NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Date: Thu, May 25, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
10,000 Meters 10,000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Decathlon Heptathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Wis.-La Crosse 47
2 Wis.-Whitewater 45
3 Mount Union 29
4 Benedictine (Ill.) 28
5 Cortland St. 24
5 Wis.-Eau Claire 24
7 George Fox 23
7 Rowan 23
9 Washington U. 22
10 Augustana (Ill.) 21
11 North Central (Ill.) 19.5
12 Aurora 19
13 Williams 18
14 Birmingham-Southern 17
15 Wis.-Stevens Point 16.5
16 Carleton 16
16 Tufts 16
18 Wis.-Platteville 15
19 RPI 14
20 Calvin 13
20 Occidental 13
20 Worcester State 13
23 Bethel (Minn.) 12
23 Ohio Northern 12
25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11
25 St. John Fisher 11
27 Coast Guard 10
27 Greenville 10
27 PSU-Behrend 10
27 Stevenson 10
27 SUNY Geneseo 10
32 Central College 9.5
33 Christopher Newport 9
33 Dubuque 9
33 Sul Ross St. 9
36 Frostburg State 8
36 Johns Hopkins 8
36 Stockton 8
39 Brockport St. 7.5
40 Hamline 7
40 Wis.-River Falls 7
42 Loras 6
42 Misericordia 6
42 Monmouth (Ill.) 6
42 Ramapo 6
42 Simpson (Iowa) 6
42 Texas Lutheran 6
42 Westminster (Pa.) 6
42 Whitworth 6
42 Wittenberg 6
51 Babson 5
51 North Park 5
51 Pomona-Pitzer 5
51 St. John's (Minn.) 5
51 Trinity (Tex.) 5
51 Wis.-Oshkosh 5
57 Fitchburg St. 4
57 La Verne 4
57 Lynchburg 4
57 Messiah 4
57 Middlebury 4
57 Oswego State 4
57 Rose-Hulman 4
57 Wesley 4
65 Amherst 3
65 Connecticut College 3
65 Delaware Valley 3
65 Elms 3
65 Heidelberg 3
65 Millikin 3
65 Utica 3
72 Augsburg 2
72 Concordia (Wis.) 2
72 Farmingdale St. 2
72 John Carroll 2
72 Methodist 2
72 MIT 2
72 Nebraska Wesleyan 2
72 Principia 2
72 Randolph 2
72 St. Olaf 2
72 Wheaton (Ill.) 2
83 Capital 1
83 Eastern Mennonite 1
83 Hendrix 1
83 Ohio Wesleyan 1
83 RIT 1
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Washington U. 56
2 Ithaca 37
3 Carthage 33
3 Williams 33
5 Bridgewater (Va.) 29
5 SUNY Geneseo 29
7 Nebraska Wesleyan 27
8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 26
8 Ohio Northern 26
10 Wis.-Eau Claire 23
11 Bates 22
12 Wis.-Whitewater 21
13 Aurora 20
13 UMass Boston 20
15 Stevens Institute 16
16 Concordia-Moorhead 15
17 George Fox 14
17 Wartburg 14
17 Wis.-Platteville 14
20 Dubuque 12
20 MIT 12
20 Westminster (Pa.) 12
20 Wheaton (Ill.) 12
24 Emory 11
24 Hope 11
24 Misericordia 11
24 Ohio Wesleyan 11
24 Redlands 11
24 St. Benedict 11
30 Moravian 10
30 Mount Union 10
30 Pomona-Pitzer 10
30 Rochester 10
30 UT-Tyler 10
35 Illinois Wesleyan 9.5
36 Centre 9
37 Transylvania 8
37 Virginia Wesleyan 8
39 Loras 7
40 Brockport St. 6
40 Colorado College 6
40 Hamline 6
40 Oneonta 6
40 Plattsburgh St. 6
40 St. Catherine 6
40 Stockton 6
40 Whitworth 6
48 Cornell College 5
48 Fitchburg St. 5
48 Johns Hopkins 5
48 Oberlin 5
48 St. Lawrence 5
48 Susquehanna 5
48 Waynesburg 5
55 Denison 4.5
56 Greenville 4
56 Tufts 4
