2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
Date: Wed, Apr 26, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
100 Meters High School 100 Meters High School
400 Meters 800 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters Division 10
800 Meters Division 10 800 Meters High School
800 Meters High School 1500 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters Special
1500 Meters Special 1500 Meters High School
1600 Meters 3000 Meters
3200 Meters 5000 Meters
5000 Meters 10,000 Meters
5000 Meters Division 10 100 Hurdles
10,000 Meters 100 Hurdles Special
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles High School
110 Hurdles Special 400 Hurdles
110 Hurdles High School 400 Hurdles Special
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles High School
400 Hurdles Special 3000 Steeplechase
400 Hurdles High School 4 x 100 Relay
3000 Steeplechase 4 x 100 Relay Division 3
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay High School
4 x 100 Relay Division 3 4 x 100 Relay Division 8
4 x 100 Relay High School 4 x 200 Relay
4 x 100 Relay Division 8 4 x 200 Relay Division 3
4 x 200 Relay 4 x 200 Relay High School
4 x 200 Relay Division 3 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 200 Relay High School 4 x 400 Relay Division 3
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay High School
4 x 400 Relay Division 3 4 x 800 Relay
4 x 400 Relay High School 4 x 800 Relay Division 3
4 x 800 Relay 4 x 800 Relay High School
4 x 800 Relay Division 3 Sprint Medley Relay
4 x 800 Relay High School Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Shuttle Hurdle Relay Shuttle Hurdle Relay High School
Shuttle Hurdle Relay High School 4 x 1600 Relay
4 x 1600 Relay Sprint Medley Relay
Sprint Medley Relay Sprint Medley Relay Division 3
Sprint Medley Relay Division 3 Distance Medley Relay
Distance Medley Relay Distance Medley Relay Division 3
Distance Medley Relay Division 3 High Jump Division 1
Distance Medley Relay High Jump Special
High Jump Division 1 High Jump High School
High Jump Special Pole Vault Division 1
High Jump High School Pole Vault Special
Pole Vault Division 1 Long Jump Univ/Col
Pole Vault Special Long Jump Special
Long Jump Univ/Col Long Jump High School
Long Jump High School Triple Jump
Triple Jump Univ/Col Shot Put Univ/Col
Triple Jump Special Shot Put Special
Shot Put Univ/Col Shot Put High School
Shot Put High School Discus Univ/Col
Discus Univ/Col Discus High School
Discus High School Hammer
Hammer Javelin Univ/Col
Javelin Univ/Col Heptathlon
Decathlon -
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Iowa 39
1 Waukee 29
2 Illinois 28
2 Ohio State 28
2 Western Dubuque 14
3 Bettendorf 10
3 Indianola 10
3 Johnston 10
4 Minnesota 14
5 Northern Iowa 13
6 Davenport North 8
6 Iowa City 8
6 Oklahoma State 10
6 Urbandale 8
7 Iowa State 8
8 Air Force 6
8 Kansas State 6
8 Loyola (Ill.) 6
9 Ames 7
9 Cedar Falls 7
11 Kent State 5
11 Mt Vernon 6
11 Purdue 5
11 Valley WDM 6
13 CR Prairie 5
13 IC- West 5
13 Marquette 4
13 North Dakota State 4
13 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 5
13 W Burlington-ND 5
13 Wisconsin 4
16 South Dakota St. 3
16 Wis.-Milwaukee 3
17 Waterloo West 4
18 Eastern Illinois 2
18 Pleasant Valley 3
18 Saint Louis 2
19 DC-Grimes 2
19 Linn-Mar 2
20 Indiana State 1
21 DSM- Hoover 1
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Assumption 26
1 Ohio State 24
2 North Dakota State 22
2 Oklahoma State 22
2 Waukee 25
3 Southeast Polk 13
4 Dowling Catholic 10
4 Linn-Mar 10
4 Northern Iowa 15
4 Purdue 15
6 Cedar Falls 8
6 IC- West 8
6 Iowa State 14
7 Iowa 12
7 Kent State 12
8 Pleasant Valley 7
9 Indiana State 11
9 Kansas State 11
9 Wahlert- Dub 6
9 Waterloo East Trojan 6
11 Air Force 8
11 Bishop Heelan 5
11 Illinois 8
11 Monticello 5
13 Bettendorf 4
13 Decorah 4
13 Eastern Illinois 4
13 Johnston 4
13 Missouri 4
13 Wisconsin 4
16 Ankeny 3
16 Dubuque Senior 3
16 Pella 3
16 South Dakota 3
17 Marquette 1
17 Northern Illinois 1
19 Benton - VH 2
19 CR Jefferson 2
21 Ottumwa 1
21 Solon 1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Roberts, Kerris Waterloo East Trojan 11.87 3.6
2 Jones, Khenadi Sioux City West 12.07 3.6
3 Thomas, Darby CB Abraham Lincoln 12.09 3.6
4 Woodard, Mackenzie Southeast Polk 12.19 3.6
5 Kester, Keaton ADM Adel 12.23 3.6
6 Milani, Sydney Southeast Polk 12.35 3.6
7 Bennett, Jill Linn-Mar 12.41 3.6
8 Santi, Rylan Madrid 12.52 3.6
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Roberts, Kerris Waterloo East Trojan 11.82 0.6
2 Thomas, Darby CB Abraham Lincoln 12.13 0.7
3 Woodard, Mackenzie Southeast Polk 12.20 1.7
4 Jones, Khenadi Sioux City West 12.27 1.9
5 Kester, Keaton ADM Adel 12.31 1.7
6 Santi, Rylan Madrid 12.46 0.7
7 Bennett, Jill Linn-Mar 12.47 1.9
8 Milani, Sydney Southeast Polk 12.48 0.6
9 Vojic, Elma Waukee 12.50 1.7
10 Vos, Emily Pella 12.53 1.9
11 Masten, Elizabeth Benton - VH 12.60 1.9
12 Kirby, Amaria Pleasant Valley 12.63 0.7
13 Johnson, Hope Urbandale 12.63 0.7
14 Masten, Ellie Benton - VH 12.65 1.7
15 Muhammad, Alanna Waterloo East Trojan 12.66 1.9
16 Anderson, Hannah Washington 12.69 0.7
17 Rumley, Jasmine Ankeny 12.74 0.6
18 Pingel, Annika Pella 12.77 1.7
19 Olson, Taylan DSM- Hoover 12.79 0.7
20 Johnson, Macy Winterset 12.82 1.9
21 Matera, Grace Valley WDM 12.82 1.7
22 Hunter, Riawna DSM North 12.83 1.7
23 Smith, Shariah Fort Dodge 12.87 1.9
24 Oyadare, Mercy SC- North 12.89 0.6
25 Hoskins, Janyla DUB Hempstead 12.91 0.7
26 Garwood, Anna Union 12.96 0.6
27 Barthelman, Autum Sigourney 13.01 0.7
28 Mitchell, Cheyenne CR Kennedy 13.03 1.7
29 Hillard, Lani Louisa-Musc. 13.11 0.6
30 Brown, Eriana DSM East 13.14 1.9
31 Birks, Allison South Central Calhou 13.21 0.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Trousil, Isaiah W Burlington-ND 10.53 2.1
2 Van Baale, Ryan Ankeny Centennial 10.67 2.1
3 Gardner, Tavien Urbandale 10.90 2.1
4 Pater, Johnny Johnston 10.96 2.1
5 Collins, Tay DUB Hempstead 11.04 2.1
6 Leshen, Tony Albia 11.10 2.1
7 Murray, Jayson Dowling Catholic 11.38 2.1
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Trousil, Isaiah W Burlington-ND 10.76 0.3
2 Van Baale, Ryan Ankeny Centennial 10.82 1.5
3 Gardner, Tavien Urbandale 10.86 0.8
4 Pater, Johnny Johnston 11.02 1.0
5 Collins, Tay DUB Hempstead 11.03 0.8
6 Murray, Jayson Dowling Catholic 11.05 1.0
7 Santi, Michael Madrid 11.07 1.0
8 Leshen, Tony Albia 11.12 0.8
9 Iske, Tanner West Liberty 11.13 0.3
10 Steffen, Max Western Dubuque 11.16 1.5
11 Blocker, Dan Waukee 11.17 1.0
12 Ewoldsen, Chris Indianola 11.23 0.8
13 Beard, Kenny Western Dubuque 11.24 0.8
14 Clay, Gage AHSTW 11.24 1.5
15 Kurth, Kevin Davenport Central 11.24 0.3
16 Harris, Terry Central DeWitt 11.27 1.5
17 Clouse, Jake Albia 11.27 0.3
18 Fairchild, Mason Southeast Polk 11.29 0.3
19 Baker, Chase CR Kennedy 11.30 0.8
20 Frost, JoJo Center Point-Urbana 11.32 1.5
21 Young, Justice DSM East 11.33 0.3
22 Moore, Avery Sigourney 11.34 0.3
23 Schwedler, Jorma Sergeant Bluff-Luton 11.37 1.5
24 Toluwlasae, Isaac DSM East 11.38 0.8
25 Hulme, Cornell WACO 11.41 1.0
26 Lefler, AJ Lawton Bronson 11.41 1.5
27 Baker, KeShawn Pleasant Valley 11.46 0.3
28 Soko, Alphonso Muscatine 11.49 1.5
29 Bokoyo, Josue CR Jefferson 11.49 1.0
30 Packingham, Zak CR Kennedy 11.51 1.0
31 McGregor, Ryley Sergeant Bluff-Luton 11.67 0.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Merritt, LaShawn Unattached/USA 45.41
2 Norwood, Vernon New Balance 45.68
3 McQuay, Tony adidas 45.89
4 Dedewo, Paul Altis 45.96
5 Wright, Dontavius USA 46.11
6 James, Kirani Nike 46.21
7 Verburg, David adidas 46.43
- Quow, Renny adidas DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ripslinger, Joy Assumption 2:10.47
2 Gadient, Corinne Monticello 2:14.74
3 Akason, Logan Waukee 2:15.69
4 Campbell, Lily Waukee 2:16.08
5 Hostetler, Anna Mid-Prairie 2:16.35
6 Slight, Dianna Boone 2:16.74
7 Nock, Bailey IC- West 2:17.31
8 Wensel, Payton Linn-Mar 2:17.74
9 Schweizer, Kelsey Dowling Catholic 2:19.03
10 Friesen, Ellie Crestwood 2:19.23
11 Hovey, Josie Johnston 2:19.39
12 Jochum, Madison Bishop Heelan 2:20.03
13 Campbell, Julia Central DeWitt 2:20.38
14 Winke, Jordan Albia 2:21.61
15 Gould, Helen Valley WDM 2:22.47
16 Schumacher, Julia Assumption 2:22.52
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Andrews, Josh Waukee 1:55.63
2 Fraizer, Matt Dowling Catholic 1:56.73
3 Nugent, Derek IC- West 1:56.99
4 Olson, Tyler Muscatine 1:57.11
5 Gearhart, Seb Cedar Falls 1:57.26
6 Linnan, Quentin Indianola 1:57.35
7 Still, Alec KP-WC 1:57.59
8 Carey, Daniel Council Bluffs 1:57.87
9 Modlin, Ryan Waukee 1:59.00
10 Niphong, Charls DSM- Hoover 1:59.18
11 Groathouse, Tyler Waukee 1:59.56
12 Cox, Camden Ankeny Centennial 1:59.68
13 Krogmann, Jeremy Mt Vernon 1:59.74
14 Corder, Jared Nodaway Valley 2:00.07
15 Schaefer, Joe Johnston 2:05.06
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Potter, Eric Unattached 2:03.41
2 Anderson, Ryan Unattached 2:05.66
3 Rhodes, Jason Unattached 2:05.73
4 Madsen, Michael Unattached 2:05.74
5 Elliot, Lance Unattached 2:08.35
6 Kilgore, Paul Unattached 2:09.66
7 Davenport, Brian Unattached 2:09.71
8 Roseman, Garry Unattached 2:10.12
9 Cooper, Ken Unattached 2:10.35
10 Burris, Jeff Unattached 2:10.67
11 Faron, Lucas Unattached 2:11.37
12 Foxen, Chris Unattached 2:15.56
13 Birler, Christopher Unattached 2:15.79
14 Garrett, Jeremy Unattached 2:15.98
15 Peterson, Marc Unattached 2:16.37
16 Bonthins, David Unattached 2:16.54
17 Bennett, Paxton Unattached 2:18.68
18 Cannon, David Atlanta Track Club 2:19.61
19 Bergeson, Dan Unattached 2:20.67
20 Holcomb, John Unattached 2:22.45
21 Peraud, Peter Unattached 2:22.60
22 Severson, Byron Unattached 2:22.87
23 Bradley, David Unattached 2:24.41
24 Thompson, Chris Unattached 2:24.51
25 Goodman, Andy Unattached 2:24.89
26 Furrow, Mike Unattached 2:25.97
27 Douet, Wayne Unattached 2:27.06
28 Cotrell, Bob Unattached 2:27.09
29 Draheim, Mike Unattached 2:35.52
30 West, Doug Unattached 2:36.75
31 Loch, Thomas Unattached 2:47.27
32 Kowalik, Kara Unattached 2:50.49
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Simpson, Jenny New Balance 4:16.10
2 Martinez, Brenda New Balance 4:16.40
3 Grace, Kate Nike 4:16.62
