2017 West Coast Last Chance Open
Date: Fri, May 12, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
10,000 Meters 10,000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Peterson, Naomi Stanislaus State 12.15 2.9
2 Odesjo, Amanda Academy of Art 12.18 2.9
3 Benavides, Siena UC Santa Cruz 12.54 2.9
4 Rodriguez, Jackie 13.04 2.9
5 Jayawardana, Darani San Francisco St. 13.07 2.9
6 Howe, Jackie 13.26 2.9
- Alvarado-Zavaleta, Nancy UC Santa Cruz NT 2.9
- Muhammad, Jameela Academy of Art NT 2.9
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Good, Michael Chico State 1:51.86
2 Van Beurden, Daniel Los Osos Distance Project 1:54.77
3 Monsalud, Cristian San Francisco 1:55.03
4 Nicklason, Hugh San Francisco 1:55.24
5 Habash, Samir St. Mary's (Cal.) 1:55.77
6 Corey, Ross Santa Clara 1:56.07
7 Martinez, Kristian Academy of Art 1:56.56
8 Browne, Joshua 1:56.63
9 Breault, Raymond UC Santa Cruz 1:56.74
10 Bystrom, Kyle Strawberry Canyon Track Club 1:57.05
11 Hawk, Draven UC Santa Cruz 1:57.60
12 Boffman, Raymond St. Mary's (Cal.) 1:58.16
13 Harper, Ben Strawberry Canyon Track Club 1:58.18
14 Peterson, Jayman St. Mary's (Cal.) 1:59.01
15 Watterson, Zachary 1:59.10
16 Gregory-Grimes, Jarred Academy of Art 1:59.83
17 Gershman, Tyler St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:00.24
18 Jung, Tyler UC Santa Cruz 2:00.47
19 Lagerstrom, Brennan Santa Clara 2:00.68
20 Dvorak, Jeremy California Polytechnic State Un 2:01.38
21 Guan, Terry UC Santa Cruz 2:02.09
22 Ross, Will 2:02.61
23 Raslowsky, Christian Santa Clara 2:03.10
24 Stalun, Jefferey Santa Clara 2:03.45
25 Jones, Patrick UC Santa Cruz 2:03.62
26 Espinoza, Dustin St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:04.00
27 Aninipot, Brandon 2:07.97
28 Colosi, Paul UC Santa Cruz 2:09.25
29 Banglee, Abdul UC Santa Cruz 2:13.44
30 Nover , John UC Santa Cruz 2:18.00
- Cummings, Patricks St. Mary's (Cal.) NT
- Aninipot, Brandon NT
- Sargent, Brynn Santa Clara NT
- Everett, Kris Academy of Art NT
- Fontanarosa, Pierre Academy of Art NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Cridebring, Alycia SRA Elite/ rabbit 4:20.56
2 Potaisnski, Tasia Imapalas 4:26.62
3 Gillick, Tatiana Humboldt State 4:29.87
4 Ladanyi, Fruzsina Cal Baptist 4:31.86
5 Delanis, Emeline Cal Baptist 4:33.32
6 Hansen, Camille San Francisco St. 4:33.83
7 Somogyi, Anett Cal Baptist 4:34.83
8 Davidson, Charlie Cal Baptist 4:35.15
9 Burkhart, Alex Chico State 4:36.11
10 du Bruyn, Leanda Cal Baptist 4:37.23
11 Quirin, Courtney Impala Racing Team 4:40.01
12 Phill, Daryl San Francisco 4:45.36
13 McCarty, Emily Academy of Art 4:46.45
14 Boysen, Raissa UC Santa Cruz 4:49.96
15 LaPlante, Heather Santa Clara 4:51.03
16 McCullough, Bevin Santa Clara 4:52.27
17 Sanchez, Marisa Santa Clara 4:53.04
18 Rudolph, Marisa Santa Clara 4:57.56
19 Frace, Brittni 4:58.19
20 Harbison, Kaelyn Academy of Art 5:00.38
21 Zapata, Bridget Impala Racing Team 5:02.54