56 Wheaton (Mass.) 4
59 Montclair State 3
59 Ramapo 3
59 Springfield 3
59 Wesley 3
59 Wis.-La Crosse 3
64 Fredonia 2
64 Lynchburg 2
64 Otterbein 2
64 Pacific (Ore.) 2
64 Trinity (Tex.) 2
64 Westfield State 2
64 WPI 2
71 Christopher Newport 1
71 John Carroll 1
71 Methodist 1
71 Middlebury 1
71 RIC 1
71 Salisbury 1
71 St. Norbert 1
71 U. of Chicago 1
71 Wis.-Stout 1
71 Worcester State 1
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Mount Union A 46.45
2 Aurora A 46.59
3 Wartburg A 46.64
4 Wheaton (Ill.) A 47.10
5 Emory A 47.21
6 Wis.-Whitewater A 47.41
7 SUNY Geneseo A 47.71
8 Redlands A 48.09
Wis.-Eau Claire A DNF
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Mount Union A 46.53
2 Wis.-Eau Claire A 46.95
3 Aurora A 46.96
4 Wis.-Whitewater A 47.45
5 Wartburg A 47.30
6 Wheaton (Ill.) A 47.33
7 Emory A 47.46
8 SUNY Geneseo A 47.48
9 Redlands A 47.55
10 Wis.-La Crosse A 47.55
11 U. of Chicago A 47.56
12 Buffalo State A 47.66
13 Southern Maine A 47.84
14 Brockport St. A 48.00
15 Rowan A 48.28
UMass Boston A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Benedictine (Ill.) A 40.40
2 Wis.-La Crosse C 40.52
3 Wis.-Whitewater A 40.67
4 Rowan A 41.15
5 Sul Ross St. A 41.18
6 Occidental A 41.21
7 Millikin A 41.37
Birmingham-Southern A DNF
Texas Lutheran A DQ
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Benedictine (Ill.) A 40.50
2 Wis.-La Crosse C 40.75
3 Wis.-Whitewater A 40.95
4 Millikin A 41.22
5 Texas Lutheran A 41.20
6 Rowan A 41.23
7 Occidental A 41.26
8 Sul Ross St. A 41.30
9 Birmingham-Southern A 41.30
10 Tufts A 41.43
11 Nebraska Wesleyan A 41.45
12 John Carroll A 41.51
13 Wesley A 41.84
14 Redlands A 42.26
15 UMass Boston A 44.67
Mount Union A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Nebraska Wesleyan A 3:41.25
2 Wis.-Eau Claire A 3:42.60
3 Wis.-Whitewater A 3:43.75
4 Washington U. A 3:44.03
5 Wheaton (Ill.) A 3:45.65
6 Wesley A 3:45.81
7 Wartburg A 3:46.79
8 U. of Chicago A 3:48.31
9 Bates A 3:51.60
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Washington U. A 3:42.60
2 Wis.-Eau Claire A 3:45.47
3 Wis.-Whitewater A 3:44.87
4 Nebraska Wesleyan A 3:47.36
5 Wesley A 3:46.66
6 Wheaton (Ill.) A 3:47.14
7 Wartburg A 3:48.46
8 Bates A 3:50.31
9 U. of Chicago A 3:50.90
10 Emory A 3:52.14
11 Wis.-Stevens Point A 3:52.48
12 SUNY Geneseo A 3:55.07
13 John Carroll A 3:55.79
14 Mount Union A 3:58.79
Rowan A DQ
Wis.-Platteville A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Mount Union A 3:10.41
2 Bethel (Minn.) A 3:11.24
3 Occidental A 3:11.50
4 Wis.-Eau Claire A 3:12.63
5 Middlebury A 3:13.28
6 Augustana (Ill.) A 3:13.83
7 Wis.-La Crosse B 3:13.93
8 Loras A 3:14.36
9 Rowan A 3:14.41
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Bethel (Minn.) A 3:11.81
2 Mount Union A 3:12.22
3 Rowan A 3:12.67
4 Occidental A 3:12.79
5 Middlebury A 3:13.16
6 Loras A 3:13.20
7 Wis.-La Crosse B 3:13.40
8 Wis.-Eau Claire A 3:13.86
