Payton Jordan Invitational
Date: Fri, May 05, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
800 Meters Section 1 800 Meters Section 3
1500 Meters 800 Meters Section 4
1500 Meters Section 2 800 Meters Section 2
1500 Meters Section 1 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 1500 Meters Section 2
5000 Meters Section 1 1500 Meters Section 1
10,000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 5000 Meters Section 1
3000 Steeplechase 10,000 Meters
3000 Steeplechase 100 Hurdles
Discus 3000 Steeplechase
- Discus
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Fenton, Skylar San Francisco 12.92 -3.3
2 Muhammad, Hadiyah Academy of Art 13.00 -3.3
3 Woch, Folke Academy of Art 13.67 -3.3
4 Mahuna, Alia San Francisco 14.06 -3.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Britton, Marlon Unattached 11.22 -0.4
2 Deshay, Desmond Academy of Art 11.71 -0.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Fenton, Skylar San Francisco 26.45 -2.2
2 Woch, Folke Academy of Art 27.60 -2.2
3 Caver, Briaunna Academy of Art 27.65 -2.2
- Glaser, Amy San Francisco DNF -2.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Britton, Marlon Unattached 22.75 -3.2
2 Poitier, Kaze Academy of Art 22.88 -3.2
3 Unknown, Unknown Unattached 22.93 -3.2
4 Deshay, Desmond Academy of Art 23.60 -3.2
5 Monsalud, Cristian San Francisco 24.27 -3.2
6 Midyett, Chase San Francisco 24.37 -3.2
7 Johnson, Brady Academy of Art 24.68 -3.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Phill, Daryl San Francisco 1:04.97
- Glaser, Amy San Francisco DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Solomon, Steven Unattached 46.13
2 Shumway, Jack Unattached 46.69
3 Loxsom, Casimir Unattached 47.67
4 Skovronski, Roman Unattached 50.05
5 Poitier, Kaze Academy of Art 50.96
6 Monsalud, Cristian San Francisco 51.04
7 Browne, Joshua Unattached 51.78
8 Midyett, Chase San Francisco 53.73
9 Johnson, Brady Academy of Art 54.59
10 Thomas, Marvin Unattached 55.28
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Williams, Chrishuna Nike 2:02.58
2 Petty, Angela New Zealand 2:02.92
3 Hinriksdottir, Anita AAM 2:03.78
4 Mackey, Katie Brooks Beast 2:04.21
5 Collinsworth, Shea BYU 2:04.23
6 Chambers, Kendra Texas Elite Track Club 2:05.12
7 Baker, Olivia Stanford 2:06.76
- Lambdin, Raquel Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Butterworth, Lindsey Coastal Track Club 2:04.02
2 Piliusina, Natalija Brooks Beasts TC 2:04.19
3 Rubie, Anneliese Puma/AUS 2:04.56
4 Brooks, Alena Trinidad & Tobago 2:04.72
5 Koch, Carsyn Cedarville 2:04.88
6 Mires, Baylee Brooks Beasts TC 2:05.41
7 Jackson, Dominique Oiselle/SRA Elite 2:07.87
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Manley, Meg CPTC New Balance 2:05.65
2 Malasarte, Megan Atlanta Track Club 2:06.97
3 Brown, Alisha Oiselle 2:07.03
4 Billings, Sarah Unattached 2:07.07
5 Herrick, Stephanie CPTC New Balance 2:07.18
6 Wiebe, Devan VOCA 2:08.65