22 Eikelberner, Emma Santa Clara 5:04.21
23 Cahalan, Ashley San Jose St. 5:08.84
24 Wood, Julia Santa Clara 5:09.00
25 Mahoney, Sophia UC Santa Cruz 5:10.64
26 Kuehn, Kaitlyn Santa Clara 5:12.25
27 Rosas, Diana UC Santa Cruz 5:16.80
28 Demachkie, Bella UC Santa Cruz 5:20.29
29 Longworth, Angela Impala Racing Team 5:54.89
30 Bartley, Mo 5:56.81
- Hanson, Camilla San Jose St. NT
- Kehoe, Carla NT
- Alvarez, Gabby California Polytechnic State Un NT
- Davidson, Charlie Cal Baptist NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Smith, Ashley 3:48.54
2 Driscoll, Ryan San Francisco 3:49.57
3 Davidson, Jack Santa Clara 3:49.75
4 Shepherd, Edward San Francisco 3:49.81
5 Pina, Jose 3:50.07
6 Alcock, Ben San Francisco 3:53.06
7 Tull, Daniel Humboldt State 3:53.34
8 Robert, Valentin Cal Baptist 3:53.62
9 Fontanarosa, Pierre Academy of Art 3:53.68
10 Boffman, Raymond St. Mary's (Cal.) 3:54.20
11 Ernst, William Cal Baptist 3:54.44
12 Martinez, Kristian Academy of Art 3:54.73
13 Airiau, Gatien Academy of Art 3:56.71
14 Green, Paul 3:57.20
15 Thomas, Marvin 3:57.47
16 Stalun, Jefferey Santa Clara 3:57.48
17 Aziz, Mohamed San Francisco 3:58.01
18 Harper, Ben Strawberry Canyon Track Club 3:58.47
19 Zenzen, Mirco Cal Baptist 3:58.56
20 Herrera, Matthew 3:58.90
21 Gutierrez, Juan 3:59.38
22 Serpa, Ethan California Polytechnic State Un 4:00.61
23 Messmer, Dennis Cal Baptist 4:01.28
24 DeLong, Garrett Chico State 4:02.03
25 Lagerstrom, Brennan Santa Clara 4:02.73
26 Gregory-Grimes, Jarred Academy of Art 4:03.10
27 Boyden, Wilder Santa Clara 4:04.49
28 Williams, Benjamin Santa Clara 4:04.94
29 Everett, Kris Academy of Art 4:05.61
30 Ross, Jonah Cal Baptist 4:07.06
31 Tomlinson, Cameron 4:07.42
32 Colosi, Paul UC Santa Cruz 4:08.90
33 Raslowsky, Christian Santa Clara 4:13.09
34 Bermudez, Brett Academy of Art 4:15.35
35 Hicks, Brian California Polytechnic State Un 4:15.54
36 Espinoza, Dustin St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:17.03
37 Hill, Edward Strawberry Canyon TC 4:17.86
38 Magana, Anuare Chico State 4:22.83
39 Aguilar, Cielo Strawberry Canyon Track Club 4:27.22
40 Newsom, Zach St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:47.04
- Merle, Leo UC Santa Cruz NT
- Chan, Garrick NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Schnittger, Amy Strava TC / rabbit 16:20.07
2 Habermehl, McCall Chico State 16:50.79
3 Gastelum, Sadie Chico State 16:54.10
4 ONeil, Victoria Strava TC 17:29.16
5 Hardcastle, Kiah 17:40.89
6 Pizzella, Nora Chico State 17:41.08
6 Appel, Evan Strava TC 14:44.08
7 Leon, Neylene St. Mary's (Cal.) 17:48.37
8 McIsaac, Giulia Academy of Art 17:49.62
9 Gonzalez, Jasmine Pacific 17:54.89
10 Tucker, Alexandria 18:08.85
11 Contreras, Carmen San Jose St. 18:14.37
12 McClish, Shannon UC Santa Cruz 18:31.51
13 McCullough, Bevin Santa Clara 18:51.33
14 LaPlante, Heather Santa Clara 18:53.84
15 Winkler, Emma Pacific 18:53.87
16 Morgan, Hope 18:58.28