9 Augustana (Ill.) A 3:14.14
10 Buffalo State A 3:14.90
11 Simpson (Iowa) A 3:14.92
12 WPI A 3:15.61
13 Colby A 3:15.85
14 Heidelberg A 3:16.25
15 Farmingdale St. A 3:17.01
16 Case Western A 3:17.16
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Egan, Emma Williams 1.76m 5' 9.25"
2 Peterson, Emma Concordia-Moorhead 1.73m 5' 8.0"
3 Robinson, Cirrus Ohio Wesleyan 1.73m 5' 8.0"
4 Hall, Hannah Denison 1.70m 5' 7.0"
4 McGraw, Molly Illinois Wesleyan 1.70m 5' 7.0"
6 Thomas, Summer-Solstice Williams 1.70m 5' 7.0"
7 Graham, Chelbi John Carroll 1.66m 5' 5.25"
7 McGowan, Meghan Salisbury 1.66m 5' 5.25"
7 Hall, Helene Williams 1.66m 5' 5.25"
10 Wagner, Reilly Misericordia 1.66m 5' 5.25"
10 Kasper, Erin Baldwin Wallace 1.66m 5' 5.25"
12 Richner, Samantha Bridgewater St. 1.66m 5' 5.25"
13 Yockey, Caitlin Centre 1.62m 5' 3.75"
13 Setina, Jaclyn Rose-Hulman 1.62m 5' 3.75"
15 Slowek, Elanta Carthage 1.62m 5' 3.75"
16 Blanchard, Vanessa Redlands 1.62m 5' 3.75"
16 Ayoola, Ade U. of Chicago 1.62m 5' 3.75"
18 Simonis, Briana Wis.-Stevens Point 1.57m 5' 1.75"
18 Morateck, Samantha St. Norbert 1.57m 5' 1.75"
18 Jendrzejewski, Olivia Lebanon Valley 1.57m 5' 1.75"
21 Tyler , Alex Benedictine (Ill.) 1.57m 5' 1.75"
21 Webster, Carolyn Wooster 1.57m 5' 1.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lewis, Justin Worcester State 2.16m 7' 1.0"
2 Wolfe, Jacoby George Fox 2.13m 6' 11.75"
3 Duvivier, Stefan Tufts 2.10m 6' 10.75"
4 Shrieves, Wesley Christopher Newport 2.10m 6' 10.75"
5 Deiss, Brendan Wis.-La Crosse 2.07m 6' 9.5"
6 Poklop, Adam North Central (Ill.) 2.07m 6' 9.5"
7 Ferguson, Christian Wis.-Stevens Point 2.04m 6' 8.25"
7 Mulford, Logan Central College 2.04m 6' 8.25"
9 Escoffery, Harrison Rowan 2.04m 6' 8.25"
10 Daniels, Will Central College 2.04m 6' 8.25"
11 Niemiec, Alexander Springfield 2.00m 6' 6.75"
11 Vachon, Nick Cortland St. 2.00m 6' 6.75"
13 Truss, Antone Wilmington (Ohio) 2.00m 6' 6.75"
14 Fritz, Wes Heidelberg 2.00m 6' 6.75"
15 Lembke, David Carroll 2.00m 6' 6.75"
16 Gray, Collin Wheaton (Ill.) 1.95m 6' 4.75"
16 Tucker, Jeffrey Jon Rowan 1.95m 6' 4.75"
18 Magee, Cameron Wis.-Whitewater 1.95m 6' 4.75"
19 DeWitz, Austin Occidental 1.90m 6' 2.75"
- Petersen, Chandler Nebraska Wesleyan NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kalsey, Marissa Westminster (Pa.) 4.22m 13' 10.0"
2 Pitman, Katherine Ithaca 4.10m 13' 5.25"
3 Reed, Madison Ohio Northern 4.10m 13' 5.25"
4 Stelten, London St. Benedict 3.95m 12' 11.5"
5 Brandenburg, Elizabeth Loras 3.90m 12' 9.5"
6 Hayhurst, Sarah Centre 3.90m 12' 9.5"
7 Shepherd, Cassidy Westminster (Pa.) 3.90m 12' 9.5"
8 Stromhaug, Kari MIT 3.85m 12' 7.5"
9 Dermen, Kaitlyn Stockton 3.85m 12' 7.5"
10 McDaniel, Olivia Linfield 3.80m 12' 5.5"
11 Nassos, Heidi Washington U. 3.80m 12' 5.5"
12 Cripps, Bethany Ithaca 3.80m 12' 5.5"
12 Tylock, Jennifer MIT 3.80m 12' 5.5"
14 D'Errico, Jenna Otterbein 3.80m 12' 5.5"
15 Hall, Hailey Westminster (Pa.) 3.70m 12' 1.5"
