NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Date: Thu, May 25, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
10,000 Meters 10,000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Throw Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Throw Javelin Throw
Decathlon Heptathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 St. Augustine's 58
2 Lincoln (Mo.) 52
3 Ashland 50
3 Tiffin 50
5 Central Missouri 36
6 Missouri Southern 33
7 Shorter 28
8 Albany State 25
8 Chico State 25
10 Angelo State 24
10 TAMU-Commerce 24
12 Pittsburg St. 19
13 Alaska Anchorage 15
13 Grand Valley St. 15
13 Malone 15
16 Adams State 14
17 Johnson C. Smith 13
17 Western Oregon 13
19 Academy of Art 12
19 Fort Hays St. 12
21 Lee (Tenn.) 11
21 Minnesota State 11
21 Western State 11
24 Cedarville 10
24 Central State 10
24 Indianapolis 10
24 Northwest Nazarene 10
28 McKendree 9
28 West Texas A&M 9
30 Carson-Newman 8
30 Georgian Court 8
30 Harding 8
30 Lindenwood 8
30 Shippensburg 8
30 UC-Colo. Spgs. 8
36 CSU-Pueblo 7
36 Findlay 7
38 Barton 6
38 Cal Baptist 6
38 Cal St. Los Angeles 6
38 NW Missouri 6
38 Oklahoma Christian 6
38 Saginaw Valley 6
38 Tarleton State 6
45 Colorado Mesa 5.5
46 American Int'l 5
46 Benedict 5
46 Cal Poly Pomona 5
46 Lewis 5
46 Limestone 5
46 Seton Hill 5
46 Sioux Falls 5
46 Southern Nazarene 5
46 Walsh 5
55 Anderson (S.C.) 4
55 Hillsdale 4
55 Rogers State 4
55 Saint Martin's 4
59 Columbus St. 3
59 Northwood (Mich.) 3
59 Wingate 3
62 Alabama-Huntsville 2
62 Emporia St. 2
62 Florida Tech 2
62 MSU-Moorhead 2
62 Simon Fraser 2
67 Colorado Mines 1
67 Franklin Pierce 1
67 Southern Indiana 1
70 Indiana (Pa.) 0.5
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 West Texas A&M 64
2 Grand Valley St. 44
3 Adams State 43
4 Pittsburg St. 39
5 Western State 30
6 Chadron State 29
7 Chico State 25
7 Johnson C. Smith 25
9 Minnesota-Duluth 24
9 St. Augustine's 24
11 Humboldt State 23
12 Wayne St. (Neb.) 21
13 Angelo State 20
13 Merrimack 20
15 Lincoln (Mo.) 19
16 San Francisco St. 18
17 Cedarville 16
17 Southwest Baptist 16
17 TAMU-Kingsville 16
20 Ursuline (Ohio) 15
20 Walsh 15
22 Winona State 14
23 Shippensburg 12
23 So. Conn. St. 12
25 Missouri Southern 11
25 Northern State 11
27 Mount Olive 10
27 Saint Martin's 10
27 Western Washington 10
27 Winston-Salem St. 10
31 Augustana (S.D.) 8
31 Benedict 8
31 Central Oklahoma 8
31 Millersville 8
31 Queens (N.C.) 8
31 Saint Leo 8
37 Bloomsburg 6
37 Findlay 6
37 Missouri S&T 6
37 Nova Southeastern 6
37 Roberts Wesleyan 6
37 Western Oregon 6
43 Adelphi 5
43 Cal Baptist 5
43 Central Missouri 5
43 Coker 5
43 Indiana (Pa.) 5
43 Saginaw Valley 5
43 Stonehill 5
50 Academy of Art 4
50 Lindenwood 4
50 McKendree 4
50 Minnesota State 4
50 New Mexico Highlands 4
50 U-Mary 4
56 Fresno Pacific 3
56 Hillsdale 3
56 Simon Fraser 3
56 TAMU-Commerce 3
60 UC San Diego 2.5
60 Wheeling Jesuit 2.5