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Tracey, Adelle Vitesse Sports 2:03.96
2 de la Motte, Abbey Unattached 2:04.12
3 Edwards, Kaela Oklahoma State 2:04.65
4 Storey, Lora PTT Sydney 2:04.85
5 Griffith , Georgia Unattached 2:05.11
6 Wallace, Lauren NorCal Distance 2:07.20
7 Krumpoch, Megan New Balance Boston 2:09.24
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Martin, Ryan ASICS Furman Elite 1:48.75
2 Lumax, Selasi Big Bear TC/New Balance 1:50.98
3 Harrison, Christian BAA 1:51.06
4 Saarel, Ben Colorado 1:51.32
5 Jenkins, Eric Nike Oregon Project 1:51.79
6 Reyes, Tayron Unattached 1:52.88
- Buttinger, Scott Stanford DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Low, Chris Brooks Elite 1:46.62
2 Kramer, Andreas Unattached 1:47.30
3 Alvarado, Abraham Unattached 1:48.14
4 Cohen, Mason Australia 1:49.17
5 Paris, Leandro Argentina 1:49.42
6 Webb, Jamie Unattached 1:49.78
- Windle, Drew Brooks Beast DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Snowden, Katie Unattached 4:12.21
2 Tsolis, Tori Strava TC / Brooks 4:15.44
3 Stokes, Jamie Weber State 4:15.95
4 Burkard, Elena San Francisco 4:17.26
5 Lambdin, Raquel Unattached 4:17.99
6 Westaway, Jenna Brooks Canada 4:19.16
7 van der Wyk, Tracee Unattached 4:21.58
8 Orton, Whittni BYU 4:22.62
9 Findley, Kristen Big Bear TC/New Balance 4:27.26
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hiltz, Nikki Arkansas 4:12.09
2 Moye, Megan North Carolina St. 4:15.59
3 Haiss, Therese Arkansas 4:16.31
4 Digby, Erica Vancouver Thunderbirds 4:17.77
5 saunders , claudia Brooks Beast TC 4:20.32
6 Pomfret, Kendra Vancouver Thunderbirds 4:21.15
7 Giordano, Dana Cambridge-Boston Track Cl 4:22.38
8 Lozano, Carolina Argentina 4:26.60
- Kamilos, Jessica KIMbia Athletics DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Bjerkeli Grovdal, Karoline JRS Sports Management 4:10.74
2 Nelson, Karisa Samford 4:10.91
3 Lagat, Violah adidas 4:11.30
4 Johnson, Lauren BAA 4:11.67
5 McDonald, Sarah Great Britain 4:12.05
6 Lipari, Emily BAA 4:14.19
7 Gollish, Sasha Skechers/Oiselle 4:17.84
8 Grunewald, Gabriele Brooks 4:20.17
- Herrick, Stephanie CPTC New Balance DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Villarreal, Carlos Arizona 3:41.75
2 Burkstrand, Travis Brooks ID 3:43.24
3 Castle, Daniel Pikes Peak Elite 3:46.80
4 McGorty, Sean Stanford 3:46.99
5 Evans, Josh Colorado School of Mines 3:48.17
6 Windle, Drew Brooks Beast 3:48.18
7 Black, Zach Iowa State 3:49.04
8 Kettle, Miller Colorado Mines 4:00.55
9 Hillenbrand, Matt BAA 4:02.39
- Buttinger, Scott Stanford DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Fleet, Mac Nike 3:42.55
2 Lasater, Brandon Atlanta Track Club 3:42.74
3 Horrocks, Chase BYU 3:43.60
4 Knevelbaard, Kasey Southern Utah 3:46.24
5 Vaziri, Shyan Unattached 3:48.82
6 Riva, Thomas Unattached 3:49.32
7 Leibold, Collin Strava TC / Brooks 3:51.61
8 Walker, Shaquille Brooks Beast TC 3:53.05
- McGregor, Patrick Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Jenkins, Eric Nike Oregon Project 3:38.30