15 Rubinstein, Zoe Smith 3.70m 12' 1.5"
17 Gibeault, Molly Southern Maine 3.70m 12' 1.5"
18 Yee, Grace Carnegie Mellon 3.70m 12' 1.5"
19 Gradishar, Jamie Illinois Wesleyan 3.70m 12' 1.5"
19 Mancuso, Brooke Westminster (Pa.) 3.70m 12' 1.5"
21 Desmond, Jacquelyn Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3.70m 12' 1.5"
22 Kolling, Harmony Otterbein 3.55m 11' 7.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Winder, Luke North Central (Ill.) 5.45m 17' 10.5"
2 Bartnett, Andrew Johns Hopkins 5.35m 17' 6.5"
3 Evers, Dan Monmouth (Ill.) 5.20m 17' 0.75"
4 Kleven, Everett Washington U. 5.15m 16' 10.75"
5 Moses, Tim Messiah 5.05m 16' 6.75"
6 Johnson, Jesse Wis.-Stevens Point 4.90m 16' 0.75"
7 Kuipers, Dylan North Central (Ill.) 4.90m 16' 0.75"
7 Steinman, Josh Brockport St. 4.90m 16' 0.75"
9 Jasinski, Zach Wis.-Whitewater 4.80m 15' 9.0"
9 Evansen, Wes Wis.-La Crosse 4.80m 15' 9.0"
9 O'Neill, Connor St. Thomas (Minn.) 4.80m 15' 9.0"
12 Kemper, David Saint Mary's (Minn.) 4.80m 15' 9.0"
13 Oehler-Marx, Whitman Brockport St. 4.80m 15' 9.0"
14 LaHaye, Spencer North Central (Ill.) 4.80m 15' 9.0"
15 Patten, Luke PSU-Behrend 4.80m 15' 9.0"
16 Keim, Matt Mount Union 4.80m 15' 9.0"
17 Graham, Jonathan Christopher Newport 4.65m 15' 3.0"
17 Gertschen, Devan Wis.-Oshkosh 4.65m 15' 3.0"
19 Freyholtz, Josh Wis.-Stout 4.65m 15' 3.0"
- Upton, Bobby MIT NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Williams, Amber Wis.-Platteville 5.99m 19' 8.0" -0.7
2 Wandy, Alexa SUNY Geneseo 5.95m 19' 6.25" -0.7
3 Celen, Amber Bridgewater (Va.) 5.81m 19' 0.75" -0.6
4 Greene, Asia George Fox 5.80m 19' 0.5" -0.5
5 Glueck, Amelia Illinois Wesleyan 5.79m 19' 0.0" -0.6
6 Clarke, Oniesha Misericordia 5.70m 18' 8.5" -0.3
7 Rogers, Chloe Williams 5.64m 18' 6.0" -0.4
8 Wutz, Camille SUNY Geneseo 5.62m 18' 5.25" -0.8
9 Gunnarsson, Elina North Park 5.60m 18' 4.5" -0.5
10 Kotarak, Jerica Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 5.51m 18' 1.0" -0.5
11 Dyce, Candice Williams 5.50m 18' 0.5" 0.6
12 Okonkwo, Nneoma MIT 5.47m 17' 11.5" -2.1
13 Clohessy, Kayla Oneonta 5.46m 17' 11.0" -0.6
14 Clifton, Carli Wis.-Stout 5.40m 17' 8.75" 0.2
15 Clay, Amanda Ohio Wesleyan 5.36m 17' 7.0" -0.3
16 Priour, Cortnee Texas Lutheran 5.30m 17' 4.75" -1.2
17 Acompanado, Elyse Loras 5.28m 17' 4.0" 0.4
18 Brown, Emily Ohio Wesleyan 5.25m 17' 2.75" 0.3
19 Huynh, Lisa Brockport St. 5.21m 17' 1.25" 0.2
20 Weekly, Isabella Wis.-Stevens Point 5.20m 17' 0.75" 0.1
21 Jefford, Taylor Aurora 5.17m 16' 11.5" -1.0
22 Guidetti, Kendall Cal Lutheran 5.06m 16' 7.25" -0.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Adams, Darius Coast Guard 7.35m 24' 1.5" 0.2
2 Fleming, Matt Benedictine (Ill.) 7.28m 23' 10.75" 0.6
3 Williams, Jerry Wis.-Stevens Point 7.27m 23' 10.25" -0.5
4 Stevens, Jermaine Sul Ross St. 7.20m 23' 7.5" 0.4
5 Truman, Evan Lynchburg 7.10m 23' 3.5" 0.4
6 Bish, Trif Elms 7.08m 23' 2.75" 0.0