62 Alaska Anchorage 2
62 Indianapolis 2
62 Lewis 2
62 NW Missouri 2
62 St. Cloud State 2
67 Ashland 1
67 Lake Erie 1
67 Southern New Hampshire 1
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 West Texas A&M A 44.85
2 Pittsburg St. A 44.95
3 TAMU-Kingsville A 44.98
4 Adams State A 45.32
5 Winston-Salem St. A 45.49
6 Minnesota State A 45.69
7 Johnson C. Smith A 45.98
8 St. Augustine's A 46.02
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 TAMU-Kingsville A 45.01
2 West Texas A&M A 45.26
3 Pittsburg St. A 45.22
4 Adams State A 45.76
5 Winston-Salem St. A 45.92
6 Minnesota State A 45.92
7 St. Augustine's A 46.00
8 Johnson C. Smith A 46.05
9 New Mexico Highlands A 46.09
10 Lewis A 46.16
11 San Francisco St. A 46.21
12 Chadron State A 46.25
13 Rogers State A 46.28
14 Shorter A 46.69
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Lincoln (Mo.) B 39.62
2 Tiffin A 39.85
3 Shorter A 39.87
4 TAMU-Commerce A 40.05
5 McKendree A 40.33
6 Ashland A 40.53
7 Angelo State A 40.72
Columbus St. A DQ
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Lincoln (Mo.) B 39.56
2 Tiffin A 40.10
3 TAMU-Commerce A 39.95
4 Shorter A 40.24
5 Columbus St. A 40.07
6 Ashland A 40.39
7 McKendree A 40.44
8 Angelo State A 40.52
9 St. Augustine's A 40.61
10 Rogers State A 40.67
11 West Texas A&M A 40.83
12 Academy of Art A 41.16
Eastern New Mexico A DQ
Emporia St. A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 San Francisco St. A 3:37.80
2 Johnson C. Smith A 3:38.34
3 Lincoln (Mo.) A 3:38.54
4 St. Augustine's A 3:39.01
5 Southwest Baptist A 3:41.87
6 Pittsburg St. A 3:41.92
7 Academy of Art A 3:42.35
8 Central Missouri A 3:42.99
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 San Francisco St. A 3:37.28
2 Johnson C. Smith A 3:39.04
3 St. Augustine's A 3:37.29
4 Southwest Baptist A 3:39.43
5 Lincoln (Mo.) A 3:39.94
6 Pittsburg St. A 3:40.94
7 Academy of Art A 3:41.71
8 Central Missouri A 3:42.82
9 Grand Valley St. A 3:43.21
10 Alaska Anchorage A 3:43.33
11 Hillsdale A 3:43.43
12 Benedict A 3:43.53
13 U-Mary A 3:49.71
14 So. Conn. St. A 3:51.12
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 St. Augustine's A 3:06.96
2 Lincoln (Mo.) A 3:07.98
3 Central Missouri A 3:10.37
4 Alaska Anchorage A 3:10.86
5 West Texas A&M A 3:10.87
6 Angelo State A 3:11.21
7 Emporia St. A 3:13.37
Shorter A DQ
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 St. Augustine's A 3:08.46
2 Shorter A 3:10.31
3 Lincoln (Mo.) A 3:10.52
4 Alaska Anchorage A 3:10.65
5 Central Missouri A 3:10.86
6 Angelo State A 3:11.08
7 Emporia St. A 3:11.13
8 West Texas A&M A 3:11.43
9 Limestone A 3:12.12
10 Grand Valley St. A 3:12.23
11 TAMU-Commerce A 3:12.59
12 Minnesota State A 3:13.10
13 Academy of Art A 3:14.86
14 Fresno Pacific A 3:16.37
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jackson, Cervantes Albany State 2.16m 7' 1.0"
