Cavanaugh, Brad Loras 1.87m 6' 1.5"
13 Adeniyi, Sam Simpson (Iowa) 1.82m 5' 11.5"
14 Wade, Robert Wartburg 1.82m 5' 11.5"
15 Dietrich, Josh Simpson (Iowa) 1.72m 5' 7.75"
16 Polk, Jordan Nebraska Wesleyan 1.72m 5' 7.75"
17 Pearson, Devante Wartburg 1.72m 5' 7.75"
- Rentz, Jacob Dubuque NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Brandenburg, Elizabeth Loras 3.88m 12' 8.75"
2 Alt, Alexis Loras 3.17m 10' 4.75"
3 Brown, Christina Coe 3.02m 9' 10.75"
4 Dooley, Taylor Loras 2.87m 9' 5.0"
5 Gladis, Amy Loras 2.72m 8' 11.0"
5 Larson, Sam Wartburg 2.72m 8' 11.0"
7 Miller, Emily Luther 2.72m 8' 11.0"
- Sandage, Sarah Simpson (Iowa) NP
- Heimark, Jenna Dubuque NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kennedy, Devan Loras 4.30m 14' 1.25"
2 Dunlap, Hunter Loras 4.15m 13' 7.25"
3 Ruskamp, Ryan Nebraska Wesleyan 4.15m 13' 7.25"
4 Stoltzman, Mitch Simpson (Iowa) 4.15m 13' 7.25"
5 Ostby, Trent Luther 4.00m 13' 1.5"
6 Rodgers IV, David Loras 3.85m 12' 7.5"
6 Daniels, Will Central College 3.85m 12' 7.5"
8 Rutledge, Trent Nebraska Wesleyan 3.85m 12' 7.5"
9 Dreska, Nick Loras 3.85m 12' 7.5"
10 Senn, Philip Dubuque 3.70m 12' 1.5"
11 Nelson, Brit Wartburg 3.55m 11' 7.75"
12 Standring, Blake Coe 3.28m 10' 9.0"
- Johnson, Nick Nebraska Wesleyan NP
- Kazmierczak, Nicholas Dubuque NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Acompanado, Elyse Loras 5.67m 18' 7.25" 0.0
2 Skrove, Alyssa Dubuque 5.42m 17' 9.5" 0.0
3 Black, Terrianna Loras 5.29m 17' 4.25" 0.0
4 Slatter, Aleyha Dubuque 5.28m 17' 4.0" 0.4
5 Conley, Janae Wartburg 5.23m 17' 2.0" 0.0
6 Achter, Anna Wartburg 5.18m 17' 0.0" 0.0
7 Koenigs, Morgan Central College 5.18m 17' 0.0" 0.0
8 Liske, Nicole Nebraska Wesleyan 5.15m 16' 10.75" 1.3
9 Wisnieski, Lindsey Nebraska Wesleyan 5.15m 16' 10.75" 0.8
10 Drees, Emma Central College 5.12m 16' 9.75" 0.0
11 McAtee, Olivia Wartburg 5.09m 16' 8.5" 0.0
12 Ostdiek, Allison Nebraska Wesleyan 5.07m 16' 7.75" 1.1
13 Butturff, Destine Buena Vista 5.05m 16' 7.0" 0.0
14 Schaefers , Taylor Loras 5.03m 16' 6.0" 0.0
15 Edwards, Lilia Wartburg 5.03m 16' 6.0" 0.0
16 Wunschel, Shania Buena Vista 4.86m 15' 11.5" -1.4
17 Blocker, Trenetta Central College 4.85m 15' 11.0" 0.0
18 Heiser, Elise Luther 4.80m 15' 9.0" 1.6
19 Bollow, Breanna Nebraska Wesleyan 4.80m 15' 9.0" 0.3
20 Schoel, Sarah Loras 4.69m 15' 4.75" 0.0
21 Leffler, Victoria Buena Vista 4.52m 14' 10.0" -0.3
22 Holbert, Sunkyu Buena Vista 4.40m 14' 5.25" 0.8
23 Sandage, Sarah Simpson (Iowa) 4.32m 14' 2.25" -1.5
24 Klein, Laura Dubuque 3.88m 12' 8.75" -0.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Hawkins, Chris Coe 7.52m 24' 8.25" 0.2