4 Houlihan, Shelby Nike Bowerman TC 4:16.67
5 Lipsey, Charlene adidas 4:17.36
6 Efraimson, Alexa Nike 4:17.54
7 Sifuentes, Nicole Canada 4:17.96
8 Schweizer, Karissa Missouri 4:18.16
9 Eccleston, Amanda Brooks 4:18.18
10 Edwards, Kaela Oklahoma State 4:18.23
11 Freitas, Marta S.L. Benficia 4:19.38
12 Vaughn, Sara Unattached 4:19.41
13 Fields, Hannah Brooks Beast TC 4:19.83
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ripslinger, Joy Assumption 4:31.91
2 Hostetler, Anna Mid-Prairie 4:34.20
3 Friesen, Ellie Crestwood 4:36.35
4 Hostetler, Marie Mid-Prairie 4:43.36
5 Nock, Bailey IC- West 4:44.74
6 Winke, Jordan Albia 4:45.58
7 Gould, Helen Valley WDM 4:48.16
8 Akason, Logan Waukee 4:48.28
9 Moore, Katelyn Ames 4:49.49
10 Gadient, Corinne Monticello 4:50.65
11 Keitges, Katie Knoxville 4:51.96
12 Latham, Kylie Ottumwa 4:52.23
13 Schraft, Janette East Mills 4:54.35
14 Skopec, Gabby IC- West 4:55.39
15 McKee, Jessica Johnston 4:55.86
16 McKee, Brooklyn Johnston 4:56.89
17 Mitchell, Sierra Southeast Polk 4:59.48
18 Schumacher, Julia Assumption 5:00.72
19 Peterson, Avery Urbandale 5:01.18
20 Schweizer, Kelsey Dowling Catholic 5:02.76
21 Meilander, Janey Dowling Catholic 5:07.22
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Murphy, Clayton Nike 3:41.75
2 Gregorek, John Asics 3:41.84
3 Bayer, Andy Nike 3:45.31
4 Bor, Hillary US Army 3:48.57
5 Noelle, Chad Asics Furman Elite 3:48.79
6 Herrera, Daniel USA 3:51.53
7 Williams, Lex Saucony 3:52.19
8 Manzano, Leo Hoka One One 3:52.98
9 Lasater, Brandon Atlanta TC 3:53.61
- Peterson, Patrick Atlanta TC DNF
- Kemboi, Edward Nike DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Murphy, Ryan Linn-Mar 4:20.23
2 Schillinger, Sam Cedar Falls 4:20.23
3 Sieperda, Gable Central Lyon 4:21.61
4 Cox, Camden Ankeny Centennial 4:22.43
5 Bauer, Riley North Union 4:22.70
6 Conway, Mark Pleasant Valley 4:24.83
7 Sommer, Konnor Pleasant Valley 4:26.74
8 Bach, Myles Marion 4:28.04
9 Mixdorf, Jay Ankeny 4:29.10
10 Greiner, Kolby IC- West 4:30.03
11 Bose, Patrick Johnston 4:30.43
12 Fopma, Jeremy Marion 4:30.56
13 Murray, Logan Mount Pleasant 4:30.59
14 Sindt, Tim Ankeny 4:31.21
15 Fraizer, Matt Dowling Catholic 4:31.58
16 Lewis, Jackson Waukee 4:32.00
17 Bowers, Dalton Ottumwa 4:32.01
18 Orput, JJ Carlisle 4:32.83
19 Altier, Tom Johnston 4:34.63
20 Pena, Anthony Pleasant Valley 4:36.19
21 Fink, Jack Dowling Catholic 4:45.89
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hostetler, Anna Mid-Prairie 9:51.08
2 Hostetler, Marie Mid-Prairie 9:56.78
3 Nock, Bailey IC- West 10:00.13
4 Friesen, Ellie Crestwood 10:08.66
5 Katcher, Adrianna Center Point-Urbana 10:18.48
6 McKee, Jessica Johnston 10:19.38
7 McKee, Brooklyn Johnston 10:23.13
8 Skopec, Gabby IC- West 10:26.08
9 Gorman, Reagan CR Washington 10:27.02
10 Gould, Helen Valley WDM 10:30.45
11 Kortlever, Tara Sioux Center 10:31.08
12 Latham, Kylie Ottumwa 10:32.35
13 Schaffer, Sydney Waukee 10:33.08
14 Gidel, Bryce Humboldt 10:34.27
15 Winke, Jordan Albia 10:37.16
16 Kollasch, Alayna Dike-NH 10:38.36
17 Gaherty, Mackenzie Dubuque Senior 10:41.21
18 Tallett, Katie Xavier 10:42.22
19 Borland, Trinity Bettendorf 10:43.44
20 Reeg, Cam Bellevue 10:53.67
21 Frazee, Hannah CR Prairie 11:14.95
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Schillinger, Sam Cedar Falls 9:06.04
2 Murphy, Ryan Linn-Mar 9:11.40
3 Bose, Patrick Johnston 9:16.93
4 Sieperda, Gable Central Lyon 9:17.25
5 Cox, Camden Ankeny Centennial 9:17.96
6 Greiner, Kolby IC- West 9:19.75
7 Bach, Myles Marion 9:20.85
8 Ali, Ali IC- West 9:20.90
9 Sommer, Konnor Pleasant Valley 9:21.82
10 Fopma, Jeremy Marion 9:32.42
11 Murray, Logan Mount Pleasant 9:34.16
12 Altier, Tom Johnston 9:34.64
13 Sindt, Tim Ankeny 9:36.60
14 Carmody, Matthew Dowling Catholic 9:37.81
15 Berg, Michael Iowa City 9:38.84
16 Steffens, Cameron CR Prairie 9:39.16
17 Orput, JJ Carlisle 9:43.20
18 Lewis, Jackson Waukee 9:43.21
19 Pena, Anthony Pleasant Valley 9:49.69
20 Dodge, Matthew Iowa City 9:56.28
21 Mixdorf, Jay Ankeny 10:23.56
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Smith, Jaci Air Force 16:04.68
2 Hasz, Megan UNAT-Minnesota 16:08.47
3 Kempfer, Jamie Missouri 16:09.59
4 Colbenson, Breanna Minnesota-Duluth 16:10.36
5 Martin, Emily Creighton 16:12.69
6 Long, Lindy Air Force 16:14.40
7 King, Rachel South Dakota St. 16:16.48
8 Topham, Rebekah Wichita State 16:17.69
9 Mello, Nicole Missouri 16:22.17
10 Truniger, Hannah Northern Iowa 16:23.87
11 Hasz, Bethany UNAT-Minnesota 16:24.06
12 Brown, Bethanie Iowa State 16:26.72
13 Feivor, Brittney Marquette 16:27.03
14 Lachmund, Grace Purdue 16:33.88
15 Shine, Andrea Iowa 16:40.19
16 Sorensen, Shaelyn Wisconsin 16:43.44
17 Bullen, Dakotah Northern State 16:43.86
18 Branch, Denise Illinois 16:44.52
19 Cunningham, Megan Missouri 16:45.48
20 Witczak, Hannah Bradley 16:54.72
21 Bagge, Ashlyn Wartburg 16:55.44
22 Sunstrom, Sam St. Cloud State 16:56.54
23 Schott, Megan Iowa State 17:01.64
24 Burnham, Katherine Air Force 17:02.38
25 Gallagher, Olivia Tulsa 17:10.19
26 Wright, Gwynne Iowa State 17:17.16
27 Kleve, Jordyn Missouri 17:18.74
28 Lee, Nicole Tulsa 17:25.74
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Fischer, Reed Drake 13:48.32
2 Schrobilgen, Malachy Wisconsin 13:49.68
3 Reichow, Joel South Dakota St. 13:53.05
4 Reiser, Jesse Illinois 13:54.66
5 Lafond, Dylan Illinois 13:56.61
6 Sandvold, Russell Wisconsin 13:57.81
7 Ward, Michael Bradley 14:04.35
8 Preisner, Benjamin Tulsa 14:04.94
9 Campbell, Patrick Bradley 14:05.62
10 Hoffert, Jake Bradley 14:08.54
11 Achengli, Karim Iowa Central CC 14:08.82
12 Gagne, Daniel Bradley 14:10.19
13 Pearce, Henry Tulsa 14:11.10
14 McInerney, Riley Eastern Illinois 14:13.44
15 Austin, Brogan Runablaze 14:14.09
16 Harvey, Baylor Rogers State 14:18.22
17 Baker, Alex Loyola (Ill.) 14:18.73
18 Davey, Mickey Air Force 14:30.90
19 Plank, Zach North Central (Ill.) 14:40.24
20 Lathrop, Dan Illinois 14:49.88
- Snider, Zack Wisconsin DNF
- Tessema, Josef American Distance Project DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Burdick, Kyle South Dakota St. 14:00.84
2 Lewis, Kevin Team USA Minnesota 14:04.81
3 Patel, Dhruvil North Central (Ill.) 14:15.65
4 Hanawalt, Jake Purdue 14:16.65
5 Grider, Matt Purdue 14:16.70
6 Osing, Tanner Augustana (Ill.) 14:16.76
7 Gold, Alex Illinois 14:17.25
8 Welch, Matt Minnesota 14:18.95
9 Christ , Cody MSU-Moorhead 14:19.87
10 Knudsen, Cam St. Francis (Ill.) 14:20.98
11 Miehe, Tyson Wisconsin 14:22.21
12 McKenna, Nolan North Central (Ill.) 14:22.89
13 Dale, Zach Illinois 14:23.60
14 Pengelly, Sean Illinois 14:28.04
15 Craven, Jeremy Purdue 14:28.97
16 Simpson, Jason Boulder Track Club 14:33.50
17 Klaiber, Jon Marquette 14:35.04
18 Magnesen, Billy Illinois 14:37.03
19 Phipps, Brandon NW Missouri 14:47.80
20 Cook, Jordan Missouri 14:52.99
- Beck, Caleb Bradley DNF
- Llamas, Brian Roots Running Project DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 White, Drew Missouri 29:41.10
2 Capra, Trevor South Dakota St. 29:43.23
3 Shipley, Jimmy Air Force 29:46.30
4 Eklin, Ian Iowa 29:47.06
5 Medrano, Akis Indiana State 29:50.99
6 Coates, Riley Unattached 29:57.79
7 Sanabria, Alvaro Costa Rica 30:11.37
8 Anderson, Will Dukes Track Club 30:15.26
9 Post, Austin Nebraska 30:23.62
10 Wheeler, Jordan Nebraska Wesleyan 30:23.91
11 Weber, Tony St. Mary (Kan.) 30:29.96
12 Clausnitzer, Sam Iowa State 30:38.52
13 Tope, Mason Loras 30:41.75
14 Moser, Bennet Wartburg 30:46.59
15 Smith, Zack Illinois 30:50.46
16 Avers, Brandon Kent State 30:52.84
17 Cowman, Brice South Dakota 31:02.79
18 Cowlin, Joe Illinois 31:17.36
19 Steffensmeier, Isaac Central College 31:17.72
20 Norris, Will Northwestern (Iowa) 31:20.54
21 Cass, Kyle Drake 31:25.36
- Brandt, Kyle Drake DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Stewart, Jayla Illinois 13.14 2.3
2 Ray, Chantel Ohio State 13.23 2.3
3 Young, Mary Drake 13.30 2.3
4 Thames, Valerie Missouri 13.50 2.3
5 Delaney, Shantyra Purdue 13.52 2.3
6 Kohlwey, Danielle Minnesota-Duluth 13.76 2.3
7 Kirchoff, Melissa Wis.-Milwaukee 13.91 2.3
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Seymour, Pedrya Illinois 13.16 0.8
2 Stewart, Jayla Illinois 13.43 0.0
3 Kohlwey, Danielle Minnesota-Duluth 13.85 0.7
4 Delaney, Shantyra Purdue 13.87 1.1
5 Young, Mary Drake 13.49 0.8
6 Ray, Chantel Ohio State 13.51 0.0
7 Thames, Valerie Missouri 13.87 1.1
8 Kirchoff, Melissa Wis.-Milwaukee 13.89 0.8
9 London, Christine Ohio State 13.90 1.1
10 Okorie, Ariel Kansas State 13.96 0.0
11 Roberson, Savannah Purdue 14.01 0.8
12 Daniels, Mi'angel Kent State 14.03 0.7
13 Smyers-Jones, Kortni Illinois 14.09 0.0
14 Williams, Altoniece Minnesota State 14.09 0.7
15 Spann, Darneisha Eastern Illinois 14.15 0.8
16 O'Connor, Jaymie South Dakota St. 14.35 1.1
17 Doffeny, Jourdan Northern Illinois 14.36 1.1
18 Morgan, Ayanna Indiana State 14.37 0.0
19 Molter, Leah Oklahoma Baptist 14.40 0.8
20 Amarteifio, Remy Northern Illinois 14.44 1.1
21 Newbold, Mesha Iowa Central CC 14.46 0.0
22 Harlos, Ann Saint Louis 14.47 0.8
23 Hagedorn, Marissia South Dakota St. 14.65 0.7
24 Dziekonska, Patrycja Indiana State 14.66 0.7
25 Foreman, Brooke Minnesota State 14.67 1.1
26 Almarcha, Irene Augustana (S.D.) 14.68 0.8
27 Chandler, Heaven Iowa 14.97 0.0
- Kimbro, Jenny Iowa DNF 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Harrison, Kendra adidas 12.56 1.0
2 Stowers, Jasmin Nike 12.76 1.0
3 Harper-Nelson, Dawn HS International 12.79 1.0
4 Harrison, Queen Asics 12.86 1.0
5 Charlton, Devynne Purdue 12.89 1.0
6 Ofili, Cindy adidas 12.92 1.0
7 Castlin, Kristi Nike 13.10 1.0
8 Porter, Tiffany adidas 13.20 1.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Welch, Valerie IC- West 14.43 1.6
2 Bergmann, MiAsia CR Jefferson 14.86 1.6
3 Schau, Hannah Waukee 14.87 1.6
4 Nelson, Lauren Waukee 14.91 1.6
5 Martensen, Grace Benton - VH 15.01 1.6
6 Winger, Sydney Waukee 15.10 1.6
7 Lambson, Aricka Carlisle 15.23 1.6
8 Barthelman, Autum Sigourney 15.41 1.6
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Welch, Valerie IC- West 14.57 0.8
2 Martensen, Grace Benton - VH 14.84 0.3
3 Bergmann, MiAsia CR Jefferson 14.88 0.3
4 Winger, Sydney Waukee 14.92 1.7
5 Schau, Hannah Waukee 14.96 1.8