2 Stepp, Tanner Carson-Newman 2.13m 6' 11.75"
3 Williams, Rascellis Tarleton State 2.10m 6' 10.75"
4 O'Connor, Patrick Seton Hill 2.10m 6' 10.75"
5 Smith, Mikel Saint Martin's 2.10m 6' 10.75"
6 Sandle, Michael Minnesota State 2.10m 6' 10.75"
7 Gladden, Tevin Alaska Anchorage 2.10m 6' 10.75"
7 Weeks, Hunter Grand Valley St. 2.10m 6' 10.75"
7 Kyle, Isaiah Wingate 2.10m 6' 10.75"
10 Pringle, Myles Ashland 2.10m 6' 10.75"
11 Ramsey, Jalen Shippensburg 2.06m 6' 9.0"
11 Burrows, Cameron Tiffin 2.06m 6' 9.0"
13 Davis, Tra-C Shippensburg 2.06m 6' 9.0"
13 Lazaric, Paolo West Texas A&M 2.06m 6' 9.0"
15 Wilson-Adams, Charles Indiana (Pa.) 2.01m 6' 7.0"
15 Templeton, Alexander Lincoln (Mo.) 2.01m 6' 7.0"
15 Cok, Jon Ferris State 2.01m 6' 7.0"
15 Campbell, Alex Minnesota State 2.01m 6' 7.0"
19 Newell, Kolt Fort Hays St. 2.01m 6' 7.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lewis, Payton Northwest Nazarene 5.36m 17' 7.0"
2 Phillips, Cole Central Missouri 5.36m 17' 7.0"
3 Miller, Kai Pittsburg St. 5.26m 17' 3.0"
4 Pasque, Colin Southern Nazarene 5.16m 16' 11.0"
5 Battani, Jacob Grand Valley St. 5.16m 16' 11.0"
6 Greenman, Scott Sioux Falls 5.06m 16' 7.25"
7 Zebedee, Jacob Sioux Falls 5.06m 16' 7.25"
8 Ellis, Nolan Colorado Mesa 5.06m 16' 7.25"
8 Horton, Derek Indiana (Pa.) 5.06m 16' 7.25"
10 Pinkston, Jake Colorado Mines 5.06m 16' 7.25"
11 Pacheco, Jordan Slippery Rock 4.96m 16' 3.25"
12 Raguz, Brandon Kutztown 4.96m 16' 3.25"
13 Valli, Mitch Minnesota State 4.96m 16' 3.25"
13 Gran, Jagger Sioux Falls 4.96m 16' 3.25"
15 Stapleman, Bailey Nebraska-Kearney 4.96m 16' 3.25"
16 Pust, Ryan Stanislaus State 4.96m 16' 3.25"
17 Cornwell, Dylan Tiffin 4.81m 15' 9.25"
- Bowers, Davis Tiffin NP
- Boland, Xavier Lindenwood NP
- Hold, Morgan Missouri Southern NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Affessi, Fatim West Texas A&M 6.68m 21' 11.0" 3.5
2 Kaputin, Rellie West Texas A&M 6.53m 21' 5.25" 2.1
3 Caruso, Kaylee Bloomsburg 6.32m 20' 9.0" 3.0
4 Perry, Janelle Ursuline (Ohio) 6.25m 20' 6.25" 3.6
5 Reuwsaat, Stachia Chadron State 6.24m 20' 5.75" 1.9
6 Whitburn, Brooke Chico State 6.22m 20' 5.0" 1.2
7 Brooks, Shakinah St. Augustine's 6.20m 20' 4.25" 3.5
8 Smallwood, Phoenix Lewis 6.19m 20' 3.75" 1.7
9 Cauldwell, Diana Lincoln (Mo.) 6.17m 20' 3.0" 0.9
9 Williams, Jazmin Emporia St. 6.17m 20' 3.0" 3.3
11 Norton, Kami Angelo State 6.09m 19' 11.75" 2.3
12 Hunt, Sarah Shippensburg 6.03m 19' 9.5" 3.3
13 Montez Brown, Olivia Augustana (S.D.) 5.96m 19' 6.75" 3.2
13 Miles, J'Liyah Cal St. Los Angeles 5.96m 19' 6.75" 2.0
15 Brannan, Kyra Seattle Pacific 5.92m 19' 5.25" 3.6
16 Hunter, Tashay New Mexico Highlands 5.87m 19' 3.25" 1.0
17 Puckett, Brieanna Minnesota State 5.82m 19' 1.25" 3.6
18 Duncan, Alexis Grand Valley St. 5.70m 18' 8.5" 1.7
19 Sciremammano, Danielle Shippensburg 5.45m 17' 10.75" 1.5
20 O'Malley, Kirsten Bloomsburg 5.29m 17' 4.25" 1.2