2 Koehler, Trent Nebraska Wesleyan 7.16m 23' 6.0" 0.0
3 Wimbish, Justin Central College 7.03m 23' 0.75" 0.0
4 Cook, Famiek Wartburg 6.94m 22' 9.25" -0.4
5 Morris, Malik Nebraska Wesleyan 6.83m 22' 5.0" 0.4
6 Cushion-Lewis, Maurice Dubuque 6.71m 22' 0.25" -0.6
7 Woods, Jordon Central College 6.41m 21' 0.5" 0.0
8 Keck, Nathan Wartburg 6.36m 20' 10.5" -0.9
9 Lueken, Michael Loras 6.28m 20' 7.25" -0.4
10 Pickett, Kortez Dubuque 6.22m 20' 5.0" 0.0
11 Greenwalt, Austin Simpson (Iowa) 6.21m 20' 4.5" 0.1
12 Valant, Neal Dubuque 6.12m 20' 1.0" 0.0
13 Pearson, Devante Wartburg 6.00m 19' 8.25" 0.9
14 Nelson, CJ Coe 5.96m 19' 6.75" 0.0
15 Redmond, Jeremy Luther 5.96m 19' 6.75" 0.1
16 Myers, Dane Nebraska Wesleyan 5.93m 19' 5.5" -0.5
17 Stiefel, Jordan Loras 5.73m 18' 9.75" 0.0
18 Jones, Christian Nebraska Wesleyan 5.67m 18' 7.25" -0.7
19 Rew, Brian Simpson (Iowa) 5.63m 18' 5.75" 0.2
20 Tapp, Maxwell Luther 5.49m 18' 0.25" 0.4
- Rattenborg, Colby Loras NP -
- Barista, Blaze Dubuque NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Acompanado, Elyse Loras 11.49m 37' 8.5" 1.2
2 Manley, Hannah Nebraska Wesleyan 11.37m 37' 3.75" 1.4
3 Edwards, Lilia Wartburg 11.04m 36' 2.75" 1.0
4 Slatter, Aleyha Dubuque 11.02m 36' 2.0" 1.4
5 Stratman, Camarie Nebraska Wesleyan 11.02m 36' 2.0" 0.4
6 Skrove, Alyssa Dubuque 10.99m 36' 0.75" 2.2
7 Heimark, Jenna Dubuque 10.98m 36' 0.25" 0.0
8 Conley, Janae Wartburg 10.47m 34' 4.25" 3.3
9 Blocker, Trenetta Central College 10.37m 34' 0.25" 1.3
10 Heiser, Elise Luther 10.31m 33' 10.0" 0.0
11 Robinson, T'Nauzhae Dubuque 10.27m 33' 8.5" 0.0
12 Leffler, Victoria Buena Vista 10.08m 33' 1.0" 0.1
13 Schoel, Sarah Loras 10.05m 32' 11.75" 2.6
14 Knight, Jamie Nebraska Wesleyan 9.88m 32' 5.0" 1.6
15 Achter, Anna Wartburg 9.85m 32' 3.75" 0.0
16 Holtz, Sarah Luther 9.78m 32' 1.0" 1.9
17 Greenlee, Jasmin Wartburg 9.71m 31' 10.25" 1.7
18 Krawczyk, Jackie Luther 9.49m 31' 1.75" 1.1
- Liske, Nicole Nebraska Wesleyan NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Sellhorst, Garrett Nebraska Wesleyan 15.14m 49' 8.25" 2.1
2 Hawkins, Chris Coe 14.55m 47' 9.0" 0.0
3 Barista, Blaze Dubuque 14.30m 46' 11.0" 0.3
4 Koehler, Trent Nebraska Wesleyan 14.14m 46' 4.75" 1.0
5 Pickett, Kortez Dubuque 13.80m 45' 3.5" 2.1
6 Woods, Jordon Central College 13.53m 44' 4.75" 1.6
7 Greenwalt, Austin Simpson (Iowa) 13.49m 44' 3.25" 1.4
8 Frazier, Isaac Simpson (Iowa) 13.40m 43' 11.75" 0.7
9 Keck, Nathan Wartburg 13.21m 43' 4.25" 1.4
10 Sharp, Tyler Nebraska Wesleyan 13.13m 43' 1.0" 1.3
11 Cavanaugh, Brad Loras 12.62m 41' 5.0" 0.5
12 Polivka, Jaret Nebraska Wesleyan 12.60m 41' 4.25" 1.6