6 Nelson, Lauren Waukee 15.00 0.8
7 Barthelman, Autum Sigourney 15.06 1.7
8 Lambson, Aricka Carlisle 15.13 0.3
9 Thoreson, Emma Pella 15.14 1.8
10 Hudson, Megan Union 15.14 1.8
11 Loussaert, Erica North Scott 15.17 0.8
12 Taylor, Amara CR Washington 15.22 0.3
13 Spelhaug, Ellie Pleasant Valley 15.24 1.7
14 Durr, Sienna Grinnell 15.34 0.8
15 Haack, Jocelyn Carlisle 15.49 0.8
16 Ingram, Isabel Ames 15.51 0.8
17 Bruck, Allison Harlan 15.62 1.8
18 Bell, Kitra IC- West 15.76 1.8
19 Mottet, Bailey Urbandale 15.89 1.7
20 Yeoman, Catherine Mt Vernon 15.90 1.7
21 Ubadigo, Esther DSM Roosevelt 16.00 1.7
22 Tucker, Lisa Cascade-WD 16.01 0.3
23 Thomas, Brittini Indianola 16.11 1.8
24 Okwaramoi, Juru Dowling Catholic 16.11 0.8
25 Culp, Kristin West Central Valley 16.12 1.8
26 Vance, Bailey Wahlert- Dub 16.13 0.3
27 Nelson, Alexis Ottumwa 16.25 0.3
28 McAllister, Natalie CR Kennedy 16.34 0.8
29 Bresh, Najat DSM East 17.14 1.7
30 Noibi, Kia IC- West 17.86 1.8
- Yardley, Cassie Valley WDM DNF 0.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Mallett, Aaron Iowa 13.47 0.8
2 Pozolinski, Nate Wis.-Milwaukee 13.75 0.8
3 Neely, Marcus Indiana State 13.77 0.8
4 Beverly, Malik Iowa Central CC 13.78 0.8
5 Alexander, Blake William Jewell 13.87 0.8
6 Veteto, Justin Purdue 14.08 0.8
- Cooks, Bobby Aurora DNF 0.8
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Pozolinski, Nate Wis.-Milwaukee 13.83 1.3
2 Mallett, Aaron Iowa 13.88 0.8
3 Neely, Marcus Indiana State 14.03 0.9
4 Trimble, Jamiel Air Force 14.12 1.5
5 Beverly, Malik Iowa Central CC 13.84 1.3
6 Veteto, Justin Purdue 14.14 0.8
7 Alexander, Blake William Jewell 14.16 1.5
8 Cooks, Bobby Aurora 14.31 0.8
9 Ragland, Dairius Kent State 14.39 1.3
10 Seward, DaJuan Ohio State 14.40 1.5
11 Rus, Jon Northern Iowa 14.46 1.3
12 Tollefson, Jon Minnesota 14.47 0.8
13 Douglas, Chris Iowa 14.47 0.9
14 Flagler, Tremayne Iowa Western CC 14.48 1.3
15 Phillips, Cole Northern Iowa 14.55 1.5
16 Lassiter, James Central Arkansas 14.56 0.9
17 Fountain, Daurice Northern Iowa 14.58 1.5
18 Cooper, Jay South Dakota 14.65 1.5
19 Keeton, Marcel Central Arkansas 14.66 0.9
20 Young, Elijah Iowa State 14.68 1.3
21 Dahome, Richard Kent State 14.72 1.5
22 Carroll, Brent Ohio State 14.78 0.9
23 Walker, Eric Minnesota 14.86 0.8
24 Ham, Connor Northern Iowa 14.88 0.9
25 Robertson, Donovan Ohio State 14.94 0.9
26 Carter, Daley Indiana State 15.00 0.8
27 Priebe, Hudson Drake 15.33 1.3
28 Stephens, Bruce Purdue 15.41 0.9
29 Leighton, Hunter South Dakota 15.48 1.5
- Lombardi, Dominic Drake DNF 0.8
- Ojika , Benjamin Minnesota State DNF 0.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 McLeod, Omar Nike 13.04 1.8
2 Pozzi, Andrew Nike 13.24 1.8
3 Harris, Aleec adidas 13.37 1.8
4 Merritt, Aries Nike 13.44 1.8
5 Riley, Andrew Puma 13.53 1.8
6 Adams, Spencer USA/Basics TC 13.56 1.8
7 Cabral, Johnathan Bang Out TC/Canada 13.64 1.8
8 Eaton, Jarret World Express 13.68 1.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Banks, Joah CR Prairie 14.01 1.3
2 Reed, Lantz Boone 14.33 1.3
3 Moss, Riley Ankeny Centennial 14.38 1.3
4 Reed, Gratt Atlantic 14.42 1.3
5 Frost, JoJo Center Point-Urbana 14.61 1.3
6 Wright, Dallas Carlisle 14.67 1.3
7 Baker, Zeal Linn-Mar 14.71 1.3
8 Barclay, Wade Southeast Polk 14.79 1.3
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Banks, Joah CR Prairie 14.17 1.2
2 Reed, Lantz Boone 14.34 2.6
3 Moss, Riley Ankeny Centennial 14.38 1.1
4 Frost, JoJo Center Point-Urbana 14.52 1.1
5 Reed, Gratt Atlantic 14.55 1.1
6 Barclay, Wade Southeast Polk 14.60 2.3
7 Wright, Dallas Carlisle 14.62 2.6
8 Baker, Zeal Linn-Mar 14.62 1.1
9 Grimes, Noah DSM Roosevelt 14.69 2.6
10 Floss, Keaton Valley WDM 14.77 2.3
11 Santi, Michael Madrid 14.81 2.3
12 Benshoof, Brad Winterset 14.85 1.1
13 Baldus, Devan Boone 14.85 1.1
14 Marshall, Koal Benton - VH 14.86 2.6
15 Scott, Isaac DM Lincoln Boys 14.87 2.6
16 Davis, Trent Linn-Mar 14.95 2.3
17 McAllister, Will Cascade-WD 14.96 2.3
18 Brooks, Blair Marion 14.96 2.3
19 Mortale, Ryan Southeast Polk 15.11 2.6
20 Jordan Jr., Terrell CR Kennedy 15.14 1.2
21 Weeter, Noah SC- North 15.19 2.3
22 Hill, Max IC- West 15.20 1.2
23 Koele, Jon Valley WDM 15.29 1.2
24 Barrett, Riley AplingtonParkersburg 15.29 1.2
25 Mass, Alec Lewis Central 15.31 2.3
26 Smith, Nolan Audubon 15.37 1.2
27 Thompson, Rex Iowa City 15.47 2.6
28 Lane, Suni Bettendorf 15.55 1.1
29 Recker, Danny Western Dubuque 15.69 1.1
30 Freese, Tyler Underwood 15.82 1.2
- Parks, Chavi CR Prairie DQ 2.6
- Pinegar, Jake Ankeny Centennial NT 1.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Moline, Georganne Nike 54.66
2 Carter, Kori Jordan Brand 54.72
3 Nugent, Leah Puma 55.94
4 Adekoya, Kemi Nike 56.29
5 Tate, Cassandra adidas 56.77
6 Montcalm, Noelle Canada 58.06
7 McKnight, Sparkle adidas 1:00.15
- Spencer, Ashley Nike DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Wensel, Payton Linn-Mar 1:02.17
2 Swanson, Addie Pleasant Valley 1:03.69
3 Nimrod, Katie Decorah 1:04.05
4 Shellmyer, Skyler Urbandale 1:04.30
5 Welch, Valerie IC- West 1:06.17
6 Hersom, Brianna Southeast Polk 1:06.29
7 Yuska, Allison South Tama 1:06.38
8 Bannister, Kate Waukee 1:06.66
9 McSorley, Carson New London 1:06.73
10 Pingel, Kiki Pella 1:06.96
11 Barthelman, Summer Sigourney 1:07.10
12 Gray, Mary Waukee 1:07.87
13 Pippett, Karri Ankeny Centennial 1:07.88
14 Miller, Paige West Branch 1:08.55
15 Bullard, Gabbi Solon 1:09.41
16 Taylor, Amara CR Washington 1:11.41
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Stigler, Michael adidas 49.07
2 Jackson, Bershawn Nike 49.70
3 Culson, Javier Puerto Rico 49.78
4 Downing, Quincy USA 50.39
5 Whyte, Annsert Jamaica 51.71
6 Gordon, Jehue adidas 51.93
7 Cray, Eric Phillipines 52.10
8 Bennett, LaRon Like A Pro 52.31
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Frost, JoJo Center Point-Urbana 53.70
2 Willert, Cole Saint Ansgar 53.99
3 West, Austin IC- West 54.53
4 Nicholson, Demari Bettendorf 54.71
5 Schulte, Zach Central Lee- D 55.02
6 Kauffmann, Alex Western Dubuque 55.04
7 Wright, Dallas Carlisle 55.37
8 Barclay, Wade Southeast Polk 55.55
9 Reed, Gratt Atlantic 55.76
10 Daley, Brett Treynor 55.77
11 Baldus, Devan Boone 56.69
12 O'Brien, Eian DSM Roosevelt 56.85
13 Lane, Suni Bettendorf 57.17
14 Mudge, Adam Ankeny Centennial 57.64
15 Sampson, Jeron Council Bluffs 58.64
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Iowa A 45.17
2 Ohio State A 45.37
3 Kansas State A 45.49
4 Illinois A 45.79
5 Kent State A 46.07
6 North Dakota State A 47.04
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Purdue A 45.11
2 Iowa A 45.52
3 Ohio State A 45.95
4 Kansas State A 45.92
5 Illinois A 45.94
6 Missouri A 46.39
7 Kent State A 46.67
8 North Dakota State A 46.72
9 Wisconsin A 46.80
10 Bowling Green A 46.80
11 Drake A 47.00
12 Eastern Illinois A 47.18
13 Oklahoma State A 47.38
14 Northern Illinois A 47.45
15 South Dakota St. A 47.54
16 Northern Iowa A 47.58
17 South Dakota A 48.11
18 Indiana State A 48.24
19 Loyola (Ill.) A 48.99
20 Utah A 49.03
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Lincoln (Mo.) A 46.44
2 Rogers State A 46.51
3 Minnesota State A 46.80
4 Iowa Western CC A 46.84
5 Wis.-Eau Claire A 46.93
6 Winona State A 47.25
7 Aurora A 47.60
8 Oklahoma Baptist A 47.82
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Minnesota State A 47.01
2 Lincoln (Mo.) A 47.24
3 Rogers State A 47.28
4 Winona State A 47.29
5 Wis.-Eau Claire A 47.38
6 Aurora A 47.44
7 Iowa Western CC A 47.55
8 Oklahoma Baptist A 47.69
9 Iowa Central CC A 47.72
10 Central Missouri A 47.83
11 Wartburg A 48.08
12 Emporia St. A 48.12
13 MSU-Moorhead A 48.16
14 Fort Hays St. A 48.23
15 Wis.-La Crosse A 48.26
16 Doane A 48.31
17 Wis.-Whitewater A 48.75
18 Grand View A 48.76
19 Dordt A 48.79
20 Northern State A 49.06
21 Wis.-Stout A 49.15
22 St. Ambrose A 49.56
23 Dubuque A 49.58
24 Coe A 49.61
25 Northwestern (Iowa) A 49.91
26 Augustana (Ill.) A 50.26
27 Buena Vista A 50.29
28 Wis.-Stevens Point A 50.42
29 Central College A 50.70
30 St. Norbert A 50.99
31 Luther A 52.65
William Jewell A DNF
Loras A DQ
Augustana (S.D.) A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Assumption A 48.97
2 Waukee A 48.98
3 Waterloo East Trojan A 49.02
4 Wahlert- Dub A 49.15
5 Pleasant Valley A 49.25
6 Ankeny A 49.33
7 Benton - VH A 49.35
8 Pella A 49.47
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Waterloo East Trojan A 48.92
2 Wahlert- Dub A 48.99
3 Waukee A 49.28
4 Assumption A 49.31
5 Ankeny A 49.31
6 Pleasant Valley A 49.57
7 Benton - VH A 49.60
8 Pella A 49.69
9 Dowling Catholic A 49.83
10 Bettendorf A 49.85
11 DSM- Hoover A 49.86
12 Sioux City West A 50.15
13 Valley WDM A 50.23
14 Urbandale A 50.28
15 DSM East A 50.34
16 Western Dubuque A 50.44
17 Cascade-WD A 50.54
18 DSM Roosevelt A 50.65
19 Fort Dodge A 50.74
20 CR Kennedy A 50.75
21 Mt Vernon A 50.84
22 CR Prairie A 50.88
23 Burlington A 50.92
24 Linn-Mar A 50.96
25 Decorah A 51.00
26 SC- North A 51.00
27 Solon A 51.02
28 DC-Grimes A 51.03
29 Madrid A 51.10
30 Ankeny Centennial A 51.12
31 Davis County A 51.13
32 Dubuque Senior A 51.18
33 Ames A 51.24
34 Carlisle A 51.35
35 Bishop Heelan A 51.38
36 Johnston A 51.41
37 Algona A 51.42
38 DUB Hempstead A 51.48
39 IC- West A 51.50
40 SC- East A 51.51
41 Washington A 51.53
42 Southeast Polk A 51.58
43 Sumner-Fredrksbg A 51.60
44 DSM Lincoln A 51.65
44 Norwalk A 51.65
46 CR Washington A 51.66
47 Davenport Central A 51.70
48 CB Abraham Lincoln A 51.72
49 ADM Adel A 51.78
50 Albia A 51.80
51 OA-BCIG A 51.81
52 W Burlington-ND A 52.02
53 Spencer A 52.06
54 Treynor A 52.12
55 Pella Christian A 52.15
56 Vinton-Shellsburg A 52.18
57 South Tama A 52.22
58 Union A 52.28
59 New Hampton A 52.36
60 Pekin A 52.39
61 Tripoli A 52.52
62 Van Buren- KEO A 52.60
63 Lewis Central A 52.68
64 North Cedar A 52.75
65 Boone A 52.78
66 Williamsburg A 52.78
67 Muscatine A 52.81
68 Xavier A 52.88
69 Winterset A 52.96
70 Anamosa A 53.18
71 Webster City A 53.22
72 Marion A 53.50
73 CB Thomas Jefferson A 53.79
74 Clarksville A 54.06
75 Charles City A 54.33
76 Cedar Falls A 1:00.38
Iowa City A DQ
Harlan A DQ
Waterloo West A DQ
CR Jefferson A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Ohio State A 39.51
