NDSU Tune Up
Date: Fri, May 05, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay High Jump
High Jump Pole Vault
Pole Vault Long Jump
Long Jump Triple Jump
Triple Jump Shot Put
Shot Put Discus
Discus Hammer
Hammer Javelin
Javelin -
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 U-Mary 22
2 North Dakota 8
3 North Dakota State 6
4 Northern State 3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Butler, JT North Dakota State 10.52 5.2
2 Johnson, Andrew UNAT- 10.55 5.2
3 Rainwater, Ted North Dakota State 10.67 5.2
4 Martina, Jarreth Northern State 10.84 5.2
5 Yallits, Bryan U of Manitoba 11.08 5.2
6 Graves, Zack U-Mary 11.11 5.2
7 Neururer, Matt North Dakota State 11.15 5.2
7 Stoltz, Colten U-Mary 11.15 5.2
9 Graves, Connor U-Mary 11.17 5.2
10 Moseti, Sam Northern State 11.24 5.2
11 Karuba, Tristan U of Manitoba 11.28 5.2
12 Hanisch, Brenton Northern State 11.43 5.2
13 Moser, Austin Northern State 11.51 5.2
13 Simmonds, Stuart U of Manitoba 11.51 5.2
15 Hreno, Stefan U of Manitoba 15.63 5.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Butler, JT North Dakota State 21.41 3.7
2 Robinson, Raekwon UNAT- 22.57 3.7
3 Yallits, Bryan U of Manitoba 22.71 3.7
4 Stoltz, Colten U-Mary 22.85 3.7
5 Hochman, Justin U of Manitoba 23.17 4.3
6 Moseti, Sam Northern State 23.20 3.7
7 Moen, Ben Northern State 23.56 4.3
8 Moskal, Chris U of Manitoba 23.92 4.3
9 Hanisch, Brenton Northern State 24.52 4.3
10 Simmonds, Stuart U of Manitoba 24.97 4.3
11 Finkelstein, Scott Northern State 25.14 4.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Richter, Jacob North Dakota State 48.68
2 Wietgrefe, Luke Northern State 49.84
3 Six, Zachery Northern State 49.90
4 Thomas, Romario Northern State 50.63
5 Nordling, Kelly North Dakota 51.54
6 Lucero, Austin U-Mary 52.39
7 Robinson, Raekwon UNAT- 53.03
8 Wondimu, Noah UNAT 53.76
9 Moen, Ben Northern State 55.94
10 Moskal, Chris U of Manitoba 56.70
11 Finkelstein, Scott Northern State 57.87
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Jovin, Marceau U-Mary 14.97 3.6
2 Stoudt, Angus North Dakota State 15.44 3.6
3 Lackas, Jacob Northern State 15.55 3.6
4 Moberg, Matt North Dakota State 15.84 3.6
5 Nutting, Beau U-Mary 16.02 3.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Meuleners, Janessa North Dakota 12:07.76
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 U-Mary A 46.39
Northern State A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 North Dakota State A 42.43
2 U-Mary A 42.75
3 Northern State A 43.29
4 Northern State B 44.74
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 U-Mary A 3:24.85
2 Northern State A 3:45.78
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Waite, Isabel North Dakota 1.65m 5' 5.0"
2 Sand, Kennedi North Dakota State 1.60m 5' 3.0"
3 Lee, Miki North Dakota State 1.55m 5' 1.0"
4 Boschee, Lexy North Dakota State 1.50m 4' 11.0"
5 Jackson, Rose North Dakota State 1.50m 4' 11.0"
6 Johnson, Katy North Dakota 1.45m 4' 9.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lamb, Jack U-Mary 1.98m 6' 6.0"
2 Mackedanz, Sam U-Mary 1.98m 6' 6.0"