13 Pearson, Devante Wartburg 12.58m 41' 3.25" 0.9
14 Kotz, Joe Central College 12.20m 40' 0.5" 1.4
15 Valant, Neal Dubuque 11.95m 39' 2.5" 1.0
16 Nelson, CJ Coe 11.75m 38' 6.75" 3.2
17 Stiefel, Jordan Loras 11.60m 38' 0.75" 2.1
18 Quick, Zach Central College 11.13m 36' 6.25" 0.7
19 Rew, Brian Simpson (Iowa) 10.59m 34' 9.0" 1.6
- Lee, Ahymad Wartburg NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Atwater, Tanasha Dubuque 14.46m 47' 5.25"
2 Becker, SteaVen Nebraska Wesleyan 14.25m 46' 9.0"
3 Dolincheck, Dayton Nebraska Wesleyan 12.75m 41' 10.0"
4 Koellner, Jodi Nebraska Wesleyan 12.67m 41' 7.0"
5 Weathers, Adahja Dubuque 12.57m 41' 3.0"
6 Kapnisis, Victoria Wartburg 12.52m 41' 1.0"
7 Holtz, Sam Wartburg 12.18m 39' 11.5"
8 Keahna, Tieranny Coe 12.11m 39' 8.75"
9 Egnarski, Lauren Dubuque 11.92m 39' 1.25"
10 Voycheske, Ciara Nebraska Wesleyan 11.89m 39' 0.25"
11 Niemier, Alex Simpson (Iowa) 11.81m 38' 9.0"
12 Schlichting, Kayla Dubuque 11.64m 38' 2.25"
13 Eischeid, Cristyn Buena Vista 11.62m 38' 1.5"
14 Haupert, Abbie Wartburg 11.51m 37' 9.25"
15 Harstad, Jillian Luther 11.17m 36' 7.75"
16 Rehberg, Anna Wartburg 11.10m 36' 5.0"
17 Burt, Emily Central College 11.07m 36' 4.0"
18 Telfer, Grace Buena Vista 11.07m 36' 4.0"
19 Hedges, Anna Loras 10.80m 35' 5.25"
20 Ward, Hannah Luther 10.76m 35' 3.75"
21 Arechiga, Madison Coe 10.72m 35' 2.0"
22 Johnson, Esther Loras 10.48m 34' 4.75"
23 Sockrider, Asia Loras 9.45m 31' 0.0"
24 Anderson, Madison Simpson (Iowa) 7.66m 25' 1.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Murfin, Blaze Dubuque 16.82m 55' 2.25"
2 Allen, Benjamin Nebraska Wesleyan 15.31m 50' 2.75"
3 Fitzgerald, Nathan Central College 15.30m 50' 2.5"
4 Beall, Drew Buena Vista 15.07m 49' 5.5"
5 Bonner, Chase Buena Vista 15.06m 49' 5.0"
6 Kelley, Isaac Nebraska Wesleyan 14.53m 47' 8.0"
7 Peters, Robbie Coe 14.49m 47' 6.5"
8 Berg, Jake Loras 13.96m 45' 9.75"
9 Norem, Patrick Central College 13.74m 45' 1.0"
10 Lindgren, Seth Nebraska Wesleyan 13.39m 43' 11.25"
11 Moore, Dakota Wartburg 13.31m 43' 8.0"
12 Moser, Chad Loras 13.29m 43' 7.25"
13 Rohlk, Garrett Buena Vista 12.90m 42' 4.0"
14 Taylor, Scott Dubuque 12.70m 41' 8.0"
15 Pfaffle, Koltin Luther 12.53m 41' 1.5"
16 Hammond, Garrett Loras 12.46m 40' 10.5"
17 Meskimen, John Loras 12.18m 39' 11.5"
18 Warrick, Connor Simpson (Iowa) 12.16m 39' 10.75"
19 Goodman, Charles Nebraska Wesleyan 12.16m 39' 10.75"
20 Heimer, Sam Wartburg 11.70m 38' 4.75"
21 Striegel, Caleb Simpson (Iowa) 11.67m 38' 3.5"
22 Peck, Joseph Simpson (Iowa) 11.60m 38' 0.75"
23 Simon-Ressler, Mason Wartburg 11.60m 38' 0.75"