2 Iowa A 39.72
3 Illinois A 39.92
4 Kent State A 41.01
5 Marquette A 41.37
6 Wis.-Milwaukee A 42.54
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Iowa A 40.41
2 Ohio State A 40.60
3 Illinois A 41.06
4 Kent State A 41.31
5 Purdue A 41.88
6 Marquette A 42.01
7 Wis.-Milwaukee A 42.22
8 South Dakota St. A 42.55
9 Iowa State A 42.64
10 North Dakota State A 42.72
11 Missouri A 43.67
Northern Iowa A DNF
Wisconsin A DNF
Indiana State A DQ
Minnesota A DNF
Drake A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Lincoln (Mo.) A 40.04
2 Rogers State A 40.93
3 Minnesota State A 41.01
4 Iowa Western CC A 41.02
5 St. Francis (Ill.) A 41.76
6 Wayne St. (Neb.) A 41.97
7 Central Missouri A 42.17
Benedictine (Ill.) A DQ
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Lincoln (Mo.) A 41.02
2 Iowa Western CC A 41.22
3 Rogers State A 41.61
4 Minnesota State A 41.67
5 St. Francis (Ill.) A 41.90
6 Central Missouri A 42.18
7 Benedictine (Ill.) A 42.22
8 Wayne St. (Neb.) A 42.27
9 Emporia St. A 42.38
10 Wis.-Oshkosh A 42.42
11 Dubuque A 42.47
12 Augustana (Ill.) A 42.78
13 Wis.-Eau Claire A 42.81
14 Wis.-Whitewater A 42.84
15 Oklahoma Baptist A 42.93
16 Northwestern (Iowa) A 43.08
17 St. Thomas (Minn.) A 43.22
18 Loras A 43.33
19 Olivet Nazarene A 43.42
20 Coe A 43.46
21 Aurora A 43.59
22 Central College A 43.75
23 Dordt A 43.81
24 Wartburg A 43.93
25 Buena Vista A 44.00
26 Grand View A 44.13
27 Northern State A 44.40
28 Luther A 44.40
St. Ambrose A DQ
Wis.-Stevens Point A DQ
Illinois College A DNF
Iowa Central CC A DQ
Wis.-La Crosse A DNF
SW Minnesota St. A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Western Dubuque A 42.41
2 Davenport North A 42.75
3 Johnston A 42.94
4 W Burlington-ND A 43.22
5 Ames A 43.25
6 Waukee A 43.52
7 DC-Grimes A 43.83
Urbandale A DQ
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Western Dubuque A 42.62
2 W Burlington-ND A 43.08
3 Davenport North A 43.11
4 Ames A 43.26
5 Johnston A 43.30
6 Urbandale A 43.30
7 DC-Grimes A 43.33
8 Waukee A 43.35
9 CR Washington A 43.58
10 Iowa City A 43.79
11 CR Prairie A 43.83
12 Southeast Polk A 43.83
13 CR Kennedy A 43.88
14 Albia A 43.91
15 Beckman - D A 43.94
16 SC- East A 44.06
17 Indianola A 44.08
18 Central DeWitt A 44.11
19 Wahlert Catholic A 44.11
20 BGM A 44.20
21 DUB Hempstead A 44.31
22 Lisbon A 44.32
23 Dowling Catholic A 44.34
24 Vinton-Shellsburg A 44.36
25 Sergeant Bluff-Luton A 44.39
26 Iowa Falls-Alden A 44.42
27 SC- North A 44.53
28 DSM- Hoover A 44.53
29 Anamosa A 44.54
30 Marion A 44.71
31 Benton - VH A 44.74
32 Newton A 44.74
33 DSM East A 44.84
34 Pekin A 44.85
35 Gilbert A 44.86
36 West Liberty A 44.87
37 Earlham A 44.90
38 Waterloo East A 44.91
39 DSM North A 44.95
40 CR Jefferson A 44.96
41 Ankeny A 45.02
42 Carlisle A 45.04
43 Lawton Bronson A 45.08
44 Grinnell A 45.09
45 Norwalk A 45.10
46 Webster City A 45.10
47 Williamsburg A 45.11
48 Fort Dodge A 45.14
49 Clinton A 45.16
50 Spirit Lake A 45.18
51 Mount Pleasant A 45.19
52 DM Lincoln Boys A 45.22
53 Estherville LC A 45.23
54 Kuemper Cath A 45.25
55 Central Lee- D A 45.29
56 Glenwood A 45.30
57 Xavier A 45.32
58 Central Springs A 45.34
59 Davenport Central A 45.36
60 Mason City A 45.42
61 Monticello A 45.48
62 Waverly-SR A 45.48
63 N Fayette Valley A 45.57
64 CB Abraham Lincoln A 45.64
65 Lewis Central A 45.79
66 Boone A 45.82
67 PCM A 46.10
68 Davenport West A 46.55
69 IC- West A 49.68
Pleasant Valley A DNF
Valley WDM A DNF
Bettendorf A DQ
North Cedar A DNF
DSM Roosevelt A DQ
Mediapolis A DNF
Linn-Mar A DQ
Cedar Falls A DQ
Waterloo West A DQ
Ankeny Centennial A DQ
Oskaloosa A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Purdue A 1:35.37
2 Kansas State A 1:35.99
3 Iowa A 1:38.82
4 Bowling Green A 1:39.07
5 South Dakota St. A 1:39.51
6 Wis.-Milwaukee A 1:39.93
7 Drake A 1:40.13
8 Illinois A 1:40.72
9 Marquette A 1:40.97
10 Western Illinois A 1:41.32
11 South Dakota A 1:42.19
12 Utah A 1:47.62
Ohio State A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Minnesota State A 1:39.80
2 Oklahoma Baptist A 1:39.98
3 Fort Hays St. A 1:40.41
4 Central Missouri A 1:41.36
5 Aurora A 1:41.50
6 Wheaton (Ill.) A 1:42.99
7 Wartburg A 1:43.09
8 Loras A 1:44.76
9 Northwestern (Iowa) A 1:45.93
10 Buena Vista A 1:46.21
11 Northern State A 1:46.50
12 Dubuque A 1:46.66
13 St. Ambrose A 1:48.07
14 Luther A 1:49.43
Wis.-La Crosse A DNF
Emporia St. A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wahlert- Dub A 1:42.24
2 Waukee A 1:42.66
3 Assumption A 1:42.89
4 Southeast Polk A 1:42.93
5 Benton - VH A 1:43.57
6 Pella A 1:44.83
7 Waterloo West A 1:45.49
8 Waterloo East Trojan A 1:45.54
9 Dowling Catholic A 1:45.80
10 DSM- Hoover A 1:45.86
11 Ankeny A 1:46.12
12 Cascade-WD A 1:46.89
13 Western Dubuque A 1:46.97
14 Dubuque Senior A 1:47.34
15 Pleasant Valley A 1:47.48
16 Bettendorf A 1:47.58
17 IC- West A 1:47.61
18 Decorah A 1:48.32
19 Iowa City A 1:48.36
20 Cedar Falls A 1:48.91
21 DUB Hempstead A 1:49.84
22 DSM East A 1:50.30
23 Sioux City West A 1:50.70
24 Linn-Mar A 1:52.62
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Air Force A 1:23.14
2 Iowa A 1:23.73
3 Missouri A 1:26.62
4 Marquette A 1:26.66
5 Indiana State A 1:26.93
6 Ohio State A 1:27.51
7 South Dakota St. A 1:27.80
8 Saint Louis A 1:29.16
South Dakota A DNF
Kansas State A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Lincoln (Mo.) A 1:26.02
2 Minnesota State A 1:27.79
3 Olivet Nazarene A 1:28.14
4 Central Missouri A 1:28.39
5 Wartburg A 1:28.66
6 St. Ambrose A 1:29.21
7 Dordt A 1:29.31
8 SW Minnesota St. A 1:29.33
9 Simpson (Iowa) A 1:29.39
10 Northwestern (Iowa) A 1:29.56
11 Illinois College A 1:29.62
12 Augustana (Ill.) A 1:29.83
13 Northern State A 1:29.87
14 St. Thomas (Minn.) A 1:29.99
15 Oklahoma Baptist A 1:30.14
16 Loras A 1:30.68
17 Luther A 1:31.01
18 Central College A 1:31.62
19 Coe A 1:31.97
Carleton A DQ
Buena Vista A DQ
Dubuque A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Western Dubuque A 1:28.91
2 Waterloo West A 1:29.47
3 Valley WDM A 1:29.85
4 Albia A 1:29.87
5 Davenport North A 1:30.15
6 CR Washington A 1:30.61
7 Johnston A 1:30.76
8 Waukee A 1:30.77
9 Glenwood A 1:30.84
10 CR Kennedy A 1:31.13
11 DSM East A 1:31.22
12 Ames A 1:31.49
13 Dowling Catholic A 1:31.67
14 Sergeant Bluff-Luton A 1:31.95
15 Anamosa A 1:32.06
16 Linn-Mar A 1:32.13
17 DSM- Hoover A 1:32.98
18 W Burlington-ND A 1:34.05
Bettendorf A DQ
CR Jefferson A DQ
Ankeny Centennial A DQ
Southeast Polk A DQ
Urbandale A DNF
Lewis Central A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Purdue A 3:34.31
2 Ohio State A 3:35.23
3 North Dakota State A 3:42.22
4 Kent State A 3:43.27
5 Missouri A 3:44.88
6 Northern Iowa A 3:49.34
7 Oklahoma State A 3:49.77
Iowa A DQ
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Ohio State A 3:38.74
2 Purdue A 3:41.23
3 Iowa A 3:41.75
4 North Dakota State A 3:41.01
5 Kent State A 3:41.59
6 Missouri A 3:42.67
7 Oklahoma State A 3:46.24
8 Northern Iowa A 3:47.49
9 Bowling Green A 3:48.07
10 South Dakota St. A 3:48.78
11 Drake A 3:50.73
12 Kansas State A 3:51.60
13 Northern Illinois A 3:51.64
14 Marquette A 3:52.64
15 Loyola (Ill.) A 4:00.40
16 Western Illinois A 4:06.08
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Oklahoma Baptist A 3:45.63
2 Central Missouri A 3:46.14
3 Wis.-Eau Claire A 3:46.25
4 Winona State A 3:48.35
5 Lincoln (Mo.) A 3:49.55
6 Wis.-Whitewater A 3:49.58
7 NW Missouri A 3:50.93
8 Wartburg A 3:52.99
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Lincoln (Mo.) A 3:49.01
2 Oklahoma Baptist A 3:50.26
3 Winona State A 3:50.93
4 Central Missouri A 3:51.36
5 Wis.-Eau Claire A 3:50.82
6 NW Missouri A 3:52.27
7 Wartburg A 3:53.18
8 Wis.-Whitewater A 3:53.60
9 Wis.-Stevens Point A 3:55.88
10 Minnesota State A 3:57.12
11 Wheaton (Ill.) A 3:57.33
12 Bethel (Minn.) A 3:57.92
13 Wis.-La Crosse A 3:58.07
14 Emporia St. A 3:58.12
15 Dordt A 3:58.90
16 Wis.-Platteville A 3:59.25
17 Northwestern (Iowa) A 4:04.05
18 Augustana (S.D.) A 4:04.24
19 Loras A 4:04.26
20 Olivet Nazarene A 4:04.41
21 Grand View A 4:05.16
22 SW Minnesota St. A 4:09.57
23 Central College A 4:10.40
24 Carleton A 4:11.61
25 William Jewell A 4:13.86
26 St. Ambrose A 4:14.94
27 Northern State A 4:16.85
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Southeast Polk A 3:51.24
2 Assumption A 3:53.54
3 Cedar Falls A 3:58.75
4 Waukee A 3:59.22
5 Decorah A 4:01.51
6 Pleasant Valley A 4:02.45
7 CR Jefferson A 4:04.26
8 Solon A 4:05.19
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Assumption A 3:55.57
2 Southeast Polk A 3:56.73
3 Waukee A 3:57.43
4 Cedar Falls A 3:59.04
5 Pleasant Valley A 4:00.90
6 Solon A 4:01.87
7 CR Jefferson A 4:01.91
8 Decorah A 4:01.94
9 Bishop Heelan A 4:02.91
10 Wahlert- Dub A 4:03.09
11 North Cedar A 4:03.17
12 Dowling Catholic A 4:03.85
13 Monticello A 4:05.02
14 Ottumwa A 4:05.20
15 Bettendorf A 4:05.57
16 Ankeny A 4:05.69
17 Dubuque Senior A 4:06.07
18 Western Dubuque A 4:06.56
19 Johnston A 4:06.97
20 Pella A 4:07.32
21 Independence A 4:08.95
22 Cascade-WD A 4:09.57
23 Carlisle A 4:11.13
24 Linn-Mar A 4:16.51
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Iowa A 3:07.35
2 Ohio State A 3:08.80
3 Minnesota A 3:14.62
4 Northern Iowa A 3:15.59
5 Illinois A 3:16.11
6 Loyola (Ill.) A 3:16.31
7 Saint Louis A 3:21.27
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Iowa A 3:08.22
2 Minnesota A 3:09.76
3 Ohio State A 3:11.77
4 Illinois A 3:10.53
5 Purdue A 3:10.63
6 Northern Iowa A 3:12.67
7 Loyola (Ill.) A 3:15.49
8 Saint Louis A 3:16.19
9 Drake A 3:16.43
10 Iowa State A 3:16.83
11 North Dakota State A 3:17.28
12 Missouri A 3:17.48
13 Kansas State A 3:18.25
14 Indiana State A 3:19.90
15 South Dakota A 3:20.22
South Dakota St. A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wis.-La Crosse A 3:12.62
2 Central Missouri A 3:12.81
3 Iowa Central CC A 3:13.23
4 Minnesota State A 3:13.78
5 Emporia St. A 3:14.28
6 Bethel (Minn.) A 3:14.83
St. Norbert A DNF
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Emporia St. A 3:14.35
2 Iowa Central CC A 3:15.15
3 Wis.-La Crosse A 3:15.83
4 St. Norbert A 3:18.12
5 Central Missouri A 3:14.45
6 Minnesota State A 3:14.55
7 Bethel (Minn.) A 3:15.37
8 Rogers State A 3:16.76
9 Wis.-Eau Claire A 3:17.31