17 Avelar, Carolina Santa Clara 19:06.53
18 Ferris, Jamie Santa Clara 19:20.73
19 Thornberry, Tomilyn 19:32.35
20 Watson, Katie St. Mary's (Cal.) 19:38.48
21 Martinez, Allison Santa Clara 19:50.62
- Dorris, Haley St. Mary's (Cal.) NT
- Kuehn, Kaitlyn Santa Clara NT
- Mahoney, Sophia UC Santa Cruz NT
- Demachkie, Bella UC Santa Cruz NT
- Nielsen, Kelsey San Francisco NT
- Rudolph, Marisa Santa Clara NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Meddles, Wade Natures Bakery Elite 14:07.29
2 Short, Alex San Francisco 14:25.60
3 Halsted, Trevor Strava TC 14:27.21
4 Huff, Craig San Jose St. 14:33.35
5 Baxter, Wyatt 14:42.94
7 King, Eddie Chico State 14:44.46
8 Dozier, Nolan St. Mary's (Cal.) 14:44.98
9 Zeratsion, Huruy 14:47.64
10 Crook, Bryan Strava TC 14:49.06
11 McClain, Caleb San Francisco 14:51.50
12 Heck, Benjamin 14:52.26
13 Davey, Neville West Valley Track Club 14:55.84
14 Harrigan-Cota, Daniel 14:55.92
15 Rodarte, Raul San Jose St. 14:56.27
16 Briskman, Jonathan Strawberry Canyon Track Club 14:56.86
17 Smith, Sean 14:57.33
18 Davidson, Jack Santa Clara 14:58.60
20 Olivero, Xander Santa Clara University 15:06.99
21 Velarde, Steven Chico State 15:12.14
22 Spooner, Josh St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:15.98
23 Greenough, Ryan Santa Clara 15:16.67
24 Brumbaugh, Aaron Santa Clara 15:21.69
25 Breeze, Remington 15:25.63
26 Busse, Thomas California Polytechnic State Un 15:26.20
27 Jimenez, Johnny St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:27.52
28 Labadie, Mason St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:27.73
29 Burschinger, Will Santa Clara 15:31.10
30 Ross, John California Polytechnic State Un 15:31.40
31 Westfall, Noah Santa Clara 15:32.02
32 Chamberlain, Zachary Chico State 15:32.27
33 O'Hagen, John Santa Clara University 15:39.90
34 Hinojosa, Adrian Santa Clara 15:41.82
35 Wallach, Alexander 15:41.97
36 Gannon, Colin Strawberry Canyon Track Club 15:43.62
37 Laessing, Robert 15:44.40
38 Tooley, Jean Baptiste Santa Clara 15:48.15
39 Davidson, Benjamin Santa Clara 15:53.70
40 Anjum, Zahid UC Santa Cruz 15:54.89
41 Mateo, Evaristo 15:56.20
42 Hollingsworth, Will 15:56.78
43 Busse, Matthew California Polytechnic State Un 16:04.47
44 Weber, Matt Strawberry Canyon Track Club 16:06.89
45 Melendez, Andrew Santa Clara 16:08.54
46 Kang, Harmen UC Santa Cruz 16:19.32
47 Negus, Mitch Strawberry Canyon Track Club 16:25.62
48 Misuraca, Evan Santa Clara 16:43.89
49 Pence, Ethan California Polytechnic State Un 17:44.70
- Merle, Leo UC Santa Cruz NT
- DeMartini, Daniel NT
- Boyden, Wilder Santa Clara NT
- Stalun, Jefferey Santa Clara NT
- Williams, Benjamin Santa Clara NT
- Bermudez, Brett Academy of Art NT
- Jablonski, Matt NT
- Shepherd, Edward San Francisco NT
- Everett, Kris Academy of Art NT
- Fontanarosa, Pierre Academy of Art NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Wright, Quinlan Academy of Art 14.52 0.0