2 O'Hare, Chris BAA 3:39.05
3 Fitzgibbon, Robbie Bizz-Sports Management 3:40.42
4 Kidder, Brannon Brooks Beast 3:40.85
5 Bruno , Federico Argentina 3:41.00
6 Yorks, Izaic Brooks Beasts TC 3:41.30
7 Palamar, Adam Syracuse 3:42.70
8 Jager, Evan KIMbia Athletics 3:43.95
- Rimmer, Michael Puma DNF
- Loxsom, Casimir Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 See, Heidi Melbourne Track Club 15:22.36
2 Kurgat, Ednah Unattached 15:26.00
3 Viola, Giulia Diadora/Italy 15:28.22
4 Courtney, Melissa Unattached 15:28.95
5 HOWARTH, Lauren Global Sports Communication 15:29.26
6 Magnani, Margherita Unattached 15:30.91
7 Onishi, Misaki Sekisui Kagaku 15:31.92
8 Schneider, Rachel Under Armour 15:33.06
9 Thackery, Calli Unattached 15:39.44
10 Gorecka, Emelia Nike 15:44.34
11 Cridebring, Alycia SRA Elite/rabbit 15:54.39
12 Osika, Shannon KIMbia Athletics 16:03.01
13 KIRK, Elinor Global Sports Communication 16:06.87
14 Coogan, Katrina New Balance Boston 16:08.74
15 Bates, Emma BAA 16:09.11
16 Moultrie, Josephine Unattached 16:14.74
17 Coneo Paredes, Muriel Equipo Porvenir 16:15.68
- Granados, Ayla Strava TC / rabbit DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 HASSAN, Sifan Global Sports Communication 15:13.15
2 Matsuzaki, Riko Sekisui Kagaku 15:19.91
3 Paquette, Lauren Brooks 15:20.48
4 Seccafien, Andrea University of Toronto Track C 15:21.64
5 McColgan, Eilish Nike 15:22.12
6 Van Buskrik, Kate Unattached 15:22.17
7 O'Connell, Jessica Unattached 15:22.35
8 Scott, Dominique adidas 15:24.60
9 Fraser, Vanessa Unattached 15:25.83
10 Sutherland, Sara KIMbia Athletics 15:26.59
11 Abe, Yukari Impress Running 15:27.62
12 Nabeshima, Rina Japan Post Group 15:27.97
13 Taylor, Charlotte San Francisco 15:29.07
14 Tully, Nicole Hoka One One/NYAC 15:29.32
15 Sifuentes, Nicole KIMbia Athletics 15:33.09
16 Morita, Kaori Panasonic 15:44.78
17 Tonn, Jess Brooks Beasts TC 15:53.76
18 Hall, Marielle Nike 15:55.16
- Mires, Baylee Brooks Beasts TC DNF
- Orth, Maren LG Telis Finanz Regensbur DNF
- Petty, Angela New Zealand DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Rayner, Jack Melbourne Track Club 13:47.41
2 Centrowitz, Matthew Nike Oregon Project 13:48.42
3 Hunter, Drew adidas 13:49.56
4 Young, Clayton BYU 13:50.00
5 Terer, Amon Campbell 13:50.25
6 avila , eric Hoka One One 13:50.86
7 Mullett, Rob Atlanta Track Club 13:51.18
8 Linkletter, Rory BYU 13:52.59
9 Proudfoot, Ross Unattached 13:53.38
10 HEYES, Andrew Global Sports Communication 13:54.18
11 ALI, Mohamed Global Sports Communication 13:57.20
12 Stilin, Joe Reebok/Zap Fitness 13:57.83
13 Harper, Jonathan BYU 14:03.19
14 Leach, Matthew Strava TC / rabbit 14:03.79
15 Clarke, Adam Melbourne Track Club 14:09.14
16 Rosa, Jim Atlanta Track Club 14:12.19
17 Jablonski, Matt Strava TC 14:27.00
- Santana, Alfredo adidas Garden State Track Club DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Knight, Justyn Syracuse 13:17.51
2 McEntee, Sam Melbourne Track Club 13:17.55