10 Oklahoma Baptist A 3:17.53
11 Wartburg A 3:17.54
12 Wis.-Oshkosh A 3:17.62
13 Simpson (Iowa) A 3:17.95
14 Fort Hays St. A 3:18.46
15 St. Ambrose A 3:19.12
16 Concordia (Neb.) A 3:19.29
17 Lincoln (Mo.) A 3:19.74
18 Northern State A 3:21.66
19 Loras A 3:21.69
20 Augustana (Ill.) A 3:22.74
21 North Central (Ill.) A 3:23.37
22 Northwestern (Iowa) A 3:23.95
23 Wis.-Stevens Point A 3:24.08
24 Olivet Nazarene A 3:24.30
25 Dordt A 3:25.68
26 Central College A 3:25.93
27 Wis.-Platteville A 3:26.24
28 Augustana (S.D.) A 3:29.15
Wheaton (Ill.) A DQ
Iowa Western CC A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Bettendorf A 3:20.61
2 Waukee A 3:20.70
3 Valley WDM A 3:21.93
4 Sergeant Bluff-Luton A 3:21.97
5 Western Dubuque A 3:22.29
6 Ames A 3:22.54
7 Waterloo West A 3:24.71
8 Iowa City A 3:25.99
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Sergeant Bluff-Luton A 3:20.09
2 Waukee A 3:20.36
3 Bettendorf A 3:21.43
4 Valley WDM A 3:21.62
5 Western Dubuque A 3:21.96
6 Ames A 3:22.26
7 Iowa City A 3:22.90
8 Waterloo West A 3:23.62
9 DSM Roosevelt A 3:23.92
10 Ottumwa A 3:24.45
11 Center Point-Urbana A 3:24.96
12 Indianola A 3:25.00
13 Urbandale A 3:25.59
14 Glenwood A 3:25.72
15 Albia A 3:25.73
16 Vinton-Shellsburg A 3:27.16
17 Cedar Falls A 3:27.49
18 Lewis Central A 3:27.64
19 CR Kennedy A 3:27.66
20 Council Bluffs A 3:28.70
21 Dowling Catholic A 3:29.02
22 Atlantic A 3:29.44
23 Linn-Mar A 3:33.27
IC- West A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Oklahoma State A 8:37.20
2 Iowa State A 8:41.10
3 Ohio State A 8:42.70
4 Indiana State A 8:52.38
5 Northern Iowa A 8:55.69
6 Kent State A 8:59.83
7 North Dakota State A 9:01.15
8 Marquette A 9:01.52
9 Iowa A 9:07.44
10 Saint Louis A 9:07.74
11 South Dakota St. A 9:09.43
12 South Dakota A 9:15.60
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Northwestern (Iowa) A 9:09.61
2 Oklahoma Baptist A 9:09.92
3 Dordt A 9:16.33
4 St. Ambrose A 9:24.36
5 St. Thomas (Minn.) A 9:25.57
6 Morningside A 9:26.72
7 Wartburg A 9:28.13
8 Concordia (Neb.) A 9:28.65
9 Wheaton (Ill.) A 9:29.64
10 Wis.-La Crosse A 9:31.31
11 St. Mary (Kan.) A 9:33.25
12 Luther A 9:35.02
13 St. Francis (Ill.) A 9:35.99
14 Loras A 9:46.92
15 Concordia-Moorhead A 9:49.67
16 Olivet Nazarene A 9:51.32
17 Augustana (Ill.) A 10:03.63
18 Bethany Lutheran A 10:14.33
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Dowling Catholic A 9:25.81
2 IC- West A 9:27.49
3 Waukee A 9:33.03
4 Monticello A 9:33.82
5 Johnston A 9:36.26
6 Southeast Polk A 9:38.59
7 Cedar Falls A 9:40.66
8 Ottumwa A 9:41.48
9 SC- East A 9:44.85
10 Bishop Heelan A 9:45.32
11 Decorah A 9:50.32
12 Mid-Prairie A 9:50.42
13 Wahlert- Dub A 9:54.81
14 Indianola A 9:57.84
15 Assumption A 10:10.24
16 Linn-Mar A 10:16.32
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Iowa A 7:24.77
2 Iowa State A 7:25.86
3 Kansas State A 7:26.11
4 Ohio State A 7:26.14
5 Illinois A 7:26.76
6 Loyola (Ill.) A 7:30.47
7 Northern Iowa A 7:31.61
8 Air Force A 7:40.45
9 Saint Louis A 7:42.05
10 North Dakota State A 7:43.33
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Cardinal Stritch A 7:41.56
2 Augustana (S.D.) A 7:41.91
3 Morningside A 7:44.16
4 Northwestern (Iowa) A 7:46.09
5 Wartburg A 7:47.73
6 Briar Cliff A 7:48.49
7 Oklahoma Baptist A 7:49.08
8 Loras A 7:49.99
9 Dordt A 7:50.45
10 St. Francis (Ill.) A 7:51.35
11 Central College A 7:52.23
12 Lindenwood A 7:52.97
13 Wheaton (Ill.) A 7:53.06
14 Luther A 7:53.73
15 Iowa Central CC A 7:54.35
16 Dakota State A 7:54.94
17 St. Mary (Kan.) A 7:55.52
18 Concordia-Moorhead A 8:00.68
19 Olivet Nazarene A 8:06.63
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Waukee A 7:56.94
2 Urbandale A 7:58.82
3 Mt Vernon A 8:01.51
4 CR Prairie A 8:04.29
5 Iowa City A 8:05.87
6 Pleasant Valley A 8:06.12
7 Linn-Mar A 8:08.40
8 Cedar Falls A 8:08.56
9 IC- West A 8:09.89
10 Pekin A 8:10.41
11 AplingtonParkersburg A 8:10.67
12 Valley WDM A 8:10.74
13 Johnston A 8:11.18
14 Spirit Lake A 8:12.39
15 Western Dubuque A 8:21.60
Dowling Catholic A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Linn-Mar A 1:46.16
2 Assumption A 1:46.63
3 Waukee A 1:48.10
4 Bishop Heelan A 1:49.14
5 Bettendorf A 1:49.40
6 Dubuque Senior A 1:51.23
7 Pella A 1:51.35
8 Wahlert- Dub A 1:51.49
9 DC-Grimes A 1:51.56
10 CB Abraham Lincoln A 1:51.58
11 Solon A 1:51.58
12 Dowling Catholic A 1:51.60
13 DSM Lincoln A 1:51.64
14 Norwalk A 1:51.75
15 Pleasant Valley A 1:51.85
16 North Cedar A 1:52.00
17 Benton - VH A 1:52.31
18 Cedar Falls A 1:52.54
19 SC- North A 1:52.73
20 Sioux City West A 1:53.04
21 W Burlington-ND A 1:53.47
22 IC- West A 1:53.68
23 Decorah A 1:54.83
Southeast Polk A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Purdue A 53.85
2 Illinois A 54.54
3 Kansas State A 56.90
4 South Dakota St. A 58.60
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Illinois A 56.53
2 Kansas State A 57.28
3 Purdue A 59.15
4 South Dakota St. A 1:01.83
5 Wartburg A 1:02.07
6 Iowa Western CC A 1:04.19
7 Wis.-Stevens Point A 1:04.43
8 Wheaton (Ill.) A 1:04.57
9 Wis.-Milwaukee A 1:05.84
10 Luther A 1:07.93
Minnesota State A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Waukee A 1:00.95
2 IC- West A 1:02.54
3 Mt Vernon A 1:04.49
4 Dowling Catholic A 1:04.85
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Waukee A 1:02.18
2 IC- West A 1:03.94
3 Mt Vernon A 1:04.49
4 Dowling Catholic A 1:05.28
5 Cascade-WD A 1:06.37
6 Benton - VH A 1:06.71
7 Pocahon Area/LM A 1:07.48
8 CR Kennedy A 1:07.55
9 Union A 1:07.93
10 Valley WDM A 1:08.51
11 Waverly-SR A 1:08.64
12 Ames A 1:08.77
13 Solon A 1:09.27
14 Pleasant Valley A 1:10.28
15 Ankeny A 1:10.55
Ankeny Centennial A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Northern Iowa A 56.74
2 Air Force A 57.13
3 Ohio State A 57.89
4 Wis.-Milwaukee A 59.17
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Northern Iowa A 57.71
2 Air Force A 58.70
3 Ohio State A 59.43
4 Wis.-Milwaukee A 59.71
5 Iowa Central CC A 1:00.07
6 Oklahoma Baptist A 1:01.17
7 North Dakota State A 1:01.37
8 Wartburg A 1:02.22
9 North Central (Ill.) A 1:04.07
10 Northern State A 1:04.58
11 Augustana (Ill.) A 1:05.43
12 Concordia-Moorhead A 1:08.29
13 Luther A 1:11.14
Indiana State A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Ankeny Centennial A 56.73
2 Carlisle A 57.48
3 Valley WDM A 58.28
4 Waukee A 58.30
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Ankeny Centennial A 57.69
2 Carlisle A 57.95
3 Valley WDM A 58.03
4 Waukee A 58.18
5 Linn-Mar A 58.57
6 Dowling Catholic A 58.65
7 Southeast Polk A 58.89
8 Mount Pleasant A 59.16
9 IC- West A 59.32
10 DC-Grimes A 1:00.55
11 SC- North A 1:00.85
12 DSM East A 1:01.10
13 Western Dubuque A 1:01.94
CR Prairie A DQ
Boone A DQ
Center Point-Urbana A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Oklahoma State A 19:07.13
2 Wisconsin A 19:10.15
3 Indiana State A 19:29.17
4 Air Force A 19:34.06
5 South Dakota A 19:36.61
6 Minnesota A 19:40.84
7 Utah A 19:45.64
8 Bradley A 19:53.62
9 Kansas State A 19:58.18
10 Tulsa A 20:13.22
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Oklahoma State A 16:18.80
2 Wisconsin A 16:19.66
3 Air Force A 16:33.25
4 Minnesota A 16:42.59
5 Missouri A 16:45.45
6 South Dakota St. A 16:55.93
7 Saint Louis A 16:56.96
8 Eastern Illinois A 17:00.22
9 Kansas State A 17:01.51
10 Marquette A 17:17.04
11 Oklahoma Baptist A 17:18.07
12 South Dakota A 17:25.72
13 Concordia-St. Paul A 17:44.01
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 North Dakota State A 3:52.33
2 Northern Iowa A 3:54.25
3 Indiana State A 3:56.37
4 Purdue A 3:56.70
5 Wisconsin A 3:58.47
6 Illinois A 3:58.91
7 Iowa A 3:59.51
8 Northern Illinois A 3:59.87
9 Western Illinois A 4:00.97
10 Kent State A 4:01.10
11 Utah A 4:06.81
12 Marquette A 4:07.02
13 Ohio State A 4:08.05
14 South Dakota A 4:08.34
15 Drake A 4:09.22
16 Saint Louis A 4:10.45
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Minnesota State A 3:59.09
2 Central Missouri A 3:59.98
3 Oklahoma Baptist A 4:02.78
4 Lincoln (Mo.) A 4:05.23
5 Morningside A 4:05.51
6 Dordt A 4:05.82
7 Bethel (Minn.) A 4:07.58
8 Wartburg A 4:07.97
9 Wis.-Stevens Point A 4:11.27
10 St. Ambrose A 4:11.35
11 Wheaton (Ill.) A 4:11.95
12 Wis.-Platteville A 4:12.83
13 Carleton A 4:13.16
14 Loras A 4:13.66
15 Concordia-Moorhead A 4:16.27
16 St. Norbert A 4:18.42
17 Coe A 4:19.08
18 Emporia St. A 4:19.41
19 Luther A 4:21.57
Central College A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Iowa A 3:20.40
2 Illinois A 3:22.75
3 Northern Iowa A 3:23.90
4 Purdue A 3:26.09
5 North Dakota State A 3:27.06
6 Ohio State A 3:27.66
7 Eastern Illinois A 3:28.23
8 Indiana State A 3:29.21
9 South Dakota A 3:29.42
10 Minnesota A 3:29.78
11 Drake A 3:29.94
12 Marquette A 3:30.19
13 South Dakota St. A 3:31.30
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Central Missouri A 3:26.82
2 Oklahoma Baptist A 3:27.51
3 Bethel (Minn.) A 3:28.33
4 Carleton A 3:28.48
5 Coe A 3:28.49
6 Loras A 3:30.75
7 Morningside A 3:31.56
8 Concordia-Moorhead A 3:31.68
9 St. Ambrose A 3:31.76
10 Dakota State A 3:31.87
11 Iowa Central CC A 3:32.52
12 Wartburg A 3:33.32
13 SW Minnesota St. A 3:34.10
14 Briar Cliff A 3:34.11
15 Dubuque A 3:34.74
16 Luther A 3:35.39
17 Central College A 3:35.79
18 Augustana (Ill.) A 3:36.20
19 Wheaton (Ill.) A 3:36.36
Wis.-Platteville A DQ
Augustana (S.D.) A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Oklahoma State A 11:18.20
2 Air Force A 11:23.94
3 Iowa State A 11:28.90
4 Kansas State A 11:30.49
5 Eastern Illinois A 11:34.00
6 South Dakota A 11:40.68
7 Ohio State A 11:42.87
8 North Dakota State A 11:51.06
9 Utah A 11:57.82
10 Marquette A 12:00.55
11 Indiana State A 12:01.44
12 Illinois A 12:11.18
13 Iowa A 12:12.28
14 Drake A 12:26.55
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 MSU-Moorhead A 11:56.68
2 Wartburg A 12:05.79
3 Fort Hays St. A 12:08.17
4 Morningside A 12:08.17
5 Dubuque A 12:09.39
6 Augustana (S.D.) A 12:15.26
7 Winona State A 12:22.00
8 Bethel (Minn.) A 12:22.28
9 Wis.-La Crosse A 12:22.47
10 Iowa Central CC A 12:22.76
11 St. Thomas (Minn.) A 12:24.92
12 Carleton A 12:26.08
13 Dordt A 12:30.30
14 St. Mary (Kan.) A 12:40.84
15 Olivet Nazarene A 12:44.38
16 Luther A 12:54.08