7 Snow, Hayden John Carroll 7.06m 23' 2.0" 0.3
8 Segrest, Jacob Millikin 7.04m 23' 1.25" 0.2
9 Witschen, Michael St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.03m 23' 0.75" 0.4
10 James, Mackenzie Wis.-Stevens Point 6.96m 22' 10.0" 0.5
11 White, Conor St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.91m 22' 8.0" 0.3
12 Williams, Jarrid Greenville 6.90m 22' 7.75" 1.0
13 Tucker, Jeffrey Jon Rowan 6.85m 22' 5.75" 0.3
14 Koehler, Trent Nebraska Wesleyan 6.84m 22' 5.25" 1.4
15 Spivey, Gabriel Concordia (Tex.) 6.83m 22' 5.0" 0.6
16 VanMarter, Mark St. John Fisher 6.83m 22' 5.0" 0.0
17 Riddick, Marquise Brockport St. 6.81m 22' 4.25" 0.4
18 Hill, Roman Benedictine (Ill.) 6.68m 21' 11.0" 0.2
19 Pollitt, Justyce Rowan 6.45m 21' 2.0" 0.6
- Williams, Devlen Cortland St. NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Wandy, Alexa SUNY Geneseo 13.00m 42' 8.0" 0.5
2 Ceesay, Sally Bates 12.43m 40' 9.5" 0.1
3 Dyce, Candice Williams 12.31m 40' 4.75" 0.3
4 Rogers, Chloe Williams 12.22m 40' 1.25" -0.7
5 Williams, Amber Wis.-Platteville 12.15m 39' 10.5" -1.0
6 Edwards, Amber Ramapo 12.12m 39' 9.25" 0.5
7 Coleman, Ayriel Trinity (Tex.) 11.98m 39' 3.75" 0.0
8 Brunelle, Melanie RIC 11.93m 39' 1.75" 0.4
9 Brase, Kayla Whitworth 11.89m 39' 0.25" -1.4
10 Kalilwa, Adela Southern Maine 11.77m 38' 7.5" -0.4
11 Peterson, Emma Concordia-Moorhead 11.76m 38' 7.0" -0.1
12 Sullivan, Britney Trinity (Tex.) 11.75m 38' 6.75" -1.2
13 Amadi, Victoria Hendrix 11.71m 38' 5.0" -0.3
14 Frempong-Longdon, Stephanie Wis.-Eau Claire 11.67m 38' 3.5" -0.7
15 Shaw, Arielle Oglethorpe 11.58m 38' 0.0" -0.7
16 Buhler, Dakota George Fox 11.53m 37' 10.0" 0.7
17 Dup, Becca Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.43m 37' 6.0" 0.0
18 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana Linfield 11.36m 37' 3.25" -0.4
19 Schreier, Betsy Wis.-La Crosse 11.35m 37' 3.0" 0.5
20 Asare-Bediako, Abbey Amherst 11.28m 37' 0.25" 0.1
21 Commager, Kelsey Ohio Northern 11.22m 36' 9.75" 0.9
22 Rowe, Angel Rowan 11.15m 36' 7.0" -0.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Newburn, Luther Benedictine (Ill.) 15.98m 52' 5.25" 0.2
2 Lewis, Jared Stockton 15.52m 50' 11.0" 0.2
3 Williams, Jerry Wis.-Stevens Point 14.74m 48' 4.5" -0.1
4 Van, Cam Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14.73m 48' 4.0" 0.7
5 Sykes, Trey Rose-Hulman 14.69m 48' 2.5" -0.3
6 Thomas, Ta'riq Delaware Valley 14.60m 47' 11.0" 0.6
7 Sellhorst, Garrett Nebraska Wesleyan 14.52m 47' 7.75" 0.4
8 Allison, Logan Capital 14.49m 47' 6.5" 0.8
9 Bish, Trif Elms 14.41m 47' 3.5" -1.1
10 Jones, Dawan Cortland St. 14.39m 47' 2.5" 0.0
11 Ezike, Benjamin Buffalo State 14.30m 46' 11.0" 1.1
12 Harris, Connor Southern Maine 14.27m 46' 10.0" 0.0
13 Amoateng, Grant Eastern Mennonite 14.16m 46' 5.5" 0.2
14 Payne, Chaheen Montclair State 14.12m 46' 4.0" 0.8
15 Gamage, Drew Southern Maine 14.11m 46' 3.5" 0.0