3 Geay, Gabriel Posso Sports 13:20.35
4 Cheserek, Edward Oregon 13:24.72
5 Masters, Riley Nike 13:29.85
6 Dunbar, Trevor Nike/Hudson Elite 13:32.45
7 Tate, Mike Southern Utah 13:34.28
8 Curtin, Tommy Saucony 13:36.57
9 Campbell, Kemoy New Balance 13:40.44
10 Bruchet, Luc Asics/Canada 13:40.65
11 Orth, Florian LG Telis Finanz Regensbur 13:43.75
12 Brannen, Nathan Nike 13:44.85
13 Winn, Daniel BAA 13:52.42
14 Merber, Kyle Hoka One One/NJNY 13:55.00
15 Peterson, Erik Butler 13:57.57
16 Shrader, Brian Saucony 14:07.42
- O'Hare, Chris BAA DNF
- Hoover, Caleb ASICS Furman Elite DNF
- Millington, Ross Global Sports Communication DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Bahta, Meraf Hälle IF 31:13.06
2 Cragg, Amy KIMbia Athletics 31:17.20
3 Gebreslase, Gotytom adidas 31:25.61
4 Sisson, Emily Elite Athletes Network 31:32.53
5 Takashima, Yuka Shiseido Running Club 31:33.33
6 Conley, Kim Elite Athletes Network 31:35.88
7 Hills, Madeline adidas 31:41.10
8 Suzuki, Ayuko Japan Post Group 31:41.74
9 Buscomb, Camille Melbourne Track Club 31:45.02
10 Ichiyama, Mao Wacoal 31:49.01
11 Goodman, Kaitlin Strava TC / rabbit 31:55.46
12 Doricah, Obare Impress Running 32:06.22
13 Sekine, Hanami Japan Post Group 32:10.22
14 kibet, elvin Skechers Performance 32:22.51
15 Pagano, Sarah BAA 32:23.95
16 Wright, Alice New Mexico 32:29.28
17 Balouris, Elaina BAA 32:34.73
18 Roberta de Cavalho, Tatiele Posso Sports 32:35.86
19 Ramos, Beverly Unattached 32:36.03
20 Samuels, Sonia Unattached 32:41.19
21 Tabares Guerrero, Carolina Equipo Porvenir 32:43.21
22 Kieffer, Allie N Y A C 32:45.36
23 Cliff, Rachel Unattached 32:50.07
24 HERNÁNDEZ FLORES, MARGARITA UAEMEX MEXICO 32:51.02
25 LaRocco, Lauren Unattached 32:52.37
26 Uehara, Miyuki Daiichi Seimei 32:56.38
27 Flores, Brenda CORRE A.C. 33:20.57
28 Gray, Alia Roots Running Project 33:28.22
29 Lopez, Sandra Mx International 33:28.78
30 Peyton, Meghan Team USA Minnesota/Saucon 33:59.49
31 Garcia, Kathya Ejército Mexicano 34:05.73
- Lyons, Bridget Atlanta Track Club DNF
- Infeld, Emily KIMbia Athletics DNF
- Larsson, Maria Melbourne Track Club DNF
- Osika, Shannon KIMbia Athletics DNF
- Silva, Sammy Nike BTC DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Tiernan, Patrick Melbourne Track Club 27:29.81
2 Ahmed, Mo Nike BTC 27:30.00
3 kipchirchir, shadrack US Army WCAP 27:32.18
4 Mead, Hassan Nike OTC Elite 27:34.38
5 Simbassa, Abbabiya American Distance Project 27:45.78
6 Estrada, Diego Asics 27:48.57
7 Ostos Cruz, Luis Fernando Federación Peruana Atletismo 27:53.58
8 Kebenei, Stanley Elite Athletes Network 27:58.56
9 Vernon, Andy Melbourne Track Club 27:58.69
10 Ringer, Richard Unattached 28:05.96
11 Bouchikhi, Soufiane Unattached 28:07.15
12 Scott, Marc Tulsa 28:07.97
13 Abdi, Bashir Belgium 28:15.58
14 Griffiths, Dewi Unattached 28:16.07
15 Droddy, Noah Roots Running Project 28:23.54
16 McNeill, David Melbourne Track Club 28:25.03
17 Alex, George-Byron Skechers/Anasazi T.C. 28:28.63
