2017 GNAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Date: Fri, May 12, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
10,000 Meters 10,000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Throw Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Decathlon Heptathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Alaska Anchorage 134
2 Western Washington 132
3 Concordia (Ore.) 109
4 Western Oregon 107
5 Northwest Nazarene 104
6 Central Washington 85
7 MSU-Billings 58
8 Simon Fraser 51
9 Saint Martin's 22
10 Seattle Pacific 16
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Alaska Anchorage 158
2 Simon Fraser 131.5
3 Central Washington 116
4 Seattle Pacific 109.5
5 Western Washington 90
6 Concordia (Ore.) 85
7 Saint Martin's 46
8 Northwest Nazarene 38
9 Western Oregon 36
10 MSU-Billings 7
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Alaska Anchorage A 46.76
2 Simon Fraser A 47.02
3 Seattle Pacific A 48.47
4 Northwest Nazarene A 49.22
5 MSU-Billings A 49.57
6 Saint Martin's A 49.65
7 Western Washington A 1:22.12
Central Washington A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Western Oregon A 41.62
2 Northwest Nazarene A 41.80
3 Central Washington A 41.82
4 MSU-Billings A 41.93
5 Alaska Anchorage A 42.06
6 Concordia (Ore.) A 42.15
7 Western Washington A 42.57
8 Seattle Pacific A 44.30
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Simon Fraser A 3:46.48
2 Alaska Anchorage A 3:50.19
3 Western Oregon A 3:50.27
4 Central Washington A 3:53.42
5 Seattle Pacific A 3:54.28
6 Saint Martin's A 3:57.33
7 Western Washington A 4:00.71
8 MSU-Billings A 4:02.18
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Alaska Anchorage A 3:17.21
2 Concordia (Ore.) A 3:18.61
3 Simon Fraser A 3:19.10
4 Western Oregon A 3:19.86
5 Northwest Nazarene A 3:20.18
6 Western Washington A 3:21.51
7 Central Washington A 3:22.26
8 Seattle Pacific A 3:27.63
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Brannan, Kyra Seattle Pacific 5.77m 18' 11.25" 0.2
2 Lehnert, Geneva Seattle Pacific 5.59m 18' 4.25" 2.5
3 McMullin, Jasmine Western Washington 5.48m 17' 11.75" 2.2
4 Fedor, Kye Simon Fraser 5.46m 17' 11.0" 1.4
5 Anders, Karolin Alaska Anchorage 5.42m 17' 9.5" 1.7
6 Anderson, Ali Central Washington 5.38m 17' 8.0" 2.4
7 Williams, Brooke Central Washington 5.26m 17' 3.25" 2.2
8 Joy, Juliana Central Washington 5.26m 17' 3.25" 2.4
9 Ortega, HarLee Central Washington 5.24m 17' 2.25" 2.5
10 Lazecki, Natasha Simon Fraser 5.09m 16' 8.5" 2.1
11 Mahowald, Jackie Northwest Nazarene 5.05m 16' 7.0" 1.3
12 Blalock, Alexia Alaska Anchorage 5.02m 16' 5.75" 0.5
13 Conklin, Katie Northwest Nazarene 4.97m 16' 3.75" 2.3
14 Benner, Brooke Seattle Pacific 4.93m 16' 2.25" 3.2
15 Cai, Scout Seattle Pacific 4.85m 15' 11.0" 2.0
16 Osadchey, Miranda Western Washington 4.81m 15' 9.5" 1.4
17 Walts, Rose Central Washington 4.79m 15' 8.75" 0.3
18 Irvine, Halle Central Washington 4.77m 15' 7.75" 0.9
19 Beckett, Brenna MSU-Billings 4.41m 14' 5.75" 1.9
20 Munoz, Malea Western Washington 4.22m 13' 10.25" 0.9
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Troutman, Alani Western Oregon 7.08m 23' 2.75" 0.6
2 Yates, Kevin Western Washington 7.01m 23' 0.0" 1.9