16 Escoffery, Harrison Rowan 14.06m 46' 1.5" -0.4
17 Bess, Aaron Stockton 14.02m 46' 0.0" -0.3
18 Torres, Dominique Christopher Newport 13.95m 45' 9.25" -1.0
19 Carter, David Denison 13.77m 45' 2.25" 0.6
- Colley, Josh Widener NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Atwater, Tanasha Dubuque 15.09m 49' 6.25"
2 Young, Morgan Carthage 14.61m 47' 11.25"
3 Kothor, Victoire Brockport St. 14.51m 47' 7.25"
4 Knetzer, Addisen Waynesburg 14.33m 47' 0.25"
5 Theisen, JoHannah Wis.-Eau Claire 14.21m 46' 7.5"
6 Antony, Kendra Wis.-La Crosse 14.14m 46' 4.75"
7 Smith, Brandy Ithaca 14.05m 46' 1.25"
8 Shoemaker, Hannah Christopher Newport 13.94m 45' 9.0"
9 McClain, Naeisha Oberlin 13.80m 45' 3.5"
10 Mercil, Mandy Concordia-Moorhead 13.67m 44' 10.25"
11 Eck, Kara Trine 13.59m 44' 7.0"
12 Samuels, Isabella Wis.-Oshkosh 13.58m 44' 6.75"
13 Newton, Monique Oberlin 13.53m 44' 4.75"
14 Palunas, Vaiva Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 13.48m 44' 2.75"
15 Holtz, Sam Wartburg 13.35m 43' 9.75"
16 Brandt, Michelle Wis.-Stout 13.15m 43' 1.75"
17 Becker, SteaVen Nebraska Wesleyan 13.14m 43' 1.5"
18 Beuthin, Rachel Wis.-Platteville 13.13m 43' 1.0"
19 Ani, Danika Stevenson 13.02m 42' 8.75"
20 Goodman, Karly Illinois Wesleyan 12.78m 41' 11.25"
21 Robin, Tyler Christopher Newport 12.57m 41' 3.0"
22 Ta'amu, Reyna Redlands 12.23m 40' 1.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Baumann, Theron Wis.-Whitewater 18.35m 60' 2.5"
2 Lowery, John Frostburg State 17.56m 57' 7.5"
3 Rogers, Jon Brockport St. 17.08m 56' 0.5"
4 Ehlers, Ethan Augustana (Ill.) 16.65m 54' 7.5"
5 Njegovan, Ryan Aurora 16.58m 54' 4.75"
6 Duwenhoegger, Chase Hamline 16.53m 54' 2.75"
7 Obenrader, Mitch PSU-Behrend 16.41m 53' 10.25"
8 Murfin, Blaze Dubuque 16.28m 53' 5.0"
9 Weeks, Sam Worcester State 16.25m 53' 3.75"
10 Smith, Cody Baldwin Wallace 16.10m 52' 10.0"
11 Jacobson, Travis Hamline 16.06m 52' 8.25"
12 Hausman, Micah St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.03m 52' 7.25"
13 Sherman, Sean Mount Union 15.89m 52' 1.75"
14 Perez, Julio Wis.-Whitewater 15.85m 52' 0.0"
15 Whaley, Kyle Wis.-Platteville 15.80m 51' 10.0"
16 Zilaitis, Charles Cornell College 15.79m 51' 9.75"
17 Herweyer, Magnus Williams 15.45m 50' 8.25"
18 Newberry, Nate Wis.-La Crosse 15.25m 50' 0.5"
19 Kornack, David Wis.-Eau Claire 14.92m 48' 11.5"
20 Pietro, John Bowdoin 14.38m 47' 2.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Smith, Brandy Ithaca 48.91m 160' 5.75"
2 Slowek, Elanta Carthage 46.95m 154' 0.75"
3 Koel, Gabby Hamline 46.05m 151' 1.25"
4 Senger, Katelyn Bridgewater (Va.) 45.04m 147' 9.5"
5 Young, Morgan Carthage 44.92m 147' 4.75"
6 Slutsky, Ariela MIT 44.13m 144' 9.75"
7 Finnegan, Emily Otterbein 43.80m 143' 8.75"
8 Lieffort, Heidi Wis.-Stout 43.78m 143' 8.0"
9 Strupp, Amanda Wis.-Whitewater 43.57m 142' 11.5"
10 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 42.40m 139' 1.5"