3 Brown, Deshonn Northern State 1.98m 6' 6.0"
4 Rainwater, Ted North Dakota State 1.93m 6' 4.0"
5 Swango, Jordan U-Mary 1.88m 6' 2.0"
6 Tiefenthaler, Trey Northern State 1.78m 5' 10.0"
7 Hart, Alex UNAT 1.78m 5' 10.0"
- Klimpke, Ben North Dakota State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Gietzen, Lauren North Dakota State 4.06m 13' 3.75"
2 Lyon, Klara North Dakota State 3.91m 12' 10.0"
3 Benke, Anna North Dakota State 3.76m 12' 4.0"
4 Lee, Rachel North Dakota State 3.61m 11' 10.0"
4 Lilja, Josie North Dakota State 3.61m 11' 10.0"
6 Johnson, Mikayla North Dakota 3.46m 11' 4.25"
6 Luke, Kaycee U-Mary 3.46m 11' 4.25"
6 Nelson, Jadyn North Dakota 3.46m 11' 4.25"
6 Dale, Sydney North Dakota State 3.46m 11' 4.25"
10 Rickert, Adriane North Dakota 3.16m 10' 4.25"
10 Mercil, Frances North Dakota 3.16m 10' 4.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Salisbury, Connor North Dakota State 4.55m 14' 11.0"
2 Moberg, Matt North Dakota State 4.40m 14' 5.25"
3 Williams, Austin U-Mary 4.40m 14' 5.25"
4 Holds, Jesse UNAT 4.25m 13' 11.25"
5 Rolf, Taylor Northern State 4.25m 13' 11.25"
6 Asa, Daniel UNAT 4.25m 13' 11.25"
7 Wiedrich, Jacob UNAT- 3.95m 12' 11.5"
- Szamlewski, Kevin North Dakota State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Levin, Amanda North Dakota State 6.00m 19' 8.25" 3.6
2 DeMar, Bailey North Dakota State 5.64m 18' 6.0" 5.0
3 Pastian, Kylie U-Mary 5.61m 18' 5.0" 5.0
4 Denzer, Macy North Dakota State 5.44m 17' 10.25" 6.1
5 Beachy, Jaelin North Dakota State 5.31m 17' 5.25" 3.4
6 Kuehl, Monica North Dakota 5.26m 17' 3.25" 5.0
7 French, Josie UNAT 5.24m 17' 2.25" 3.9
8 Heilman, Katie UNAT 5.16m 16' 11.25" 4.2
9 Steffen, Hadley North Dakota State 5.13m 16' 10.0" 3.6
10 Alaman, Sonia Northern State 4.45m 14' 7.25" 6.2
- Jensen, Piper North Dakota State NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Rosencranz, Tyrell U-Mary 6.99m 22' 11.25" 6.0
2 Miller, Riley North Dakota 6.87m 22' 6.5" 5.1
3 Mackedanz, Sam U-Mary 6.84m 22' 5.25" 3.3
4 Lamb, Jack U-Mary 6.69m 21' 11.5" 4.9
5 Hinton, Kelle'Mon North Dakota State 6.68m 21' 11.0" 4.7
6 Tiefenthaler, Trey Northern State 6.60m 21' 8.0" 5.0
7 Stoudt, Angus North Dakota State 6.56m 21' 6.25" 3.7
8 Swango, Jordan U-Mary 6.44m 21' 1.5" 4.8
9 Staudinger, Talon U-Mary 6.41m 21' 0.5" 6.0
10 Arvidson, Mack Northern State 6.34m 20' 9.75" 3.2
11 Gorney, Karter North Dakota State 6.26m 20' 6.5" 5.6
12 Busch, Zachary Northern State 6.22m 20' 5.0" 3.5
13 Nutting, Beau U-Mary 6.21m 20' 4.5" 2.4
14 Sidley, Scott U-Mary 5.92m 19' 5.25" 2.2
15 Moser, Austin Northern State 5.86m 19' 2.75" 2.6
16 Hart, Alex UNAT 5.48m 17' 11.75" 3.9
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 DeMar, Bailey North Dakota State 11.90m 39' 0.5" 4.4
1 Gordon, Jamilee U-Mary 11.90m 39' 0.5" 4.2
3 Coleman, Alexandria Bemidji State 11.33m 37' 2.25" 2.9
4 French, Josie UNAT 11.22m 36' 9.75" 4.5
5 Pastian, Kylie U-Mary 11.13m 36' 6.25" 3.2
6 Heilman, Katie UNAT 10.34m 33' 11.25" 4.2
7 Alaman, Sonia Northern State 10.14m 33' 3.25" 3.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Hinton, Kelle'Mon North Dakota State 14.49m 47' 6.5" 4.6