24 Bird, Tanner Central College 11.20m 36' 9.0"
25 Freiburger, Alex Coe 10.85m 35' 7.25"
26 King, Logan Simpson (Iowa) 10.67m 35' 0.25"
- Mathis, Josh Dubuque NP
- Hayes, Jacob Coe NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wegter, Danielle Dubuque 48.16m 158' 0.25"
2 Becker, SteaVen Nebraska Wesleyan 47.58m 156' 1.5"
3 Lane, Shelby Dubuque 45.46m 149' 2.0"
4 Kapnisis, Victoria Wartburg 45.16m 148' 2.25"
5 Betthauser, Kelsey Dubuque 44.82m 147' 0.75"
6 Voycheske, Ciara Nebraska Wesleyan 43.09m 141' 4.75"
7 Konfrst, Linnaea Nebraska Wesleyan 42.42m 139' 2.25"
8 Stuht, Lorell Central College 39.21m 128' 8.0"
9 Haupert, Abbie Wartburg 37.62m 123' 5.25"
10 Koellner, Jodi Nebraska Wesleyan 36.68m 120' 4.25"
11 Hedges, Anna Loras 36.53m 119' 10.5"
12 Harstad, Jillian Luther 36.17m 118' 8.25"
13 Johnson, Esther Loras 35.88m 117' 8.75"
14 Highum, Aubrey Luther 35.54m 116' 7.5"
15 Rehberg, Anna Wartburg 35.44m 116' 3.5"
16 Willis, Abigail Dubuque 34.87m 114' 5.0"
17 Keahna, Tieranny Coe 34.28m 112' 6.0"
18 Telfer, Grace Buena Vista 34.18m 112' 2.0"
19 Smithson, Lillian Central College 34.07m 111' 9.5"
20 Iverson, Jenna Luther 33.82m 110' 11.75"
21 Holtz, Sam Wartburg 33.48m 109' 10.5"
22 Burt, Emily Central College 32.82m 107' 8.5"
23 Arechiga, Madison Coe 31.93m 104' 9.25"
24 Eischeid, Cristyn Buena Vista 31.62m 103' 9.25"
25 Nesvik, savannah Loras 30.29m 99' 4.75"
26 Sockrider, Asia Loras 27.86m 91' 5.0"
27 Harvey, Macin Central College 27.78m 91' 2.0"
28 Anderson, Madison Simpson (Iowa) 26.51m 87' 0.0"
29 Ward, Hannah Luther 26.07m 85' 6.75"
- Cullinan, Jackie Simpson (Iowa) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Link, Alex Dubuque 51.65m 169' 5.75"
2 Murfin, Blaze Dubuque 47.90m 157' 2.0"
3 Moore, Dakota Wartburg 47.68m 156' 5.5"
4 Fitzgerald, Nathan Central College 47.63m 156' 3.5"
5 Mathis, Josh Dubuque 47.37m 155' 5.25"
6 Lindgren, Seth Nebraska Wesleyan 46.59m 152' 10.5"
7 Peters, Robbie Coe 46.08m 151' 2.5"
8 Miller, Ben Central College 45.28m 148' 7.0"
9 Pohlmann, Jared Nebraska Wesleyan 45.00m 147' 8.0"
10 Hayes, Jacob Coe 44.80m 147' 0.0"
11 Goodman, Charles Nebraska Wesleyan 44.74m 146' 9.75"
12 Kennedy, Devan Loras 44.32m 145' 5.25"
13 Seymour, Josh Coe 44.28m 145' 3.5"
14 Beall, Drew Buena Vista 43.85m 143' 10.75"
15 Heimer, Sam Wartburg 43.13m 141' 6.25"
16 Rohlk, Garrett Buena Vista 42.83m 140' 6.5"
17 Kruse, Ryan Central College 41.35m 135' 8.25"
18 Allen, Benjamin Nebraska Wesleyan 40.03m 131' 4.25"
19 Striegel, Caleb Simpson (Iowa) 39.39m 129' 3.0"
20 Norem, Patrick Central College 38.80m 127' 3.75"
21 Pagura, Joe Loras 37.61m 123' 5.0"