11 Stringer, Genny Wis.-Whitewater 42.24m 138' 7.25"
12 Becker, SteaVen Nebraska Wesleyan 42.20m 138' 5.75"
13 Meager, Hannah Aurora 41.61m 136' 6.5"
14 Wegter, Danielle Dubuque 41.14m 135' 0.0"
15 Kapnisis, Victoria Wartburg 40.32m 132' 3.75"
16 Cospy, Arlesha Denison 40.09m 131' 6.5"
17 Newton, Monique Oberlin 39.44m 129' 5.0"
18 Schmidt, Sarah Carthage 38.49m 126' 3.5"
19 Lane, Shelby Dubuque 37.06m 121' 7.25"
20 Palunas, Vaiva Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 31.22m 102' 5.5"
21 Betthauser, Kelsey Dubuque 23.73m 77' 10.5"
- Oawster, Erica Wis.-Eau Claire NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Njegovan, Ryan Aurora 51.56m 169' 2.25"
2 Link, Alex Dubuque 51.21m 168' 0.5"
3 Baumann, Theron Wis.-Whitewater 49.32m 161' 10.0"
4 Dalzell, Caleb George Fox 49.20m 161' 5.25"
5 Tyler, Anthony Hamline 48.71m 159' 10.0"
6 Weeks, Sam Worcester State 48.47m 159' 0.5"
7 Kornack, David Wis.-Eau Claire 47.72m 156' 7.0"
8 Lincoln, Jared Hendrix 46.75m 153' 4.75"
9 Burrows, Brendon Christopher Newport 46.42m 152' 3.75"
10 Yon, Cameron PSU-Harrisburg 46.39m 152' 2.75"
11 Love, Matt Trinity (Tex.) 46.23m 151' 8.25"
12 Himes, Josh Rose-Hulman 45.84m 150' 5.0"
13 Nowak, Kyle Wis.-Stevens Point 44.62m 146' 5.0"
14 Perez, Julio Wis.-Whitewater 44.21m 145' 0.75"
15 Colby , Nick John Carroll 44.05m 144' 6.5"
16 Ehlers, Ethan Augustana (Ill.) 43.95m 144' 2.5"
17 Kohles, Glenn Rowan 43.89m 144' 0.25"
18 Bratten, Richard MIT 42.61m 139' 9.75"
19 Fakorede, Adedire Bates 41.13m 134' 11.5"
20 Boysen, Legend Christopher Newport 38.79m 127' 3.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Simmons, Whitney UT-Tyler 64.03m 210' 1.25"
2 Bassett, Emily Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 58.53m 192' 0.5"
3 Serdock, Meghan Oneonta 58.07m 190' 6.5"
4 Bennett, Mia Carthage 56.47m 185' 3.5"
5 Palunas, Vaiva Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 55.81m 183' 1.5"
6 Markos, Carly Springfield 55.76m 182' 11.5"
7 Vahey, Jackie MIT 55.19m 181' 1.0"
8 Chase, Lindsay Wis.-Whitewater 53.95m 177' 0.25"
9 Aator, Barinem Manchester 53.42m 175' 3.5"
10 Young, Morgan Carthage 53.08m 174' 2.0"
11 Laliberte, Nicole Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 53.04m 174' 0.5"
12 Barrett, Destinee RIC 52.39m 171' 10.75"
13 Pabst, Kayla Wis.-Stout 51.84m 170' 1.25"
14 Slutsky, Ariela MIT 50.80m 166' 8.25"
15 Atwater, Tanasha Dubuque 50.58m 165' 11.5"
16 Abhold, Lizzy Wis.-Oshkosh 50.56m 165' 10.75"
17 Garrett, Michaela Colby 50.54m 165' 10.0"
18 Eck, Kara Trine 49.71m 163' 1.25"
19 Kothor, Victoire Brockport St. 49.59m 162' 8.75"
20 Etherton, Kayla North Central (Ill.) 46.24m 151' 8.75"
- Koellner, Jodi Nebraska Wesleyan NP
- Newton, Monique Oberlin NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Simmons, Marckus Augustana (Ill.) 61.59m 202' 1.0"
2 Couch, Mitchel Cortland St. 58.06m 190' 6.0"
3 Morgan, Kameren Birmingham-Southern 58.04m 190' 5.25"