2 Nutting, Beau U-Mary 14.21m 46' 7.5" 3.8
3 Rosencranz, Tyrell U-Mary 14.06m 46' 1.5" 3.6
4 Brown, Deshonn Northern State 13.63m 44' 8.75" 2.5
5 Klimpke, Ben North Dakota State 13.23m 43' 5.0" 4.6
6 Staudinger, Talon U-Mary 13.07m 42' 10.75" 4.4
7 Brown, Deveyonn Northern State 12.89m 42' 3.5" 3.7
8 Tiefenthaler, Trey Northern State 12.86m 42' 2.25" 4.7
9 LeFaive, Alazae Northern State 12.56m 41' 2.5" 4.8
10 Moser, Austin Northern State 11.56m 37' 11.25" 4.4
- Busch, Zachary Northern State NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Retzlaff, Bailey North Dakota State 15.19m 49' 10.0"
2 Weber, Katelyn North Dakota 15.05m 49' 4.5"
3 Pasiowitz, Courtney UNAT 14.93m 48' 11.75"
4 Weimerskirch, Katelyn North Dakota State 14.45m 47' 5.0"
5 Nilles, Maddy North Dakota State 13.86m 45' 5.75"
6 Hochhalter, Kayla North Dakota State 13.79m 45' 3.0"
7 Malnourie, Aubrey North Dakota 12.48m 40' 11.5"
8 Kneeland, Nicolette Northern State 12.15m 39' 10.5"
9 Schulz, Autumn Northern State 11.56m 37' 11.25"
10 Werner, McKenzie Northern State 11.03m 36' 2.25"
11 Frison, Kaylyn U-Mary 10.12m 33' 2.5"
- Schwarzkopf, Maggie North Dakota State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Otterdahl, Payton UNAT 18.62m 61' 1.25"
2 Talley , Alex UNAT 18.31m 60' 1.0"
3 Schwarzkopf, Conrad North Dakota State 18.22m 59' 9.5"
4 LeBlanc, Bryce Northern State 14.44m 47' 4.5"
5 Rayman, Gage Northern State 14.10m 46' 3.25"
6 Duckworth, James U-Mary 14.05m 46' 1.25"
7 McBride , Jacob North Dakota State 13.71m 44' 11.75"
8 Dubiel, Andrew U-Mary 12.93m 42' 5.25"
9 Olson, Jake Northern State 12.64m 41' 5.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Weimerskirch, Katelyn North Dakota State 51.78m 169' 10.75"
2 Nilles, Maddy North Dakota State 51.63m 169' 5.0"
3 Griep, Molly North Dakota 50.33m 165' 1.75"
4 Retzlaff, Bailey North Dakota State 48.51m 159' 2.0"
5 Hochhalter, Kauri North Dakota 43.39m 142' 4.5"
6 Keefe, Makala North Dakota 43.16m 141' 7.5"
7 Grube, Laura North Dakota State 42.99m 141' 0.75"
8 Hochhalter, Kayla North Dakota State 41.31m 135' 6.75"
9 Thornton, Jordyn North Dakota State 40.59m 133' 2.25"
10 Gunnells, Shelby North Dakota State 40.23m 132' 0.25"
11 Frison, Kaylyn U-Mary 35.05m 115' 0.25"
12 Dupree, Miranda U-Mary 33.61m 110' 3.5"
13 Werner, McKenzie Northern State 33.51m 109' 11.5"
- Schwarzkopf, Maggie North Dakota State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Otterdahl, Payton UNAT 55.26m 181' 3.75"
2 Stroh, Steffan North Dakota State 52.93m 173' 8.25"
3 Dubiel, Andrew U-Mary 51.85m 170' 1.5"
4 Talley , Alex UNAT 50.62m 166' 1.25"
5 Collins, Ian North Dakota 49.93m 163' 10.0"
6 McBride , Jacob North Dakota State 49.34m 161' 10.75"
7 Olson, Jake Northern State 44.30m 145' 4.25"
8 Samuel, Andy North Dakota 43.46m 142' 7.25"
9 Kolander, Tyler North Dakota 42.54m 139' 7.0"
10 Duckworth, James U-Mary 42.03m 137' 11.0"
11 LeBlanc, Bryce Northern State 39.89m 130' 10.75"
12 Heggelund, Marcus Northern State 37.55m 123' 2.5"