- Fernandes, T'Icis Cal St. Los Angeles NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Edie, Sedeekie Lincoln (Mo.) 7.77m 25' 6.0" 0.2
2 Corbett, Marquise Tiffin 7.72m 25' 4.0" 0.6
3 Russell Jr., Lawrence Barton 7.72m 25' 4.0" 0.8
4 Jackson, Cervantes Albany State 7.60m 24' 11.25" 0.6
5 Bass, Joshuah Indianapolis 7.57m 24' 10.0" 0.9
6 Thomas, Isaiah Grand Valley St. 7.57m 24' 10.0" 1.0
7 Rapp, Ondrej Florida Tech 7.45m 24' 5.5" 0.9
8 Bowles, Gage TAMU-Commerce 7.42m 24' 4.25" 0.8
9 Passley, James TAMU-Kingsville 7.32m 24' 0.25" 1.5
10 Mattox, Craig Academy of Art 7.30m 23' 11.5" 0.5
11 Glor, Luxon U-Mary 7.25m 23' 9.5" 2.0
12 Norville, Joshua Florida Tech 7.03m 23' 0.75" 0.6
13 Potts-Howard, Kristofer Carson-Newman 6.99m 22' 11.25" 0.9
14 Richard, Peniel Angelo State 6.91m 22' 8.0" 0.7
15 Chambers, Chantz Tarleton State 5.35m 17' 6.75" 1.7
- Manier, Jordyn Missouri Southern NP -
- Spence, Andrew Wingate NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Kaputin, Rellie West Texas A&M 13.28m 43' 7.0" 1.4
2 Cauldwell, Diana Lincoln (Mo.) 13.23m 43' 5.0" 1.9
3 Bartley, Shakira Nova Southeastern 12.93m 42' 5.25" 2.7
4 Frazier, Brianna Benedict 12.76m 41' 10.5" 2.7
5 Smith, Kendra Lindenwood 12.64m 41' 5.75" 1.5
6 Roberts, Jasmine TAMU-Commerce 12.61m 41' 4.5" 1.9
7 Wagner, Abby Shippensburg 12.56m 41' 2.5" 1.5
8 Lee, Nadia Lake Erie 12.56m 41' 2.5" 2.1
9 Scott, Trenadey Angelo State 12.55m 41' 2.25" 2.0
10 Affessi, Fatim West Texas A&M 12.54m 41' 1.75" 1.4
11 Ouedraogo, Malika West Texas A&M 12.54m 41' 1.75" 1.6
12 Smallwood, Phoenix Lewis 12.52m 41' 1.0" 1.2
13 Aldana, Cristina Shorter 12.52m 41' 1.0" 2.3
14 Wilshire, Vanisha Wingate 12.43m 40' 9.5" 2.0
15 Hunter, Tashay New Mexico Highlands 12.29m 40' 4.0" 0.6
16 Mylle, Ine Northern Michigan 12.26m 40' 2.75" 2.6
17 Hunt, Sarah Shippensburg 12.15m 39' 10.5" 2.2
18 Heckemeyer, Allie Missouri Southern 12.13m 39' 9.75" 2.1
19 Pulliam, Cierra Lewis 12.13m 39' 9.75" 2.2
20 Yalartai , Patience St. Cloud State 12.05m 39' 6.5" 0.6
21 Sterling, Bacall Colorado Mesa 11.97m 39' 3.25" 2.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Jackson, Cervantes Albany State 16.30m 53' 5.75" 1.7
2 Sandle, Michael Minnesota State 16.25m 53' 3.75" 0.6
3 Exeter, Jumonne St. Augustine's 16.19m 53' 1.5" 2.2
4 Steele, DeVontae TAMU-Commerce 15.85m 52' 0.0" 0.9
5 Daniels, Kaleb Benedict 15.82m 51' 11.0" 1.9
6 Brooks, Josiah Lee (Tenn.) 15.81m 51' 10.5" 1.8
7 Patterson, Nathanael Wingate 15.65m 51' 4.25" 1.6
8 Seaneke, Abraham West Texas A&M 15.60m 51' 2.25" 1.7
9 Bowles, Gage TAMU-Commerce 15.54m 51' 0.0" 1.8
10 Okot, Vincent King 15.49m 50' 10.0" 1.4
11 Eubanks, Taylor St. Augustine's 15.40m 50' 6.25" 1.5
12 Crick, Richard Virginia State 15.23m 49' 11.75" 1.1
13 Nesbitt, Samora Grand Valley St. 15.20m 49' 10.5" 1.7
14 Calderon-Pitchford, Elijah Minnesota State 15.14m 49' 8.25" 1.9