22 Hammond, Garrett Loras 36.62m 120' 2.0"
23 Pfaffle, Koltin Luther 34.38m 112' 9.75"
24 Ahomana, Lotu Coe 30.55m 100' 3.0"
- Berg, Jake Loras NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Burmahl, Rebecca Dubuque 49.70m 163' 1.0"
2 Koellner, Jodi Nebraska Wesleyan 49.32m 161' 10.0"
3 Stuht, Lorell Central College 46.60m 152' 11.0"
4 Holtz, Sam Wartburg 45.53m 149' 4.75"
5 Egnarski, Lauren Dubuque 45.09m 147' 11.5"
6 Johnson, Esther Loras 45.03m 147' 9.0"
7 Lane, Shelby Dubuque 44.55m 146' 2.25"
8 Fitzgibbons, Maddie Nebraska Wesleyan 41.85m 137' 4.0"
9 Hedges, Anna Loras 41.40m 135' 10.25"
10 Telfer, Grace Buena Vista 41.39m 135' 9.75"
11 Eischeid, Cristyn Buena Vista 41.17m 135' 1.25"
12 Kapnisis, Victoria Wartburg 40.56m 133' 1.0"
13 Budden, Michelle Loras 40.29m 132' 2.5"
14 Becker, SteaVen Nebraska Wesleyan 40.05m 131' 5.0"
15 Rehberg, Anna Wartburg 39.42m 129' 4.25"
16 Nesvik, savannah Loras 38.82m 127' 4.5"
17 Velez, Sulibeth Wartburg 38.55m 126' 6.0"
18 Keahna, Tieranny Coe 37.97m 124' 7.25"
19 Burt, Emily Central College 37.90m 124' 4.5"
20 Arechiga, Madison Coe 36.62m 120' 2.0"
21 Smithson, Lillian Central College 36.40m 119' 5.25"
22 Konfrst, Linnaea Nebraska Wesleyan 35.69m 117' 1.5"
23 Niemier, Alex Simpson (Iowa) 35.59m 116' 9.5"
24 Bain, Kassandra Coe 35.24m 115' 7.75"
25 Iverson, Jenna Luther 33.96m 111' 5.25"
26 Highum, Aubrey Luther 33.73m 110' 8.25"
27 Harvey, Macin Central College 31.87m 104' 7.0"
28 Cullinan, Jackie Simpson (Iowa) 25.20m 82' 8.5"
- Atwater, Tanasha Dubuque NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Murfin, Blaze Dubuque 53.54m 175' 8.25"
2 Peters, Robbie Coe 53.07m 174' 1.75"
3 Link, Alex Dubuque 52.15m 171' 1.5"
4 Hammond, Garrett Loras 52.00m 170' 7.5"
5 Moore, Dakota Wartburg 50.92m 167' 1.0"
6 Berg, Jake Loras 49.72m 163' 1.75"
7 Rohlk, Garrett Buena Vista 49.15m 161' 3.25"
8 Kelley, Isaac Nebraska Wesleyan 48.77m 160' 0.25"
9 Firkins, Michael Central College 47.78m 156' 9.25"
10 Draeger, Dylan Dubuque 47.36m 155' 4.75"
11 Beall, Drew Buena Vista 47.22m 154' 11.25"
12 Hayes, Jacob Coe 45.88m 150' 6.5"
13 Bonner, Chase Buena Vista 45.85m 150' 5.5"
14 Lindgren, Seth Nebraska Wesleyan 45.70m 149' 11.5"
15 Meskimen, John Loras 44.73m 146' 9.25"
16 Kane, Lucas Luther 43.97m 144' 3.25"
17 Taylor, Scott Dubuque 43.06m 141' 3.5"
18 Sanders, Jordan Central College 42.90m 140' 9.25"
19 Webb, Jake Central College 42.90m 140' 9.25"
20 Heimer, Sam Wartburg 42.64m 139' 11.0"
21 McCarthy, Garrett Nebraska Wesleyan 42.52m 139' 6.25"
22 Mueller, Joey Nebraska Wesleyan 41.26m 135' 4.75"
23 Fitzgerald, Nathan Central College 40.38m 132' 6.0"