2 Easter, Alonzo Stanislaus State 14.81 0.0
- Cenidoza, Andrew NT 0.0
- Britton, Marlon NT 0.0
- Kepon, Davis UC Santa Cruz NT 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 McConnell, Kelly Chico State 53.06
2 Thiara, Noveleen Stanislaus State 53.16
3 Cenidoza, Andrew 57.75
4 Belyea, Alex UC Santa Cruz 1:03.56
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Gilley, Kori Humboldt State 10:32.83
2 Dias, Magdalena San Francisco 11:09.73
3 Matonis, Camille Impala Racing Team 11:10.80
4 Rabenstein, Kim Cal Baptist 11:16.26
5 Dwyer, Victoria 12:15.46
- Bouchard, Marie San Francisco NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Fisher , Connor Chico State 9:01.63
2 Salomon, Dustyn Humboldt State 9:16.36
3 Perillat-Amede, Duncan Cal Baptist 9:18.26
4 Pope, Charlie 9:44.78
5 Severn, Jasper College of Redwoods 10:11.86
6 Trinh, Jonathan UC Santa Cruz 10:56.80
- Rule, Tyler UC Santa Cruz NT
- Johnson, Jack Chico State NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Academy of Art A 3:46.93
2 Stanislaus State A 3:47.37
3 San Francisco A 3:52.79
4 Academy of Art B 4:04.87
5 UC Santa Cruz A 4:31.79
- UC Santa Cruz B NT
- Santa Clara A NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Stanislaus State A 3:14.84
2 Academy of Art A 3:15.85
3 UC Santa Cruz A 3:30.28
4 UC Santa Cruz B 3:35.24
- Santa Clara A NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Ricketts, Michane Academy of Art 7.25m 23' 9.5" 0.3
2 Redding-Moment, Elijah Menlo College 7.01m 23' 0.0" 1.6
3 Johnson, Brady Academy of Art 6.84m 22' 5.25" 1.5
4 Deshay, Desmond Academy of Art 5.01m 16' 5.25" 2.9
- Bauer , Eric UC Santa Cruz NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Young-Werner, Rian Academy of Art 11.36m 37' 3.25" 1.5
2 Muhammad, Hadiyah Academy of Art 10.40m 34' 1.5" 2.9
3 Alvarado-Zavaleta, Nancy UC Santa Cruz 9.95m 32' 7.75" 2.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Lysik, Carson UC Santa Cruz 14.17m 46' 6.0" 2.0
2 Munkholm, Jonnythan Menlo College 13.94m 45' 9.0" 0.4
3 Tran, Andrew 13.63m 44' 8.75" 2.9
4 Redding-Moment, Elijah Menlo College 13.33m 43' 9.0" 3.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jones, James Azusa Pacific 17.37m 57' 0.0"
2 Taueli, Talaiasi Azusa Pacific 16.55m 54' 3.75"
3 Randolph, Gary Stanislaus State 16.03m 52' 7.25"
4 Nagle, Nolan Chico State 15.84m 51' 11.75"
5 Mostafavi, Amir Stanislaus State 14.21m 46' 7.5"
6 Contreras, JuanCarlos Stanislaus State 13.82m 45' 4.25"
7 Hernandez, Pedro Stanislaus State 12.36m 40' 6.75"
8 McKeon, Alexander 10.92m 35' 10.0"
- Raja, Kevin UC Santa Cruz NP
- Zhang , Jeff UC Santa Cruz NP
- Bejaran, Eric Stanislaus State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Trafton, Stephanie Golden State Throwers 50.25m 164' 10.5"
2 Massengale, Courtney San Francisco St. 49.34m 161' 10.75"
3 Alexander, Elle Azusa Pacific 42.41m 139' 2.0"
4 Lowther, Breanna Stanislaus State 42.03m 137' 11.0"