15 Passley, James TAMU-Kingsville 15.10m 49' 6.5" 2.3
16 Edie, Sedeekie Lincoln (Mo.) 14.97m 49' 1.5" 0.8
17 Gray, Wesley Western Oregon 14.93m 48' 11.75" 1.8
18 Thurman, London Minnesota State 14.85m 48' 8.75" 1.5
19 Richard, Peniel Angelo State 13.77m 45' 2.25" 2.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dendinger, Michaela Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.69m 54' 9.25"
2 Herl, Mel Chadron State 16.15m 53' 0.0"
3 Taylor, Katie Winona State 15.59m 51' 1.75"
4 Greene, Sunflower Millersville 15.39m 50' 6.0"
5 Smith, Jasmine Pittsburg St. 15.38m 50' 5.5"
6 Avery, Dajsha Grand Valley St. 15.01m 49' 3.0"
7 DeVincentis, Alex Findlay 14.95m 49' 0.75"
8 Buckler, Heather Winona State 14.84m 48' 8.25"
9 Cunigan, Norma West Texas A&M 14.83m 48' 8.0"
10 Monk, Katie Indianapolis 14.56m 47' 9.25"
11 Sawyer, Phontavia Virginia State 14.52m 47' 7.75"
12 Osakue, Daisy Angelo State 14.30m 46' 11.0"
13 Boyden, Mary Tiffin 14.20m 46' 7.25"
14 VanSickle, Alexandra TAMU-Commerce 14.19m 46' 6.75"
15 Averesch, Holly Findlay 14.18m 46' 6.25"
16 Fullerton, Janell New Mexico Highlands 14.12m 46' 4.0"
17 Ovejera, Tamara Shippensburg 13.95m 45' 9.25"
18 Black, Jena Pittsburg St. 13.81m 45' 3.75"
19 Schultz, Gabby Edinboro 13.69m 44' 11.0"
20 Jones, Alexandra San Francisco St. 13.62m 44' 8.25"
21 Braun, Miranda Indianapolis 13.16m 43' 2.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Blair, Coy Tiffin 19.64m 64' 5.25"
2 Mahin, Jacob Central Missouri 18.70m 61' 4.25"
3 Talk, Elijah Ashland 18.47m 60' 7.25"
4 Cummings, Nathan Central Missouri 17.36m 56' 11.5"
5 Burns, Bryan Missouri Southern 17.29m 56' 8.75"
6 Jackson, Eric Tiffin 17.25m 56' 7.25"
7 Reid, Samuel Adams State 17.25m 56' 7.25"
8 Hahler, Ben Findlay 17.22m 56' 6.0"
9 Saikalis, Chris Grand Valley St. 17.19m 56' 4.75"
10 McKnight, Derek Pittsburg St. 17.05m 55' 11.25"
11 Kelly, Ryan Saginaw Valley 16.82m 55' 2.25"
12 Garcia, Alec Emporia St. 16.80m 55' 1.5"
13 Garcia, Christian TAMU-Kingsville 16.72m 54' 10.25"
14 Hogan, Austin Indianapolis 16.42m 53' 10.5"
15 Jones, James Azusa Pacific 16.14m 52' 11.5"
16 Rideout, Alec Shippensburg 15.64m 51' 3.75"
17 Pearson, Bryan Shippensburg 15.54m 51' 0.0"
18 Lawrence, Zane Tiffin 15.19m 49' 10.0"
- Bartling, Jacob Nebraska-Kearney NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cunigan, Norma West Texas A&M 53.92m 176' 11.0"
2 Garcia, Mariah Central Oklahoma 53.63m 175' 11.75"
3 Hecksel, Mary Grand Valley St. 52.27m 171' 6.25"
4 Osakue, Daisy Angelo State 52.25m 171' 5.25"
5 Herl, Mel Chadron State 51.00m 167' 4.25"
6 Dendinger, Michaela Wayne St. (Neb.) 50.40m 165' 4.5"
7 Mendivil, Lissette Indianapolis 50.35m 165' 2.5"
8 Buerge, Desirea Missouri Southern 50.08m 164' 4.0"
9 Massengale, Courtney San Francisco St. 49.87m 163' 7.75"
10 Smith, Jasmine Pittsburg St. 47.87m 157' 1.0"