13 Pike, Andrew U-Mary 35.71m 117' 2.25"
14 Asa, Daniel UNAT 35.13m 115' 3.25"
- Schwarzkopf, Conrad North Dakota State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Detloff, Molli North Dakota 61.72m 202' 6.25"
2 Nilles, Maddy North Dakota State 61.69m 202' 5.0"
3 Gunnells, Shelby North Dakota State 58.97m 193' 6.0"
4 Herrington, Amy North Dakota State 57.63m 189' 1.25"
5 Frost, Hannah North Dakota State 57.23m 187' 9.5"
6 Drady, Jessica North Dakota 55.40m 181' 9.25"
7 Pasiowitz, Courtney UNAT 55.35m 181' 7.5"
8 Thornton, Jordyn North Dakota State 54.53m 178' 11.0"
9 Retzlaff, Bailey North Dakota State 53.17m 174' 5.5"
10 Schulz, Autumn Northern State 49.39m 162' 0.75"
11 Schwarzkopf, Maggie North Dakota State 49.11m 161' 1.75"
12 Keefe, Makala North Dakota 47.50m 155' 10.25"
13 Malnourie, Aubrey North Dakota 45.74m 150' 1.0"
14 Wockenfuss, Amy Northern State 45.58m 149' 6.75"
15 Kneeland, Nicolette Northern State 41.16m 135' 0.75"
16 Frison, Kaylyn U-Mary 37.52m 123' 1.5"
17 Dupree, Miranda U-Mary 36.04m 118' 3.25"
- Weimerskirch, Katelyn North Dakota State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stroh, Steffan North Dakota State 66.32m 217' 7.25"
2 Talley , Alex UNAT 63.97m 209' 10.75"
3 Schwarzkopf, Conrad North Dakota State 62.88m 206' 3.75"
4 McBride , Jacob North Dakota State 59.99m 196' 10.0"
5 Mehr, Adam North Dakota 55.28m 181' 4.75"
6 Keogan, Michael North Dakota State 54.11m 177' 6.5"
7 Osowski, Lucas Northern State 49.14m 161' 3.0"
8 Rayman, Gage Northern State 47.60m 156' 2.25"
9 Kolander, Tyler North Dakota 47.31m 155' 2.75"
10 Beevers, Cole North Dakota 41.14m 135' 0.0"
11 Olson, Jake Northern State 40.74m 133' 8.25"
12 LeBlanc, Bryce Northern State 38.78m 127' 3.0"
13 Duckworth, James U-Mary 38.17m 125' 3.0"
- Samuel, Andy North Dakota NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Larson, Keyawna UNAT 44.19m 145' 0.0"
2 Waite, Isabel North Dakota 39.08m 128' 2.75"
3 Wangerin, Lindsay North Dakota State 37.69m 123' 8.25"
4 Bridgewater, Trevez Northern State 36.58m 120' 0.5"
5 Schlecht, Michaela Northern State 35.90m 117' 9.75"
6 Sand, Kennedi North Dakota State 35.82m 117' 6.5"
7 Jackson, Rose North Dakota State 34.49m 113' 2.25"
8 Denzer, Macy North Dakota State 33.42m 109' 8.0"
9 Kontaxis, Taylor Northern State 32.30m 106' 0.0"
10 Werner, McKenzie Northern State 31.36m 102' 11.0"
11 Boschee, Lexy North Dakota State 29.72m 97' 6.25"
- Wall, Maea North Dakota State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dolezal, Riley Nike 78.63m 258' 0.0"
2 McKinnon, Tanner North Dakota 53.66m 176' 0.75"
3 Sletten, Aaron North Dakota State 52.99m 173' 10.5"
4 Warner , Dexter North Dakota State 51.70m 169' 7.75"
5 Pike, Andrew U-Mary 48.11m 157' 10.25"
6 Neururer, Matt North Dakota State 44.00m 144' 4.5"
7 Heggelund, Marcus Northern State 43.19m 141' 8.75"
8 Meyerink, Monte Northern State 42.35m 138' 11.5"
9 Rolf, Taylor Northern State 39.72m 130' 4.0"
10 LeFaive, Alazae Northern State 36.81m 120' 9.5"
11 Hart, Alex UNAT 35.97m 118' 0.5"
12 Sidley, Scott U-Mary 34.36m 112' 9.0"