24 Peck, Joseph Simpson (Iowa) 39.82m 130' 8.0"
25 Pagura, Joe Loras 39.55m 129' 9.25"
26 Pfaffle, Koltin Luther 39.46m 129' 5.75"
27 Seymour, Josh Coe 39.18m 128' 6.75"
28 Ahomana, Lotu Coe 39.05m 128' 1.75"
29 Striegel, Caleb Simpson (Iowa) 36.26m 118' 11.75"
30 Jensen, Drew Simpson (Iowa) 35.62m 116' 10.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Willis, Abigail Dubuque 36.96m 121' 3.5"
2 Wisnieski, Lindsey Nebraska Wesleyan 36.69m 120' 4.75"
3 Betthauser, Kelsey Dubuque 35.46m 116' 4.25"
4 Johnson, Esther Loras 35.17m 115' 5.0"
5 Dooley, Taylor Loras 34.50m 113' 2.5"
6 Simon, Alyssa Loras 33.97m 111' 5.75"
7 Cullinan, Jackie Simpson (Iowa) 33.25m 109' 1.25"
8 Sowle, Courtney Wartburg 32.83m 107' 8.75"
9 Holtz, Sarah Luther 32.76m 107' 6.0"
10 Wettach, Molly Luther 31.55m 103' 6.5"
11 Highum, Aubrey Luther 31.50m 103' 4.5"
12 Steen, Braanna Dubuque 30.10m 98' 9.25"
13 Bain, Kassandra Coe 29.66m 97' 4.0"
14 Edwards, Lilia Wartburg 29.57m 97' 0.5"
15 Fitzgibbons, Maddie Nebraska Wesleyan 29.39m 96' 5.25"
16 Konkler, Emma Buena Vista 29.10m 95' 6.0"
17 Wolverton, Regan Loras 27.90m 91' 6.75"
18 Sammons, Morgan Luther 27.83m 91' 4.0"
19 Dellamuth, Bri Wartburg 26.54m 87' 1.25"
20 Grine, Vanessa Wartburg 24.34m 79' 10.5"
21 Konfrst, Linnaea Nebraska Wesleyan 23.68m 77' 8.5"
- Koenigs, Morgan Central College NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kruse, Ryan Central College 56.27m 184' 7.5"
2 Kane, Elijah Luther 55.49m 182' 1.0"
3 Wessling, Kyle Buena Vista 54.00m 177' 2.25"
4 Kane, Lucas Luther 51.46m 168' 10.25"
5 Fitzgerald, Nathan Central College 50.98m 167' 3.25"
6 Dietrich, Josh Simpson (Iowa) 50.84m 166' 9.75"
7 Firkins, Michael Central College 50.65m 166' 2.25"
8 Redmond, Jeremy Luther 48.82m 160' 2.25"
9 Simon-Ressler, Mason Wartburg 48.60m 159' 5.75"
10 Kennedy, Devan Loras 48.54m 159' 3.25"
11 Rentz, Jacob Dubuque 45.99m 150' 11.0"
12 Jaeschke, Karl Wartburg 45.49m 149' 3.25"
13 Reed, Andy Loras 45.40m 148' 11.75"
14 Polk, Jordan Nebraska Wesleyan 45.36m 148' 10.0"
15 Gregory, John Dubuque 45.14m 148' 1.5"
16 Meints, Braden Simpson (Iowa) 44.68m 146' 7.25"
17 Kagemann, Jake Wartburg 43.62m 143' 1.5"
18 Bird, Tanner Central College 41.63m 136' 7.25"
19 Kammerzell, Andrew Nebraska Wesleyan 41.57m 136' 5.0"
20 Peck, Joseph Simpson (Iowa) 40.59m 133' 2.25"
21 Strong, Isaiah Simpson (Iowa) 39.86m 130' 9.5"
22 Tauber, Cal Wartburg 39.77m 130' 6.0"
23 Donahue, Cole Loras 39.54m 129' 9.0"
24 Frisbie, Jacob Luther 39.28m 128' 10.75"
25 Heinrich, Tyler Dubuque 38.86m 127' 6.25"
26 Seymour, Josh Coe 37.27m 122' 3.5"
27 Ahomana, Lotu Coe 27.71m 90' 11.25"