18 gray, joseph Merrell 28:44.80
19 Tapia, Daniel Mammoth Track Club 28:49.92
20 Ekvall, Mikael Melbourne Track Club 28:51.71
21 Gonzalez, Ivan Equipo Porvenir 28:52.88
22 McClintock, Matt Reebok/Zap Fitness 28:57.65
23 Stinson, Parker Saucony/Hudson Elite 28:58.50
24 Erassa, Kirubel Atlanta Track Club 28:58.79
25 Oishi, Minato Impress Running 29:17.60
26 Orellana, Yerson Posso Sports 29:32.14
27 Esselink, Evan Speed River TFC 29:53.83
- Trujillo, Carlos Skechers Performance DNF
- Hrezi, Mohamed Hansons-BROOKS DNF
- Mohamed, Mustafa Hälle IF DNF
- Hawkins, Callum Moyo Sports DNF
- Robertson, Jake Nike DNF
- Tessema, Josef American Distance Project DNF
- Lagat, Harun US Army WCAP DNF
- Jordan, Michael American Distance Project DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Stark, Andrea AUC Elite 15.25 -2.4
2 Woch, Folke Academy of Art 16.81 -2.4
3 Caver, Briaunna Academy of Art 17.88 -2.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Britton, Marlon Unattached 14.79 -1.5
- Brady, Daniel Stanford DNF -1.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Clarke, Rosie Great Britain 9:36.75
2 Lalonde, Genevieve Speed River TFC 9:36.88
3 Lawrence, Marie Oiselle 9:44.33
4 Casetta, Belen Argentina 9:45.69
5 Teschuk, Erin ASICS Furman Elite 9:49.32
6 Konieczek, Alicja Western State 9:49.74
7 Wilson, Alexina Oiselle 9:52.38
8 Johnson, Rachel Asics/Furman Elite 9:59.52
9 Kamilos, Jessica KIMbia Athletics 10:03.10
10 Bernard, Maria Saucony Canada 10:07.52
11 Mori, Chikako Sekisui Kagaku 10:12.65
12 Kouba, Paige Saucony / CBTC 10:20.18
13 Flanagan, Rosa New Zealand 10:23.24
- Bell, Rolanda CPTC New Balance DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Rotich, Anthony Elite Athletes Network 8:36.39
2 Jordan, Michael American Distance Project 8:38.47
3 Kibichiy, Edwin Louisville 8:42.30
4 Hoover, Caleb ASICS Furman Elite 8:42.71
5 pena, jose Venezuela 8:43.80
6 Goodman, David Boulder Track Club 8:44.74
7 Fahy, Darren Georgetown 8:46.82
8 Reeder, Troy Furman 8:47.58
9 Cotter, Tomas ASICS Furman Elite 8:50.06
10 Dulhanty, Chris Speed River TFC 8:55.53
- Hardy, Mike Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Doughty , Brandon Reebok/Zap Fitness 8:38.69
2 Fraley, Troy Gonzaga 8:39.30
3 Nelson, Aaron Zap Fitness 8:42.88
4 Lagat, Harun US Army WCAP 8:46.41
5 Kaarboe, Tom Erling AAM 8:46.85
6 Carney, Daniel BYU 8:48.22
7 Carpenter, Scott Georgetown 8:48.30
8 Mann, Jordan Ocean State AC 8:51.04
9 Estremera, Ricardo Puerto Rico 8:57.40
10 Sterling, Henry NE Distance 9:00.58
11 Brockerville, Ryan Running Room Canada 9:05.47
12 CAMARGO, ANDRES CAMILO COLOMBIA 9:11.38
- Engholm, Elmar Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Salone, Jaimi Stanford 49.27m 161' 8.0"
2 Giger, Lena Stanford 39.62m 130' 0.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ellingson, Landon Stanford 51.90m 170' 3.5"
2 Newman, Tristen Stanford 45.93m 150' 8.5"
3 Painter, Michael Stanford 41.60m 136' 6.0"