17 St. Norbert A 13:03.04
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Oklahoma State A 9:57.86
2 Minnesota A 9:58.10
3 Illinois A 9:58.10
4 Air Force A 9:59.26
5 Wisconsin A 9:59.94
6 South Dakota St. A 10:00.20
7 Ohio State A 10:01.17
8 Iowa A 10:01.90
9 Iowa State A 10:02.25
10 Missouri A 10:03.62
11 Kansas State A 10:04.34
12 North Dakota State A 10:04.71
13 Drake A 10:05.57
14 Saint Louis A 10:08.87
15 Northern Iowa A 10:20.31
16 Indiana State A 10:23.11
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Lindenwood A 10:08.81
2 Cardinal Stritch A 10:09.53
3 Augustana (Ill.) A 10:10.23
4 St. Francis (Ill.) A 10:11.44
5 North Central (Ill.) A 10:12.22
6 Iowa Central CC A 10:12.23
7 Dordt A 10:13.84
8 MSU-Moorhead A 10:15.35
9 Wartburg A 10:17.17
10 Fort Hays St. A 10:21.64
11 Loras A 10:22.35
12 Aurora A 10:24.27
13 St. Mary (Kan.) A 10:29.03
14 Olivet Nazarene A 10:30.93
15 Augustana (S.D.) A 10:32.98
16 Central College A 10:37.90
17 Wayne St. (Neb.) A 10:38.18
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 , Indianola 3:31.83
2 , Waukee 3:31.84
3 , Cedar Falls 3:32.41
4 , IC- West 3:32.44
5 , Johnston 3:33.97
6 , Iowa City 3:35.62
7 , Waterloo West 3:35.65
8 , DSM- Hoover 3:36.05
9 , Council Bluffs 3:37.00
10 , Dowling Catholic 3:37.03
11 , Mt Vernon 3:37.96
12 , Anamosa 3:38.03
13 , Linn-Mar 3:38.34
14 , Urbandale 3:38.48
15 , Central DeWitt 3:39.68
16 , Bettendorf 3:39.88
17 , Ottumwa 3:39.95
18 , Mason City 3:40.11
19 , Ankeny Centennial 3:40.16
20 , Pleasant Valley 3:42.65
21 , Oskaloosa 3:43.18
22 , Marion 3:43.34
23 , CR Prairie 3:45.41
24 , Carlisle 3:49.11
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Spencer, Lavern Puma 1.91m 6' 3.25"
2 Williamson, Kimberly Jamaica 1.88m 6' 2.0"
3 Treasure, Alyx Canada 1.88m 6' 2.0"
4 Atkinson-Grier, Saniel Brooks 1.85m 6' 0.75"
5 Barrett, Brigetta Heir Born 1.85m 6' 0.75"
6 Bougard, Erica Olympic Training Center 1.81m 5' 11.25"
7 Jackson, Susan USA/Heights 1.81m 5' 11.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Gorham, Maria North Polk A 5' 7.0"m 5' 7.0"
2 Durbin, Megan Greene County 5' 6.0"m 5' 6.0"
3 Durr, Josie Solon 5' 6.0"m 5' 6.0"
4 Faya, Sunday Denison-Schleswig 5' 4.0"m 5' 4.0"
5 Durbin, Sydney OA-BCIG 5' 4.0"m 5' 4.0"
6 Loussaert, Erica North Scott 5' 4.0"m 5' 4.0"
7 Harms, Madison Sergeant Bluff-Luton 5' 2.0"m 5' 2.0"
8 Staudt, Alyssa Rockford 5' 2.0"m 5' 2.0"
8 Witte, Megan Lewis Central 5' 2.0"m 5' 2.0"
10 Roquet, Ellie Johnston 5' 2.0"m 5' 2.0"
10 Neighbors, Kylee Grinnell 5' 2.0"m 5' 2.0"
12 Slaven, Stacey South Tama 5' 2.0"m 5' 2.0"
12 Presler, Skyler Linn-Mar 5' 2.0"m 5' 2.0"
12 Johnk, Morgan Panorama 5' 2.0"m 5' 2.0"
15 Nebergall, Olivia Anamosa 5' 2.0"m 5' 2.0"
16 Hawtrey, Darby North Cedar 5' 0.0"m 5' 0.0"
17 Shivers, Kaylee Pocahon Area/LM 5' 0.0"m 5' 0.0"
17 Jones, Malory Fairfield 5' 0.0"m 5' 0.0"
17 Shepard, Mary Albia 5' 0.0"m 5' 0.0"
20 Holterhaus, Emily Pella 5' 0.0"m 5' 0.0"
20 Smith, Abby Solon 5' 0.0"m 5' 0.0"
20 Todd, Riley W Burlington-ND 5' 0.0"m 5' 0.0"
- Glanz, Jamie West Delaware NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Moats, Jacob Dordt 2.16m 7' 1.0"
2 Lockard, Ryan Minnesota 2.12m 6' 11.5"
3 Ford, Jalen Iowa State 2.12m 6' 11.5"
4 Anderson, Zack South Dakota 2.12m 6' 11.5"
5 Armstrong, Daniel Marquette 2.08m 6' 9.75"
6 Mulford, Logan Central College 2.08m 6' 9.75"
7 Wells, Jonathan Illinois 2.08m 6' 9.75"
8 Sandle, Michael Minnesota State 2.08m 6' 9.75"
9 Brown, Deshonn Northern State 2.08m 6' 9.75"
10 Bachinski, Nick Minnesota 2.08m 6' 9.75"
10 Wieland, Luca Minnesota 2.08m 6' 9.75"
12 Gray, Collin Wheaton (Ill.) 2.08m 6' 9.75"
13 Moore, Eric Central Arkansas 2.03m 6' 7.75"
14 Templeton, Alexander Lincoln (Mo.) 2.03m 6' 7.75"
15 Campbell, Alex Minnesota State 2.03m 6' 7.75"
15 Blackman, Eric Purdue 2.03m 6' 7.75"
17 Frank, Tyler South Dakota 2.03m 6' 7.75"
18 Koosman, Zach South Dakota St. 2.03m 6' 7.75"
19 Durbin, Cody Iowa State 1.98m 6' 6.0"
20 Murtagh, Jaime Indiana State 1.98m 6' 6.0"
20 Moses, Forest Drake 1.98m 6' 6.0"
20 Seay, Jared Iowa Central CC 1.98m 6' 6.0"
23 Hejna, JJ South Dakota St. 1.98m 6' 6.0"
23 Henderson, Ronald Southwestern CC 1.98m 6' 6.0"
- Owen, Tyler Indiana State NP
- Hightower, Dakarai Doane NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Drouin, Derek Nike 2.30m 7' 6.5"
2 Mason, Mike Canada 2.27m 7' 5.25"
3 McBride, Bryan Unattached 2.23m 7' 3.75"
4 Lovett, Django Canada 2.23m 7' 3.75"
5 Robinson, Jeron Nike 2.19m 7' 2.25"
6 Robertson, Ricky Nike 2.19m 7' 2.25"
7 Edwards, Mike Great Britain 2.14m 7' 0.25"
8 Wilson, Jamal adidas 2.14m 7' 0.25"
9 Townsend, Roderick 2XU 2.09m 6' 10.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Harris, J'Von Oskaloosa 6' 9.0"m 6' 9.0"
2 Cantrall, Cameron Spencer 6' 7.0"m 6' 7.0"
3 Rupiper, Miles Kuemper Cath 6' 7.0"m 6' 7.0"
4 Moeller, Cole Calamus-Wheatland 6' 7.0"m 6' 7.0"
5 Brooks, Blair Marion 6' 5.0"m 6' 5.0"
6 Gosnell, Niko Lone Tree 6' 5.0"m 6' 5.0"
7 Clark, Jacee Waterloo East 6' 5.0"m 6' 5.0"
8 Moore, Jack Oskaloosa 6' 5.0"m 6' 5.0"
9 Feldman, Noah West Liberty 6' 5.0"m 6' 5.0"
9 Hoyer, Braeden Northeast 6' 5.0"m 6' 5.0"
11 Obert, Sam CR Bayard 6' 3.0"m 6' 3.0"
11 Sams-Merriwethe, Jared IC- West 6' 3.0"m 6' 3.0"
13 Snodgrass, Tate W Burlington-ND 6' 3.0"m 6' 3.0"
13 Johnson, Ammari Woodward Academy 6' 3.0"m 6' 3.0"
15 Williams, Trayvon Valley WDM 6' 3.0"m 6' 3.0"
16 Lode, Tyler Sheldon 6' 3.0"m 6' 3.0"
17 Spidle, Cauy Central Decatur 6' 3.0"m 6' 3.0"
18 Swart, Eric Gilbert 6' 1.0"m 6' 1.0"
18 Dondiego, Axel Northeast 6' 1.0"m 6' 1.0"
20 Cowles, Caleb Davis County 6' 1.0"m 6' 1.0"
20 Bandy, Matt Wahlert Catholic 6' 1.0"m 6' 1.0"
20 Bennett, Jackson Beckman - D 6' 1.0"m 6' 1.0"
20 Keck, Ryan Waukee 6' 1.0"m 6' 1.0"
- West, Jacob ADM Adel NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Morris, Sandi Nike 4.72m 15' 5.75"
2 Newman, Alysha Nike 4.65m 15' 3.0"
3 Hixson, Kristen USA 4.65m 15' 3.0"
4 Saxer, Mary Nike 4.55m 14' 11.0"
5 Clark, Megan Oiselle/NYAC 4.55m 14' 11.0"
6 Brown, Kristen Nike 4.40m 14' 5.25"
6 Ross, Kortney USA 4.40m 14' 5.25"
8 Koressel, Allison USA 4.25m 13' 11.25"
- Nageotte, Katie adidas NP
- Planell-Cruz, Diamara Unattached NP
- Costa, Joana Brazil NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Winder, Luke North Central (Ill.) 5.53m 18' 1.75"
2 Greenman, Scott Sioux Falls 5.20m 17' 0.75"
3 Champen, Christian Kent State 5.20m 17' 0.75"
4 Gran, Jagger Sioux Falls 5.05m 16' 6.75"
5 LaRocca, Jacob Illinois 5.05m 16' 6.75"
5 Coulibaly, Rashid Wisconsin 5.05m 16' 6.75"
7 Harold, Glen Minnesota 5.05m 16' 6.75"
8 Stapleman, Bailey Nebraska-Kearney 5.05m 16' 6.75"
9 Phillips, Cole Central Missouri 4.90m 16' 0.75"
10 Guthrie, Tim Wisconsin 4.90m 16' 0.75"
10 Supple, Zack Kansas State 4.90m 16' 0.75"
12 Schlumbohm, Kyle Kent State 4.90m 16' 0.75"
13 Jazo, Cooper Illinois 4.75m 15' 7.0"
14 Olson, Erik Drake 4.60m 15' 1.0"
15 Smith, Riley Indiana State 4.60m 15' 1.0"
15 Kennedy, Tre Indiana State 4.60m 15' 1.0"
- Atwell, Arthur Augustana (Ill.) NP
- Tappe, Tyler Minnesota NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kendricks, Sam Nike 5.80m 19' 0.25"
2 Nilsen, Chris South Dakota 5.60m 18' 4.5"
3 Coover, Jeff Under Armour 5.50m 18' 0.5"
4 Houston, Scott Shore AC 5.50m 18' 0.5"
5 Arnold, Mike Nike 5.50m 18' 0.5"
6 Cunningham, Logan Nike 5.50m 18' 0.5"
7 Irwin, Andrew Unattached 5.35m 17' 6.5"
8 Dutra, Augusto Brazil 5.35m 17' 6.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Luque, Jhoanmy Iowa State 6.12m 20' 1.0" 1.6
2 Forrester, Annastacia Iowa Central CC 6.04m 19' 9.75" 0.7
3 McCorkle, Allanah Iowa State 5.95m 19' 6.25" 1.2
4 Cauldwell, Diana Lincoln (Mo.) 5.80m 19' 0.5" 0.9
5 Brown, Jasmine Western Illinois 5.79m 19' 0.0" 1.5
6 Spencer, Samara South Dakota 5.78m 18' 11.75" 1.8
7 Rogers, Janile Illinois 5.73m 18' 9.75" 1.3
8 Glueck, Amelia Illinois Wesleyan 5.72m 18' 9.25" 0.7
9 Mattox, Jaden Purdue 5.57m 18' 3.25" 1.0
10 Wingeleth, Ann Utah 5.54m 18' 2.25" 1.6
11 Williams, Amber Wis.-Platteville 5.52m 18' 1.5" 1.8
12 Carey, Cayla Kent State 5.46m 17' 11.0" 0.8
13 Anyaogu, Angelica Eastern Illinois 5.46m 17' 11.0" 0.0
14 Washpun, Kiera Loyola (Ill.) 5.45m 17' 10.75" 0.7
15 Puckett, Brieanna Minnesota State 5.44m 17' 10.25" 1.1
16 Redmon, Caitlyn Indiana State 5.43m 17' 9.75" 1.0
17 DeLoach, Taylor Ohio State 5.42m 17' 9.5" 1.0
18 Harris, Terica Marquette 5.40m 17' 8.75" 0.0
19 Harper, Alisha Wis.-Milwaukee 5.38m 17' 8.0" 1.0
20 Driver, Briana Illinois 5.35m 17' 6.75" 0.7
21 Bracey, Sekayi Purdue 5.33m 17' 6.0" 1.2
22 Collins, Micayla Northern Illinois 5.12m 16' 9.75" 1.3
23 Deschaine, Hailey Winona State 5.06m 16' 7.25" 1.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Ugen, Lorraine Nike 6.49m 21' 3.5" 3.0
2 Brume, Ese adidas 6.49m 21' 3.5" 3.4
3 Reese, Brittney Nike 6.27m 20' 7.0" 3.6
4 Price, Kylie Olympic Training Center 6.23m 20' 5.25" 2.5
5 Bougard, Erica Olympic Training Center 6.21m 20' 4.5" 3.7
6 Nettey, Christabel Canada 6.18m 20' 3.5" 1.8
7 Gaines, Jessie USA 6.05m 19' 10.25" 2.0
8 Day-Monroe, Sharon Asics 5.66m 18' 7.0" 1.4
- Treviño, Ivonne Mexico NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Thomas, Darby CB Abraham Lincoln 18' 4.0"m 18' 4.0" -
2 Anderson, Hannah Washington 18' 1.25"m 18' 1.25" -
3 Sauer, Kenna Ankeny Centennial 18' 1.0"m 18' 1.0" -
4 Welch, Valerie IC- West 17' 11.5"m 17' 11.5" -
5 Bell, Kitra IC- West 17' 3.0"m 17' 3.0" -
6 Hillard, Lani Louisa-Musc. 17' 2.0"m 17' 2.0" -
7 Menster, Rylee Springville 17' 0.5"m 17' 0.5" -
8 Malek, Paighton Pella 16' 11.5"m 16' 11.5" -
9 McQuillen, Erin Bettendorf 16' 10.5"m 16' 10.5" -
10 Sharp, Jaylynn Davis County 16' 9.75"m 16' 9.75" -
11 Ward, Cherisse Iowa Valley 16' 9.25"m 16' 9.25" -
12 Wischmeyer, Ella Mt Vernon 16' 8.75"m 16' 8.75" -
13 Rumley, Jasmine Ankeny 16' 8.5"m 16' 8.5" -
14 Barthelman, Summer Sigourney 16' 7.25"m 16' 7.25" -
15 Wegner, Darian New Hampton 16' 6.5"m 16' 6.5" -
16 Albrecht, Ashlyn Sheldon 16' 3.75"m 16' 3.75" -
17 Blomgren, Meagan Van Meter 16' 0.75"m 16' 0.75" -
18 Gudenkauf, Grace Dubuque Senior 16' 0.25"m 16' 0.25" -
19 Burrell, Dimia Linn-Mar 15' 11.5"m 15' 11.5" -
20 Durr, Sienna Grinnell 15' 11.25"m 15' 11.25" -