3 Harris, Peyton Seattle Pacific 7.00m 22' 11.75" 2.4
4 Scarlett, Grant Central Washington 6.80m 22' 3.75" 0.8
5 Gladden, Tevin Alaska Anchorage 6.79m 22' 3.5" 2.4
6 Sramek, David Alaska Anchorage 6.73m 22' 1.0" 1.1
7 Landis, Kodiak Central Washington 6.71m 22' 0.25" 2.7
8 Manago, Anthony Saint Martin's 6.70m 21' 11.75" 0.8
9 Makrakis, Nick Western Washington 6.68m 21' 11.0" 1.9
10 Chhim, Somit Western Washington 6.65m 21' 10.0" 3.3
11 Phillips, James Concordia (Ore.) 6.63m 21' 9.0" 2.7
12 Moore, Nathan Northwest Nazarene 6.31m 20' 8.5" 3.5
13 Irvine, Zane Central Washington 6.27m 20' 7.0" 1.9
14 Kreutz, Blaine Northwest Nazarene 6.22m 20' 5.0" 0.8
15 Lindquist, Marcus MSU-Billings 6.20m 20' 4.25" 3.0
16 Whittaker, Zach Central Washington 5.99m 19' 8.0" 1.9
17 Kruse, Mitch Western Oregon 5.69m 18' 8.0" 0.0
- Carr, Chuck MSU-Billings NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 McMullin, Jasmine Western Washington 12.05m 39' 6.5" 2.2
2 Brown, Ella Simon Fraser 12.04m 39' 6.0" 3.7
3 Blalock, Alexia Alaska Anchorage 11.78m 38' 7.75" 2.4
4 Ortega, HarLee Central Washington 11.46m 37' 7.25" 1.2
5 Stephens, Chase Concordia (Ore.) 11.46m 37' 7.25" 1.0
6 Mahowald, Jackie Northwest Nazarene 11.40m 37' 5.0" 2.0
7 Benner, Brooke Seattle Pacific 11.36m 37' 3.25" 0.3
8 Walts, Rose Central Washington 11.21m 36' 9.5" 3.7
9 Loufoua, Nice Northwest Nazarene 11.13m 36' 6.25" 2.6
10 Williams, Brooke Central Washington 11.13m 36' 6.25" 1.0
11 Pitts, Kathryn Western Oregon 10.93m 35' 10.5" 2.4
12 Williams, Janessa MSU-Billings 10.83m 35' 6.5" 3.1
13 Anders, Karolin Alaska Anchorage 10.55m 34' 7.5" -1.7
14 Conklin, Katie Northwest Nazarene 10.51m 34' 5.75" 2.0
15 Beckett, Brenna MSU-Billings 10.30m 33' 9.5" 1.4
16 Schwend, Shaniah MSU-Billings 10.23m 33' 6.75" 1.3
17 Browning, Shelby MSU-Billings 9.79m 32' 1.5" 2.2
18 Cole, Brianna Concordia (Ore.) 9.25m 30' 4.25" 2.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Gray, Wesley Western Oregon 15.50m 50' 10.25" 0.0
2 Whittaker, Zach Central Washington 14.41m 47' 3.5" 2.7
3 Seely, Mark Western Washington 14.29m 46' 10.75" 1.6
4 Gladden, Tevin Alaska Anchorage 14.18m 46' 6.25" 3.4
5 Chhim, Somit Western Washington 14.07m 46' 2.0" 4.6
6 Brown, Giovanni Concordia (Ore.) 13.74m 45' 1.0" 1.2
7 Ringold, Jacob Western Washington 13.62m 44' 8.25" 1.6
8 Makrakis, Nick Western Washington 13.58m 44' 6.75" 2.4
9 Koenig-Rohde, Kolton Western Oregon 13.44m 44' 1.25" 0.0
10 Scarlett, Grant Central Washington 13.10m 42' 11.75" 0.0
11 Spence, Othniel Simon Fraser 13.08m 42' 11.0" 2.4
12 Wheeler, Jimmy Concordia (Ore.) 12.92m 42' 4.75" 0.0
13 Carrizales, Emmy Concordia (Ore.) 12.60m 41' 4.25" -0.2
- Lindquist, Marcus MSU-Billings NP -
- Turner, Travis Alaska Anchorage NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Warren, McKenzie Concordia (Ore.) 16.55m 54' 3.75"
2 MacDonald, Christina Concordia (Ore.) 13.44m 44' 1.25"
3 Willing, Tasha Concordia (Ore.) 13.24m 43' 5.25"
4 Huffman, Rachael Western Oregon 13.16m 43' 2.25"
5 Homer, Aiyana Central Washington 12.93m 42' 5.25"
6 McKinnis, Rachel Concordia (Ore.) 12.63m 41' 5.25"
7 Anders, Karolin Alaska Anchorage 12.49m 40' 11.75"