5 Sexson, Alison San Francisco St. 36.33m 119' 2.5"
6 Gonzalez, Jayme San Francisco St. 35.12m 115' 3.0"
7 Dorado, Jordynn UC Santa Cruz 35.09m 115' 1.75"
8 Cardenas, Marisela San Francisco St. 35.01m 114' 10.5"
9 Trevizo , Bianca William Jessup 34.90m 114' 6.25"
10 Davis, Gillian UC Santa Cruz 29.04m 95' 3.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Randolph, Gary Stanislaus State 50.68m 166' 3.5"
2 Hurtado, Andy Azusa Pacific 48.33m 158' 7.0"
3 Contreras, JuanCarlos Stanislaus State 42.98m 141' 0.5"
4 Mostafavi, Amir Stanislaus State 39.07m 128' 2.5"
5 Hernandez, Pedro Stanislaus State 37.30m 122' 4.75"
6 Bejaran, Eric Stanislaus State 35.81m 117' 6.0"
7 McKeon, Alexander 35.60m 116' 9.75"
- Zhang , Jeff UC Santa Cruz NP
- Raja, Kevin UC Santa Cruz NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Chasteler, Jacky Azusa Pacific 56.76m 186' 3.0"
2 McKee, Lindsay Stanislaus State 52.90m 173' 7.0"
3 Lowther, Breanna Stanislaus State 52.18m 171' 2.5"
4 Jones, Alexandra San Francisco St. 46.21m 151' 7.5"
5 Gonzalez, Jayme San Francisco St. 43.57m 142' 11.5"
6 Massengale, Courtney San Francisco St. 42.03m 137' 11.0"
7 Sexson, Alison San Francisco St. 40.74m 133' 8.25"
8 Dorado, Jordynn UC Santa Cruz 39.14m 128' 5.25"
9 Trevizo , Bianca William Jessup 36.29m 119' 1.0"
10 Cardenas, Marisela San Francisco St. 34.38m 112' 9.75"
11 Davis, Gillian UC Santa Cruz 32.93m 108' 0.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Whittington, Zechariah HK Fitness 62.86m 206' 3.0"
2 Turner, Austin Azusa Pacific 60.08m 197' 1.5"
3 Bejaran, Eric Stanislaus State 57.80m 189' 7.75"
4 Nagle, Nolan Chico State 53.22m 174' 7.5"
5 Contreras, JuanCarlos Stanislaus State 51.82m 170' 0.5"
6 Hernandez, Pedro Stanislaus State 50.85m 166' 10.25"
7 Rodriguez, Dominic Sierra Foothill Track club 50.82m 166' 9.0"
8 Mostafavi, Amir Stanislaus State 44.02m 144' 5.25"
9 McKeon, Alexander 42.88m 140' 8.5"
- Zhang , Jeff UC Santa Cruz NP
- Randolph, Gary Stanislaus State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wilson, Channing 47.46m 155' 8.75"
2 Massengale, Courtney San Francisco St. 36.64m 120' 2.75"
3 Gonzalez, Jayme San Francisco St. 31.25m 102' 6.5"
4 Shepard, Franchesca Stanislaus State 31.11m 102' 1.0"
5 Mahuna, Alia San Francisco 31.01m 101' 9.25"
6 Caver, Briaunna Academy of Art 30.18m 99' 0.5"
7 Larsen, Victoria Stanislaus State 29.62m 97' 2.5"
8 Charbenau, Gabi UC Santa Cruz 24.24m 79' 6.5"
9 Davis, Gillian UC Santa Cruz 22.26m 73' 0.75"
- Hensley, Hannah Academy of Art NP
- Sexson, Alison San Francisco St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ahau, Katoa San Francisco 50.84m 166' 9.75"
2 Kepon, Davis UC Santa Cruz 48.31m 158' 6.25"
3 Zhang , Jeff UC Santa Cruz 39.80m 130' 7.25"
4 Wrigley , Skyler UC Santa Cruz 36.43m 119' 6.5"
5 Bauer , Eric UC Santa Cruz 31.26m 102' 7.0"
6 Merle, Leo UC Santa Cruz 30.13m 98' 10.5"
- Howe, Nicholas NP