21 Turek, Mikayla Unity Christian 15' 9.25"m 15' 9.25" -
22 Fortune, Haylee Wayne 15' 5.25"m 15' 5.25" -
23 Brosius, Catie Western Dubuque 14' 10.5"m 14' 10.5" -
- Eniola, Vanessa CR Washington NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
0 Gotch, Jarvis Take Notice Sports Management 7.77m 25' 6.0" 1.3
1 Lewis, Odaine Iowa Central CC 7.35m 24' 1.5" 1.1
2 Lawson, TJ Kent State 7.34m 24' 1.0" 1.8
3 Edie, Sedeekie Lincoln (Mo.) 7.18m 23' 6.75" 4.5
4 Mikell, Devyn Indiana State 7.16m 23' 6.0" 1.2
5 Fraga, Samory Kent State 7.14m 23' 5.25" 1.2
6 Jackson, Deangelo Iowa Central CC 7.13m 23' 4.75" 0.3
7 Burns, Eric Loyola (Ill.) 6.96m 22' 10.0" 1.1
8 Williams, Jerry Wis.-Stevens Point 6.90m 22' 7.75" 2.4
9 Fleming, Matt Benedictine (Ill.) 6.84m 22' 5.25" 1.7
10 Wells, Jonathan Illinois 6.83m 22' 5.0" 1.1
11 Williams, Kendall Eastern Illinois 6.81m 22' 4.25" 0.7
12 Huber, Brian MSU-Moorhead 6.78m 22' 3.0" 1.6
13 Stevens, Chrisford Eastern Illinois 6.75m 22' 1.75" 2.1
14 McManis, Davion Eastern Illinois 6.74m 22' 1.5" 3.3
15 Hill, Roman Benedictine (Ill.) 6.65m 21' 10.0" 1.2
16 Mlambo, Michael Lindenwood 6.24m 20' 5.75" 0.0
- Fisher, Davion Ohio State NP -
- Witschen, Michael St. Thomas (Minn.) NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Foss, Nick Harlan 21' 6.25"m 21' 6.25" -
2 Kurth, Kevin Davenport Central 21' 6.0"m 21' 6.0" -
3 Washington, Trey DC-Grimes 21' 6.0"m 21' 6.0" -
4 Jordan Jr., Terrell CR Kennedy 21' 1.25"m 21' 1.25" -
5 Brown, Tariq Valley WDM 20' 11.25"m 20' 11.25" -
6 Fugate, Treveon Valley WDM 20' 10.75"m 20' 10.75" -
7 Haynes, Malik CR Kennedy 20' 10.5"m 20' 10.5" -
8 Todd, Carlton Waterloo West 20' 10.0"m 20' 10.0" -
9 Reifert, Evan Wilton 20' 8.75"m 20' 8.75" -
10 Brooks, Blair Marion 20' 3.5"m 20' 3.5" -
11 Borseth, Marty CR Prairie 20' 1.5"m 20' 1.5" -
12 Rupiper, Miles Kuemper Cath 20' 1.0"m 20' 1.0" -
13 Barrett, Eli Denver 19' 11.0"m 19' 11.0" -
14 Mosley, DJ Davenport West 19' 8.5"m 19' 8.5" -
15 Mapes, Arron Waukee 19' 8.0"m 19' 8.0" -
16 McDermott, Danny Wahlert Catholic 19' 5.75"m 19' 5.75" -
17 Jaeger, Damon Western Dubuque 19' 5.5"m 19' 5.5" -
18 Daley, Brett Treynor 19' 1.75"m 19' 1.75" -
19 Bartz, Tyler Vinton-Shellsburg 19' 0.5"m 19' 0.5" -
20 Miller, Jonny DUB Hempstead 18' 11.25"m 18' 11.25" -
21 Santi, Michael Madrid 18' 10.5"m 18' 10.5" -
22 Mbofung, Marc Ames 17' 11.0"m 17' 11.0" -
23 Harris, J'Von Oskaloosa 17' 4.5"m 17' 4.5" -
24 Baker, KeShawn Pleasant Valley 17' 1.0"m 17' 1.0" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
0 Franklin, Tori Take Notice Sports Management 13.42m 44' 0.5" 0.8
1 Luque, Jhoanmy Iowa State 13.12m 43' 0.5" 1.1
2 Beans, Kaitlyn South Alabama 12.80m 42' 0.0" 0.4
3 Okoronkwo, Chinne Wisconsin 12.60m 41' 4.25" 1.0
4 Cauldwell, Diana Lincoln (Mo.) 12.51m 41' 0.5" 1.4
5 Smith, Kendra Lindenwood 12.34m 40' 6.0" 0.2
6 Seibert, Mikaela Ohio State 12.29m 40' 4.0" 1.7
7 Brown, Jasmine Western Illinois 12.12m 39' 9.25" 1.4
8 Whyte, Jehvania Northern Illinois 12.09m 39' 8.0" 0.5
9 Rolle, Taryn Drake 12.08m 39' 7.75" 1.5
10 Williams, Amber Wis.-Platteville 11.87m 38' 11.5" 1.7
11 Small, Olivia Ohio State 11.85m 38' 10.5" 0.7
12 Felix, Monique Marquette 11.85m 38' 10.5" 4.4
13 Phillips, Britni Kent State 11.84m 38' 10.25" 1.7
14 Gribbin, Mollie Missouri 11.82m 38' 9.5" 1.6
15 Harris, Terica Marquette 11.76m 38' 7.0" 0.7
16 Seawater-Simmons, Tria Iowa 11.70m 38' 4.75" 1.7
17 DeMar, Bailey North Dakota State 11.62m 38' 1.5" 2.0
18 Forrester, Annastacia Iowa Central CC 11.50m 37' 8.75" 3.1
19 Spencer, Samara South Dakota 11.49m 37' 8.5" 0.9
20 Palmer, Chennel Northern Illinois 11.43m 37' 6.0" 1.4
- Lawrence, Shardia Kansas State DNF -
- Odir, Julia Iowa Central CC NP -
- Smyers-Jones, Kortni Illinois NP -
- Morton , Logan Central Arkansas NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Stevens Jr, Craig Kent State 15.19m 49' 10.0" 2.4
2 Lewis, Odaine Iowa Central CC 15.11m 49' 7.0" 2.7
3 Charles, Jordan Minnesota 14.97m 49' 1.5" 5.5
4 Thurman, London Minnesota State 14.66m 48' 1.25" 1.9
5 Williams, Jerry Wis.-Stevens Point 14.64m 48' 0.5" 1.2
6 James, Antwon Iowa 14.47m 47' 5.75" 3.9
7 Calderon-Pitchford, Elijah Minnesota State 14.33m 47' 0.25" 1.5
8 Edie, Sedeekie Lincoln (Mo.) 14.23m 46' 8.25" 2.2
9 Metz, Brady Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.21m 46' 7.5" 1.6
10 Stevens, Chrisford Eastern Illinois 14.18m 46' 6.25" 1.6
11 Seward, DaJuan Ohio State 14.12m 46' 4.0" 1.9
12 Dotson, Josh South Dakota St. 13.90m 45' 7.25" 1.5
- Olateju, Sola Wheaton (Ill.) NP -
- Brown, Gino Indiana State NP -
- Courter, Bryant South Dakota St. NP -
- Brown, Charles Northern Iowa NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Taylor, Christian Nike 16.93m 55' 6.5" 1.8
2 Benard, Chris Nike 16.85m 55' 3.5" 0.6
3 Craddock, Omar adidas 16.79m 55' 1.0" 0.7
4 Scott, Donald USA 16.48m 54' 1.0" 0.9
5 Doris, Troy Guyana 16.35m 53' 7.75" 1.0
6 O'Neal, Matthew USA 16.05m 52' 8.0" 0.6
7 Honeycutt, Joshua Unattached 15.75m 51' 8.25" 1.2
8 Sands, Leevan Bahamas 15.26m 50' 0.75" 0.8
9 Douglas, Nathan Great Britain 14.84m 48' 8.25" 0.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Waldner, Danielle South Dakota 16.03m 52' 7.25"
2 Zarankaite, Ieva Oklahoma State 15.49m 50' 10.0"
3 Dendinger, Michaela Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.16m 49' 9.0"
4 Britt, Nia Iowa 14.94m 49' 0.25"
5 Jacobs, Gabi Missouri 14.82m 48' 7.5"
6 Gunnells, Shelby North Dakota State 14.80m 48' 6.75"
7 Gustafson, Aliyah Bowling Green 14.80m 48' 6.75"
8 Stauffer, Emily Missouri 14.64m 48' 0.5"
9 Marion, Maya Marquette 14.37m 47' 1.75"
10 Buckwalter, Bryn Eastern Illinois 14.22m 46' 8.0"
11 Schwarzkopf, Maggie North Dakota State 14.20m 46' 7.25"
12 Roberts, Payton Iowa Central CC 14.13m 46' 4.25"
13 Atwater, Tanasha Dubuque 14.12m 46' 4.0"
14 St. John, Jess Kansas State 14.12m 46' 4.0"
15 Retzlaff, Bailey North Dakota State 13.71m 44' 11.75"
16 Griffin, Allison Northern Iowa 13.56m 44' 6.0"
17 Wheat, Makenzie Bowling Green 13.39m 43' 11.25"
18 Buckler, Heather Winona State 13.31m 43' 8.0"
19 Roper, Cassaundra Indiana State 13.11m 43' 0.25"
20 Taylor, Katie Winona State 13.06m 42' 10.25"
21 Kehl, Katie Oklahoma State 13.02m 42' 8.75"
22 Smestad, Cassidy Truman 12.17m 39' 11.25"
23 Tausaga, Laulauga Iowa 11.96m 39' 3.0"
- Hammond, Erika Iowa NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bunch, Dani USA 18.55m 60' 10.5"
2 Smith, Brittany USA 18.10m 59' 4.75"
3 Stevens, Jeneva New York Athletic Club 17.96m 58' 11.25"
4 Card, Kelsey Nike 17.40m 57' 1.0"
5 Hillman, Tina USA 17.29m 56' 8.75"
6 Johnson, Felisha USA 17.24m 56' 6.75"
7 Ramsey, Jessica USA 16.73m 54' 10.75"
8 Peoples, Kearsten USA 15.92m 52' 2.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Moody, Kat Waukee 43' 10.0"m 43' 10.0"
2 Nealey, Moe Waukee 43' 9.0"m 43' 9.0"
3 Hood, Hannah Creston 41' 2.25"m 41' 2.25"
4 Haight, Chandler IC- West 40' 11.0"m 40' 11.0"
5 Ehler, Marin N Fayette Valley 40' 4.25"m 40' 4.25"
6 Botcher, Bradi Spencer 39' 10.0"m 39' 10.0"
7 Uppena, Libertie Midland 39' 3.75"m 39' 3.75"
8 Zeisness, Brylie South Hardin 39' 1.5"m 39' 1.5"
9 Wagner, Jadin Lawton Bronson 38' 10.75"m 38' 10.75"
10 Cook, Haile CR Jefferson 38' 6.75"m 38' 6.75"
11 Schnoor, Courtney Camanche 38' 0.0"m 38' 0.0"
12 Murphy, Luci Iowa City 37' 10.25"m 37' 10.25"
13 Marr, Abby Riceville 37' 9.25"m 37' 9.25"
14 Gronau, Megan DUB Hempstead 37' 7.25"m 37' 7.25"
15 Jones, Katy Lewis Central 37' 7.0"m 37' 7.0"
16 Nerland, Cassidy Webster City 37' 4.0"m 37' 4.0"
17 Krueger, Becca Manson NW Webster 36' 9.5"m 36' 9.5"
18 Sullivan, Kenzie Pocahon Area/LM 36' 7.25"m 36' 7.25"
19 Halterman, Katie Cedar Falls 36' 3.0"m 36' 3.0"
20 Marnin, Jasmin Urbandale 36' 0.5"m 36' 0.5"
21 Grady, Lea Davenport Central 35' 11.0"m 35' 11.0"
22 Kofron, Jamie Tipton 35' 6.75"m 35' 6.75"
23 DeWaard, Kaeleigh Pella 35' 6.25"m 35' 6.25"
24 Sander, Nicole North Cedar 35' 5.75"m 35' 5.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Renner, Alex North Dakota State 18.95m 62' 2.25"
2 Tuufuli, Reno Iowa 17.92m 58' 9.5"
3 Neelly, Brett Kansas State 17.83m 58' 6.0"
4 Schwarzkopf, Conrad North Dakota State 17.63m 57' 10.25"
5 Stroh, Steffan North Dakota State 17.23m 56' 6.5"
6 Winters, Nathan Indian Hills CC 17.07m 56' 0.0"
7 Meyers, Avery Iowa 16.87m 55' 4.25"
8 Walski, Brad Northern Iowa 16.30m 53' 5.75"
9 Lewis, Luke Purdue 16.26m 53' 4.25"
10 Hyc, Micheal Illinois 16.19m 53' 1.5"
11 Yodts, Kyler Northern Iowa 15.80m 51' 10.0"
12 Whaley, Kyle Wis.-Platteville 15.73m 51' 7.25"
13 Holtz, Issac Northern Iowa 15.72m 51' 7.0"
13 Kessler, Adam Eastern Illinois 15.72m 51' 7.0"
15 Murfin, Blaze Dubuque 15.64m 51' 3.75"
16 Fife, Will Missouri 15.57m 51' 1.0"
17 Keogan, Michael North Dakota State 15.45m 50' 8.25"
18 Humpal, Jake Northern Iowa 15.20m 49' 10.5"
19 Kittridge, Riley Eastern Illinois 15.19m 49' 10.0"
20 Barents, Jacob South Dakota 15.06m 49' 5.0"
21 Ehlers, Ethan Augustana (Ill.) 14.96m 49' 1.0"
22 Schuman, Hunter Indiana State 14.74m 48' 4.5"
23 Tharaldsen, Jonathan Minnesota 14.60m 47' 11.0"
24 Laconi, Vince Indiana State 13.59m 44' 7.0"
- Lurz, Zachary Concordia (Neb.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wirfs, Tristan Mt Vernon 66' 3.5"m 66' 3.5"
2 Brinkman, Jared Regina 65' 2.5"m 65' 2.5"
3 Blaser, William Western Dubuque 62' 1.75"m 62' 1.75"
4 Phelps, Nick KP-WC 60' 9.0"m 60' 9.0"
5 Coker, Jackson CR Kennedy 58' 10.75"m 58' 10.75"
6 Richardson, Maddux Marshalltown 58' 8.5"m 58' 8.5"
7 Duwa, Levi Mid-Prairie 57' 9.5"m 57' 9.5"
8 Fenchel, Caden Western Christian 57' 7.5"m 57' 7.5"
9 Kirkpatrick, Coy Madrid 56' 2.25"m 56' 2.25"
10 Ellingson, Dawson Hudson 54' 6.5"m 54' 6.5"
11 Linderbaum, Tyler Solon 54' 0.0"m 54' 0.0"
12 Kennedy, Ryan Norwalk 53' 2.25"m 53' 2.25"
13 Webster, Cole Bettendorf 53' 1.75"m 53' 1.75"
14 Wiggins, Jacob Waukee 52' 10.5"m 52' 10.5"
15 Meinders, Caleb AGWSR 51' 0.0"m 51' 0.0"
16 Joens, Nick Waterloo West 50' 11.5"m 50' 11.5"
17 Stacy, Zach Dowling Catholic 50' 7.5"m 50' 7.5"
18 Overton, Cole Vinton-Shellsburg 50' 2.25"m 50' 2.25"
19 Wiley, Drew Vinton-Shellsburg 50' 0.0"m 50' 0.0"
20 Kleinow, Alex IC- West 49' 8.25"m 49' 8.25"
21 Etherington, Dominick Algona 49' 2.75"m 49' 2.75"