8 Vernoy, Megan Saint Martin's 12.37m 40' 7.0"
9 Markham, Sammi Seattle Pacific 12.26m 40' 2.75"
10 La Rue, Samantha Central Washington 12.02m 39' 5.25"
11 Mortensen, Megan Western Washington 11.93m 39' 1.75"
12 Tensley, Joselynn Concordia (Ore.) 11.83m 38' 9.75"
13 White, Nicole Concordia (Ore.) 11.60m 38' 0.75"
14 Gronbach, Mariah Western Oregon 11.36m 37' 3.25"
15 Steinbeisser, Hailey MSU-Billings 11.32m 37' 1.75"
16 Lohof, Abbie MSU-Billings 11.12m 36' 5.75"
17 Mumford, Angela Central Washington 10.92m 35' 10.0"
18 Stringari, Taylor MSU-Billings 10.65m 34' 11.25"
19 Dodge, Brittany Central Washington 10.51m 34' 5.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bridge, Caleb Concordia (Ore.) 16.57m 54' 4.5"
2 Pless, Brandon Western Washington 15.89m 52' 1.75"
3 Vea, Cyrius Concordia (Ore.) 15.36m 50' 4.75"
4 Elder, Brett Concordia (Ore.) 15.22m 49' 11.25"
5 Chamberlin, Jakob Concordia (Ore.) 15.06m 49' 5.0"
6 Ostermiller, Brady MSU-Billings 15.03m 49' 3.75"
7 Bowen, Brandon Western Oregon 15.00m 49' 2.5"
8 Tafoya, Alberto Central Washington 14.21m 46' 7.5"
9 Cain, Aidan Central Washington 14.19m 46' 6.75"
10 Barker, Logan Western Oregon 13.10m 42' 11.75"
11 Peaslee, Beau MSU-Billings 13.02m 42' 8.75"
12 Cross, Forest MSU-Billings 13.01m 42' 8.25"
13 George, Grant Alaska Anchorage 12.61m 41' 4.5"
- Tafoya, Armando Central Washington NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bridge, Caleb Concordia (Ore.) 53.80m 176' 6.5"
2 Chamberlin, Jakob Concordia (Ore.) 52.85m 173' 5.0"
3 Pless, Brandon Western Washington 51.37m 168' 6.75"
4 Tafoya, Armando Central Washington 49.20m 161' 5.25"
5 Elder, Brett Concordia (Ore.) 46.70m 153' 2.75"
6 Adams, Desmond Concordia (Ore.) 45.47m 149' 2.5"
7 Lee, Bryan Western Washington 45.00m 147' 8.0"
8 Ostermiller, Brady MSU-Billings 44.62m 146' 5.0"
9 Cross, Forest MSU-Billings 44.22m 145' 1.25"
10 Vea, Cyrius Concordia (Ore.) 44.08m 144' 7.75"
11 George, Grant Alaska Anchorage 42.26m 138' 8.0"
12 Bowen, Brandon Western Oregon 42.18m 138' 5.0"
13 Allen, Kegan Western Oregon 41.60m 136' 6.0"
14 Barker, Logan Western Oregon 39.62m 130' 0.0"
15 Tafoya, Alberto Central Washington 39.44m 129' 5.0"
16 Ferry, Corbin Saint Martin's 39.01m 128' 0.0"
17 Cain, Aidan Central Washington 37.11m 121' 9.25"
18 Smith, Zach Western Oregon 35.76m 117' 4.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Warren, McKenzie Concordia (Ore.) 58.14m 190' 9.25"
2 Neale, Kirby Saint Martin's 58.05m 190' 5.75"
3 Willing, Tasha Concordia (Ore.) 54.96m 180' 4.0"
4 MacDonald, Christina Concordia (Ore.) 51.61m 169' 4.25"
5 Larson, Liz Saint Martin's 50.11m 164' 5.0"
6 Tensley, Joselynn Concordia (Ore.) 49.58m 162' 8.25"
7 Dean, Sylvia Western Oregon 48.18m 158' 1.0"
8 McKinnis, Rachel Concordia (Ore.) 48.13m 157' 11.25"
9 Homer, Aiyana Central Washington 44.56m 146' 2.5"
10 Falck, Alecia Western Oregon 43.55m 142' 10.75"
11 White, Nicole Concordia (Ore.) 43.51m 142' 9.25"
12 La Rue, Samantha Central Washington 42.52m 139' 6.25"
13 Hagadorn, Miranda Northwest Nazarene 42.19m 138' 5.25"
14 Roberts, Sophia Western Washington 42.09m 138' 1.25"
15 Mumford, Angela Central Washington 41.59m 136' 5.75"
16 Korolenko, Sasha Northwest Nazarene 40.75m 133' 8.5"