11 Oliver, Ariel Humboldt State 47.85m 157' 0.25"
12 Johnson, Samanthia Northern Michigan 46.28m 151' 10.25"
13 Alexander, Elle Azusa Pacific 46.21m 151' 7.5"
14 Monk, Katie Indianapolis 45.96m 150' 9.75"
15 Williams, Jasmine Northern Michigan 45.82m 150' 4.25"
16 Taylor, Katie Winona State 45.64m 149' 9.0"
17 Avery, Dajsha Grand Valley St. 44.92m 147' 4.75"
18 DeVincentis, Alex Findlay 44.91m 147' 4.5"
19 Robins, Anitial'a TAMU-Commerce 43.83m 143' 9.75"
20 Kadlec, Lane Lewis 43.62m 143' 1.5"
21 Dorge, Amy Central Missouri 42.60m 139' 9.5"
22 Shove, Dana Northern Michigan 41.79m 137' 1.5"
23 Schultz, Gabby Edinboro 40.40m 132' 6.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Taylor, Duke Malone 58.78m 192' 10.5"
2 Syrotchen, Josh Harding 58.02m 190' 4.5"
3 Hogan, Austin Indianapolis 55.14m 180' 11.25"
4 Roberts, Daniel Ashland 55.05m 180' 7.5"
5 Zahn, Jason Ashland 54.72m 179' 6.5"
6 Burns, Bryan Missouri Southern 54.14m 177' 7.75"
7 Alexis, Kellon TAMU-Commerce 53.80m 176' 6.5"
8 Brown, Joseph TAMU-Commerce 52.99m 173' 10.5"
9 Dozier, TJ Fort Hays St. 52.98m 173' 10.0"
10 Pearson, Bryan Shippensburg 52.14m 171' 1.0"
11 Dubiel, Andrew U-Mary 51.52m 169' 0.5"
12 Saunders, Kyle So. Conn. St. 50.60m 166' 0.5"
13 Hill, Alex Ashland 50.05m 164' 2.75"
14 Bartling, Jacob Nebraska-Kearney 49.51m 162' 5.5"
15 Pearce, Ryan McKendree 49.45m 162' 3.0"
16 Martens, Cory Chadron State 48.58m 159' 4.75"
17 Myrick, Mason Angelo State 48.33m 158' 7.0"
18 Evans, Paul Northwood (Mich.) 46.97m 154' 1.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Herl, Mel Chadron State 65.27m 214' 2.0"
2 Dendinger, Michaela Wayne St. (Neb.) 62.82m 206' 1.5"
3 Coward, Destiney So. Conn. St. 59.52m 195' 3.5"
4 Neale, Kirby Saint Martin's 59.34m 194' 8.5"
5 Nelson, Nicole Winona State 59.03m 193' 8.25"
6 Perkins, Erin Winona State 58.92m 193' 4.0"
7 King, Erica Findlay 58.91m 193' 3.5"
8 Streacker, Liz Findlay 58.76m 192' 9.75"
9 Hull, Kyra Grand Valley St. 58.02m 190' 4.5"
10 Garcia, Mariah Central Oklahoma 57.24m 187' 9.75"
11 Mondozzi, Miranda Tiffin 56.31m 184' 9.25"
12 Helenthal, Natalie Ashland 54.13m 177' 7.25"
13 Hanson, Ashlyn Chadron State 53.62m 175' 11.25"
14 Leigh, MacKenzie Ashland 53.54m 175' 8.25"
15 Heacox, Kathryn So. Conn. St. 53.50m 175' 6.5"
16 Monk, Katie Indianapolis 53.46m 175' 5.0"
17 Long, Ashley Western State 53.30m 174' 10.75"
18 McKee, Lindsay Stanislaus State 52.57m 172' 6.0"
19 Somoye, Rachael TAMU-Kingsville 50.20m 164' 8.75"
20 Greene, Sunflower Millersville 48.05m 157' 8.0"
- Chasteler, Jacky Azusa Pacific NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Roberts, Daniel Ashland 69.84m 229' 2.0"
2 Crayon, Jordan Ashland 68.77m 225' 7.75"
3 Combs, Austin Findlay 64.82m 212' 8.25"
4 Myers, Marcus Walsh 64.72m 212' 4.25"
5 Campbell, Bryn Ashland 64.72m 212' 4.25"
6 Bartlett, Caleb Shippensburg 62.23m 204' 2.25"