22 Clapper, Will CMB 48' 7.5"m 48' 7.5"
23 Snyder, Cody Pleasant Valley 47' 6.5"m 47' 6.5"
- Naba, Bedale Valley WDM NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lawrence, Shadae Kansas State 54.09m 177' 5.75"
2 Weimerskirch, Katelyn North Dakota State 51.09m 167' 7.75"
3 Zarankaite, Ieva Oklahoma State 50.84m 166' 9.75"
4 Hazlewood, Micaela Purdue 48.86m 160' 4.0"
5 Koerperich, Hope Northern Iowa 47.36m 155' 4.75"
6 Tausaga, Laulauga Iowa 46.68m 153' 2.0"
7 Jacobs, Gabi Missouri 46.07m 151' 2.0"
8 Wells, Taylor Grand View 45.89m 150' 7.0"
9 Nilles, Maddy North Dakota State 45.35m 148' 9.75"
10 Wallerstedt, Michelle George Mason 42.46m 139' 4.0"
11 O'Connor, Kacie Wayne St. (Neb.) 41.61m 136' 6.5"
12 Retzlaff, Bailey North Dakota State 41.59m 136' 5.75"
13 Buckler, Heather Winona State 41.48m 136' 1.25"
14 Bramble, Erin Winona State 41.18m 135' 1.5"
15 Pate, Sarah Northern Iowa 40.84m 134' 0.25"
16 Svoboda, Katricia Concordia (Neb.) 40.18m 131' 10.25"
17 Buckwalter, Bryn Eastern Illinois 39.99m 131' 2.75"
18 Nelson, Baylor Oklahoma State 39.20m 128' 7.5"
19 Thooft, Ashley Winona State 37.51m 123' 1.0"
20 Taylor, Katie Winona State 36.16m 118' 8.0"
21 Vaimaona, Patria Iowa Western CC 35.33m 115' 11.25"
- Loesch, Sarah Purdue NP
- Dendinger, Michaela Wayne St. (Neb.) NP
- Kehl, Katie Oklahoma State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dusterhoft, Leah IC- West 129' 3.0"m 129' 3.0"
2 Sullivan, Kenzie Pocahon Area/LM 128' 11.0"m 128' 11.0"
3 Slowick, Kayla North Scott 127' 11.0"m 127' 11.0"
4 Corkery, Alyssa Don Bosco 127' 5.0"m 127' 5.0"
5 Westercamp, Alexis Oskaloosa 126' 9.0"m 126' 9.0"
6 Starner, Josey CB Thomas Jefferson 124' 7.0"m 124' 7.0"
7 Murray, Lauren Hudson 122' 8.0"m 122' 8.0"
8 De Jong, Morgan MOC-FV 121' 11.0"m 121' 11.0"
9 Van Manen, Elizabeth Pella Christian 120' 2.0"m 120' 2.0"
10 Hulshizer, Mariah Saint Ansgar 119' 10.0"m 119' 10.0"
11 Murphy, Luci Iowa City 118' 11.0"m 118' 11.0"
12 Nerland, Cassidy Webster City 114' 1.0"m 114' 1.0"
13 Niewoehner, Megan N Fayette Valley 112' 11.0"m 112' 11.0"
14 Sherwood, Kylie Martensdale 112' 8.0"m 112' 8.0"
15 Bengtson, Kenzie North Iowa 112' 2.0"m 112' 2.0"
16 Streit, Gillian Harlan 112' 1.0"m 112' 1.0"
17 Paulson, Brenna North Iowa 112' 0.0"m 112' 0.0"
18 Plendl, Regan KP-WC 109' 11.0"m 109' 11.0"
19 Morris, Kennedy Earlham 109' 4.0"m 109' 4.0"
20 Kofron, Jamie Tipton 106' 6.0"m 106' 6.0"
21 Blazek, Haley Marion 103' 8.0"m 103' 8.0"
21 Schnoor, Courtney Camanche 103' 8.0"m 103' 8.0"
23 Cooper, Kendra Kee 100' 8.0"m 100' 8.0"
- Sheehy, Alison Maquoketa Valley NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
0 Rose, Alex Nike 64.30m 210' 11.75"
0 Plummer, James Unattached 46.80m 153' 6.75"
1 Tuufuli, Reno Iowa 59.34m 194' 8.5"
2 Njegovan, Ryan Aurora 57.55m 188' 10.0"
3 Meyers, Avery Iowa 54.97m 180' 4.5"
4 Yezek, Tom Northern Iowa 53.77m 176' 5.25"
5 Holtz, Issac Northern Iowa 53.56m 175' 9.0"
6 Fricke, Caleb Purdue 53.01m 173' 11.25"
7 Van Kempen, Ike Dordt 52.36m 171' 9.75"
8 Walski, Brad Northern Iowa 51.95m 170' 5.5"
9 Neelly, Brett Kansas State 51.66m 169' 6.25"
10 Fenchel, Ethan South Dakota 50.67m 166' 3.25"
11 Fife, Will Missouri 49.66m 162' 11.5"
12 Link, Alex Dubuque 49.62m 162' 9.75"
13 Valind, Dustin South Dakota 48.97m 160' 8.25"
14 Goeller, Jacob Grand View 48.97m 160' 8.25"
15 Buschmann, Tanner Missouri 48.67m 159' 8.5"
16 Mitchell, Kyle St. Francis (Ill.) 48.50m 159' 1.75"
17 Hammer, Ben South Dakota 48.29m 158' 5.5"
18 Tharaldsen, Jonathan Minnesota 47.73m 156' 7.5"
19 Colfack, Evan Northern Iowa 46.19m 151' 6.75"
20 Barbian, Kevin Augustana (Ill.) 39.60m 129' 11.25"
- Bjerk, Bryan Minnesota NP
- Humpal, Jake Northern Iowa NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wirfs, Tristan Mt Vernon 190' 1.0"m 190' 1.0"
2 Phelps, Nick KP-WC 176' 7.0"m 176' 7.0"
3 Coker, Jackson CR Kennedy 174' 8.0"m 174' 8.0"
4 Kirkpatrick, Coy Madrid 169' 5.0"m 169' 5.0"
5 Naba, Bedale Valley WDM 161' 1.0"m 161' 1.0"
6 Phillips, Sam Fremont Mills 160' 8.0"m 160' 8.0"
7 Gannon, Jonathan IC- West 158' 3.0"m 158' 3.0"
8 Webster, Cole Bettendorf 157' 4.0"m 157' 4.0"
9 Lienau, Tyler Jesup 157' 2.0"m 157' 2.0"
10 Karsjens, Nathan AGWSR 157' 2.0"m 157' 2.0"
11 Fenchel, Caden Western Christian 152' 8.0"m 152' 8.0"
12 Wassenaar, Tyson Pella 152' 6.0"m 152' 6.0"
13 Baker, Cameron Council Bluffs 150' 6.0"m 150' 6.0"
14 Snyder, Cody Pleasant Valley 148' 0.0"m 148' 0.0"
15 Lombardi, Rocky Valley WDM 147' 6.0"m 147' 6.0"
16 Brinkman, Jared Regina 144' 4.0"m 144' 4.0"
17 Kennedy, Ryan Norwalk 144' 0.0"m 144' 0.0"
18 Ellingson, Dawson Hudson 141' 8.0"m 141' 8.0"
19 Erbes, Isaac Urbandale 140' 0.0"m 140' 0.0"
20 Secaur, Ross Urbandale 139' 11.0"m 139' 11.0"
21 Ealy, Blake IC- West 138' 11.0"m 138' 11.0"
22 Oster, Ty Bellevue 131' 4.0"m 131' 4.0"
23 Cuvelier, Spencer Crestwood 127' 2.0"m 127' 2.0"
24 Larsen, Rory Dubuque Senior 123' 0.0"m 123' 0.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
0 Stevens, Jeneva New York Athletic Club 67.96m 222' 11.75"
0 Fehringer, Carly Unattached 62.46m 204' 11.25"
1 Kassanavoid, Janee' Kansas State 62.93m 206' 5.75"
2 Dendinger, Michaela Wayne St. (Neb.) 62.01m 203' 5.5"
3 Ingvaldsen, Helene Kansas State 60.91m 199' 10.25"
4 Weimerskirch, Katelyn North Dakota State 59.54m 195' 4.25"
5 Pate, Sarah Northern Iowa 56.79m 186' 4.0"
6 Kelly, Raven St. Francis (Ill.) 56.67m 185' 11.25"
7 Herrington, Amy North Dakota State 56.25m 184' 6.75"
8 Butler, Kaila Bowling Green 55.97m 183' 7.75"
9 Kuhn, Ariana Iowa State 55.62m 182' 6.0"
10 Gunnells, Shelby North Dakota State 55.50m 182' 1.25"
11 Frost, Hannah North Dakota State 55.11m 180' 10.0"
12 Waldner, Danielle South Dakota 54.64m 179' 3.5"
13 Keating, Rebecca Missouri 54.47m 178' 8.75"
14 Velasquez, Kayla Bowling Green 54.29m 178' 1.75"
15 Bahler, Alisha Purdue 53.93m 176' 11.5"
16 Nelson, Nicole Winona State 53.23m 174' 8.0"
17 Colbert, Leah Iowa 52.22m 171' 4.25"
18 Loesch, Sarah Purdue 51.85m 170' 1.5"
19 Long, Kaitlyn Winona State 51.82m 170' 0.5"
20 Perkins, Erin Winona State 49.56m 162' 7.5"
21 Retzlaff, Bailey North Dakota State 49.55m 162' 7.0"
22 Sudbeck, Abby South Dakota St. 48.79m 160' 1.25"
- Nilles, Maddy North Dakota State NP
- Hazlewood, Micaela Purdue DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Grunder, Brady Kansas State 63.82m 209' 4.75"
2 Renner, Alex North Dakota State 61.22m 200' 10.5"
3 Stroh, Steffan North Dakota State 61.00m 200' 1.75"
4 Smith, Kyle Kansas State 60.81m 199' 6.25"
5 Blahnik, Zach South Alabama 60.00m 196' 10.5"
6 Schwarzkopf, Conrad North Dakota State 59.50m 195' 2.75"
7 Lurz, Zachary Concordia (Neb.) 58.34m 191' 5.0"
8 Kunza, Patrick Missouri 58.32m 191' 4.25"
9 Dziedzic, Matsen Illinois 57.00m 187' 0.25"
10 McBride , Jacob North Dakota State 55.50m 182' 1.25"
11 Keogan, Michael North Dakota State 55.18m 181' 0.75"
12 Bohanan, Ahren Missouri 54.86m 180' 0.0"
13 Simmons, Marckus Augustana (Ill.) 54.51m 178' 10.25"
14 Barents, Jacob South Dakota 54.49m 178' 9.5"
15 Lewis, Luke Purdue 54.14m 177' 7.75"
16 Celona, Chris Iowa State 53.72m 176' 3.25"
17 Zilaitis, Charles Cornell College 52.65m 172' 9.0"
18 Berg, Nathan Wis.-La Crosse 52.17m 171' 2.25"
19 Ammons, Logan South Dakota St. 51.92m 170' 4.25"
20 Fenchel, Ethan South Dakota 51.32m 168' 4.75"
21 Walls, Bradley Western Illinois 49.17m 161' 4.0"
22 Holtz, Issac Northern Iowa 48.78m 160' 0.75"
23 Dolan, Michael Drake 47.01m 154' 3.0"
- Dixon, Mitch Kansas State NP
- Pichen, Brandon Aurora NP
- Chestnut, Ryan Indiana State NP
- Walski, Brad Northern Iowa NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Olin, Alyssa North Dakota State 47.34m 155' 4.0"
2 Hochhalter, Kayla North Dakota State 45.28m 148' 7.0"
3 Pitko, Haley Kansas State 43.31m 142' 1.5"
4 Honas, Megan Oklahoma State 43.12m 141' 6.0"
5 Glasmann, Chrissy Utah 42.35m 138' 11.5"
6 Zerbe, Ally Kansas State 41.15m 135' 0.25"
7 Forness, Mikayla Concordia-Moorhead 41.01m 134' 6.75"
8 Righi, Bailey Iowa State 40.50m 132' 10.75"
9 Hare, Trish Carleton 39.29m 128' 11.0"
10 Pohlmann, Megan St. Catherine 39.23m 128' 8.75"
11 Grube, Laura North Dakota State 38.92m 127' 8.5"
12 Hopkins, Nicole NW Missouri 38.55m 126' 6.0"
13 Kneifl, Kati Morningside 38.50m 126' 4.0"
14 Miller, Amelia South Dakota 37.76m 123' 11.0"
15 Bentley, Anna Northern Iowa 35.76m 117' 4.25"
16 Szymonski, Elizabeth South Dakota 34.81m 114' 2.75"
- Berilla, Jennifer Missouri NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Van Zyl, Reinhard Missouri 66.57m 218' 5.25"
2 Wilks, Aaron Illinois 59.37m 194' 9.75"
3 Pascal, Alex Missouri 58.45m 191' 9.5"
4 Hoselton, Bradley Purdue 58.06m 190' 6.0"
5 Achterhoff, Trey Iowa State 56.64m 185' 10.25"
6 Wolfley, Logan Minnesota 53.39m 175' 2.25"
7 May, Luke Minnesota 50.97m 167' 3.0"
8 Peasley, Dustin Briar Cliff 50.64m 166' 2.0"
9 Beckemeyer, Jacob NW Missouri 50.25m 164' 10.5"
10 Balke, Alex Iowa 50.21m 164' 9.0"
11 Burki, Sam Briar Cliff 49.77m 163' 3.75"
12 Eldridge, Alexander Saint Louis 49.25m 161' 7.25"
13 Moreland, Jet South Dakota 46.95m 154' 0.75"
14 Turner, Clayton Eastern Illinois 45.60m 149' 7.5"
15 Hunnewell, Christopher Purdue 44.62m 146' 5.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Points
1 Gochenour, Alex Unattached 5740
2 Spenner, Sami Unattached 5537
3 Whigham, Emma Iowa State 5200
4 Frederick, Lauren Northern Iowa 4784
5 Sowle, Courtney Wartburg 4438
6 Busch, Michaela Western Illinois 4169
7 Lorenz, Brooke Northern Iowa 4115
8 Wiebke, Amanda Northern Iowa 3729
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Points
1 Brondyke, Kurtis The Other Guys Track Club 7600
2 Sanderson, Taylor Unattached 7396
3 Grob, Tyler Unattached 7019
4 Sousa, Stephen Unattached 6619
5 Wiechman, Lucas Concordia (Neb.) 6586
6 Rhoads, Wyatt Iowa State 6471
7 Looser, Ryan Kent State 6451
8 Frazier, Isaac Simpson (Iowa) 6419
9 Ashley, Hayden Oklahoma Baptist 6282
10 Heitland, Austin Northern Iowa 6213
11 Worley, Andrew Oklahoma Baptist 6212
12 Kubicki, Mitchell Kent State 6094
13 Cuvelier, Ben Wartburg 5951
14 Murphy, Connor Unattached 5754
15 Kirkpatrick, Cade Northern Iowa 5563
16 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 5106