17 Snowden, Elise Northwest Nazarene 40.64m 133' 4.25"
18 Short, Amanda Western Oregon 39.96m 131' 1.5"
19 Stringari, Taylor MSU-Billings 39.53m 129' 8.5"
20 Thomas, Hannah Northwest Nazarene 39.01m 128' 0.0"
21 Gronbach, Mariah Western Oregon 36.57m 120' 0.0"
- Lytle, Clare Central Washington NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Vanderpoel, Kauanoe Saint Martin's 57.49m 188' 7.75"
2 Tafoya, Armando Central Washington 55.00m 180' 5.5"
3 Wilkens, Mitch Saint Martin's 54.38m 178' 5.25"
4 Fualefau, Vincent Saint Martin's 54.05m 177' 4.25"
5 Behncke, Peter Simon Fraser 53.59m 175' 10.0"
6 Pless, Brandon Western Washington 52.79m 173' 2.5"
7 Denniston, Joe Concordia (Ore.) 51.42m 168' 8.75"
8 Allen, Kegan Western Oregon 51.20m 168' 0.0"
9 Chamberlin, Jakob Concordia (Ore.) 50.07m 164' 3.5"
10 Lee, Bryan Western Washington 48.63m 159' 6.75"
11 Ferry, Corbin Saint Martin's 45.51m 149' 4.0"
12 Driver, Jayden Simon Fraser 44.50m 146' 0.25"
13 Cain, Aidan Central Washington 43.82m 143' 9.5"
14 Eiland, Brayden Northwest Nazarene 43.55m 142' 10.75"
15 Tafoya, Alberto Central Washington 39.80m 130' 7.25"
16 Smith, Zach Western Oregon 39.52m 129' 8.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Drake, Bethany Western Washington 52.40m 171' 11.25"
2 Spiller, Jona Saint Martin's 46.03m 151' 0.5"
3 Nobbs, Nicole Northwest Nazarene 42.29m 138' 9.25"
4 Avalos, Deanna Saint Martin's 42.12m 138' 2.5"
5 Snowden, Elise Northwest Nazarene 41.80m 137' 2.0"
6 Whistocken, Angelique Central Washington 41.72m 136' 10.75"
7 Logan, Ellie Northwest Nazarene 41.71m 136' 10.5"
8 Korff, Halie Western Oregon 41.01m 134' 6.75"
9 Chappell, Emma Concordia (Ore.) 40.83m 133' 11.75"
10 Markham, Sammi Seattle Pacific 40.58m 133' 2.0"
11 MacDonald, Christina Concordia (Ore.) 39.99m 131' 2.75"
12 Limas De La Cruz, Sheila Western Oregon 38.81m 127' 4.25"
13 Huffman, Rachael Western Oregon 38.55m 126' 6.0"
14 Palmiter, Claire Saint Martin's 38.55m 126' 6.0"
15 Myers, Kylie Western Oregon 37.37m 122' 7.5"
16 Walker, Kathryn Saint Martin's 36.82m 120' 10.0"
17 Greninger, Kaylie Western Washington 36.81m 120' 9.5"
18 Lombard-Chappell, Sayana Central Washington 34.48m 113' 1.75"
19 Short, Amanda Western Oregon 34.27m 112' 5.5"
20 Steinbeisser, Hailey MSU-Billings 31.77m 104' 3.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Barry, Alex Western Washington 60.64m 198' 11.75"
2 David, Costel Western Washington 59.72m 195' 11.5"
3 Ackerman, Beau MSU-Billings 57.76m 189' 6.25"
4 Lytle, Griffey Central Washington 57.03m 187' 1.5"
5 Wheeler, Jimmy Concordia (Ore.) 55.31m 181' 5.75"
6 Villarreal , Domingo Central Washington 55.31m 181' 5.75"
7 Rutter , Tyree Central Washington 53.68m 176' 1.75"
8 Chavez, Michael Central Washington 50.63m 166' 1.5"
9 Peaslee, Beau MSU-Billings 50.26m 164' 11.0"
10 Elder, Brett Concordia (Ore.) 49.45m 162' 3.0"
11 Tranch, Micah Northwest Nazarene 47.25m 155' 0.5"
12 Cross, Forest MSU-Billings 44.97m 147' 6.75"
13 Forster, Michael Central Washington 43.30m 142' 1.0"
14 Starr, Noah Northwest Nazarene 40.42m 132' 7.5"
15 Scarlett, Grant Central Washington 40.20m 131' 11.0"
16 Hoberg, Cole Northwest Nazarene 39.90m 130' 11.25"