7 Hanson, Ben Central Missouri 61.17m 200' 8.5"
8 Moon, Mike Grand Valley St. 61.10m 200' 5.75"
9 Capek, Daniel Hillsdale 60.72m 199' 2.75"
10 Kaleikau, Jace Central Missouri 60.50m 198' 6.25"
11 Liby, Nathan Central Missouri 60.20m 197' 6.25"
12 Zak, Nick Ashland 60.08m 197' 1.5"
13 Reinhardt, David Slippery Rock 59.58m 195' 6.0"
14 Turner, Austin Azusa Pacific 59.33m 194' 8.0"
15 Randolph, Gary Stanislaus State 59.18m 194' 2.25"
16 Evans, Paul Northwood (Mich.) 58.73m 192' 8.5"
17 Hogan, Austin Indianapolis 55.29m 181' 5.0"
18 Pop, Stephen Ashland 52.21m 171' 3.75"
19 Stilwell, Cody Ferris State 51.28m 168' 3.25"
- Ziraldo, Vincent Indianapolis NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Drake, Bethany Western Washington 51.81m 170' 0.0"
2 Konopelski, Danielle Queens (N.C.) 48.07m 157' 8.75"
3 DeFloria, Morgan Shippensburg 48.01m 157' 6.5"
4 Avalos, Deanna Saint Martin's 47.98m 157' 5.25"
5 Hartman, Crystal Shippensburg 47.69m 156' 5.75"
6 Myers, Amanda Millersville 46.33m 152' 0.25"
7 Laures, Shelley NW Missouri 46.25m 151' 9.25"
8 Brown, Sahara Southern New Hampshire 46.07m 151' 2.0"
9 Fox, Ella Queens (N.C.) 45.83m 150' 4.5"
10 Deutscher, Alexcia Fort Hays St. 44.46m 145' 10.75"
11 Spiller, Jona Saint Martin's 43.68m 143' 4.0"
12 Markham, Sammi Seattle Pacific 42.89m 140' 8.75"
13 Whipkey, Alyssa Georgian Court 42.85m 140' 7.25"
14 Whistocken, Angelique Central Washington 42.55m 139' 7.5"
15 Logan, Ellie Northwest Nazarene 41.12m 134' 11.25"
16 Herriman, Elizabeth Wayne St. 40.59m 133' 2.25"
17 Murray, Allyn Pittsburg St. 40.17m 131' 9.75"
18 Hopkins, Nicole NW Missouri 40.13m 131' 8.25"
19 Head, Gabby Fresno Pacific 39.24m 128' 9.25"
20 Aguirre, Alexis Eastern New Mexico 38.43m 126' 1.25"
21 Limas De La Cruz, Sheila Western Oregon 38.40m 126' 0.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Fischer, Nils Angelo State 75.05m 246' 3.0"
2 Brazzel, Michael Georgian Court 70.89m 232' 7.25"
3 Hernandez, Daniel Missouri Southern 68.33m 224' 2.5"
4 Nothstein, Derek Shippensburg 67.28m 220' 9.0"
5 Brown, Damani Cal Poly Pomona 66.76m 219' 0.5"
6 Sanders, Creighton Pittsburg St. 66.30m 217' 6.5"
7 Rogers, Jacob Alabama-Huntsville 65.04m 213' 5.0"
8 Swearingin, Chris Central Missouri 64.64m 212' 1.25"
9 Sihvonen, Holt Bentley 64.04m 210' 1.5"
10 Miles-Eubanks, Rahjeir Lock Haven 64.02m 210' 0.75"
11 Reinhardt, David Slippery Rock 62.30m 204' 5.0"
12 Watkins, Hunter Mansfield 61.84m 202' 11.0"
13 Webb, Derek Missouri Southern 61.81m 202' 9.75"
14 Thompson, Brett Pittsburg St. 61.00m 200' 1.75"
15 Shaw, Malcolm Roberts Wesleyan 60.88m 199' 9.0"
16 Zhgun, Vitaly TAMU-Kingsville 60.47m 198' 5.0"
17 Morton, Jordan Pittsburg St. 59.78m 196' 1.75"
18 Henderson, Alex Azusa Pacific 59.55m 195' 4.75"
19 Dunn, Jason Chico State 59.46m 195' 1.25"
20 TORRES, FELIX P.R.-Mayaguez 49.87m 163' 7.75"