4 Pichen, Brandon Aurora 57.87m 189' 10.5"
5 Carrasco, Andrew La Verne 57.24m 187' 9.75"
6 Durr, Tristen Heidelberg 56.27m 184' 7.5"
7 Ewa, Jyaire Farmingdale St. 56.26m 184' 7.25"
8 Perry, Levi Wis.-Whitewater 56.11m 184' 1.25"
9 Heil, Logan Wis.-Stevens Point 55.63m 182' 6.5"
10 Berg, Nathan Wis.-La Crosse 54.54m 178' 11.5"
11 Shumate, Lucas Ohio Northern 54.26m 178' 0.5"
12 Zilaitis, Charles Cornell College 53.91m 176' 10.75"
13 Weeks, Sam Worcester State 53.49m 175' 6.25"
14 Eldred, Taylor Wis.-River Falls 52.28m 171' 6.5"
15 Wheeler, Cody Augustana (Ill.) 51.88m 170' 2.75"
16 Jarrett, Andrew Wis.-La Crosse 51.77m 169' 10.5"
17 Fakorede, Adedire Bates 50.63m 166' 1.5"
18 Schofel, Jacob Carnegie Mellon 46.68m 153' 2.0"
- Louf-Woods, Jared UMass Dartmouth NP
- Murfin, Blaze Dubuque NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Duncan, Mary Kate Moravian 46.26m 151' 9.5"
2 Slowek, Elanta Carthage 45.12m 148' 0.75"
3 Pohlmann, Megan St. Catherine 43.85m 143' 10.75"
4 Alguire, Gabrielle Susquehanna 43.78m 143' 8.0"
5 Forness, Mikayla Concordia-Moorhead 43.58m 143' 0.0"
6 Negra, Lia Montclair State 43.27m 141' 11.75"
7 Sproul, Emily Pacific (Ore.) 42.41m 139' 2.0"
8 McFadries, Stephanie Worcester State 41.89m 137' 5.5"
9 McClellan, Katy Smith 41.83m 137' 3.0"
10 Porter, Amanda Elizabethtown 40.68m 133' 5.75"
11 Bucknell, Ellie Bridgewater St. 40.51m 132' 11.25"
12 Masalsky, Ellen Bowdoin 40.39m 132' 6.5"
13 Wagmeister, Payton Elizabethtown 40.37m 132' 5.75"
14 Finn, Jessica Pomona-Pitzer 39.86m 130' 9.5"
15 Miller, Audrey Brockport St. 39.54m 129' 9.0"
16 Degnan, Sabrina Occidental 38.99m 127' 11.25"
17 Hare, Trish Carleton 38.93m 127' 9.0"
18 Graddy, Machaela Pacific Lutheran 38.18m 125' 3.5"
19 Grubbs, Alex Wis.-Stevens Point 37.91m 124' 4.75"
20 Player, Devon Middlebury 37.03m 121' 6.25"
21 Paul, Kendra Ohio Northern 35.25m 115' 8.0"
22 umbenhauer, nicole DeSales 34.80m 114' 2.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Nonnenmacher, Seth George Fox 69.22m 227' 1.5"
2 Obenrader, Mitch PSU-Behrend 66.70m 218' 10.25"
3 Bloom, Andrew Whitworth 66.39m 217' 10.0"
4 Scott, Jaquill Mount Union 65.30m 214' 3.25"
5 Stalters, Cameron Fitchburg St. 64.35m 211' 1.75"
6 Aylward, Calvin Pomona-Pitzer 64.04m 210' 1.5"
7 Falotico, Gavin Concordia (Wis.) 62.31m 204' 5.5"
8 Biskup, Bryce Mount Union 61.20m 200' 9.75"
9 Condo, Robert Moravian 60.27m 197' 9.0"
10 DeVaux, Whitton Springfield 59.73m 195' 11.75"
11 Gebhardt, Ryan Rowan 59.37m 194' 9.75"
12 Guarino, Michael Moravian 59.28m 194' 6.25"
13 Harrington, Tyler Bates 57.60m 189' 0.0"
14 Pavlovich, Christian Messiah 57.57m 188' 10.75"
15 Kessler, Rob Montclair State 57.37m 188' 3.0"
16 Tiernan, Colin Bowdoin 55.80m 183' 1.0"
17 Hensch, Michael Gustavus Adolphus 55.74m 182' 10.75"
18 Melillo, Rob Montclair State 54.11m 177' 6.5"
19 Hintermeister, Henry Tufts 54.11m 177' 6.5"
20 Tencati, Steve UMass Dartmouth 43.76m 143' 7.0"